[Event "Buenos Aires ol (Women) fin-C"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1978"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Hindle, Kathleen"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A35"]
[WhiteElo "1800"]
[BlackElo "1810"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "1978.10.??"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. c4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Nf3 g6 7. cxd5 Nxd5 8.
Bc4 Nxc3 9. bxc3 Bg7 10. Ng5 ({RR} 10. O-O O-O 11. Re1 Qa5 12. Bb2 Bg4 13. h3
Bxf3 14. Qxf3 Rac8 15. Bb3 e6 16. Rad1 Qa6 17. d5 Ne5 18. Rxe5 Bxe5 19. dxe6
fxe6 20. Qe3 Bg7 21. Bxe6+ Kh8 22. Bxc8 Qxa2 23. Qd2 Rxc8 24. Qd7 Rf8 {
Vitiugov,N (2712)-Gelfand,B (2739) St . Petersburg Paris 2013 1/2-1/2 (33)}) ({
RR} 10. O-O O-O 11. Re1 Na5 12. Bb3 Nxb3 13. axb3 Qc7 14. Bd2 a6 15. Qe2 Be6
16. Ng5 Bxb3 17. Qxe7 Qxe7 18. Rxe7 b5 19. Nf3 Bf6 20. Rb7 Bc4 21. Rb6 Bg7 22.
Rbxa6 Rab8 23. Ra7 Rfd8 24. Rc7 Bd5 {Minchenko,O-Isakov,N (2020) Kemerovo 2013
1-0 (62)}) 10... O-O 11. Qf3 e6 12. h4 Bd7 $146 ({RR} 12... Nxd4 13. cxd4 Qxd4
14. O-O Qxa1 15. h5 Qc3 16. Qe2 b5 17. Bd3 Bb7 18. hxg6 h6 19. gxf7+ Kh8 20.
Rd1 Rad8 21. Nxe6 Rxd3 22. Nxf8 Qc6 23. Ng6+ Qxg6 24. Qe8+ Kh7 {1-0 (24)
Vladimirov,V (2208)-Farazi,K (2163) Tashkent 2011}) ({RR} 12... Nxd4 13. cxd4
Qxd4 14. O-O Qxa1 15. Ba3 Qf6 16. Qxf6 Bxf6 17. Bxf8 Bxg5 18. Ba3 Bxh4 19. Rd1
Bf6 20. f4 h5 21. Be2 Kg7 22. Bf3 a5 23. Rc1 Bd7 24. Bxb7 Rb8 25. Rc7 Ba4 26.
Be4 Rd8 27. Bc1 {Mendoza,B-Olbrich,M (2345) Elista 1998 0-1 (43)}) 13. Ba3 Ne7
14. h5 Bxd4 15. hxg6 fxg6 16. Qh3 h5 17. Nxe6 Bxe6 18. Qxe6+ Kh8 19. Bxe7 Bxc3+
20. Kf1 Qd4 21. Rxh5+ Kg7 22. Bxf8+ 1-0

[Event "Buenos Aires ol (Women) fin-C"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1978"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Starr, Nava"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C63"]
[WhiteElo "2100"]
[BlackElo "1800"]
[PlyCount "97"]
[EventDate "1978.10.??"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 f5 4. Nc3 fxe4 5. Nxe4 d5 6. Ng3 Bd6 7. Nxe5 ({RR}
7. O-O Nf6 8. d3 O-O 9. Bg5 Bg4 10. h3 Bxf3 11. gxf3 Nd4 12. Ba4 Qc8 13. Kg2
Ne8 14. c3 Nxf3 15. Bc1 Qd8 16. Bb3 c6 17. Qe2 Qf6 18. d4 e4 19. Nxe4 Qg6+ 20.
Ng3 Kh8 21. Bc2 Qf7 {Graber,J (1802)-Hoebarth,G (1938) Lienz 2013 0-1 (33)})
7... Nge7 8. Bxc6+ $146 ({RR} 8. d4 O-O 9. f4 Nxe5 10. fxe5 Bb4+ 11. Bd2 c5 12.
Bxb4 cxb4 13. Qd2 Qb6 14. Be2 Nc6 15. O-O-O a5 16. Rhf1 Be6 17. Rxf8+ Rxf8 18.
Nh5 a4 19. Qe3 Ne7 20. g4 Rc8 21. Kb1 Bf7 22. Nf4 Qc6 {Zontakh,A (2455)
-Kresoja,P Belgrade 1993 1-0 (34)}) ({RR} 8. d4 O-O 9. f4 Nf5 10. Nxf5 Bxf5 11.
