[Event "Wch U10 Girls"]
[Site "Menorca"]
[Date "1996.??.??"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Aketaeva, Asen"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C57"]
[PlyCount "136"]
[EventDate "1996.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. Ng5 d5 5. exd5 Nd4 6. d6 Qxd6 7. Bxf7+ Ke7 8.
c3 Ne6 9. Bxe6 Bxe6 10. Nxe6 Qxe6 11. O-O Kf7 12. d4 e4 13. Re1 Bd6 14. Nd2
Rhe8 15. Qe2 Re7 16. c4 c6 17. c5 Bc7 18. Nb3 Rae8 19. Bg5 Qf5 20. Bxf6 Qxf6
21. Qc4+ Qe6 22. Qxe6+ Rxe6 23. g3 Rg6 24. Nd2 Rge6 25. Re3 Bd8 26. Nc4 Bc7 27.
Rae1 R8e7 28. Nd2 Ba5 29. R1e2 Bxd2 30. Rxd2 Rd7 31. Kg2 Kg6 32. h4 h5 33. Kh3
Kf5 34. b4 Ree7 35. a4 a6 36. Rb3 g5 37. hxg5 Kxg5 38. b5 axb5 39. axb5 Rf7 40.
bxc6 bxc6 41. Rb6 Rf6 42. Rb8 Re6 43. Rg8+ Kh6 44. Kh4 e3 45. fxe3 Re4+ 46. g4
hxg4 47. Rxg4 Rxe3 48. Rf4 Re6 49. Kg3 Kg7 50. Kf3 Rf6 51. Rg2+ Kf7 52. Rxf6+
Kxf6 53. Ke4 Re7+ 54. Kd3 Rd7 55. Rh2 Kg7 56. Rf2 Rd5 57. Ke4 Rd7 58. Ke5 Rd5+
59. Ke4 Rd7 60. Kd3 Rd5 61. Kc4 Rd7 62. Rf4 Rd8 63. Kb4 Kg6 64. Kc3 Kg7 65. Kb4
Kg6 66. Ka5 Rb8 67. d5 Rb5+ 68. Ka6 Rxc5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Wch U10 Girls"]
[Site "Menorca"]
[Date "1996.??.??"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Dulgher, Elena"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C57"]
[PlyCount "38"]
[EventDate "1996.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. Ng5 d5 5. exd5 Nd4 6. d6 Qxd6 7. Nxf7 Qc6 8.
Nxe5 Qxg2 9. Rf1 Qe4+ 10. Be2 Nxc2+ 11. Qxc2 Qxc2 12. Nc3 Qf5 13. d4 Bd6 14.
Bd3 Qe6 15. Bc4 Qe7 16. f4 Be6 17. Bb5+ c6 18. Ba4 Bxe5 19. fxe5 Nd5 0-1

[Event "Wch U10 Girls"]
[Site "Menorca"]
[Date "1996.??.??"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Rohackova, Veronika"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B23"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "1996.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Be2 d6 6. O-O Nf6 7. d3 O-O 8. Kh1
Bg4 9. h3 Bxf3 10. Bxf3 Qc7 11. g4 Nd4 12. Bg2 Nd7 13. Nd5 Qd8 14. c3 Nc6 15.
Qe1 e6 16. Ne3 Nf6 17. f5 Qe7 18. g5 Nxe4 19. Bxe4 exf5 20. Bxc6 bxc6 21. Nc4
Qxe1 22. Rxe1 d5 23. Ne5 Rfe8 24. Bf4 Re6 25. Nd7 Rae8 26. Rxe6 Rxe6 27. Nxc5
Re2 28. Rb1 Rf2 29. Bb8 a5 30. Kg1 Re2 31. Kf1 Rh2 32. Bxh2 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch"]
[Site "Merida"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Echeveste, Nadia"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "35"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "VEN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.11.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O d6 6. Nxd4 Ne5 7. Bb5+ c6 8.
Ba4 Nxe4 9. Re1 Nc5 10. Nxc6 Qh4 11. Nxe5+ Qxa4 12. Nc3 Qa6 13. Ng6+ Be6 14.
Nxh8 g6 15. Qf3 Be7 16. Nd5 Qc6 17. Nf6+ Bxf6 18. Qxf6 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch"]
[Site "Merida"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Mendez, Paola"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C55"]
[PlyCount "118"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "VEN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.11.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 Be7 5. Nc3 d6 6. h3 a6 7. a3 O-O 8. O-O
Be6 9. Bb3 Bxb3 10. cxb3 d5 11. Bg5 dxe4 12. dxe4 h6 13. Bh4 Re8 14. Qxd8 Raxd8
15. Rad1 Nd4 16. Nxe5 Nxb3 17. Nf3 Rxd1 18. Rxd1 Nxe4 19. Rd7 Bxh4 20. Nxh4
Nxc3 21. bxc3 Rc8 22. Nf5 Kf8 23. Rd3 Nc5 24. Rg3 Ne6 25. Ne3 Rd8 26. Nc4 Rd1+
27. Kh2 Nc5 28. Rf3 Ne4 29. Na5 Nd6 30. Nb3 Rb1 31. Nc5 Rb5 32. Nd3 Ra5 33. Nf4
Rxa3 34. Nd5 c6 35. Nb6 Ne4 36. Kg1 Rxc3 37. Rf4 Nd6 38. Rd4 Ke7 39. Rd1 Rc2
40. Re1+ Kd8 41. Rd1 Kc7 42. Rb1 Ra2 43. Na8+ Kb8 44. Nb6 Ra5 45. Rd1 Ka7 46.
Nd7 Rd5 47. Rxd5 cxd5 48. Nc5 a5 49. Kf1 b5 50. Ke2 Ne4 51. Nb3 a4 52. Na1 Kb6
53. f3 Nc3+ 54. Kd2 b4 55. Kc2 Kc5 56. g4 Kc4 57. h4 b3+ 58. Kb2 Kb4 59. f4 a3+
0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch"]
[Site "Merida"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Orsini, Romina P"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C57"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "VEN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.11.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. Ng5 d5 5. exd5 Nd4 6. c3 b5 7. cxd4 bxc4 8.
Qa4+ Bd7 9. Qxc4 exd4 10. d6 Be6 11. Nxe6 fxe6 12. Qxe6+ Be7 13. Qxe7+ Qxe7+
14. dxe7 Kxe7 15. d3 Rhe8 16. O-O Kf7 17. Nd2 Nd5 18. Nb3 Nb4 19. Nxd4 Nxd3 20.
Rd1 a6 21. Kf1 Nb4 22. a3 Nd5 23. Nc6 Nf6 24. Bf4 Rac8 25. Ne5+ Kg8 26. Nd7 Nh5
27. Be5 Re6 28. g4 Nf6 29. Nxf6+ gxf6 30. Bg3 Rb6 31. b4 c5 32. Rd6 Rcc6 33.
bxc5 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch"]
[Site "Merida"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Diaz, Maira P"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B40"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "VEN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.11.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Bd3 Bc5 6. Be3 O-O 7. O-O d5 8.
Nxe6 fxe6 9. Bxc5 Re8 10. e5 Ne4 11. Bxe4 dxe4 12. Qxd8 Rxd8 13. Bd6 Nc6 14.
Nc3 Nd4 15. Nxe4 Nxc2 16. Rad1 b6 17. Rd2 Ba6 18. Rc1 Bb7 19. Ng5 Bd5 20. Rdxc2
Bxa2 21. Nh3 Bd5 22. Nf4 Re8 23. Nxd5 exd5 24. Rd2 Rad8 25. Rxd5 Rc8 26. Rxc8
Rxc8 27. g3 Rc2 28. e6 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch"]
[Site "Merida"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Lujan, Maria Carolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B76"]
[PlyCount "40"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "VEN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.11.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 Nc6 8. Qd2
O-O 9. O-O-O d5 10. Nxc6 bxc6 11. exd5 cxd5 12. Nxd5 Nxd5 13. Qxd5 Qc7 14. a3
Rb8 15. b3 Bf5 16. Qc4 Qe5 17. Bd4 Qf4+ 18. Kb2 Rfc8 19. Qa4 Rxc2+ 20. Ka1 Rc1+
0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch"]
[Site "Merida"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Vilarino, Leticia"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C55"]
[PlyCount "108"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "VEN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.11.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 d6 5. c3 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. Re1 h6 8. Nbd2
Kh8 9. Nf1 Nh7 10. Ng3 f5 11. exf5 Bxf5 12. Nxf5 Rxf5 13. d4 exd4 14. Nxd4 Nxd4
15. Qxd4 Bf6 16. Qg4 Re5 17. Be3 Qe8 18. Re2 Re4 19. Bf4 Rxe2 20. Bxe2 Qe7 21.
Bf3 Re8 22. Be3 Bg5 23. Re1 c6 24. Re2 Bxe3 25. Rxe3 Qf7 26. Rxe8+ Qxe8 27. Kf1
d5 28. Qf5 Nf6 29. Be2 Kg8 30. Bd3 Kf8 31. Qf4 a6 32. Qg3 Ne4 33. Qf4+ Kg8 34.
Bxe4 Qxe4 35. Qxe4 dxe4 36. Ke2 Kf7 37. Ke3 Ke6 38. Kxe4 b6 39. h4 g6 40. g4 a5
41. f4 b5 42. h5 gxh5 43. gxh5 a4 44. b3 axb3 45. axb3 c5 46. c4 bxc4 47. bxc4
Kf6 48. Kd5 Kf5 49. Kxc5 Kxf4 50. Kb6 Kg5 51. c5 Kxh5 52. c6 Kg5 53. c7 h5 54.
c8=Q Kf4 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch"]
[Site "Merida"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Zubieta Indra, Karina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B76"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "VEN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.11.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. f3 Bg7 7. Be3 Nc6 8. Qd2
a6 9. O-O-O Bd7 10. Kb1 O-O 11. g4 Rc8 12. h4 h5 13. gxh5 Nxh5 14. Rg1 b5 15.
Nce2 Qa5 16. Nxc6 Qxd2 17. Nxe7+ Kh8 18. Rxd2 Rc7 19. Rxd6 Ra8 20. Nd5 Rb7 21.
Nb6 Rd8 22. Bh3 Bxh3 23. Rxd8+ Kh7 24. Ra8 Be6 25. Rxa6 Bc4 26. Nxc4 bxc4 27.
Rb6 Rd7 28. Rc6 c3 29. Nxc3 Bxc3 30. Rxc3 Nf6 31. a4 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U26 (Women)"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Dos Santos, Fernanda Schiochet"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C45"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Be7 5. O-O d6 6. Nxd4 Nxd4 7. Qxd4 Nf6 8.
Nc3 O-O 9. Bf4 Re8 10. Rad1 Bg4 11. f3 Bh5 12. Nd5 Bg6 13. Nxe7+ Qxe7 14. Bg5
Rad8 15. Qxa7 Qe5 16. Bxf6 Qxf6 17. Qd4 Qe7 18. Bb3 c6 19. Rf2 Rd7 20. Re2 Red8
21. c4 h6 22. a3 Kh7 23. Ba2 f6 24. b4 Bf7 25. Qb2 b6 26. a4 Ra8 27. Qc2 Bg6
28. Bb3 Kh8 29. c5 bxc5 30. bxc5 d5 31. Qc3 Rad8 32. exd5 cxd5 33. Rxd5 Rxd5
1/2-1/2

[Event "Pan American-ch U26 (Women)"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Minervino, Paula"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B33"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Nf3 Bb4 7. Bd3 d5 8.
O-O Bxc3 9. exd5 Qxd5 10. bxc3 e4 11. Bxe4 Qxd1 12. Bxc6+ bxc6 13. Rxd1 O-O 14.
Ne5 Nd5 15. Bb2 Bb7 16. Rd2 f6 17. Nd7 Rfe8 18. Nc5 Bc8 19. h3 Rb8 20. Nb3 a5
21. c4 Ne7 22. Ba3 Ra8 23. Nd4 Ra6 24. Re1 Kf7 25. Rde2 Ra7 26. Nxc6 Nxc6 27.
Rxe8 Bf5 28. c3 Ne5 29. Rf8+ Kg6 30. g4 Nf3+ 31. Kf1 Bd3+ 32. Re2 Nd2+ 33. Ke1
Bxe2 34. Kxe2 Nxc4 35. Bc5 Rd7 36. Bd4 Kg5 37. Rc8 Re7+ 38. Kd3 Ne5+ 39. Bxe5
Rxe5 40. Kd4 Kh4 41. Rc5 Kxh3 42. Rxe5 fxe5+ 43. Kxe5 Kxg4 44. c4 Kg5 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U26 (Women)"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Buitrago, Shirley"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C86"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. Qe2 b5 6. Bb3 d6 7. c3 Na5 8. Bc2
c5 9. O-O Be7 10. Rd1 O-O 11. d4 cxd4 12. cxd4 Qc7 13. h3 h6 14. b3 Nc6 15. Bb2
Re8 16. Na3 Bf8 17. Rac1 Qb7 18. Bb1 exd4 19. Nxd4 Nxd4 20. Rxd4 d5 21. e5 Nd7
22. Qd3 g6 23. Rxd5 Nxe5 24. Rxe5 Rxe5 25. Bxe5 Bxa3 26. Qd8+ Bf8 27. Qf6 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U26 (Women)"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Martyniuk, Carolina Milka"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C43"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. d4 Nxe4 4. Bd3 d5 5. Nxe5 Nd7 6. O-O Nxe5 7. dxe5 Nc5 8.
Be2 Bf5 9. Be3 Be7 10. c3 O-O 11. f4 c6 12. Na3 Qc7 13. Nc2 f6 14. exf6 Rxf6
15. Kh1 Be4 16. Bf3 Bxf3 17. Rxf3 Raf8 18. Nd4 Ne6 19. Nxe6 Rxe6 20. Qd2 Bd6
21. Raf1 Qe7 22. g3 Re8 23. Re1 Bc5 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch U26 (Women)"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Garcia, Edith"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C45"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Be3 Qf6 6. c3 Nge7 7. Nc2 Bxe3 8.
Nxe3 O-O 9. Nd2 d6 10. g3 Re8 11. Bg2 Qh6 12. O-O Kh8 13. f4 f5 14. Nd5 Nxd5
15. exd5 Ne7 16. Qa4 Rd8 17. Rae1 Qf6 18. Re3 Bd7 19. Qc4 Rac8 20. Rfe1 Ng8 21.
Nb3 Be8 22. Nd4 a6 23. Qd3 Bd7 24. Qc2 Rf8 25. Qb3 Rb8 26. Qc4 Rfc8 27. a4 Qf7
28. Ne6 Be8 29. b3 h6 30. Qd4 Bd7 31. Bh3 Bxe6 32. dxe6 Qh5 33. Kg2 Re8 34. Qd3
Ne7 35. Qe2 Qg6 36. Kh1 Nd5 37. Rd3 Ne7 38. g4 fxg4 39. Bxg4 Rf8 40. Rg3 Rf6
41. Rd1 Nf5 42. Bxf5 Qxf5 43. Qg2 g6 44. e7 Re8 45. Qxb7 Re6 46. Rdg1 R8xe7 47.
Qc8+ Kh7 48. Rxg6 Qd5+ 49. R6g2 Rg6 50. h4 Reg7 51. Qh3 Rg3 52. Qh2 Qf3 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch U26 (Women)"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Nieto, Maria Estrella"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B18"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. Nf3 Nd7 7. Bc4 e6 8.
O-O Bd6 9. Ne2 Qc7 10. h3 Ne7 11. Nc3 O-O 12. Nh4 Nb6 13. Nxg6 Nxg6 14. Bb3
Rad8 15. Ne4 Be7 16. c3 c5 17. Be3 cxd4 18. Bxd4 e5 19. Bxb6 Qxb6 20. Qf3 Nf4
21. Rad1 Qg6 22. Kh2 b6 23. Rfe1 Kh8 24. Ng3 f6 25. Qb7 Bc5 26. Rxd8 Rxd8 27.
Qc7 Rf8 28. Rd1 Bxf2 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch U26 (Women)"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Rivas, Andrea"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B63"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. f3 Qb6 7. Nb3 e6 8. Bg5
Be7 9. Qd2 O-O 10. Be3 Qc7 11. O-O-O a6 12. g4 b5 13. Kb1 Nd7 14. h4 Nb6 15.
Qf2 Nc4 16. Bg5 f6 17. Bf4 Bd7 18. Qh2 N6e5 19. Bg2 Rac8 20. g5 Nxb2 21. Rc1
Qxc3 22. Bd2 Qc6 23. Kxb2 Nc4+ 24. Kb1 d5 25. exd5 Nxd2+ 26. Nxd2 Qc3 27. Ne4
Qb4+ 28. Ka1 Qd4+ 29. c3 Rxc3 30. Nxc3 Bb4 31. Rc2 Bxc3+ 32. Kb1 exd5 33. Bh3
Qb4+ 34. Kc1 Bxh3 35. Qxh3 Qf4+ 36. Kb1 Qb4+ 37. Kc1 d4 38. Qe6+ Kh8 39. Qd5
Qe7 40. gxf6 Qxf6 41. Rf2 Rc8 42. Kd1 Qg6 43. Qe4 Qd6 44. Re2 Rf8 45. Qe6 Qb4
46. Qb3 Qc5 47. Qe6 d3 48. Re3 Bb2 49. Ke1 Qc1+ 50. Kf2 Qxh1 51. Qf7 Qxh4+ 52.
Kg2 Qf6 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch U26 (Women)"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Rodriguez, Johana"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E90"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. e4 d6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. d4 O-O 6. Be3 Ng4 7. Bf4 Nd7 8. h3
Ngf6 9. Be2 c5 10. dxc5 Nxc5 11. Qc2 b6 12. Rd1 Qc7 13. Nd5 Nxd5 14. cxd5 Qd7
15. O-O Bb7 16. Qd2 Nxe4 17. Qc2 Nf6 18. Bc4 Rac8 19. Qd3 Nh5 20. Bc1 Qc7 21.
b3 Nf6 22. Be3 Qb8 23. Rfe1 Rfd8 24. Bg5 h6 25. Be3 Rc7 26. Qd2 Kh7 27. Qe2 Ne4
28. Bd4 Nc3 29. Bxc3 Bxc3 30. Rf1 Bg7 31. h4 Bc8 32. Nd4 Bxd4 33. Rxd4 Bf5 34.
g4 Bd7 35. Rf4 f5 36. gxf5 Bxf5 37. h5 Rg8 38. Kh2 Rf8 39. Rg1 g5 40. Rf3 Kh8
41. Qe3 Qe8 42. Qd4+ Kg8 43. Qe3 Qxh5+ 44. Kg2 Qg4+ 45. Kf1 Qh5 46. Bd3 Bxd3+
0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch U26 (Women)"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Lujan, Maria Carolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B01"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Nf6 3. d4 Nxd5 4. Nf3 g6 5. Be2 Bg7 6. O-O O-O 7. c4 Nb6 8. h3
Nc6 9. Be3 Qe8 10. Nc3 Bf5 11. Qc1 e5 12. dxe5 Nxe5 13. Nxe5 Qxe5 14. Re1 Rfe8
15. Qd1 Rad8 16. Qb3 Be6 17. Bxb6 axb6 18. Bg4 Qc5 19. Bxe6 Rxe6 20. Rxe6 fxe6
21. Re1 Rf8 22. Re2 Bd4 23. Ne4 Qe5 24. Qc2 Qf4 25. b3 Be5 26. Ng3 Qd4 27. Qe4
Qxe4 28. Nxe4 Ba1 29. Ng5 e5 30. Rd2 Re8 31. Rd7 h6 32. Ne4 Ra8 33. a4 Rc8 34.
Nf6+ Kf8 35. Rh7 Rd8 36. Rh8+ Ke7 37. Nd5+ Kd7 38. Rh7+ Ke6 39. Nxc7+ Kf5 40.
Nd5 h5 41. Rxb7 e4 42. Rxb6 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U26 (Women)"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Cordero, Viviana"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C50"]
[PlyCount "31"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 d6 5. Nxd4 Ne5 6. Bb3 Nf6 7. Nc3 Be7 8.
O-O O-O 9. h3 a6 10. f4 Ned7 11. Qf3 Nc5 12. Be3 Nxb3 13. Nxb3 Be6 14. Nd4 d5
15. e5 Ne8 16. f5 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U26 (Women)"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Meneses Colona, Clara"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C15"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Nge2 Ne7 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. Nxc3 Nbc6 7. Be3 dxe4
8. Nxe4 Nd5 9. Bd3 Nxe3 10. fxe3 Qh4+ 11. Ng3 Bd7 12. Qf3 f5 13. O-O-O O-O-O
14. Bc4 e5 15. Nxf5 Qg5 16. d5 Rhf8 17. dxc6 Bxf5 18. cxb7+ Kb8 19. Rxd8+ Rxd8
20. h4 Qg6 21. Rd1 Rxd1+ 22. Qxd1 Kxb7 23. h5 Qf6 24. Qf3+ Kb6 25. Bd3 Bxd3 26.
Qxf6+ gxf6 27. cxd3 Kc5 28. Kc2 Kd5 29. Kc3 e4 30. d4 c5 31. g3 h6 32. b4 a6
33. a4 Kd6 34. Kc4 cxb4 35. Kxb4 1-0

[Event "Wch U12 Girls"]
[Site "Cannes"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Bednikova, Stefka"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B80"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. f3 e6 7. Be3 Be7 8. Qd2
O-O 9. O-O-O Qc7 10. g4 Nfd7 11. h4 b5 12. h5 b4 13. Na4 a5 14. g5 Bb7 15. g6
fxg6 16. Nxe6 Qc6 17. Nxf8 Qxa4 18. Bc4+ Kxf8 19. hxg6 Ne5 20. Bb3 Qc6 21. gxh7
Bf6 22. h8=Q+ Ke7 23. Bg5 Nbd7 24. Bxf6+ 1-0

[Event "Wch U12 Girls"]
[Site "Cannes"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Ancheyta Tejas, Claudinelly"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C41"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Nf6 4. Nc3 Nbd7 5. Bc4 h6 6. O-O Be7 7. Re1 O-O 8. h3
Re8 9. Be3 Bf8 10. Qd2 Qe7 11. Rad1 b6 12. Bb5 a6 13. Bc6 Rb8 14. dxe5 dxe5 15.
Nd5 Nxd5 16. Qxd5 Nf6 17. Qd3 Rd8 18. Qxd8 Qxd8 19. Rxd8 a5 20. Nxe5 1-0

[Event "Wch U12 Girls"]
[Site "Cannes"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Paridar, Shadi"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C55"]
[WhiteElo "2015"]
[PlyCount "31"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 Be7 5. c3 O-O 6. Nbd2 d6 7. Bb3 Nh5 8. Nf1
Kh8 9. Ng3 Nf6 10. O-O d5 11. Qe2 d4 12. cxd4 Nxd4 13. Nxd4 exd4 14. f4 Be6 15.
e5 Bxb3 16. exf6 0-1

[Event "Wch U12 Girls"]
[Site "Cannes"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Hari, Veronika"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C01"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]

1. e4 e6 2. Nf3 d5 3. exd5 exd5 4. d4 Bd6 5. Bd3 Bg4 6. O-O Ne7 7. Re1 O-O 8.
Bxh7+ Kxh7 9. Ng5+ Kg8 10. Qxg4 Nd7 11. Qh3 Nf6 12. Nc3 c6 13. Ne2 Ng6 14. Ng3
Nf4 15. Bxf4 Bxf4 16. Nf3 g6 17. Ne5 Kg7 18. Nf1 Ne4 19. Qg4 Bxe5 20. dxe5 Qe7
21. Qf4 Rh8 22. Ng3 Rh4 23. Qe3 Nxg3 24. Qxg3 Re4 25. Rxe4 dxe4 26. Qf4 Re8 27.
Qxe4 Qxe5 28. Qxe5+ Rxe5 29. Kf1 Rb5 30. b3 Rc5 31. c4 b5 32. Rc1 Kf6 33. Ke2
Ke5 34. Ke3 g5 35. g3 g4 36. f3 f5 37. f4+ Ke6 38. Kd4 Kd6 39. b4 Rxc4+ 40.
Rxc4 bxc4 41. Kxc4 a6 42. Kd4 Kc7 43. Ke5 Kb6 44. Kxf5 a5 45. Kxg4 axb4 46. f5
c5 47. f6 1-0

[Event "Wch U12 Girls"]
[Site "Cannes"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Baskite, Viktoria"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C57"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. Ng5 d5 5. exd5 Nd4 6. c3 b5 7. Bf1 Nxd5 8.
Ne4 Ne6 9. Bxb5+ Bd7 10. Bxd7+ Qxd7 11. O-O Ndf4 12. d4 exd4 13. cxd4 Rd8 14.
Be3 c5 15. Bxf4 Nxf4 16. Qf3 Ne6 17. dxc5 Bxc5 18. Nxc5 Nxc5 19. Qe3+ Ne6 20.
Nc3 O-O 21. Rad1 Qb7 22. b3 Rc8 23. Ne4 Qa6 24. Rd2 Qa3 25. Nd6 Rc1 26. Nc4
Rxf1+ 27. Kxf1 Qc1+ 28. Qe1 Qc3 29. Rd7 Qc2 30. Qe2 Qb1+ 31. Rd1 Qf5 32. Nd6
Qc5 33. Ne4 Qe5 34. g3 Qc5 35. Nxc5 1-0

[Event "Wch U12 Girls"]
[Site "Cannes"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Varezkina, Anna"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E90"]
[PlyCount "127"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 d6 5. e4 O-O 6. Be3 e5 7. dxe5 dxe5 8.
Qxd8 Rxd8 9. Be2 Nc6 10. O-O Bg4 11. Rfd1 Nd4 12. Bxd4 Bxf3 13. gxf3 exd4 14.
Nb5 c6 15. Nxd4 Nxe4 16. Nxc6 Rxd1+ 17. Rxd1 Nxf2 18. Ne7+ Kf8 19. Nxg6+ hxg6
20. Kxf2 Bxb2 21. Rb1 Bd4+ 22. Kg2 b6 23. Bd3 Re8 24. Rd1 Bc5 25. Rd2 Re1 26.
Bf1 Ra1 27. Re2 Kg7 28. Rd2 Kf6 29. Re2 Kf5 30. h3 Rc1 31. Re4 Rc2+ 32. Re2
Rxc4 33. Re5+ Kxe5 34. Bxc4 f6 35. Kf1 Kf4 36. Ke2 Kg3 37. Be6 Kf4 38. Bc4 Kg3
39. Be6 b5 40. Bf7 g5 41. Be6 a5 42. Bg4 b4 43. Kd2 Kf4 44. Kc2 f5 45. Bh5 Kg3
46. Bg6 f4 47. Bh5 Kxh3 48. Bg4+ Kg3 49. Kb3 Kf2 50. Ka4 Bb6 51. Kb3 Ke3 52.
Ka4 Kd4 53. Be6 Kc3 54. Kb5 Bd8 55. Ka4 Kb2 56. Kb5 Ka3 57. Kc5 a4 58. Kd4 b3
59. axb3 axb3 60. Kc3 b2 61. Kc2 Bf6 62. Kb1 Be5 63. Bc4 Bf6 64. Bf7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Wch U12 Girls"]
[Site "Cannes"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Balkiewicz, Elzbieta"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B92"]
[PlyCount "134"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be2 e5 7. Nb3 Be7 8. a4
Nc6 9. O-O O-O 10. Kh1 Be6 11. f4 exf4 12. Bxf4 Ne5 13. Qe1 Nfd7 14. Rd1 Qc7
15. Nd4 Rae8 16. Qg3 Kh8 17. Bg5 Bxg5 18. Qxg5 Nf6 19. Nd5 Nxd5 20. exd5 Bd7
21. b3 Qc5 22. Nf5 Bxf5 23. Qxf5 Rc8 24. Rd2 Qe3 25. Qf4 Qxf4 26. Rxf4 Rc3 27.
Rb4 Rc7 28. Rb6 Rd8 29. Kg1 g6 30. Kf2 Kg7 31. h3 Rdd7 32. Ke3 f5 33. Kf4 Kf6
34. h4 Rc3 35. g4 fxg4 36. Bxg4 Nxg4 37. Kxg4 h5+ 38. Kf4 Rh3 39. Rf2 Rxh4+ 40.
Kg3+ Kg5 41. Rf8 Rg4+ 42. Kh3 Rd4 43. Rb8 Rc7 44. c4 Re7 45. Kg2 Re3 46. Kf2
Rc3 47. Re8 Rh4 48. Rxd6 Rh2+ 49. Kg1 Rd2 50. Re1 Rg3+ 51. Kh1 Rgg2 52. Rg1
Rxg1+ 53. Kxg1 h4 54. Rb6 h3 55. Rxb7 Kg4 56. Rg7 g5 57. b4 h2+ 58. Kh1 Kh3 59.
Rh7+ Kg3 60. Rxh2 Rxh2+ 61. Kg1 Rd2 62. Kf1 Kf3 63. Ke1 Rd4 64. c5 Rxd5 65. c6
Rd4 66. b5 axb5 67. axb5 Rc4 0-1

[Event "Wch U12 Girls"]
[Site "Cannes"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Kiss, Emese"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E92"]
[WhiteElo "2035"]
[PlyCount "141"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. d5 Nh5 8. Bg5
Qe8 9. O-O f5 10. exf5 Bxf5 11. Be3 Nf4 12. Qd2 Nxe2+ 13. Qxe2 Bg4 14. Ne4 Qf7
15. Ned2 Qf5 16. Qe1 Qh5 17. Qc1 e4 18. Nxe4 Bxf3 19. gxf3 Rxf3 20. Ng3 Qh3 21.
Qd1 Rf7 22. Bd4 Nd7 23. Bxg7 Kxg7 24. Qd4+ Kg8 25. f4 Qh4 26. Qe3 Raf8 27. Ne2
Re7 28. Qg3 Qf6 29. Nc3 Qd4+ 30. Kh1 Qxc4 31. f5 Kh8 32. Rf4 Qc5 33. fxg6 Rg7
34. Re1 Rxg6 35. Rxf8+ Nxf8 36. Qf4 Nd7 37. Qf5 Nf6 38. Qc8+ Kg7 39. Re7+ Kh6
40. Qh3+ Nh5 41. Re1 Qf2 42. Rf1 Qd2 43. Rf5 Kg7 44. Qf3 Qe1+ 45. Qf1 Qxf1+ 46.
Rxf1 Rf6 47. Rg1+ Rg6 48. Nb5 Rxg1+ 49. Kxg1 Nf4 50. Nxc7 a6 51. Ne8+ Kg6 52.
Nxd6 b5 53. Ne4 Nxd5 54. Nc5 Nc7 55. Kf2 Kf6 56. a3 Ke5 57. Nb3 Kf4 58. Nc5 h6
59. Nb3 Ne6 60. Nd2 Nc5 61. Ke2 Ne4 62. Nf3 Nd6 63. Ne1 Kg4 64. Nd3 Kh3 65.
Nf2+ Kg2 66. h4 Kg3 67. h5 Kh4 68. Nd3 Kxh5 69. Nb4 a5 70. Nc6 Nb7 71. Nd4
1/2-1/2

[Event "Wch U12 Girls"]
[Site "Cannes"]
[Date "1997.??.??"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Chiroiu, Patricia"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C43"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "1997.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. d4 Nxe4 4. Nxe5 d5 5. Nd2 Nf6 6. Bd3 Bd6 7. Ndf3 Bg4 8.
Bg5 Nc6 9. Nxg4 Qe7+ 10. Ne3 O-O 11. O-O Nb4 12. Re1 Qd8 13. c3 Nxd3 14. Qxd3
c6 15. Nf5 Rc8 16. Ne5 Rc7 17. Ng4 Kh8 18. Nxg7 Bxh2+ 19. Kf1 Qc8 20. Nxf6 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U12 Girls"]
[Site "Pan American"]
[Date "1998.??.??"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Acevedo, Maria Gisele"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B76"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "1998.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. f3 Bg7 7. Be3 Nc6 8. Qd2
O-O 9. h4 Bd7 10. g4 Rc8 11. h5 Ne5 12. hxg6 fxg6 13. O-O-O Kf7 14. Nd5 Bc6 15.
Nxf6 exf6 16. Rxh7 Rh8 17. Nxc6 Rxc6 18. Qd5+ Kf8 19. Rxh8+ Bxh8 20. Bb5 Rc7
21. Bxa7 Qe7 22. Qxd6 Qxd6 23. Rxd6 Nxf3 24. Bb6 Rc8 25. Rd8+ Rxd8 26. Bxd8 Ne5
27. Be2 Ke8 28. Bc7 Nc6 29. Bb5 Kd7 30. Bf4 Bg7 31. Be3 Kd6 32. Bxc6 Kxc6 33.
Bd4 Kd6 34. g5 Ke6 35. Bxf6 Bxf6 36. gxf6 Kxf6 37. Kd2 Ke5 38. Ke3 g5 39. a4 g4
40. a5 g3 41. b4 g2 42. Kf2 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U12 Girls"]
[Site "Pan American"]
[Date "1998.??.??"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Schmitt, Cecilia"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A05"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "1998.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. b3 Nf6 3. c4 d4 4. Bb2 c5 5. g3 g6 6. Bg2 Bg7 7. O-O O-O 8. e3 Nc6
9. Qe2 Ng4 10. Na3 d3 11. Qd1 Bxb2 12. Rb1 Bxa3 13. Ng5 Qc7 14. Qf3 h6 15. Ne4
Nge5 16. Qd1 Kg7 17. Nc3 a6 18. Na4 h5 19. Nxc5 Bxc5 20. f4 Ng4 21. Qf3 Rh8 22.
h4 Bf5 23. Kh1 Nf6 24. Rfe1 Be4 25. Qf1 Bxg2+ 26. Kxg2 Rad8 27. Kh1 Ne4 28. Qg2
f5 29. a4 Nb4 30. Rb2 Nc2 31. Rd1 Bxe3 32. Qf3 Bd4 33. Rbb1 Nf2+ 34. Kg2 Nxd1
35. Rxd1 Qc6 36. Qxc6 bxc6 37. Rc1 Rb8 38. Rb1 Na3 39. Re1 Kf7 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch U12 Girls"]
[Site "Pan American"]
[Date "1998.??.??"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Parma, Pamela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C40"]
[PlyCount "125"]
[EventDate "1998.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d5 3. exd5 e4 4. Qe2 Nf6 5. Nc3 Be7 6. Nxe4 Nxd5 7. d3 h6 8. c3
Nc6 9. Qc2 Bf5 10. Be2 O-O 11. O-O Qd7 12. Bd2 Rfe8 13. Rad1 Rad8 14. Rfe1 a6
15. Bc1 b5 16. a4 Bf8 17. h3 Na7 18. axb5 axb5 19. Nd4 Bg6 20. Bf1 c5 21. Nf3
Qc7 22. Ng3 c4 23. Nh4 Rxe1 24. Rxe1 cxd3 25. Bxd3 Bxd3 26. Qxd3 Nb4 27. Qf3
Nd3 28. Rd1 Nxc1 29. Rxc1 Nc6 30. Rd1 Ne5 31. Qe2 Rxd1+ 32. Qxd1 Bc5 33. Qe2
Nd7 34. Nhf5 Qb8 35. Qg4 Qe5 36. Nxh6+ Kf8 37. Qxd7 gxh6 38. Qf5 Qe1+ 39. Nf1
Qe7 40. b4 Ba7 41. Qxb5 Qf6 42. Qe2 Qxc3 43. Qd2 Qc4 44. Qxh6+ Ke7 45. Qg5+ Kf8
46. Qd8+ Kg7 47. Qd7 Bd4 48. Qg4+ Kf8 49. b5 Qc5 50. Qe2 Qc3 51. Nd2 Qc1+ 52.
Kh2 Bc3 53. Ne4 Be5+ 54. g3 Qh6 55. Nc5 Bc7 56. Nd7+ Kg7 57. Qg4+ Kh7 58. Qc4
Qd6 59. Qxf7+ Kh8 60. Nf6 Qxf6 61. Qxf6+ Kh7 62. Qf7+ Kh6 63. Qxc7 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U12 Girls"]
[Site "Pan American"]
[Date "1998.??.??"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Gonzales, Maria"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E61"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "1998.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Bg5 c5 5. e3 O-O 6. Nf3 d6 7. dxc5 dxc5 8. Be2
Qc7 9. O-O Nc6 10. Qc2 a6 11. a3 e6 12. Rfd1 b6 13. Rd2 Bb7 14. Rad1 Rad8 15.
Bf4 Qc8 16. Na4 Rxd2 17. Rxd2 Nd7 18. Bd6 Rd8 19. Ng5 Nce5 20. f4 Nc6 21. Qd1
Ba8 22. Bf3 Bf6 23. Ne4 Bg7 24. h4 Bf8 25. Bxf8 Kxf8 26. h5 Ke7 27. hxg6 hxg6
28. Qe1 Rh8 29. Qg3 Kf8 30. Nd6 Qc7 31. Nc3 Bb7 32. Nxb7 Qxb7 33. Rd6 Ndb8 34.
b4 Qc7 35. Rd3 cxb4 36. Bxc6 Nxc6 37. axb4 Nxb4 38. Rd4 Kg7 39. Ne4 Nc2 40. Rd2
Qxc4 41. Nd6 Qc3 42. Re2 Qa1+ 43. Kf2 Rh1 44. Kf3 Rf1+ 45. Ke4 f5+ 46. Kd3 Nb4+
47. Kc4 Rc1+ 48. Kxb4 Qc3+ 49. Ka4 Ra1+ 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch U12 Girls"]
[Site "Pan American"]
[Date "1998.??.??"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Weiss, Annie"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C54"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "1998.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. Bg5 h6 7. Bh4 a6 8. Bb3
Be6 9. Bxe6 fxe6 10. Qb3 d5 11. Bg3 O-O 12. O-O Bd6 13. Re1 Qe7 14. Nbd2 Rfe8
15. Re2 Qf7 16. Rae1 Nd7 17. exd5 exd5 18. c4 Nc5 19. Qc3 d4 20. Qa3 b5 21. b4
Nxb4 22. Qxb4 Nxd3 23. Qb1 Nxe1 24. Rxe1 bxc4 25. Bxe5 c3 26. Nb3 Bxe5 27. Nxe5
Qd5 28. Nd3 Qc4 29. Rxe8+ Rxe8 30. Qc2 Qe6 31. h3 Qe2 32. Nxd4 Qd2 33. Qb3+ Kh8
34. Qf7 Rg8 35. Nf4 Qxd4 36. Ng6+ Kh7 37. Ne7 Qd8 38. Qf5+ Kh8 39. Ng6+ Kh7 40.
Ne7+ Kh8 41. Ng6+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Pensilvania"]
[Date "1998.08.01"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Buitrago, Shirley"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B84"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "1998.08.??"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.11.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be2 e6 7. Be3 b5 8. f3
Be7 9. Bd3 Qc7 10. g4 h6 11. h4 Nbd7 12. Qd2 Ne5 13. O-O-O Nc4 14. Bxc4 bxc4
15. g5 hxg5 16. hxg5 Nh5 17. f4 g6 18. f5 Bd7 19. Nde2 O-O-O 20. f6 Bf8 21. Qd4
Bb5 22. Nxb5 axb5 23. Nc3 Qc6 24. Qb6 Qxb6 25. Bxb6 Rd7 26. Nxb5 d5 27. a4 Rb7
28. a5 1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Pensilvania"]
[Date "1998.08.02"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Molina, Gloria Patricia"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C51"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "1998.08.??"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.11.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. b4 Bxb4 5. c3 Be7 6. d4 exd4 7. Qb3 Na5 8.
Bxf7+ Kf8 9. Qa4 Nc6 10. Bb3 h6 11. cxd4 a5 12. Qc4 Bb4+ 13. Bd2 Bxd2+ 14.
Nbxd2 Qf6 15. e5 Qe7 16. O-O b5 17. Qc2 Ra7 18. d5 Nxe5 19. Nxe5 Qxe5 20. Qc5+
1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Pensilvania"]
[Date "1998.08.03"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Majul Martinez, Isolina"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B20"]
[WhiteElo "2045"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "1998.08.??"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.11.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. d3 d6 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. Ngf3 e6 5. g3 Nc6 6. a4 d5 7. Bg2 Be7 8. O-O
O-O 9. e5 Nd7 10. Re1 Qc7 11. Qe2 h6 12. Nf1 f6 13. exf6 Nxf6 14. Bh3 Nd8 15.
Bf4 Bd6 16. Bxd6 Qxd6 17. Ne5 Re8 18. Nd2 Nc6 19. Ndf3 Nxe5 20. Qxe5 Qc6 21.
Nh4 Kh7 22. b3 Bd7 23. Ng2 Re7 24. Nf4 Rae8 25. Re2 Bc8 26. Rae1 a6 27. Bg2 Nd7
28. Qh5 Nf6 29. Qg6+ Kg8 30. Re5 Qd7 31. Bh3 Qd6 32. Bg2 Qd7 33. Bh3 Qd6 34.
Nh5 Nxh5 35. Rxh5 Kh8 36. Rhe5 b5 37. Bf5 Kg8 38. Qh7+ Kf8 39. Bg6 Rf7 40. Rf5
1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Pensilvania"]
[Date "1998.08.04"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Dominguez, Diana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B17"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "1998.08.??"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.11.10"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Nf3 Ngf6 6. Ng3 e6 7. Bd3 Bd6 8.
O-O O-O 9. c4 b6 10. b3 Bb7 11. Bb2 Qc7 12. Re1 c5 13. Ne4 Nxe4 14. Bxe4 Bxe4
15. Rxe4 Nf6 16. Rh4 Rad8 17. d5 Qe7 18. Qc2 g6 19. dxe6 fxe6 20. Re1 Rd7 21.
Qc3 e5 22. Qc2 Rfd8 23. h3 Bc7 24. Bxe5 Bxe5 25. Nxe5 Rd2 26. Qb1 Nd7 27. Nxg6
Qf6 28. Rf4 1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Pensilvania"]
[Date "1998.08.05"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Lopez, Eliana"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B80"]
[PlyCount "113"]
[EventDate "1998.08.??"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.11.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 e6 7. Qd2 b5 8. f3
Be7 9. g4 h6 10. O-O-O Qc7 11. h4 b4 12. Nce2 d5 13. e5 Nfd7 14. f4 Nb6 15. Ng3
Nc4 16. Bxc4 dxc4 17. c3 Qa5 18. Kb1 Bb7 19. Rh2 Nc6 20. Nxe6 fxe6 21. Qd7+ Kf7
22. Qxb7 Qa4 23. Rd7 Rab8 24. Rxe7+ Nxe7 25. Qf3 Nd5 26. cxb4 Nxe3 27. Qxe3
Qd1+ 28. Qc1 Qd3+ 29. Rc2 Qxg3 30. Rxc4 Qd3+ 31. Ka1 Rhd8 32. a3 Qb3 33. Rc3
Rd1 34. Rxb3 Rxc1+ 35. Ka2 Rf1 36. Rc3 Rxf4 37. g5 hxg5 38. hxg5 Rf5 39. Rc7+
Kg8 40. Rc6 a5 41. bxa5 Rf2 42. Rb6 Rxb6 43. axb6 Rf7 44. a4 Rb7 45. a5 Kf7 46.
b4 Ke7 47. b5 Kd7 48. Kb3 Kc8 49. Kb4 Rd7 50. Kc5 Rd5+ 51. Kc6 Rxe5 52. a6 Kb8
53. g6 Re1 54. b7 e5 55. b6 Rc1+ 56. Kd5 e4 57. Kxe4 0-1

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Pensilvania"]
[Date "1998.08.06"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Gonzalez, Sonia"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C54"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "1998.08.??"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.11.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. Nbd2 a6 7. Bb3 Ba7 8. O-O
O-O 9. h3 Be6 10. Re1 Nh5 11. Nf1 Nf4 12. d4 Bxb3 13. Qxb3 b5 14. Bxf4 exf4 15.
a4 b4 16. d5 Ne5 17. Nxe5 dxe5 18. cxb4 Rb8 19. Rac1 Qh4 20. Re2 Bb6 21. Qd3 a5
22. bxa5 Bxa5 23. b3 Rfd8 24. Nd2 Bb6 25. Nc4 Bd4 26. Na5 Rd6 27. Nc6 Rc8 28.
Nxd4 exd4 29. Rec2 f5 30. exf5 Rxd5 31. Rxc7 Rxc7 32. Rxc7 Rd8 33. Qc4+ Kh8 34.
Qf7 Qg5 35. Rd7 f3 36. g3 Rg8 37. Qd5 Qc1+ 38. Kh2 Qc3 39. Rd8 1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Pensilvania"]
[Date "1998.08.08"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Mateus, Martha"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C54"]
[PlyCount "105"]
[EventDate "1998.08.??"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.11.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d3 a6 6. Bb3 Ba7 7. O-O O-O 8. Re1
Re8 9. Nbd2 d5 10. exd5 Nxd5 11. Ne4 f6 12. Ng3 Be6 13. Nh4 Qd7 14. Qf3 Rad8
15. Bc2 Bf7 16. Qe4 Nde7 17. Qf3 Ng6 18. Nhf5 Qc8 19. h4 Nge7 20. h5 Nxf5 21.
Nxf5 Be6 22. Bb3 Bxb3 23. axb3 Qe6 24. Ra4 Rd7 25. h6 g6 26. Ng7 Rxg7 27. hxg7
Qxb3 28. Rc4 Kxg7 29. Qh3 Qc2 30. Bh6+ Kf7 31. Be3 Bxe3 32. Qxh7+ Ke6 33. Rxe3
Qxb2 34. Qxg6 Qc1+ 35. Kh2 Rh8+ 36. Rh3 Rxh3+ 37. gxh3 Qg5 38. Qe8+ Kd6 39. Rg4
Qf5 40. Qf8+ Ne7 41. Qd8+ Qd7 42. Qxd7+ Kxd7 43. h4 b5 44. h5 Nf5 45. Rg8 a5
46. Kh3 a4 47. Rg6 Ke6 48. Rg8 Ne7 49. h6 a3 50. h7 a2 51. Ra8 Ng6 52. Rxa2 Kf7
53. Ra7 1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Pensilvania"]
[Date "1998.08.11"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Perez, Laura"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C43"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "1998.08.??"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.11.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. d4 exd4 4. e5 Ne4 5. Qxd4 d5 6. exd6 Nxd6 7. Bf4 Nc6 8.
Qc3 Bf5 9. Nbd2 Qe7+ 10. Be3 O-O-O 11. Be2 Ne4 12. Nxe4 Qxe4 13. Bd3 Bb4 14.
Bxe4 Bxc3+ 15. bxc3 Bxe4 16. Rc1 Bxf3 17. gxf3 Rd5 18. O-O Re8 19. Rcd1 Red8
20. Rb1 Ra5 21. Rb2 Ne5 22. Bf4 Nxf3+ 23. Kg2 Nh4+ 24. Kh3 Ng6 25. Bg3 Ra3 26.
Rfb1 b6 27. c4 Rc3 28. a4 a5 0-1

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Pensilvania"]
[Date "1998.08.12"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Rua, Nora L"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A48"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "1998.08.??"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.11.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bf4 d6 4. h3 Bg7 5. e3 c5 6. c3 O-O 7. Be2 Nbd7 8. Nbd2
b6 9. O-O Bb7 10. a4 a6 11. Bh2 Bc6 12. Qb3 Qc8 13. Rfc1 Qb7 14. Ne1 b5 15.
axb5 axb5 16. Bf3 Rfb8 17. Qc2 Bxf3 18. Nexf3 b4 19. c4 cxd4 20. exd4 Rc8 21.
Re1 Kf8 22. Qb3 Rxa1 23. Rxa1 Ne4 24. Bf4 Ndf6 25. Ra4 Rb8 26. Ra5 Qc7 27. Qa4
Nxd2 28. Nxd2 Nh5 29. Be3 Nf6 30. Rb5 Qc8 31. Qxb4 Ra8 32. Nb3 Nd7 33. Rb7 Nf6
34. Nd2 Ra1+ 35. Kh2 Ne8 36. Ne4 Qf5 37. Nc3 1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Pensilvania"]
[Date "1998.08.01"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Echeverria Acuna, Nancy"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A16"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "1998.08.??"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.11.10"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. d3 Bg7 4. g3 d5 5. Bg2 c6 6. e4 dxc4 7. dxc4 O-O 8. Nge2
Be6 9. Qa4 Qd3 10. Qb4 b6 11. Nf4 Qxc4 12. Qxe7 Re8 13. Qd6 Na6 14. e5 Nb4 15.
Bf1 Ne4 16. Bxc4 Nxd6 17. Nxe6 Nxc4 18. Nxg7 Rxe5+ 19. Kf1 Kxg7 20. Bf4 Re6 21.
b3 Nd6 22. Rd1 Ne4 23. Nxe4 Rxe4 24. a4 Rae8 25. Bd2 Nd5 26. Kg2 Re2 27. Kf3
Nf6 28. Bc3 Rc2 29. Rc1 Ree2 30. Bxf6+ Kxf6 31. Rxc2 Rxc2 32. Rb1 Ke5 33. Re1+
Kd6 34. Rd1+ Kc5 35. Rd7 Rc3+ 36. Ke2 Rxb3 37. Rxf7 a5 38. Rxh7 b5 0-1

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Pensilvania"]
[Date "1998.08.01"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Corrales, Isis Johanna"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B00"]
[PlyCount "1"]
[EventDate "1998.08.??"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.11.10"]

1. e4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Wch U12 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "1998.??.??"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Aketaeva, Dana"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C45"]
[PlyCount "33"]
[EventDate "1998.10.25"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Be3 Nxd4 6. Bxd4 Bxd4 7. Qxd4 Qg5
8. Nc3 c6 9. g3 Ne7 10. Bg2 O-O 11. O-O f5 12. f4 Qh6 13. e5 Rd8 14. Rad1 b6
15. Rfe1 Bb7 16. Qc4+ Qe6 17. Qe2 {...} 1-0

[Event "Wch U12 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "1998.??.??"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Worek, Joanna"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B92"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "1998.10.25"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 e5 7. Nb3 Be6 8. Be2
Be7 9. O-O O-O 10. Kh1 Qc7 11. f4 exf4 12. Bxf4 Nbd7 13. Nd4 b5 14. Bf3 Rac8
15. Re1 Ne5 16. Nd5 Bxd5 17. exd5 Rfe8 18. c3 Bf8 19. Qb3 Nxf3 20. Nxf3 Qc5 21.
Rxe8 Rxe8 22. Rd1 Re2 23. Bg3 Qe3 24. Nd4 Rd2 25. Re1 Qd3 26. Kg1 Ne4 27. Bf4
Nc5 28. Qa3 Rd1 29. Rxd1 Qxd1+ 30. Kf2 g5 31. Bg3 f5 32. b4 Ne4+ 33. Ke3 Qd2+
0-1

[Event "Wch U12 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "1998.??.??"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Acevedo, Maria Gisele"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B17"]
[PlyCount "105"]
[EventDate "1998.10.25"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Nf3 Ngf6 6. Ng3 e6 7. Bd3 Bd6 8.
O-O O-O 9. b3 b6 10. Bb2 Bb7 11. c4 c5 12. Ne5 cxd4 13. Nxd7 Qxd7 14. Bxd4 Qc6
15. f3 Bc5 16. Bxc5 Qxc5+ 17. Kh1 Rfd8 18. Qc2 Rac8 19. Rad1 h6 20. Rf2 Rd7 21.
Rfd2 Rcd8 22. Bh7+ Kh8 23. Rxd7 Rxd7 24. Rxd7 Nxd7 25. Be4 Bxe4 26. Qxe4 Nf6
27. Qa8+ Kh7 28. Ne4 Qd4 29. Nxf6+ Qxf6 30. Qe4+ g6 31. Qb1 Qd4 32. Qc1 Qc5 33.
h3 Kg7 34. Qc3+ f6 35. b4 Qc7 36. c5 Kf7 37. c6 Ke7 38. b5 e5 39. Qd3 f5 40. g4
Kf6 41. Kg2 Ke6 42. Qc4+ Kf6 43. Qd5 Qe7 44. Qc4 Qc7 45. Qg8 e4 46. Qf8+ Ke6
47. Qe8+ Kf6 48. Qf8+ Ke6 49. gxf5+ gxf5 50. Qxh6+ Ke5 51. Qe3 Kd5 52. fxe4+
fxe4 53. Qg3 1-0

[Event "Wch U12 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "1998.??.??"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Doibani, Lilia"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B84"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "1998.10.25"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 e6 7. Be2 Be7 8. O-O
Nc6 9. Nxc6 bxc6 10. f3 O-O 11. Qe1 d5 12. exd5 cxd5 13. a3 d4 14. Rd1 Bc5 15.
Bf2 e5 16. Bc4 Qc7 17. Nd5 Nxd5 18. Bxd5 Rb8 19. Bb3 Bf5 20. Kh1 d3 21. Qc3 Bd6
22. Qxc7 Bxc7 23. Rc1 Bd8 24. Bc5 Bg5 25. Bxf8 Kxf8 26. g3 Bxc1 27. Rxc1 dxc2
28. Bxc2 Rc8 29. Kg2 Bxc2 0-1

[Event "Wch U12 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "1998.??.??"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Dzagnidze, Nana"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B90"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "1998.10.25"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 Ng4 7. Bg5 h6 8. Bh4
g5 9. Bg3 Nc6 10. Qd2 Bg7 11. Nb3 b5 12. f3 Nge5 13. Bf2 Rb8 14. Nd4 b4 15.
Nce2 Na5 16. Ng3 Nec4 17. Bxc4 Nxc4 18. Qc1 Bd7 19. O-O Be5 20. Nh5 Qc7 21. h4
Rg8 22. Kh1 Rg6 23. Rb1 gxh4 24. f4 h3 25. g3 Qb7 26. Qe1 Bh8 27. Kh2 e5 28.
Nf5 Bxf5 0-1