O-O Ne7 12. Be3 c6 13. Bd3 Qb6 14. Rb1 Bxe5 15. fxe5 Qc7 16. Bg5 Bxd3 17. Qxd3
Ng6 18. h4 Rxf1+ 19. Rxf1 Nf8 20. Qa3 Ne6 21. Qd6 Qxd6 22. exd6 Nxg5 {Mamedov,
N (2574)-Degraeve,J (2535) France 2008 1/2-1/2}) 8... bxc6 9. d4 O-O 10. O-O
Nf5 11. Bf4 Qh4 12. Nxf5 Bxf5 13. Bg3 Qf6 14. Re1 Rae8 15. Re3 Qh6 16. c3 Re6
17. Qe2 Ref6 18. Re1 Kh8 19. Rf3 Be4 20. Rxf6 gxf6 21. Ng4 Qg6 22. Bxd6 cxd6
23. f3 Rg8 24. fxe4 Qxg4 25. Qxg4 Rxg4 26. exd5 cxd5 27. Re8+ Kg7 28. Re7+ Kg6
29. Rxa7 Re4 30. Kf2 Rf4+ 31. Ke2 Rh4 32. h3 Kf5 33. Re7 Kf4 34. a4 Kg3 35.
Rg7+ Kh2 36. a5 Re4+ 37. Kd2 Rf4 38. a6 Rf2+ 39. Kc1 Rf1+ 40. Kc2 Ra1 41. a7 h5
42. b4 h4 43. Kb2 Ra6 44. b5 Ra5 45. b6 f5 46. Rg8 f4 47. b7 f3 48. gxf3 Kxh3
49. a8=Q 1-0

[Event "Buenos Aires ol (Women) fin-C"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1978"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Maura Denis, Carmen Amaya"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C36"]
[WhiteElo "1800"]
[BlackElo "1800"]
[PlyCount "120"]
[EventDate "1978.10.??"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. f4 exf4 3. Nf3 d5 4. exd5 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 $146 ({RR} 5... Bb4 6. Bc4
O-O 7. O-O Nbd7 8. d3 Nb6 9. Bxf4 Nfxd5 10. Nxd5 Nxd5 11. Bg5 Be7 12. Bxe7 Qxe7
13. Qe1 Be6 14. Nd4 c6 15. Qf2 Qd6 16. Rae1 Bd7 17. Nf3 Nf6 18. Ng5 h6 19. Ne4
Nxe4 20. Rxe4 {Chigorin,M-Schlechter,C Nuremberg 1906 1/2-1/2 (41)}) ({RR} 5...
Bb4 6. Bb5+ Bd7 7. Qe2+ Qe7 8. Qxe7+ Bxe7 9. Bc4 O-O 10. O-O c6 11. d4 Bf5 12.
Bxf4 Bxc2 13. Rac1 Bg6 14. Ne5 Rd8 15. Rfe1 Kf8 16. dxc6 Nxc6 17. Nxg6+ hxg6
18. d5 Na5 19. Bf1 Nxd5 20. Nxd5 {Bernard,C (2265)-Schuh,F (2295) Dortmund
1989 1/2-1/2 (33)}) ({RR} 5... Bb4 6. a3 Ba5 7. Bc4 O-O 8. O-O c6 9. d4 cxd5 {
1-0 (9) Laroca,A (1635)-Silva,V (1953) Teresina 2012}) ({RR} 5... Bb4 6. Bc4
O-O 7. O-O c6 8. dxc6 Nxc6 9. d4 Bg4 10. Ne2 Bxf3 11. gxf3 Nh5 12. Nxf4 Nxf4
13. Bxf4 Nxd4 14. c3 Rc8 15. Bd3 Ne6 16. Bg3 Bc5+ 17. Kh1 Qf6 18. Be4 Nf4 19.
Qc2 Nh5 20. Rad1 {Tartakower,S-Duras,O Vienna 1907 1/2-1/2 (52)}) 6. Bc4 Bd6 7.
O-O O-O 8. d3 Bg4 9. Ne4 Nxe4 10. dxe4 Nd7 11. Bd2 f5 12. exf5 Rxf5 13. Be2
Bxf3 14. Rxf3 Rf7 15. Qf1 Qf6 16. Bc3 Qg5 17. Rh3 Nf6 18. Bf3 Ng4 19. Bxg4 Qxg4
20. Qd3 Qf5 21. Re1 Qxd3 22. Rxd3 Raf8 23. Bd4 f3 24. Rxf3 Rxf3 25. gxf3 Rxf3
26. b3 Kf7 27. c4 b6 28. Re2 g5 29. Rf2 Rxf2 30. Bxf2 h5 31. h3 Kg6 32. Kg2 Kf5
33. Kf3 g4+ 34. hxg4+ hxg4+ 35. Kg2 Ke4 36. Bg3 Kd4 37. Bh4 Kc3 38. Bf6+ Kb4
39. Bb2 a5 40. Kf2 a4 41. bxa4 Kxc4 42. Ke3 Kxd5 43. Bc3 Kc4 44. Be1 Bb4 45.
Bg3 c5 46. Bc7 Ba5 47. Kf4 Kb4 48. Kxg4 Kxa4 49. Kf3 Ka3 50. Ke4 Kxa2 51. Kd5
Kb3 52. Kc6 c4 53. Kb5 c3 54. Bf4 c2 55. Bc1 Ka2 56. Kc4 Kb1 57. Ba3 c1=Q+ 58.
Bxc1 Kxc1 59. Kb3 b5 60. Ka2 Kc2 0-1

[Event "Buenos Aires ol (Women) fin-C"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1978"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Cardoso, Ruth"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C63"]
[WhiteElo "1800"]
[BlackElo "1800"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "1978.10.??"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 f5 4. Nc3 fxe4 5. Nxe4 d5 6. Ng3 Bg4 7. h3 Bxf3 8.
Qxf3 Nf6 9. d3 Bc5 10. Bxc6+ bxc6 11. Be3 Bb6 12. O-O O-O 13. Qe2 Qe8 $146 ({RR
} 13... Re8 14. Rad1 Qd7 15. Qd2 d4 16. Bg5 Nd5 17. Ne4 h6 18. Bh4 g5 19. Bg3
Qf5 20. h4 Nf4 21. hxg5 hxg5 22. Bxf4 exf4 23. f3 Kg7 24. Rde1 Re6 25. Re2 Rh8
26. Qc1 Qh7 27. Qe1 Qh2+ 28. Kf2 {Nilsson,U (1917)-Isaxon,A (1912) Sweden 1974
1-0 (55)}) 14. a4 e4 15. Bxb6 cxb6 16. dxe4 Nxe4 17. Nxe4 Qxe4 18. Qxe4 dxe4
19. Rfe1 Rad8 20. Re2 Rd4 21. b3 Rfd8 22. Rae1 Rd2 23. Kh2 R8d6 24. g4 g5 25.
Kg3 Kf7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Buenos Aires ol (Women) fin-C"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1978"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Landry Vuorenpaa, Sirkka"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C50"]
[WhiteElo "1800"]
[BlackElo "1960"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "1978.10.??"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Be7 5. O-O d6 6. c3 Na5 7. cxd4 Nxc4 8.
Qa4+ c6 9. Qxc4 Nf6 10. Ng5 $146 ({RR} 10. Nc3 O-O 11. e5 dxe5 12. dxe5 Be6 13.
Qe2 Nd5 14. Ne4 Bg4 15. b3 Re8 16. Bb2 h6 17. Rad1 Qc8 18. h3 Bh5 19. Ng3 Bg6
20. Kh1 Nf4 21. Qe3 Ne6 22. Ne4 Qc7 23. Nh2 Qb6 24. Qe2 Rad8 {Da Silva,N-Celio
B,T Fortaleza 1999 0-1 (45)}) ({RR} 10. Nc3 d5 11. exd5 Nxd5 12. Nxd5 Qxd5 13.
Qxd5 cxd5 14. Re1 Be6 15. Bg5 Bb4 16. Bd2 Bxd2 17. Nxd2 Rc8 18. Rac1 Kd7 19.