[Event "Wch U12 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "1998.??.??"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Zawadzka, Jolanta"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B86"]
[PlyCount "114"]
[EventDate "1998.10.25"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bc4 e6 7. Bb3 Nbd7 8.
O-O Nc5 9. Re1 Be7 10. f4 Nxb3 11. axb3 O-O 12. Be3 Rb8 13. f5 b5 14. Nc6 Qc7
15. Nxb8 Qxb8 16. Qf3 Bb7 17. Qg3 Bxe4 18. Nxe4 Nxe4 19. Qf3 d5 20. Rxa6 Qc8
21. Ra7 Bc5 22. Raa1 Bxe3+ 23. Qxe3 Qxc2 24. Re2 Qc6 25. Rc1 Qb7 26. fxe6 fxe6
27. Rec2 h6 28. Rc7 Qa8 29. Qd4 Nf6 30. Ra7 e5 31. Rxa8 exd4 32. Ra5 Rb8 33.
Rd1 Ne4 34. Rxd4 Rc8 35. h3 Rc1+ 36. Kh2 h5 37. Rxb5 h4 38. Rbxd5 Ng3 39. Rd1
Rc2 40. Rd8+ Kh7 41. R8d4 g5 42. b4 Rxb2 43. Rd7+ Kg6 44. Rb7 Ne2 45. b5 Nf4
46. Rg1 g4 47. hxg4 h3 48. Kh1 hxg2+ 49. Kh2 Rb3 50. Rxg2 Nxg2 51. Kxg2 Kg5 52.
Kf2 Kxg4 53. Ke2 Kf5 54. Kd2 Ke6 55. Kc2 Rh3 56. b6 Kd6 57. Rc7 Rh8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Wch U12 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "1998.??.??"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Titareva, Tatiana"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B45"]
[PlyCount "40"]
[EventDate "1998.10.25"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. Be2 Bb4 7. Bg5 Qa5 8.
Nxc6 Bxc3+ 9. bxc3 Qxg5 10. Nb4 a5 11. Nd3 Nxe4 12. O-O Nxc3 13. Qe1 Nxe2+ 14.
Qxe2 O-O 15. f4 Qf6 16. Kh1 b5 17. Rab1 b4 18. Nc5 d6 19. Ne4 Qg6 20. Qe3 Bb7
0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Matinhos"]
[Date "1999.??.??"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Brandone, Alejandra"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C54"]
[PlyCount "109"]
[EventDate "1999.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 Bc5 5. c3 O-O 6. O-O d6 7. Nbd2 Na5 8. Bb5
Bb6 9. Re1 Ng4 10. d4 a6 11. Ba4 exd4 12. cxd4 Ba7 13. Nf1 h6 14. Ng3 b5 15.
Bc2 Nf6 16. b3 Be6 17. Bb2 Re8 18. Rc1 Rc8 19. Bb1 Qe7 20. Qc2 c5 21. d5 Bd7
22. e5 dxe5 23. Bxe5 Kf8 24. Bc3 Qd8 25. Nh5 Nxh5 26. Qh7 f5 27. Rxe8+ Bxe8 28.
Bxf5 Ra8 29. Qh8+ Kf7 30. g4 b4 31. Be6+ Ke7 32. Be5 Bg6 33. Qxd8+ Rxd8 34. Bc7
Rf8 35. Nh4 Bh7 36. gxh5 Nb7 37. Re1 Kf6 38. Ng2 Bb8 39. Bg3 Bxg3 40. hxg3 Nd8
41. Bc8 Bf5 42. Bxa6 Nf7 43. Bb7 Rb8 44. Bc6 Ne5 45. Rc1 Nxc6 46. dxc6 Rb5 47.
Ne3 Be4 48. Nc4 Ke7 49. Re1 Kf6 50. c7 Bb7 51. Nd6 Ra5 52. c8=Q Bxc8 53. Nxc8
Rxa2 54. Nd6 Kg5 55. Re4 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Matinhos"]
[Date "1999.??.??"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Chilante, Renata"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C03"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "1999.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Bb4 4. c3 Be7 5. Bd3 c5 6. e5 c4 7. Bc2 Nc6 8. Ne2 b6
9. O-O Bb7 10. f4 Qc7 11. Qe1 O-O-O 12. Kh1 f6 13. b3 Ba6 14. b4 g6 15. a4 Bb7
16. Nb1 Nh6 17. Na3 Rhf8 18. Bd2 fxe5 19. fxe5 Rxf1+ 20. Qxf1 Rf8 21. Qb1 Ng4
22. Kg1 Rf2 23. Qd1 Bf6 24. Nb5 Qd8 25. exf6 Qxf6 26. Qe1 Qh4 27. h3 e5 28.
hxg4 Qxg4 29. Qxf2 exd4 30. Qf8+ Kd7 31. Qd6+ Ke8 32. Nc7+ Kf7 33. Rf1+ Kg7 34.
Qf8# 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Matinhos"]
[Date "1999.??.??"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Pinho, Lenita Leite"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E85"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "1999.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 O-O 6. Be3 e5 7. Nge2 Nc6 8. d5
Ne7 9. Qd2 Ne8 10. g4 c5 11. h4 a6 12. Nc1 f5 13. gxf5 gxf5 14. f4 fxe4 15.
Nxe4 Nf5 16. fxe5 Nxe3 17. Qxe3 Bxe5 18. Nd3 Bg7 19. O-O-O Nf6 20. Rg1 Kh8 21.
Qg5 Qc7 22. Re1 b5 23. Nxf6 Bxf6 24. Qxf6+ 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Matinhos"]
[Date "1999.??.??"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Acevedo, Maria Gisele"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E61"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "1999.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Bf4 c5 7. dxc5 Qa5 8. Bd3
Qxc5 9. O-O Qc7 10. e5 dxe5 11. Nxe5 Nh5 12. Nb5 Qc5 13. Nxg6 hxg6 14. Be3 Qc6
15. Qc2 a6 16. Be4 Qf6 17. Nc7 Nd7 18. Nxa8 b6 19. Rad1 Nf4 20. Bd4 Qg5 21.
Bxg7 Kxg7 22. Qd2 Nf6 23. g3 Nh3+ 24. Kg2 Qxd2 25. Rxd2 Nxe4 26. Re2 Nhg5 27.
Rd1 Bg4 28. Rde1 Bf3+ 29. Kf1 Bxe2+ 30. Rxe2 Rxa8 31. h4 Nf3 32. Kg2 Ned2 33.
Rxe7 Rc8 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Matinhos"]
[Date "1999.??.??"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Jimenez Pastor, Lina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B19"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "1999.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. h4 h6 7. Nf3 Nd7 8. h5
Bh7 9. Bd3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 Qc7 11. Bd2 e6 12. O-O-O O-O-O 13. Qe2 Bd6 14. Ne4 Bf4
15. Kb1 Bxd2 16. Rxd2 Ngf6 17. Nxf6 Nxf6 18. Ne5 Rd6 19. c4 Rhd8 20. Rhd1 c5
21. Nf3 Nxh5 22. Qe5 Nf6 23. Qxc5 Qxc5 24. dxc5 Rxd2 25. Rxd2 Ne4 26. Rxd8+
Kxd8 27. Ne5 Nxc5 28. Nxf7+ Ke7 29. Ne5 Kf6 30. Ng4+ Kf5 31. Ne3+ Ke4 32. Kc2
Nd3 33. Kc3 Nxf2 34. Kd2 Kf4 35. b4 Ng4 36. Nxg4 Kxg4 37. Ke3 Kg3 38. c5 h5 39.
b5 h4 40. c6 Kxg2 41. cxb7 h3 42. b8=Q h2 43. Qb7+ Kg1 44. Qxg7+ Kf1 45. Qf6+
Kg1 46. Qf2+ Kh1 47. Qf1# 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Matinhos"]
[Date "1999.??.??"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Levina, Anna V"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C65"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "1999.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. c3 O-O 6. d4 Bb6 7. Bg5 d6 8. Bxc6
bxc6 9. dxe5 dxe5 10. Qxd8 Rxd8 11. Nxe5 Ba6 12. Rc1 Bxf2+ 13. Kxf2 Nxe4+ 14.
Kg1 Nxg5 15. Nxc6 Re8 16. Na3 Bb7 17. Nd4 c5 18. Nb3 Re5 19. Re1 Rae8 20. Rxe5
Rxe5 21. Rd1 Ne6 22. Rd2 Kf8 23. Nc4 Re1+ 24. Kf2 Rh1 25. h3 h5 26. Ne3 Ke7 27.
Nf5+ Kf6 28. Ng3 Rb1 29. Nxh5+ Kg5 30. Ng3 Nf4 31. Nxc5 Nxg2 32. Nce4+ Kh4 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Matinhos"]
[Date "1999.??.??"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Chaucanes, Julio Lina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B23"]
[PlyCount "35"]
[EventDate "1999.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 e6 3. f4 d5 4. Bb5+ Nc6 5. Nf3 d4 6. Ne2 Bd7 7. O-O Nf6 8. d3
Be7 9. a4 O-O 10. Qe1 Nb4 11. Qd1 Bxb5 12. axb5 Qd7 13. Ng3 Qxb5 14. f5 exf5
15. Nxf5 Rfe8 16. Bg5 Nc6 17. Bxf6 gxf6 18. N3xd4 1-0

[Event "Intercolegiado U12 Girls"]
[Site "Pereira"]
[Date "1999.03.20"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Forero, Jessica"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B56"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "1999.03.25"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "5"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Be3 g6 7. Be2 a6 8. a4
Nxd4 9. Bxd4 Bg7 10. a5 e5 11. Bb6 Qe7 12. O-O O-O 13. Qd2 Be6 14. Rad1 Ne8 15.
Nd5 Bxd5 16. Qxd5 Qe6 17. Qxb7 Rc8 18. c3 f5 19. Bxa6 Nf6 20. f3 Rb8 21. Qc6
Qd7 22. Qxd7 Nxd7 23. Rxd6 Nf6 24. exf5 gxf5 25. Rfd1 e4 26. Rd8 exf3 27. gxf3
Kh8 28. Rxb8 Rxb8 29. Rd8+ Rxd8 30. Bxd8 Nd5 31. Bd3 f4 32. a6 Bf8 33. Bc4 Bc5+
34. Kh1 Ne3 35. Bf6# 1-0

[Event "Intercolegiado U12 Girls"]
[Site "Pereira"]
[Date "1999.03.22"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Franco Valencia, Angela Maria"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C55"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "1999.03.25"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "5"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 h6 5. Nbd2 Bc5 6. Nf1 d5 7. exd5 Nxd5 8.
Ng3 Be6 9. O-O O-O 10. c3 Bb6 11. Re1 Qf6 12. Bb5 Nde7 13. h3 Ng6 14. Be3 Nh4
15. Nxh4 Qxh4 16. Bxb6 axb6 17. a3 f6 18. d4 Rad8 19. Qe2 Rfe8 20. dxe5 fxe5
21. Qe4 Qf6 22. Qe2 Bf5 23. Nxf5 Qxf5 1-0

[Event "Intercolegiado U12 Girls"]
[Site "Pereira"]
[Date "1999.03.23"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Rodriguez, Leidy"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C47"]
[PlyCount "40"]
[EventDate "1999.03.25"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "5"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. d3 Be7 5. Be3 O-O 6. Be2 d5 7. exd5 Nxd5 8.
Nxd5 Qxd5 9. d4 exd4 10. Bxd4 Nxd4 11. Qxd4 Qa5+ 12. c3 Bf6 13. Qf4 Bxc3+ 14.
Nd2 Bxb2 15. Rb1 Be5 16. Qe3 Re8 17. Qe4 Bd7 18. Qxb7 Bc3 19. Kf1 Bxd2 20. Rd1
Ba4 0-1

[Event "Medellin Chance Virtual op"]
[Site "Medellin"]
[Date "1999.04.03"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Restrepo, John"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C52"]
[PlyCount "35"]
[EventDate "1999.03.31"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. b4 Bxb4 5. c3 Ba5 6. d4 exd4 7. O-O dxc3 8.
Qb3 Qe7 9. Ba3 d6 10. Nxc3 Qf6 11. e5 dxe5 12. Rfe1 Be6 13. Qxb7 Rb8 14. Qxc6+
Bd7 15. Qc5 Ne7 16. Qxa5 O-O 17. Ne4 Qc6 18. Nxe5 1-0

[Event "Wch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "1999.10.24"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Beltz, Franziska"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C51"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "1999.10.24"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.18"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. b4 Bxb4 5. c3 Bc5 6. d4 exd4 7. O-O dxc3 8.
Bxf7+ Kxf7 9. Qd5+ Ke8 10. Qxc5 d6 11. Qxc3 Qf6 12. e5 dxe5 13. Re1 Kf7 14.
Nxe5+ Nxe5 15. Rxe5 Be6 16. Bg5 Qg6 17. Qxc7+ Kf8 18. Nd2 h6 19. Rae1 Bf5 20.
Qc5+ 0-1

[Event "Wch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "1999.10.25"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Paehtz, Elisabeth"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B06"]
[BlackElo "2276"]
[PlyCount "112"]
[EventDate "1999.10.24"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.18"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nf3 d6 4. Bc4 e6 5. O-O Ne7 6. Nc3 a6 7. a4 b6 8. Re1 O-O
9. Bg5 h6 10. Bh4 g5 11. Bxg5 hxg5 12. Nxg5 Bf6 13. Nh3 Ng6 14. Qh5 Kg7 15. e5
Be7 16. Re3 Rh8 17. Qe2 Nc6 18. Rd1 d5 19. Ba2 Bg5 20. Rg3 Bh6 21. Qg4 Nce7 22.
Ne2 Nf5 23. Rc3 Qe7 24. Ng3 c5 25. dxc5 bxc5 26. Bxd5 exd5 27. Nxf5+ Bxf5 28.
Qxf5 d4 29. Rg3 Rab8 30. b3 Rb6 31. f4 Re8 32. Nf2 Kf8 33. Rg4 Bxf4 34. Rxf4
Nxf4 35. Qxf4 Qxe5 36. Nd3 Qxf4 37. Nxf4 Re4 38. g3 Rf6 39. Kf2 Ke7 40. Kf3
Re3+ 41. Kg4 Rd6 42. h4 f5+ 43. Kh3 Kf6 44. Kg2 Rd8 45. Kf2 Ke5 46. Ng2 Rc3 47.
Re1+ Kf6 48. Re2 d3 49. cxd3 Rdxd3 50. Nf4 Rf3+ 51. Ke1 Rxb3 52. Re6+ Kf7 53.
Rxa6 Rxg3 54. h5 Rb2 55. Ne2 Re3 56. h6 Rexe2+ 0-1

[Event "Wch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "1999.10.26"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Tuvshintugs, Batchimeg"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E73"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "1999.10.24"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.18"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Bg5 c5 7. d5 Na6 8. Qd2
Re8 9. h4 Nc7 10. h5 e6 11. hxg6 fxg6 12. O-O-O exd5 13. exd5 a6 14. Qf4 Qe7
15. Qh4 Bd7 16. Bd3 Qf7 17. Nf3 b5 18. Bxf6 Bxf6 19. Ng5 Qg7 20. Qxh7+ Qxh7 21.
Nxh7 Bxc3 22. bxc3 Kg7 23. Ng5 Rh8 24. f3 Rab8 25. Ne4 Rxh1 26. Rxh1 Ne8 27.
Re1 Bf5 28. g4 Bxe4 29. Rxe4 g5 30. Re7+ Kf8 31. Ra7 Rb6 32. Kc2 Nf6 33. Bg6
Kg8 34. Rf7 Ne8 35. cxb5 axb5 36. Rf5 Nc7 37. Rxg5 Kg7 38. Be4+ Kf6 39. Rg6+
Ke5 40. Rg7 1-0

[Event "Wch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "1999.10.29"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Andronic, Iulia"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A04"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "1999.10.24"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.18"]

1. Nf3 b5 2. d3 Bb7 3. e4 Nf6 4. Be2 e6 5. Bg5 Be7 6. O-O d6 7. Nbd2 c5 8. Rb1
O-O 9. Re1 Nbd7 10. Nf1 Rc8 11. Ne3 h6 12. Bxf6 Nxf6 13. e5 Nd5 14. Nxd5 exd5
15. exd6 Bxd6 16. d4 a6 17. dxc5 Bxc5 18. Bd3 Qf6 19. Qd2 d4 20. Be4 Bxe4 21.
Rxe4 Qc6 22. Re2 Rfd8 23. Rbe1 Qd6 24. Qd3 Bb4 25. Rd1 Bc5 26. Rdd2 Bb4 27. Rd1
Bc5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Wch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "1999.10.31"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Ivkina, Olga"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B17"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "1999.10.24"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.18"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Bc4 Ngf6 6. Ng5 e6 7. Qe2 Nb6 8.
c3 Nxc4 9. Qxc4 Qd5 10. Qxd5 exd5 11. Bf4 Nh5 12. Bc7 Be7 13. N5h3 O-O 14.
O-O-O Bf5 15. Ne2 Rfe8 16. Ng3 Nxg3 17. hxg3 g5 18. a3 b6 19. g4 Bxg4 20. f3
Bf5 21. Nf2 g4 22. Bf4 gxf3 23. gxf3 Bg6 24. Ng4 h5 25. Ne5 Rac8 26. Rdg1 Kh7
27. Bg5 c5 28. f4 cxd4 29. f5 Bxg5+ 30. Rxg5 Kh6 31. Nf3 Re3 32. fxg6 Rxf3 33.
Rhxh5+ Kg7 34. gxf7+ Kxf7 35. Rh7+ Ke6 36. Rxa7 dxc3 37. Rg6+ Ke5 38. Re7+ Kd4
39. Re1 b5 40. Rg4+ Kd3 41. Rd1+ Ke3 42. Rgd4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Wch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "1999.11.01"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Chiroiu, Patricia"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A48"]
[PlyCount "114"]
[EventDate "1999.10.24"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.18"]

1. d4 g6 2. Nf3 Bg7 3. Bg5 Nf6 4. Nbd2 O-O 5. e3 c5 6. c3 d6 7. Bd3 Nbd7 8. O-O
Qc7 9. h3 e5 10. dxe5 dxe5 11. e4 h6 12. Bxf6 Nxf6 13. Nc4 Nh5 14. Ne3 Be6 15.
c4 Rad8 16. Nd5 Qb8 17. Qe1 Nf4 18. Bc2 Kh8 19. Qe3 Qc8 20. Nh2 b6 21. b3 f5
22. Rad1 fxe4 23. Nxf4 exf4 24. Qxe4 Bf5 25. Qe2 Rde8 26. Qd2 Re7 27. Bxf5 Qxf5
28. Rfe1 Qf7 29. Rxe7 Qxe7 30. Nf3 Kh7 31. Qd7 Rf7 32. Qxe7 Rxe7 33. Kf1 Kg8
34. Re1 Rd7 35. Ke2 Kf7 36. Rd1 Re7+ 37. Kf1 Bc3 38. Rd3 Bf6 39. Nh2 h5 40. Nf3
Ke6 41. Rd5 Kf7 42. Ng1 Ke6 43. Ne2 g5 44. h4 Rg7 45. hxg5 Bxg5 46. Nc3 Bf6 47.
Ne4 Be5 48. Rd8 h4 49. Nd2 Rd7 50. Rxd7 Kxd7 51. Nf3 Bf6 52. Ke2 Ke6 53. Kd2
Kf5 54. Kd3 Be7 55. Nh2 Bd8 56. f3 Bf6 57. Nf1 Bd8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Wch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "1999.11.02"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Vega Gutierrez, Belinda Vidina"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B80"]
[PlyCount "112"]
[EventDate "1999.10.24"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.18"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. f3 e6 7. Be3 Be7 8. Qd2
b5 9. O-O-O Qc7 10. g4 Nc6 11. h4 Nd7 12. g5 Nce5 13. f4 Nc4 14. Bxc4 Qxc4 15.
Kb1 Bb7 16. f5 b4 17. Na4 Bxe4 18. fxe6 fxe6 19. Rhf1 Rc8 20. b3 Qd5 21. Qxb4
e5 22. Nc3 Qc5 23. Qxc5 Nxc5 24. Nxe4 Nxe4 25. Ne2 Rf8 26. Rxf8+ Kxf8 27. c4
Kf7 28. Kc2 Ke6 29. Nc3 Nxc3 30. Kxc3 Rf8 31. Rd5 Bd8 32. Kb4 Rf3 33. Bd2 Bb6
34. h5 e4 35. Ka4 e3 36. Bb4 Rf7 37. Rxd6+ Kf5 38. a3 Bc7 39. Rd5+ Kg4 40. Bc5
Rf3 41. Rd7 Be5 42. Re7 Kf5 43. h6 g6 44. Rxh7 e2 45. Bb4 Kxg5 46. Re7 Kf6 47.
h7 Rh3 48. Ra7 g5 49. Rxa6+ Kg7 50. Re6 Re3 51. Re7+ Kh8 52. Be1 g4 53. c5 Bd4
54. Rc7 g3 55. Bxg3 Rxg3 56. Re7 Re3 0-1

[Event "Wch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "1999.11.04"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Lip, Catherine"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B23"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "1999.10.24"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.18"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bc4 e6 6. O-O Nge7 7. d3 d5 8. Bb3
O-O 9. Qe1 Rb8 10. f5 d4 11. f6 Bxf6 12. e5 Bg7 13. Ne4 Nd5 14. Bg5 Qc7 15.
Nf6+ Kh8 16. Bxd5 exd5 17. Nxh7 Re8 18. Qh4 Kg8 19. Nf6+ Kf8 20. Qh7 1-0

[Event "Wch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "1999.11.05"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Andriasian, Siranush"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C65"]
[PlyCount "118"]
[EventDate "1999.10.24"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.18"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. c3 O-O 6. d4 Bb6 7. Re1 d6 8. h3
h6 9. Ba4 Bd7 10. Bc2 Re8 11. d5 Ne7 12. Be3 Ng6 13. Nbd2 Nh5 14. a4 a6 15. a5
Ba7 16. Bxa7 Rxa7 17. Kh2 Nhf4 18. Ng1 Qc8 19. Nf1 Kh7 20. Ne3 Ne7 21. g3 Nfg6
22. Rf1 Ra8 23. f4 exf4 24. gxf4 Ng8 25. Qd4 Kh8 26. Rae1 Nf6 27. Nc4 Bb5 28.
Rf2 Nh5 29. e5 Bxc4 30. Qxc4 Qd8 31. Bxg6 Qh4 32. Qd4 Qg3+ 33. Kh1 Qxg6 34. Qe3
Qf5 35. Kh2 Re7 36. Ne2 dxe5 37. Nd4 Qd7 38. fxe5 Qxd5 39. Nf5 Re6 40. Qe2 Nf6
41. Nd4 Re7 42. Nf5 Re6 43. Nxg7 Kxg7 44. exf6+ Rxf6 45. Rxf6 Kxf6 46. Qe7+ Kg7
47. Rg1+ Kh7 48. Qxc7 Re8 49. Qg3 Re2+ 50. Rg2 Rxg2+ 51. Qxg2 Qxg2+ 52. Kxg2
Kg6 53. b4 Kf5 54. c4 Ke5 55. b5 Kd4 56. Kf3 Kxc4 57. bxa6 bxa6 58. Kf4 Kb5 59.
Kf5 Kxa5 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Macas"]
[Date "2000.07.04"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Zapata, Karen"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C11"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2000.07.04"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ECU"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. f4 c5 6. Be3 Nc6 7. Nf3 cxd4 8. Nxd4
a6 9. Qd2 Bb4 10. a3 Qa5 11. Nb3 Bxc3 12. bxc3 Qc7 13. Qf2 Ncxe5 14. fxe5 Qxc3+
15. Qd2 Qxe5 16. Qd4 O-O 17. Qxe5 Nxe5 18. a4 Bd7 19. a5 Bc6 20. Be2 Ng6 21.
O-O e5 22. c3 f5 23. g3 h6 24. Rae1 Rf6 25. Rb1 Nf8 26. Nc5 Rc8 27. Nxb7 Bxb7
28. Rxb7 Rxc3 29. Bb6 d4 30. Bxa6 Ne6 31. Rb8+ Kh7 32. Rc8 Ra3 33. Bc4 Ng5 34.
Bd5 d3 35. h4 Ne6 36. Re8 Nd4 37. Rxe5 Ne2+ 38. Kf2 f4 39. g4 Ng3 40. Rd1 Rc3
41. Be4+ Kg8 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Macas"]
[Date "2000.07.05"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Laurent, Viviana"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C65"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2000.07.04"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ECU"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. O-O O-O 6. d4 Bb6 7. dxe5 Nxe4 8.
Qd5 Nc5 9. Be3 Ne7 10. Qd1 h6 11. Nd4 d6 12. b4 dxe5 13. bxc5 exd4 14. Bxd4 Ba5
15. Qa4 c6 16. Be2 Bc7 17. Rd1 Qe8 18. Na3 Nf5 19. Bf3 Nh4 20. Qc4 Nxf3+ 21.
gxf3 Qe7 22. Be3 Qf6 23. f4 Bg4 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Macas"]
[Date "2000.07.06"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Gonzalez, Sonia"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B33"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2000.07.04"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ECU"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8.
Bxf6 gxf6 9. Na3 b5 10. Nd5 f5 11. exf5 Bxf5 12. c3 Bg7 13. Nc2 Ne7 14. Nce3
Be6 15. g3 Nxd5 16. Nxd5 O-O 17. Bg2 a5 18. O-O f5 19. Qd2 Ra7 20. a4 Qb8 21.
Qg5 Kh8 22. Qd2 e4 23. f3 b4 24. fxe4 bxc3 25. Nxc3 Rb7 26. Rab1 Rb4 27. Kh1
Rd4 28. Qe3 Re8 29. Qf2 Bc4 30. Rfd1 Bd3 31. exf5 Bxb1 32. Rxd4 Bxf5 33. Rd1
Bg4 34. Re1 Rf8 35. Qd2 Qb6 36. Nb5 d5 37. Qxd5 Qh6 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Macas"]
[Date "2000.07.07"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Rolles, Maria Julia"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C44"]
[PlyCount "25"]
[EventDate "2000.07.04"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ECU"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. c3 Nf6 4. d4 Nxe4 5. d5 Ne7 6. Nxe5 d6 7. Bb5+ c6 8.
dxc6 bxc6 9. Nxc6 Qb6 10. Nxa7+ Bd7 11. Bxd7+ Kxd7 12. Qa4+ Nc6 13. Qxc6+ 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Macas"]
[Date "2000.07.07"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Blanco, Carolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2000.07.04"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ECU"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. g3 Nc6 5. Nf3 g6 6. Bg2 Bg7 7. d4 cxd4 8. cxd4
O-O 9. O-O d6 10. Re1 Nb6 11. Qb3 Be6 12. Qe3 Nc4 13. Qe2 dxe5 14. dxe5 Bxe5
15. Nxe5 N4xe5 16. Bh6 Re8 17. Rd1 Qb6 18. h3 Bc4 19. Qc2 Nd4 20. Qe4 Nec6 21.
b3 f5 22. Qe1 Bf7 23. Qd2 Rad8 24. Qb2 e5 25. Nc3 Nb4 26. Na4 Qf6 27. h4 Rb8
28. Nc5 Qe7 29. Rxd4 Qxc5 30. Rd7 Nc6 31. Rad1 Qb5 32. Bd5 Nd8 33. Bxf7+ Nxf7
34. Be3 a6 35. a4 Qc6 36. a5 Qe6 37. Bb6 Rec8 38. Qd2 e4 39. b4 Ne5 40. Rd8+
Rxd8 41. Qxd8+ 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Macas"]
[Date "2000.07.09"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Vasquez Ramirez, Rocio"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C65"]
[WhiteElo "2235"]
[PlyCount "118"]
[EventDate "2000.07.04"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ECU"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. c3 O-O 7. d4 Bb6 8. Re1
Bd7 9. a4 a6 10. Bc4 h6 11. Na3 Re8 12. d5 Ne7 13. Be3 Bxe3 14. Rxe3 Ng6 15. b4
Qb8 16. b5 Qa7 17. h3 Nf4 18. Bf1 Qc5 19. Nd2 Red8 20. Nb3 Qa7 21. c4 Be8 22.
a5 Kh8 23. g3 Ng6 24. Qc2 Nd7 25. Rc1 Nc5 26. Ra1 Nxb3 27. Rxb3 Nf8 28. bxa6
bxa6 29. Qb2 Rdb8 30. Rb1 Nd7 31. Rb7 Qc5 32. Qc3 Kh7 33. h4 Rxb7 34. Rxb7 Rb8
35. Rxb8 Nxb8 36. Bh3 Nd7 37. Nc2 Nf6 38. Qb4 Bd7 39. Qxc5 dxc5 40. Bxd7 Nxd7
41. Ne3 Nf6 42. f3 Ne8 43. Kf2 Nd6 44. Ke2 Nb7 45. f4 exf4 46. gxf4 Kg6 47. e5
Kh5 48. e6 fxe6 49. dxe6 Kg6 50. f5+ Kh7 51. Nd5 Kg8 52. Nxc7 Kf8 53. Nxa6 Nxa5
54. Kd3 Nb7 55. Ke4 Ke7 56. Ke5 Nd6 57. Nxc5 Nxc4+ 58. Kd4 Nd6 59. Ne4 Nxf5+
1/2-1/2

[Event "Pan American-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Macas"]
[Date "2000.07.10"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Frenklakh, Jennie"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B15"]
[BlackElo "2133"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2000.07.04"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ECU"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nf6 5. Ng3 h5 6. Bc4 h4 7. N3e2 Bf5 8.
Bd3 e6 9. Bxf5 Qa5+ 10. Nc3 Qxf5 11. Nh3 Bb4 12. O-O Bxc3 13. bxc3 Nbd7 14. Qd3
Qxd3 15. cxd3 c5 16. dxc5 Nxc5 17. Rd1 Rd8 18. Be3 Rc8 19. Ng5 Ke7 20. h3 Nd5
21. Bxc5+ Rxc5 22. c4 Nc3 23. Ne4 Nxe4 24. dxe4 Rxc4 25. Rd2 Rhc8 26. f3 Rc2
27. Rad1 R8c7 28. Kf2 e5 29. Ke3 f6 30. Ke2 b5 31. Rb1 R7c5 32. Kd1 Rxd2+ 33.
Kxd2 Kd6 34. Rb3 Kc6 35. Ra3 Kb6 36. Rd3 Rc4 37. Rd6+ Ka5 38. Ke2 Rc2+ 39. Kf1
Rxa2 40. Rd7 a6 41. Rxg7 b4 42. Rh7 Ka4 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Macas"]
[Date "2000.07.10"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Sanchez, Sarai"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C22"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2000.07.04"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ECU"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Qxd4 Nc6 4. Qe3 g6 5. Bd2 Bg7 6. Nc3 d6 7. O-O-O Nge7 8.
h4 h5 9. Kb1 Be6 10. f4 Qd7 11. Nf3 O-O-O 12. Bb5 Kb8 13. Be1 Qc8 14. Bf2 a6
15. Nd5 b6 16. Ba4 Qb7 17. c4 Bg4 18. Rd3 f5 19. Bxc6 Nxc6 20. Rb3 Kc8 21. exf5
Bxf5+ 22. Ka1 Rhe8 23. Qd2 Na5 24. Rb4 Nc6 25. Ra4 Re4 26. Ng5 Ree8 27. Rc1 Rf8
28. Ra3 Be4 29. Re3 Bf5 30. Rce1 Kd7 31. Nh7 Rh8 32. Nhf6+ Bxf6 33. Nxf6+ 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Macas"]
[Date "2000.07.12"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Ramirez, Denisse"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B06"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2000.07.04"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ECU"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 g6 3. Bd3 Bg7 4. Ne2 d5 5. e5 Nh6 6. Ng3 f6 7. Qe2 O-O 8. O-O
Nf7 9. exf6 exf6 10. c3 f5 11. Qc2 Nd6 12. f3 b6 13. Bf4 Nf7 14. Na3 Na6 15.
Rae1 Nc7 16. Rf2 Ne6 17. Bc1 Qd6 18. f4 Nh6 19. h3 Bd7 20. Nf1 Bf6 21. g3 Rae8
22. Rfe2 Ng7 23. Qd1 Nf7 24. Nb1 c5 25. b3 cxd4 26. Ba3 Qc6 27. Bxf8 Rxf8 28.
cxd4 Bxd4+ 29. Kh2 Bf6 30. Rc2 Qd6 31. Bc4 dxc4 32. Rxc4 Bb5 33. Qxd6 Nxd6 34.
Rc7 a6 35. Na3 Bd3 36. Nd2 Rd8 37. Re3 Ne4 38. Nxe4 Bxe4 39. Re2 Ne6 40. Ra7
Nc5 41. Nc4 b5 42. Na5 Bd4 43. b4 Nd3 44. Rxa6 Nxb4 45. Re6 Kf7 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Macas"]
[Date "2000.07.12"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Moncayo Romero, Evelyn"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B80"]
[WhiteElo "2135"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2000.07.04"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ECU"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. f3 e6 7. Be3 Qc7 8. g4
h6 9. h4 b5 10. a3 Bb7 11. Qd2 d5 12. e5 Qxe5 13. O-O-O Qc7 14. Bf4 Qa5 15. Qh2
Qd8 16. Bh3 Nc6 17. g5 Nxd4 18. Rxd4 Qb6 19. Rd3 Nd7 20. Bc7 Qc6 21. Re1 Be7
22. g6 Nc5 23. gxf7+ Kd7 24. Rxd5+ Kc8 25. Rxc5 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Macas"]
[Date "2000.07.13"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "De La Cruz, Mercedes"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B23"]
[PlyCount "33"]
[EventDate "2000.07.04"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ECU"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 d6 3. f4 a6 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. d3 Bg4 6. g3 Nd4 7. Bg2 Nf6 8. O-O
Qc7 9. a3 Bxf3 10. Bxf3 Nxf3+ 11. Qxf3 e6 12. f5 Be7 13. Be3 O-O 14. g4 Nd7 15.
g5 Ne5 16. Qg3 Kh8 17. Kh1 1/2-1/2

[Event "Wch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "2000.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Kursova, Maria"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A43"]
[WhiteElo "2175"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2000.10.11"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 c5 5. d5 d6 6. Nc3 O-O 7. O-O e5 8. e4 Bg4
9. h3 Bxf3 10. Qxf3 Nbd7 11. Qd3 h6 12. Be3 Qe7 13. a4 Rfc8 14. Qd2 Kh7 15. b3
Ng8 16. Rae1 h5 17. f4 Bh6 18. Nb5 b6 19. Na3 Kg7 20. Nc4 Rab8 21. Rf2 a6 22.
Ref1 Rf8 23. Qc3 f6 24. h4 b5 25. Na5 b4 26. Qd2 Ra8 27. Nc6 Qe8 28. Bh3 exf4
29. gxf4 Nb8 30. Nxb8 Rxb8 31. Be6 Rb7 32. Rg2 Kh8 33. Rf3 Rg7 34. Rfg3 Ne7 35.
e5 fxe5 36. fxe5 Bxe3+ 37. Qxe3 Nf5 38. Bxf5 Rxf5 39. Qh6+ Kg8 40. Rxg6 1-0

[Event "Wch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "2000.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Rudolf, Anna"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C42"]
[BlackElo "2059"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2000.10.11"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. Be2 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. d4 d5 8.
Bf4 Nc6 9. Nbd2 f5 10. Bb5 Bd7 11. Bxc6 Bxc6 12. h3 Be8 13. Ne5 c5 14. c3 Bb5
15. Re1 Bh4 16. g3 Bg5 17. Nxe4 fxe4 18. Bxg5 Qxg5 19. Qb3 Bc6 20. Qc2 Rac8 21.
Qe2 Qf5 22. Kg2 cxd4 23. cxd4 Bb5 24. Qd2 e3 25. Qxe3 Rc2 26. Nf3 Bd3 27. g4
Qg6 28. Ne5 Rfxf2+ 29. Qxf2 Rxf2+ 30. Kxf2 Qf6+ 31. Kg3 Be4 32. Rac1 h6 33. Rf1
Qe6 34. Rf7 Qg6 35. Rxb7 h5 36. Rc6 h4+ 37. Kxh4 Qe8 38. Rg6 Qd8+ 39. Kg3 a5
40. Rbxg7+ Kf8 1-0

[Event "Wch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "2000.10.14"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Fastova, Karolina"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C48"]
[PlyCount "86"]
[EventDate "2000.10.11"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bb5 Bc5 5. O-O O-O 6. d3 d6 7. h3 h6 8. Qe2
a6 9. Bxc6 bxc6 10. Be3 Bb6 11. Rad1 a5 12. Na4 Re8 13. Nxb6 cxb6 14. Rfe1 Qc7
15. Qd2 Kh7 16. Nh2 d5 17. exd5 Nxd5 18. d4 e4 19. c4 Nxe3 20. Rxe3 Bf5 21.
Rde1 Re6 22. Rg3 Rd8 23. Qc3 Bg6 24. Ng4 Red6 25. Rd1 Re6 26. Rd2 Qf4 27. Qe3
Qd6 28. Qa3 Qf4 29. Re3 h5 30. g3 Qc7 31. Nh2 Red6 32. Qc3 Qd7 33. c5 bxc5 34.
Qxc5 Rd5 35. Qc3 Rxd4 36. Rxd4 Qxd4 37. Qxd4 Rxd4 38. Rc3 Rd1+ 39. Kg2 Rd2 40.
Nf1 Rxb2 41. Rxc6 e3 42. Rc1 e2 43. Ne3 Rb1 0-1

[Event "Wch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "2000.10.16"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Czarnota, Dorota"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B19"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2000.10.11"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. Nf3 Nd7 7. h4 h6 8. h5
Bh7 9. Bd3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 Qc7 11. Bd2 e6 12. Ne4 Ngf6 13. O-O-O O-O-O 14. g3 Nc5
15. Nxc5 Bxc5 16. Qc4 Bd6 17. Kb1 Rd7 18. Qa4 Kb8 19. c4 c5 20. Ka1 Re8 21.
dxc5 Bxc5 22. Bf4 Bd6 23. Be3 a6 24. c5 Bxc5 25. Rc1 Rd5 26. b4 Nd7 27. bxc5
Nxc5 28. Qa3 Rc8 29. Qb2 f6 30. Bxc5 Rxc5 31. Rxc5 Qxc5 32. Rb1 Rc7 33. Nd4 Qe7
34. Qb6 e5 35. Nc6+ 1-0

[Event "Wch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "2000.10.17"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Dzagnidze, Nana"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E74"]
[WhiteElo "2179"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2000.10.11"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Bg5 h6 7. Be3 c5 8. d5 e6
9. dxe6 Bxe6 10. h3 Nc6 11. Nf3 Qb6 12. Rb1 Ne5 13. Nxe5 dxe5 14. O-O Qa5 15.
Qc2 Nd7 16. a3 Qc7 17. Rfd1 a6 18. Rbc1 Rac8 19. Rd2 Rfd8 20. Rcd1 Bf8 21. Rf1
Nb8 22. Nd5 Bxd5 23. cxd5 Qd6 24. f4 f6 25. fxe5 fxe5 26. Bg4 Rc7 27. Rdf2 Bg7
28. Be6+ Kh7 29. Rf7 Nd7 30. Bxh6 Kxh6 31. Qc1+ Kh7 32. Rxg7+ 1-0

[Event "Wch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "2000.10.19"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Andriasian, Siranush"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B23"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2000.10.11"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 e6 3. f4 d5 4. Bb5+ Nc6 5. Bxc6+ bxc6 6. d3 Ne7 7. Nf3 g6 8.
O-O Bg7 9. Qe1 O-O 10. Kh1 Ba6 11. Rg1 c4 12. d4 c5 13. e5 cxd4 14. Nxd4 Qd7
15. Be3 Nc6 16. Nce2 f6 17. Nxc6 Qxc6 18. Bd4 Rf7 19. c3 Raf8 20. exf6 Bxf6 21.
Bxf6 Rxf6 22. Nd4 Qd7 23. Qe5 Bc8 24. g3 Qg7 25. Rae1 g5 26. Re2 g4 27. Rge1
Kh8 28. Qd6 Re8 29. Re3 Qf8 30. Qxf8+ Rexf8 31. Nxe6 Bxe6 32. Rxe6 Rxe6 33.
Rxe6 Rb8 34. Re2 Rb6 35. Kg2 Kg7 36. Kf2 Ra6 37. a3 Rb6 38. Ke3 Kf6 39. Kd4 h5
40. Kxd5 h4 41. Kxc4 h3 42. b4 Rd6 43. Kb3 Rd1 44. c4 Rg1 45. c5 Rg2 46. Rc2
1-0

[Event "Wch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "2000.10.20"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Koneru, Humpy"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A49"]
[WhiteElo "2286"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2000.10.11"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. O-O O-O 5. d4 d6 6. Re1 Nbd7 7. e4 e5 8. c3
Re8 9. Nbd2 h6 10. b3 a5 11. a4 b6 12. Ba3 Ba6 13. Qc2 Rb8 14. Nf1 Bf8 15. Ne3
c6 16. b4 Qc7 17. Nd2 Rec8 18. Nb3 d5 19. exd5 cxd5 20. Nxd5 Nxd5 21. Bxd5 Nf6
22. b5 Nxd5 23. bxa6 Qxc3 24. Qxc3 Rxc3 25. Bxf8 Kxf8 26. Rxe5 Nc7 27. a7 Ra8
28. Re3 Nd5 29. Re5 Rxb3 30. Rxd5 Rxa7 31. Rd1 Rb4 32. Rd6 Ke7 33. Rc6 Rd7 34.
d5 Rd6 35. Rc7+ Kf6 36. Re1 Rxa4 {[#]} 0-1

[Event "Wch U14 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "2000.10.23"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Huang, Qian"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E67"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2000.10.11"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Nf3 d6 5. g3 O-O 6. Bg2 Nbd7 7. O-O e5 8. e4
Re8 9. h3 a5 10. Be3 exd4 11. Nxd4 Nc5 12. Qc2 Bd7 13. Rad1 Qc8 14. Kh2 h6 15.
Rfe1 Be6 16. b3 Nfd7 17. f4 Nf8 18. Bf2 Bd7 19. Nd5 Be6 20. Nf3 Nfd7 21. Bd4 f6
22. Nh4 Bf7 23. Bc3 Kh7 24. Bb2 Ra6 25. Rf1 Qd8 26. Rde1 Rf8 27. Re2 Be8 28.
Ref2 Nb6 29. Rd2 Nbd7 30. Bc3 Ra8 31. Re1 Bf7 32. Rde2 Re8 33. Ne3 Bf8 34. Qd2
Be6 35. Nc2 Ra7 36. Nd4 c6 37. Nhf3 Qc7 38. h4 h5 39. f5 Ne5 40. Nxe5 fxe5 1-0

[Event "Wch U16 Girls"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "2000.10.18"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Lip, Catherine"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B23"]
[PlyCount "105"]
[EventDate "2000.10.11"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 e6 4. Nf3 d5 5. e5 Nge7 6. Bb5 a6 7. Bxc6+ Nxc6 8. d3
Be7 9. O-O O-O 10. a4 Rb8 11. Qe1 b5 12. Qg3 f6 13. Kh1 fxe5 14. fxe5 Bh4 15.
Qh3 Nxe5 16. Bd2 Nxf3 17. Rxf3 Rxf3 18. Qxf3 b4 19. Rf1 Qf6 20. Bf4 Rb7 21. Nd1
Rf7 22. Bd6 Qxf3 23. Rxf3 Be7 24. Bxe7 Rxe7 25. Re3 Bd7 26. b3 e5 27. Nf2 c4
28. dxc4 dxc4 29. a5 Bf5 30. Ne4 c3 31. Kg1 Rd7 32. Nc5 Rd2 33. Nxa6 Bxc2 34.
Nxb4 Bxb3 35. Rxc3 Bd5 36. Nxd5 Rxd5 37. Ra3 Rd7 38. Kf2 Kf7 39. a6 Ra7 40. Ke3
Ke6 41. Ke4 h6 42. h3 g6 43. g3 h5 44. h4 Kf6 45. Kd5 Kf5 46. Kc6 e4 47. Kb6
Re7 48. a7 Re6+ 49. Kc5 Re8 50. a8=Q Rxa8 51. Rxa8 g5 52. hxg5 Kxg5 53. Rg8+
1-0

[Event "Istanbul ol (Women)"]
[Site "Istanbul"]
[Date "2000.10.28"]
[Round "1.3"]
[White "Raweh, Adeela Abdulwadood"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C50"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2000.10.28"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]
[WhiteTeam "Yemen"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "YEM"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. h3 d6 6. d3 a6 7. a3 Qe7 8. Qe2
Be6 9. Bxe6 Qxe6 10. Be3 Nd4 11. Qd2 O-O-O 12. Na4 Ba7 13. b3 d5 14. Ng5 Qd7
15. Rb1 Rhe8 16. c3 Nb5 17. Bxa7 Nxa7 18. d4 h6 19. Nc5 Qe7 20. Nf3 exd4 21.
Qxd4 dxe4 22. Qb4 exf3+ 0-1

[Event "Istanbul ol (Women)"]
[Site "Istanbul"]
[Date "2000.10.29"]
[Round "2.3"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Sergeeva, Maria"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B23"]
[BlackElo "2277"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2000.10.28"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia"]
[BlackTeam "Kazachstan"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "KAZ"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bc4 e6 6. O-O Nge7 7. d3 d5 8. Bb3
O-O 9. a4 d4 10. Ne2 Na5 11. Ba2 Bd7 12. Bd2 Nac6 13. Qe1 a6 14. g4 b5 15. Qh4
c4 16. Ng3 Nc8 17. Qh3 f5 18. gxf5 exf5 19. e5 Kh8 20. dxc4 bxc4 21. e6 Be8 22.
Bxc4 h6 23. Rae1 N8e7 24. Kh1 Qc7 25. b3 Qb7 26. Qg2 Rb8 27. Kg1 Qb6 28. Bd3 a5
29. Qf2 Bf6 30. Bb5 Kg7 31. Ne2 Rg8 32. c3 Nd8 33. Bxe8 Rxe8 34. Nexd4 Nd5 35.
c4 Nc7 36. Be3 Qb4 37. Qg2 Kh7 38. Nh4 Bxh4 0-1

[Event "Istanbul ol (Women)"]
[Site "Istanbul"]
[Date "2000.11.01"]
[Round "5.3"]
[White "Liu, Yang Hazel"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E67"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2000.10.28"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]
[WhiteTeam "Singapore"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "SIN"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d6 6. O-O Nbd7 7. Nc3 e5 8. d5
a5 9. h3 Nc5 10. b3 Nh5 11. e4 f5 12. Nd2 Nf6 13. Ba3 Ncxe4 14. Ncxe4 fxe4 15.
Nxe4 Nxe4 16. Bxe4 Bxh3 17. Bg2 Qd7 18. Kh2 Bxg2 19. Kxg2 e4 20. Rb1 Rf3 21.
Bb2 Qg4 22. Bxg7 Kxg7 23. Qd4+ Kg8 24. Rbe1 Rf4 25. Kh2 Raf8 26. gxf4 Rf5 0-1

[Event "Istanbul ol (Women)"]
[Site "Istanbul"]
[Date "2000.11.02"]
[Round "6.3"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Chaves, Joara"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C51"]
[BlackElo "2057"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2000.10.28"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia"]
[BlackTeam "Brazil"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. b4 Bb6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Nd5 Ba7 7. d3 h6 8. O-O
d6 9. Be3 Nf6 10. Qd2 Nxd5 11. Bxd5 Ne7 12. Bb3 Ng6 13. Kh1 Qf6 14. Ng1 O-O 15.
Ne2 Be6 16. c3 Bxb3 17. axb3 Qe6 18. Ng3 Kh7 19. Nf5 Ne7 20. Nxe7 Qxe7 21. Bxa7
Rxa7 22. f4 f6 23. f5 Rfa8 24. Qe3 c5 25. Rf2 a5 26. Rfa2 b6 27. b5 Qf7 28. c4
1/2-1/2

[Event "Istanbul ol (Women)"]
[Site "Istanbul"]
[Date "2000.11.04"]
[Round "7.3"]
[White "Mrvova, Alena"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C65"]
[WhiteElo "2231"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2000.10.28"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]
[WhiteTeam "Slovakia"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "SVK"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. c3 O-O 6. d4 Bb6 7. Re1 d6 8. h3
h6 9. Be3 Bd7 10. d5 Ne7 11. Bxd7 Qxd7 12. c4 Ng6 13. Nc3 Rae8 14. Nh2 Nh7 15.
Nf1 f5 16. exf5 Qxf5 17. Ng3 Qd7 18. Nce4 Nf4 19. b4 Nf6 20. Qb3 Bxe3 21. Rxe3
Kh8 22. Rae1 Qf7 23. Nxf6 gxf6 24. Ne2 Nxe2+ 25. R1xe2 f5 26. Qb2 f4 27. Ra3
Rg8 28. Rf3 Rg7 29. g3 Qh5 30. Kg2 Reg8 31. Re1 Qh4 32. Qc3 h5 33. Kh2 Qg5 34.
Qd3 Qf6 35. Qe4 Qg5 36. Qd3 Qf6 37. Kg2 Rg5 38. Kf1 Qg7 39. g4 Rf8 40. gxh5
Rg1+ 41. Ke2 e4 42. Qxe4 Qb2+ 43. Kd3 Qa3+ 44. Kd4 Qb2+ 45. Kd3 Qa3+ 46. Kd4
Qb2+ 47. Kd3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Istanbul ol (Women)"]
[Site "Istanbul"]
[Date "2000.11.05"]
[Round "8.2"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Sekulovska, Vesna"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C55"]
[BlackElo "2120"]
[PlyCount "136"]
[EventDate "2000.10.28"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia"]
[BlackTeam "FR Macedonia"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "MKD"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 Be7 5. c3 O-O 6. O-O d5 7. exd5 Nxd5 8.
Re1 Bg4 9. h3 Bh5 10. Bb5 f6 11. Bxc6 bxc6 12. Qe2 Kh8 13. d4 exd4 14. g4 d3
15. Qxd3 Bg6 16. Qc4 Qd7 17. Nbd2 Bd6 18. Nh4 Bf7 19. Qf1 h5 20. Qg2 Nf4 21.
Qf3 hxg4 22. hxg4 Be6 23. Rxe6 Qxe6 24. Ne4 g5 25. Bxf4 gxh4 26. Nxd6 cxd6 27.
Qh3 Rf7 28. Qxh4+ Rh7 29. Qg3 d5 30. f3 Re8 31. Qf2 Qe2 32. Bg3 Qxf2+ 33. Kxf2
Rhe7 34. Kf1 Kg7 35. Re1 Kg6 36. Rxe7 Rxe7 37. Bf4 f5 38. g5 Rb7 39. b3 a5 40.
Be3 Rh7 41. Kg2 Rh4 42. f4 Rh8 43. Bb6 Ra8 44. Bc5 a4 45. Kf2 Rb8 46. b4 Re8
47. Bd6 Re4 48. Be5 Kh5 49. a3 Kg6 50. Kf1 Re3 51. Kf2 Rh3 52. Ke1 Rh2 53. Kd1
Rg2 54. Kc1 Kf7 55. Bd4 Ke6 56. Be3 d4 57. Bxd4 Kd5 58. b5 cxb5 59. Bb6 Kc4 60.
Ba5 Rg4 61. Bc7 Kxc3 62. Be5+ Kb3 63. Bd6 Kc3 64. Kb1 Rg2 65. Bb4+ Kb3 66. Kc1
Rc2+ 67. Kd1 Rc4 68. Bd6 Rd4+ 0-1

[Event "Istanbul ol (Women)"]
[Site "Istanbul"]
[Date "2000.11.06"]
[Round "9.3"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Hettige Dona, Chathuri"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C52"]
[PlyCount "209"]
[EventDate "2000.10.28"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia"]
[BlackTeam "Sri Lanka"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "SRI"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. b4 Bxb4 5. c3 Ba5 6. d4 exd4 7. O-O d6 8.
cxd4 Qd7 9. Qa4 Bb6 10. Bb5 a6 11. d5 axb5 12. Qxa8 Nd4 13. Nbd2 Ne2+ 14. Kh1
Nxc1 15. Raxc1 Nf6 16. e5 Nxd5 17. exd6 O-O 18. dxc7 Nxc7 19. Qa3 Qf5 20. Nb3
Ne6 21. Qd6 Ba7 22. Rcd1 Qf6 23. Qd5 Nc7 24. Qh5 Bf5 25. Nfd4 Bg6 26. Qh3 Rd8
27. Qc3 Nd5 28. Qa5 Bb6 29. Qe1 Nc7 30. Nf3 Rxd1 31. Qxd1 h6 32. Qd7 Bf5 33.
Qd2 Be4 34. Nfd4 Bd5 35. f3 Bc4 36. Re1 Qd6 37. Nf5 Qxd2 38. Nxd2 Bxa2 39. Ra1
Be6 40. Nd6 Bd4 41. Rc1 Bb6 42. Rb1 Be3 43. Nf1 Bd4 44. Nxb5 Nxb5 45. Rxb5 Bc4
46. Rb1 b5 47. Nd2 Bd3 48. Rb3 Be2 49. g3 Bc5 50. Ne4 Be7 51. Nd2 Bc5 52. Ne4
Bf8 53. Kg2 Bc4 54. Rb1 b4 55. Kf2 Ba2 56. Ra1 b3 57. Nc3 Bc5+ 58. Ke2 Bd4 59.
Kd3 b2 60. Rxa2 Bxc3 61. Ra8+ Kh7 62. Rb8 Be5 63. Rb5 Bf6 64. f4 g6 65. g4 Kg7
66. h3 Kh7 67. Kc2 Kg8 68. Rb6 Bd4 69. Rxb2 Bxb2 70. Kxb2 f6 71. Kc3 Kf7 72.
Kc4 Ke6 73. Kd4 f5 74. g5 h5 75. Kc5 h4 76. Kc6 Ke7 77. Kc7 Ke6 78. Kd8 Kd5 79.
Ke7 Ke4 80. Kf6 Kxf4 81. Kxg6 Ke4 82. Kh5 f4 83. g6 f3 84. g7 f2 85. g8=Q f1=Q
86. Qe6+ Kd4 87. Kxh4 Qf2+ 88. Kh5 Qf8 89. h4 Qh8+ 90. Kg5 Qg7+ 91. Kf4 Qf8+
92. Qf5 Qh6+ 93. Kg4 Qg7+ 94. Qg5 Qd7+ 95. Kf4 Qd6+ 96. Kf3 Qc6+ 97. Kg3 Qc3+
98. Kg4 Qc8+ 99. Kh5 Qe8+ 100. Kh6 Qe6+ 101. Qg6 Qe3+ 102. Kh7 Qf4 103. h5 Qe5
104. Qg7 Qxg7+ 105. Kxg7 1-0

[Event "Istanbul ol (Women)"]
[Site "Istanbul"]
[Date "2000.11.07"]
[Round "10.3"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Bryskine, Marina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C51"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2000.10.28"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia"]
[BlackTeam "Canada"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "CAN"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. b4 Bb6 5. a4 a6 6. Nc3 d6 7. Nd5 Ba7 8. O-O
Nf6 9. Nxf6+ Qxf6 10. c3 Bg4 11. Bd5 Nd8 12. a5 O-O 13. d3 c6 14. Bb3 Ne6 15.
Be3 Kh8 16. Qe2 Nf4 17. Bxf4 Qxf4 18. Bd1 f5 19. Qd2 fxe4 20. dxe4 Rad8 21.
Qxf4 Rxf4 22. Ra2 h6 23. Re1 Rdf8 24. Kh1 g5 25. Rd2 Bxf3 26. gxf3 R4f6 27. h3
Kg7 28. Kg2 h5 29. Rg1 Kh6 30. Kf1 Rd8 31. Ke2 d5 32. Bb3 Rdf8 33. exd5 Rxf3
34. Rg3 Rxf2+ 35. Kd1 Rxd2+ 36. Kxd2 cxd5 37. Bxd5 Rd8 38. Rd3 Rd7 39. Be4
Rxd3+ 40. Kxd3 b6 41. Bb7 bxa5 42. bxa5 Bb8 43. Kc4 g4 44. hxg4 hxg4 45. Bxa6
Bc7 46. Kd5 e4 47. Kxe4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Istanbul ol (Women)"]
[Site "Istanbul"]
[Date "2000.11.08"]
[Round "11.3"]
[White "Bashkite, Viktoria"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A05"]
[WhiteElo "2052"]
[PlyCount "108"]
[EventDate "2000.10.28"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]
[WhiteTeam "Estonia"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "EST"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. b3 Bg7 4. Bb2 d5 5. Bg2 O-O 6. O-O c5 7. e3 Bg4 8. h3
Bxf3 9. Bxf3 Nc6 10. d3 Rc8 11. Nd2 b6 12. Bg2 e6 13. f4 Qc7 14. Nf3 Nh5 15.
Bxg7 Nxg7 16. Qe2 e5 17. fxe5 Nxe5 18. e4 Nh5 19. exd5 Nxf3+ 20. Rxf3 Nxg3 21.
Qf2 Nf5 22. Rf1 Rce8 23. Rxf5 gxf5 24. Qxf5 f6 25. Qh5 Kh8 26. Qh4 Qe5 27. Be4
f5 28. Bg2 Qd4+ 29. Qxd4+ cxd4 30. Rf4 Re2 31. Kf1 Rxc2 32. Rxd4 Rxa2 33. d6
Rc8 34. Rc4 Rd8 35. Rd4 Rc2 36. b4 Kg7 37. b5 Rc5 38. Bc6 a6 39. d7 axb5 40.
Bb7 b4 41. Bc8 Rb5 42. Ba6 Rc5 43. Bc8 Rcxc8 44. dxc8=Q Rxc8 45. Rxb4 Rc6 46.
Kf2 Kg6 47. Kf3 Rd6 48. Ke3 Kg5 49. h4+ Kg6 50. Ke2 h6 51. Ke3 Kf7 52. Kf4 Rf6
53. h5 Ke7 54. Rb5 Kf7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Istanbul ol (Women)"]
[Site "Istanbul"]
[Date "2000.11.10"]
[Round "13.3"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Espallardo, Christine"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B23"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2000.10.28"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia"]
[BlackTeam "Philippines"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "PHI"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 d6 3. f4 Nc6 4. Nf3 a6 5. a4 e6 6. Bc4 Nf6 7. Qe2 Be7 8. d3 O-O
9. O-O Re8 10. Qf2 Bf8 11. h3 b6 12. Bb3 Bb7 13. g4 d5 14. g5 d4 15. gxf6 dxc3
16. f5 exf5 17. Bxf7+ Kh8 18. Ng5 Qxf6 19. Qh4 h6 20. Bxe8 Rxe8 21. bxc3 Qxc3
22. Bf4 Kg8 23. Qh5 hxg5 24. Qxe8 gxf4 25. Qd7 Qd4+ 26. Qxd4 Nxd4 27. exf5 Bd6
28. Rab1 Bc7 29. Rb2 Nxf5 30. c4 Bc6 0-1