Nb3 b6 20. f3 Rc4 21. Kf2 Rhc8 22. Ke3 a5 23. Rxc4 dxc4 24. Na1 c3 {
Parashchenko,O-Eichstaedt,E Germany 2008 1/2-1/2 (61)}) 10... O-O 11. Nc3 h6
12. Nf3 Nxe4 13. Nxe4 d5 14. Qe2 dxe4 15. Qxe4 Bf6 16. Ne5 Re8 17. Be3 Be6 18.
Qf3 Kh7 19. Qe4+ Kg8 20. f4 Qd5 21. Qc2 Rad8 22. Rf3 Bxe5 23. dxe5 g6 24. Bxa7
Ra8 25. Qf2 b5 26. a3 Red8 27. Bc5 Qd2 28. Bd6 Qxf2+ 29. Kxf2 Rd7 30. Ke3 Bd5
31. Rf2 Ra4 32. g4 f6 33. h3 g5 34. Bb4 gxf4+ 35. Rxf4 fxe5 36. Rf5 e4 37. Rf8+
Kg7 38. Raf1 Bf7 39. h4 c5 40. Bxc5 Rc4 41. Bb4 Rd3+ 42. Ke2 Rc2+ 43. Ke1 Rc1+
44. Ke2 Rc2+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Buenos Aires ol (Women) fin-C"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1978"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Watai, Miyoko"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C44"]
[WhiteElo "1805"]
[BlackElo "1800"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "1978.10.??"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. d3 Nc6 4. Be2 d5 5. exd5 Nxd5 6. O-O Be7 7. c4 ({RR} 7.
Nc3 O-O 8. Re1 Re8 9. Bd2 Bf5 10. Bf1 Bf8 11. h3 Nxc3 12. Bxc3 e4 13. dxe4 Bxe4
14. Bd3 Bxd3 15. Rxe8 Qxe8 16. Qxd3 f6 17. Re1 Qf7 18. a3 a6 19. Re4 Re8 20.
Rh4 Qg6 21. Qd5+ Qf7 {Yandemirov,V (2475)-Skatchkov,P (2420) Tula 1999 1/2-1/2
}) ({RR} 7. Nbd2 Nf4 8. Nb3 Nxe2+ 9. Qxe2 f6 10. Be3 Bg4 11. h3 Bh5 12. g4 Bf7
13. d4 h5 14. g5 Qd7 15. Kg2 Qf5 16. dxe5 fxg5 17. Nbd4 Nxd4 18. Nxd4 Qxe5 19.
c4 g4 20. Rh1 c5 21. Nb3 Qe4+ {Patola,E (1929)-Nevednichy,B (2209) Plovdiv
2013 0-1 (37)}) ({RR} 7. c3 O-O 8. Nbd2 Nf4 9. Nc4 Nxe2+ 10. Qxe2 f6 11. h3 Bc5
12. Be3 Bxe3 13. Qxe3 Be6 14. Na3 Re8 15. Rfd1 Bf7 16. Nh4 Qd7 17. Nc2 Rad8 18.
b3 a6 19. Qe2 Qc8 20. Ne3 Nd4 21. Qb2 Ne6 {Watai,M (1805)-Cardoso,R (1800)
Buenos Aires 1978 1/2-1/2 (48)}) 7... Nf6 8. b3 $146 ({RR} 8. Nc3 Bf5 9. Bg5
Qd7 10. Bxf6 gxf6 11. Ne4 O-O-O 12. a3 Rhg8 13. b4 Bxe4 14. dxe4 Qh3 {0-1 (14)
Van Gelder,S-Hartleb,G Cleveland 1957}) ({RR} 8. Nc3 O-O 9. a3 a6 10. Bg5 Be6
11. Qc2 Nd7 12. Bxe7 Qxe7 13. Rad1 Nd4 14. Nxd4 exd4 15. Nb1 c5 16. Bf3 Rab8
17. g3 Qf6 18. Bg2 Bf5 19. Nd2 Qg6 20. Nf3 Bg4 21. Rd2 Qf6 22. Ne1 Rfe8 {
Schieber,F (1859)-Pidtoptanyy,I (1754) Lauf 2004 1/2-1/2 (44)}) 8... O-O 9. Bb2
e4 10. dxe4 Nxe4 11. Nbd2 Bf5 12. Nxe4 Bxe4 13. Qxd8 Raxd8 14. Rfd1 Bd6 15. Ng5
Bg6 16. h3 Rfe8 17. Kf1 Ne5 18. Nf3 Nxf3 19. Bxf3 c6 20. Bd4 c5 21. Bc3 b6 22.
Rd5 Bc7 23. Rad1 f6 24. Rxd8 Rxd8 25. Bd5+ Bf7 26. Bxf7+ Kxf7 27. Rxd8 Bxd8 28.