[Event "Istanbul ol (Women)"]
[Site "Istanbul"]
[Date "2000.11.12"]
[Round "14.3"]
[White "Mazariego, Silvia Carolina"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C44"]
[WhiteElo "2034"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2000.10.28"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]
[WhiteTeam "Guatemala"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "GUA"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d3 Nf6 4. Be2 Bc5 5. h3 O-O 6. c3 d5 7. Nbd2 a6 8. a4
Ba7 9. Qc2 Re8 10. O-O Nh5 11. Re1 Nf4 12. Bf1 Qf6 13. exd5 Qg6 14. Ne4 Nxd5
15. Kh2 f5 16. Ng3 Kh8 17. b4 Nxc3 18. Qxc3 Bxf2 19. Nh1 Bxe1 20. Nxe1 Be6 21.
Bb2 Qf7 22. Nf3 Bd5 23. Re1 Bxf3 24. gxf3 Nd4 25. Bg2 f4 26. Nf2 Qd7 27. Ng4
Qd5 28. Re4 Rad8 29. Qe1 Nc6 30. Nxe5 Nxe5 31. Bxe5 Rf8 32. d4 c6 33. a5 Rf7
34. Bxf4 Rdf8 35. Be5 Qa2 36. f4 Rd8 37. Qg3 Qb2 38. d5 Qb1 39. d6 Qd1 40. Qc3
Qa4 41. Re3 1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Medellin"]
[Date "2001.??.??"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Duque, Karol Milena"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C45"]
[BlackElo "2050"]
[PlyCount "107"]
[EventDate "2001.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Be3 Qf6 6. c3 Bb6 7. Bc4 Nge7 8.
Nc2 Qg6 9. O-O Qxe4 10. Nd2 Qh4 11. Bxb6 axb6 12. Ne3 Ne5 13. Bb3 O-O 14. f4
N5c6 15. Ne4 d6 16. Ng5 Nf5 17. Nd5 h6 18. Ne4 Qd8 19. Qh5 Be6 20. g4 Bxd5 21.
Bxd5 Ne3 22. Rf3 Nxd5 23. Qxd5 Ra5 24. Qd3 f5 25. Nf2 fxg4 26. Nxg4 Qh4 27. Qg6
Qh5 28. Qe6+ Kh8 29. Raf1 Qf5 30. Qxf5 Raxf5 31. Ne3 R5f7 32. Nd5 Ne5 33. Rh3
Nc4 34. b3 Nd2 35. Rf2 Ne4 36. Re2 Nf6 37. Nb4 c5 38. Nd3 Nd5 39. c4 Nxf4 40.
Nxf4 Rxf4 41. Rd3 R8f6 42. Red2 Rg4+ 43. Rg2 Rxg2+ 44. Kxg2 Kg8 45. Kg3 Kf7 46.
b4 Ke6 47. Rb3 Rf7 48. Kg4 Ke5 49. bxc5 bxc5 50. Kg3 Kd4 51. Rb6 Rd7 52. Kf3
Kxc4 53. Ke3 d5 54. Kd2 0-1

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Medellin"]
[Date "2001.??.??"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Martinez Lux, Claudia"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C06"]
[WhiteElo "2050"]
[PlyCount "97"]
[EventDate "2001.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. Bd3 c5 5. e5 Nfd7 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 cxd4 8. cxd4
f6 9. Nf4 Qe7 10. Qh5+ Qf7 11. Bg6 hxg6 12. Qxh8 fxe5 13. Nh3 Nxd4 14. O-O Qf5
15. b3 b6 16. Bb2 Ba6 17. Rfd1 Ne2+ 18. Kh1 O-O-O 19. Qh4 Nc5 20. Nf3 d4 21.
Nfg1 Nxg1 22. Kxg1 Nd3 23. Rab1 Kd7 24. Qg5 Be7 25. Qxf5 exf5 26. f4 Bc5 27.
fxe5 Nxb2 28. Rxb2 d3+ 29. Kh1 Bd4 30. Rbd2 Bxe5 31. Re2 Bc3 32. Nf4 d2 33. Re3
Re8 34. Rxe8 Kxe8 35. Nd5 Ba5 36. Nc7+ Ke7 37. Nxa6 b5 38. b4 Bb6 39. Rxd2 Ke6
40. Nc5+ Kf6 41. Nd7+ Ke6 42. Nxb6 axb6 43. Kg1 g5 44. Kf2 g6 45. Kf3 Ke5 46.
h3 Ke6 47. Rd8 Ke5 48. Rh8 Kd4 49. a3 1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Medellin"]
[Date "2001.??.??"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Zapata Zuluaga, Alexandra"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B95"]
[BlackElo "2050"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2001.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be2 e6 7. Bg5 Be7 8. O-O
Nxe4 9. Bxe7 Nxc3 10. Bxd8 Nxd1 11. Bc7 Nxb2 12. Bxd6 Nc6 13. Nxc6 bxc6 14. a4
Kd7 15. Be5 Nxa4 16. Rxa4 f6 17. Rd4+ Ke7 18. Bd6+ Kf7 19. c4 e5 20. Rd2 Be6
21. c5 a5 22. Rb2 Ra7 23. Bf3 Bc4 24. Rfb1 Bb5 25. Be2 Bxe2 26. Rxe2 g5 27. Rb6
Rc8 28. Reb2 Ke6 29. Rb7 Rca8 30. R7b6 Ra6 31. Rb7 R6a7 32. R7b6 Ra6 33. R6b3
a4 34. Ra3 Kd5 35. f3 Ra5 36. Rb4 h5 37. Kf2 R8a7 38. Ke3 Ra8 39. Kd3 R8a7 40.
Kc3 Ra8 41. Be7 Ke6 42. Bd6 Kd5 1/2-1/2

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Medellin"]
[Date "2001.??.??"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Franco Valencia, Beatriz Irene"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2050"]
[PlyCount "137"]
[EventDate "2001.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 d6 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Bc4 e6 6. Bb3 Be7 7. O-O Qb6 8. Kh1
O-O 9. d3 Na5 10. Ba4 a6 11. Bd2 Qc7 12. Ne2 b5 13. Qe1 Nb7 14. Bb3 c4 15. dxc4
bxc4 16. e5 cxb3 17. exf6 Bxf6 18. cxb3 Bxb2 19. Rb1 Bf6 20. Ng3 Nc5 21. Nh5
Qe7 22. Ng5 h6 23. b4 Nb7 24. Nf3 g6 25. Nxf6+ Qxf6 26. Bc3 Qe7 27. f5 e5 28.
f6 Qxf6 29. Nxe5 Qe6 30. Nc6 Qxe1 31. Rbxe1 Be6 32. a3 Rfe8 33. Bf6 Bc4 34. Rg1
Be6 35. Rc1 d5 36. Rgd1 Nd6 37. Ne7+ Kf8 38. Nxd5 Ne4 39. Bh4 g5 40. Be1 Rac8
41. Nc7 Red8 42. Rxd8+ Rxd8 43. Nxa6 Ra8 44. b5 Bb3 45. b6 Rxa6 46. b7 Rb6 47.
Rc8+ Ke7 48. b8=Q Rxb8 49. Rxb8 Ba4 50. Rb4 Bc2 51. Rc4 Bd3 52. Rd4 Bc2 53. a4
Ke6 54. a5 Nd6 55. a6 Nb5 56. Rd2 Be4 57. Bf2 Bd5 58. a7 Nc7 59. Bg3 Na8 60.
Rb2 f5 61. Rb8 h5 62. Re8+ Kf6 63. Rd8 Be4 64. Rd6+ Kg7 65. Be5+ Kf7 66. Kg1 h4
67. Kf2 f4 68. h3 Bf5 69. Bc3 1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Medellin"]
[Date "2001.??.??"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Mateus, Martha"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2050"]
[BlackElo "2226"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2001.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 e6 4. Nf3 Nge7 5. d4 cxd4 6. Nxd4 Nxd4 7. Qxd4 Nc6 8.
Qf2 d5 9. Bd3 d4 10. Nb1 Nb4 11. Bb5+ Bd7 12. Bxd7+ Qxd7 13. O-O Rc8 14. Na3
Bc5 15. Kh1 d3 16. Qg3 O-O 17. cxd3 Qxd3 18. Qe1 Rfd8 19. Rf3 Qxe4 20. Be3 Nd5
21. Bxc5 Qxe1+ 22. Rxe1 Rxc5 23. f5 e5 24. h3 Nb4 25. Rb3 a5 26. Nb1 Nd3 27.
Rf1 b5 28. Kh2 a4 29. Rc3 b4 30. Rxc5 Nxc5 31. Rc1 Nd3 32. Rc4 f6 33. a3 Rb8
34. Kg3 bxa3 35. Nxa3 Nxb2 36. Kf2 0-1

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Medellin"]
[Date "2001.??.??"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Franco Valencia, Angela Maria"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B84"]
[BlackElo "2050"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2001.??.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be2 e6 7. Be3 b5 8. a3
Bb7 9. Bf3 Qc7 10. O-O Nbd7 11. Nb3 Ne5 12. Nd2 Nxf3+ 13. Qxf3 d5 14. exd5 Nxd5
15. Nxd5 Bxd5 16. Qd1 Bd6 17. f4 O-O 18. Rc1 Rac8 19. Qg4 f6 20. Nf3 Kh8 21.
Nd4 e5 22. Nf5 Be6 23. fxe5 Bxe5 24. Bf4 g6 25. Bxe5 Qxe5 26. Rce1 Bxf5 27. Qh4
Qd6 28. c3 Kg7 29. Rd1 Qc5+ 30. Kh1 Rcd8 31. Rd4 Rfe8 32. Rfd1 Rxd4 33. cxd4
Qc2 34. Rf1 Re2 35. Qg3 Be4 36. Rg1 Rxg2 37. Rxg2 Qd1+ 0-1

[Event "Tolima-ch Dptal (Women)"]
[Site "Ibague"]
[Date "2001.03.31"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Garcia Rojas, Diana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C55"]
[WhiteElo "2050"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2001.03.21"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "4"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nc6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. d3 d6 5. c3 Be6 6. Bb3 d5 7. Ba4 Qd6 8. O-O
Be7 9. d4 O-O 10. Bxc6 Qxc6 11. Nxe5 Qd6 12. exd5 Qxd5 13. Nd2 c5 14. Ndf3 Rad8
15. Qe2 Bd6 16. Be3 Rfe8 17. Rfd1 Qe4 18. Qd3 Qxd3 19. Nxd3 cxd4 20. Nxd4 Ng4
21. Bf4 Bxf4 22. Nxf4 Bc4 23. Nf5 Rxd1+ 24. Rxd1 Bxa2 25. h3 Nf6 26. Ra1 Be6
1-0

[Event "Tolima-ch Dptal (Women)"]
[Site "Ibague"]
[Date "2001.12.??"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Montalvo, Nicol"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A16"]
[WhiteElo "2050"]
[PlyCount "36"]
[EventDate "2001.03.21"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "4"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. Nc3 e5 5. e3 O-O 6. Nge2 c6 7. d4 exd4 8. exd4
d5 9. cxd5 Nxd5 10. Bxd5 cxd5 11. O-O Nc6 12. Be3 Bh3 13. Re1 Bg4 14. Qb3 Bh3
15. Qxb7 Qf6 16. Qb3 Be6 17. Rac1 g5 18. Qc2 Qf3 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch U16 Girls"]
[Site "Guaymallen"]
[Date "2001.05.29"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Hinojosa, Susana"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B24"]
[BlackElo "2050"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2001.05.29"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. g3 e6 4. Bg2 Nge7 5. d3 d5 6. exd5 Nxd5 7. Nge2 Be7 8.
O-O O-O 9. f4 Rb8 10. b3 Nxc3 11. Nxc3 Qd4+ 12. Kh1 Qxc3 13. Rb1 Nb4 14. Rb2
Nd5 15. Re1 Bf6 16. Rb1 Qa5 17. Bb2 Bxb2 18. Rxb2 b5 19. c4 Nf6 20. h3 Rd8 21.
Qe2 Ba6 22. Rbb1 bxc4 23. dxc4 Rd2 24. Qe5 Rbd8 25. a4 Qb6 26. Kg1 Bb7 27. Bf1
Qc6 28. Re4 Nxe4 29. Bg2 Rxg2+ 30. Kxg2 Nd2+ 31. Kf2 Qf3+ 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch U16 Girls"]
[Site "Guaymallen"]
[Date "2001.05.30"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Costa, Nadia"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C10"]
[WhiteElo "2050"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2001.05.29"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Bd3 Ngf6 6. Nxf6+ Nxf6 7. Nf3 c5
8. O-O Bd7 9. c3 Be7 10. Re1 O-O 11. Bg5 Rc8 12. Qe2 Re8 13. Rad1 cxd4 14. Nxd4
a6 15. Nf3 Nd5 16. Bxe7 Qxe7 17. Bxh7+ Kf8 18. Be4 Bb5 19. Qd2 Nb6 20. Qf4 Na4
21. Ng5 Nxb2 22. Qh4 Qc7 23. Qh8+ Ke7 24. Qxg7 Qf4 25. Nxe6 Qf6 26. Bxb7 Nd3
27. Rxd3 Qxg7 28. Nxg7+ Kf8 29. Nxe8 Rxe8 30. Rxe8+ Kxe8 31. Rd6 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U16 Girls"]
[Site "Guaymallen"]
[Date "2001.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Tsai, Cindy"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E85"]
[BlackElo "2050"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2001.05.29"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 O-O 6. Be3 e5 7. Nge2 a5 8. Qd2
Na6 9. Rd1 Qe8 10. dxe5 dxe5 11. Nd5 Nxd5 12. cxd5 f5 13. Nc3 Bd7 14. Be2 Bf6
15. d6 cxd6 16. Qxd6 Bc6 17. Nd5 Bxd5 18. Qxd5+ Kh8 19. Qxb7 Nb4 20. O-O Nxa2
21. Rd7 Qe6 22. Rxh7+ Kg8 23. Rc7 Rab8 24. Qa7 Ra8 25. Bc4 Qxc4 26. Rxc4 Rxa7
27. Bxa7 Ra8 28. Bc5 Rb8 29. Ba3 Bg5 30. Ra1 Nb4 31. Bxb4 axb4 32. Kf2 Be7 33.
Ra7 Bd8 34. Ke2 f4 35. Rc6 g5 36. Rca6 Bb6 37. Ra8 Rxa8 38. Rxa8+ Kf7 39. Rb8
Bc5 40. Rb5 Bd6 41. Kd3 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U16 Girls"]
[Site "Guaymallen"]
[Date "2001.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Tournier, Cecilia"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C54"]
[WhiteElo "2050"]
[PlyCount "121"]
[EventDate "2001.05.29"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. b4 Bb6 5. a4 a6 6. c3 Nf6 7. d3 h6 8. O-O d6
9. Nbd2 O-O 10. h3 Qe7 11. Re1 Be6 12. Bb3 Bxb3 13. Qxb3 Rfe8 14. Nc4 Ba7 15.
b5 Nd8 16. Ba3 Qd7 17. b6 Bxb6 18. Nxb6 cxb6 19. Qxb6 Re6 20. Qe3 Qc6 21. d4
Re8 22. d5 Qc7 23. Nh4 Nd7 24. Nf5 Nc5 25. Nxd6 Qxd6 26. Bxc5 Qd7 27. Bb6 f6
28. c4 Nf7 29. c5 Rac8 30. Qb3 Kh7 31. Reb1 Ng5 32. f3 Re7 33. h4 Nf7 34. d6
Ree8 35. Bc7 Nd8 36. Qd5 Ne6 37. Rxb7 Nxc7 38. dxc7 Qe7 39. Qd6 Qe6 40. Rab1
Re7 41. Qxe6 Rxe6 42. R1b6 Re7 43. Rxa6 Rcxc7 44. Rxc7 Rxc7 45. c6 Kg6 46. Rb6
Ra7 47. Rb4 Rc7 48. Rc4 Kf7 49. Kf2 Ke6 50. Ke3 Kd6 51. Kd3 Rxc6 52. Rxc6+ Kxc6
53. Kc4 Kb6 54. h5 Ka5 55. Kd5 Kxa4 56. Ke6 Kb4 57. Kf7 Kc4 58. Kxg7 Kd3 59.
Kxh6 Ke2 60. Kg6 Kf2 61. Kxf6 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U16 Girls"]
[Site "Guaymallen"]
[Date "2001.01.02"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Barreno, Maria Fernanda"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E86"]
[BlackElo "2050"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2001.05.29"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 O-O 6. Be3 e5 7. Nge2 Nbd7 8. Qd2
c6 9. Nc1 a6 10. b4 Re8 11. Nb3 exd4 12. Nxd4 d5 13. cxd5 cxd5 14. exd5 Nb6 15.
Be2 Nbxd5 16. Nxd5 Nxd5 17. Bf2 Qd6 18. Rd1 Qxb4 19. O-O Nc3 20. Nc2 Qe7 21.
Bc4 Nxd1 22. Rxd1 Be6 23. Re1 Qd7 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch U16 Girls"]
[Site "Guaymallen"]
[Date "2001.06.03"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Alcivar Torres, Ingrid"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B06"]
[WhiteElo "2050"]
[BlackElo "2237"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2001.05.29"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 g6 3. f4 Bg7 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. Bb5 Bd7 6. O-O Nf6 7. Nc3 a6 8. Bd3
O-O 9. Kh1 Ne8 10. Be3 e5 11. dxe5 dxe5 12. f5 Nd6 13. Bc5 Ne7 14. Bxd6 cxd6
15. fxg6 hxg6 16. Qd2 Bc6 17. Qg5 Nc8 18. Qg3 Bh6 19. Rad1 Kg7 20. Bc4 Qe7 21.
Bb3 Bf4 22. Qf2 Bh6 23. Rd3 Rb8 24. Nh4 Bg5 25. Nf3 Bh6 26. Ng1 b5 27. Bd5 Bb7
28. Bxb7 Rxb7 29. Nd5 Qe6 30. Ne3 Ne7 31. a3 Rc7 32. Qd2 Bxe3 33. Rxe3 Rh8 34.
Ref3 Nc8 35. Rf6 Qxf6 36. Rxf6 Kxf6 37. Nf3 Kg7 38. c3 Rd7 39. Nxe5 Re7 40. Nf3
Rxe4 41. h3 Re6 42. Qd4+ f6 43. c4 Rh5 44. b4 Re7 45. Kh2 Rc7 46. cxb5 Rxb5 47.
Qd3 Rb6 48. Nd4 d5 49. Nf5+ gxf5 50. Qg3+ 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U16 Girls"]
[Site "Guaymallen"]
[Date "2001.06.04"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Benggawan, Amanda"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C47"]
[BlackElo "2050"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2001.05.29"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. Nxd4 Bb4 6. Nxc6 Bxc3+ 7. bxc3
dxc6 8. Qxd8+ Kxd8 9. Bg5 h6 10. O-O-O+ Ke7 11. Bxf6+ Kxf6 12. Bc4 Be6 13. Bxe6
Kxe6 14. Rd3 Rad8 15. Rhd1 Rd6 16. Kd2 Rhd8 17. Ke3 c5 18. f4 f6 19. Rb1 Rb8
20. Rb5 Ra6 21. Rb2 Ra3 22. Kd2 c6 23. c4 Ra4 24. Kc3 a6 25. Re3 b5 26. cxb5
axb5 27. Kd2 Rba8 28. Rc3 Rxe4 29. Rxc5 Kd6 30. Rc3 Rxf4 31. Rg3 g5 32. a3 h5
33. Rbb3 Kc7 34. Rgf3 Rd8+ 35. Kc1 Rxf3 36. Rxf3 Rd6 37. Rf5 Kd7 38. Kb2 Ke6
39. Rf2 f5 40. Kc3 f4 41. Kb4 Rd4+ 42. Kc3 Ra4 43. Kb3 Kf5 44. Rd2 Re4 45. Rd8
Re2 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch U16 Girls"]
[Site "Guaymallen"]
[Date "2001.06.05"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Rolles, Maria Julia"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2050"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2001.05.29"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 e6 4. Nf3 g6 5. Bc4 Bg7 6. d3 Nge7 7. O-O O-O 8. a4
d5 9. Bb3 Nd4 10. Nxd4 cxd4 11. Ne2 dxe4 12. dxe4 Qb6 13. Kh1 Rd8 14. Qd3 Nc6
15. Bd2 a6 16. Ng3 Ne7 17. Rad1 Bd7 18. h3 Rac8 19. f5 exf5 20. Bg5 Bf6 21.
Bxf6 Qxf6 22. Qxd4 Qxd4 23. Rxd4 Bc6 24. Rfd1 Rxd4 25. Rxd4 fxe4 26. Nxe4 Nf5
27. Nd6 Nxd4 28. Nxc8 Nxb3 29. cxb3 Kf8 30. Kg1 Ke8 31. g4 Kd7 32. Nb6+ Kd6 33.
b4 Ke5 34. Kf2 Kd4 35. Ke2 Bg2 36. h4 Bc6 37. a5 Ke4 38. Nc4 Bb5 39. b3 Kd4 40.
Kf3 Bxc4 41. bxc4 Kxc4 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch U16 Girls"]
[Site "Guaymallen"]
[Date "2001.06.06"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Levina, Anna V"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C65"]
[WhiteElo "2091"]
[BlackElo "2050"]
[PlyCount "113"]
[EventDate "2001.05.29"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. c3 O-O 6. d4 Bb6 7. Re1 d6 8. Bg5
Bd7 9. Bxc6 Bxc6 10. dxe5 dxe5 11. Qxd8 Rfxd8 12. Nxe5 Bxe4 13. Na3 Bf5 14.
Nac4 Bc5 15. Na5 Rab8 16. Nb3 Rd5 17. c4 Bxf2+ 18. Kxf2 Rxe5 19. Rxe5 Ng4+ 20.
Kf3 Nxe5+ 21. Kf4 Bg6 22. Kxe5 f6+ 23. Bxf6 Re8+ 24. Kf4 gxf6 25. Kf3 Be4+ 26.
Kg3 Kf7 27. Rd1 Bc6 28. Kf2 b6 29. g3 Ba4 30. Rd3 Bxb3 31. Rxb3 Re4 32. Rc3 c5
33. b3 Rd4 34. Ke2 Re4+ 35. Re3 Rd4 36. Rd3 Re4+ 37. Kf3 Re7 38. Rd8 Kg6 39. a3
Kf5 40. b4 Rc7 41. Rd5+ Ke6 42. bxc5 Rxc5 43. Rxc5 bxc5 44. Kf4 f5 45. h4 Kf6
46. a4 a5 47. g4 fxg4 48. Kxg4 Ke5 49. Kg5 Kd4 50. Kh6 Kxc4 51. Kxh7 Kb3 52. h5
c4 53. h6 c3 54. Kg7 c2 55. h7 c1=Q 56. h8=Q Qc7+ 57. Kf6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Tolima clasif op"]
[Site "Ibague"]
[Date "2001.07.17"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Garcia, Martha Liliana"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C42"]
[WhiteElo "2071"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2001.07.17"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. d4 d5 6. Bd3 Nc6 7. O-O Be7 8.
Re1 Bf5 9. Bf4 O-O 10. Nbd2 Bd6 11. Bxd6 Nxd6 12. Bxf5 Nxf5 13. Nb3 Qf6 14. Ne5
Rfe8 15. Nxc6 Rxe1+ 16. Qxe1 Qxc6 17. Qe5 Nd6 18. c3 Re8 19. Qh5 Nc4 20. h3
Nxb2 21. Rb1 Qd6 22. Nd2 Na4 23. Rxb7 Nxc3 24. Nf3 Ne2+ 25. Kh1 Nxd4 26. g3 g6
27. Qg4 Nxf3 28. Qxf3 a6 29. Qc3 c5 30. Qa5 Rc8 31. Ra7 c4 32. Rxa6 Qc5 0-1

[Event "Tolima clasif op"]
[Site "Ibague"]
[Date "2001.07.18"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Ricaurte, Jose"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E92"]
[BlackElo "2071"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2001.07.17"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. d4 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 Na6 7. Bg5 e5 8. dxe5
dxe5 9. Qxd8 Rxd8 10. Nd5 Rd6 11. Nxf6+ Bxf6 12. Bxf6 Rxf6 13. O-O Bg4 14. Rad1
Rf4 15. Rfe1 Rxe4 16. h3 Be6 17. Ng5 Rxe2 18. Rxe2 Bxc4 19. Rxe5 Bxa2 20. Re7
h6 21. Nf3 Be6 22. Ne5 Kg7 23. f4 Kf6 24. Rdd7 Bxd7 25. Rxd7 g5 26. Rxf7+ Ke6
27. Rh7 gxf4 28. Nd3 Rf8 29. Rxh6+ Kd5 30. Kf2 Kd4 31. Ne1 Nc5 32. Kf3 Nb3 33.
g3 Nd2+ 34. Kg4 f3 0-1

[Event "Tolima clasif op"]
[Site "Ibague"]
[Date "2001.07.19"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Carranza, Yamid Alberto"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C51"]
[WhiteElo "2071"]
[PlyCount "38"]
[EventDate "2001.07.17"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nc6 3. Nf3 Bc5 4. b4 Bxb4 5. c3 Be7 6. d4 Na5 7. Bxf7+ Kxf7 8.
Nxe5+ Kf8 9. Qh5 Qe8 10. Nxd7+ Bxd7 11. Qxa5 b6 12. Qa6 Qg6 13. Qb7 Bc6 14.
Qxc7 Qxe4+ 15. Be3 Qxg2 16. Rf1 Nf6 17. Nd2 Kf7 18. c4 Rhc8 19. Qe5 Bb4 0-1

[Event "Tolima clasif op"]
[Site "Ibague"]
[Date "2001.07.20"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Pomar, H."]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C54"]
[BlackElo "2071"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2001.07.17"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. b4 Bb6 5. c3 d6 6. d3 Nf6 7. h3 O-O 8. Bg5 h6
9. Bh4 Be6 10. Bb3 Kh7 11. a4 a5 12. b5 Ne7 13. g4 Ng6 14. Bg3 Nd7 15. d4 exd4
16. cxd4 Qf6 17. Bc2 Rfe8 18. Ra3 Ndf8 19. Kf1 Bc4+ 20. Bd3 Qe6 21. Nbd2 Bxd3+
22. Rxd3 Qd7 23. e5 dxe5 24. Nh4 e4 25. Re3 Qxd4 26. Nf5 Qb4 27. Re2 Rad8 28.
Qc2 Rd3 29. Nxe4 Red8 30. h4 Ne6 31. Re1 Ngf4 {Planilla Ilegible, Ganan negras
en el zeinot} 0-1

[Event "Tolima clasif op"]
[Site "Ibague"]
[Date "2001.07.21"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Nunez V, Gustavo Eduardo"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C65"]
[BlackElo "2071"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2001.07.17"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. c3 O-O 6. d4 Bb6 7. Bg5 h6 8. Bh4
d6 9. Qd3 Bd7 10. Na3 a6 11. dxe5 Nxe5 12. Nxe5 Bxb5 13. Nec4 Bxc4 14. Nxc4 Ba7
15. Kh1 Qe7 16. Rae1 Qe6 17. f4 b5 18. Nd2 Nd7 19. b4 f5 20. c4 Nb6 21. exf5
Qxf5 22. Qb3 Nxc4 23. Nxc4 bxc4 24. Qxc4+ Qf7 25. Qc6 Bb6 26. a4 a5 27. Re7 Qh5
28. Be1 axb4 29. Bxb4 Rae8 30. Rxe8 Rxe8 1-0

[Event "Tolima clasif op"]
[Site "Ibague"]
[Date "2001.07.22"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Matomma, Y."]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C51"]
[WhiteElo "2071"]
[PlyCount "107"]
[EventDate "2001.07.17"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Bc5 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. b4 Bxb4 5. c3 Be7 6. d4 exd4 7. O-O Nf6 8. e5
Ne4 9. cxd4 O-O 10. Bd5 Ng5 11. Nxg5 Bxg5 12. f4 Bh6 13. g4 g6 14. f5 Qh4 15.
Nc3 d6 16. Bxc6 bxc6 17. Ne4 gxf5 18. Nf6+ Kh8 19. gxf5 Ba6 20. Rf2 dxe5 21.
Bxh6 Qxh6 22. dxe5 c5 23. Qc1 Qh3 24. Rg2 Qh4 25. Rg4 Rg8 26. Rxg8+ Rxg8+ 27.
Nxg8 Qd4+ 28. Kg2 Qg4+ 29. Kf2 Qxf5+ 30. Kg1 Qg4+ 31. Kf2 Qe2+ 32. Kg3 Qd3+ 33.
Kf2 Qd4+ 34. Kg2 Bb7+ 35. Kg3 Qd3+ 36. Kg4 Bc8+ 37. Kf4 Qd4+ 38. Kg3 Qxe5+ 39.
Kg2 Bb7+ 40. Kh3 Qh5+ 41. Kg3 Qe5+ 42. Kh4 Qe4+ 43. Kg3 Qf3+ 44. Kh4 Qf2+ 45.
Kg5 Kxg8 46. Qg1 Qxg1+ 47. Rxg1 Bd5 48. Rc1 c4 49. Re1 c6 50. Rb1 Kf8 51. Rb8+
Ke7 52. Rb7+ Kd6 53. Rxa7 c3 54. Ra3 0-1

[Event "American Continental 1st"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2001.08.14"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Smith, Stuardo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2071"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2001.08.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.09.11"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bb5 e6 6. Bxc6 bxc6 7. O-O d5 8. d3
Nf6 9. Qe1 O-O 10. Kh1 Rb8 11. Rb1 Nd7 12. f5 d4 13. Ne2 exf5 14. exf5 Nb6 15.
Ng3 Nd5 16. Ng5 Nf6 17. N5e4 Nxe4 18. Qxe4 Bb7 19. Qg4 Re8 20. Bf4 Rc8 21. Ne4
c4 22. Nd6 Qd7 23. Qh4 c5 24. Nxc8 Rxc8 25. f6 Bf8 26. Bh6 Bd6 27. Bf4 h5 28.
Bxd6 Qxd6 29. dxc4 Qc6 30. Qg5 Kh7 31. Rbe1 Rf8 32. Re5 Qb6 33. b3 Qb4 34. Rxc5
Qc3 35. Qc1 Re8 36. Rc7 Bxg2+ 37. Kxg2 Re2+ 38. Rf2 d3 39. Rxf7+ Kg8 40. Rg7+
Kf8 1-0

[Event "American Continental 1st"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2001.08.15"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Vasquez Ramirez, Rocio"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C50"]
[WhiteElo "2231"]
[BlackElo "2071"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2001.08.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.09.11"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. d3 Nf6 5. Bg5 h6 6. Bh4 d6 7. h3 Be6 8. Bb3
a6 9. c3 Ba7 10. O-O Qd7 11. Ba4 b5 12. Bc2 Bxh3 13. gxh3 Qxh3 14. d4 g5 15.
Bg3 Nh5 16. Bb3 Nf4 17. Ne1 exd4 18. Bd5 d3 19. Bxc6+ Ke7 20. Bxf4 gxf4 21. e5
Rag8+ 22. Ng2 Rxg2+ 0-1

[Event "American Continental 1st"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2001.08.16"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Navarro Segura, Roberto"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C51"]
[WhiteElo "2071"]
[BlackElo "2313"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2001.08.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.09.11"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. b4 Bxb4 5. c3 Ba5 6. d4 exd4 7. O-O Bb6 8.
cxd4 d6 9. h3 h6 10. Re1 Nge7 11. Nc3 O-O 12. Be3 Na5 13. Bd3 d5 14. Nxd5 Nxd5
15. exd5 Qxd5 16. Ne5 Nc6 17. Bc4 Qd6 18. Qh5 Nd8 19. Ng6 Be6 20. Bxe6 Nxe6 21.
Nxf8 Rxf8 22. Rad1 Bxd4 23. Bxd4 Nxd4 24. Qg4 c5 25. Qe4 b5 26. Qe7 Qb6 27. Rc1
c4 28. Qb4 Rc8 29. a3 a5 30. Qb2 b4 31. Re3 Qf6 32. Qb1 c3 33. axb4 c2 34. Qa2
axb4 0-1

[Event "American Continental 1st"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2001.08.17"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Hernandez, Alexander"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C54"]
[WhiteElo "2269"]
[BlackElo "2071"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2001.08.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.09.11"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Qe7 5. O-O d6 6. b4 Bb6 7. a4 a6 8. d3 Nf6
9. Be3 Bxe3 10. fxe3 Be6 11. Nbd2 O-O 12. Bxe6 fxe6 13. d4 exd4 14. exd4 e5 15.
Qb3+ Kh8 16. d5 Nb8 17. Nh4 g6 18. c4 Nbd7 19. Qh3 Qg7 20. Nhf3 Nh5 21. g3 h6
22. Nh4 Ndf6 23. Rf2 Kh7 24. Raf1 a5 25. b5 b6 26. Ng2 Kg8 27. Ne3 Qd7 28. Qe6+
Qf7 29. Rxf6 Nxf6 30. Rxf6 Qxe6 31. Rxe6 Rf7 32. Rxg6+ Kh7 33. Rg4 Raf8 34. Nf5
Re8 35. Nf3 Rh8 36. N3h4 1-0

[Event "Cali op 5th"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2001.12.17"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Perez Garcia, Rodney Oscar"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B06"]
[WhiteElo "2071"]
[BlackElo "2482"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2001.12.17"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2002.11.25"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nf3 c6 4. Bd3 d5 5. e5 Bf5 6. Nbd2 c5 7. c3 Nc6 8. h3 Bd7
9. O-O Nh6 10. Re1 cxd4 11. cxd4 O-O 12. Nb3 Rc8 13. Bd2 Qb6 14. Rc1 Nb4 15.
Bb1 Ba4 16. Re3 Nf5 17. Rec3 Rxc3 18. Bxc3 Bh6 19. Bd2 Bxd2 20. Qxd2 Nxa2 21.
Bxa2 Bxb3 22. Bxb3 Qxb3 23. Rc3 Qb4 24. g4 Ng7 25. Qc2 Ne6 26. Rc8 Nxd4 27.
Nxd4 Qxd4 28. Rxf8+ Kxf8 29. Qc8+ Kg7 30. Qxb7 Qxe5 31. Qxa7 d4 32. Qa3 Qe1+
33. Kg2 Qe2 0-1

[Event "Bridgetown zt 2.3 (Women)"]
[Site "Bridgetown"]
[Date "2002.05.19"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Lindo, Juliette"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C06"]
[WhiteElo "2083"]
[BlackElo "2000"]
[PlyCount "31"]
[EventDate "2002.05.19"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "BAR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2002.11.25"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Ngf3 Nf6 6. e5 Nd7 7. Bd3 cxd4 8. cxd4
Bb4 9. O-O O-O 10. Nb3 b6 11. Bxh7+ Kh8 12. Ng5 g6 13. Qd3 Qe7 14. Qh3 f6 15.
Bxg6+ Kg8 16. Nxe6 1-0

[Event "Bridgetown zt 2.3 (Women)"]
[Site "Bridgetown"]
[Date "2002.05.20"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Zepeda, Lorena"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C54"]
[WhiteElo "2117"]
[BlackElo "2083"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2002.05.19"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "BAR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2002.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Bc5 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. c3 Nf6 5. Qe2 O-O 6. b4 Bb6 7. Bb3 a6 8. d3
h6 9. Nbd2 Ba7 10. Nf1 d5 11. a3 Be6 12. N1d2 Nh5 13. g3 Qd7 14. h3 Nf6 15. g4
dxe4 16. Bxe6 Qxe6 17. dxe4 Rad8 18. g5 hxg5 19. Nxg5 Qd7 20. Ndf3 Qd3 21. Bd2
Qc2 22. O-O Rd6 23. Rfc1 Qa4 24. Qc4 Bb6 25. Kg2 Nh5 26. Be3 Bxe3 27. fxe3 Qb5
28. Qb3 Qe2+ 0-1

[Event "Bridgetown zt 2.3 (Women)"]
[Site "Bridgetown"]
[Date "2002.05.21"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Mazariego, Silvia Carolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B05"]
[WhiteElo "2083"]
[BlackElo "2094"]
[PlyCount "112"]
[EventDate "2002.05.19"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "BAR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2002.11.25"]

1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. c4 Nb6 5. Nf3 Bg4 6. exd6 cxd6 7. Bd3 Nc6 8.
Be3 e6 9. O-O Qf6 10. Be2 d5 11. c5 Bxf3 12. Bxf3 Nc4 13. Nc3 Be7 14. Bxd5 exd5
15. Nxd5 Qg6 16. Nc7+ Kd7 17. Nxa8 Nxe3 18. fxe3 Rxa8 19. Qb3 Ke8 20. Rf2 Nd8
21. Raf1 Kf8 22. e4 Rc8 23. Qf3 Kg8 24. b4 b6 25. a3 bxc5 26. bxc5 Qc6 27. Rc2
Qa4 28. Qd3 Ne6 29. Rc4 Qa6 30. Rfc1 h6 31. Qc3 Qb7 32. c6 Qa6 33. a4 Qb6 34.
Kf1 a5 35. d5 Nc7 36. Qf3 Bd6 37. Qf5 Re8 38. Qd7 Ba3 39. d6 Bxd6 40. Qxd6 Re6
41. Qd8+ Kh7 42. Qh4 Rf6+ 43. Ke2 Qb2+ 44. R1c2 Qb1 45. Qe1 Qb6 46. Rc5 Qa6+
47. Ke3 Ne6 48. Rd5 Qb6+ 49. Kd2 Qb4+ 50. Kd1 Qxa4 51. Qxa5 Qxe4 52. Re2 Qb1+
53. Kd2 Qb2+ 54. Ke3 Qb3+ 55. Rd3 Qc4 56. Qd5 Qf4# 0-1

[Event "Bridgetown zt 2.3 (Women)"]
[Site "Bridgetown"]
[Date "2002.05.22"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Martinez, Aleidi Josefina"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C45"]
[WhiteElo "2181"]
[BlackElo "2083"]
[PlyCount "131"]
[EventDate "2002.05.19"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "BAR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2002.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Be3 Qf6 6. c3 Nge7 7. Bc4 Qg6 8.
O-O Qxe4 9. Bxf7+ Kxf7 10. Qh5+ Qg6 11. Qxc5 d6 12. Qc4+ Be6 13. Nxe6 Qxe6 14.
Qb5 Rab8 15. Nd2 Qd5 16. Qa4 Rhf8 17. Nf3 Kg8 18. Rad1 Qh5 19. Ng5 Kh8 20. Ne6
Rf6 21. Nxc7 Ne5 22. Qe4 Nf5 23. Bf4 Nh4 24. Bg3 Nhf3+ 25. gxf3 Nxf3+ 26. Kg2
Rbf8 27. Rd5 Ng5 28. Rxg5 Qxg5 29. Ne6 Qb5 30. Nxf8 Rxf8 31. Bxd6 Re8 32. Qb4
Qd5+ 33. Kg1 Re4 34. Qa3 h5 35. Bg3 h4 36. Qf8+ Kh7 37. Qf3 hxg3 38. fxg3 Qc5+
39. Kg2 Re5 40. Rf2 b6 41. h4 Qc4 42. b3 Qc5 43. g4 Re3 44. Qf4 Qc6+ 45. Kh2
Rxc3 46. g5 Rc1 47. Qf5+ Qg6 48. Qf4 Rc3 49. Qd4 Rd3 50. Qf4 Qe6 51. Qf5+ Qxf5
52. Rxf5 Rd2+ 53. Kg3 Rxa2 54. h5 Rd2 55. Rf7 Rd3+ 56. Kg4 Rd4+ 57. Kf5 Rd5+
58. Kf4 Rd4+ 59. Ke5 Rg4 60. Kf5 Rg3 61. Rxa7 Rxb3 62. h6 Rb5+ 63. Kg4 Rd5 64.
Rxg7+ Kh8 65. Rb7 Rd6 66. Kh5 1-0

[Event "Wch U16 Girls"]
[Site "Heraklio"]
[Date "2002.11.16"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Worek, Joanna"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E61"]
[WhiteElo "2230"]
[BlackElo "2115"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2002.11.15"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.01.09"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Nf3 d6 5. Bg5 O-O 6. e3 Nbd7 7. Be2 c6 8. Qc2
e5 9. Rd1 Qa5 10. O-O Re8 11. dxe5 dxe5 12. Nd2 e4 13. Bf4 Qf5 14. b4 Qe6 15.
Bg3 Nb6 16. Nb3 h6 17. b5 Bf8 18. Nd4 Qe7 19. bxc6 bxc6 20. Nxc6 Qc5 21. Nd4
Nxc4 22. Na4 Na3 23. Qxc5 1-0

[Event "Wch U16 Girls"]
[Site "Heraklio"]
[Date "2002.11.17"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Dzagnidze, Nana"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E61"]
[WhiteElo "2309"]
[BlackElo "2115"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2002.11.15"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.01.09"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bg5 Bg7 4. e3 d6 5. Bd3 O-O 6. O-O Nbd7 7. c4 e5 8. Nc3
Re8 9. Qc2 c6 10. b4 Qc7 11. Nd2 Nf8 12. dxe5 dxe5 13. Nde4 Nxe4 14. Nxe4 Nd7
15. c5 Bf8 16. Bc4 Kg7 17. Rad1 Be7 18. f4 h6 19. Bxf7 hxg5 20. Nd6 1-0

[Event "Wch U16 Girls"]
[Site "Heraklio"]
[Date "2002.11.21"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Melia, Salome"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B16"]
[WhiteElo "2115"]
[BlackElo "2264"]
[PlyCount "144"]
[EventDate "2002.11.15"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.01.09"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nf6 5. Nxf6+ gxf6 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. Be2 Qc7
8. Be3 Nd7 9. Qd2 O-O-O 10. O-O-O e6 11. Kb1 Rg8 12. h3 Bh5 13. Rhg1 Bd6 14.
Bh6 f5 15. Bg5 Rde8 16. Bh4 Bf4 17. Qd3 Kb8 18. Ne1 Bxe2 19. Qxe2 Nb6 20. c4
Ka8 21. Qc2 Nc8 22. g3 Bh6 23. Bf6 Bg7 24. Bxg7 Rxg7 25. Nd3 Nd6 26. Nc5 Qa5
27. Rge1 h5 28. Re3 f4 29. Ra3 Qc7 30. Qa4 b6 31. Na6 Qb7 32. Nb4 Nxc4 33. Rc3
b5 34. Qc2 fxg3 35. fxg3 a5 36. Nd3 Ne3 37. Nc5 Nxc2 38. Nxb7 Kxb7 39. Kxc2 Rd8
40. Re3 Rd5 41. Kc3 c5 42. Rdd3 c4 43. Rd2 Rdg5 44. Rf2 Kc6 45. Rff3 Rg8 46. a4
R8g7 47. axb5+ Rxb5 48. Kc2 Kb6 49. Rc3 Rbg5 50. Rce3 Rb5 51. Rc3 Rb4 52. Rce3
a4 53. Re5 Rb3 54. Ree3 Rg8 55. Rc3 Rf8 56. Rfe3 Re8 57. Rf3 Rf8 58. Rfe3 Ka6
59. Rxb3 cxb3+ 60. Kc3 Rb8 61. Re5 Rb5 62. Re1 Rb7 63. Ra1 Ka5 64. Re1 Rc7+ 65.
Kd3 Rc2 66. Rb1 Kb4 67. g4 h4 68. Ke4 Rxb2 69. Rxb2 a3 70. Rf2 b2 71. Rxf7
b1=Q+ 72. Ke5 Qe1+ 0-1

[Event "Wch U16 Girls"]
[Site "Heraklio"]
[Date "2002.11.24"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Lelekova, Olga"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C65"]
[WhiteElo "2070"]
[BlackElo "2115"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2002.11.15"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.01.09"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. c3 O-O 6. d4 Bb6 7. Bg5 h6 8. Bh4
d6 9. a4 a5 10. Na3 exd4 11. Bxc6 bxc6 12. Nxd4 g5 13. Bg3 Nxe4 14. Nxc6 Qf6
15. Nc4 Bc5 16. N6xa5 Be6 17. Qe2 d5 18. Nb7 Ba7 19. Ne5 Rfe8 20. Na5 Bf5 21.
Nac6 Nxg3 22. hxg3 Qxc6 23. Rfe1 Qd6 0-1

[Event "Cali op-A"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2002.12.20"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Mateus, Martha"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C26"]
[WhiteElo "2192"]
[BlackElo "2159"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2002.11.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "8"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 d5 4. exd5 Nxd5 5. Bg2 c6 6. Nge2 Be6 7. d3 Bb4 8.
O-O O-O 9. a3 Be7 10. Kh1 Na6 11. f4 exf4 12. Nxf4 Nxf4 13. Bxf4 Nc7 14. Qh5
Qd7 15. Rae1 Rfe8 16. Bxc7 Qxc7 17. Rxe6 fxe6 18. Be4 Bf6 19. Qxh7+ Kf7 20.
Bg6+ Ke7 21. Bxe8 Rxe8 22. Ne4 Bxb2 23. Qh4+ Bf6 24. Nxf6 gxf6 25. Qxf6+ Kd6
26. Qd4+ Ke7 27. Qxa7 c5 28. Qa4 Qb6 29. Qf4 Kd7 30. Qe4 Kc8 31. Qa4 Rd8 32.
Qa8+ Kc7 33. Rf7+ Kc6 34. Qa4+ Kd6 35. Qf4+ Kc6 36. Qe4+ Kd6 37. Rxb7 Qa5 38.
Qf4+ Kc6 39. Rb1 Rh8 40. a4 Rd8 41. Qc4 Kd6 42. Qb5 1-0

[Event "Cali op-A"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2002.12.21"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Hidalgo, Jaime"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2159"]
[BlackElo "2182"]
[PlyCount "20"]
[EventDate "2002.11.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "8"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.11.25"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 g6 4. Bc4 d6 5. Nf3 e6 6. O-O Nge7 7. d3 Bg7 8. Qe1
O-O 9. Bb3 d5 10. f5 c4 1-0

[Event "Cali op-A"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2002.??.??"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Rua, Nora L"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A48"]
[BlackElo "2159"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2002.11.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "8"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.11.25"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bf4 g6 4. h3 Bg7 5. e3 O-O 6. Be2 Nbd7 7. O-O c5 8. c3
a6 9. a4 b6 10. Nbd2 Bb7 11. Qb3 Rb8 12. Rfe1 h6 13. Bg3 Nh5 14. Bh2 e5 15. Nc4
Qe7 16. g4 Bd5 17. Qd1 Qe6 18. Nxd6 Qxd6 19. dxe5 Qe6 20. gxh5 Nxe5 21. Nxe5
Bxe5 22. Bxe5 Qxe5 23. Bxa6 gxh5 24. e4 Be6 25. Qf3 Kh7 26. Kh1 Rbd8 27. Rad1
Rxd1 28. Rxd1 f5 29. Bb7 Rg8 30. Rg1 Rxg1+ 31. Kxg1 Qg7+ 32. Qg2 Qxb7 33. exf5
Qxg2+ 34. Kxg2 Bxf5 35. b4 Kg6 36. bxc5 bxc5 37. a5 Bc8 0-1

[Event "Cali op-A"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2002.12.22"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Ruiz Aguilar, Pablo Alexander"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2159"]
[BlackElo "2245"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2002.11.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "8"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.11.25"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 e6 4. Nf3 d5 5. d3 dxe4 6. Nxe4 Nf6 7. Qe2 Be7 8. Be3
Nd5 9. Bd2 O-O 10. O-O-O b5 11. g4 Qc7 12. f5 exf5 13. gxf5 Bxf5 14. Rg1 Nf4
15. Qe3 Ne6 16. h4 Kh8 17. h5 Bxe4 18. Qxe4 Bf6 19. Bh3 Ncd4 20. Bxe6 fxe6 21.
Nxd4 Bxd4 22. Rg2 Qf7 23. c3 Bf6 24. h6 gxh6 25. Rf1 Qe7 26. Bxh6 Rg8 27. Rxf6
Qxf6 28. Bg7+ Qxg7 29. Rxg7 Kxg7 30. Qxe6 a6 31. Qe5+ Kg6 32. Qd6+ Kg7 33. Qxc5
Kh8 34. Qe5+ Rg7 35. d4 Rf8 36. a4 bxa4 37. c4 a3 38. bxa3 Rf2 39. Qe8+ Rg8 40.
Qe5+ Rg7 41. d5 1-0

[Event "Cali op-A"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2002.12.22"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Carvajal, Nolberto"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C45"]
[WhiteElo "2302"]
[BlackElo "2159"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2002.11.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "8"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Be3 Qf6 6. c3 Nge7 7. Bc4 Bb6 8.
O-O O-O 9. Kh1 Ne5 10. Be2 d6 11. f4 N5c6 12. Nd2 a6 13. a4 Bd7 14. N2f3 h6 15.
Qd2 Ba7 16. b4 Rad8 17. Bd3 Nc8 18. Bf2 Qe7 19. Bh4 f6 20. Bc2 Bxd4 21. cxd4
Be8 22. d5 Nb8 23. e5 dxe5 24. fxe5 g5 25. Nxg5 fxg5 26. Rxf8+ Kxf8 27. Bg3 Kg8
28. Rf1 Nb6 29. d6 cxd6 30. exd6 Qg7 31. Bb3+ Kh7 32. Re1 Bg6 33. h4 g4 34. h5
Bf7 35. Bxf7 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U18 Girls"]
[Site "Bogota"]
[Date "2003.06.??"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Lituma, Lorene"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C78"]
[WhiteElo "2130"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2003.06.07"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 b5 5. Bb3 Bc5 6. O-O Nf6 7. Re1 d6 8. c3
Bg4 9. h3 Bh5 10. d3 h6 11. Nbd2 O-O 12. Nf1 Qd7 13. Ng3 Bg6 14. Nh4 Bh7 15.
Qf3 Ne7 16. Bxh6 Ne8 17. Be3 Bb6 18. Nh5 Ng6 19. Nf5 Kh8 20. Nfxg7 Nxg7 21. Qf6
Rg8 22. Bh6 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U18 Girls"]
[Site "Bogota"]
[Date "2003.06.09"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Gelves, Sandra Milena"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C65"]
[BlackElo "2130"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2003.06.07"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. O-O O-O 6. d3 d6 7. h3 h6 8. Nbd2
a6 9. Ba4 Ne7 10. d4 exd4 11. cxd4 Ba7 12. Re1 Ng6 13. Nf1 Nh5 14. Be3 Bd7 15.
Bc2 Qc8 16. Kh2 Nhf4 17. Ng1 f5 18. g3 fxe4 19. Bxe4 d5 20. Bc2 Nxh3 21. Nxh3
Bxh3 22. Bxg6 Rf6 23. Bh5 Bd7 24. Nd2 c6 25. Be2 Qf8 26. Nf3 Re8 27. Kg2 Bb8
28. Ne5 Bf5 29. Bg4 Be4+ 30. f3 Bf5 31. Bxf5 Rxf5 32. g4 Bxe5 33. gxf5 Bc7 34.
Qd3 Qf6 35. Rh1 Qd6 36. Rh3 Qb4 37. b3 Qa3 38. Re1 Qxa2+ 39. Re2 Qa3 40. f6 Qd6
41. Qg6 Qd7 42. Rxh6 1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2003.07.22"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Mateus, Martha"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2137"]
[BlackElo "2148"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2003.07.22"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.09.04"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. Bb5 e6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. d3 Nf6 6. f4 b5 7. e5 b4 8. exf6
bxc3 9. fxg7 Bxg7 10. b3 Bd4 11. Nf3 Qd5 12. Qe2 Rg8 13. Be3 Bd7 14. Qf2 O-O-O
15. O-O e5 16. Bxd4 exd4 17. Rfe1 f6 18. a3 Rg4 19. Re4 Rdg8 20. Ne1 R4g7 21.
g3 h5 22. Nf3 Bf5 23. Ree1 Rg4 24. Kf1 h4 25. Nxh4 Rxh4 26. gxh4 Qh1+ 0-1

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2003.07.23"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Chaucanes, Julio Lina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2137"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2003.07.22"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.09.04"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. Bb5 e6 4. Bxc6 bxc6 5. d3 d5 6. f4 Nf6 7. Qe2 Be7 8. Nf3
Ba6 9. e5 Nd7 10. O-O O-O 11. Nd1 c4 12. d4 Qb6 13. c3 c5 14. Be3 cxd4 15. Bxd4
Bc5 16. Ne3 Rae8 17. Kh1 Bxd4 18. Nxd4 Nc5 19. Rab1 Ne4 20. Qh5 f5 21. exf6
Nxf6 22. Qh4 e5 23. fxe5 Rxe5 24. Nef5 Bc8 25. Qg3 Bxf5 26. Nxf5 Qc7 27. Nxg7
Kh8 28. Ne6 Qe7 29. Qxe5 Rf7 30. Rxf6 Qxf6 31. Qb8+ 1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2003.07.23"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Palao, Maricela"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E76"]
[WhiteElo "2138"]
[BlackElo "2137"]
[PlyCount "112"]
[EventDate "2003.07.22"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.09.04"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f4 O-O 6. Nf3 c5 7. d5 b5 8. e5 Nfd7
9. cxb5 dxe5 10. Be2 Bb7 11. O-O Nb6 12. Nxe5 Nxd5 13. Bf3 e6 14. a4 a6 15. Ra3
axb5 16. Nxb5 Nc6 17. Nxc6 Bxc6 18. Qe2 Qb6 19. Qc4 Ra5 20. Be2 Rfa8 21. Kh1
Bf8 22. Rd1 Nb4 23. Be3 Rxa4 24. Rxa4 Rxa4 25. Nc3 Ra8 26. Ne4 Bxe4 27. Qxe4
Rd8 28. Rb1 Bg7 29. Qc4 Bd4 30. Bd2 Nd5 31. Qc1 Qd6 32. Bf3 Rb8 33. b3 Ne7 34.
Qc4 Nf5 35. Qe2 Bg7 36. Be4 Ne7 37. g3 Rb6 38. Ba5 Rb8 39. Rd1 Bd4 40. Qc4 Nd5
41. Qd3 Qd7 42. Bd2 f5 43. Bf3 Qb5 44. Qxb5 Rxb5 45. Rb1 c4 46. Bd1 c3 47. Be1
Ne3 48. Bxc3 Bxc3 49. Be2 Rb8 50. Kg1 Kf7 51. Kf2 Nd5 52. Bc4 Ra8 53. Rd1 Ra2+
54. Kf3 Rd2 55. Rh1 Bd4 56. Be2 Nc3 0-1

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2003.07.24"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Rua, Nora L"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C65"]
[WhiteElo "2137"]
[BlackElo "2094"]
[PlyCount "23"]
[EventDate "2003.07.22"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.09.04"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. c3 O-O 6. d4 Bb6 7. Bg5 h6 8. Bh4
d6 9. Qd3 Qe7 10. Re1 Kh7 11. Nbd2 exd4 12. e5+ 1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2003.07.24"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Rivera, Ingris"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C63"]
[WhiteElo "2106"]
[BlackElo "2137"]
[PlyCount "107"]
[EventDate "2003.07.22"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.09.04"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 f5 4. d3 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. c3 fxe4 7. dxe4 O-O 8.
Bg5 d6 9. Nbd2 a6 10. Bc4+ Kh8 11. Qe2 Ne7 12. h3 Ng6 13. Be3 Nf4 14. Bxf4 exf4
15. b4 Ba7 16. e5 Nh5 17. Kh2 d5 18. Bd3 g6 19. Nd4 Ng7 20. N2f3 Qe7 21. Qc2
Ne6 22. a3 Bd7 23. Rad1 Rae8 24. Rh1 c6 25. h4 Bb8 26. Kg1 Ng7 27. h5 g5 28.
Bxh7 b6 29. Bg6 Rc8 30. h6 Ne6 31. Nf5 Rxf5 32. Bxf5 Rf8 33. Rh5 Be8 34. Rh1
Rg8 35. Nd4 Nxd4 36. cxd4 g4 37. Bd3 b5 38. a4 Ba7 39. axb5 axb5 40. Qd2 Qg5
41. Bb1 g3 42. f3 Bg6 43. Bxg6 Rxg6 44. h7 Rh6 45. Rh3 Re6 46. Ra1 Qxe5 47. Kf1
Qc7 48. Qd3 Qf7 49. Rh4 Re7 50. Qd2 Re3 51. Qc2 Re6 52. Rg4 Re8 53. Qxc6 Bxd4
54. Ra8 1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2003.07.25"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Mateus, Martha"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C26"]
[WhiteElo "2148"]
[BlackElo "2137"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2003.07.22"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.09.04"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. g3 Bc5 5. Bg2 d6 6. d3 a6 7. O-O O-O 8. Be3
Bxe3 9. fxe3 Ng4 10. Qe2 Ne7 11. h3 Nh6 12. d4 f6 13. Rad1 Bd7 14. dxe5 fxe5
15. Qc4+ Nf7 16. Ng5 b5 17. Qb3 Qe8 18. Rd2 Ng6 19. Rdf2 Ngh8 20. Nd5 Ra7 21.
Qd3 h6 22. Nf3 Ng6 23. h4 Ne7 24. Nh2 1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2003.07.25"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Chaucanes, Julio Lina"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C64"]
[BlackElo "2137"]
[PlyCount "135"]
[EventDate "2003.07.22"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.09.04"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Bc5 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O Qf6 6. d3 h6 7. Be3 Bd6 8.
h3 Ne7 9. d4 Ng6 10. Nbd2 b5 11. c3 O-O 12. dxe5 Nxe5 13. Nxe5 Qxe5 14. f4 Qe7
15. Qf3 Bc5 16. f5 f6 17. Bxc5 Qxc5+ 18. Kh1 Re8 19. Qg4 Bb7 20. Nf3 Qc4 21.
Nd4 Bc8 22. Rf3 Bd7 23. Rg3 Qf7 24. Qf4 Kh8 25. Nf3 Rac8 26. Nh4 c5 27. Rd1 c4
28. Ng6+ Kh7 29. e5 fxe5 30. Nxe5 Rxe5 31. Qxe5 Rf8 32. Qxc7 Bxf5 33. Qxf7 Rxf7
34. Rd5 a6 35. Rf3 g6 36. Kh2 Ra7 37. Rd6 h5 38. Re3 a5 39. Rb6 b4 40. a3 b3
41. Rc6 Bd3 42. Rce6 Kh6 43. Re7 Ra6 44. R3e6 Ra8 45. Re8 Ra7 46. R6e7 Ra6 47.
h4 g5 48. Re6+ Rxe6 49. Rxe6+ Bg6 50. hxg5+ Kxg5 51. Re5+ Kf4 52. Rxa5 Ke3 53.
Rd5 Bd3 54. a4 Kd2 55. a5 Kc2 56. a6 Kxb2 57. a7 Be4 58. Rd4 Bb7 59. Rxc4 Kc2
60. Rc7 Be4 61. Rc8 b2 62. Rb8 b1=Q 63. Rxb1 Kxb1 64. Kh3 Kc2 65. g3 Bf3 66.
Kh4 Kxc3 67. a8=Q Bxa8 68. Kxh5 1/2-1/2

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2003.07.26"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Palao, Maricela"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2137"]
[BlackElo "2138"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "2003.07.22"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.09.04"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bb5 Nd4 6. O-O e6 7. e5 a6 8. Be2 d5
9. d3 Ne7 10. Nxd4 cxd4 11. Nb1 O-O 12. Nd2 f6 13. exf6 Bxf6 14. Nf3 Nc6 15.
Re1 Qc7 16. a3 Bd7 17. Bf1 Rac8 18. g3 Rfe8 19. Bh3 e5 20. Bxd7 Qxd7 21. fxe5
Nxe5 22. Nxe5 Bxe5 23. Bh6 Bg7 24. Bxg7 Kxg7 25. Qd2 Qc6 26. Rxe8 Qxe8 27. Rf1
Qe5 28. Rf2 Re8 29. Kg2 Rf8 30. Rxf8 Kxf8 31. Qf4+ Qxf4 32. gxf4 Kf7 33. c4
dxc4 34. dxc4 Ke6 35. Kf3 Kf5 36. b4 d3 37. Ke3 d2 38. Kxd2 Kxf4 39. b5 axb5
40. cxb5 b6 41. a4 Ke5 42. Kc3 g5 43. Kb4 Kd6 44. a5 bxa5+ 45. Kxa5 Kc7 46. Ka6
Kb8 47. Kb6 h5 48. Kc5 g4 49. Kd4 h4 50. Ke3 g3 51. hxg3 hxg3 1/2-1/2

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2003.07.26"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Rua, Nora L"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A48"]
[WhiteElo "2094"]
[BlackElo "2137"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "2003.07.22"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.09.04"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bf4 Bg7 4. e3 O-O 5. Be2 d6 6. h3 Nbd7 7. O-O Qe8 8. Bh2
e5 9. Re1 Qe7 10. a4 c6 11. a5 a6 12. c4 Ne8 13. Nc3 f5 14. dxe5 dxe5 15. e4 f4
16. g3 g5 17. gxf4 gxf4 18. Bf1 Ndf6 19. Qd2 Nh5 20. Bg2 Be6 21. Qe2 Qf6 22.
Kh1 Kh8 23. Rg1 Rc8 24. Rad1 Rc7 25. Bf1 Bh6 26. Ng5 Bxg5 27. Qxh5 Rg7 28. b3
Rg6 29. h4 Bh6 30. Rxg6 Qxg6 31. Qxg6 hxg6 32. Rd8 Nc7 33. Rd6 Re8 34. f3 Bf8
35. Rd3 Bb4 36. Na4 Bxa5 37. Nc5 Bc8 38. Bg1 Ne6 39. Nd7 Nf8 40. Nxe5 Kg8 41.
Ng4 Bxg4 42. fxg4 Rxe4 43. Kg2 Be1 44. Kf3 Re6 45. h5 g5 46. Rd8 Ba5 47. Rb8
Re1 48. Kf2 Rb1 49. Rxb7 Bc3 0-1

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2003.07.27"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Rivera, Ingris"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2137"]
[BlackElo "2106"]
[PlyCount "149"]
[EventDate "2003.07.22"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.09.04"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 d6 4. Nf3 g6 5. Bc4 Bg7 6. O-O e6 7. d3 Nge7 8. Qe1
O-O 9. f5 exf5 10. Qh4 h5 11. Bg5 Qc7 12. Bf6 Be6 13. Bb3 Bxb3 14. axb3 Qd7 15.
Rae1 Rae8 16. Bxg7 Kxg7 17. Qg3 d5 18. Nh4 Nd4 19. Rf2 dxe4 20. dxe4 fxe4 21.
Nxe4 Nef5 22. Qg5 Qe6 23. c3 Nxh4 24. cxd4 f5 25. Qxh4 fxe4 26. dxc5 Rxf2 27.
Qxf2 e3 28. Qc2 e2 29. Qd3 Qe5 30. Qc3 Qxc3 31. bxc3 Re3 32. Kf2 Rxc3 33. Rxe2
Rxb3 34. Ra2 a6 35. c6 bxc6 36. Rxa6 Rc3 37. Ke2 Rc2+ 38. Kf3 g5 39. h3 Kf6 40.
Ra8 c5 41. Rf8+ Kg7 42. Rc8 Rc4 43. Rc6 h4 44. Ke3 Rc2 45. Kf3 c4 46. Rc5 Kg6
47. Rc6+ Kh5 48. Rc8 c3 49. Rc6 Rc1 50. Kf2 c2 51. Rc3 Kg6 52. Rc5 Kf6 53. Rc8
Ke7 54. Rc3 Kd6 55. Rc8 Ke5 56. Rc7 Kf4 57. Rc4+ Ke5 58. Rc8 Kf5 59. Rc5+ Kg6
60. Rc4 Kh5 61. Rc6 g4 62. Rc5+ Kg6 63. hxg4 Kf6 64. Rc8 Kg5 65. Rc4 h3 66. Kg3
hxg2 67. Kxg2 Kh4 68. Rc8 Kxg4 69. Rc7 Kf4 70. Rc8 Ke4 71. Rc7 Kd3 72. Rd7+ Ke2
73. Re7+ Kd2 74. Rd7+ Kc3 75. Rc7+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "American Continental (Women) 2nd"]
[Site "Ecuador"]
[Date "2003.09.06"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Goletiani, Rusudan"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E97"]
[WhiteElo "2314"]
[BlackElo "2135"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2003.09.06"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ECU"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.11.15"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 d6 5. e4 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5
Ne7 9. Rb1 a5 10. a3 Nh5 11. b4 f5 12. c5 axb4 13. cxd6 cxd6 14. Rxb4 fxe4 15.
Nxe4 Nf4 16. Nfg5 h6 17. Ne6 Nxe6 18. dxe6 d5 19. Nc5 Nc6 20. Rg4 Rf6 21. Bd3
b6 22. Nb3 e4 23. Bb5 Rxe6 24. Re1 Rd6 25. Rg3 Ba6 26. Bxa6 Rxa6 27. Qc2 Ne5
28. Nd4 Nd3 29. Rxd3 exd3 30. Qxd3 Ra7 31. Bf4 Rf6 32. Be5 Re7 33. Re3 Qe8 34.
Bxf6 Rxe3 35. fxe3 Bxf6 36. Nb5 Kg7 37. Nc7 Qe4 38. Qxe4 dxe4 39. Kf2 Kf7 40.
Ke2 Bd8 1-0

[Event "American Continental (Women) 2nd"]
[Site "Ecuador"]
[Date "2003.09.07"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Laynez Lux, Martha Dominga"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "2135"]
[BlackElo "2500"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2003.09.06"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ECU"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.11.15"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 Nf6 5. Ne2 O-O 6. O-O Nbd7 7. h3 c6 8. Be3
e5 9. Nbc3 Re8 10. Qd2 Rb8 11. dxe5 dxe5 12. Bxa7 Ra8 13. Be3 Qc7 14. Rfd1 Nf8
15. Bc5 N6d7 16. Bd6 Qb6 17. b3 Qa7 18. Na4 b5 19. Nb2 Nc5 20. a4 bxa4 21. Nxa4
Nxa4 22. Rxa4 Qb7 23. Rxa8 Qxa8 24. Qc3 Nd7 25. Ra1 Qb7 26. Nc1 Bf8 27. Bxf8
Nxf8 28. Nd3 Qc7 29. Ra8 Kg7 30. Nxe5 f6 31. Qxc6 Qxe5 32. Rxc8 Rxc8 33. Qxc8
Kf7 34. Qb7+ Ke8 35. Bf1 Qe6 36. Bb5+ Nd7 37. Qxd7+ Qxd7 38. Bxd7+ Kxd7 39. c4
Kd6 40. f4 Kc6 41. b4 Kd6 42. b5 Kc5 43. e5 fxe5 44. fxe5 h6 45. e6 Kd6 46. b6
1-0

[Event "American Continental (Women) 2nd"]
[Site "Ecuador"]
[Date "2003.09.08"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Belakovskaia, Anjelina"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E77"]
[WhiteElo "2291"]
[BlackElo "2135"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2003.09.06"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ECU"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.11.15"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f4 O-O 6. Be2 c5 7. d5 b5 8. cxb5 a6
9. a4 axb5 10. Bxb5 Ba6 11. Bd2 e6 12. dxe6 fxe6 13. Nf3 Qb6 14. e5 Nd5 15. O-O
Nxc3 16. bxc3 Bxb5 17. Rb1 Bxa4 18. Rxb6 Bxd1 19. Rxd1 dxe5 20. fxe5 Nd7 21.
Rxe6 Rae8 22. Rxe8 Rxe8 23. Bf4 g5 24. Rxd7 gxf4 25. Rd5 c4 26. Rc5 Ra8 27.
Rxc4 Ra1+ 28. Kf2 Ra2+ 29. Kf1 Rc2 30. Rc5 h6 31. Nd4 1-0

[Event "American Continental (Women) 2nd"]
[Site "Ecuador"]
[Date "2003.09.09"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Diaz, Milagros"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2135"]
[BlackElo "2053"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2003.09.06"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ECU"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.11.15"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 e6 3. f4 a6 4. Nf3 b5 5. g3 Bb7 6. d3 d5 7. Qe2 d4 8. Nd1 Nf6
9. Bg2 Be7 10. O-O O-O 11. Nf2 Nc6 12. g4 Qc7 13. a3 a5 14. Bd2 c4 15. f5 exf5
16. gxf5 Bd6 17. Kh1 Rfe8 18. Rg1 Kh8 19. Bh3 Bf4 20. Rg2 Nh5 21. Rag1 Bxd2 22.
Qxd2 Rg8 23. Rg4 Ne5 24. Nxe5 Qxe5 25. Qg5 Nf6 26. R4g2 h6 27. Qh4 Kh7 28. Bg4
Bc6 29. Bf3 Rab8 30. Nh3 Rb7 31. Bh5 Nxh5 32. Qxh5 f6 33. Qg6+ Kh8 34. Qg4 Be8
35. Nf4 Bh5 36. Nxh5 1-0

[Event "Centroamer & Caribe U20"]
[Site "San Cristobal"]
[Date "2003.09.??"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Otazo Sanchez, Annyd"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C47"]
[WhiteElo "2147"]
[BlackElo "1989"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2003.09.21"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "5"]
[EventCountry "VEN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nc3 Nc6 4. g3 d5 5. exd5 Nxd5 6. Qe2 Nxc3 7. dxc3 Bd6 8.
Bg5 f6 9. Be3 Be6 10. Bg2 Qe7 11. Nd2 O-O 12. Ne4 f5 13. Ng5 Nd8 14. Nxe6 Qxe6
15. O-O-O c6 16. Kb1 a5 17. Bc1 b5 18. h3 b4 19. c4 a4 20. Rhe1 Rb8 21. g4 f4
22. Be4 Bc7 23. Bf5 Qe8 24. Bxf4 g6 25. Bd7 Qe7 26. Bh6 Rf7 27. f4 b3 28. cxb3
Ba5 29. Bg5 Qc5 30. Qxe5 Qb6 31. Re3 Qa7 32. Bh6 Bb4 33. Qe8+ Bf8 34. Re7 axb3
35. axb3 Rxb3 36. Rxf7 Rxb2+ 37. Kxb2 Qa3+ 38. Kc2 Qa2+ 39. Kc3 Qa3+ 40. Kd4
Qc5+ 41. Kd3 Qa3+ 42. Ke4 Nxf7 43. Qxf8+ Qxf8 44. Bxf8 Kxf8 1-0

[Event "Wch U18 Girls"]
[Site "Chalkidiki"]
[Date "2003.10.24"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Zdebskaja, Natalia"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C65"]
[WhiteElo "2331"]
[BlackElo "2147"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2003.10.23"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. Nxe5 Nxe5 6. d4 a6 7. Be2 Ba7 8.
dxe5 Nxe4 9. Qd5 Nxf2 10. Rxf2 Bxf2+ 11. Kxf2 Qh4+ 12. Kf1 Qxh2 13. Nc3 O-O 14.
Be3 c6 15. Qd6 b5 16. Bf3 a5 17. Ne4 Ba6 18. Nc5 Bc8 19. Re1 Re8 20. Bd4 Qf4
21. Kg1 f6 22. Rf1 Qh4 23. exf6 gxf6 24. Bxf6 Qh6 25. Bd5+ 1-0

[Event "Wch U18 Girls"]
[Site "Chalkidiki"]
[Date "2003.10.25"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Priya Panneer, Ramachandran"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C42"]
[WhiteElo "2147"]
[BlackElo "2080"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2003.10.23"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. Nc3 Nf6 6. d4 Be7 7. Bd3 O-O 8.
h3 c6 9. a4 Re8 10. O-O Nbd7 11. Bf4 Nf8 12. Nh4 Ne6 13. Be3 g6 14. Nf3 Ng7 15.
g4 h5 16. Nh2 Qd7 17. Be2 d5 18. Bf4 hxg4 19. hxg4 Ne6 20. Be5 Ng5 21. f3 Qd8
22. Qd2 Nd7 23. Bg3 Bb4 24. Kg2 Ne6 25. Rfe1 c5 26. Qh6 Bxc3 27. bxc3 cxd4 28.
Bb5 Nef8 29. Bh4 Rxe1 30. Rxe1 f6 31. cxd4 Kf7 32. Bd3 Qb6 33. Bxg6+ Nxg6 34.
Qh7+ Kf8 35. Qxg6 Qd8 36. Bg3 1-0

[Event "Wch U18 Girls"]
[Site "Chalkidiki"]
[Date "2003.10.26"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Kagramanov, Dina"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C54"]
[WhiteElo "2071"]
[BlackElo "2147"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "2003.10.23"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. Nbd2 a6 7. Nf1 Ba7 8. Bb3
Nh5 9. Ng5 g6 10. Bxf7+ Kf8 11. Qf3 Qf6 12. Qxf6 Nxf6 13. Bb3 Ke7 14. Be3 Rf8
15. h3 Bd7 16. Rd1 Nd8 17. Bxa7 Rxa7 18. Ne3 h6 19. Nf3 Ne6 20. O-O Nf4 21. Nh4
Be8 22. Rfe1 Ra8 23. d4 Bf7 24. dxe5 dxe5 25. Nc4 Nd7 26. Rxd7+ Kxd7 27. Nxe5+
Ke7 28. Nxf7 Rxf7 29. Bxf7 Kxf7 30. Rd1 Ke6 31. Kf1 Rf8 32. Rd2 b5 33. g3 Nxh3
34. Nxg6 Rf6 35. f4 Ng5 36. f5+ Kf7 37. Rd7+ Ke8 38. Rxc7 Kd8 39. Rc5 Nxe4 40.
Rd5+ Kc7 41. g4 Nd6 42. Ke2 h5 43. Kf3 hxg4+ 44. Kxg4 Nxf5 45. Nf4 Ne3+ 46. Kg5
Rxf4 47. Rc5+ Kd6 48. Kxf4 Ng2+ 49. Kg3 Kxc5 50. Kxg2 Kc4 51. Kf3 Kd3 0-1

[Event "Wch U18 Girls"]
[Site "Chalkidiki"]
[Date "2003.10.27"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Huang, Qian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2147"]
[BlackElo "2352"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2003.10.23"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.11.25"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bc4 e6 6. O-O Nge7 7. Qe1 O-O 8. d3
Nd4 9. Nxd4 cxd4 10. Ne2 d5 11. Bb3 dxe4 12. dxe4 d3 13. Nc3 b6 14. cxd3 Qxd3
15. Rf3 Qd8 16. Be3 Nc6 17. Rd1 Qe7 18. e5 Bb7 19. Rh3 Rfd8 20. a3 Na5 21. Ba2
Rxd1 22. Qxd1 Rd8 23. Qe2 Qd7 24. Bb1 Nb3 25. Be4 Nd4 26. Qf2 Nf5 27. Bxb7 Qxb7
28. Qe2 Qd7 29. Rf3 Bf8 30. Kf1 Qc6 31. Bf2 Nd4 32. Bxd4 Rxd4 33. g3 Bc5 34.
Kg2 h6 35. h4 Kg7 36. b4 Be7 37. Qb5 Rd2+ 0-1

[Event "Wch U18 Girls"]
[Site "Chalkidiki"]
[Date "2003.10.28"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Paridar, Shadi"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C54"]
[WhiteElo "2253"]
[BlackElo "2147"]
[PlyCount "121"]
[EventDate "2003.10.23"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. Nbd2 a6 7. Bb3 Ba7 8. h3
O-O 9. O-O Ne7 10. Re1 Ng6 11. Nf1 Nf4 12. Bxf4 exf4 13. e5 Nh5 14. exd6 cxd6
15. N1d2 Bf5 16. Nd4 Bxd4 17. Qxh5 Bg6 18. Qf3 Ba7 19. d4 Qd7 20. Qxf4 Rfe8 21.
Nc4 Rxe1+ 22. Rxe1 Rd8 23. Re3 h6 24. Rg3 Kh7 25. Re3 b5 26. Nd2 Re8 27. h4 Bb8
28. Bd5 Bc7 29. Qf3 Rxe3 30. fxe3 h5 31. Be4 Qg4 32. Qxg4 hxg4 33. Bxg6+ Kxg6
34. e4 Kh5 35. g3 Bb6 36. Kf2 Bd8 37. Nf1 a5 38. Ne3 g6 39. Nd5 g5 40. hxg5
Kxg5 41. Ke3 f5 42. e5 dxe5 43. dxe5 Kg6 44. b3 Bg5+ 45. Kd4 Kf7 46. Ne3 Ke6
47. Ng2 Bh6 48. c4 bxc4 49. bxc4 Bc1 50. Nf4+ Bxf4 51. gxf4 a4 52. c5 Kd7 53.
a3 Ke6 54. c6 Ke7 55. Ke3 Ke6 56. Kf2 Ke7 57. Kg3 Ke6 58. Kh4 Ke7 59. Kg3 Ke6
60. Kg2 Ke7 61. Kf2 1/2-1/2

[Event "Wch U18 Girls"]
[Site "Chalkidiki"]
[Date "2003.10.29"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Ciobanu, Camelia"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2147"]
[BlackElo "2230"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2003.10.23"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.11.25"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bb5 Nd4 6. O-O e6 7. e5 f5 8. Bc4 a6
9. a4 Ne7 10. Nxd4 cxd4 11. Ne2 d6 12. exd6 Qxd6 13. d3 O-O 14. Kh1 b6 15. Ng1
Bb7 16. Qe1 Nd5 17. Nf3 Rad8 18. Qg3 Nb4 19. Rf2 Bd5 20. b3 Bc6 21. Ng5 Bd7 22.
c3 dxc3 23. d4 Bxd4 24. Be3 b5 25. axb5 axb5 26. Bf1 Bg7 27. Qh4 h6 28. Nf3 Ra8
29. Re1 Nd3 30. Bxd3 Qxd3 31. Rfe2 Qd5 32. Ne5 g5 33. fxg5 Qxe5 34. gxh6 Bf6
35. Bg5 Qd4 36. Qg3 Kh7 37. Be3 Qd5 38. h3 Rg8 39. Qc7 Qc6 40. Qf4 c2 41. Rc1
e5 42. Qf2 f4 43. Bxf4 exf4 44. Qxf4 Ra1 45. Rxa1 Bxa1 0-1

[Event "Wch U18 Girls"]
[Site "Chalkidiki"]
[Date "2003.11.01"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Khoo, Teresa"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C65"]
[WhiteElo "2054"]
[BlackElo "2147"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2003.10.23"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. Nxe5 Nxe4 6. Qe2 Nxe5 7. Qxe4 Qe7
8. Nc3 Ng6 9. Qxe7+ Kxe7 10. Re1+ Kd8 11. Bc4 f6 12. a3 c6 13. b4 Bd4 14. Bb2
d5 15. Bb3 Bf5 16. Nd1 Bb6 17. Ne3 Bd7 18. Rad1 Re8 19. Kf1 Re7 20. d3 Be6 21.
c4 Rd7 22. c5 Bc7 23. Nc2 Re7 24. Nd4 Bd7 25. Rxe7 Kxe7 26. g3 Kf7 27. f4 Re8
28. Re1 Rxe1+ 29. Kxe1 Ne7 30. Bd1 g6 31. Kd2 h5 32. Ke3 Bh3 33. Bf3 Bd7 34.
Bc3 Bb8 35. Be1 Kg7 36. Bd2 Bc7 37. Be2 b6 38. Bf3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Wch U18 Girls"]
[Site "Chalkidiki"]
[Date "2003.11.02"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Wang, Yamei"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B19"]
[WhiteElo "2147"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2003.10.23"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.11.25"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. h4 h6 7. Nf3 Nd7 8. h5
Bh7 9. Bd3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 Qc7 11. Bd2 Ngf6 12. O-O-O O-O-O 13. Ne4 Nxe4 14. Qxe4
Nf6 15. Qe2 e6 16. g3 Bd6 17. Rh4 Rhe8 18. c4 e5 19. c5 Bf8 20. Qc4 Rd5 21. b4
exd4 22. Rxd4 Rxd4 23. Qxd4 Re4 24. Qd3 Qd7 25. Bf4 Rxb4 26. Bd6 Qe8 27. Qf5+
Qd7 28. Qc2 Bxd6 29. Rxd6 Qg4 30. Ne5 Qxh5 31. f4 Nd5 32. Qg2 Qf5 33. Qc2 Qh3
34. Nd3 Qf1+ 35. Kd2 Re4 36. Qd1 Qg2+ 0-1

[Event "Binissalem op 17th"]
[Site "Binissalem"]
[Date "2004.10.02"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Korneev, Oleg"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C65"]
[WhiteElo "2559"]
[BlackElo "2147"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2004.10.02"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.11.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. O-O O-O 6. d4 Bb6 7. Re1 d6 8. h3
h6 9. Qd3 Qe7 10. Nbd2 Nb8 11. Nf1 c6 12. Ba4 Nh5 13. g4 Nf6 14. Ng3 Nh7 15.
Kh1 g5 16. Kg2 Nd7 17. Nf5 Qf6 18. h4 Re8 19. hxg5 hxg5 20. Rh1 Ndf8 21. Rh6
Ng6 22. Rxh7 Kxh7 23. Bxg5 Qe6 24. Rh1+ Kg8 25. Bb3 1-0

[Event "Binissalem op 17th"]
[Site "Binissalem"]
[Date "2004.10.03"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Garcia Verd, Francisco Javier"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C08"]
[WhiteElo "2147"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2004.10.02"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.11.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 c5 4. exd5 exd5 5. dxc5 Bxc5 6. Nb3 Bb6 7. Nf3 Bg4 8.
Be2 Nc6 9. O-O Nge7 10. h3 Bh5 11. Nbd4 Nxd4 12. Nxd4 Bxe2 13. Nxe2 Qc7 14. Bf4
Qc5 15. c3 Ng6 16. Be3 Qb5 17. Bxb6 Qxb6 18. Qd4 O-O 19. Qd2 Ne5 20. Qc2 Nc4
21. b3 Nd6 22. Rad1 Rac8 23. Qd3 Rfd8 24. Qf3 Re8 25. Nf4 h6 26. c4 Re5 27.
Nxd5 Qc5 28. Qg3 Rg5 29. Ne7+ Kf8 30. Qxd6 Qxd6 31. Rxd6 Kxe7 32. Rfd1 Rc7 33.
Rd8 Ra5 34. a4 Ra6 35. Rg8 g6 36. Rdd8 Rb6 37. Rge8+ Kf6 38. Re3 h5 39. Kf1 Re7
40. Red3 a6 41. g3 Kg7 42. a5 Rb4 43. R8d6 Rc7 44. Ke2 Rc5 45. Kd2 Kf8 46. Kc3
Rbb5 47. b4 Rc7 48. Rd7 Rc6 49. Kb3 Rf5 50. Rxb7 1-0

[Event "Binissalem op 17th"]
[Site "Binissalem"]
[Date "2004.10.03"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Martinez la Higuera, Emilio"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E97"]
[BlackElo "2147"]
[PlyCount "34"]
[EventDate "2004.10.02"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.11.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 d6 5. e4 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. Be3 Nc6 8. d5
Ne7 9. O-O Ng4 10. Bc1 f5 11. h3 Nf6 12. Bd3 h6 13. exf5 gxf5 14. Nh2 Ng6 15.
f3 Nh5 16. Qe1 Ngf4 17. Bc2 Qg5 0-1

[Event "Binissalem op 17th"]
[Site "Binissalem"]
[Date "2004.10.04"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Soto Paez, Oliver"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B06"]
[WhiteElo "2147"]
[BlackElo "2288"]
[PlyCount "204"]
[EventDate "2004.10.02"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.11.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 Nf6 5. Nf3 g6 6. Be3 cxd4 7. cxd4 Bg7 8.
Nc3 Qa5 9. Bc4 O-O 10. O-O Nc6 11. a3 e6 12. Qe2 Qd8 13. Rad1 Ne7 14. Bc1 Ned5
15. Ne4 Nxe4 16. Qxe4 b6 17. Rfe1 Bb7 18. Qg4 Rc8 19. Ba2 Nf6 20. Qh3 Bd5 21.
Bb1 Bb3 22. Rd2 Qc7 23. Rde2 Bc4 24. Rc2 Qb7 25. Bh6 Bb3 26. Rxc8 Rxc8 27. Bxg7
Kxg7 28. Ne5 Bc2 29. Ba2 Rd8 30. Qc3 Be4 31. f3 Bd5 32. Bb1 Rc8 33. Qd2 Qc7 34.
Kf2 Bb7 35. Ba2 Bd5 36. Bb1 a5 37. Re3 Qd6 38. Re1 Rd8 39. Qc3 Bb7 40. Rd1 Nd5
41. Qd2 Nf6 42. Ba2 Qc7 43. Qc3 Rc8 44. Qxc7 Rxc7 45. Bb1 Ne8 46. Bd3 Bd5 47.
Ke3 f6 48. Ng4 h5 49. Nf2 Bb3 50. Re1 Nd6 51. Kd2 h4 52. Rc1 Rxc1 53. Kxc1 g5
54. Kd2 Bd5 55. Kc3 f5 56. b3 Kf6 57. Bc4 Bb7 58. Be2 Bc6 59. a4 Bb7 60. Nd3
Nf7 61. Nb2 Nd6 62. Nd3 Ke7 63. Ne5 Bd5 64. b4 axb4+ 65. Kxb4 Kd8 66. a5 bxa5+
67. Kxa5 Ke7 68. Kb4 Ne8 69. Bc4 Nf6 70. Kc5 Bxc4 71. Kxc4 Nd5 72. Kc5 f4 73.
Nc6+ Kf6 74. Kd6 Ne3 75. Ne5 Nc2 76. d5 exd5 77. Kxd5 Ne1 78. Ke4 Nxg2 79. Ng4+
Ke6 80. h3 Ne1 81. Nf2 Nc2 82. Ng4 Na3 83. Kd3 Nb5 84. Kc4 Nc7 85. Kd4 Ne8 86.
Ke4 Nd6+ 87. Kd4 Nf5+ 88. Ke4 Ng3+ 89. Kd3 Kf5 90. Nh6+ Ke5 91. Ng4+ Ke6 92.
Kd2 Kf5 93. Kd3 Nh5 94. Nh6+ Ke6 95. Kd4 Nf6 96. Kd3 Nd7 97. Ng4 Kd5 98. Ke2
Kd4 99. Nf2 Nf6 100. Kd2 Kc4 101. Ke2 Kc3 102. Nd1+ Kd4 0-1

[Event "Binissalem op 17th"]
[Site "Binissalem"]
[Date "2004.10.05"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Mellado Trivino, Juan"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "2430"]
[BlackElo "2147"]
[PlyCount "31"]
[EventDate "2004.10.02"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.11.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bg5 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. e5 dxe5 6. dxe5 Qxd1+ 7. Rxd1 Ng4 8.
h3 f6 9. Bc1 Nxe5 10. Nd5 c6 11. Nc7+ Kf7 12. f4 Ned7 13. Nxa8 Nc5 14. Nc7 Bf5
15. Bc4+ e6 16. Be3 1-0

[Event "Binissalem op 17th"]
[Site "Binissalem"]
[Date "2004.10.06"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Moya Pol, Antonio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2147"]
[PlyCount "37"]
[EventDate "2004.10.02"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.11.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. cxd4 Nc6 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. Be2 e6 8.
Nc3 Bb4 9. O-O Bxc3 10. bxc3 Nf6 11. h3 Bh5 12. Ba3 a6 13. Ne5 Bxe2 14. Qxe2
Qa5 15. Nc4 Qxc3 16. Rac1 Nxd4 17. Qd1 Qxc1 18. Bxc1 O-O-O 19. Bf4 1-0

[Event "Binissalem op 17th"]
[Site "Binissalem"]
[Date "2004.10.07"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Ostos, Julio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C06"]
[WhiteElo "2147"]
[BlackElo "2332"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2004.10.02"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.11.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 cxd4 8. cxd4
f6 9. exf6 Qxf6 10. Nf3 Bd6 11. Bg5 Qf7 12. a3 e5 13. dxe5 Ndxe5 14. Nxe5 Bxe5
15. Qd2 O-O 16. O-O Kh8 17. Bh4 Bg4 18. Bg3 Bxe2 19. Bxe2 Rae8 20. Bf3 Nd4 21.
Bd1 Qf6 22. Bh5 Nb3 23. Qxd5 Nxa1 24. Bxe8 Bxg3 25. hxg3 Qxb2 26. Ba4 Qxa3 27.
Qd1 b5 28. Qxa1 Qxa4 29. Qxa4 bxa4 30. Ra1 a5 31. Rxa4 Ra8 32. Kf1 g5 33. Ke2
Kg7 34. g4 Kf6 35. g3 Ke5 36. f4+ Kd5 37. Kd3 Kc5 38. Ke4 Kb5 39. Ra1 Kc4 40.
Ke5 gxf4 41. gxf4 Re8+ 42. Kf6 Kb4 43. f5 Re4 44. g5 Rh4 45. Rg1 1-0

[Event "Binissalem op 17th"]
[Site "Binissalem"]
[Date "2004.10.08"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Siebrecht, Sebastian"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E90"]
[WhiteElo "2435"]
[BlackElo "2147"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2004.10.02"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.11.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 d6 5. e4 O-O 6. h3 Na6 7. Bg5 Qe8 8. g4 c5
9. Qd2 cxd4 10. Nxd4 Nc5 11. Bg2 Bd7 12. O-O Rb8 13. Rae1 a6 14. Nd5 Nxd5 15.
exd5 e5 16. dxe6 Nxe6 17. Nxe6 Bxe6 18. b3 Qd7 19. Rd1 Qc7 20. Qxd6 Qa5 21. Be7
Rfe8 22. Qa3 Qc3 23. Bb4 Qc2 24. Rd2 1-0

[Event "Binissalem op 17th"]
[Site "Binissalem"]
[Date "2004.10.09"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Martinez Aleidi, Josefina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2147"]
[BlackElo "2201"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2004.10.02"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.11.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. Bc4 Nb6 5. Bb3 Nc6 6. Nf3 d5 7. exd6 Qxd6 8.
O-O Bf5 9. d4 e6 10. Na3 Qd8 11. Be3 cxd4 12. Nxd4 Nxd4 13. Bxd4 Bxa3 14. Ba4+
Kf8 15. bxa3 Kg8 16. Bb3 h6 17. Qf3 Qc7 18. h4 h5 19. Qe3 Rh6 20. Rfd1 Rg6 21.
Be5 Qc6 22. f3 Nc4 23. Bxc4 Qxc4 24. Rd4 Qc6 25. Rad1 Qb6 26. c4 Rc8 27. Kh2
Qa5 28. Bg3 Bc2 29. R1d2 Ba4 30. Rb2 Bc6 31. c5 Bd5 32. Bd6 Qa6 33. Qd3 Qc6
1/2-1/2

[Event "Calvia ol (Women)"]
[Site "Mallorca"]
[Date "2004.10.15"]
[Round "1.1"]
[White "Repkova, Eva"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C54"]
[WhiteElo "2410"]
[BlackElo "2148"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2004.10.15"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.11.03"]
[WhiteTeam "Slovakia"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "SVK"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Bc5 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. c3 Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. O-O a6 7. Bb3 Ba7 8. Nbd2
O-O 9. h3 h6 10. Re1 Nh5 11. Nc4 Qf6 12. Ne3 Nf4 13. Ng4 Bxg4 14. hxg4 g5 15.
Be3 Kg7 16. d4 Rh8 17. g3 h5 18. dxe5 dxe5 19. gxf4 hxg4 20. fxg5 Qxf3 21. Qxf3
gxf3 22. Bxa7 Rh5 23. Bd1 Nxa7 24. Bxf3 Rxg5+ 25. Kf1 Rg6 26. Rad1 Rd6 27. Rxd6
cxd6 28. Bd1 Nc6 29. Bb3 Ne7 30. Ke2 Ng6 31. Ke3 Rh8 32. Rd1 Rd8 33. a4 Kf6 34.
a5 Nf4 35. Rh1 Ke7 36. Rg1 Rc8 37. Rg7 Ne6 38. Rg1 1/2-1/2

[Event "Calvia ol (Women)"]
[Site "Mallorca"]
[Date "2004.10.16"]
[Round "2.1"]
[White "Munguntuul, Batkhuyag"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C64"]
[WhiteElo "2261"]
[BlackElo "2148"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2004.10.15"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.11.03"]
[WhiteTeam "Mongolia"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "MGL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Bc5 4. O-O Nd4 5. Nxd4 Bxd4 6. c3 Bb6 7. d4 c6 8.
Ba4 d6 9. Na3 Nf6 10. d5 Bd7 11. Bg5 h6 12. Bxf6 Qxf6 13. Nc4 Bc7 14. dxc6 bxc6
15. Qd3 O-O 16. Rad1 Rfd8 17. Ne3 Rab8 18. Rd2 Qf4 19. b3 f5 20. Qc4+ Kh8 21.
Bxc6 Bxc6 22. Qxc6 Bb6 23. g3 Qg5 24. h4 Qf6 25. Nxf5 Rbc8 26. Qb5 Rxc3 27.
Rfd1 Rc5 28. Qe2 Rc6 29. b4 Bd4 30. Nxd4 exd4 31. Rxd4 Rdc8 32. R4d2 Rc1 33.
Qd3 Qe5 34. Qd5 Qa1 35. Qxd6 Rxd1+ 36. Rxd1 Qxa2 37. e5 Qe2 38. Qd7 Rf8 39. Rf1
Qxe5 40. Qxa7 Rb8 41. Qc5 Qb2 42. Rd1 Qe2 43. Rd7 Qe1+ 44. Kh2 Qe4 45. b5 Ra8
46. b6 1-0

[Event "Calvia ol (Women)"]
[Site "Mallorca"]
[Date "2004.10.17"]
[Round "3.1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Hernandez Guerrero, Yadira"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2148"]
[BlackElo "2248"]
[PlyCount "103"]
[EventDate "2004.10.15"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.11.03"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia"]
[BlackTeam "Mexico"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "MEX"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 Nf6 5. Nf3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. Na3 cxd4 8.
Nb5 Na6 9. Nbxd4 O-O 10. Be2 Ng4 11. Bc1 Nc5 12. O-O Bd7 13. h3 Nf6 14. Be3 a6
15. c4 Qd6 16. b4 Nce4 17. Qb3 e5 18. c5 Qc7 19. Nc2 Be6 20. Bc4 Bxc4 21. Qxc4
Nd6 22. Qb3 Nf5 23. Rad1 Rac8 24. Na3 Nxe3 25. Qxe3 e4 26. Nh2 Rcd8 27. Rxd8
Rxd8 28. Nc4 Rd3 29. Qe2 Qf4 30. Rd1 Qf5 31. Nf1 Nd5 32. Ng3 Nc3 33. Qxd3 exd3
34. Nxf5 Nxd1 35. Nxg7 Kxg7 36. Kf1 Nc3 37. a3 Kf6 38. Ke1 Ke6 39. Kd2 Ne4+ 40.
Kxd3 Nxf2+ 41. Ke3 Nd1+ 42. Kd2 Nf2 43. Na5 Kd5 44. Nxb7 f5 45. Nd6 a5 46. Ke2
axb4 47. axb4 Nh1 48. Kf3 f4 49. Ne4 g5 50. b5 Ng3 51. Nxg3 Kxc5 52. Ne4+ 1-0

[Event "Calvia ol (Women)"]
[Site "Mallorca"]
[Date "2004.10.18"]
[Round "4.1"]
[White "Jackova, Jana"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2408"]
[BlackElo "2148"]
[PlyCount "119"]
[EventDate "2004.10.15"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.11.03"]
[WhiteTeam "Czech Republic"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "CZE"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. e5 d5 6. Bb5 Ne4 7. Nxd4 Bd7 8.
Bxc6 bxc6 9. O-O Bc5 10. f3 Ng5 11. Be3 Bb6 12. Qd2 h6 13. Nb3 Qe7 14. Nc3 Bf5
15. Nd4 Bxd4 16. Qxd4 O-O 17. Bxg5 Qxg5 18. Rf2 Qg6 19. Rc1 a5 20. Na4 Rfb8 21.
a3 Qg5 22. Re1 Qe7 23. Qc3 Ra6 24. g4 Be6 25. h3 Rb5 26. Qd3 Ra8 27. f4 Rbb8
28. f5 Bd7 29. Qc3 Rb5 30. Qd2 Rbb8 31. f6 Qf8 32. Qd4 Re8 33. Nc5 Be6 34. Ref1
g6 35. Rf3 Rab8 36. b3 Rb5 37. Rc3 Bc8 38. Rd1 Kh7 39. Nd3 Bb7 40. a4 Rb6 41.
Re1 Ba6 42. Nc5 Bc8 43. Qf2 Be6 44. Nd3 Ra8 45. Rc5 Qc8 46. Qd4 Qd7 47. Kh2 Qc8
48. Qc3 Qa6 49. Nf4 Re8 50. Ne2 Qc8 51. Rxa5 Bxg4 52. hxg4 Qxg4 53. Ng1 Rb4 54.
Nh3 Rd4 55. Ra7 Rd1 56. Rxc7 Kg8 57. Re7 Rd8 58. Rxd1 Qxd1 59. Qd3 Qe1 60. a5
1-0

[Event "Calvia ol (Women)"]
[Site "Mallorca"]
[Date "2004.10.19"]
[Round "5.1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Mamedjarova, Zeinab"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B01"]
[WhiteElo "2148"]
[BlackElo "2349"]
[PlyCount "105"]
[EventDate "2004.10.15"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.11.03"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia"]
[BlackTeam "Azerbaijan"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "AZE"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Nf6 3. Bb5+ Nbd7 4. Nf3 Nxd5 5. d4 c6 6. Be2 g6 7. O-O Bg7 8.
c4 N5b6 9. Nc3 O-O 10. Bf4 Nf6 11. h3 Be6 12. b3 Qc8 13. Qd2 Rd8 14. Rad1 Bf5
15. Qc1 h5 16. Rfe1 Qd7 17. Bf1 Nc8 18. Qe3 Qe6 19. Qc1 Qd7 20. Qe3 Bf8 21. Ne5
Qe8 22. f3 Nd6 23. g4 hxg4 24. hxg4 Bd7 25. Bd3 Bg7 26. Kg2 b5 27. Rh1 bxc4 28.
bxc4 Rab8 29. Rh4 Rb2+ 30. Kg3 Qf8 31. Rdh1 Be8 32. Qc1 Rdb8 33. Qf1 Nh5+ 34.
gxh5 g5 35. Bxg5 f6 36. Bc1 fxe5 37. h6 Bf6 38. h7+ Kh8 39. Rg4 Bf7 40. Qh3 Bg7
41. Bxb2 Rxb2 42. Qh4 Bxc4 43. Be4 Be6 44. Rg6 Bf5 45. Qg5 Nxe4+ 46. Nxe4 Bxe4
47. fxe4 Qf2+ 48. Kg4 Qg2+ 49. Kf5 Rf2+ 50. Ke6 Rf6+ 51. Qxf6 Qxa2+ 52. Kxe7
Bxf6+ 53. Kxf6 1-0

[Event "Calvia ol (Women)"]
[Site "Mallorca"]
[Date "2004.10.22"]
[Round "7.1"]
[White "Zapata, Karen"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E62"]
[WhiteElo "2162"]
[BlackElo "2148"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2004.10.15"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.11.03"]
[WhiteTeam "Peru"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "PER"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d6 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. d5 Na5 8. Nd2
c5 9. a3 b6 10. b4 Nb7 11. Bb2 Bd7 12. h3 Qc8 13. Qc2 a6 14. Qd3 b5 15. Rc1 Ne8
16. O-O Nc7 17. Kh2 Qd8 18. Rc2 f5 19. f4 Rb8 20. e4 e5 21. Ne2 Re8 22. Nc1
fxe4 23. Bxe4 exf4 24. Rxf4 Qg5 25. Nf3 Qe7 26. Bxg6 Bxb2 27. Bf7+ Kh8 28. Rxb2
Qe3 1-0

[Event "Calvia ol (Women)"]
[Site "Mallorca"]
[Date "2004.10.23"]
[Round "8.1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Cima, Rozana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C87"]
[WhiteElo "2148"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2004.10.15"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.11.03"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia"]
[BlackTeam "Albania"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "ALB"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. O-O Nf6 6. Re1 Bg4 7. h3 Bh5 8. c3
Be7 9. d3 O-O 10. Nbd2 Nd7 11. Nf1 Kh8 12. Ng3 Bg6 13. d4 exd4 14. cxd4 Nb6 15.
Bc2 Qd7 16. d5 Ne5 17. Nd4 c5 18. Nde2 f5 19. f4 Bh4 20. exf5 Bxf5 21. fxe5
dxe5 22. Nxf5 Bxe1 23. Qxe1 Rxf5 24. Bxf5 Qxf5 25. Nc3 1-0

[Event "Calvia ol (Women)"]
[Site "Mallorca"]
[Date "2004.10.24"]
[Round "9.1"]
[White "Mouradian, Knarik Jacob"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C54"]
[WhiteElo "2119"]
[BlackElo "2148"]
[PlyCount "106"]
[EventDate "2004.10.15"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.11.03"]
[WhiteTeam "Lebanon"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "LBN"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Bc5 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. d3 a6 5. c3 Nf6 6. O-O Ba7 7. Bb3 d6 8. Nbd2
O-O 9. Re1 h6 10. Nf1 Nh5 11. h3 Qf6 12. Ne3 Nf4 13. Ng4 Bxg4 14. hxg4 g5 15.
Be3 Ne6 16. Bxa7 Rxa7 17. g3 Kg7 18. a3 Rh8 19. Kg2 Raa8 20. Rh1 Rh7 21. Qe2
Rah8 22. Rh5 Kf8 23. Rah1 Qg6 24. Bxe6 fxe6 25. Qe3 Ke8 26. b4 b6 27. a4 a5 28.
b5 Nb8 29. Nd2 Nd7 30. f3 Nf6 31. R5h2 h5 32. gxh5 Nxh5 33. Qe2 Qf7 34. Qe3 Rg8
35. Qe2 Nxg3 36. Kxg3 g4 37. Rxh7 gxf3+ 38. Kf2 Rg2+ 39. Kf1 fxe2+ 40. Kxg2
Qxh7 41. Re1 Qh5 42. Nf3 Qh6 43. Kf2 Kd7 44. Kxe2 c6 45. c4 Qh8 46. Rc1 Qc8 47.
Kd2 Qf8 48. Rf1 Qf4+ 49. Ke2 cxb5 50. cxb5 d5 51. Nd2 Qg4+ 52. Rf3 Kd6 53. Nb3
dxe4 0-1

[Event "Calvia ol (Women)"]
[Site "Mallorca"]
[Date "2004.10.25"]
[Round "10.1"]
[White "Lematschko, Tatjana"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E88"]
[WhiteElo "2267"]
[BlackElo "2148"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2004.10.15"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.11.03"]
[WhiteTeam "Switzerland"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "SUI"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. f3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nc3 O-O 6. Be3 e5 7. d5 c6 8. g4 a6 9.
h4 cxd5 10. Nxd5 Nxd5 11. Qxd5 Nc6 12. Qd2 Be6 13. Bd3 Rb8 14. h5 Qe7 15. Nh3
Nd4 16. Bxd4 exd4 17. hxg6 fxg6 18. Ng5 h6 19. Nxe6 Qxe6 20. Be2 g5 21. a4 b6
22. Qc2 Qe5 23. Rh3 a5 24. Ra3 Rfc8 25. Rb3 Rc5 26. Qd2 Qe6 27. Rb5 Rxb5 28.
axb5 Qe5 29. Bd3 Rf8 30. Kd1 Qe6 31. Qc2 Qe5 32. Kc1 Qf4+ 33. Kb1 Qe3 34. Qe2
Qxe2 35. Bxe2 Kf7 36. Rh1 Ke6 37. b3 Ke5 38. Kc2 Kf4 39. Kd3 Rf7 40. Ra1 Rb7
41. Ra2 Be5 42. Ra1 Bg7 43. Rg1 Be5 44. Bd1 Bg7 45. Ke2 Rc7 46. Kd3 Rb7 47. Rg2
Rc7 48. Be2 Ra7 49. Bd1 Rc7 50. Rg1 Ra7 51. Rg2 Rc7 52. Rg1 Ra7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Calvia ol (Women)"]
[Site "Mallorca"]
[Date "2004.10.26"]
[Round "11.1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Hagesaether, Ellen"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "2148"]
[BlackElo "2188"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2004.10.15"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.11.03"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia"]
[BlackTeam "Norway"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "NOR"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. g3 Bg7 5. Bg2 O-O 6. Nge2 e5 7. h3 c6 8. a4 Na6
9. O-O exd4 10. Nxd4 Re8 11. a5 Nb4 12. Kh2 d5 13. exd5 Nfxd5 14. Nxd5 Nxd5 15.
a6 Qb6 16. c3 Rd8 17. Bg5 f6 18. Bd2 bxa6 19. Qa4 Bd7 20. b4 Nc7 21. Nxc6 Bxc6
22. Bxc6 Rxd2 23. Bxa8 Rxf2+ 24. Rxf2 Qxf2+ 25. Bg2 f5 26. Qb3+ Kf8 27. Rf1 Qd2
28. Rf3 Nb5 29. Qc4 Be5 30. Rd3 Qf2 31. Qe6 Qe2 32. Rd8+ Kg7 33. Qe7+ Kh6 34.
Re8 1-0

[Event "Calvia ol (Women)"]
[Site "Mallorca"]
[Date "2004.10.27"]
[Round "12.1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Lim, Greta"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2148"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2004.10.15"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.11.03"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia"]
[BlackTeam "Kyrgyzstan"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "KGZ"]

1. d4 c5 2. c3 e6 3. e4 b6 4. g3 Bb7 5. Bg2 d5 6. e5 cxd4 7. cxd4 Nc6 8. Ne2
Bb4+ 9. Bd2 Bxd2+ 10. Qxd2 Rc8 11. Nbc3 Ba6 12. O-O Nh6 13. Bh3 O-O 14. Rfe1
Qe7 15. Nf4 Qg5 16. Qd1 Nf5 17. Qa4 Bc4 18. Bxf5 Qxf5 19. Rad1 a6 20. b3 b5 21.
Qxa6 Nb4 22. Qa5 Nd3 23. bxc4 Nxf4 24. gxf4 bxc4 25. Re3 Ra8 26. Qc5 Rxa2 27.
Nxa2 Qg4+ 28. Rg3 Qxd1+ 29. Kg2 Qc2 30. Nc3 h6 31. Qe7 Rb8 32. Qf6 g6 33. f5
Qxf5 34. Qxf5 exf5 35. Nxd5 Rd8 36. Nf6+ Kf8 37. d5 Rc8 38. d6 Ra8 39. Rc3 Ra4
40. Rc1 g5 41. Rd1 Ra8 42. Rd4 c3 43. Rc4 h5 44. Rxc3 h4 45. d7 Rd8 46. Rc8 Ke7
47. Kh3 Rxd7 48. Re8# 1-0

[Event "Calvia ol (Women)"]
[Site "Mallorca"]
[Date "2004.10.28"]
[Round "13.1"]
[White "Peng, Zhaoqin"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E90"]
[WhiteElo "2420"]
[BlackElo "2148"]
[PlyCount "133"]
[EventDate "2004.10.15"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.11.03"]
[WhiteTeam "Netherlands"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "NED"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 O-O 6. Be3 e5 7. dxe5 dxe5 8.
Qxd8 Rxd8 9. Nd5 Ne8 10. O-O-O Bd7 11. c5 Nc6 12. Bc4 h6 13. h3 Be6 14. Bb3 Kf8
15. Rhe1 Ne7 16. Kc2 c6 17. Nb4 Bxb3+ 18. Kxb3 Nc7 19. Nd2 Rd7 20. Nc4 Rad8 21.
Rxd7 Rxd7 22. Kc2 Nc8 23. Na5 Ne6 24. Rd1 Rxd1 25. Kxd1 Nd8 26. g4 g5 27. Ke2
Ke7 28. Nc4 Kd7 29. Nd3 f6 30. h4 Ne6 31. h5 Bf8 32. Kd2 Kc7 33. Kc3 Kd7 34. a4
Kc7 35. Nd2 Kd7 36. Nf1 Kc7 37. Ng3 Ng7 38. b4 a6 39. Nb2 Na7 40. Nc4 Nc8 41.
Kd3 Be7 42. Bd2 Bd8 43. Bc3 Kd7 44. Ne3 Ne7 45. Kc4 Bc7 46. b5 axb5+ 47. axb5
Bd8 48. Kb4 Bc7 49. b6 Bd8 50. Nc4 Ne8 51. Bb2 Kc8 52. Ba3 Kd7 53. Kc3 Kc8 54.
Nd6+ Nxd6 55. cxd6 Ng8 56. Bc5 Kd7 57. Nf5 Ke6 58. Ne3 f5 59. gxf5+ Kd7 60. Ng4
Bf6 61. Kc4 Bg7 62. f3 Kc8 63. Ba3 Nf6 64. Nxe5 Nxh5 65. Nf7 Ng3 66. e5 Nxf5
67. e6 1-0

[Event "Calvia ol (Women)"]
[Site "Mallorca"]
[Date "2004.10.29"]
[Round "14.1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Cast, Abigail"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C06"]
[WhiteElo "2148"]
[BlackElo "2082"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "2004.10.15"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.11.03"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia"]
[BlackTeam "Wales"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "WLS"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 Qb6 8. Nf3
cxd4 9. cxd4 f6 10. exf6 Nxf6 11. O-O Bd6 12. Nc3 O-O 13. Be3 Bd7 14. Re1 Rae8
15. Ne5 Qd8 16. f4 a6 17. Rc1 Na5 18. Na4 Bb4 19. Rf1 Bb5 20. Bxb5 axb5 21. Nc5
Bxc5 22. Rxc5 Nc4 23. Bc1 Qb6 24. Qb3 Nd6 25. Be3 Ra8 26. a3 Qa5 27. Qd3 Nfe4
28. Rc2 Rac8 29. Bd2 Nxd2 30. Rxd2 Ne4 31. Re2 Rc7 32. Qh3 Qb6 33. Qd3 Rfc8 34.
Rd1 Qd6 35. Qh3 Qb6 36. Qd3 Qa5 37. g3 Rc1 38. Kg2 Qa4 39. Rxc1 Rxc1 40. b3 Qa5
41. Qf3 Qc7 42. Qg4 Qc8 43. b4 Nf6 44. Qf3 Rc3 45. Re3 Rc2+ 46. Re2 Rc3 47. Re3
Rc2+ 48. Re2 Rc3 49. Re3 Rc2+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Huila Centenary op"]
[Site "Neiva"]
[Date "2005.05.10"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Gamboa, Nelson"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2379"]
[BlackElo "2204"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2005.05.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.07.01"]

1/2-1/2

[Event "Huila Centenary op"]
[Site "Neiva"]
[Date "2005.05.11"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Valderrama, E Gilberto"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C46"]
[WhiteElo "2204"]
[BlackElo "2326"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2005.05.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Be2 Bg7 6. O-O Ne7 7. Nc3 O-O 8.
Be3 Nbc6 9. Qd2 Re8 10. f4 d5 11. f5 Bxd4 12. Bxd4 dxe4 13. fxg6 hxg6 14. Rad1
Nf5 15. Bc5 Qxd2 16. Rxd2 b6 17. Ba3 e3 18. Rdd1 Nfd4 19. Bf3 Nxf3+ 20. Rxf3
Bg4 21. Nd5 Bxf3 22. gxf3 e2 23. Re1 Nd4 24. Nf6+ Kg7 25. Nxe8+ Rxe8 26. Kf2
Nxc2 27. Rxe2 Rxe2+ 28. Kxe2 Nxa3 29. bxa3 0-1