Ke2 Bc7 29. Ke3 Ke6 30. g4 g5 31. Ke4 Bf4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Buenos Aires ol (Women) prel"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1978"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Kellner, Narelle"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C82"]
[WhiteElo "1980"]
[BlackElo "1800"]
[PlyCount "125"]
[EventDate "1978.10.??"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Nxe4 6. d4 b5 7. Bb3 d5 8. dxe5
Be6 9. c3 Bc5 10. Nbd2 f5 ({RR} 10... Nxf2 11. Rxf2 f6 12. Qe2 O-O 13. exf6
Qxf6 14. Nf1 Bxf2+ 15. Qxf2 Ne5 16. Be3 Nxf3+ 17. Qxf3 Qxf3 18. gxf3 Rxf3 19.
Bc5 c6 20. Kg2 Rf6 21. Re1 Re8 22. Re3 Bd7 23. Bc2 Rfe6 24. Rxe6 Bxe6 25. a4 {
Ljubojevic,L (2620)-Kortschnoj,V (2625) Reykjavik 1987 1/2-1/2 (47)}) ({RR}
10... Nxf2 11. Rxf2 f6 12. exf6 Qxf6 13. Nf1 Ne5 14. Be3 Bxe3 15. Nxe3 c6 16.
Nxe5 Qxe5 17. Qd4 Qc7 18. Qc5 O-O-O 19. a4 bxa4 20. Rxa4 Kd7 21. Rxa6 Rb8 22.
Ba4 {1-0 (22) Jirasek,J (1982)-Hanzlik,D (1820) Teplice 2013}) 11. Nd4 $146 ({
RR} 11. Nxe4 fxe4 12. Ng5 Bg8 13. e6 Ne7 14. Nxe4 dxe4 15. Qh5+ Ng6 16. Qxc5
Qd6 17. Qf5 Qe5 18. Qg4 a5 19. Re1 a4 20. Rxe4 Qd6 21. Bc2 Ra6 22. Rd4 Qe5 23.
Bxg6+ hxg6 24. Qxg6+ {1-0 (24) Weiss,M-Csank,A Vienna 1890}) ({RR} 11. exf6
Nxf6 12. Re1 Qd6 13. Ng5 Nd8 14. Ndf3 O-O 15. Bc2 Bg4 16. Qd3 h6 17. Nh7 Ne4
18. Nxf8 Bxf2+ 19. Kf1 Bxe1 20. Kxe1 Kxf8 21. Kf1 Qf6 22. a4 Bxf3 23. Qxf3
Qxf3+ 24. gxf3 Nd6 25. Bf4 N8f7 {Loman,R-Heemskerk,J The Hague 1890 1-0 (52)})
11... Nxd4 12. cxd4 Be7 13. Nxe4 fxe4 14. Be3 O-O 15. Rc1 Qd7 16. Qc2 Ra7 17.
Qc6 Rd8 18. Qxd7 Rxd7 19. Rc6 Bg4 20. Rfc1 Kf7 21. Bd1 Bxd1 22. Rxd1 Ke8 23.
Rdc1 Bd8 24. Bf4 Rf7 25. Bg3 h5 26. e6 Rf5 27. Be5 Bf6 28. Bxf6 Rxf6 29. R1c5
Ke7 30. Rxd5 Rxe6 31. Rxe6+ Kxe6 32. Rxh5 c6 33. Re5+ Kd6 34. Rxe4 Kd5 35. f3
Kc4 36. Kf2 Kd3 37. Re6 Rc7 38. Rd6 Kc2 39. b3 Kb2 40. d5 cxd5 41. Rxa6 Rc2+
42. Kg3 d4 43. Rd6 Kxa2 44. Rxd4 Kxb3 45. Rd7 b4 46. Rxg7 Kb2 47. h4 b3 48. Rb7
Ka2 49. h5 b2 50. Kh3 b1=Q 51. Rxb1 Kxb1 52. g4 Kc1 53. g5 Rc7 54. g6 Rg7 55.