[Event "Huila Centenary op"]
[Site "Neiva"]
[Date "2005.05.11"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Acosta, Alejandro"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B46"]
[WhiteElo "2297"]
[BlackElo "2204"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2005.05.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.07.01"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Bd3 Nf6 7. O-O Nc6 8.
Nxc6 bxc6 9. f4 Bc5+ 10. Kh1 d6 11. Na4 Ba7 12. c4 Bd4 13. c5 e5 14. Nb6 Rb8
15. Nxc8 Rxc8 16. cxd6 Qxd6 17. Bxa6 Ra8 18. fxe5 Qxe5 19. Bb7 O-O 20. Bxa8
Rxa8 21. Qf3 Qe6 22. Qf5 Qc4 23. Bg5 Bxb2 24. Bxf6 Bxf6 25. e5 Be7 26. a4 Bc5
27. a5 g6 28. Qf3 f6 29. h3 Qe6 30. Qg4 1-0

[Event "Huila Centenary op"]
[Site "Neiva"]
[Date "2005.05.12"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Alzate Londono, William"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C45"]
[WhiteElo "2204"]
[BlackElo "2275"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2005.05.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.07.01"]

1. e4 Nc6 2. d4 e5 3. Nf3 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Nxc6 Qf6 6. Qd2 dxc6 7. Qf4 Qe7
8. Nc3 Be6 9. Be3 O-O-O 10. Bd3 h6 11. O-O-O Bb4 12. Bd2 Bc5 13. e5 Bd4 14. Ne2
g5 15. Qg3 Bb6 16. Kb1 f5 17. f4 g4 18. h3 gxh3 19. Qxh3 Qf7 20. a3 Ne7 21. Be3
c5 22. c3 Rhg8 23. Bc2 Ba2+ 24. Kc1 Bd5 25. Ng3 Be6 26. Rxd8+ Kxd8 27. Nh5 Nd5
28. Bf2 c4 29. Bxb6 axb6 30. Ng3 Ne3 31. Qxh6 Kc8 32. Qh3 Rg4 33. Qh8+ Rg8 34.
Qh3 Qd7 35. Ne2 Nxc2 36. Kxc2 Qd5 37. Rg1 Qe4+ 38. Kd2 Rd8+ 39. Ke1 Kb8 40. Kf1
Rd3 41. Qh8+ Ka7 42. Qe8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Huila Centenary op"]
[Site "Neiva"]
[Date "2005.05.12"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Beltran, Carlos Armando"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A16"]
[WhiteElo "2280"]
[BlackElo "2204"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2005.05.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.07.01"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. c4 d6 5. Nc3 c5 6. O-O O-O 7. b3 Bd7 8. Bb2
Bc6 9. Qc2 Nbd7 10. Rac1 a6 11. d4 cxd4 12. Nxd4 Bxg2 13. Kxg2 Rc8 14. Qd2 Qa5
15. Rfd1 Qh5 16. h3 Nc5 17. e3 Nfe4 18. Qe2 Qxe2 19. Ndxe2 Nxc3 20. Bxc3 Rfd8
21. Ba5 Re8 22. Nf4 Ne6 23. Nd5 Kf8 24. Nb6 Rc6 25. b4 Kg8 26. a4 f5 27. b5
axb5 28. cxb5 Rxc1 29. Rxc1 Nc5 30. Bb4 Nd3 31. Rc4 Nxb4 32. Rxb4 Bc3 33. Rb3
Ba5 34. Nc4 Ra8 35. Nxa5 Rxa5 36. Rb4 d5 37. Kf3 Kf7 38. Ke2 Ke6 39. Kd3 Kd6
40. Kc3 Ra8 41. Kb3 b6 42. Rh4 h5 43. g4 Rh8 44. gxf5 gxf5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Huila Centenary op"]
[Site "Neiva"]
[Date "2005.05.13"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Garcia Alarcon, Alvaro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C06"]
[WhiteElo "2204"]
[BlackElo "2201"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2005.05.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.07.01"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 Qb6 8. Nf3
cxd4 9. cxd4 f6 10. exf6 Nxf6 11. O-O Bd6 12. a3 Qc7 13. Nc3 a6 14. Bg5 O-O 15.
Bh4 g6 16. Bg3 Nh5 17. Re1 Nf4 18. Bc2 Qg7 19. Qd2 Bd7 20. Na4 Rae8 21. b4 Re7
22. Nc5 Bc8 23. Nd3 Nxd4 24. Nxf4 Nxf3+ 25. gxf3 Qh6 26. Rad1 Bxf4 27. Qe2 Ref7
28. Rd3 Bd7 29. a4 Rf5 30. Kg2 Rh5 31. Rh1 Qg7 32. Bb3 Qf6 33. h3 Kg7 34. Qe1
Rf7 35. Qc3 Rf5 36. Qxf6+ Kxf6 37. Rc3 Ke7 38. Rd1 Kd6 39. Bc2 Re5 40. Kf1 Rh5
41. Kg2 Rf8 42. Bb3 Re5 43. Kf1 g5 44. Rcd3 h5 45. h4 Ref5 46. Kg2 gxh4 47.
Bxh4 Rg8+ 0-1

[Event "Huila Centenary op"]
[Site "Neiva"]
[Date "2005.05.13"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "BYE"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2204"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2005.05.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.07.01"]

1-0

[Event "Huila Centenary op"]
[Site "Neiva"]
[Date "2005.05.14"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Polo, Victor Ramon"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2235"]
[BlackElo "2204"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2005.05.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.07.01"]

1-0

[Event "Huila Centenary op"]
[Site "Neiva"]
[Date "2005.05.15"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Sanchez Castillo, Sarai"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2204"]
[BlackElo "2187"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2005.05.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.07.01"]

1/2-1/2

[Event "World op 33rd"]
[Site "Philadelphia"]
[Date "2005.06.30"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Roy Chowdhury, Saptarshi"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B57"]
[WhiteElo "2397"]
[BlackElo "2204"]
[PlyCount "100"]
[EventDate "2005.06.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.11.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. Nc3 a6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Qc7 6. Be2 Nf6 7. O-O Bc5 8.
Nb3 Be7 9. f4 d6 10. Be3 O-O 11. Bf3 Nbd7 12. a4 Rb8 13. Qe1 b6 14. g4 Nc5 15.
g5 Ne8 16. Bg2 Nxb3 17. cxb3 f5 18. exf5 Rxf5 19. Ne2 Rf8 20. Nd4 Bd7 21. Rc1
Qd8 22. Nc6 Bxc6 23. Rxc6 e5 24. Bd5+ Kh8 25. Qc1 Qd7 26. Bg2 Qg4 27. fxe5
Rxf1+ 28. Qxf1 dxe5 29. Rc1 Nd6 30. h3 Qe6 31. Rc3 Nf5 32. Bf2 Nd4 33. Qxa6
Bxg5 34. Qc4 Qd7 35. Kh1 Rf8 36. Bg1 h6 37. b4 Qxa4 38. Qd5 Bf4 39. Qd6 Rg8 40.
Ra3 Qd1 41. Be4 Qh5 42. Qxb6 Nf5 43. Qf2 Qg6 44. Qg2 Ng3+ 45. Rxg3 Qxg3 46. b5
Qxg2+ 47. Kxg2 Bd2 48. Bc5 Rc8 49. Bc6 e4 50. b4 Bc3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Central Amercan Carribean-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Dalkeith"]
[Date "2005.08.11"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Naipal, Victoria"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E60"]
[BlackElo "2185"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2005.08.11"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "BAR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.11.23"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. e3 d6 5. Bd3 O-O 6. O-O Re8 7. Nc3 e5 8. dxe5
dxe5 9. e4 Nc6 10. h3 Nd4 11. c5 Qe7 12. b4 a5 13. Ba3 b6 14. Re1 Nxf3+ 15.
Qxf3 axb4 16. Bxb4 bxc5 17. Bxc5 Qxc5 18. Rac1 c6 19. Qe2 Qe7 20. Red1 Nh5 21.
Qc2 Nf4 22. Ne2 Bd7 23. Rd2 Bh6 24. Ng3 Nxd3 25. Rxd3 Bxc1 26. Qxc1 Rxa2 27.
Rd2 Rea8 28. Rxa2 Rxa2 29. Nf1 Qh4 30. Qe3 Qf4 31. Qxf4 exf4 32. f3 c5 0-1

[Event "Central Amercan Carribean-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Dalkeith"]
[Date "2005.08.12"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Caton, Stacey"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C41"]
[WhiteElo "2185"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2005.08.11"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "BAR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.11.23"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Bg4 4. Be2 Nf6 5. Nc3 Be7 6. dxe5 dxe5 7. Qxd8+ Bxd8
8. Nxe5 Bxe2 9. Kxe2 O-O 10. f3 Re8 11. Nd3 Nc6 12. Be3 a6 13. Kf2 Ne5 14. Nxe5
Rxe5 15. Rad1 c6 16. Rd3 Re8 17. Rhd1 h6 18. e5 Nh7 19. Ne4 Bc7 20. f4 b6 21.
Rd7 Bd8 22. Nd6 Rf8 23. Nb7 1-0

[Event "Central Amercan Carribean-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Dalkeith"]
[Date "2005.08.12"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Estrada Gaspar, Nelly Massiel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C42"]
[WhiteElo "2185"]
[BlackElo "1994"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2005.08.11"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "BAR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.11.23"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. Nc3 Nxc3 6. dxc3 Be7 7. Bf4 Bf5
8. Qd2 Qd7 9. O-O-O Qa4 10. a3 Nc6 11. Bg5 O-O-O 12. Bxe7 Nxe7 13. Nd4 Bd7 14.
Qg5 Ng6 15. h4 f6 16. Qg3 Rhg8 17. h5 Ne5 18. Rh4 g5 19. hxg6 Rxg6 20. Qe3 Ng4
21. Qd2 Rh8 22. f3 Ne5 23. Nf5 Qa5 24. Ne7+ Kb8 25. Nxg6 Nxg6 26. Rh6 Qe5 27.
Bd3 f5 28. Rdh1 Qg7 29. Qg5 1-0

[Event "Central Amercan Carribean-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Dalkeith"]
[Date "2005.08.13"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Richards, Deborah"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E99"]
[WhiteElo "1923"]
[BlackElo "2185"]
[PlyCount "115"]
[EventDate "2005.08.11"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "BAR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.11.23"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. e4 d6 4. d4 Bg7 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5
Ne7 9. Ne1 Ne8 10. Be3 f5 11. f3 f4 12. Bf2 g5 13. c5 Ng6 14. cxd6 cxd6 15. a4
h5 16. a5 Nf6 17. Nb5 g4 18. Nxa7 g3 19. Bb6 gxh2+ 20. Kxh2 Ng4+ 21. fxg4 Qh4+
22. Kg1 hxg4 23. Nxc8 f3 24. Nxf3 gxf3 25. Bxf3 Raxc8 26. Qe1 Qg5 27. Be3 Nf4
28. Rc1 Bh6 29. Kh2 Qg6 30. Qg3 Bg5 31. Qg4 Rce8 32. Rc7 Rf7 33. Rxf7 Kxf7 34.
Qh5 Nxh5 35. Bxh5+ Bf4+ 36. Rxf4+ exf4 37. Bxg6+ Kxg6 38. Bxf4 Rxe4 39. Bxd6
Rd4 40. b4 Rxd5 41. Bc5 Kg5 42. Kg3 Rd3+ 43. Kf2 Kg4 44. Ke2 Rb3 45. Kd2 Kf4
46. Kc2 Ra3 47. Bd4 Rg3 48. Bc5 Ke4 49. Bd6 Rxg2+ 50. Kc3 Kd5 51. Bc5 Rg3+ 52.
Kd2 Kc4 53. Kc2 Ra3 54. Bd6 Ra2+ 55. Kb1 Kb3 56. Kc1 Kc3 57. Kd1 Rd2+ 58. Kc1
0-1

[Event "Central Amercan Carribean-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Dalkeith"]
[Date "2005.08.14"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Holder, Rosamund"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B08"]
[BlackElo "2185"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "2005.08.11"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "BAR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.11.23"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. h3 O-O 6. Bd3 Nbd7 7. Be3 c5 8. Qd2
Re8 9. O-O-O cxd4 10. Nxd4 a6 11. f3 b5 12. a3 Qc7 13. Kb1 Rb8 14. h4 b4 15.
axb4 Rxb4 16. h5 Nf8 17. hxg6 fxg6 18. g4 Be6 19. Nxe6 Nxe6 20. Qh2 Qxc3 21.
Kc1 0-1

[Event "Central Amercan Carribean-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Dalkeith"]
[Date "2005.08.14"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Corbin, Rashida"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C61"]
[WhiteElo "2185"]
[PlyCount "37"]
[EventDate "2005.08.11"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "BAR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.11.23"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nd4 4. Nxd4 exd4 5. O-O a6 6. Be2 d6 7. d3 Be6 8. f4
g6 9. a4 Bg7 10. Bg4 Qe7 11. Nd2 Nh6 12. f5 gxf5 13. exf5 Bxf5 14. Bxf5 O-O 15.
Ne4 d5 16. Nf6+ Bxf6 17. Bxh6 Bg7 18. Qg4 f6 19. Rae1 1-0

[Event "Wch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Istanbul"]
[Date "2005.11.09"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Dzagnidze, Nana"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E75"]
[WhiteElo "2443"]
[BlackElo "2218"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2005.11.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.01.03"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 d6 5. Bg5 O-O 6. Qd2 c5 7. d5 e6 8. dxe6
Bxe6 9. e4 Nc6 10. Be2 Qa5 11. O-O Nd4 12. Rfd1 Nxe2+ 13. Qxe2 Qb4 14. Rxd6
Bxc4 15. Qd2 Ba6 16. a3 Qb3 17. Qc1 Nxe4 18. Nxe4 Qxb2 19. Qxb2 Bxb2 20. Rb1
Bxa3 21. Bh6 Rfd8 22. Nf6+ Kh8 23. Ng5 1-0

[Event "Wch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Istanbul"]
[Date "2005.11.10"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Gevorgyan, Irina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2218"]
[BlackElo "2099"]
[PlyCount "113"]
[EventDate "2005.11.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.01.03"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 Nf6 5. Nf3 Bg4 6. Be2 e6 7. h3 Bh5 8. O-O
Nc6 9. Be3 cxd4 10. cxd4 Be7 11. Nc3 Qd6 12. a3 O-O 13. Qb3 a6 14. Rfd1 Rfd8
15. Rac1 Na5 16. Qa2 Rac8 17. d5 b5 18. dxe6 Qxe6 19. Rxd8+ Bxd8 20. Qxe6 fxe6
21. g4 Be8 22. Rd1 Be7 23. g5 Nd7 24. Ne4 Rc2 25. Nd4 Rc8 26. Nxe6 Ne5 27. Bd4
Nac6 28. Bc5 Bf7 29. Nf4 Bb3 30. Rd2 Rf8 31. Nd5 Bxc5 32. Nxc5 Bc4 33. Kg2 a5
34. f4 Bxd5+ 35. Rxd5 Ng6 36. Ne6 Re8 37. Bg4 b4 38. a4 Nge7 39. Rd7 g6 40. Bf3
Rc8 41. Bxc6 Nxc6 42. Kf3 b3 43. Rc7 Nd4+ 44. Ke4 Rxc7 45. Nxc7 Ne2 46. Nb5 Kg7
47. Ke3 Nc1 48. Nd4 h6 49. h4 hxg5 50. hxg5 Kf7 51. Kd2 Na2 52. Nxb3 Nb4 53.
Nxa5 Nd5 54. Nc6 Ke6 55. Nd4+ Kd6 56. Ke2 Kc5 57. Kd3 1-0

[Event "Wch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Istanbul"]
[Date "2005.11.11"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Ushenina, Anna"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "2218"]
[BlackElo "2409"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2005.11.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.01.03"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. g3 Bg7 5. Bg2 O-O 6. Nge2 Nbd7 7. O-O c5 8. h3
Rb8 9. a4 b6 10. Be3 cxd4 11. Bxd4 Bb7 12. Nd5 e5 13. Be3 Nxd5 14. exd5 Ba6 15.
Re1 Bxe2 16. Qxe2 f5 17. f4 exf4 18. Bxf4 Be5 19. Qd2 Qc7 20. c3 Rfe8 21. Kh2
a5 22. Bf1 Bxf4 23. gxf4 Nc5 24. Bb5 Re4 25. Qf2 Qf7 26. Rad1 Rb7 27. Rxe4 Nxe4
28. Qd4 Qe7 29. Bc6 Qh4 30. Qe3 Re7 31. Rg1 Qh5 32. Bb5 Ng5 33. Rxg5 Qxg5 34.
fxg5 Rxe3 35. Kg2 Re1 36. b4 axb4 37. cxb4 Rb1 0-1

[Event "Wch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Istanbul"]
[Date "2005.11.12"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Ursic, Simona"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2040"]
[BlackElo "2218"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2005.11.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.01.03"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 Nc6 5. Nf3 e6 6. Be2 cxd4 7. cxd4 Bb4+ 8.
Nc3 Nf6 9. O-O Bxc3 10. bxc3 O-O 11. Re1 b6 12. Bd3 Bb7 13. Bg5 Nd7 14. Qe2 Na5
15. c4 Qc6 16. Rad1 Qa4 17. Ne5 Nxe5 18. dxe5 Qc6 19. Qg4 Rfc8 20. f3 g6 21.
Qh4 Qe8 22. Bf1 Nc6 23. Rd6 Qf8 24. Red1 Re8 25. Rd7 Rab8 26. Kh1 h5 27. Qf4
Re7 28. Bh6 Rxd7 29. Rxd7 Qe7 30. Rxe7 Nxe7 31. Qd2 Nf5 32. Bg5 Bc6 33. Bd3 b5
34. Bxf5 exf5 35. cxb5 Rxb5 36. h3 Rxe5 37. Bf6 Re6 38. Qg5 Kh7 39. Bd4 a6 40.
Qd8 Be8 41. g4 fxg4 42. hxg4 a5 43. Qg5 Bc6 44. Kg2 Rd6 45. Qe5 1-0

[Event "Wch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Istanbul"]
[Date "2005.11.13"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Almer, Julia"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B41"]
[WhiteElo "1943"]
[BlackElo "2218"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2005.11.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.01.03"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 Bb4 7. Bd3 Nc6 8.
Nde2 Qc7 9. a3 Bd6 10. h3 Nh5 11. O-O Nf4 12. Nxf4 Bxf4 13. Re1 O-O 14. Qg4
Bxc1 15. Raxc1 Ne5 16. Qg3 d6 17. Ne2 Bd7 18. Kh1 Bc6 19. b4 Qe7 20. Nd4 Qf6
21. Nxc6 Nxc6 22. f4 e5 23. Rf1 Qe7 24. c5 Rad8 25. fxe5 Nxe5 26. Bb1 Kh8 27.
cxd6 Rxd6 28. Rc5 f6 29. Rfc1 Rfd8 30. Kh2 Nc6 31. Qh4 g6 32. Re1 Ne5 33. Rec1
Rd2 34. Qf4 Qd6 35. Rc7 Ng4+ 0-1

[Event "Wch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Istanbul"]
[Date "2005.11.14"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Raghavi, Nagarajan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2218"]
[BlackElo "2104"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2005.11.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.01.03"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 Nf6 5. Nf3 Bg4 6. Be2 e6 7. h3 Bh5 8. O-O
Be7 9. Be3 cxd4 10. cxd4 Nc6 11. Nc3 Qd6 12. a3 O-O 13. Qb3 Rac8 14. Rfd1 Nd5
15. Ne4 Qb8 16. Rac1 Rfd8 17. Nc5 b6 18. Na6 Qd6 19. Qa4 Bf6 20. b4 Nce7 21.
Qb3 Nf5 22. Qd3 Nfxe3 23. fxe3 Bxf3 24. Rxc8 Rxc8 25. Bxf3 Rc3 26. Qb5 Nxe3 27.
Rb1 Bxd4 28. Kh1 g6 29. Be4 Qg3 30. Qe8+ Kg7 0-1

[Event "Wch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Istanbul"]
[Date "2005.11.16"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Alimova, Maral"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E81"]
[WhiteElo "2053"]
[BlackElo "2218"]
[PlyCount "101"]
[EventDate "2005.11.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.01.03"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 O-O 6. Be3 c5 7. d5 e6 8. Qd2 exd5
9. exd5 Re8 10. O-O-O a6 11. h4 Bd7 12. Nh3 b5 13. b3 b4 14. Nb1 a5 15. Bd3 a4
16. Bh6 Bh8 17. Qf4 axb3 18. axb3 Bxh3 19. gxh3 Nh5 20. Qg4 Ra2 21. Rd2 Rxd2
22. Bxd2 Qf6 23. Bc2 Qb2+ 24. Kd1 Nf6 25. Qg3 Nbd7 26. Qxd6 Ra8 27. Bc1 Qd4+
28. Nd2 Ra1 29. Ke2 Bg7 30. Rd1 Qc3 31. Bb1 Bh6 32. Ne4 Nxe4 33. Qxd7 Ng3+ 34.
Kf2 Bxc1 35. Qe8+ Kg7 36. Rxc1 Qxc1 37. Qe5+ Kh6 38. Qxa1 Nf5 39. Qa2 Qe3+ 40.
Kg2 Nxh4+ 41. Kg3 Kg5 42. Kh2 Nxf3+ 43. Kg2 Nd2 44. Qc2 Qe2+ 45. Kh1 Qf1+ 46.
Kh2 Qf2+ 47. Kh1 Qf3+ 48. Kh2 Qf2+ 49. Kh1 Kh4 50. Qd3 f5 51. d6 0-1

[Event "Wch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Istanbul"]
[Date "2005.11.17"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Ozturk, Kubra"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B18"]
[WhiteElo "2218"]
[BlackElo "1980"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2005.11.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.01.03"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. h4 h6 7. Bc4 e6 8. N1e2
Nf6 9. Nf4 Bh7 10. Qe2 Bd6 11. Ngh5 Nxh5 12. Nxh5 Rg8 13. Bf4 Bg6 14. Bxd6 Qxd6
15. O-O-O Nd7 16. Kb1 O-O-O 17. Bb3 Kb8 18. Qf3 Bxh5 19. Qxh5 Qe7 20. Rhe1 Nf6
21. Qf3 g5 22. hxg5 hxg5 23. c3 Nd5 24. c4 Nc7 25. d5 Qc5 26. dxc6 Qxc6 27.
Qxf7 Qxg2 28. Rd7 Rdf8 29. Red1 Na6 30. Qxe6 Ka8 31. c5 Nxc5 32. Qxg8 Nxd7 33.
Qxf8+ 1-0

[Event "Wch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Istanbul"]
[Date "2005.11.18"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Meshcheriakova, Evgenia"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B82"]
[WhiteElo "2197"]
[BlackElo "2218"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2005.11.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.01.03"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. Nc3 a6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Qc7 6. Bd3 Nf6 7. Qe2 d6 8. f4
b5 9. O-O Be7 10. Kh1 Bb7 11. Bd2 Nbd7 12. Rae1 Nc5 13. b4 Nxd3 14. cxd3 O-O
15. Rf3 Rfe8 16. Rh3 Rac8 17. Rf1 g6 18. f5 exf5 19. Nxf5 Bf8 20. Qf2 gxf5 21.
Qxf5 Re6 22. Nd5 Bxd5 23. exd5 Rce8 24. dxe6 Rxe6 25. Bg5 Bg7 26. Bh6 Re5 27.
Qf3 Ne8 28. Rg3 Qe7 29. Bxg7 Nxg7 30. Qa8+ Qe8 31. Qxa6 Re6 32. h3 Kh8 33. Kh2
Nh5 34. Rc1 Nxg3 35. Rc8 Nf1+ 36. Kg1 Ne3 37. Rxe8+ Rxe8 38. Qxb5 Re6 39. Qb7
Kg7 40. b5 h5 41. Qf3 1-0

[Event "Wch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Istanbul"]
[Date "2005.11.19"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Xu, Ruoyin"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E63"]
[WhiteElo "2079"]
[BlackElo "2218"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2005.11.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.01.03"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 d6 5. Nc3 O-O 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. O-O a6 8. h3
Rb8 9. a4 a5 10. e4 Nd7 11. Be3 e5 12. d5 Nb4 13. Kh2 h6 14. Nd2 f5 15. exf5
gxf5 16. f4 b6 17. Nf3 Nc5 18. Ne1 e4 19. Rb1 Bd7 20. Nb5 Bxb5 21. axb5 Ncd3
22. Nxd3 Nxd3 23. Qd2 a4 24. Rfd1 Qf6 25. Qc2 Ra8 26. Bf1 a3 27. bxa3 Rxa3 28.
Bxd3 Rfa8 29. Kg1 Ra2 30. Qc1 R8a3 31. Bf2 exd3 32. Qe3 Re2 33. Qf3 Raa2 34.
Rf1 Qc3 35. Rbd1 Rxf2 36. Rxf2 Bd4 37. Rxd3 Qe1+ 0-1

[Event "Wch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Istanbul"]
[Date "2005.11.20"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Zhang, Xiaowen"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C02"]
[WhiteElo "2218"]
[BlackElo "2153"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2005.11.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.01.03"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Bd7 6. a3 Nge7 7. b4 cxd4 8. cxd4
b5 9. Nc3 Qb6 10. Bxb5 Nxe5 11. Bxd7+ Nxd7 12. O-O g6 13. a4 Rc8 14. Qd3 Rc4
15. b5 Qc7 16. Ne2 Bg7 17. Nd2 Rc2 18. Ba3 Bh6 19. f4 e5 20. Rac1 Rxc1 21. Rxc1
Qb6 22. a5 Qxa5 23. dxe5 Nxe5 24. Qh3 Nf5 25. Nd4 Nf3+ 26. N2xf3 Qxa3 27. Re1+
Kf8 28. Nxf5 Bxf4 29. Qh4 Bxh2+ 30. Qxh2 gxf5 31. Qh6+ 1-0

[Event "Turin ol (Women) 37th"]
[Site "Turin"]
[Date "2006.05.21"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Swartz, Celeste"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B43"]
[BlackElo "2184"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2006.05.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.07.14"]
[WhiteTeam "Namibia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "NAM"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 b5 6. a3 Bb7 7. Bd3 Qb6 8. Be3
Bc5 9. Nce2 Nf6 10. b4 Bxd4 11. Nxd4 Qc7 12. f3 d5 13. e5 Qxe5 14. Qd2 Nc6 15.
Be2 O-O 16. O-O Qc7 17. Bg5 Nd7 18. c3 Rac8 19. Rfc1 Nb6 20. Bh4 Ne5 21. Bg3
Nbc4 22. Qf4 Qe7 23. Bxc4 Nxc4 24. Nb3 a5 25. bxa5 Ra8 26. Nd4 e5 27. Re1 Qc5
28. Qg4 exd4 29. cxd4 Qc8 30. Qxc8 Rfxc8 31. Re7 Bc6 32. Rae1 Rxa5 0-1

[Event "Turin ol (Women) 37th"]
[Site "Turin"]
[Date "2006.05.22"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Sedina, Elena"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C02"]
[WhiteElo "2184"]
[BlackElo "2373"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2006.05.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.07.14"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Italy (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "ITA"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Bd7 6. Be2 Nge7 7. Na3 cxd4 8. cxd4
Nf5 9. Nc2 Qb6 10. Kf1 Na5 11. g4 Ne7 12. Nfe1 Bb5 13. Nd3 h5 14. f3 hxg4 15.
fxg4 Ng6 16. b3 Rc8 17. Bd2 Rh3 18. Nce1 Nc6 19. Kg2 Rh8 20. Be3 Nb4 21. Rc1
Rxc1 22. Qxc1 Bc6 23. Nxb4 Bxb4 24. Nf3 Qa5 25. a4 Qd8 26. Bd3 Nh4+ 27. Nxh4
Qxh4 28. h3 f6 29. Bf2 Qh6 30. Qxh6 Rxh6 31. Be1 Be7 32. Bd2 Rh8 33. Re1 Kf7
34. Rf1 Ke8 35. Re1 Kf7 36. Rf1 Ke8 37. Re1 Kf7 38. Rf1 1/2-1/2

[Event "Turin ol (Women) 37th"]
[Site "Turin"]
[Date "2006.05.23"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Repkova, Eva"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B01"]
[WhiteElo "2184"]
[BlackElo "2346"]
[PlyCount "116"]
[EventDate "2006.05.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.07.14"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Slovakia (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "SVK"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qa5 4. Bc4 c6 5. Qe2 Nf6 6. h3 Nbd7 7. d3 e5 8.
Bd2 Bb4 9. Nf3 O-O 10. a3 b5 11. Ba2 Bd6 12. Ne4 Qc7 13. Nxd6 Qxd6 14. O-O Bb7
15. b4 Rae8 16. Ng5 c5 17. f3 Rc8 18. c3 Nb6 19. Be3 Na4 20. bxc5 Qd7 21. Rac1
Nd5 22. d4 Kh8 23. dxe5 Nxc5 24. Rfd1 Ne6 25. Bxd5 Bxd5 26. Qd3 Nxg5 27. Qxd5
Qf5 28. Bxg5 Qxg5 29. Qxb5 Qe3+ 30. Kh1 Rxc3 31. Rxc3 Qxc3 32. Qb4 Qc8 33. f4
h6 34. Qe7 a6 35. f5 Kg8 36. e6 fxe6 37. f6 gxf6 38. Rd3 Qb8 39. Rd7 Qb1+ 40.
Kh2 Qg6 41. Qxe6+ Kh8 42. Qxa6 Rg8 43. Qe2 Qg3+ 44. Kh1 Qxa3 45. Qe4 Qa1+ 46.
Kh2 Qe5+ 47. Qxe5 fxe5 48. Re7 Rg5 49. g4 h5 50. Kg3 hxg4 51. hxg4 Rg6 52. Kh4
Ra6 53. g5 e4 54. Kh5 Kg8 55. g6 Ra1 56. Rxe4 Rh1+ 57. Kg5 Rg1+ 58. Kh5 Rh1+
1/2-1/2

[Event "Turin ol (Women) 37th"]
[Site "Turin"]
[Date "2006.05.24"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Milligan, Helen"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "2053"]
[BlackElo "2184"]
[PlyCount "114"]
[EventDate "2006.05.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.07.14"]
[WhiteTeam "Scotland (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "SCO"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Bc5 6. Nb3 Ba7 7. Qe2 d6 8. Be3
Nc6 9. O-O e5 10. Bxa7 Rxa7 11. Nc3 b5 12. Nd5 Nge7 13. f4 exf4 14. Nxe7 Rxe7
15. c4 b4 16. Rxf4 O-O 17. Re1 a5 18. Qf2 Ne5 19. Be2 Ng6 20. Rf3 Rxe4 21. Bd3
Rxe1+ 22. Qxe1 Ne5 23. Rg3 Nxd3 24. Rxd3 Ba6 25. Nd2 Re8 26. Qf2 h6 27. b3 Bb7
28. Nf3 Qe7 29. h3 Qe6 30. Nd4 Qe1+ 31. Qxe1 Rxe1+ 32. Kf2 Ra1 33. Rd2 Be4 34.
Ke3 d5 35. Nc6 Re1+ 36. Kf2 Rc1 37. Ne7+ Kf8 38. Nxd5 Bxd5 39. cxd5 Ke7 40. Ke3
Kd6 41. Rf2 f6 42. Rd2 g6 43. h4 f5 44. g3 Rc5 45. Kf3 Rxd5 46. Re2 Re5 47.
Rd2+ Rd5 48. Re2 g5 49. hxg5 hxg5 50. Rc2 Rd3+ 51. Kf2 Kd5 52. Re2 Kd4 53. Rc2
Rc3 54. Re2 Kd3 55. Re3+ Kd4 56. Re2 Rc1 57. Kf3 Rc3+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Turin ol (Women) 37th"]
[Site "Turin"]
[Date "2006.05.25"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Zapata, Karen"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2184"]
[BlackElo "2236"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2006.05.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.07.14"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Peru (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "PER"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. cxd4 d5 5. e5 Bf5 6. Nc3 e6 7. a3 f6 8. exf6
Nxf6 9. f4 Ne4 10. Nf3 Bg4 11. Be2 Qb6 12. O-O Bxf3 13. Bxf3 Nxd4 14. Bh5+ g6
15. Be3 Bc5 16. Na4 Ne2+ 17. Kh1 N4g3+ 18. hxg3 Nxg3+ 19. Kh2 Nxf1+ 20. Qxf1
Qb3 21. Bxc5 gxh5 22. Qe2 Kd7 23. Qe5 Kc6 24. Rc1 Kb5 25. Nc3+ Ka6 26. Qxe6+ b6
27. Nxd5 Qxb2 28. Nc7+ Ka5 29. Bb4+ Ka4 30. Qc6+ Kb3 31. Qc4+ 1-0

[Event "Turin ol (Women) 37th"]
[Site "Turin"]
[Date "2006.05.27"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Hamid, Rani"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "2169"]
[BlackElo "2184"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2006.05.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.07.14"]
[WhiteTeam "Bangladesh (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "BAN"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Bc5 6. Nb3 Ba7 7. Nc3 d6 8. Qe2
Ne7 9. O-O O-O 10. Kh1 e5 11. f4 exf4 12. Bxf4 Ng6 13. Be3 Bxe3 14. Qxe3 Nc6
15. Nd5 Be6 16. Rae1 Re8 17. Qf2 Nce5 18. Be2 Rc8 19. Nd4 Bxd5 20. exd5 Qa5 21.
c4 Rf8 22. Nf5 Nxc4 23. Qd4 Nce5 24. Nxd6 Rc2 25. Nxb7 Qc7 26. Bxa6 Ra8 27. Bd3
Nxd3 28. Qxd3 Rxb2 29. Na5 Qxa5 30. d6 Rd2 31. Qf3 Qd5 32. d7 Rf8 33. Qxd5 Rxd5
34. Rd1 Rxd1 35. Rxd1 Rd8 36. Rd5 Nf8 37. Kg1 Rxd7 38. Rxd7 Nxd7 39. Kf2 Kf8
40. Ke3 Ke7 41. Kd4 Kd6 42. Kc4 Kc6 43. Kb4 h5 44. Kc4 Nf6 45. Kd4 Nd5 46. Ke5
Ne3 47. Kf4 Nxg2+ 48. Kg5 h4 49. Kg4 Kb5 50. Kh3 Ne1 51. Kxh4 Nf3+ 52. Kg3 Nxh2
0-1

[Event "Turin ol (Women) 37th"]
[Site "Turin"]
[Date "2006.05.28"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Paehtz, Elisabeth"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B06"]
[WhiteElo "2184"]
[BlackElo "2438"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2006.05.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.07.14"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Germany (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "GER"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. g3 d5 4. e5 c5 5. c3 Nc6 6. Bg2 Bf5 7. Ne2 Qd7 8. h3 cxd4
9. cxd4 f6 10. g4 Be4 11. f3 Bxb1 12. exf6 Nxf6 13. Rxb1 O-O 14. O-O e6 15. Be3
Ne8 16. Qd2 Nd6 17. b3 a5 18. h4 a4 19. Ng3 axb3 20. axb3 Nb5 21. Ne2 Qe7 22.
Bf2 Qb4 23. Qe3 Nbxd4 24. Nxd4 Nxd4 25. f4 Rxf4 26. Rfd1 Raf8 27. Bg3 Rxg4 28.
Kh2 Qb6 29. Rd3 Qc6 30. Rc1 Rxg3 31. Kxg3 Qxc1 0-1

[Event "Turin ol (Women) 37th"]
[Site "Turin"]
[Date "2006.05.30"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Foudzi, Sitii Zulaikha"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2169"]
[BlackElo "2184"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "2006.05.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.07.14"]
[WhiteTeam "Malaysia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "MAS"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 d6 3. f4 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bb5+ Bd7 6. Bxd7+ Qxd7 7. d3 e6 8.
O-O Ne7 9. Kh1 Nbc6 10. Qe1 O-O 11. e5 Nf5 12. exd6 Qxd6 13. Ne4 Qc7 14. c3 b6
15. Rb1 h5 16. b4 cxb4 17. cxb4 Rfd8 18. b5 Nce7 19. Ne5 Qb7 20. Bb2 Rac8 21.
Rc1 Rxc1 22. Qxc1 Nd4 23. Bxd4 Rxd4 24. Qc3 Rd8 25. Qa3 Nf5 26. Rc1 Qd5 27.
Qxa7 Bxe5 28. fxe5 Qxb5 29. Ng5 Rd7 30. Qb8+ Kg7 31. Nf3 Ne7 32. Rc7 Rxd3 33.
h3 Rxf3 34. gxf3 Qf1+ 35. Kh2 Qf2+ 36. Kh1 Nf5 37. Rxf7+ Kxf7 38. Qc7+ Ne7 39.
Qb7 Qe1+ 40. Kg2 Qe2+ 41. Kg1 b5 42. f4 Qd1+ 43. Kf2 Qd4+ 44. Ke2 b4 45. Qb8
Qxf4 46. Qh8 Qh2+ 47. Kd1 Qxa2 48. Qf6+ Ke8 49. Qh8+ Kd7 0-1

[Event "Turin ol (Women) 37th"]
[Site "Turin"]
[Date "2006.05.31"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Rajlich, Iweta"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A43"]
[WhiteElo "2184"]
[BlackElo "2439"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2006.05.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.07.14"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Poland (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "POL"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nc3 c5 4. d5 d6 5. Bb5+ Nd7 6. f4 a6 7. Bxd7+ Bxd7 8. Nf3
b5 9. O-O b4 10. Ne2 Nf6 11. Ng3 Bg4 12. h3 Bxf3 13. Qxf3 O-O 14. Bd2 e6 15. c4
exd5 16. cxd5 Nd7 17. Rab1 a5 18. a3 Nb6 19. Rfc1 Qe7 20. Rc2 Bd4+ 21. Kh1 Rae8
22. Rf1 f5 23. exf5 gxf5 24. axb4 axb4 25. Qd3 Qf7 26. Bxb4 Re3 27. Qb5 cxb4
0-1

[Event "Turin ol (Women) 37th"]
[Site "Turin"]
[Date "2006.06.02"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Hagesaether, Ellen"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B06"]
[WhiteElo "2184"]
[BlackElo "2226"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2006.05.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.07.14"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Norway (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "NOR"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. f4 a6 5. Nf3 b5 6. Bd3 Nd7 7. e5 c5 8. e6 fxe6
9. Ng5 Nf8 10. dxc5 Bxc3+ 11. bxc3 Nf6 12. cxd6 exd6 13. O-O Qb6+ 14. Kh1 h6
15. Ne4 Nxe4 16. Bxe4 Rb8 17. Ba3 d5 18. Bxd5 exd5 19. Qxd5 Ne6 20. Rae1 Rf8
21. Bxf8 Kxf8 22. f5 Ng5 23. fxg6+ Kg7 24. Qe5+ Kxg6 25. Qe8+ Kg7 26. Re7+ 1-0

[Event "Turin ol (Women) 37th"]
[Site "Turin"]
[Date "2006.06.03"]
[Round "12"]
[White "Koskoska, Gabriela"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A04"]
[WhiteElo "2220"]
[BlackElo "2184"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2006.05.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.07.14"]
[WhiteTeam "FR Macedonia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "MKD"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d3 Nc6 4. g3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. O-O Nge7 7. c3 e5 8. a3 O-O
9. b4 d6 10. Nbd2 h6 11. Rb1 b6 12. Nb3 Be6 13. b5 Nb8 14. c4 Nd7 15. a4 a5 16.
Ne1 Ra7 17. Nc2 f5 18. Ne3 g5 19. Bh3 Rf6 20. Nd5 Bxd5 21. cxd5 Nf8 22. Nd2 h5
23. Nc4 g4 24. Bg2 f4 25. f3 Neg6 26. fxg4 hxg4 27. Qxg4 Raf7 28. Bd2 Bh6 29.
Bh3 Nd7 30. Qh5 Rh7 31. Bf5 Ndf8 32. Qe2 Rh8 33. Qg4 Rh7 34. Qe2 Rg7 35. Kh1
Bg5 36. Rg1 Ne7 37. gxf4 exf4 38. Rxg5 Rxg5 39. Bxf4 Rg7 40. Ne3 Nc8 41. Ng4
Rxf5 42. Nh6+ Kh8 43. Nxf5 Kh7 44. Rg1 Qf6 1-0

[Event "Turin ol (Women) 37th"]
[Site "Turin"]
[Date "2006.06.04"]
[Round "13"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Khoudgarian, Natalia"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C11"]
[WhiteElo "2184"]
[BlackElo "2123"]
[PlyCount "128"]
[EventDate "2006.05.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.07.14"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Canada (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "CAN"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Ne4 5. Nxe4 dxe4 6. Be3 c5 7. dxc5 Nd7 8.
Qg4 Nxc5 9. Bxc5 Bxc5 10. Qxg7 Qa5+ 11. c3 Rf8 12. O-O-O Bd7 13. Bc4 O-O-O 14.
Nh3 e3 15. fxe3 Bxe3+ 16. Kb1 Qc7 17. Bb3 Bc6 18. Rhe1 Rxd1+ 19. Bxd1 Rd8 20.
Bc2 Bd2 21. Rf1 Be8 22. Bxh7 Qc4 23. Qf6 Rd5 24. Bc2 Rxe5 25. Rd1 Rd5 26. Qf2
Bh6 27. Rxd5 Qxd5 28. b3 f5 29. Ng1 Bc6 30. Nf3 Bg7 31. Kb2 a5 32. a4 Qd6 33.
Nd4 Bxd4 34. Qxd4 Qxh2 35. Qc4 Kd7 36. Qd4+ Qd6 37. Qg7+ Qe7 38. Qh6 Kc7 39. g3
Qd6 40. Qg7+ Kb6 41. Qg6 Kc7 42. Qg5 Bd5 43. Qe3 Bc6 44. Bd3 Bd7 45. Bc4 e5 46.
Be2 f4 47. gxf4 exf4 48. Qd3 Qxd3 49. Bxd3 f3 50. Bf1 Kd6 51. Kc2 Ke5 52. Kd3
Kf4 53. Kd4 b6 54. Kd3 Be6 55. b4 Bb3 56. b5 Bxa4 57. c4 Bb3 58. Kd4 a4 59. Kc3
Ke3 60. Kb4 Kd4 61. Bh3 Bxc4 62. Kxa4 f2 63. Kb4 f1=Q 64. Bxf1 Bxf1 0-1

[Event "Sort op 2nd"]
[Site "Sort"]
[Date "2006.06.26"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Krivoshey, Sergei"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E99"]
[WhiteElo "2531"]
[BlackElo "2184"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2006.06.26"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.09.14"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5
Ne7 9. Ne1 Nd7 10. Be3 f5 11. f3 f4 12. Bf2 g5 13. a4 a5 14. Nd3 b6 15. Be1 h5
16. Nf2 Nf6 17. h3 Kh8 18. b4 Neg8 19. Nb5 Nh6 20. bxa5 bxa5 21. c5 Rf7 22.
cxd6 cxd6 23. Rc1 Bf8 24. Rc4 g4 25. fxg4 hxg4 26. hxg4 Rg7 27. g5 Rxg5 28. Qc2
Nh5 29. Bf3 Ng3 30. Nc7 Ra7 31. Nb5 Rh7 32. Rxc8 Qb6 33. Rc6 Qe3 34. Rc3 Qb6
35. Rc6 Qe3 36. Rc3 Qb6 37. Rc6 Qe3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Sort op 2nd"]
[Site "Sort"]
[Date "2006.06.27"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Movsziszian, Karen"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "2184"]
[BlackElo "2502"]
[PlyCount "107"]
[EventDate "2006.06.26"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.09.14"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Nge2 c6 5. a4 Nf6 6. g3 O-O 7. Bg2 e5 8. h3 a5
9. Be3 Na6 10. O-O Nb4 11. Qd2 Re8 12. Rad1 Qc7 13. f4 exd4 14. Bxd4 Be6 15. b3
Rad8 16. g4 d5 17. f5 gxf5 18. gxf5 Bc8 19. e5 Rxe5 20. Bxe5 Qxe5 21. Rf3 Kh8
22. Ng3 Rg8 23. Re1 Qc7 24. Qf2 b6 25. Kh1 Bb7 26. Rfe3 Bf8 27. Rf3 Bc5 28. Qd2
Rxg3 29. Qh6 Ng8 30. Re8 Bd4 31. Qh4 Rg7 32. Qxd4 h6 33. Qh4 Kh7 34. Rfe3 c5
35. f6 Rg6 36. Re2 Qc6 37. Nb5 Qxf6 38. Qxf6 Rxf6 39. Rb8 Ba6 40. Ree8 Rg6 41.
c3 Nd3 42. Nc7 Nf2+ 43. Kh2 Bd3 44. Nxd5 Nf6 45. Rh8+ Kg7 46. Nxf6 Kxf6 47.
Rxb6+ Ke5 48. Re8+ Re6 49. Rbxe6+ fxe6 50. Rc8 Bc2 51. Rxc5+ Kf4 52. b4 axb4
53. cxb4 Bxa4 54. b5 1-0

[Event "Balaguer op 11th"]
[Site "Balaguer"]
[Date "2006.07.20"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Roeder, Mathias"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E90"]
[WhiteElo "2423"]
[BlackElo "2245"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2006.07.17"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.09.14"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 O-O 6. h3 e5 7. d5 a5 8. Be3 Na6
9. Nd2 Nd7 10. g4 f5 11. gxf5 gxf5 12. exf5 Ndc5 13. Nde4 Bxf5 14. Nxc5 Nxc5
15. Qd2 Qh4 16. Rg1 Kh8 17. O-O-O Bf6 18. Be2 Rg8 19. f4 Rxg1 20. Rxg1 Rg8 21.
Rxg8+ Kxg8 22. fxe5 Bxe5 23. Bf1 Bg6 24. Bg5 Qg3 25. Be3 Qf3 26. Qf2 Qxf2 27.
Bxf2 Nd3+ 28. Bxd3 Bxd3 29. Bh4 Bxc4 30. Bd8 b5 31. Bxc7 b4 32. Ne4 Bxd5 33.
Bxd6 Bxd6 34. Nxd6 Bxa2 35. Nb7 a4 36. Nc5 a3 37. b3 Kf7 38. Kc2 Kg6 39. Nd3
Kg5 40. Nxb4 Bxb3+ 41. Kxb3 Kh4 42. Nd5 Kxh3 43. Nf6 h6 44. Kxa3 Kg3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Balaguer op 11th"]
[Site "Balaguer"]
[Date "2006.07.24"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Baches Garcia, Guillermo"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B41"]
[WhiteElo "2383"]
[BlackElo "2245"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2006.07.17"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.09.14"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 Bb4 7. Bd2 Qc7 8. Nc2
Bc5 9. Qe2 Nc6 10. g3 d6 11. Bg2 O-O 12. O-O Rb8 13. Rac1 b5 14. cxb5 axb5 15.
b4 Ba7 16. Nxb5 Ba6 17. a4 Qd7 18. Bc3 Bxb5 19. axb5 Ne5 20. Na3 Rfc8 21. h3
Qe7 22. Kh2 Ne8 23. Bb2 Nd7 24. Rc6 Ne5 25. Rcc1 h6 26. f4 Nd7 27. Nc4 Rxb5 28.
Na5 Rxc1 29. Rxc1 1-0

[Event "Balaguer op 11th"]
[Site "Balaguer"]
[Date "2006.07.26"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Sareen, Vishal"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B82"]
[WhiteElo "2396"]
[BlackElo "2245"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2006.07.17"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.09.14"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 e6 3. Nf3 a6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Qc7 6. Bd3 Nc6 7. Be3 b5 8. f4
Bb7 9. Nb3 d6 10. Qf3 Nf6 11. O-O Be7 12. Rae1 O-O 13. Qh3 g6 14. Kh1 Rfe8 15.
f5 exf5 16. exf5 Ne5 17. Bg5 Nfg4 18. Bxe7 Qxe7 19. Be4 Rac8 20. Qg3 Bxe4 21.
Rxe4 Nf6 22. Rd4 Rc4 23. Qh4 Kg7 24. h3 Nh5 25. Qxe7 Rxe7 26. Rxd6 Ng3+ 27. Kg1
Nxf5 28. Rd2 1/2-1/2

[Event "Pan American-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Bogota"]
[Date "2006.09.03"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Chaucanes, Lina Marcela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C02"]
[WhiteElo "2245"]
[BlackElo "1982"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2006.09.03"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.11.03"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. cxd4 d5 5. e5 Nc6 6. Nf3 Nge7 7. Nc3 Nf5 8. a3
Be7 9. h4 h6 10. h5 a6 11. Bd3 b5 12. Ne2 Ra7 13. g3 b4 14. Bd2 Qb6 15. Kf1
bxa3 16. bxa3 Qd8 17. Rb1 O-O 18. Rb3 f6 19. Bb1 fxe5 20. dxe5 Na5 21. Bxa5
Qxa5 22. g4 Bd7 23. gxf5 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Bogota"]
[Date "2006.09.04"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Han, Irene"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E97"]
[WhiteElo "2096"]
[BlackElo "2245"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2006.09.03"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.11.03"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5
Ne7 9. b4 Nh5 10. Re1 a5 11. Ba3 b6 12. bxa5 f5 13. Nd2 Nf4 14. Bf1 fxe4 15.
Ndxe4 Nf5 16. Nb5 Bd7 17. Bb4 bxa5 18. Ba3 Nh4 19. Kh1 Rf5 20. Nbc3 Rh5 21. c5
Nhxg2 22. Bxg2 Qh4 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Bogota"]
[Date "2006.09.04"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Franco Valencia, Angela Maria"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C72"]
[WhiteElo "2245"]
[BlackElo "2108"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2006.09.03"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.11.03"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. O-O g6 6. d4 exd4 7. Qxd4 Nf6 8.
Bxc6+ bxc6 9. e5 c5 10. Qe3 Ng4 11. Qe2 d5 12. h3 h5 13. hxg4 hxg4 14. Ng5 Be7
15. f4 c4 16. c3 Bf5 17. Qf2 Rh5 18. Be3 Kd7 19. Nd2 c5 20. Rfd1 Kc6 21. Nf1
Qh8 22. Ng3 Rh4 23. Nxf7 Qg7 24. Ng5 Rah8 25. Kf1 Bxg5 26. fxg5 Qxe5 27. Qf4
Qb8 28. Qxb8 Rxb8 29. Nxf5 gxf5 30. b4 cxb4 31. cxb4 g3 32. Bc5 f4 33. Ke2 Rg4
34. Kf3 Rxg5 35. Re1 d4 36. Re6+ Kc7 37. Rc1 d3 38. Rxc4 d2 39. Rd4 a5 40. a3
Rh8 41. Rxd2 Rh1 42. Kxf4 Rg8 43. Rd3 Rf1+ 44. Rf3 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Bogota"]
[Date "2006.09.05"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Rivera, Ingris"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E63"]
[WhiteElo "2105"]
[BlackElo "2245"]
[PlyCount "107"]
[EventDate "2006.09.03"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.11.03"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. O-O O-O 5. d4 d6 6. c4 Nc6 7. Nc3 a6 8. e4
Bg4 9. h3 Bxf3 10. Bxf3 e5 11. d5 Nd4 12. Bg2 c5 13. Be3 Rb8 14. f4 Nh5 15.
Bxd4 exd4 16. Ne2 f5 17. g4 fxg4 18. hxg4 Nf6 19. Ng3 Nd7 20. g5 h6 21. Bh3
hxg5 22. Be6+ Kh8 23. Qg4 Nf6 24. Qxg5 Nh7 25. Qxg6 Qf6 26. Qg4 Bh6 27. Nh5 Qe7
28. Kh1 Nf6 29. Qg6 Qh7 30. Qxh7+ Nxh7 31. e5 b5 32. cxb5 Rxb5 33. b3 Rb6 34.
exd6 Rxd6 35. Rac1 Nf6 36. Nxf6 Rxf6 37. Rxc5 Rxf4 38. Rc8+ Kg7 39. Rc7+ Kg6
40. Rg1+ Bg5 41. Rc8 Rh4+ 42. Kg2 Rd8 43. Rc6 a5 44. Kf3 Rf8+ 45. Ke2 Kh5 46.
Rg2 Rh1 47. Bg4+ Kh4 48. Rc7 Re8+ 49. Be6 Rh8 50. Rg7 d3+ 51. Kxd3 Rd1+ 52. Kc4
Rc1+ 53. Kb5 Rb8+ 54. Ka4 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Bogota"]
[Date "2006.09.05"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Chirivi Castiblanco, Jenny Astrid"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2245"]
[BlackElo "2040"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2006.09.03"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.11.03"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 Nc6 5. Nf3 Nf6 6. Be3 cxd4 7. cxd4 e6 8.
Nc3 Bb4 9. Bd3 O-O 10. O-O Bxc3 11. bxc3 b6 12. c4 Qd8 13. Bg5 h6 14. Bh4 Bb7
15. Qd2 Re8 16. Rfe1 Rc8 17. Rac1 Nb8 18. Ne5 Kf8 19. Bb1 Rc7 20. Ng4 g5 21.
Nxh6 gxh4 22. Qg5 Qxd4 23. Rcd1 Qb2 24. Qxh4 Rc5 25. Rd4 Rg5 26. Qxg5 Qxd4 27.
Bh7 Qc3 28. Rc1 Qb2 29. Re1 Qc3 30. Rc1 Qd4 31. Re1 Qc3 32. Rd1 Nbd7 33. Nxf7
1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Bogota"]
[Date "2006.09.06"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Zapata, Talia"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E97"]
[WhiteElo "2041"]
[BlackElo "2245"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2006.09.03"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.11.03"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Nf3 e5 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5
Ne7 9. b4 Nh5 10. Re1 f5 11. Ng5 Nf6 12. Bf3 c6 13. Bb2 cxd5 14. cxd5 h6 15.
Ne6 Bxe6 16. dxe6 fxe4 17. Nxe4 Nxe4 18. Rxe4 Rc8 19. Re2 Qb6 20. Qb3 Rf4 21.
a3 Rcf8 22. Rf1 Qb5 23. Re3 Kh7 24. g3 R4f6 25. a4 Qb6 26. Bg2 h5 27. a5 Qb5
28. Rd3 Nf5 29. Be4 b6 30. Bxf5 Rxf5 31. Rxd6 Qe2 32. f4 exf4 33. Rf2 Qe1+ 34.
Rf1 Qe2 35. Rf2 Qe1+ 36. Rf1 Qe3+ 37. Qxe3 fxe3 38. Rxf5 e2 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Bogota"]
[Date "2006.09.06"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Lizarazo, Doris Liliana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C72"]
[WhiteElo "2245"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2006.09.03"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.11.03"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. O-O Bd7 6. d4 Nxd4 7. Bxd7+ Qxd7 8.
Nxd4 exd4 9. Qxd4 Ne7 10. b3 Nc6 11. Qc3 O-O-O 12. Bb2 Be7 13. Qe3 Bf6 14. Nc3
Bd4 15. Qd2 f5 16. exf5 Bxc3 17. Bxc3 Qxf5 18. b4 b6 19. a4 Ne5 20. Qd5 Kb8 21.
a5 b5 22. f4 Qf7 23. Qxf7 Nxf7 24. Bxg7 Rhg8 25. Bd4 Nh6 26. f5 Rg4 27. c3 Rdg8
28. Ra2 Re4 29. h3 Nf7 30. Raf2 Ne5 31. f6 Rf8 32. Rf4 Rxf4 33. Rxf4 Kc8 34. f7
Kd7 35. Bxe5 dxe5 36. Rf6 Ke7 37. Rxa6 Rxf7 38. Rc6 e4 39. Rxc7+ 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Bogota"]
[Date "2006.09.07"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Orozco Lopez, Luz Elena"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B41"]
[BlackElo "2245"]
[PlyCount "108"]
[EventDate "2006.09.03"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.11.03"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bc4 Nf6 6. Qe2 d6 7. O-O Qc7 8. a4
b6 9. Bg5 Be7 10. Nd2 O-O 11. Kh1 h6 12. Bh4 Nbd7 13. c3 Re8 14. Bg3 Bb7 15.
Bd3 Bf8 16. Rad1 Nc5 17. Bc2 e5 18. Nf5 g6 19. Nh4 Bg7 20. c4 Ne6 21. Qd3 Rac8
22. Bb1 Nc5 23. Qa3 Qc6 24. b3 b5 25. cxb5 axb5 26. a5 d5 27. f3 d4 28. Rc1 Qd6
29. Qa2 Na6 30. Qb2 Qb4 31. Be1 Qxa5 32. Rxc8 Bxc8 33. Nc4 Qc7 34. Ba5 Qc5 35.
Nb6 b4 36. Rc1 Qxa5 37. Nxc8 Bf8 38. Bd3 Nc5 39. Bc4 Rxc8 40. Nxg6 Nfd7 41. Ra1
Qb6 42. Nh4 Qd8 43. Nf5 Ra8 44. Rf1 Qg5 45. f4 exf4 46. Qxd4 Ra2 47. Rg1 Qf6
48. Qd5 Nb6 49. Nxh6+ Kh7 50. Qxf7+ Qxf7 51. Nxf7 Nxc4 52. bxc4 b3 53. Ne5 b2
54. Nf3 Nxe4 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Bogota"]
[Date "2006.09.08"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Heredia Serrano, Carla"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B41"]
[WhiteElo "1960"]
[BlackElo "2245"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2006.09.03"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.11.03"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 Bb4 7. Bd3 Qc7 8. O-O
Nc6 9. Nde2 Ne5 10. h3 Be7 11. b3 Nxd3 12. Qxd3 d6 13. f4 O-O 14. Qg3 Nd7 15.
f5 Bf6 16. Bf4 Ne5 17. Rad1 b5 18. cxb5 axb5 19. Nxb5 Qb6+ 20. Nbd4 Rxa2 21.
Be3 Qb7 22. Nf4 Qxe4 23. Nh5 Nd7 24. fxe6 fxe6 25. Rxf6 Rxg2+ 26. Qxg2 Qxg2+
27. Kxg2 Nxf6 28. Nxf6+ gxf6 29. b4 e5 30. Nc6 d5 31. Bh6 Re8 32. h4 Kf7 33.
Kf2 Rg8 34. Rg1 Rxg1 35. Kxg1 Kg6 36. Ne7+ Kxh6 37. Nxc8 d4 38. b5 d3 39. Kf2
e4 40. Nd6 1-0

[Event "Benidorm op rap 3rd"]
[Site "Benidorm"]
[Date "2006.12.08"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Moskalenko, Viktor"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E78"]
[WhiteElo "2543"]
[BlackElo "2293"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2006.12.07"]
[EventType "swiss (rapid)"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f4 O-O 6. Nf3 c5 7. d5 Bg4 8. Be2 e6
9. dxe6 fxe6 10. Be3 Nc6 11. Ng5 Bxe2 12. Qxe2 Qa5 13. O-O Nd4 14. Bxd4 cxd4
15. Nb5 Qb6 16. Qd3 e5 17. Ne6 Rf7 18. c5 dxc5 19. Nxg7 Kxg7 20. fxe5 Nd7 21.
Rxf7+ Kxf7 22. Nd6+ Kg7 23. Qh3 Nxe5 24. Qe6 Ng4 25. Rf1 1-0

[Event "Benidorm op rap 3rd"]
[Site "Benidorm"]
[Date "2006.12.09"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Damaso, Rui"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "2293"]
[BlackElo "2449"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2006.12.07"]
[EventType "swiss (rapid)"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d6 3. d4 Nf6 4. Bd3 cxd4 5. cxd4 g6 6. Ne2 Bg7 7. O-O Nc6 8.
Nbc3 O-O 9. h3 e5 10. d5 Nd4 11. Be3 Nh5 12. Bxd4 exd4 13. Nb5 Qb6 14. Bc4 Re8
15. Qd3 Nf6 16. Qxd4 Qd8 17. Qd3 Nxe4 18. Nbd4 a6 19. a4 Bd7 20. a5 Rc8 21.
Rfc1 Qh4 22. Rf1 Nc5 23. Qg3 Qxg3 24. fxg3 Ne4 25. Bd3 Nxg3 26. Rf2 Re3 27. Rd1
Nxe2+ 28. Bxe2 Re4 29. Nf3 Rc2 30. Bd3 Rxf2 31. Kxf2 Rb4 32. Rc1 Rxb2+ 33. Kg3
Kf8 34. Rc7 Ke8 35. Bc2 Kd8 36. Rc4 Bb5 37. Ng1 0-1

[Event "Stillwater Winter op"]
[Site "Stillwater"]
[Date "2007.02.17"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Williams, Quaitemes"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B20"]
[BlackElo "2291"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2007.02.17"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.03.07"]

1. e4 c5 2. c4 Nc6 3. Nc3 e5 4. d3 d6 5. Be3 g6 6. g4 Bh6 7. h4 f6 8. Nd5 Nd4
9. Bh3 Bg7 10. f4 Be6 11. f5 Bxd5 12. cxd5 Bh6 13. Bxh6 Nxh6 14. Qd2 g5 15.
hxg5 fxg5 16. Kf2 Qb6 17. Nf3 c4 18. Kg3 cxd3 19. Qxd3 Nxf3 20. Kxf3 Rc8 21.
Bf1 Nf7 22. Qb5+ Qxb5 23. Bxb5+ Ke7 24. Rac1 h6 25. Ke3 a6 26. Bd3 Rc5 27. b4
Rcc8 28. Rxc8 Rxc8 29. Kd2 Kf6 30. Be2 Rc7 31. Rc1 Rxc1 32. Kxc1 h5 33. gxh5
Nh6 34. Kd2 g4 35. Ke3 Kg5 36. Kf2 Kf4 37. Bd3 b5 38. Bc2 Ng8 39. Bd3 Nf6 40.
h6 Kg5 41. a4 bxa4 42. Bxa6 Kxh6 43. Bc4 Nxe4+ 44. Ke3 g3 45. Bf1 a3 46. Kxe4
a2 0-1

[Event "Stillwater Winter op"]
[Site "Stillwater"]
[Date "2007.02.18"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Shabalov, Alexander"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B05"]
[WhiteElo "2291"]
[BlackElo "2602"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2007.02.17"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.03.07"]

1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. Nf3 Bg4 5. Be2 e6 6. h3 Bh5 7. c4 Nb6 8. Nc3
Be7 9. O-O O-O 10. Be3 a5 11. a4 Bxf3 12. Bxf3 Nxc4 13. Bxb7 Ra7 14. exd6 cxd6
15. Be4 d5 16. Bb1 Nxe3 17. fxe3 f5 18. Nb5 Rb7 19. Bd3 Nc6 20. Rc1 Nb4 21. Rc3
Bg5 22. Qf3 Qf6 23. Bb1 Qh6 24. e4 Bd2 25. Rb3 dxe4 26. Bxe4 Rbb8 27. Bb1 Nd5
28. Rd3 Nb4 29. Rb3 f4 30. Rd1 Be3+ 31. Kh2 Rbd8 32. Rc3 Rd5 33. Be4 Rg5 34.
Rf1 Rg3 35. Qe2 g5 36. Bf3 Nd5 37. Rc6 Nf6 38. Rxe6 Qh4 39. Rxe3 fxe3 40. Qc4+
Kh8 41. Be2 g4 42. Qe6 gxh3 43. gxh3 Qg5 44. Qe5 Rg2+ 45. Kh1 Qxe5 46. dxe5
Rxe2 47. exf6 Rf2 48. Re1 e2 0-1

[Event "Stillwater Winter op"]
[Site "Stillwater"]
[Date "2007.02.18"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Yang, Darwin"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E97"]
[BlackElo "2291"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2007.02.17"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.03.07"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5
Ne7 9. b4 Nh5 10. Re1 h6 11. Nd2 Nf4 12. Bf1 f5 13. Nf3 g5 14. Bxf4 exf4 15. e5
g4 16. exd6 Qxd6 17. c5 Qf6 18. Ne5 Ng6 19. Nxg6 Qxg6 20. Rc1 g3 21. Qf3 Qg4
22. Ne2 gxf2+ 23. Qxf2 f3 24. Qxf3 Qxb4 25. Nf4 Bd7 26. Re7 Rf7 27. Rxf7 Kxf7
28. c6 bxc6 29. dxc6 Be6 30. Nxe6 Kxe6 31. Bc4+ Kf6 32. Qd5 Qe7 33. Rf1 Qe3+
34. Kh1 Qe5 35. Qf7+ Kg5 36. Rxf5+ Qxf5 37. h4+ Kf4 38. g3+ Ke5 39. Qd5+ Kf6
40. Qf7+ Ke5 41. Qd5+ Kf6 42. Qf7+ Ke5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Stillwater Winter op"]
[Site "Stillwater"]
[Date "2007.02.18"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Claassen, Chris"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2291"]
[BlackElo "2065"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2007.02.17"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.03.07"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 d6 3. f4 e6 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. Bc4 Nf6 6. d3 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8. Qe1
Na5 9. Bb3 Nxb3 10. axb3 b6 11. h3 Bb7 12. Bd2 a6 13. g4 Nd7 14. f5 Ne5 15. Qg3
Nxf3+ 16. Rxf3 Bh4 17. Qh2 h6 18. Raf1 Bf6 19. h4 Be5 20. Qg2 exf5 21. gxf5 Qf6
22. Kh1 Kh8 23. Qg4 Bd4 1-0

[Event "Stillwater Winter op"]
[Site "Stillwater"]
[Date "2007.02.19"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Vayserberg, Tatiana"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2037"]
[BlackElo "2291"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2007.02.17"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.03.07"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 e6 3. f4 Nc6 4. Nf3 a6 5. a4 Nge7 6. d3 d6 7. Be2 g6 8. O-O Bg7
9. Qe1 O-O 10. f5 exf5 11. Qh4 f6 12. Be3 g5 13. Qe1 h6 14. Qb1 Be6 15. Nd2 f4
16. Bf2 Nd4 17. Bh5 Nec6 18. Nd5 Ne7 19. c3 Ndc6 20. Nxe7+ Qxe7 21. Qc2 f5 22.
Rfe1 Qd7 23. exf5 Bxf5 24. Qb3+ Kh8 25. Qd5 Ne5 26. Nc4 Nxd3 27. Nb6 Qc6 28.
Qxc6 bxc6 29. Nxa8 Nxe1 30. Rxe1 Rxa8 31. Re8+ Rxe8 32. Bxe8 Be4 33. a5 Bf6 34.
Bd7 Bd8 35. b4 cxb4 36. cxb4 Bf6 37. Be1 Bd4+ 38. Bf2 Bc3 39. Bc8 Bxb4 40. Bxa6
Bxa5 41. Bd4+ Kh7 42. Bb7 Kg6 43. Kf2 Bd8 44. g3 Bf6 45. Bb6 Kf5 46. Bc8+ Ke5
47. Ba5 Kd4 48. Bb6+ c5 49. Ba6 fxg3+ 50. hxg3 h5 51. Bc8 Kd3 52. Bc7 d5 0-1

[Event "Stillwater Winter op"]
[Site "Stillwater"]
[Date "2007.02.19"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Jackson, Trevor H"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C02"]
[WhiteElo "2291"]
[BlackElo "2139"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2007.02.17"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.03.07"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Bd7 6. Be2 Nge7 7. Na3 Ng6 8. Nc2
Be7 9. Be3 cxd4 10. cxd4 Rc8 11. a3 Na5 12. Bd3 Nc4 13. Rb1 b5 14. h4 Nxe3 15.
Nxe3 Qa5+ 16. Nd2 b4 17. Qg4 bxa3 18. h5 a2 19. Ra1 Bb4 20. hxg6 Bxd2+ 21. Ke2
Bb5 22. Bxb5+ Qxb5+ 23. Kf3 Bxe3 24. fxe3 Rc2 25. Kg3 Qxb2 26. gxf7+ Kd7 27.
Kh3 Qc3 28. Qxg7 Qxe3+ 29. g3 Kc6 30. f8=Q Rxf8 31. Qxf8 Qe2 32. Qc8+ Kb5 33.
Rab1+ 1-0

[Event "Mexican op 53rd"]
[Site "Aguascalientes"]
[Date "2007.04.07"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Quinones Centeno, Carlos David"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "2152"]
[BlackElo "2291"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2007.04.03"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "MEX"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.05.09"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 g6 6. Bd2 Bg7 7. Bc3 d5 8. Nb3
e5 9. exd5 Qxd5 10. O-O Ne7 11. N1d2 O-O 12. Qe2 Nbc6 13. Nc4 Rb8 14. Rfe1 f6
15. Nb6 Qd8 16. Nxc8 Qxc8 17. Bc4+ Kh8 18. Nc5 b5 19. Be6 Qe8 20. Nd7 b4 21.
Nxb8 Qxb8 22. Bd2 Nd4 23. Qc4 a5 24. Be3 f5 25. Rad1 Qb6 26. Bxd4 exd4 27. Bd7
Bf6 28. Re6 Qb7 29. Qa6 Qxd7 30. Rxf6 Rc8 31. Rf7 Qc6 32. Qe2 Ng8 1-0

[Event "American Continental 4th"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2007.07.10"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Paez, David"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B50"]
[WhiteElo "2048"]
[BlackElo "2281"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2007.07.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.04"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. c3 Nf6 4. Bd3 d6 5. O-O e5 6. h3 a6 7. Bc2 Nc6 8. d4 Qc7
9. Be3 Be7 10. Nbd2 h6 11. b3 Bd7 12. Rc1 g5 13. d5 Na7 14. Nh2 g4 15. Nxg4
Bxg4 16. hxg4 Qd7 17. f3 h5 18. g5 Nh7 19. Nc4 Qc7 20. f4 b5 21. Nb2 exf4 22.
Bxf4 O-O-O 23. Qe2 Bxg5 24. Bxg5 Nxg5 25. a4 Rdg8 26. e5 dxe5 27. Bf5+ Kb8 28.
axb5 axb5 29. Ra1 0-1

[Event "American Continental 4th"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2007.07.11"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Matsuura, Everaldo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C55"]
[WhiteElo "2281"]
[BlackElo "2505"]
[PlyCount "105"]
[EventDate "2007.07.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.04"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. d3 b5 6. Bb3 Be7 7. c3 d6 8. h3 O-O
9. O-O Na5 10. Bc2 c5 11. d4 Qc7 12. Nbd2 cxd4 13. cxd4 Bb7 14. Re1 Rac8 15.
Bd3 Rfe8 16. d5 Nd7 17. Nf1 f5 18. Bg5 Nf6 19. Rc1 Qd7 20. Bxf6 Bxf6 21. Ne3 f4
22. Nf1 Rxc1 23. Qxc1 Rc8 24. Qb1 Nc4 25. N3d2 Nxd2 26. Nxd2 g6 27. Be2 h5 28.
Rc1 Qd8 29. b4 Qb6 30. Nf3 Kf7 31. Rc2 Qd8 32. Ne1 Qd7 33. Qc1 Bd8 34. a3 Bb6
35. Nf3 Kf6 36. h4 Rxc2 37. Qxc2 Qc7 38. Qxc7 Bxc7 39. Ne1 Bc8 40. Kh2 Bb6 41.
Nd3 Kg7 42. g3 fxg3+ 43. fxg3 Kh6 44. Kg2 g5 45. Ne1 Kg6 46. Nf3 Bg4 47. Bd1
Bd8 48. a4 bxa4 49. Bxa4 Bxf3+ 50. Kxf3 gxh4 51. gxh4 Bxh4 52. Bd7 Be1 53. Bc8
1/2-1/2

[Event "American Continental 4th"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2007.07.12"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Kudrin, Sergey"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "2543"]
[BlackElo "2281"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2007.07.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.04"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Bc5 6. Nb3 Ba7 7. Qg4 Nf6 8.
Qg3 d6 9. Nc3 Nc6 10. Bg5 h6 11. Bd2 Nh5 12. Qf3 Qh4 13. g3 Ne5 14. Qe2 Qg4 15.
O-O-O Qxe2 16. Bxe2 Nf6 17. f4 Nc6 18. Bf3 Nd4 19. Nxd4 Bxd4 20. Ne2 Bc5 21.
Bc3 Ke7 22. b4 Be3+ 23. Kb2 Rd8 24. e5 Ne8 25. Bd4 Bxd4+ 26. Rxd4 Rb8 27. Rhd1
b6 28. Bc6 Bd7 29. Bf3 Bc8 30. g4 Bb7 31. Bxb7 Rxb7 32. R4d3 Rdd7 33. Nd4 Rbc7
34. f5 Rc4 35. c3 g6 36. Kb3 Rc8 37. fxe6 fxe6 38. a4 Ng7 39. b5 axb5 40. axb5
Rc5 41. Kb4 Ke8 42. exd6 Rxd6 43. Nf5 Rdd5 44. Rxd5 exd5 45. Ne3 1-0

[Event "American Continental 4th"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2007.07.13"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Naranjo, Sergio"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C02"]
[WhiteElo "2281"]
[BlackElo "2035"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2007.07.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.04"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Qb6 6. a3 c4 7. Nbd2 Na5 8. Rb1 Bd7
9. h4 h6 10. h5 O-O-O 11. g3 Ne7 12. Bh3 f5 13. exf6 gxf6 14. O-O Rg8 15. Kh2
Nf5 16. Ng1 e5 17. dxe5 fxe5 18. Ndf3 Qd6 19. Re1 Bg7 20. Qc2 Rgf8 21. Bd2 Nb3
22. Rbd1 Nc5 23. Rf1 Nd3 24. Ne1 e4 25. Nxd3 cxd3 26. Qc1 Be6 27. Be1 Rg8 28.
Bxf5 Bxf5 29. f4 Bf6 30. Bf2 Rge8 31. Be3 Bg4 32. Rde1 Bxh5 33. a4 Kb8 34. Qd2
d4 35. cxd4 Bxd4 36. Nh3 Be2 37. Rf2 Qc5 38. Bxd4 Qxd4 39. Rfxe2 dxe2 40. Qxe2
e3 41. Qh5 Qxb2+ 42. Re2 Qxe2+ 0-1

[Event "American Continental 4th"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2007.07.14"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Jukemura, Rodrigo"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E70"]
[WhiteElo "2017"]
[BlackElo "2281"]
[PlyCount "138"]
[EventDate "2007.07.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.04"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nge2 O-O 6. Ng3 c5 7. d5 e6 8. Be2
exd5 9. exd5 Re8 10. O-O Nfd7 11. Be3 Ne5 12. h3 f5 13. Qd2 Nbd7 14. Rae1 Nf6
15. Kh2 Bd7 16. f4 Nf7 17. Bd3 a6 18. a4 Qa5 19. Qc2 b5 20. axb5 axb5 21. cxb5
Qb4 22. b3 Nh5 23. Nxh5 Bxc3 24. Bd2 Bxd2 25. Nf6+ Kh8 26. Nxe8 Bxe1 27. Nf6
Bc8 28. Qe2 Bc3 29. Qe7 Kg7 30. Ne8+ Kg8 31. Nc7 Qa5 32. Ne6 Bxe6 33. dxe6 Nh6
34. Bc4 Kh8 35. Qd7 Qd8 36. b6 Qxd7 37. exd7 Kg7 38. Rf2 Nf7 39. Ra2 Rb8 40.
Bd5 Nd8 41. b7 Rxb7 42. Bxb7 Nxb7 43. Ra6 Kf7 44. Rxd6 Ke7 45. Rd3 Ba5 46. Rd5
Ke6 47. Rd1 Nd6 48. b4 cxb4 49. Ra1 Kxd7 50. Rxa5 Kc6 51. g4 Nc4 52. Ra1 Kc5
53. Kg2 b3 54. gxf5 gxf5 55. Rb1 Kb4 56. Kg3 Nd2 57. Rd1 Kc3 58. Kh4 Kc2 59.
Ra1 Ne4 60. Ra3 b2 61. Ra2 Kc1 62. Rxb2 Kxb2 63. Kh5 Kc3 64. Kh6 Kd4 65. Kxh7
Ke3 66. Kg6 Kxf4 67. h4 Kg4 68. h5 f4 69. h6 Ng5 0-1

[Event "American Continental 4th"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2007.07.15"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Moreno, William"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "2281"]
[BlackElo "2194"]
[PlyCount "117"]
[EventDate "2007.07.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.04"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. Be3 c6 5. a4 Nf6 6. h3 O-O 7. g3 Nbd7 8. Bg2 e5
9. Nge2 Re8 10. O-O exd4 11. Bxd4 Qe7 12. g4 Nc5 13. Ng3 h6 14. f4 Be6 15. Qd2
Bc4 16. Rfe1 Ne6 17. Bf2 Qc7 18. f5 Nf8 19. Rad1 Rad8 20. Bd4 g5 21. b3 Ba6 22.
Qf2 N8d7 23. Nh5 Nxh5 24. gxh5 f6 25. Rd2 b6 26. Red1 Ne5 27. a5 b5 28. Bxa7
Qxa5 29. Ne2 c5 30. Rxd6 Rxd6 31. Rxd6 b4 32. Bb6 Qa1+ 33. Qf1 Qb2 34. Qd1 Bf8
35. Rd2 Bxe2 36. Qxe2 Ra8 37. Rd1 Ra2 38. Rd2 Qc3 39. Kf2 Ra6 40. Qxa6 Qxd2+
41. Qe2 Qf4+ 42. Kg1 g4 43. hxg4 Nxg4 44. Qf3 Qc1+ 45. Bf1 Ne3 46. Qg3+ Kh8 47.
Qf4 Bd6 48. Qxh6+ Kg8 49. Qg6+ Kh8 50. Qxf6+ Kg8 51. Qe6+ Kh7 52. Qg6+ Kh8 53.
Qe8+ Kh7 54. Qd7+ Kg8 55. Qb5 Qe1 56. Qe8+ Kh7 57. Qg6+ Kh8 58. Qe8+ Kh7 59.
Qg6+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "American Continental 4th"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2007.07.16"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Condori Aranya, Edwin"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E69"]
[WhiteElo "2207"]
[BlackElo "2281"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2007.07.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.04"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d6 6. Nf3 c6 7. O-O Qa5 8. h3 e5
9. e4 Nbd7 10. Be3 Nb6 11. Qd3 exd4 12. Nxd4 Qa6 13. b3 d5 14. exd5 Nbxd5 15.
Nxd5 Nxd5 16. Bg5 h6 17. Bd2 Rd8 18. Qe4 f5 19. Qe1 Bxd4 20. cxd5 cxd5 21. Bxh6
Bxa1 22. Qxa1 d4 23. Re1 Be6 24. Qc1 Rac8 25. Qf4 Qd6 26. Qh4 Bd5 27. Re7 Rd7
28. Rxd7 Qxd7 29. Qxd4 Be6 30. Qxa7 Qd1+ 31. Kh2 Bd5 32. Qb6 Kh7 33. Be3 Bxg2
34. Kxg2 1-0

[Event "American Continental 4th"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2007.07.17"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Narvaez, Faber Alberto"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2281"]
[BlackElo "2140"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2007.07.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.04"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Na5 4. Be2 Nc6 5. f4 d6 6. Nf3 e6 7. O-O g6 8. d4
cxd4 9. Nxd4 Nxd4 10. Qxd4 Nf6 11. Bb5+ Bd7 12. Bxd7+ Kxd7 13. e5 Ne8 14. Be3
Qa5 15. b4 Qa6 16. Rad1 Rc8 17. Ne4 d5 18. Ng5 h6 19. Nxf7 Rh7 20. Nd6 Bxd6 21.
exd6 Nxd6 22. Qf6 Qe2 23. Bc5 Qe4 24. f5 gxf5 25. Rfe1 Ne8 26. Qb2 Qg4 27. Qe5
f4 28. c4 Rg7 29. Rd2 b6 30. Bf8 Rxc4 31. Rxd5+ Kc6 32. b5+ Kb7 33. Bxg7 Rc2
34. Qe4 exd5 35. Qxc2 1-0

[Event "American Continental 4th"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2007.07.18"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Palao, Maricela"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A48"]
[WhiteElo "2139"]
[BlackElo "2281"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "2007.07.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.04"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. Nc3 d6 5. Bf4 O-O 6. h3 Nfd7 7. e3 e5 8. Bh2
Nc6 9. Be2 f5 10. O-O Kh8 11. Rb1 h6 12. b4 g5 13. c5 f4 14. cxd6 cxd6 15. Qb3
exd4 16. Nb5 dxe3 17. fxe3 Nde5 18. exf4 Nxf3+ 19. Qxf3 a6 20. Nc3 Nd4 21. Qh5
Bf5 22. Rbc1 Rc8 23. Nd5 Rxc1 24. Rxc1 Bg6 0-1

[Event "American Continental 4th"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2007.07.19"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Castro Rojas, Oscar Humberto"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "2281"]
[BlackElo "2390"]
[PlyCount "111"]
[EventDate "2007.07.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.04"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. d3 d6 5. c3 g6 6. O-O Bg7 7. Re1 O-O 8. Nbd2
Re8 9. d4 Bd7 10. Bc4 exd4 11. cxd4 d5 12. exd5 Rxe1+ 13. Qxe1 Nb4 14. Bb3 a5
15. Nf1 Nbxd5 16. Bg5 Be8 17. Rc1 a4 18. Bxd5 Qxd5 19. Qe7 Qd6 20. Rxc7 Qxe7
21. Rxe7 Nd5 22. Re1 Nb4 23. a3 Nd3 24. Re2 Bb5 25. Rc2 Re8 26. Be3 f5 27. g3
Bd7 28. N1d2 Rc8 29. Rxc8+ Bxc8 30. b3 b5 31. bxa4 bxa4 32. Nb1 Bf8 33. Kf1 Ba6
34. Kg1 Bb7 35. Nfd2 Nb2 36. Kf1 Kf7 37. Ke1 Ke6 38. h4 Ba6 39. Nf3 Kd5 40. Ne5
Bd6 41. Nc3+ Ke6 42. Bc1 Bxa3 43. Kd2 f4 44. Kc2 fxg3 45. fxg3 Nc4 46. Nxc4
Bxc1 47. Kxc1 Bxc4 48. Nxa4 Kf5 49. Nb6 Bb5 50. Nd5 h5 51. Nf4 Be8 52. d5 Kg4
53. d6 Kxg3 54. Nxg6 Kg4 55. Kd2 Kf5 56. Nf8 1/2-1/2

[Event "American Continental 4th"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2007.07.20"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Rios, Cristian Camilo"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B43"]
[WhiteElo "2013"]
[BlackElo "2281"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2007.07.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.04"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Be3 Bb4 7. Nde2 Nf6 8.
a3 Be7 9. Ng3 O-O 10. Be2 b5 11. O-O Bb7 12. Qd2 d6 13. Rad1 Nbd7 14. f4 Bc6
15. h3 Qb7 16. Bd3 Rfd8 17. Qe2 Bf8 18. Bd4 e5 19. Be3 Re8 20. fxe5 Rxe5 21.
Bd4 Re6 22. Qf2 Nc5 23. Nd5 Nxd3 24. Rxd3 Nxd5 25. exd5 Bxd5 26. Nh5 Be4 27.
Rg3 Rg6 28. Rxg6 fxg6 29. Nf4 Rc8 30. Ne6 Qe7 31. Qxf8+ Rxf8 32. Rxf8+ Qxf8 33.
Nxf8 Kxf8 34. c3 g5 35. g3 Kf7 36. Kf2 h5 37. h4 gxh4 38. gxh4 g6 39. Ke3 Bf5
40. Bb6 Ke6 41. Bd8 Kd5 42. Kd2 Ke4 43. Be7 d5 44. Bg5 1/2-1/2

[Event "North American op 26th"]
[Site "Stillwater"]
[Date "2007.08.31"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Kishi, Satoru"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C02"]
[WhiteElo "2281"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2007.08.31"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.11.01"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Bd7 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. Be2 Nge7 7. Na3 Rb8 8. O-O
h6 9. dxc5 Ng6 10. b4 Ra8 11. Re1 Ncxe5 12. Nxe5 Nxe5 13. Bf1 Qf6 14. Nb5 Kd8
15. Bb2 Nc6 16. Rb1 Qh4 17. c4 Nxb4 18. a3 Na6 19. cxd5 Bxc5 20. Qf3 Ke8 21. g3
Qg5 22. dxe6 fxe6 23. Qxb7 Rb8 24. Qxa6 Qf5 25. Bd4 Rb6 26. Bxc5 Rxa6 27. Nc7+
Kf7 28. Nxa6 Bc6 29. Rb4 g5 30. Bg2 Bxg2 31. Kxg2 Qd5+ 32. Kg1 Qc6 1-0

[Event "North American op 26th"]
[Site "Stillwater"]
[Date "2007.08.31"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Lisle, Mark A"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E94"]
[BlackElo "2281"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2007.08.31"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.11.01"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 d6 5. e4 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. dxe5 dxe5 8. O-O
Nbd7 9. Qc2 c6 10. Bg5 h6 11. Be3 Re8 12. Rad1 Qc7 13. b4 Bf8 14. c5 Nh5 15.
Bc4 Ndf6 16. Qb3 Bg4 17. b5 Nf4 18. Rd2 Bxf3 19. gxf3 N6h5 20. Rfd1 Qe7 21. Kh1
Qf6 22. Bxf4 Nxf4 23. Rd7 Ne6 24. Ne2 cxb5 25. Bxe6 Rxe6 26. Rxb7 Bxc5 27. Kg2
a6 28. Rdd7 Rf8 29. Qd5 Bb6 30. Qd2 Kg7 31. Nc3 Ba5 32. Qe3 Bxc3 33. Qxc3 Qg5+
34. Kf1 h5 35. Qb3 Rf6 36. Qc3 Qf4 37. Kg2 h4 38. h3 Rh8 39. Re7 Rh5 40. Qe3
Rg5+ 41. Kf1 Qxe3 42. fxe3 Rg3 43. Ke2 0-1

[Event "North American op 26th"]
[Site "Stillwater"]
[Date "2007.09.01"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Galant, Sergey"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2281"]
[BlackElo "2221"]
[PlyCount "42"]
[EventDate "2007.08.31"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.11.01"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nd4 4. Bc4 e6 5. Nge2 a6 6. a4 Qc7 7. d3 Nf6 8. Nxd4
cxd4 9. Ne2 Bb4+ 10. c3 dxc3 11. bxc3 Ba5 12. O-O O-O 13. Bb3 d5 14. Bg5 dxe4
15. Bxf6 exd3 16. Qxd3 gxf6 17. Bc2 f5 18. f4 Bd7 19. Rf3 Bc6 20. Rh3 Rad8 21.
Qg3+ Kh8 1/2-1/2

[Event "North American op 26th"]
[Site "Stillwater"]
[Date "2007.09.01"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Plunkett, Robert"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "2090"]
[BlackElo "2281"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2007.08.31"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.11.01"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Bc5 6. Nb3 Ba7 7. Nc3 Ne7 8.
Qe2 d6 9. Bg5 Nbc6 10. O-O-O O-O 11. f4 f6 12. Bh4 e5 13. Bc4+ Kh8 14. f5 b5
15. Bd5 b4 16. Bxc6 Nxc6 17. Nd5 a5 18. Kb1 a4 19. Nc1 Nd4 20. Qh5 b3 21. axb3
axb3 22. c3 Bb7 23. cxd4 Bxd5 24. exd5 Qa5 25. Nxb3 Qa4 26. Rd3 Bxd4 27. Nxd4
Qa2+ 28. Kc2 exd4 29. Be1 Rac8+ 30. Bc3 dxc3 31. Rxc3 Rxc3+ 32. Kxc3 Rc8+ 0-1

[Event "North American op 26th"]
[Site "Stillwater"]
[Date "2007.09.01"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Langer, Mikhail"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2281"]
[BlackElo "2331"]
[PlyCount "42"]
[EventDate "2007.08.31"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.11.01"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nd4 4. Bc4 d6 5. Nge2 Nf6 6. d3 a6 7. Nxd4 cxd4 8.
Ne2 b5 9. Bb3 Qb6 10. O-O g6 11. Bg5 Bg7 12. Qc1 O-O 13. Bh6 a5 14. a4 b4 15.
Qg5 Qc5 16. Qh4 Ra7 17. Kh1 Rc7 18. h3 Bxh6 19. Qxh6 Nh5 20. f4 Be6 21. Rac1
Rcc8 1/2-1/2

[Event "North American op 26th"]
[Site "Stillwater"]
[Date "2007.09.02"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Datta, Deepyaman"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C02"]
[WhiteElo "2281"]
[BlackElo "2143"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2007.08.31"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.11.01"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Qb6 6. a3 Bd7 7. b4 cxd4 8. cxd4
Nh6 9. Be3 Nf5 10. Bd3 Nxe3 11. fxe3 f6 12. O-O O-O-O 13. exf6 gxf6 14. Nc3 Bh6
15. Qe1 Ne7 16. Kh1 Ng6 17. Nd2 Bg5 18. Nb3 Qd6 19. Nc5 Kb8 20. a4 e5 21. a5
exd4 22. exd4 Rhe8 23. Qd1 Be3 24. a6 Nf4 25. Nxb7 Qc7 26. Nb5 Qb6 27. Rxf4 1-0

[Event "North American op 26th"]
[Site "Stillwater"]
[Date "2007.09.02"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Betaneli, Aleksandr"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E70"]
[WhiteElo "2239"]
[BlackElo "2281"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2007.08.31"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.11.01"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nge2 O-O 6. Ng3 e5 7. d5 h5 8. h4 a5
9. Be2 Na6 10. Bg5 Qe8 11. Qd2 Nc5 12. O-O-O c6 13. Kb1 Kh7 14. dxc6 bxc6 15.
Qxd6 Ne6 16. Bf3 Ba6 17. Nf5 Rh8 18. Ne7 Bb7 19. Ned5 cxd5 20. exd5 Ra6 21. Qa3
Nd4 22. Rhe1 Qb8 0-1

[Event "North American op 26th"]
[Site "Stillwater"]
[Date "2007.09.02"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Vaja, Ashish"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A05"]
[BlackElo "2281"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2007.08.31"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.11.01"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. b3 g6 3. Bb2 Bg7 4. g3 b6 5. Bg2 Bb7 6. O-O O-O 7. d4 d5 8. Nbd2
c5 9. c4 e6 10. e3 Nbd7 11. Rc1 Rc8 12. a3 a5 13. Qe2 Rc7 14. Rfd1 Qa8 15. a4
h6 16. Ne1 Ne4 17. Nxe4 dxe4 18. Nc2 Nf6 19. Na3 Rd8 20. Nb5 Rcd7 21. dxc5 bxc5
22. Rxd7 Rxd7 23. Rd1 Rd3 24. Bf1 Qa6 25. Bxf6 Bxf6 26. Qc2 Qc6 27. Na7 Qb6 28.
Nb5 Qc6 29. Na7 Qb6 30. Nb5 Qc6 1/2-1/2

[Event "North American op 26th"]
[Site "Stillwater"]
[Date "2007.09.03"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Chua, Alexander J"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2281"]
[BlackElo "2225"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2007.08.31"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.11.01"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 e6 3. f4 a6 4. Nf3 d5 5. d3 g6 6. exd5 exd5 7. Qe2+ Ne7 8. Qe5
Rg8 9. Bd2 Nbc6 10. Qe2 Bg4 11. O-O-O Nd4 12. Qf2 Bxf3 13. gxf3 Qd7 14. b3 Qc7
15. Be3 Bg7 16. Na4 b5 17. Nb2 O-O-O 18. c3 Ne6 19. Bd2 f5 20. Kb1 Nc6 21. Re1
Rge8 22. h4 d4 23. c4 Bh6 24. h5 Bxf4 25. Bxf4 Nxf4 26. hxg6 Rxe1+ 27. Qxe1
hxg6 28. Qg3 Re8 29. Rh4 Qa5 30. Qxf4 Re1+ 31. Kc2 Rxf1 32. Rh8+ Nd8 0-1

[Event "North American op 26th"]
[Site "Stillwater"]
[Date "2007.09.03"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Brownscombe, Tom"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2281"]
[BlackElo "2199"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2007.08.31"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.11.01"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. Bb5 d6 4. Bxc6+ bxc6 5. d3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. Nge2 Rb8 8.
Rb1 Nf6 9. h3 O-O 10. O-O e5 11. Qd2 Re8 12. Bh6 d5 13. Bxg7 Kxg7 14. Ng3 c4
15. dxc4 Ba6 16. cxd5 Bxf1 17. Nxf1 cxd5 18. exd5 Rb4 19. Ne3 Qb6 20. b3 Rd4
21. Qe1 Qa5 22. a4 a6 23. Kf1 Qc7 24. Rd1 Qc5 25. Ne2 Nxd5 26. Nf5+ gxf5 27.
Nxd4 Kf6 28. c4 Nf4 29. Ne2 Ne6 30. Qc3 Rd8 31. Rxd8 Nxd8 32. f4 Nc6 33. fxe5+
Nxe5 34. Nf4 Qd6 35. c5 Qd1+ 36. Kf2 Qd7 37. Ke2 Qc6 38. Qd4 Qe4+ 39. Qxe4 fxe4
40. Ke3 Kf5 41. g4+ 1-0

[Event "Sort op 4th"]
[Site "Sort"]
[Date "2008.06.24"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Burmakin, Vladimir"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A30"]
[WhiteElo "2615"]
[BlackElo "2265"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2008.06.24"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.09.01"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. b3 Bg7 4. Bb2 c5 5. g3 O-O 6. Bg2 Nc6 7. O-O b6 8. d4
cxd4 9. Nxd4 Bb7 10. Nc3 Rb8 11. Nc2 d6 12. Qd2 Nd7 13. Rab1 a5 14. Rfd1 Nc5
15. Nd5 Bxb2 16. Rxb2 Ba6 17. Nf6+ exf6 18. Bxc6 Qe7 19. Ne3 Rfd8 20. Qd4 Kg7
21. Rbd2 b5 22. Nd5 Qe5 23. cxb5 Bxb5 24. Bxb5 Rxb5 25. Nc7 Ne6 26. Qxe5 Rxe5
27. Nd5 Nc5 28. f3 f5 29. Kf2 Rde8 30. Nb6 Nb7 31. Rc1 Rb5 32. Rc6 Re6 33. Nd5
Re5 34. Ne3 Rb4 35. Nc2 Rbb5 36. Ra6 Re7 37. Na3 Rc5 38. Nc4 d5 39. Ne3 Rd7 40.
Ra7 d4 41. Nc2 d3 42. Ne1 1-0

[Event "Balaguer op 13th"]
[Site "Balaguer"]
[Date "2008.07.15"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Babaev, Rashad"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "2484"]
[BlackElo "2249"]
[PlyCount "119"]
[EventDate "2008.07.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.09.01"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Bc5 6. Nb3 Be7 7. O-O d6 8. a4
b6 9. Qg4 g6 10. e5 dxe5 11. Qe4 Qc7 12. a5 Bb7 13. axb6 Qxb6 14. Qxe5 Bf6 15.
Qc5 Qc6 16. Qxc6+ Bxc6 17. Na5 Ne7 18. Nd2 O-O 19. Nxc6 Nexc6 20. c3 a5 21. Nc4
Ra7 22. Be3 Rb7 23. Rfd1 Rd8 24. Kf1 Be7 25. Ke2 f5 26. Rd2 Rd5 27. f4 Nd7 28.
Ra2 Kg7 29. Bc2 Nc5 30. g3 Nb3 31. Bxb3 Rxb3 32. Kd1 Rbb5 33. Kc2 Bc5 34. Rd3
h5 35. Ra4 h4 36. Rxd5 exd5 37. Bxc5 Rxc5 38. Nd2 hxg3 39. hxg3 Nb4+ 40. Kb3
Nd3 41. Ka3 Rb5 42. Nb3 Nc5 43. Nd4 Nxa4 44. Nxb5 Nb6 45. b3 g5 46. Nd4 Kg6 47.
b4 Nc4+ 48. Ka4 axb4 49. cxb4 gxf4 50. gxf4 Kh5 51. Nxf5 Kg4 52. Ne7 Kxf4 53.
Kb5 Na3+ 54. Ka4 Nc4 55. Kb5 Na3+ 56. Ka6 Nc4 57. Nxd5+ Ke5 58. Nc3 Kd4 59.
Nb5+ Kd5 60. Ka7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Balaguer op 13th"]
[Site "Balaguer"]
[Date "2008.07.16"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Mirzoev, Azer"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C02"]
[WhiteElo "2249"]
[BlackElo "2565"]
[PlyCount "34"]
[EventDate "2008.07.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.09.01"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Qb6 5. a3 Bd7 6. Nf3 Ne7 7. Be2 Bb5 8. O-O
Bxe2 9. Qxe2 Nbc6 10. Be3 Nf5 11. Rd1 cxd4 12. Nxd4 Nxe3 13. Qxe3 Qxb2 14. Nd2
Bc5 15. N2b3 Qxb3 16. Qg3 Bxd4 17. Qxg7 Bxe5 0-1

[Event "Balaguer op 13th"]
[Site "Balaguer"]
[Date "2008.07.22"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Sengupta, Deep"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C00"]
[WhiteElo "2249"]
[BlackElo "2454"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2008.07.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.09.01"]

1. e4 e6 2. Qe2 c5 3. g3 Nc6 4. c3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. Nf3 d6 7. h4 h5 8. O-O Nge7
9. d3 e5 10. a3 Bg4 11. b4 Qd7 12. Be3 b6 13. Nbd2 O-O 14. Nb3 a5 15. Qd2 a4
16. Nc1 cxb4 17. cxb4 b5 18. Ne2 d5 19. exd5 Nxd5 20. Bc5 Rfd8 21. Rac1 Ra6 22.
Ng5 Nc7 23. Rfd1 Ne6 24. Nxe6 Qxe6 25. Qc2 Qb3 26. Qd2 Nd4 27. Nxd4 exd4 28.
Re1 Qxa3 29. Qg5 Bf6 30. Qf4 Kg7 31. Bb7 Re6 32. Rxe6 Bxe6 33. Bb6 Rd7 34. Bc8
Qxd3 35. Bxd7 Bxd7 36. Qd6 Be6 37. Re1 Qc4 38. Bc5 a3 39. Qf8+ Kh7 40. Qa8 a2
41. Qf3 Qc3 0-1

[Event "Vlissingen HZ op 12th"]
[Site "Vlissingen"]
[Date "2008.08.02"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Kok, Ivo"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[BlackElo "2249"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2008.08.02"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "NED"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.09.01"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nf3 d6 6. Qxd4 e6 7. Bd3 Nc6 8. Qe4
Qc7 9. exd6 Bxd6 10. O-O f5 11. Qh4 O-O 12. Na3 a6 13. Re1 h6 14. Nc4 e5 15.
Nxd6 Qxd6 16. Bc4 e4 17. Rd1 Be6 18. Nd4 Nxd4 19. Rxd4 Qc6 20. Qg3 Kh7 21. Qe5
Nxc3 22. bxc3 Bxc4 23. Rd6 Qe8 24. Qd4 b5 25. Ba3 Rf7 26. Bc5 f4 27. Qd2 Qe5
28. Qd4 Qf5 29. Re1 Re8 30. f3 exf3 31. Rxe8 Qb1+ 32. Qd1 Qxa2 33. Rd2 Rd7 34.
Bd4 Qa3 35. Qc2+ g6 36. Rh8# 1-0

[Event "Vlissingen HZ op 12th"]
[Site "Vlissingen"]
[Date "2008.08.03"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Amon, Hannes"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A21"]
[WhiteElo "1947"]
[BlackElo "2249"]
[PlyCount "129"]
[EventDate "2008.08.02"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "NED"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.09.01"]

1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 d6 3. d3 g6 4. g3 Bg7 5. Bg2 f5 6. e3 Nf6 7. Nge2 c6 8. O-O O-O
9. b4 Be6 10. b5 d5 11. bxc6 bxc6 12. cxd5 cxd5 13. d4 e4 14. Nf4 Bf7 15. Ba3
Re8 16. Qd2 g5 17. Nfe2 Qa5 18. Bc5 Nbd7 19. Nxe4 Qxd2 20. Nxd2 Nxc5 21. dxc5
Ne4 22. Nxe4 dxe4 23. Nd4 Re5 24. Rac1 Bxa2 25. Nxf5 Rxf5 26. Bxe4 Rff8 27.
Bxa8 Rxa8 28. c6 Kf7 29. Rfd1 Be6 30. Rb1 a5 31. Rb7+ Kf6 32. c7 Rc8 33. Ra1
Bf8 34. Rxa5 Bd6 35. Ra6 Bxc7 36. Rc6 Be5 37. Rxc8 Bxc8 38. Rxh7 g4 39. Rh8 Bd7
40. f4 Bc3 41. Rf8+ Ke6 42. Kf2 Bb4 43. Rd8 Ke7 44. Rxd7+ Kxd7 45. Kg2 Ke6 46.
e4 Kd6 47. h3 gxh3+ 48. Kxh3 Kc5 49. Kg4 Be1 50. Kf3 Kd4 51. g4 Bb4 52. g5 Bf8
53. f5 Ke5 54. f6 Bc5 55. Kg4 Bd4 56. Kh5 Kxe4 57. Kg6 Kf4 58. f7 Bc5 59. Kf6
Bd4+ 60. Ke6 Bg7 61. g6 Kg5 62. f8=Q Bxf8 63. Kf7 Bh6 64. g7 Bxg7 65. Kxg7
1/2-1/2

[Event "Vlissingen HZ op 12th"]
[Site "Vlissingen"]
[Date "2008.08.04"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Kuijpers, Jos"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B00"]
[WhiteElo "2249"]
[BlackElo "1948"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2008.08.02"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "NED"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.09.01"]

1. e4 b6 2. d4 Bb7 3. Bd3 e6 4. Be3 Nf6 5. Nd2 Be7 6. f4 h5 7. Ngf3 Ng4 8. Qe2
Nxe3 9. Qxe3 c5 10. O-O-O Nc6 11. Kb1 cxd4 12. Nxd4 Rc8 13. Nxc6 Bxc6 14. Qg3
Kf8 15. f5 Qc7 16. e5 exf5 17. Bxf5 Bd5 18. Rhf1 h4 19. Qg4 Be6 20. Qf4 g5 21.
Qe4 Rg8 22. Nb3 Qc4 23. Qf3 g4 24. Qf2 g3 25. hxg3 Bc5 26. Qd2 Be3 27. Bxe6 1-0

[Event "Vlissingen HZ op 12th"]
[Site "Vlissingen"]
[Date "2008.08.05"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Bodicker, Rob"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E92"]
[WhiteElo "2066"]
[BlackElo "2249"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2008.08.02"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "NED"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.09.01"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. h3 O-O 6. Bg5 Qe8 7. Nf3 e5 8. d5 a5
9. Nd2 Na6 10. Be2 Nd7 11. Be3 f5 12. f3 Ndc5 13. O-O f4 14. Bf2 g5 15. b3 Rf6
16. a3 Rh6 17. Re1 Qh5 18. Bf1 Nd3 19. Bxd3 Bxh3 20. Kf1 Bxg2+ 21. Ke2 g4 22.
Rg1 Qh3 23. fxg4 Nc5 24. Bxc5 dxc5 25. Qe1 Qxg4+ 26. Nf3 Rh2 27. Kd1 Qxf3+ 28.
Be2 Qe3 29. Ra2 f3 30. Qg3 Qxg1+ 0-1

[Event "Vlissingen HZ op 12th"]
[Site "Vlissingen"]
[Date "2008.08.06"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Stange, Sven"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C42"]
[WhiteElo "2249"]
[BlackElo "2137"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2008.08.02"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "NED"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.09.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. Nc3 Nxc3 6. dxc3 Be7 7. Bf4 Nc6
8. Qd2 O-O 9. O-O-O Bf6 10. Bd3 Bg4 11. Rde1 Bxf3 12. gxf3 Ne5 13. Be4 c6 14.
h4 Re8 15. Bg5 d5 16. Bd3 Qd6 17. Reg1 Nxd3+ 18. cxd3 Re6 19. d4 Rae8 20. Be3
Qd7 21. h5 Kf8 22. Qd3 g6 23. Rg3 Ke7 24. hxg6 hxg6 25. Rxg6 fxg6 26. Rh7+ Kd8
27. Rxd7+ Kxd7 28. Qxg6 Bxd4 29. Qf7+ R8e7 30. Qf5 Bxe3+ 31. fxe3 Kd8 32. Qf4
Rxe3 33. Qb8+ Kd7 34. Qxb7+ Kd6 35. Qb8+ Ke6 36. f4 Re2 37. a4 Rf2 38. Kb1 a5
39. Qb6 Rxf4 40. Qxc6+ Ke5 41. Qb5 Rh7 42. Qxa5 Rh2 43. Qb5 Rhh4 44. a5 Ra4 45.
b3 Rh1+ 46. Kb2 Rh2+ 47. Kb1 Rh1+ 48. Kb2 Rh2+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vlissingen HZ op 12th"]
[Site "Vlissingen"]
[Date "2008.08.07"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Hamblok, Roel"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E69"]
[WhiteElo "2131"]
[BlackElo "2249"]
[PlyCount "101"]
[EventDate "2008.08.02"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "NED"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.09.01"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. O-O O-O 5. c4 d6 6. Nc3 c6 7. d4 Qa5 8. e4 e5
9. h3 Nbd7 10. d5 cxd5 11. cxd5 b5 12. Nd2 Nc5 13. a3 b4 14. Nc4 Qa6 15. axb4
Qxa1 16. bxc5 Ba6 17. Nxd6 Bxf1 18. Bxf1 Nd7 19. c6 Nb6 20. Qc2 f5 21. Kg2 fxe4
22. Ndxe4 Kh8 23. Bg5 Rf5 24. Be2 h6 25. Be3 h5 26. Nd6 Rf6 27. Nce4 Rff8 28.
Ng5 Rf6 29. Bxb6 axb6 30. c7 Raf8 31. Ndf7+ R6xf7 32. Nxf7+ Kg8 33. Nd6 Qa8 34.
Qc6 Qa2 35. c8=Q Rxc8 36. Qxc8+ Kh7 37. Ne4 Qxd5 38. Bf3 Qd4 39. Qc3 Qxc3 40.
Nxc3 Kh6 41. Be4 Bf8 42. Nd5 Bc5 43. b4 Bd4 44. Ne7 Bc3 45. Nxg6 Bxb4 46. Nxe5
Kg5 47. Nd7 Ba5 48. Bd3 Kh6 49. h4 Kg7 50. Be2 Kh6 51. Nf6 1-0

[Event "Vlissingen HZ op 12th"]
[Site "Vlissingen"]
[Date "2008.08.08"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Duinmaijer, Martin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C41"]
[WhiteElo "2249"]
[BlackElo "1816"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2008.08.02"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "NED"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.09.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Bg4 4. dxe5 Nd7 5. exd6 Bxd6 6. h3 Qe7 7. hxg4 Ngf6 8.
Bg5 h6 9. Nbd2 O-O-O 10. Bxf6 Nxf6 11. Bd3 Nxg4 12. Qe2 Rhe8 13. O-O-O Bc5 14.
Rhf1 a5 15. Nc4 f5 16. e5 Qe6 17. Nfd2 b5 18. Nxa5 Nxe5 19. Bxb5 Nd3+ 20. Bxd3
Qxa2 21. Bxf5+ Kb8 22. Qa6 Qa1+ 23. Nb1 1-0

[Event "Vlissingen HZ op 12th"]
[Site "Vlissingen"]
[Date "2008.08.09"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Van der Borgt, Peter"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B41"]
[WhiteElo "2084"]
[BlackElo "2249"]
[PlyCount "120"]
[EventDate "2008.08.02"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "NED"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.09.01"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Bd3 Nc6 7. Nxc6 dxc6 8.
O-O e5 9. Bg5 Be6 10. Nc3 h6 11. Bh4 g5 12. Bg3 Qc7 13. Rc1 Bc5 14. b4 Bd4 15.
Ne2 Bg4 16. Qc2 Bxe2 17. Bxe2 Qe7 18. Rfd1 Rd8 19. b5 h5 20. Rxd4 Rxd4 21. f3
O-O 22. bxa6 bxa6 23. c5 a5 24. Ba6 Rfd8 25. Be1 h4 26. Rb1 Nd7 27. Rc1 Nf8 28.
Be2 a4 29. Ba5 Rb8 30. Bf1 Ne6 31. g3 hxg3 32. hxg3 Rd7 33. Bh3 Nd4 34. Qg2
Rdb7 35. Bb6 Qf6 36. Rf1 Kg7 37. f4 Rh8 38. fxe5 Qxe5 39. Bf5 Nxf5 40. Rxf5
Qd4+ 41. Rf2 Qe3 42. Qf3 Qxf3 43. Rxf3 Re7 44. Ba5 f6 45. Bc3 Re6 46. Kg2 Kg6
47. Rf5 Rd8 48. Rf3 g4 49. Rf4 Rd3 50. Rxg4+ Kf7 51. Ba5 Ra3 52. Rf4 Rxa2+ 53.
Kh3 Rc2 54. e5 a3 55. exf6 Rxf6 56. Ra4 a2 57. Bc7 Re6 58. Rf4+ Rf6 59. Ra4
Rh6+ 60. Kg4 Rc4+ 0-1

[Event "Dresden ol (Women) 38th"]
[Site "Dresden"]
[Date "2008.11.13"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Peng, Zhaoqin"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E94"]
[WhiteElo "2455"]
[BlackElo "2230"]
[PlyCount "111"]
[EventDate "2008.11.13"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.01.28"]
[WhiteTeam "Netherlands (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "NED"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 Nbd7 7. O-O e5 8. Qc2
Re8 9. Rd1 c6 10. Bf1 Qc7 11. Rb1 a5 12. b3 Rb8 13. Ba3 Bf8 14. Rbc1 b6 15. h3
Bb7 16. d5 c5 17. Bb2 Ba6 18. Qd2 Nh5 19. g3 Be7 20. Qh6 Qd8 21. Rc2 Bf8 22.
Qe3 Bg7 23. Be2 h6 24. Nb5 Qe7 25. Nc7 Rec8 26. Nxa6 Ra8 27. Nxc5 bxc5 28. Nd2
Nhf6 29. Nb1 Nh7 30. Nc3 f5 31. exf5 gxf5 32. Nb5 Ng5 33. f4 Ne4 34. Bd3 exf4
35. gxf4 Bxb2 36. Rxb2 Ndf6 37. Bxe4 Nxe4 38. Rg2+ Kh7 39. Nc3 Rg8 40. Nxe4
Rxg2+ 41. Kxg2 fxe4 42. Kh2 Rg8 43. Re1 Re8 44. Re2 h5 45. Re1 Kh8 46. Qc3+ Qg7
47. Qg3 Qb2+ 48. Qg2 Qxg2+ 49. Kxg2 Kg7 50. Kf2 Kf6 51. Rg1 e3+ 52. Ke2 Kf5 53.
Rg5+ Ke4 54. Rxh5 Kd4 55. f5 Re4 56. Rg5 1-0

[Event "Dresden ol (Women) 38th"]
[Site "Dresden"]
[Date "2008.11.14"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Mencos, Claudia"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B82"]
[WhiteElo "2230"]
[BlackElo "1914"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2008.11.13"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.01.28"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Guatemala (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "GUA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Bd3 Nc6 7. Be3 Nf6 8.
O-O Be7 9. f4 d6 10. Kh1 O-O 11. Qf3 Bd7 12. Qg3 Kh8 13. Rae1 b5 14. a3 Rac8
15. Nf3 Na5 16. e5 Nh5 17. Qh3 g6 18. Ne4 dxe5 19. fxe5 Nc4 20. Bg5 Bc6 21.
Bf6+ Bxf6 22. Nxf6 Bxf3 23. Rxf3 Nxe5 24. Nxh5 Nxf3 25. Qxf3 f5 26. Nf4 e5 27.
Ne6 Qd6 28. Nxf8 1-0

[Event "Dresden ol (Women) 38th"]
[Site "Dresden"]
[Date "2008.11.15"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Saeed, Al Saraj"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[BlackElo "2230"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2008.11.13"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.01.28"]
[WhiteTeam "Iraq (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "IRQ"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

0-1

[Event "Dresden ol (Women) 38th"]
[Site "Dresden"]
[Date "2008.11.16"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Muminova, Nafisa"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C11"]
[WhiteElo "2230"]
[BlackElo "2240"]
[PlyCount "113"]
[EventDate "2008.11.13"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.01.28"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Uzbekistan (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "UZB"]

1. e4 e6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. d4 c5 6. dxc5 Nc6 7. Bf4 Be7 8. h4
Nxc5 9. a3 a6 10. h5 b5 11. Nd4 Nxd4 12. Qxd4 Nd7 13. Bg3 h6 14. Bd3 O-O 15.
O-O Bb7 16. Kh1 Rc8 17. Qg4 Nb6 18. Ne2 Nc4 19. b3 Nb2 20. Bf4 Kh8 21. Be3 Bc5
22. Bd4 Nxd3 23. cxd3 Bxd4 24. Nxd4 Rc3 25. Rfd1 Qc7 26. Qf4 Bc8 27. Qe3 Qe7
28. g3 b4 29. Rdc1 Rxc1+ 30. Qxc1 Bb7 31. axb4 Qxb4 32. Ra4 Qe7 33. Qa3 Qxa3
34. Rxa3 Rc8 35. b4 Rc1+ 36. Kg2 Kh7 37. b5 axb5 38. Ra7 Bc8 39. Nxb5 Rc5 40.
Nd6 d4 41. Nxf7 Rc6 42. Nd6 Ba6 43. Ne8 Kh8 44. Nxg7 Bxd3 45. Ne8 Be4+ 46. f3
Bb1 47. Nf6 Rc2+ 48. Kh3 Rf2 49. f4 Bd3 50. g4 Rxf4 51. Rd7 Rf3+ 52. Kg2 Re3
53. g5 Re2+ 54. Kg3 Re3+ 55. Kf4 hxg5+ 56. Kxg5 Rf3 57. Kh6 1-0

[Event "Dresden ol (Women) 38th"]
[Site "Dresden"]
[Date "2008.11.17"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Munoz, Carolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "2230"]
[BlackElo "2026"]
[PlyCount "103"]
[EventDate "2008.11.13"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.01.28"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Costa Rica (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "CRI"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8.
Na3 b5 9. Nd5 Be7 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. c4 b4 12. Nc2 a5 13. Qf3 O-O 14. Rd1 Be7
15. c5 f5 16. Nxe7+ Qxe7 17. cxd6 Qf7 18. Bd3 b3 19. axb3 Qxb3 20. O-O f4 21.
Qe2 Kh8 22. Bc4 Qb7 23. Qd3 Bd7 24. b3 Rf6 25. f3 Rd8 26. Qd5 Qb6+ 27. Rf2 Be6
28. Qb5 Qxb5 29. Bxb5 Na7 30. Ba4 Bd7 31. Rfd2 Bxa4 32. bxa4 Nc8 33. d7 Nb6 34.
Na3 Kg8 35. Rb1 Nxa4 36. Nc4 Re6 37. Rb5 Kf7 38. Rd3 Ke7 39. Ra3 Rxd7 40. Rxa4
Rd4 41. Rd5 Rc6 42. Rxd4 exd4 43. Kf1 Ke6 44. Ke2 Rc5 45. Kd3 Rh5 46. h3 Rg5
47. Ra2 a4 48. Kxd4 h5 49. e5 Rf5 50. Rxa4 g5 51. Ra6+ Ke7 52. Ke4 1-0

[Event "Dresden ol (Women) 38th"]
[Site "Dresden"]
[Date "2008.11.19"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Topel, Zehra"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E89"]
[WhiteElo "2214"]
[BlackElo "2230"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2008.11.13"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.01.28"]
[WhiteTeam "Turkey (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "TUR"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 O-O 6. Be3 e5 7. Nge2 c6 8. Qd2
Nbd7 9. d5 cxd5 10. cxd5 a6 11. g4 h5 12. h3 b5 13. Nc1 b4 14. Na4 Rb8 15. b3
Nh7 16. Nd3 a5 17. g5 f6 18. gxf6 Qxf6 19. Be2 Ba6 20. O-O-O Bb5 21. Nab2 Rfc8+
22. Kb1 Rc3 23. Nc1 Bxe2 24. Nxe2 Rbc8 25. Nc4 R3xc4 26. bxc4 Qxf3 27. Qd3 Nhf6
28. Rhg1 Kh7 29. Ng3 Nc5 30. Bxc5 Qxd3+ 31. Rxd3 Rxc5 32. h4 Rxc4 33. Rc1 Rxc1+
34. Kxc1 Bh6+ 35. Kc2 Bf4 36. Rf3 Kg7 37. Kd3 Nd7 38. Kc4 Nc5 39. Ne2 Nxe4 40.
Kb5 Bd2 41. Kc6 a4 42. Kb5 Nc3+ 43. Nxc3 bxc3 44. Rf2 e4 0-1

[Event "Dresden ol (Women) 38th"]
[Site "Dresden"]
[Date "2008.11.20"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Cosma, Elena Luminita"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C11"]
[WhiteElo "2230"]
[BlackElo "2340"]
[PlyCount "106"]
[EventDate "2008.11.13"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.01.28"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Romania (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "ROU"]

1. e4 e6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. d4 c5 6. dxc5 Bxc5 7. Bd3 Nc6 8.
Bf4 f6 9. exf6 Nxf6 10. Qe2 O-O 11. O-O-O Bd6 12. Bg3 a6 13. Kb1 Qc7 14. Rhe1
Bd7 15. Ng5 Rae8 16. Nxh7 Nxh7 17. Bxh7+ Kxh7 18. Qh5+ Kg8 19. Ne4 Bxg3 20. Ng5
Rf5 21. fxg3 Rxg5 22. Qxg5 Qd8 23. Qh5 Rf8 24. Rf1 Rxf1 25. Rxf1 Qe7 26. h4 Be8
27. Qg4 Ne5 28. Qf4 Nf7 29. Qb8 e5 30. g4 Nd6 31. h5 e4 32. Qa7 Qe5 33. c3 Bb5
34. Qb8+ Qe8 35. Qxe8+ Nxe8 36. Rf5 Nf6 37. Kc1 Bd7 38. Re5 Bxg4 39. Kd2 Kf7
40. Ke3 Bxh5 41. Kd4 Be2 42. b3 b5 43. Rf5 Bg4 44. Rf1 Ke6 45. c4 dxc4 46. bxc4
Be2 47. Re1 Bxc4 48. a4 Bd3 49. axb5 axb5 50. Ra1 Kf5 51. Ra7 g5 52. Rf7 g4 53.
Rg7 Bc4 0-1

[Event "Dresden ol (Women) 38th"]
[Site "Dresden"]
[Date "2008.11.21"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Pourkashiyan, Atousa"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B80"]
[WhiteElo "2241"]
[BlackElo "2230"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2008.11.13"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.01.28"]
[WhiteTeam "Iran (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "IRI"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. g3 Nc6 7. Bg2 d6 8. O-O
Nf6 9. Re1 Be7 10. Nxc6 bxc6 11. e5 dxe5 12. Rxe5 O-O 13. Bf4 Qb7 14. Na4 Nd5
15. Bd2 Rd8 16. Ba5 Rd7 17. Qg4 Qb5 18. Bc3 Bf8 19. b3 f6 20. Ree1 e5 21. Bf1
Qb7 22. Ba5 Rf7 23. Qe4 Bb4 24. Bxb4 Qxb4 25. Bc4 Be6 26. Bxd5 1-0

[Event "Dresden ol (Women) 38th"]
[Site "Dresden"]
[Date "2008.11.23"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Tilenbaeva, Janyl"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B12"]
[WhiteElo "2230"]
[BlackElo "2037"]
[PlyCount "110"]
[EventDate "2008.11.13"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.01.28"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Kyrgyzstan (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "KGZ"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. f3 Nf6 4. Nc3 e6 5. Bf4 Qa5 6. Qd3 Bd7 7. O-O-O Na6 8. Kb1
Rc8 9. e5 Ng8 10. Bd2 Nb4 11. Qe2 c5 12. dxc5 Qxc5 13. Be3 Qa5 14. Qd2 Ne7 15.
a3 Nbc6 16. Nb5 Nf5 17. Qxa5 Nxa5 18. Bxa7 Nc4 19. Bxc4 Rxc4 20. b3 Rh4 21. Nc3
Bxa3 22. g4 Ne7 23. Bf2 Rh6 24. Be3 Rg6 25. h4 h5 26. g5 Nf5 27. Bf2 f6 28. f4
O-O 29. Nh3 Bc6 30. Ne2 d4 31. Rh2 Bf3 32. Be1 Ne3 33. Rd3 Ng4 34. Rxf3 Nxh2
35. Rg3 Bc5 36. f5 fxe5 37. fxg6 d3 38. Nc1 Rf1 39. Rxd3 Rxe1 40. Rd8+ Bf8 41.
Kb2 Nf3 42. Nd3 Rf1 43. Re8 e4 44. Nc5 Nxh4 45. Nxe4 Nxg6 46. Rxe6 Nf4 47. Nxf4
Rxf4 48. g6 h4 49. Ng5 Rf5 50. Nh7 h3 51. Re3 h2 52. Re1 Rh5 53. Re8 Rxh7 54.
gxh7+ Kxh7 55. Re1 g5 0-1

[Event "Dresden ol (Women) 38th"]
[Site "Dresden"]
[Date "2008.11.25"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Shabanaj, Eglantina"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E88"]
[WhiteElo "2093"]
[BlackElo "2230"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2008.11.13"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.01.28"]
[WhiteTeam "Albania (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "ALB"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 O-O 6. Be3 e5 7. d5 c6 8. Bd3 cxd5
9. cxd5 Nh5 10. Nge2 f5 11. Qd2 a6 12. a4 Nd7 13. b4 Nf4 14. O-O Nxd3 15. Qxd3
f4 16. Bf2 g5 17. g4 fxg3 18. hxg3 Nf6 19. Kg2 Qe8 20. Rh1 h5 21. Rag1 Bd7 22.
a5 Rc8 23. Be3 Qg6 24. Rh2 g4 25. f4 Nxe4 26. Nxe4 Bf5 27. N2c3 Rxc3 28. Nf6+
Bxf6 29. Qxc3 exf4 30. Bd4 Be4+ 31. Kf2 fxg3+ 32. Kxg3 h4+ 0-1

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "San Andres Islas"]
[Date "2008.12.01"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Pulido, Diana Marcela"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B26"]
[WhiteElo "2052"]
[BlackElo "2230"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "2008.12.01"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.01.08"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. d3 e6 6. Be3 d6 7. Qd2 Rb8 8. Nge2
b5 9. f4 b4 10. Nd1 Nge7 11. d4 cxd4 12. Nxd4 Ba6 13. Nf2 O-O 14. Rd1 Qa5 15.
e5 Nxd4 16. Bxd4 dxe5 17. Bxa7 Rbd8 18. Qe3 exf4 19. Qc5 Bxb2 20. Qxa5 Bc3+ 21.
Rd2 Rxd2 22. Ne4 Rd5+ 23. Nxc3 Rxa5 24. Ne4 Nd5 0-1

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "San Andres Islas"]
[Date "2008.12.02"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Herrera Sanchez, Milena"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B43"]
[WhiteElo "2230"]
[BlackElo "2070"]
[PlyCount "155"]
[EventDate "2008.12.01"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.01.08"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Nf6 6. Nc3 Qc7 7. O-O d6 8. Be3
g6 9. a4 b6 10. e5 dxe5 11. Qf3 Nd5 12. Nxd5 exd5 13. Qf6 Rg8 14. Nb5 axb5 15.
Bxb5+ Nd7 16. Bxb6 Ra6 17. a5 Be7 18. Qxe7+ Kxe7 19. Bxc7 Ra7 20. Bxd7 Rxc7 21.
Bxc8 Rgxc8 22. c3 Rb7 23. Ra2 Rb3 24. f4 f6 25. fxe5 fxe5 26. Rd1 Ke6 27. a6
Ra8 28. a7 Rb7 29. Ra6+ Kf5 30. Rxd5 Rbxa7 31. Rxa7 Rxa7 32. Kf2 Rb7 33. b4 Ke4
34. Rc5 Kd3 35. Rxe5 Kxc3 36. b5 Kd4 37. Rg5 Rb6 38. Kf3 h6 39. Rg3 g5 40. Kg4
Ke5 41. Rb3 Kf6 42. Rf3+ Ke5 43. Rb3 Kf6 44. Kh5 Ke5 45. Rb4 Kf6 46. h3 Ke5 47.
Rc4 Rxb5 48. Kxh6 Kf5 49. Kh5 Kf6 50. Rc6+ Kf5 51. g3 Ke4 52. Rg6 Kf3 53. Rxg5
Rb8 54. h4 Rh8+ 55. Kg6 Rg8+ 56. Kf7 Rb8 57. Kg6 Rb6+ 58. Kg7 Rb7+ 59. Kg8 Rb8+
60. Kf7 Rb7+ 61. Ke6 Rb6+ 62. Kd7 Rb7+ 63. Kc6 Rh7 64. Kd6 Rh6+ 65. Ke7 Rh7+
66. Kf6 Ra7 67. Kg6 Ra6+ 68. Kh7 Ra7+ 69. Rg7 Ra6 70. h5 Kg2 71. h6 Kh3 72. g4
Kh4 73. g5 Kh5 74. g6 Rb6 75. Ra7 Rxg6 76. Ra5+ Rg5 77. Rxg5+ Kxg5 78. Kg7 1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "San Andres Islas"]
[Date "2008.12.02"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Gelves, Sandra Milena"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B47"]
[WhiteElo "1981"]
[BlackElo "2230"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2008.12.01"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.01.08"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Be2 Nf6 7. O-O Nc6 8.
Kh1 Nxd4 9. Qxd4 Bc5 10. Qd3 b5 11. f4 h5 12. Bf3 Bb7 13. Be3 Ng4 14. Nd1 Nxe3
15. Nxe3 Qxf4 16. Rae1 Bxe3 17. Rxe3 Qe5 18. c3 Bc6 19. a3 g5 20. Ree1 g4 21.
Bd1 Rg8 22. Qe3 Rg7 23. Bc2 h4 24. Kg1 d6 25. Qh6 Qg5 26. Rf6 h3 27. Qxg5 Rxg5
28. g3 Ke7 29. Ref1 Rg7 30. R1f4 Rh8 31. Kf2 e5 0-1

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "San Andres Islas"]
[Date "2008.12.03"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Mateus, Martha"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B92"]
[WhiteElo "2230"]
[BlackElo "2138"]
[PlyCount "143"]
[EventDate "2008.12.01"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.01.08"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be2 e5 7. Nb3 Be7 8. O-O
O-O 9. Kh1 Qc7 10. f4 b5 11. f5 Bb7 12. Bf3 b4 13. Nd5 Nxd5 14. exd5 Nd7 15. a3
a5 16. Re1 Bf6 17. axb4 axb4 18. Rxa8 Rxa8 19. Re4 Nc5 20. Rc4 Qc8 21. Be3 Qxf5
22. Nxc5 dxc5 23. Bxc5 b3 24. cxb3 g6 25. h3 Bg5 26. Be4 Qd7 27. d6 Bxe4 28.
Rxe4 Bf4 29. Ba3 Rd8 30. Qd5 Qa7 31. Qc5 Qxc5 32. Bxc5 f5 33. Re1 e4 34. Rd1
Kf7 35. b4 Ke6 36. b5 Rd7 37. b6 e3 38. Kg1 e2 39. Re1 Kd5 40. Bf2 Bxd6 41.
Rxe2 Kc6 42. g3 Re7 43. Rxe7 Bxe7 44. Kg2 Bf6 45. b3 Be5 46. Kf3 h5 47. h4 Bd6
48. Be3 Be5 49. Bf4 Bc3 50. Bc7 Bd2 51. Bf4 Bc3 52. Be3 Be5 53. b4 Bd6 54. Bc5
Be5 55. Be3 Bd6 56. b5+ Kb7 57. Bf4 Bb4 58. Bc7 Bd2 59. Bd8 Bc1 60. Bc7 Bd2 61.
Bf4 Bc3 62. Ke2 Kxb6 63. Kd3 Be1 64. Kc4 Bf2 65. Kd5 Kxb5 66. Ke6 Bd4 67. Kf7
Kc4 68. Kxg6 Kd3 69. Kxf5 Ke2 70. Kg5 Kf3 71. Kxh5 Bf6 72. Kg6 1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "San Andres Islas"]
[Date "2008.12.03"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Palao, Maricela"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E94"]
[WhiteElo "2083"]
[BlackElo "2230"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2008.12.01"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.01.08"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. e4 O-O 6. Be2 Nbd7 7. O-O e5 8. Qc2
Re8 9. Rd1 Nh5 10. g3 c6 11. d5 c5 12. Bg5 f6 13. Bd2 Bf8 14. Nh4 Ng7 15. Re1
Be7 16. Ng2 f5 17. exf5 gxf5 18. f4 Nf6 19. fxe5 dxe5 20. Rad1 a6 21. Bg5 Qd6
22. Bf3 Nd7 23. Bc1 Bf6 24. Ne3 Nf8 25. Bg2 h5 26. Rf1 e4 27. Qf2 Nh7 28. Ne2
b5 29. b3 Bd7 30. Kh1 Be5 31. Nf4 Ng5 32. Qe2 h4 33. gxh4 Nf3 34. Bxf3 Bxf4 35.
Bg2 Bxh2 36. Bh3 Be5 37. Nxf5 Bxf5 38. Bxf5 Bd4 39. Qg4 Ra7 40. Bxe4 Rae7 41.
Rde1 Qd7 42. Qxd7 Rxd7 43. Bg6 Rxe1 44. Rxe1 bxc4 45. bxc4 Rb7 46. h5 Bf6 47.
Bf4 Rb6 48. d6 1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "San Andres Islas"]
[Date "2008.12.04"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Chaucanes, Lina Marcela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B49"]
[WhiteElo "2230"]
[BlackElo "2068"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2008.12.01"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.01.08"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Be2 a6 7. O-O b5 8. a3
Bb7 9. Kh1 Nf6 10. Be3 Rd8 11. f4 Nxd4 12. Qxd4 d5 13. Qb6 Qxb6 14. Bxb6 Rc8
15. e5 Ne4 16. Nxe4 dxe4 17. c3 Bc5 18. Ba5 O-O 19. a4 Bc6 20. b3 f6 21. exf6
Rxf6 22. h3 Rcf8 23. Bc7 Rg6 24. Kh2 e3 25. g3 Rf7 26. Be5 Rd7 27. Rfd1 Rd2 28.
Rxd2 exd2 29. axb5 axb5 30. b4 Be3 31. Rf1 Rh6 32. h4 g5 33. fxg5 Bxg5 34. h5
Be4 35. g4 Bc2 36. Kg3 Bb3 37. Bd1 Bc4 38. Rf4 Bxf4+ 39. Kxf4 Kf7 40. Kg5 Rg6+
41. hxg6+ hxg6 42. Bf4 Bd3 43. Bxd2 e5 44. Bb3+ Ke7 45. Be3 Kd7 46. Kf6 Kd6 47.
Bc5+ Kc6 48. Kxe5 1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "San Andres Islas"]
[Date "2008.12.04"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Ramirez, Heimy Polgar"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E61"]
[WhiteElo "2027"]
[BlackElo "2230"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2008.12.01"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.01.08"]

1. e3 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. c4 d6 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Be2 O-O 6. O-O c6 7. Nc3 Nbd7 8. e4
e5 9. dxe5 dxe5 10. Bg5 h6 11. Bh4 Qe7 12. Ne1 g5 13. Bg3 Nc5 14. f3 Nh5 15.
Bf2 Ne6 16. g3 Rd8 17. Nd3 Nf6 18. b4 Nd4 19. Qd2 Be6 20. c5 Bc4 21. Bxd4 Rxd4
22. Na4 g4 23. Nab2 gxf3 24. Rxf3 Nxe4 25. Qe3 Ng5 26. Rff1 Bd5 27. h4 Re4 28.
Qd2 Rxh4 29. gxh4 Nh3+ 30. Kh2 Qxh4 31. Bf3 Ng5+ 32. Kg2 Qh3+ 33. Kf2 Nxf3 34.
Qd1 e4 0-1

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "San Andres Islas"]
[Date "2008.12.05"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Orozco Lopez, Lina Yomayra"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B48"]
[WhiteElo "2230"]
[BlackElo "2097"]
[PlyCount "86"]
[EventDate "2008.12.01"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.01.08"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 Qc7 7. Bd3 Nf6 8.
O-O h5 9. h3 b5 10. Nxc6 dxc6 11. f4 Bb7 12. e5 Nd5 13. Nxd5 cxd5 14. Kh1 g6
15. c3 Qc6 16. Bd4 Bc5 17. b4 Bb6 18. a4 O-O 19. Qb3 Rfc8 20. axb5 axb5 21.
Rfb1 Kg7 22. Kg1 Rxa1 23. Rxa1 Qxc3 24. Qxc3 Rxc3 25. Bxb6 Rxd3 26. Ra7 Bc6 27.
Rc7 Ba8 28. Rc8 Bb7 29. Rb8 Bc6 30. Bd8 g5 31. Rc8 Rc3 32. Bxg5 d4 33. g4 hxg4
34. hxg4 Be4 35. Bf6+ Kg6 36. Rg8+ Kh7 37. Rh8+ Kg6 38. Kh2 Rf3 39. Rd8 d3 40.
Rg8+ Kh6 41. Rh8+ Kg6 42. Rg8+ Kh6 43. Rh8+ Kg6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Dos Hermanas Internet qual-C 10th"]
[Site "ICC INT"]
[Date "2009.03.14"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Walsh, Brad G"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E61"]
[BlackElo "2241"]
[PlyCount "112"]
[EventDate "2009.03.14"]
[EventType "swiss (blitz)"]
[EventRounds "12"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.05.05"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. d4 O-O 5. Bf4 d6 6. h3 Nc6 7. e3 Nd7 8. Be2
e5 9. Bh2 f5 10. O-O h6 11. Rb1 g5 12. b4 f4 13. b5 Ne7 14. dxe5 dxe5 15. exf4
exf4 16. Nd5 Nc5 17. Nxe7+ Qxe7 18. Re1 Kh8 19. Bd3 Qd6 20. Bc2 Qxd1 21. Rbxd1
Be6 22. Nd4 Bxc4 23. Re7 Rf7 24. Rxf7 Bxf7 25. Nf5 Bf8 26. g3 fxg3 27. Bxg3 Ne6
28. Bb3 c6 29. bxc6 bxc6 30. Rd7 Kg8 31. Nd6 Bxd6 32. Rxd6 Rd8 33. Rxe6 Bxe6
34. Bxe6+ Kf8 35. Bb3 Ke7 36. Kg2 Kf6 37. Kf3 Rd2 38. Ke4 h5 39. h4 g4 40. Ke3
Rd8 41. Bf4 Re8+ 42. Kd4 Kf5 43. Bg5 Re2 44. Be3 a5 45. Bc4 Rb2 46. Kc5 Ke4 47.
Kxc6 g3 48. Bd5+ Kd3 49. fxg3 Kxe3 50. Bf7 Kf3 51. Bxh5+ Kxg3 52. Bg6 Kxh4 53.
Bf7 Rc2+ 54. Kb6 Re2 55. Bb3 Re5 56. Kc6 Kg5 0-1

[Event "Dos Hermanas Internet qual-C 10th"]
[Site "ICC INT"]
[Date "2009.03.14"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Martin Capitan, Feliciano"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C65"]
[WhiteElo "2241"]
[BlackElo "2177"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2009.03.14"]
[EventType "swiss (blitz)"]
[EventRounds "12"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.05.05"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Bc5 4. c3 Bb6 5. O-O Nf6 6. Bxc6 dxc6 7. Nxe5 O-O 8.
d3 Re8 9. Nc4 Bg4 10. Qc2 Bc5 11. Be3 Bf8 12. h3 Be6 13. Nbd2 b5 14. Na3 Qd7
15. Bg5 Bxh3 16. Bxf6 Bxg2 17. Qd1 Qh3 18. f4 Bxf1 19. Qxf1 Qxf1+ 20. Nxf1 gxf6
21. Nc2 Rad8 22. Rd1 Bh6 23. f5 Rxe4 24. Kf2 Rh4 25. Nce3 Bxe3+ 26. Nxe3 Rh2+
27. Kf3 Rxb2 28. Ng4 Kg7 29. Nf2 Rxa2 30. Rg1+ Kf8 31. Rh1 Rxf2+ 32. Kxf2 Rxd3
33. Rxh7 Rxc3 34. Rh8+ Ke7 35. Ra8 b4 36. Ke2 b3 37. Kd2 Rc2+ 38. Kd3 c5 39.
Rb8 c4+ 40. Kd4 b2 41. Kd5 c3 42. Kc6 Rc1 0-1

[Event "Dos Hermanas Internet qual-C 10th"]
[Site "ICC INT"]
[Date "2009.03.14"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Bombardiere Castro, Aldo"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E60"]
[BlackElo "2241"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2009.03.14"]
[EventType "swiss (blitz)"]
[EventRounds "12"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.05.05"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 d6 5. O-O O-O 6. c4 c6 7. h3 Qa5 8. Qd2
Qxd2 9. Nbxd2 Nbd7 10. b3 e5 11. Bb2 exd4 12. Bxd4 Nc5 13. e3 Bf5 14. Rfd1 Rfd8
15. h4 h6 16. Ne1 Ne6 17. Rac1 Nxd4 18. exd4 d5 19. Ndf3 Ng4 20. cxd5 Rxd5 21.
Ne5 Rdd8 22. Nxg4 Bxg4 23. Bf3 Bxf3 24. Nxf3 Rd7 25. Rd3 Rad8 26. Rcd1 Rd5 27.
Kf1 c5 28. Ke2 cxd4 29. Kd2 g5 30. hxg5 hxg5 31. g4 Bf8 32. Re1 Bb4+ 33. Kd1
Bxe1 34. Kxe1 f6 35. Rd1 Kf7 36. Kd2 Rc8 37. Rc1 Rxc1 38. Kxc1 Ke6 39. Kd2 Rd8
40. Kd3 Kd5 41. a3 a6 42. Nd2 Rc8 43. Ne4 Rc6 44. a4 b5 45. axb5 axb5 46. f3
Ke5 0-1

[Event "Dos Hermanas Internet qual-C 10th"]
[Site "ICC INT"]
[Date "2009.03.14"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Carlstrom, Nicklas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C10"]
[WhiteElo "2241"]
[BlackElo "2045"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2009.03.14"]
[EventType "swiss (blitz)"]
[EventRounds "12"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.05.05"]

1. e4 Nc6 2. Nc3 e6 3. d4 d5 4. e5 Bb4 5. Nf3 Bd7 6. Bd3 f6 7. exf6 gxf6 8. O-O
Bxc3 9. bxc3 Qe7 10. Rb1 O-O-O 11. c4 Nb4 12. Ba3 c5 13. dxc5 Nc6 14. cxd5 exd5
15. Re1 Qf7 16. c3 Nge7 17. Qa4 Kb8 18. Bb5 Rhg8 19. Nd4 Nxd4 20. cxd4 Bxb5 21.
Rxb5 Nc6 22. Reb1 Rd7 23. Qa6 Qg7 24. g3 Nxd4 25. R5b2 Rc8 26. Qa5 Nf3+ 27. Kg2
Qg4 28. Rb4 d4 29. c6 Nh4+ 30. Kg1 Qe4 31. Rxb7+ Rxb7 32. Rxb7+ Ka8 33. Qxa7#
1-0

[Event "Dos Hermanas Internet qual-C 10th"]
[Site "ICC INT"]
[Date "2009.03.14"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Xu, Haizhou"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B41"]
[WhiteElo "1848"]
[BlackElo "2241"]
[PlyCount "136"]
[EventDate "2009.03.14"]
[EventType "swiss (blitz)"]
[EventRounds "12"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.05.05"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 Bb4 7. Bd3 Nc6 8. Nc2
Bc5 9. O-O d6 10. Rb1 a5 11. b3 O-O 12. a3 Ne5 13. Be2 Bd7 14. b4 axb4 15. axb4
Ba7 16. Qxd6 Bb8 17. Qd1 Qc7 18. Bf4 Nf3+ 19. Bxf3 Qxf4 20. g3 Qc7 21. Qe2 Rd8
22. Rfd1 Be8 23. Rxd8 Qxd8 24. Rd1 Qc7 25. Bg2 Nd7 26. Nb5 Qb6 27. c5 Qa6 28.
Ra1 Qxa1+ 29. Nxa1 Rxa1+ 30. Bf1 Ne5 31. Nd4 h6 32. f4 Nc6 33. Nxc6 Bxc6 34.
Qe3 Bb5 35. Qd4 Rxf1+ 36. Kg2 Bc7 37. e5 Rb1 38. Kh3 h5 39. Kh4 Rh1 40. Qd2 g6
41. Kg5 Kg7 42. Qg2 Bc6 43. Qd2 Ra1 44. h3 Ra8 45. g4 Bd8+ 46. Qxd8 Rxd8 47.
gxh5 gxh5 48. Kxh5 Rd4 49. Kg5 Rxb4 50. h4 Rc4 51. h5 Rxc5 52. h6+ Kh7 53. Kf6
Rc4 54. Kxf7 Rxf4+ 55. Kxe6 Rh4 56. Kd6 Rxh6+ 57. Kc5 Bg2 58. Kd4 Kg7 59. Kc5
Kf7 60. Kd4 Ke6 61. Kc5 Rh5 62. Kb6 Rxe5 63. Kc7 b5 64. Kb6 b4 65. Ka7 b3 66.
Ka6 b2 67. Ka7 b1=Q 68. Ka6 Re2 0-1

[Event "Dos Hermanas Internet qual-C 10th"]
[Site "ICC INT"]
[Date "2009.03.14"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Amin, Bassem"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C77"]
[WhiteElo "2241"]
[BlackElo "2562"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2009.03.14"]
[EventType "swiss (blitz)"]
[EventRounds "12"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.05.05"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. Bb3 h6 7. c3 g6 8. Nbd2
Bg7 9. O-O O-O 10. Re1 Kh8 11. Nf1 Nh7 12. d4 Bg4 13. d5 Ne7 14. h3 Bd7 15. Bc2
f5 16. exf5 gxf5 17. c4 b6 18. Ng3 Ng6 19. Nh5 Qe7 20. Bd2 Rf7 21. Qc1 Rg8 22.
Bxh6 Bxh6 23. Qxh6 Nh4 24. Nxh4 Qxh4 25. Kh2 Rf6 26. Nxf6 Qxh6 27. Nxg8 Kxg8
28. g3 Ng5 29. h4 Nf3+ 30. Kg2 Nxe1+ 31. Rxe1 Qd2 0-1

[Event "Dos Hermanas Internet qual-C 10th"]
[Site "ICC INT"]
[Date "2009.03.14"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Martchenko, Alexander"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B43"]
[WhiteElo "2036"]
[BlackElo "2241"]
[PlyCount "28"]
[EventDate "2009.03.14"]
[EventType "swiss (blitz)"]
[EventRounds "12"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.05.05"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Bd2 Nf6 7. Bd3 Nc6 8.
Nde2 Bc5 9. O-O b5 10. a3 h5 11. Nc1 Ne5 12. Qe2 Bb7 13. Be3 Neg4 14. Bxc5
Qxh2# 0-1

[Event "Dos Hermanas Internet qual-C 10th"]
[Site "ICC INT"]
[Date "2009.03.14"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Volpin, Oleg"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C41"]
[WhiteElo "2241"]
[PlyCount "42"]
[EventDate "2009.03.14"]
[EventType "swiss (blitz)"]
[EventRounds "12"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.05.05"]

1. e4 d6 2. Nf3 e5 3. d4 Nd7 4. Bc4 c6 5. a4 Be7 6. Nc3 Ngf6 7. O-O O-O 8. Ba2
Qc7 9. Re1 a5 10. h3 h6 11. Be3 Re8 12. Qd2 Nf8 13. Rad1 Ng6 14. Bxh6 gxh6 15.
Qxh6 d5 16. exd5 Bf8 17. Qg5 Nh7 18. Qh5 Nf6 19. Qg5 Nh7 20. Qh5 Nf6 21. Qg5
Nh7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Dos Hermanas Internet qual-C 10th"]
[Site "ICC INT"]
[Date "2009.03.14"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Miller, Adam"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B25"]
[BlackElo "2241"]
[PlyCount "125"]
[EventDate "2009.03.14"]
[EventType "swiss (blitz)"]
[EventRounds "12"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.05.05"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 e6 3. g3 Nc6 4. Bg2 d6 5. d3 g6 6. f4 Bg7 7. Nf3 Nge7 8. O-O
O-O 9. Be3 Rb8 10. e5 b6 11. exd6 Qxd6 12. Ne4 Qd8 13. c3 Nd5 14. Bf2 Bb7 15.
Qe2 Nce7 16. Rad1 Qc7 17. d4 c4 18. Ne5 Rbc8 19. Ng5 Qd6 20. Ne4 Qc7 21. Ng5 h6
22. Ngxf7 Rxf7 23. Nxf7 Kxf7 24. Rfe1 Qd6 25. Bh3 Nf5 26. g4 Nxf4 27. Qf1 Nxh3+
28. Qxh3 Qd5 29. Kf1 Nd6 30. Qg3 Kg8 31. Ke2 Ne4 32. Qe3 Rf8 33. Bg1 Ng5 34.
Rf1 Qg2+ 35. Bf2 Qxg4+ 36. Kd2 Ne4+ 37. Kc1 h5 38. Bg3 Bh6 39. Qxh6 Nf6 40. Be5
Bf3 41. Rf2 h4 42. Rdf1 Qh5 43. Qxh5 Bxh5 44. Rxf6 Rxf6 45. Rxf6 Bg4 46. Rxg6+
Kf7 47. Rxg4 h3 48. Rg3 b5 49. Rxh3 b4 50. Rh7+ Kg6 51. Rxa7 Kf5 52. Rf7+ Ke4
53. Rf4+ Kd5 54. Rg4 bxc3 55. bxc3 Kc6 56. h4 Kd5 57. h5 Kc6 58. h6 Kd5 59. h7
Kc6 60. h8=Q Kb5 61. Qb8+ Ka4 62. Rg7 Ka5 63. Ra7# 1-0

[Event "Dos Hermanas Internet qual-C 10th"]
[Site "ICC INT"]
[Date "2009.03.14"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Martins, Vinicius Tine"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B77"]
[WhiteElo "2241"]
[BlackElo "1911"]
[PlyCount "119"]
[EventDate "2009.03.14"]
[EventType "swiss (blitz)"]
[EventRounds "12"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.05.05"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Bc4 d6 8. f3
Bd7 9. Bb3 O-O 10. Qd2 Rb8 11. O-O-O Na5 12. Kb1 b5 13. h4 Nc4 14. Qe2 Nxe3 15.
Qxe3 a5 16. Nd5 a4 17. Nxf6+ Bxf6 18. Bd5 e6 19. e5 Bxe5 20. Be4 d5 21. Bd3 Qf6
22. Be2 a3 23. b3 Rfc8 24. h5 Bf4 25. Qf2 e5 26. hxg6 hxg6 27. g3 Bg5 28. f4
exd4 29. Bd3 Bg4 30. Rde1 Re8 31. Qh2 Rxe1+ 32. Rxe1 Bxf4 33. gxf4 Bf5 34. Rh1
Bxd3 35. cxd3 Re8 36. Qh7+ Kf8 37. Qh6+ Qg7 38. Qg5 Kg8 39. Qxd5 Rf8 40. Qxb5
Qf6 41. Qe5 Qxe5 42. fxe5 Re8 43. Re1 f6 44. Kc2 Rxe5 45. Rg1 g5 46. b4 Kf7 47.
Kb3 Ke6 48. Kc4 Kd6 49. Kxd4 Kc6 50. Kc4 Kb6 51. d4 Re2 52. Rf1 Rxa2 53. Rxf6+
Kb7 54. Kb3 Rd2 55. Kxa3 Rxd4 56. Ka4 Rd7 57. Kb5 Rg7 58. Ka5 g4 59. b5 Ka7 60.
Rf1 1-0

[Event "Dos Hermanas Internet qual-C 10th"]
[Site "ICC INT"]
[Date "2009.03.14"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Rascon Vega, Alfonso Carlos"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B43"]
[WhiteElo "2080"]
[BlackElo "2241"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2009.03.14"]
[EventType "swiss (blitz)"]
[EventRounds "12"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.05.05"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 e6 3. Nf3 a6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Qc7 6. Bd3 Nc6 7. Nxc6 dxc6 8.
O-O e5 9. f4 Bc5+ 10. Kh1 Nf6 11. fxe5 Ng4 12. Bf4 Nxe5 13. Qh5 Bd6 14. Bxe5
Bxe5 15. Rxf7 Qxf7 16. Qxe5+ Qe7 17. Qh5+ g6 18. Qh6 Be6 19. a4 O-O-O 20. Qe3
Kb8 21. a5 Rhf8 22. h3 Qd6 23. Ra4 Rf7 24. e5 Qc7 25. Rb4 Rdf8 26. Bxa6 Qxa5
27. Ra4 Qc7 28. Bd3 b6 29. Ra6 Kb7 30. Na4 c5 31. Rxb6+ Qxb6 32. Nxb6 Kxb6 33.
b4 Rc8 34. Kh2 Rfc7 35. Qf2 Kb7 36. b5 Bd5 37. c4 Bg8 38. Qf6 Re8 39. Qa6+ Kb8
40. Be4 Ra7 41. Qd6+ Kc8 42. Qxc5+ Rc7 43. Qd4 Bxc4 44. Bc6 Rd8 45. Qb6 Rd2 46.
Qa6+ Kd8 47. Qa8+ Ke7 48. Qe8# 1-0

[Event "Capablanca Memorial op 44th"]
[Site "Havana"]
[Date "2009.06.08"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Otero Acosta, Diasmany"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B78"]
[WhiteElo "2248"]
[BlackElo "2431"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2009.06.08"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "CUB"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.07.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Bc4 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Be3
Nc6 9. Qd2 Bd7 10. O-O-O Ne5 11. Bb3 b5 12. h4 a5 13. Nd5 a4 14. Nxf6+ Bxf6 15.
Bd5 Rc8 16. a3 Nc4 17. Bxc4 Rxc4 18. Kb1 b4 19. axb4 Qa8 20. c3 Rfc8 21. Rc1 d5
22. e5 Bxe5 23. h5 g5 24. Bxg5 Bxd4 25. Bxe7 Qc6 26. Qg5+ Kh8 27. g4 h6 28. Qd2
Bg7 29. g5 a3 30. gxh6 Qxh6 31. Bg5 Qh7+ 32. Ka2 axb2 33. Rc2 Ra8+ 0-1

[Event "Capablanca Memorial op 44th"]
[Site "Havana"]
[Date "2009.06.09"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Mencos, Claudia"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "1899"]
[BlackElo "2248"]
[PlyCount "110"]
[EventDate "2009.06.08"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "CUB"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.07.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 g6 6. c3 Bg7 7. Qe2 d6 8. Nd2
Ne7 9. O-O e5 10. Nc2 O-O 11. f4 exf4 12. Rxf4 Nbc6 13. Ne3 Be6 14. Rf2 d5 15.
exd5 Nxd5 16. Nxd5 Bxd5 17. Nf3 Re8 18. Qf1 Qb6 19. Nd2 Ne5 20. Be2 Rac8 21. h3
Kh8 22. Kh1 f5 23. Rf4 Qe6 24. c4 Bc6 25. Nb3 Nf7 26. Bd3 Qe1 27. Rf2 Qxf1+ 28.
Bxf1 Nd6 29. Bf4 Ne4 30. Rc2 g5 31. Bh2 f4 32. Na5 Ba4 33. Re2 b6 34. Rae1 Nf2+
35. Kg1 Bd4 36. Rxe8+ Rxe8 37. Rxe8+ Bxe8 38. Nb3 Nxh3+ 39. Kh1 Nf2+ 40. Kg1
Be3 41. Be2 Nd3+ 42. Kf1 Nxb2 43. Bg1 Bxg1 44. Kxg1 Na4 45. Bd3 Bf7 46. Kf2 Nb2
47. Be4 Nxc4 48. g3 fxg3+ 49. Kxg3 h5 50. Bb7 a5 51. Ba6 Kg7 52. Nd4 Kf6 53.
Nc6 h4+ 54. Kf2 g4 55. Nd4 g3+ 0-1

[Event "Capablanca Memorial op 44th"]
[Site "Havana"]
[Date "2009.06.10"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Carvajal, Nolberto"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B78"]
[WhiteElo "2248"]
[BlackElo "2330"]
[PlyCount "111"]
[EventDate "2009.06.08"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "CUB"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.07.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Nf6 4. Nc3 cxd4 5. Nxd4 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Qd2
Nc6 9. Bc4 Bd7 10. O-O-O Ne5 11. Bb3 Rc8 12. Kb1 Re8 13. h4 h5 14. g4 Qa5 15.
Bh6 Rxc3 16. Bxg7 Kxg7 17. bxc3 Rc8 18. gxh5 Nxh5 19. Nf5+ Bxf5 20. exf5 Qxc3
21. fxg6 Qxd2 22. Rxd2 fxg6 23. Rf1 Rf8 24. Kc1 Nxf3 25. Re2 e5 26. Bd5 Ng3 27.
Bxf3 Nxf1 28. Bxb7 Rf4 29. Bg2 Ng3 30. Re3 Nf5 31. Ra3 e4 32. Rxa7+ Kf6 33. a4
Ne3 34. Bh3 Rxh4 35. Bc8 Rh2 36. Rc7 Nd5 37. Rc4 Ke5 38. a5 e3 39. Bg4 Rh1+ 40.
Kb2 Rh7 41. Bf3 Ra7 42. Ra4 Nf4 43. Re4+ Kf5 44. Rxe3 Rxa5 45. c4 Re5 46. Ra3
Re1 47. Ra5+ Kf6 48. Kc2 Re3 49. Bg4 Re4 50. Kb3 Nd3 51. Bc8 Nc5+ 52. Kb4 Re8
53. Bg4 Kg5 54. Bd1 Re1 55. Bc2 Re2 56. Kc3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Capablanca Memorial op 44th"]
[Site "Havana"]
[Date "2009.06.11"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Espinosa Veloz, Ermes"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B80"]
[WhiteElo "2395"]
[BlackElo "2248"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2009.06.08"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "CUB"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.07.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. g3 Nf6 7. Bg2 Be7 8. O-O
d6 9. Be3 O-O 10. f4 Nc6 11. Nb3 Nd7 12. Qe2 b5 13. a3 Bb7 14. g4 Rfe8 15. g5
Bf8 16. Qf2 Ne7 17. Rad1 Rac8 18. Nd4 Qb8 19. f5 exf5 20. exf5 Ne5 21. Qg3 Rxc3
22. bxc3 Nd5 23. Bc1 Nb6 24. Nf3 Nbc4 25. Nxe5 Nxe5 26. Bf4 Bxg2 27. Qxg2 g6
28. fxg6 hxg6 29. Qd5 Qc7 30. Kh1 Re6 31. Rd2 Qxc3 32. Re2 Qc4 33. Qxc4 Nxc4
34. Rxe6 fxe6 35. Bc1 Be7 36. Kg2 d5 37. Rf3 e5 38. Rd3 Nb6 39. Bb2 e4 40. Rh3
Bxg5 41. Rg3 Nc4 42. Rxg5 Nxb2 43. Rxg6+ Kf7 44. Rxa6 Nc4 45. Kf2 d4 46. Ke2
1-0

[Event "Capablanca Memorial op 44th"]
[Site "Havana"]
[Date "2009.06.12"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Trujillo Villega, Pablo Adrian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B77"]
[WhiteElo "2248"]
[BlackElo "2209"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2009.06.08"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "CUB"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.07.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Bc4 O-O 8.
Bb3 d6 9. f3 Bd7 10. Qd2 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 b5 12. h4 a5 13. h5 e5 14. Be3 a4 15.
Bd5 b4 16. Ne2 Nxd5 17. exd5 Qe7 18. Bh6 Rfc8 19. Bxg7 Kxg7 20. hxg6 fxg6 21.
Ng3 Bf5 22. Nxf5+ gxf5 23. Rh5 Rc4 24. Qd3 Rac8 25. Qxf5 Kh8 26. O-O-O Rxc2+
27. Qxc2 Rxc2+ 28. Kxc2 Qc7+ 29. Kb1 b3 30. Rc1 bxa2+ 0-1

[Event "Capablanca Memorial op 44th"]
[Site "Havana"]
[Date "2009.06.14"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Fleitas Marti, Yuleikis"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B43"]
[WhiteElo "2228"]
[BlackElo "2248"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2009.06.08"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "CUB"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.07.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. g4 Bb4 7. Bd2 Ne7 8. Qe2
O-O 9. O-O-O Nbc6 10. Nxc6 bxc6 11. h4 Rb8 12. Rh3 e5 13. Qc4 Qa5 14. Bg5 h6
15. Bxe7 Bxe7 16. g5 d5 17. exd5 Bxh3 18. Bxh3 Rb4 19. Qd3 Rfb8 20. gxh6 Rxh4
21. Rg1 Rxh6 22. Qe3 Rh5 23. dxc6 Qd8 24. Nd5 Qxd5 25. c7 Rf8 26. b3 Rxh3 27.
Qxh3 Ba3+ 28. Kb1 Qd4 29. c3 Qd2 30. Rxg7+ Kxg7 31. Qg4+ Kf6 32. Qh4+ 0-1

[Event "Capablanca Memorial op 44th"]
[Site "Havana"]
[Date "2009.06.15"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Figueroa, Marco Alexander"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B32"]
[WhiteElo "2248"]
[BlackElo "2195"]
[PlyCount "126"]
[EventDate "2009.06.08"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "CUB"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.07.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e5 5. Nb5 a6 6. Nd6+ Bxd6 7. Qxd6 Qf6 8.
Qc7 Nge7 9. Nc3 Nb4 10. Na4 b5 11. Bd2 Nxc2+ 12. Qxc2 bxa4 13. Qxa4 O-O 14. Be2
Bb7 15. O-O d5 16. exd5 Nxd5 17. Bf3 Nb6 18. Qb3 Bxf3 19. Qxf3 Qxf3 20. gxf3
Rfd8 21. Rfd1 Rd5 22. Be3 Rad8 23. Rxd5 Nxd5 24. Rd1 f5 25. f4 e4 26. f3 exf3
27. Kf2 Kf7 28. Kxf3 Ke6 29. Rc1 Nb4 30. a3 Nd3 31. Rc6+ Rd6 32. Rxd6+ Kxd6 33.
Bd4 g6 34. Ke3 Nc1 35. b4 Kd5 36. Bb2 Nb3 37. Kd3 a5 38. Bc3 a4 39. Bb2 Kc6 40.
Bd4 Kb5 41. Be3 Na1 42. h4 Nb3 43. Kc3 Na1 44. Bc1 Nb3 45. Be3 Na1 46. Bd4 Nb3
47. Kd3 Nc1+ 48. Kd2 Nb3+ 49. Kc3 Na1 50. Bf2 Nb3 51. Be3 Na1 52. Bg1 Nb3 53.
Bf2 Na1 54. h5 gxh5 55. Bh4 Nb3 56. Bf6 h6 57. Bh4 Kc6 58. Be1 Kb5 59. Bf2 Na1
60. Kd3 Nb3 61. Bh4 Kc6 62. Be1 Kb5 63. Bf2 Na1 1/2-1/2

[Event "Capablanca Memorial op 44th"]
[Site "Havana"]
[Date "2009.06.16"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Hernandez, Moya Yuleisis"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D03"]
[WhiteElo "2104"]
[BlackElo "2248"]
[PlyCount "38"]
[EventDate "2009.06.08"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "CUB"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.07.02"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bg5 Bg7 4. Nbd2 d5 5. e3 c5 6. c3 Nbd7 7. Bd3 O-O 8. O-O
Qb6 9. Qb3 Qa5 10. Qd1 e5 11. Nxe5 Nxe5 12. dxe5 Ng4 13. Be7 Bxe5 14. Bxf8
Bxh2+ 15. Kh1 Qd8 16. Be2 Qh4 17. Nf3 Qh5 18. Be7 Bg3+ 19. Kg1 Bxf2+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Capablanca Memorial op 44th"]
[Site "Havana"]
[Date "2009.06.17"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Pazos Rodriguez, Marco Antonio"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C04"]
[WhiteElo "2248"]
[BlackElo "1973"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2009.06.08"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "CUB"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.07.02"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nc6 4. Ngf3 Nf6 5. e5 Nd7 6. c3 f6 7. exf6 Qxf6 8. Bb5
Bd6 9. O-O O-O 10. Nb3 e5 11. dxe5 Ndxe5 12. Be2 Ne7 13. Nbd4 c6 14. Bg5 Qf7
15. Nxe5 Bxe5 16. Bh5 g6 17. Bg4 Nf5 18. Nxf5 Bxf5 19. Bh4 Qc7 20. Bg3 Rae8 21.
Bxe5 Rxe5 22. Bxf5 Rexf5 23. Qd2 Re8 24. Rfe1 Rfe5 25. Kf1 Qb6 26. Rxe5 Rxe5
27. Re1 Qb5+ 28. Re2 c5 29. Ke1 Rxe2+ 30. Qxe2 Qd7 31. Qe5 a6 32. h4 Kf7 33.
Kd2 b5 34. h5 gxh5 35. Qxh5+ Kg7 36. Qg5+ Kf7 37. Qh5+ Kg7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Capablanca Memorial op 44th"]
[Site "Havana"]
[Date "2009.06.18"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Aguero Jimenez, Luis Lazaro"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D77"]
[WhiteElo "2400"]
[BlackElo "2248"]
[PlyCount "42"]
[EventDate "2009.06.08"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "CUB"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.07.02"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. O-O O-O 5. d4 d5 6. c4 dxc4 7. Na3 Nc6 8.
Nxc4 Be6 9. Nce5 Bd5 10. Be3 Nxe5 11. dxe5 Ng4 12. Bf4 Bxf3 13. Bxf3 Qxd1 14.
Rfxd1 Nxe5 15. Bxb7 Rab8 16. Rd5 Rxb7 17. Bxe5 Bxe5 18. Rxe5 Rxb2 19. Rxe7 Rc2
20. Rd1 Rxa2 21. Rxc7 Rxe2 1/2-1/2

[Event "Balaguer op 14th"]
[Site "Balaguer"]
[Date "2009.07.13"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Ivanov Markov, Rodoslav"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C87"]
[WhiteElo "2242"]
[BlackElo "1740"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2009.07.13"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.09.03"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. O-O Nf6 6. Re1 Be7 7. c3 Bg4 8. h3
Bh5 9. d3 h6 10. Nbd2 O-O 11. Nf1 Bg6 12. Ng3 Nh5 13. Bxc6 bxc6 14. Nxe5 dxe5
15. Nxh5 Bxh5 16. Qxh5 Qxd3 17. Qxe5 Bd6 18. Qd4 Qb5 19. c4 Qb6 20. Be3 Qxd4
21. Bxd4 c5 22. Bc3 f6 23. Rad1 Rfe8 24. f3 Rad8 25. b3 Bg3 26. Rf1 Kf7 27. Rd5
Rxd5 28. cxd5 Bd6 29. Bb2 Rb8 30. Rc1 a5 31. Rc4 Rb4 32. Rxb4 cxb4 33. Kf1 Bc5
34. Ke2 Ke7 35. Kd3 Kd6 36. Bd4 h5 37. h4 Bb6 38. Bxb6 cxb6 39. Kd4 Kc7 40. g4
1-0

[Event "Balaguer op 14th"]
[Site "Balaguer"]
[Date "2009.07.14"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Ipatov, Alexander"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E70"]
[WhiteElo "2454"]
[BlackElo "2242"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2009.07.13"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.09.03"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Bg5 h6 6. Be3 Ng4 7. Bc1 e5 8. d5 f5
9. Be2 Nf6 10. exf5 gxf5 11. Nf3 a5 12. O-O Na6 13. Nh4 O-O 14. g3 Qe8 15. f4
e4 16. Nb5 e3 17. a4 Ne4 18. Ra3 c6 19. dxc6 bxc6 20. Nxd6 Qe7 21. Nxc8 Raxc8
22. Ng6 Qf6 23. Nxf8 Bxf8 24. c5 Nb4 25. Bxe3 Bxc5 26. Bxc5 Nxc5 27. Re3 Rd8
28. Qc1 Nxa4 1-0

[Event "Balaguer op 14th"]
[Site "Balaguer"]
[Date "2009.07.15"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Lazaro Porta, Angel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "2242"]
[BlackElo "1995"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2009.07.13"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.09.03"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8.
Na3 b5 9. Nd5 Be7 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. c4 b4 12. Nc2 a5 13. Qf3 Bg5 14. h4 Bh6 15.
g4 Bf4 16. Nxf4 Qf6 17. O-O-O O-O 18. g5 Qxf4+ 19. Qxf4 exf4 20. Rxd6 Ne5 21.
h5 Bb7 22. Rh4 Nf3 23. Rxf4 Nxg5 24. f3 Rad8 25. Rxd8 Rxd8 26. Rf5 h6 27. Be2
Ra8 28. Rb5 Bc6 29. Rc5 Bd7 30. Rc7 Be6 31. Nd4 a4 32. f4 Nh3 33. f5 Bc8 34. c5
Ba6 35. Bxa6 Rxa6 36. Rc8+ Kh7 37. c6 Ra5 38. Rb8 Rc5+ 39. Kd2 Nf2 40. Rxb4 a3
41. bxa3 Nxe4+ 42. Kd3 Nd6 43. a4 g5 44. fxg6+ fxg6 45. Rb7+ Kg8 46. hxg6 1-0

[Event "Balaguer op 14th"]
[Site "Balaguer"]
[Date "2009.07.18"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Devangi, Patankar"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B41"]
[WhiteElo "2079"]
[BlackElo "2242"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2009.07.13"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.09.03"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Nc6 6. Be3 Nf6 7. c4 Bb4+ 8.
Nc3 d6 9. O-O O-O 10. Rc1 Ne5 11. a3 Bc5 12. b4 Ba7 13. Be2 Bd7 14. Kh1 Qe7 15.
f4 Ng6 16. Nc2 Bxe3 17. Nxe3 Bc6 18. Bd3 Rfd8 19. Qf3 b6 20. b5 Bb7 21. Ng4 Nd7
22. Qg3 Qh4 23. Qf3 f5 24. Ne3 Nc5 25. Bb1 axb5 26. cxb5 Rxa3 27. Nc4 fxe4 28.
Qe3 Rxc3 29. Qxc3 Nxf4 30. Nxd6 Rxd6 31. Qe5 Rd2 32. Rxf4 Qd8 33. Rcf1 Rd5 34.
Qc7 Rd7 35. Qxb6 Qc8 36. Rf8+ Qxf8 37. Rxf8+ Kxf8 38. Qxc5+ Kf7 39. Kg1 e3 40.
Kf1 Rd2 41. Qc7+ 1-0

[Event "Balaguer op 14th"]
[Site "Balaguer"]
[Date "2009.07.19"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Parramon Guillaumet, Jaume"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C07"]
[WhiteElo "2242"]
[BlackElo "2006"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2009.07.13"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.09.03"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 c5 4. exd5 Qxd5 5. Ngf3 cxd4 6. Bc4 Qd6 7. O-O Nf6 8.
Nb3 Nc6 9. Nbxd4 Nxd4 10. Nxd4 a6 11. Re1 Bd7 12. Bg5 O-O-O 13. b4 Qb6 14. c3
Bd6 15. Qe2 Rhe8 16. a4 h6 17. Be3 Qc7 18. Bxa6 bxa6 19. Qxa6+ Kb8 20. b5 Bc5
21. Nc6+ Bxc6 22. bxc6 Qa7 23. Qb5+ Kc8 24. Bxc5 Qa8 25. a5 Rd5 26. a6 Re7 27.
c4 Rf5 28. Qb7+ 1-0

[Event "Balaguer op 14th"]
[Site "Balaguer"]
[Date "2009.07.20"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Saranya, J."]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B41"]
[WhiteElo "2001"]
[BlackElo "2242"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2009.07.13"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.09.03"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 Bb4 7. Bd3 Nc6 8.
Nde2 Qc7 9. Bf4 Ne5 10. O-O g5 11. Bxg5 Rg8 12. Bf4 Bd6 13. Bxe5 Bxe5 14. h3
Nh5 15. Kh1 b6 16. f4 Bxc3 17. bxc3 Bb7 18. Rf2 O-O-O 19. Rb1 f5 20. Qc2 Qc5
21. Kg1 Qe3 22. Qb3 Qxd3 23. Qxb6 Qxe4 24. Kf1 Rxg2 25. Qc5+ Bc6 26. Rb6 Rg1+
0-1

[Event "Balaguer op 14th"]
[Site "Balaguer"]
[Date "2009.07.21"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Mateo, Ramon"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B70"]
[WhiteElo "2242"]
[BlackElo "2473"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2009.07.13"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.09.03"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be2 g6 7. O-O Bg7 8. Bg5
Nc6 9. Nb3 b5 10. a3 O-O 11. f4 Be6 12. Bf3 Bc4 13. Re1 h6 14. Bh4 e5 15. f5
Rc8 16. Bf2 gxf5 17. exf5 d5 18. Nc5 e4 19. Bh5 e3 20. Bh4 Re8 21. Kh1 d4 22.
Bxf6 Qxf6 23. N3e4 Qxf5 24. Bg4 Qg6 25. Bh5 Qf5 26. Bg4 Qe5 27. Bxc8 Rxc8 28.
b4 Ne7 29. Ng3 Rc6 30. Qh5 Nd5 31. Rad1 Nc3 32. Rc1 Rg6 33. Qxe5 Bxe5 34. Nf5
Kh7 35. Nd7 Bg7 36. Nxg7 Kxg7 37. Ne5 Rg5 38. Nf3 Rd5 39. Nxd4 Rxd4 40. Rxe3
Nd1 41. Rg3+ Kf8 42. h3 Rd2 43. Kh2 h5 44. h4 Nf2 45. c3 Ng4+ 46. Kg1 Kg7 47.
Ra1 f5 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2009.09.01"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Panesso Rivera, Jenny"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C10"]
[WhiteElo "2218"]
[BlackElo "1971"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "2009.09.01"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.11.03"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bd7 5. Nf3 Bc6 6. Bd3 Nf6 7. Ng3 Nbd7 8.
O-O Be7 9. Re1 O-O 10. c3 Bxf3 11. Qxf3 c6 12. Bg5 Qa5 13. Ne4 h6 14. Bd2 Nxe4
15. Rxe4 Bg5 16. Be1 Qf5 17. Qe2 Rad8 18. h4 Be7 19. Bd2 Kh8 20. Re5 Qf6 21.
Bg5 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2009.09.02"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Orozco Lopez, Luz Elena"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B47"]
[WhiteElo "2118"]
[BlackElo "2218"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2009.09.01"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.11.03"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. f4 Nc6 7. Nxc6 Qxc6 8.
Bd3 b5 9. Qe2 Bb7 10. Bd2 Be7 11. a3 Rc8 12. O-O h5 13. e5 Qc7 14. f5 Bc5+ 15.
Kh1 Ne7 16. fxe6 dxe6 17. Be4 Nc6 18. Bf4 Rd8 19. Qf3 Bd4 20. Qg3 g6 21. Rad1
Ne7 22. Rd3 Bxc3 23. Rxc3 Qb8 24. Qf3 Bxe4 25. Qxe4 Nd5 26. Rb3 Nxf4 27. Qxf4
O-O 28. Rh3 Kh7 29. Qg5 f6 30. exf6 Rf7 31. Rhf3 Rd5 32. Qe3 Qd6 33. h3 Rf5 34.
g4 Re5 35. Qf2 Qc6 36. Kg1 Rg5 37. Rg3 Qd6 38. Rg2 Qd5 39. Re1 a5 40. Rf1 a4
41. Re1 Kg8 42. Qf4 Qc5+ 43. Kh2 hxg4 44. hxg4 Qd5 45. Re3 Rb7 46. Kg3 Kf8 47.
Rh2 Kg8 48. Rd3 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2009.09.02"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Ubaldo Suarez, Maria Gisela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B78"]
[WhiteElo "2218"]
[BlackElo "2120"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2009.09.01"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.11.03"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Qd2
Nc6 9. Bc4 Bd7 10. O-O-O Rc8 11. Bb3 Ne5 12. Kb1 Nc4 13. Bxc4 Rxc4 14. g4 b5
15. b3 Rc5 16. Ne6 fxe6 17. Bxc5 dxc5 18. e5 Nd5 19. Nxd5 exd5 20. Qxd5+ Kh8
21. Rhe1 Qb8 22. Qxd7 Bxe5 23. Qxe7 Bf6 24. Qxc5 a5 25. g5 Bg7 26. Re7 Rxf3 27.
Rxg7 Kxg7 28. Rd7+ Rf7 29. Qd4+ 1-0

[Event "Pan American-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2009.09.03"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Castrillon Gomez, Melissa"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B43"]
[WhiteElo "2031"]
[BlackElo "2218"]
[PlyCount "105"]
[EventDate "2009.09.01"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.11.03"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Bc5 6. Nb3 Be7 7. Nc3 d6 8. O-O
Nf6 9. f4 Qc7 10. Qe2 Nc6 11. Bd2 O-O 12. Rae1 Nd7 13. f5 Nde5 14. Qh5 b5 15.
a3 b4 16. axb4 Nxb4 17. Re3 g6 18. Qh3 Bf6 19. Rg3 Qe7 20. Bh6 Re8 21. fxg6
fxg6 22. Ne2 Bg7 23. Bxg7 Qxg7 24. Nf4 Nexd3 25. Nxd3 e5 26. Qh4 Nxc2 27. Rf2
Nd4 28. Nxd4 exd4 29. Nf4 Rxe4 30. Qd8+ Qf8 31. Qxf8+ Kxf8 32. Nxg6+ Ke8 33.
Rf8+ Kd7 34. Rf7+ Kc6 35. Rxh7 Be6 36. h4 Bc4 37. Re7 Re8 38. Rxe8 Rxe8 39. Nf4
Re1+ 40. Kh2 Rf1 41. Nd3 Bxd3 42. Rxd3 Kd5 43. h5 Ke4 44. Rf3 Rxf3 45. gxf3+
Kf5 46. Kg2 Kg5 47. Kf2 Kxh5 48. Ke2 Kg5 49. Kd3 Kf4 50. Kxd4 Kxf3 51. Kd5 Ke3
52. Kxd6 Kd4 53. Kc6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Pan American-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2009.09.04"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Mateus, Martha"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "2218"]
[BlackElo "2143"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2009.09.01"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.11.03"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. f3 e5 7. Nb3 Be6 8. Be3
h5 9. Be2 Nbd7 10. a4 b6 11. O-O Qc7 12. Kh1 h4 13. Nd5 Nxd5 14. exd5 Bf5 15.
Bd3 Bxd3 16. Qxd3 Be7 17. Nd2 g6 18. f4 f5 19. fxe5 dxe5 20. Nc4 Rc8 21. b3 Bf6
22. Qd2 Rh5 23. Qb4 Rb8 24. a5 b5 25. Nb6 h3 26. Qd2 f4 27. Nxd7 Qxd7 28. Bb6
hxg2+ 29. Qxg2 Kf7 30. Qe4 Rbh8 31. Rf2 Qf5 32. Qxf5 gxf5 33. c4 bxc4 34. bxc4
e4 35. Raa2 f3 36. c5 Bd4 37. c6 Bxf2 38. Rxf2 f4 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2009.09.05"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Mendoza Velazquez, Lorena Alejandra"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A26"]
[WhiteElo "1973"]
[BlackElo "2218"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2009.09.01"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.11.03"]

1. c4 g6 2. g3 Bg7 3. Bg2 d6 4. Nf3 e5 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. O-O f5 7. d3 Nf6 8. Bg5 h6
9. Bxf6 Qxf6 10. Nd5 Qf7 11. Rb1 O-O 12. b4 g5 13. Nd2 Kh8 14. f4 exf4 15. gxf4
g4 16. e3 Nd8 17. b5 c6 18. Nb4 Qe8 19. e4 a5 20. Nc2 Bd7 21. a4 Ne6 22. exf5
Rxf5 23. Qxg4 Qf8 24. bxc6 bxc6 25. Be4 Rxf4 26. Rxf4 Qxf4 27. Qxf4 Nxf4 28.
Rb7 Rd8 29. Nb3 d5 30. Bf3 Nxd3 31. Nxa5 Bc3 32. Nb3 Rg8+ 33. Bg2 Bh3 34. Ne3
d4 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2009.09.05"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Salazar, Aura Cristina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B78"]
[WhiteElo "2218"]
[BlackElo "2069"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2009.09.01"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.11.03"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Qd2
Nc6 9. Bc4 Bd7 10. O-O-O Ne5 11. Bb3 Rc8 12. Kb1 Re8 13. h4 h5 14. g4 hxg4 15.
h5 Nxh5 16. Bh6 e6 17. Bg5 Qb6 18. fxg4 Nxg4 19. Qg2 Nhf6 20. Rh4 Qc5 21. Bc1
b5 22. Nce2 a5 23. c3 a4 24. Bc2 e5 25. Nf3 Qf2 26. Qxf2 Nxf2 27. Rxd6 Bg4 28.
Neg1 N2xe4 29. Rb6 Nd5 30. Ra6 Bxf3 31. Nxf3 Nexc3+ 32. bxc3 Nxc3+ 33. Kb2 e4
34. Ne1 Rc4 35. a3 b4 36. Bh6 Bd4 37. axb4 Rxb4+ 38. Kc1 Bf2 39. Rh1 Rd8 40.
Bxa4 Nxa4 41. Bg5 Rc8+ 42. Kd1 Nc3+ 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2009.09.06"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Romero Echeverria, Abigail"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2064"]
[BlackElo "2218"]
[PlyCount "112"]
[EventDate "2009.09.01"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.11.03"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. cxd4 d6 6. Bc4 e6 7. Nf3 Nb6 8. Bd3
dxe5 9. dxe5 Na6 10. O-O Nc5 11. Bb5+ Bd7 12. Nc3 a6 13. Be2 Nba4 14. Qd4 Nxc3
15. bxc3 h5 16. Be3 Bc6 17. Qf4 Nd3 18. Qg3 h4 19. Qg4 Qd5 20. Qd4 Qxd4 21.
Nxd4 Nxe5 22. f4 Nd7 23. Nxc6 bxc6 24. Bf3 Rc8 25. Kh1 Bc5 26. Bd2 Nf6 27. Rae1
Nd7 28. Re4 Nb6 29. f5 Bd6 30. fxe6 f6 31. Be1 Ke7 32. h3 g5 33. Be2 Ra8 34. c4
Be5 35. Bb4+ Kd8 36. e7+ Ke8 37. Bg4 Nd7 38. Rd1 Ra7 39. Bf5 c5 40. Bxd7+ Rxd7
41. Rxd7 Kxd7 42. Bxc5 Rc8 43. Ba3 a5 44. Kg1 Bc3 45. Kf1 Bb4 46. Bxb4 axb4 47.
Ke2 Ke8 48. Kd3 Ra8 49. Re2 Ra3+ 50. Kd4 f5 51. c5 f4 52. Ke5 Re3+ 53. Rxe3
fxe3 54. c6 e2 55. c7 e1=Q+ 56. Kd6 Qc3 0-1

[Event "Pan American-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Cali"]
[Date "2009.09.07"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Arribas Robaina, Maritza"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C06"]
[WhiteElo "2218"]
[BlackElo "2328"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2009.09.01"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.11.03"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 cxd4 8. cxd4
f6 9. exf6 Nxf6 10. Nf3 Bd6 11. Bf4 Bb4+ 12. Nc3 O-O 13. O-O Bd7 14. a3 Bxc3
15. bxc3 Be8 16. Ng5 Qd7 17. Re1 Bf7 18. Ra2 h6 19. Nxf7 Qxf7 20. Bc1 Rfe8 21.
Rae2 Nd7 22. f4 Rac8 23. Bc2 Na5 24. Qd3 Nf8 25. Qh3 Nc4 26. g4 Nd6 27. Rg2 Nb5
28. Bb2 Qxf4 29. a4 Nd6 30. Rf1 Qg5 31. Bc1 Qe7 32. g5 a5 1-0

[Event "Pan American Intercollegiate-chT"]
[Site "South Padre Island"]
[Date "2009.12.27"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Stopa, Jacek"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B01"]
[WhiteElo "2211"]
[BlackElo "2493"]
[PlyCount "110"]
[EventDate "2009.12.27"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.03.03"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qd6 4. d4 Nf6 5. Bc4 c6 6. Nge2 Bf5 7. Bf4 Qb4 8.
Bb3 e6 9. Ng3 Bg6 10. Qe2 Qxd4 11. Be5 Qd8 12. f4 Be7 13. f5 exf5 14. Bxf6 gxf6
15. O-O Nd7 16. Nxf5 Ne5 17. Rad1 Qb6+ 18. Kh1 Bxf5 19. Rxf5 Rd8 20. Rdf1 Kd7
21. Ne4 Kc8 22. Nxf6 Bxf6 23. Rxf6 Rhe8 24. Bxf7 Nxf7 25. Qg4+ Kb8 26. Rxf7
Qxb2 27. Rxh7 Ka8 28. Qg7 Qb6 29. h4 Rb8 30. Kh2 Qe3 31. Qg3 Qe4 32. Rff7 Qxc2
33. Qb3 Qe4 34. Qg3 a6 35. h5 Re5 36. Qf3 Qh4+ 37. Qh3 Qd4 38. Rhg7 Re4 39. Qf3
Qe5+ 40. g3 Rh4+ 41. Kg2 Rxh5 42. Re7 Qa5 43. a3 Rc5 44. Qb3 Qd2+ 45. Kh3 Rh5+
46. Kg4 Rb5 47. Qe3 Qd1+ 48. Qf3 Qd6 49. Qe3 Ra5 50. Rd7 Qf6 51. Qf4 Qe6+ 52.
Kh4 Re5 53. g4 Re4 54. Qg5 Re1 55. Qf5 Qh6+ 0-1

[Event "Pan American Intercollegiate-chT"]
[Site "South Padre Island"]
[Date "2009.12.28"]
[Round "2"]
[White "George, William"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A24"]
[BlackElo "2211"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2009.12.27"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.03.03"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. Nf3 c6 6. O-O d6 7. Rb1 e5 8. d3 h6
9. b4 Be6 10. b5 c5 11. Nd2 Qc8 12. Re1 Nbd7 13. Nde4 Ne8 14. Bb2 f5 15. Nd2
Ndf6 16. e3 Rb8 17. a4 b6 18. Qe2 Nc7 19. Nb3 d5 20. cxd5 Nfxd5 21. Nd2 Nb4 22.
Ba3 Nc2 23. Bxc5 bxc5 24. Rec1 Nb4 25. Nb3 Bxb3 26. Rxb3 Qe6 27. Rb2 Rfd8 28.
Rd1 e4 0-1

[Event "Pan American Intercollegiate-chT"]
[Site "South Padre Island"]
[Date "2009.12.28"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Cruz, Filipe"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E70"]
[WhiteElo "1615"]
[BlackElo "2211"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2009.12.27"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.03.03"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nge2 O-O 6. Ng3 h5 7. h4 c5 8. d5 e6
9. Be2 exd5 10. cxd5 Nbd7 11. Bg5 Ne5 12. f4 Neg4 13. Qd2 Qa5 14. O-O Re8 15.
Bf3 Bd7 16. Qe2 Qb4 17. a4 a6 18. Rae1 Nh7 19. f5 Bxf5 20. Nxf5 gxf5 21. Bxg4
fxg4 22. Qf2 Nxg5 23. hxg5 Bd4 24. Re3 Bxe3 25. Qxe3 Qd4 26. Re1 Qxe3+ 27. Rxe3
Re5 28. Kf2 h4 29. a5 Rxg5 30. Ne2 Re8 31. b3 Rge5 32. Nc3 f5 0-1

[Event "Pan American Intercollegiate-chT"]
[Site "South Padre Island"]
[Date "2009.12.29"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Xu, Haizhou"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B84"]
[WhiteElo "2211"]
[BlackElo "1840"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2009.12.27"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.03.03"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be2 e6 7. O-O Be7 8. f4
Qc7 9. a4 b6 10. e5 dxe5 11. fxe5 Nfd7 12. Bf3 Bb7 13. Bxb7 Qxb7 14. Qg4 Bc5
15. Be3 Nc6 16. Rxf7 Nxd4 17. Rxg7 Nf5 18. Qh5+ Kd8 19. Bxc5 bxc5 20. Rxh7 Rxh7
21. Qxh7 Kc7 22. Rd1 Nd4 23. b3 Rf8 24. h3 Rf5 25. Rf1 Qb4 26. Rxf5 Nxf5 27.
Qxf5 exf5 28. Nd5+ Kc6 29. Nxb4+ cxb4 30. e6 Nf6 31. Kf2 Kd6 32. Kf3 Kxe6 33.
g4 fxg4+ 34. hxg4 Kd5 35. g5 Ne4 36. g6 Kd4 37. Kf4 Nf6 38. a5 Ng8 39. g7 Kc3
40. Kf5 Kxc2 41. Kg6 Kxb3 42. Kf7 Ka4 43. Kxg8 b3 44. Kf7 b2 45. g8=Q b1=Q 46.
Qd8 Qf5+ 47. Kg7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Pan American Intercollegiate-chT"]
[Site "South Padre Island"]
[Date "2009.12.29"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Zhou, Haonan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C04"]
[WhiteElo "2211"]
[BlackElo "2131"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2009.12.27"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.03.03"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nc6 4. Ngf3 Nf6 5. e5 Nd7 6. Be2 f6 7. exf6 Qxf6 8.
Nf1 Bd6 9. Ne3 O-O 10. O-O Qg6 11. b3 Nf6 12. c4 Bd7 13. Bb2 Rad8 14. Ne5 Qh6
15. g3 Be8 16. N3g4 Nxg4 17. Nxg4 Qg6 18. Bd3 Qh5 19. c5 Be7 20. Re1 Qf7 21. f4
b6 22. cxb6 axb6 23. Rc1 Bd6 24. Rxc6 Bxc6 25. Qc2 Be8 26. Bxh7+ Kh8 27. Bd3
Qh5 28. Ne5 Rf6 29. Qg2 Rh6 30. Nf3 Rf6 31. g4 Qf7 32. g5 Rxf4 33. g6 Qf6 34.
Qh3+ Kg8 35. Rxe6 Rh4 36. Nxh4 Bd7 37. Rxf6 Bxh3 38. Rf7 Re8 39. Kf2 Be6 40.
Bf5 Bxh2 41. Ba3 1-0

[Event "Pan American Intercollegiate-chT"]
[Site "South Padre Island"]
[Date "2009.12.30"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Kritz, Leonid"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "2607"]
[BlackElo "2211"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2009.12.27"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.03.03"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Bc5 6. Nb3 Be7 7. Qg4 g6 8. Qe2
d6 9. Na3 Nc6 10. O-O h5 11. Bd2 Nf6 12. Nc4 e5 13. Be3 Be6 14. Nb6 Rb8 15. f3
d5 16. exd5 Nxd5 17. Nxd5 Bxd5 18. Rad1 Qc7 19. Qf2 Nb4 20. Bb6 Qc8 21. Qe3
Nxd3 22. Rxd3 Qe6 23. Bc7 Rc8 24. Qxe5 O-O 25. Rxd5 1-0

[Event "Khanty-Mansiysk ol (Women) 39th"]
[Site "Khanty-Mansiysk"]
[Date "2010.09.21"]
[Round "1.40"]
[White "Richards, Deborah"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E99"]
[WhiteElo "2003"]
[BlackElo "2212"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2010.09.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "RUS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.11.18"]
[WhiteTeam "Jamaica (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "JAM"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. e4 d6 4. d4 Bg7 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5
Ne7 9. Ne1 Nd7 10. Be3 f5 11. f3 f4 12. Bf2 g5 13. a4 a5 14. Nd3 h5 15. c5 Ng6
16. cxd6 cxd6 17. Rc1 Nf6 18. Nb5 Rf7 19. b4 axb4 20. Nb2 g4 21. Nc4 Bf8 22.
Qc2 Ne8 23. Nb6 g3 24. Nxa8 Bd7 25. Bb6 Qxa8 26. a5 Be7 27. Nc7 Nxc7 28. Qxc7
1-0

[Event "Khanty-Mansiysk ol (Women) 39th"]
[Site "Khanty-Mansiysk"]
[Date "2010.09.22"]
[Round "2.28"]
[White "Petrenko, Svetlana"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B43"]
[WhiteElo "2263"]
[BlackElo "2212"]
[PlyCount "154"]
[EventDate "2010.09.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "RUS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.11.18"]
[WhiteTeam "Moldova (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "MDA"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 b5 6. Bd3 Qb6 7. Nb3 Qc7 8. O-O
Bb7 9. f4 d6 10. a3 Nf6 11. Qf3 Be7 12. Qh3 Nc6 13. Be3 h5 14. Kh1 Ng4 15. Bg1
g5 16. Be2 O-O-O 17. Bxg4 hxg4 18. Qxg4 Rh4 19. Qg3 d5 20. exd5 gxf4 21. Qe1
Ne5 22. Nd4 Rdh8 23. Ncxb5 axb5 24. Nxb5 Rxh2+ 25. Bxh2 Ng4 26. Nxc7 Bc5 27.
Rf2 Nxf2+ 28. Kg1 Nd3+ 29. Kf1 Nxe1 30. Bxf4 Rh1+ 31. Ke2 Nxg2 32. Rxh1 Nxf4+
33. Kd2 Kxc7 34. Rh7 Nxd5 35. Rxf7+ Kb6 36. c4 Nc7 37. b4 Bd4 38. a4 Bg2 39.
a5+ Kc6 40. Kd3 Be5 41. a6 Nxa6 42. b5+ Kb6 43. bxa6 Kxa6 44. Rf2 Bh3 45. Ke4
Bc3 46. Kd3 Bg7 47. Ke4 Kb6 48. Rf7 Bc3 49. Kd3 Ba1 50. Rf8 Bf5+ 51. Ke3 Be5
52. Rc8 Bh2 53. Rh8 Be5 54. Rc8 Bc7 55. Rh8 Kc6 56. Kd4 e5+ 57. Kc3 Kc5 58. Rh6
Ba5+ 59. Kb3 Bd3 60. Rh4 Be1 61. Rg4 Bd2 62. Rh4 Bf4 63. Kc3 Bxc4 64. Rh8 Be6
65. Kd3 Bf5+ 66. Ke2 Kd4 67. Kf3 Be4+ 68. Kg4 Bc2 69. Rc8 Ba4 70. Rf8 Ke4 71.
Rd8 Bb3 72. Rd6 Bc4 73. Rc6 Be2+ 74. Kh3 Kf3 75. Rc3+ Kf2 76. Ra3 e4 77. Ra4
Kf3 0-1

[Event "Khanty-Mansiysk ol (Women) 39th"]
[Site "Khanty-Mansiysk"]
[Date "2010.09.23"]
[Round "3.25"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Zsiltzova Lisenko, Lubov"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B32"]
[WhiteElo "2212"]
[BlackElo "2282"]
[PlyCount "175"]
[EventDate "2010.09.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "RUS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.11.18"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "IBCA (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Qb6 5. Nb5 Nf6 6. N1c3 a6 7. Be3 Qa5 8.
Na3 b5 9. Bd2 Qc7 10. Nd5 Nxd5 11. exd5 Qe5+ 12. Be2 Qxd5 13. O-O Nd4 14. Bd3
Bb7 15. f3 Qh5 16. c4 e6 17. cxb5 axb5 18. Be3 Bd6 19. f4 Qd5 20. Rf2 Bxa3 21.
bxa3 Nf5 22. Bxf5 Qxf5 23. Rc1 O-O 24. Qxd7 Qe4 25. Qd4 Rfc8 26. Qxe4 Bxe4 27.
Rc5 Rxc5 28. Bxc5 Rc8 29. Rd2 h6 30. Bd4 Kh7 31. Kf2 Kg6 32. Ke3 Bd5 33. Rb2
Rc1 34. g3 Rh1 35. Bc3 f6 36. Kd4 Kf5 37. Kc5 Rc1 38. Kb4 Bc6 39. Re2 h5 40.
Rd2 h4 41. Rd6 Bd5 42. Rd7 h3 43. Rxg7 Rh1 44. Rf7 Rxh2 45. Rxf6+ Ke4 46. Rh6
Rh1 47. Be5 h2 48. Ka5 Bxa2 49. g4 Bb1 50. Bb8 Ba2 51. g5 Bd5 52. Be5 Bc4 53.
g6 Rg1 54. g7 Rg2 55. Rxh2 Rxh2 56. g8=Q Re2 57. Qd8 Kf5 58. Bd6 Ke4 59. Qg5
Kd3 60. Qg3+ Ke4 61. Kb6 Kd5 62. Qg5+ Ke4 63. Kc5 Ra2 64. Qg3 Rd2 65. Qe1+ Re2
66. Qh1+ Kf5 67. a4 Rd2 68. a5 Ra2 69. Kb6 Rd2 70. Kc7 Ra2 71. Qe1 Kg4 72. Kb6
Re2 73. Qg1+ Kf3 74. a6 Rd2 75. Bc5 Ra2 76. Qe3+ Kg4 77. a7 Bd5 78. Kxb5 Rb2+
79. Bb4 Ra2 80. Qd4 Ba8 81. Ba5 Rh2 82. Qg7+ Kf3 83. Qf8 Rh5+ 84. Ka6 Bd5 85.
Bc7 Rh7 86. Kb6 Rh2 87. a8=Q Rb2+ 88. Kc5 1-0

[Event "Khanty-Mansiysk ol (Women) 39th"]
[Site "Khanty-Mansiysk"]
[Date "2010.09.24"]
[Round "4.21"]
[White "Fomina, Tatyana"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D01"]
[WhiteElo "2256"]
[BlackElo "2212"]
[PlyCount "122"]
[EventDate "2010.09.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "RUS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.11.18"]
[WhiteTeam "Estonia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "EST"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Bg5 c5 4. Bxf6 gxf6 5. e4 dxe4 6. dxc5 Qa5 7. Qh5 f5 8.
Bb5+ Nc6 9. a3 Bg7 10. Nge2 O-O 11. O-O Qc7 12. Rad1 Qe5 13. b4 Be6 14. Bxc6
bxc6 15. Nd4 Qf6 16. Nce2 Bc4 17. Rfe1 Rfd8 18. c3 e5 19. Nc2 Rxd1 20. Rxd1 Rd8
21. Ng3 Bb3 22. Qe2 Rxd1+ 23. Qxd1 Qg5 24. Qb1 Bc4 25. Qd1 Bd3 26. Ne1 f4 27.
Nf1 Qd8 28. g3 Qd5 29. Ng2 f3 30. Nge3 Qa2 31. Nf5 Bf8 32. Qc1 f6 33. N1e3 Qb1
34. Qxb1 Bxb1 35. g4 Kf7 36. h4 h6 37. Kf1 Ke6 38. Ke1 Bd3 39. Kd2 Ba6 40. Kc2
Kf7 41. Kb3 Kg6 42. h5+ Kg5 43. Nd6 f5 44. gxf5 Bd3 45. Nf7+ Kxh5 46. Nxe5 Kg5
47. Nxc6 h5 48. Nd8 Kf6 49. c6 Ba6 50. Nb7 Bh6 51. Nf1 e3 52. fxe3 Bxf1 53. c7
Bc4+ 54. Kxc4 f2 55. c8=Q f1=Q+ 56. Kd4 Qd1+ 57. Kc5 Bxe3+ 58. Kc6 Qf3+ 59. Kd6
Bf4+ 60. Kd7 Qd5+ 61. Ke8 Qf7+ 0-1

[Event "Khanty-Mansiysk ol (Women) 39th"]
[Site "Khanty-Mansiysk"]
[Date "2010.09.25"]
[Round "5.27"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Vovk, Oksana"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C01"]
[WhiteElo "2212"]
[BlackElo "2157"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2010.09.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "RUS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.11.18"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Denmark (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "DEN"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 exd5 4. Nf3 Bd6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 c6 7. Be2 O-O 8. O-O
dxc4 9. Bxc4 Bg4 10. h3 Bh5 11. g4 Bg6 12. Ne5 b5 13. Be2 b4 14. Na4 Nd5 15.
Bf3 Qc7 16. Re1 Nd7 17. Nd3 Rfe8 18. Nac5 Nxc5 19. Nxc5 Qb6 20. Ne4 Bf4 21. Bg2
Rad8 22. Nc5 Bxc1 23. Rxc1 Nf4 24. Qf3 Nxg2 25. Kxg2 h6 26. Qf4 Rxe1 27. Rxe1
Qa5 28. Qd2 Qxa2 29. Qxb4 Qd5+ 30. Kg3 Qxd4 31. Qxd4 Rxd4 32. Re8+ Kh7 33. Ra8
Be4 34. Nxe4 Rxe4 35. Rxa7 Kg6 36. Ra6 Rc4 37. Rb6 Kf6 38. b4 Ke5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Khanty-Mansiysk ol (Women) 39th"]
[Site "Khanty-Mansiysk"]
[Date "2010.09.27"]
[Round "6.18"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Daulyte, Deimante"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B78"]
[WhiteElo "2212"]
[BlackElo "2307"]
[PlyCount "103"]
[EventDate "2010.09.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "RUS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.11.18"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Lithuania (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "LTU"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Qd2
Nc6 9. Bc4 Bd7 10. O-O-O Rc8 11. Bb3 Nxd4 12. Bxd4 b5 13. Bxa7 b4 14. Ne2 Qa5
15. Bd4 Ba4 16. Bxa4 Qxa4 17. Kb1 Ra8 18. Nc1 Rfc8 19. Qd3 Nd7 20. Qb3 Qc6 21.
Bxg7 Kxg7 22. h4 h6 23. Rhe1 Kg8 24. Re2 Nc5 25. Qd5 Qa6 26. b3 Ne6 27. Qd2 Qb5
28. Qxh6 Rc5 29. g4 Qa5 30. f4 Nc7 31. h5 Nb5 32. Rd3 g5 33. a4 bxa3 34. Na2
Nc3+ 35. Rxc3 Rxc3 36. e5 Rc5 37. Qxg5+ Kf8 38. Qh6+ Ke8 39. exd6 e5 40. Qf6
Qd8 41. Rxe5+ Rxe5 42. Qxe5+ Kd7 43. Nb4 Ra5 44. Nd5 a2+ 45. Ka1 Kc6 46. Nb4+
Kd7 47. Qe7+ Qxe7 48. dxe7 Rb5 49. Nc6 Rc5 50. Nd4 Kxe7 51. Kxa2 Rd5 52. c3 1-0

[Event "Khanty-Mansiysk ol (Women) 39th"]
[Site "Khanty-Mansiysk"]
[Date "2010.09.28"]
[Round "7.15"]
[White "Sharevich, Anna"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E73"]
[WhiteElo "2283"]
[BlackElo "2212"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2010.09.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "RUS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.11.18"]
[WhiteTeam "Belarus (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "BLR"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Bg5 h6 7. Be3 c5 8. dxc5
Qa5 9. Bd2 Qxc5 10. h3 Be6 11. Rc1 Nbd7 12. Nf3 Ne5 13. b3 Nfd7 14. O-O f5 15.
Be3 Qa5 16. Nd4 Nc5 17. b4 Qxb4 18. Nxe6 Nxe6 19. Nd5 Qa3 20. exf5 gxf5 21.
Nxe7+ Kh8 22. Qd5 f4 23. Qxe6 Rf6 24. Qd5 fxe3 25. f4 Rxf4 26. Rxf4 Qxc1+ 27.
Rf1 Qb2 28. Nf5 Rf8 29. Qd1 Qd2 30. g4 Nc6 31. Qxd2 exd2 32. Nxd6 Nd4 33. Bd1
b6 34. Rxf8+ Bxf8 35. Ne4 Bb4 36. Kf2 Ne6 37. Ke3 Ng5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Khanty-Mansiysk ol (Women) 39th"]
[Site "Khanty-Mansiysk"]
[Date "2010.09.29"]
[Round "8.16"]
[White "Heinatz, Gundula"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E62"]
[WhiteElo "2228"]
[BlackElo "2212"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2010.09.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "RUS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.11.18"]
[WhiteTeam "Switzerland (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "SUI"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d6 6. c4 c6 7. Nc3 Qa5 8. e4
Qh5 9. e5 dxe5 10. Nxe5 Ng4 11. Nf3 Nh6 12. Ne2 Qa5 13. Bd2 Qa6 14. b3 Rd8 15.
a4 Nf5 16. Bc3 e5 17. d5 cxd5 18. cxd5 Nd7 19. Ra2 Qd6 20. Nd2 Nb6 21. Ne4 Qf8
22. d6 a5 23. Rd2 Be6 24. Bb2 Nd7 25. Ba3 Rac8 26. Qb1 Nd4 27. Nxd4 exd4 28.
Bb2 Bxb3 29. Bxd4 Bxa4 30. Qxb7 Bc6 31. Qb2 Bxd4 32. Qxd4 Qg7 33. Qxg7+ Kxg7
34. Ra1 a4 35. Rd4 h6 36. g4 Ne5 37. h3 Nd7 38. Kh2 Kg8 39. h4 Kg7 40. g5 Nb6
41. Nf6 Bxg2 42. Kxg2 Rc5 43. Ne4 Rc4 44. Rxc4 Nxc4 45. Rxa4 Nxd6 46. Rd4 Nb7
47. Kg3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Khanty-Mansiysk ol (Women) 39th"]
[Site "Khanty-Mansiysk"]
[Date "2010.09.30"]
[Round "9.13"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina Neide"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B46"]
[WhiteElo "2212"]
[BlackElo "2368"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2010.09.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "RUS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.11.18"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Spain (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "ESP"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. Bd3 d5 8.
O-O Nf6 9. Re1 Bb7 10. Bf4 Be7 11. Qf3 O-O 12. Rad1 Nd7 13. Na4 Nb6 14. Nxb6
Qxb6 15. b3 c5 16. exd5 Bxd5 17. Qh3 g6 18. c4 Bb7 19. Be5 Rfd8 20. Qg3 Bd6 21.
Bxg6 Bxe5 22. Bxf7+ Kxf7 23. Qxe5 h6 24. Qf4+ Kg7 25. Qg3+ Kh7 26. Qf4 Rxd1 27.
Qf7+ Kh8 28. Rxd1 Qc6 29. f3 Qe8 30. Qxb7 Rd8 31. Rxd8 Qxd8 32. Qe4 Qd2 33.
Qxe6 Kg7 34. Qe5+ Kh7 35. h3 Qxa2 36. Qxc5 Qxb3 37. Qa7+ Kg8 38. Qa8+ Kg7 39.
Qa7+ Kg8 40. Qd4 a5 41. c5 a4 42. c6 Qc2 43. Qd5+ Kg7 44. Qe5+ Kf7 45. c7 a3
46. Qd5+ Kg6 47. Qg8+ 1-0

[Event "Khanty-Mansiysk ol (Women) 39th"]
[Site "Khanty-Mansiysk"]
[Date "2010.10.01"]
[Round "10.10"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Hoang Thi Bao, Tram"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B15"]
[WhiteElo "2212"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[PlyCount "134"]
[EventDate "2010.09.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "RUS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.11.18"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Vietnam (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "VIE"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nf6 5. Nc5 Nbd7 6. Nb3 e6 7. Bf4 Be7 8.
Nf3 O-O 9. Bd3 c5 10. O-O cxd4 11. Nbxd4 Nc5 12. Be2 Qb6 13. c4 Bd7 14. Qc2
Rac8 15. Ne5 Ba4 16. b3 Rfd8 17. Be3 Be8 18. Rfd1 Qc7 19. f4 Bd6 20. Ndf3 Na6
21. Qb2 Bc5 22. Bd4 Qb6 23. Kf1 Ne4 24. Bxc5 Naxc5 25. Nd3 Bc6 26. Nxc5 Qxc5
27. Rd4 Rxd4 28. Qxd4 Qxd4 29. Nxd4 Rd8 30. Nxc6 bxc6 31. Rd1 Rxd1+ 32. Bxd1 c5
33. Bc2 Nf6 34. a3 a5 35. Ke2 Kf8 36. Kd2 Ke7 37. Kc3 Kd6 38. b4 axb4+ 39. axb4
h6 40. b5 Nd7 41. Kd2 Nb6 42. Bd3 f5 43. Ke3 Ke7 44. Kf3 Kf6 45. g4 g6 46. h4
h5 47. gxh5 gxh5 48. Ke3 Kg6 49. Be2 Kh6 50. Kd3 Kg6 51. Bf3 Nc8 52. Bc6 Kf7
53. Kc3 Nb6 54. Kb3 Nc8 55. Bf3 Kg6 56. Bd1 Nb6 57. Be2 Kh6 58. Bf1 Kg7 59. Bg2
Kf6 60. Bf3 Kg6 61. Kc3 Nc8 62. Kb2 Nb6 63. Kb3 Nc8 64. Be2 Nb6 65. Bd1 Kh6 66.
Be2 Kg6 67. Bf3 Nc8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Philadelphia op 6th"]
[Site "Philadelphia"]
[Date "2012.04.04"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Gelashvili, Tamaz"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B50"]
[WhiteElo "2619"]
[BlackElo "2255"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2012.04.04"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.04.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. b3 e6 3. Nf3 d6 4. Bb2 Nf6 5. e5 dxe5 6. Nxe5 Be7 7. Qf3 Qc7 8. Na3
a6 9. Nac4 O-O 10. a4 Nd5 11. a5 Bf6 12. Bd3 Nc6 13. Nxc6 Bxb2 14. Nxb2 Qxc6
15. O-O Qc7 16. Be4 Ne7 17. Qg3 e5 18. Nc4 f5 19. Nb6 Rb8 20. Nd5 Nxd5 21.
Bxd5+ Kh8 22. Rfe1 f4 23. Qc3 Bf5 24. Rxe5 Bxc2 25. Rae1 1-0

[Event "Las Vegas National op"]
[Site "Las Vegas"]
[Date "2012.06.15"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Shankland, Samuel L"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A41"]
[WhiteElo "2581"]
[BlackElo "2250"]
[PlyCount "118"]
[EventDate "2012.06.15"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.06.22"]

1. d4 g6 2. Nf3 Bg7 3. c4 d6 4. Nc3 e5 5. Bg5 f6 6. Bh4 g5 7. Bg3 f5 8. h3 f4
9. Bh2 exd4 10. Nxd4 Nc6 11. Nxc6 bxc6 12. e3 fxe3 13. Qh5+ Kf8 14. fxe3 Qe8
15. Qf3+ Nf6 16. Bd3 Kg8 17. O-O g4 18. hxg4 Bxg4 19. Qf2 Bh5 20. Bf4 Bg6 21.
Rad1 Bxd3 22. Rxd3 Qg6 23. Rdd1 Re8 24. Qf3 Ne4 25. Nxe4 Qxe4 26. b3 Qxf3 27.
Rxf3 c5 28. Rd5 h6 29. Rh5 Kh7 30. Rfh3 Re6 31. Kf2 a5 32. g4 a4 33. Bxh6 Rxh6
34. Rxh6+ Bxh6 35. g5 Kg6 36. gxh6 axb3 37. axb3 Rxh6 38. Rg3+ Kf5 39. Ke2 Rh2+
40. Kd3 Rb2 41. Kc3 Re2 42. Rg7 Rxe3+ 43. Kb2 Re2+ 44. Ka3 Ke4 45. Rxc7 Kd4 46.
Rd7 Re6 47. Ka4 Kc3 48. Rh7 Re3 49. Rb7 Rd3 50. Rb6 Rd1 51. Ka5 Ra1+ 52. Kb5
Rd1 53. Kc6 Rd3 54. Kc7 d5 55. cxd5 Rxd5 56. Kc6 Rh5 57. Rb5 Rh6+ 58. Kd5 Rh5+
59. Ke4 Rh4+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Pamplona IRT rap op (Women)"]
[Site "Pamplona"]
[Date "2012.11.09"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Lizarazo, Doris Liliana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C75"]
[WhiteElo "2236"]
[BlackElo "1877"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2012.11.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.12.18"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. O-O Bd7 6. c3 Nge7 7. d4 Ng6 8. Re1
Be7 9. Nbd2 O-O 10. Nf1 Kh8 11. Ng3 Bg4 12. Bxc6 bxc6 13. h3 Bxf3 14. Qxf3 exd4
15. cxd4 Nh4 16. Qc3 f5 17. exf5 Nxf5 18. Nxf5 Rxf5 19. Qxc6 Bh4 20. Be3 Rb8
21. b3 Rb6 22. Qe4 Qf8 23. Qxh4 d5 24. Bf4 Rbf6 25. Bg3 h6 26. Re2 c5 27. Rae1
Qf7 28. dxc5 Rh5 29. Qd4 Qg6 30. Re7 Rf7 31. c6 1-0

[Event "Pamplona IRT rap op (Women)"]
[Site "Pamplona"]
[Date "2012.11.09"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Pachon, Adriana"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2044"]
[BlackElo "2236"]
[PlyCount "124"]
[EventDate "2012.11.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.12.18"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nf3 e6 6. cxd4 b6 7. Nc3 Nxc3 8.
bxc3 Qc7 9. Bd2 Bb7 10. Bd3 Be7 11. O-O O-O 12. h4 f5 13. Rc1 Nc6 14. Re1 Qd8
15. Bg5 h6 16. Bxe7 Nxe7 17. h5 Nd5 18. g3 a6 19. Nh4 b5 20. Ng6 Rf7 21. c4
bxc4 22. Bxc4 Qg5 23. Bxd5 Bxd5 24. Nf4 Be4 25. Rc7 Rb8 26. Qe2 Qd8 27. Rec1
Rf8 28. Qxa6 Bf3 29. Nxe6 dxe6 30. Qxe6+ Kh8 31. Rxg7 Rb6 32. Qd7 Qxd7 33. Rxd7
Rfb8 34. Kf1 R6b7 35. Rd6 Rb1 36. Rxh6+ Kg7 37. Rg6+ Kf7 38. e6+ Ke7 39. Rg7+
Kxe6 40. Rgc7 Bxh5 41. Ke1 Kd5 42. R7c5+ Kxd4 43. R5c4+ Ke5 44. f4+ Kd5 45.
Rc5+ Ke4 46. a4 Kf3 47. R5c3+ Kg2 48. Kd2 R8b2+ 49. R1c2 Rd1+ 50. Ke3+ Rxc2 51.
Rxc2+ Kxg3 52. a5 Ra1 53. Rc5 Bg4 54. Re5 Ra3+ 55. Kd4 Kxf4 56. Rc5 Kg3 57. Kc4
f4 58. Kb4 Ra1 59. Kb5 Be2+ 60. Kb6 f3 61. Rg5+ Kf2 62. Re5 Ke1 0-1

[Event "Pamplona IRT rap op (Women)"]
[Site "Pamplona"]
[Date "2012.11.09"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Herrera Rodriguez, Milena Tatiana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B29"]
[WhiteElo "2236"]
[BlackElo "2101"]
[PlyCount "135"]
[EventDate "2012.11.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.12.18"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nc3 d5 4. exd5 Nxd5 5. Bb5+ Bd7 6. Be2 e6 7. Nxd5 exd5
8. d4 c4 9. Bf4 Nc6 10. O-O Be7 11. Ne5 Bf5 12. Bg4 Bxg4 13. Qxg4 O-O 14. Bh6
Bf6 15. Nd7 Re8 16. Rae1 Rxe1 17. Rxe1 Kh8 18. Nxf6 Qxf6 19. Be3 Re8 20. Qd7
Qe6 21. Qxb7 Nxd4 22. Qxa7 Nxc2 23. Re2 Nb4 24. h3 Nc6 25. Qc5 d4 26. Bxd4 Qxe2
27. Qxc6 Qe1+ 28. Kh2 Qe6 29. Qc5 Rc8 30. Qa7 h6 31. f4 f6 32. Bc3 Qd6 33. Qe3
Qd7 34. Qe4 Qc6 35. Qg6 Qd6 36. Qe4 Rd8 37. a4 Qd5 38. Qe2 Qc6 39. a5 Re8 40.
Qg4 Qe6 41. Qg6 Qe4 42. Qg3 Qe3 43. Qg4 Qe6 44. Qh5 Qe4 45. Qh4 Kh7 46. Qg4 g5
47. Qd7+ Re7 48. Qd6 Qxf4+ 49. Qxf4 gxf4 50. Bxf6 Ra7 51. Bd8 Kg6 52. g4 Rb7
53. Bb6 Kf6 54. Kg2 Ke5 55. Kf3 Ke6 56. Kxf4 Rf7+ 57. Ke4 Kd6 58. Be3 Rf6 59.
h4 Kc7 60. Kd5 h5 61. gxh5 Rf5+ 62. Kxc4 Rxa5 63. h6 Ra4+ 64. b4 Ra6 65. h7 Ra8
66. Bd4 Kd6 67. h8=Q Rxh8 68. Bxh8 1-0

[Event "Pamplona IRT rap op (Women)"]
[Site "Pamplona"]
[Date "2012.11.10"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Ramirez, Heimy Polgar"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E92"]
[WhiteElo "2084"]
[BlackElo "2236"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2012.11.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.12.18"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. dxe5 dxe5 8.
Qxd8 Rxd8 9. Bg5 Rf8 10. O-O c6 11. Rad1 Nbd7 12. Nd2 Nc5 13. b4 Ne6 14. Be3
Nd4 15. f3 Be6 16. Bxd4 exd4 17. Na4 a5 18. b5 cxb5 19. Nc5 b4 20. Ndb3 Bc8 21.
Nxd4 b6 22. Ncb3 Nd7 23. Nb5 a4 24. N3d4 Nc5 25. Rb1 Rd8 26. Rfd1 Na6 27. Nc6
Rxd1+ 28. Bxd1 Be6 29. Be2 Bf8 30. Ncd4 Bc5 31. Kf1 Bd7 32. Bd1 Be8 33. Ke2 Rd8
34. Nc2 Rc8 35. Kd3 f6 36. Ne1 Bf7 37. Bxa4 Rd8+ 38. Ke2 Bxc4+ 0-1

[Event "Pamplona IRT rap op (Women)"]
[Site "Pamplona"]
[Date "2012.11.10"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Franco Valencia, Beatriz Irene"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B12"]
[WhiteElo "2236"]
[BlackElo "2159"]
[PlyCount "139"]
[EventDate "2012.11.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.12.18"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. f3 dxe4 4. fxe4 e5 5. Nf3 exd4 6. Bc4 Be6 7. Bxe6 fxe6 8.
O-O Be7 9. Nxd4 Qd6 10. Bf4 Qd7 11. Bxb8 Rxb8 12. Qh5+ Kd8 13. Qe5 Kc8 14. Qxe6
Bf6 15. e5 Qxe6 16. Nxe6 Bxe5 17. Rf8+ Kd7 18. Rxb8 Bxb8 19. Nc5+ Kc8 20. Nc3
Nf6 21. Ne6 g6 22. Ng5 h6 23. Nf3 g5 24. Re1 Re8 25. Rf1 Ng4 26. h3 Ne3 27. Re1
Kd7 28. Re2 Nc4 29. Rxe8 Kxe8 30. b3 Ne3 31. Nd4 c5 32. Ne6 b6 33. Ne4 Nxc2 34.
Ng7+ Kf7 35. Nf5 Nb4 36. a4 Kg6 37. Ne7+ Kf7 38. Nf5 Kg6 39. Ne7+ Kf7 40. Nf5
Nd3 41. Nxh6+ Kg6 42. Ng8 Kf7 43. Nh6+ Kg6 44. Ng8 Kf5 45. Nd2 Bf4 46. Nc4 Ke6
47. Nh6 Nc1 48. Na3 Nxb3 49. Nb5 a6 50. Nc3 Ke5 51. Ng4+ Kd4 52. Ne2+ Ke4 53.
Nc3+ Kd3 54. Nd5 b5 55. axb5 axb5 56. h4 Kd4 57. Nxf4 gxf4 58. h5 Ke4 59. h6 c4
60. h7 Kf5 61. Nh6+ Ke4 62. h8=Q Nd4 63. Qh7+ Kd5 64. Qb7+ Kc5 65. Qa7+ Kd5 66.
Qf7+ Kc5 67. Nf5 Nb3 68. Qe7+ Kd5 69. Qd7+ Ke5 70. Qxb5+ 1-0

[Event "Pamplona IRT rap op (Women)"]
[Site "Pamplona"]
[Date "2012.11.10"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Franco Valencia, Angela Maria"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B43"]
[WhiteElo "2172"]
[BlackElo "2236"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2012.11.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.12.18"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 b5 6. g3 Bb7 7. Bg2 Ne7 8. O-O
Nec6 9. Nb3 Be7 10. a3 O-O 11. Kh1 d6 12. f4 Nd7 13. g4 Nb6 14. g5 e5 15. f5
Bxg5 16. Qh5 Bxc1 17. Raxc1 f6 18. Rf3 Qe8 19. Qh4 Ne7 20. Rh3 h6 21. Rg1 Kh7
22. Bf3 Ng8 23. Rhg3 g5 24. fxg6+ Kg7 25. Nd1 Nc4 26. Nf2 Qe7 27. Rh3 f5 28.
Qh5 fxe4 29. Nxe4 Rxf3 30. Qxf3 Nf6 31. Rh4 Nxe4 32. Rxe4 Rf8 33. Qe2 Rf4 34.
Rg4 Bxe4+ 35. Kg1 Bf3 36. Rxf4 Bxe2 37. Rf7+ Qxf7 38. gxf7 Kxf7 39. Nc1 Bg4 40.
Nd3 Bf5 41. Ne1 Nxb2 42. Kf2 Nc4 0-1

[Event "Pamplona IRT rap op (Women)"]
[Site "Pamplona"]
[Date "2012.11.10"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Rivera, Ingris"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "2236"]
[BlackElo "2162"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2012.11.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.12.18"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. f3 e5 7. Nb3 Be7 8. Be3
Be6 9. Qd2 O-O 10. O-O-O b5 11. g4 Nbd7 12. h4 b4 13. Na4 Qc7 14. Qxb4 Rfc8 15.
Rh2 Bxg4 16. Bb6 Nxb6 17. Nxb6 Rab8 18. fxg4 Rxb6 19. Qe1 Nxg4 20. Rhd2 Nf6 21.
Kb1 Rb4 22. Bd3 a5 23. Rg2 Bf8 24. a3 Rb6 25. Nxa5 d5 26. Nb3 d4 27. Rg5 g6 28.
Qa5 Nd7 29. Rf1 Be7 30. Rg2 Bxh4 31. Rh2 Bg5 32. Qe1 Nf8 33. Qe2 Rcb8 34. Bc4
Bf4 35. Rg2 Ne6 36. Bd5 Nc5 37. Qc4 Na6 38. Qxc7 Nxc7 39. Bc4 Ne6 40. a4 Kg7
41. Bb5 h5 42. Rh1 Rh8 43. Na5 Nc5 44. Nc4 Rbb8 45. b3 Nxe4 46. Kb2 Nc3 47. Bc6
h4 48. a5 Rhc8 49. Bd7 Rxc4 50. a6 Rc7 51. Bg4 Ra7 52. Ra1 Rba8 0-1

[Event "Pamplona IRT rap op (Women)"]
[Site "Pamplona"]
[Date "2012.11.10"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Orozco Lopez, Lina Yomayra"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B43"]
[WhiteElo "2167"]
[BlackElo "2236"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2012.11.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.12.18"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 b5 6. g3 Bb7 7. Bg2 Ne7 8. a3
Nec6 9. Nb3 Be7 10. O-O O-O 11. f4 d6 12. g4 Nd7 13. g5 Re8 14. Qh5 Bf8 15. Kh1
Ne7 16. Be3 d5 17. f5 exf5 18. exd5 g6 19. Qh4 Nb6 20. Bd4 Nbxd5 21. Rf3 h5 22.
gxh6 Kh7 23. Nc5 Nc6 24. Qxd8 Raxd8 25. Nxb7 Nxd4 26. Nxd8 Nxf3 27. Nxd5 Rxd8
28. Bxf3 Bxh6 29. Rd1 Kg7 30. Nb4 Rc8 31. Bb7 Rc5 32. Bxa6 f4 33. Rd5 Rc4 34.
Bxb5 Re4 35. Kg2 Re1 36. b3 g5 37. h3 f6 38. Bd3 Kf7 39. Nc6 Bf8 40. b4 Ra1 41.
Ra5 Ke6 42. Nd4+ Kd7 43. Nb3 Re1 44. Ra7+ Kc6 45. Rf7 Bd6 46. Rxf6 Re3 47. Nd4+
Kc7 48. Nf5 Be5 49. Nxe3 Bxf6 50. Nd5+ 1-0

[Event "Pamplona IRT rap op (Women)"]
[Site "Pamplona"]
[Date "2012.11.10"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Salazar, Aura Cristina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B78"]
[WhiteElo "2236"]
[BlackElo "2222"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2012.11.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.12.18"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Bc4
Nc6 9. Qd2 Bd7 10. O-O-O Rc8 11. Bb3 Nxd4 12. Bxd4 b5 13. Nd5 Nxd5 14. Bxg7
Kxg7 15. exd5 a5 16. c3 b4 17. Qd4+ Kg8 18. h4 a4 19. Bc2 bxc3 20. bxc3 Qa5 21.
Rd3 Bb5 22. h5 Bxd3 23. hxg6 fxg6 24. Qxd3 Qxc3 25. Qxc3 Rxc3 26. Kd2 Ra3 27.
Bb1 Rc8 28. Rh4 Rb8 29. Kc1 Re3 30. Re4 Rxe4 31. Bxe4 a3 32. Bc2 Rb2 33. Kd2
Rxa2 34. Kc3 Rb2 35. g4 g5 0-1

[Event "Pamplona IRT rap op (Women)"]
[Site "Pamplona"]
[Date "2012.11.10"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Santos Morales, Natalia Andrea"]
[Black "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "2103"]
[BlackElo "2236"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2012.11.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.12.18"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Nf6 6. O-O e5 7. Nb3 d6 8. Nc3
Be7 9. Kh1 Nc6 10. f4 h5 11. fxe5 Nxe5 12. Nd5 Nxd5 13. exd5 Bg4 14. Be2 Qd7
15. Nd4 Bxe2 16. Qxe2 Qg4 17. Qe3 g6 18. Nf3 Nxf3 19. Rxf3 Qd7 20. Bd2 O-O 21.
Qh6 Rfc8 22. Rxf7 Kxf7 23. Qh7+ Kf6 24. Rf1+ Qf5 25. Rxf5+ gxf5 26. Qh6+ Kf7
27. Qxh5+ 1-0

[Event "Pamplona IRT rap op (Women)"]
[Site "Pamplona"]
[Date "2012.11.10"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Ortiz Aguirre, Nadya Karolina"]
[Black "Orozco Lopez, Luz Elena"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B32"]
[WhiteElo "2236"]
[BlackElo "2068"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2012.11.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.12.18"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Qb6 5. c3 Nf6 6. Qd3 a6 7. Be2 e6 8. O-O
Be7 9. Nd2 d6 10. Kh1 O-O 11. f4 Qc7 12. N2f3 b5 13. e5 Nd7 14. exd6 Qxd6 15.
Nxc6 Qxc6 16. Ng5 Bxg5 17. Bf3 Qc7 18. Bxa8 Bf6 19. Bf3 Nb6 20. Be3 Nc4 21. Qe2
a5 22. Rad1 Ba6 23. Be4 h6 24. Bd3 Rc8 25. f5 exf5 26. Bf4 Qc6 27. Bxf5 Re8 28.
Qf2 Bc8 29. Bxc8 Rxc8 30. b3 Na3 31. Bd6 b4 32. cxb4 axb4 33. Bxb4 Nc2 34. Bd2
Ra8 35. a4 Rb8 36. Qg3 Re8 37. Bxh6 Re2 38. Rd6 Qc3 39. Qxc3 Bxc3 40. Bc1 Ne1
41. g3 f6 42. Rd1 Nc2 43. Rd3 Be5 44. Rd2 Nd4 45. Rxe2 Nxe2 46. Kg2 Nd4 47. b4
1-0