Kg4 Kd2 56. Kg5 Ke3 57. h6 Ra7 58. g7 Ra8 59. h7 Ra5+ 60. Kf6 Ra6+ 61. Ke5 Ra5+
62. Kd6 Ra6+ 63. Kc5 1-0

[Event "Buenos Aires ol (Women) prel"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1978"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Lematschko, Tatjana"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "1800"]
[BlackElo "2310"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "1978.10.??"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 e6 3. d4 d5 4. exd5 exd5 5. Nf3 c4 6. Be2 ({RR} 6. g3 Bd6 7. Bg2
Ne7 8. O-O O-O 9. Re1 Nbc6 10. Nh4 Be6 11. Nd2 Qd7 12. Nf1 Ng6 13. Nxg6 hxg6
14. Ne3 Ne7 15. b3 cxb3 16. axb3 Rac8 17. Qd3 b6 18. Ra6 Rfd8 19. Bb2 Bb8 20.
c4 dxc4 {Kornev,A (2567)-Krapivin,A (2486) Sochi 2007 1/2-1/2 (60)}) 6... Bd6
7. Bg5 $146 ({RR} 7. O-O Ne7 8. Bg5 f6 9. Bh4 Nbc6 10. Bg3 O-O 11. b3 Be6 12.
bxc4 dxc4 13. Nbd2 b5 14. a4 Bxg3 15. hxg3 a6 16. axb5 axb5 17. Qc2 Nf5 18. Qb2
Nd6 19. Rxa8 Qxa8 20. Ra1 Qb7 21. Ne1 Bd5 {Kopnicky,F (2032)-Langner,L (2398)
Tatranske Zruby 2002 1/2-1/2 (48)}) ({RR} 7. Be3 Ne7 8. Ne5 O-O 9. O-O f6 10.
Nf3 Nbc6 11. Nh4 Nf5 12. Nxf5 Bxf5 13. Qd2 Qc7 14. h3 Ne7 15. Na3 a6 16. Nc2
Ng6 17. Bf3 Nf4 18. Nb4 Be6 19. Rfe1 a5 20. g3 Nxh3+ 21. Kg2 axb4 {Matjasic,M
(1746)-Petauer,J (1689) Sentjur 2013 0-1}) ({RR} 7. O-O Ne7 8. Re1 O-O 9. Nbd2
Nbc6 10. Nf1 Be6 11. Ng3 h6 12. Qc2 Qd7 13. Bf1 f5 14. Qe2 Bf7 15. Ne5 Bxe5 16.
dxe5 Be6 17. f4 d4 18. cxd4 Nxd4 19. Qf2 Rfd8 20. Be3 Ndc6 21. Rac1 b5 {Cubrak,
S-Cvitan,O Pula 1981 0-1 (55)}) 7... Ne7 8. Nbd2 b5 9. b4 a5 10. a3 O-O 11. O-O
Nd7 12. Re1 Nb6 13. Nf1 Qc7 14. Ng3 Be6 15. Qc1 Ra7 16. Bxe7 Bxe7 17. Ng5 Bc8
18. Qd2 Bd6 19. Nf3 Bd7 20. Qg5 f6 21. Qh4 g6 22. Nf1 Kg7 23. Ne3 h5 24. g3 Qd8
25. Nd2 Rh8 26. Nxd5 Nxd5 27. f4 Nxc3 28. Nf3 axb4 0-1

[Event "Buenos Aires ol (Women) prel"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1978"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Garcia Vicente, Nieves"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B09"]
[WhiteElo "1800"]
[BlackElo "2120"]
[PlyCount "168"]
[EventDate "1978.10.??"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 Nf6 2. Nc3 d6 3. d4 g6 4. f4 Bg7 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Bc4 c6 7. O-O d5 8. exd5
cxd5 9. Bd3 Nc6 10. Ne2 Nb4 ({RR} 10... Bg4 11. c3 Bxf3 12. Rxf3 e6 13. Qe1 Ne4
14. g4 f5 15. g5 Rb8 16. Rf1 b5 17. b4 Qb6 18. Bb2 e5 19. fxe5 Nxe5 20. Bxe4
fxe4 21. Qg3 Nd3 22. Bc1 Rxf1+ 23. Kxf1 Rf8+ 24. Kg1 Qe6 25. Bf4 {Alanic,X
(2106)-Kozakov,M (2426) Guingamp 2000 0-1}) 11. Ng3 Bg4 $146 ({RR} 11... Nxd3
12. Qxd3 Ne4 13. Ne2 Bf5 14. Qd1 Rc8 15. c3 e6 16. Qe1 Nd6 17. Ng3 b5 18. Nxf5
Nxf5 19. g4 Nd6 20. Nh4 b4 21. f5 exf5 22. gxf5 bxc3 23. bxc3 Rxc3 24. Qxc3
Qxh4 25. Rf4 Qg5+ 26. Qg3 {Dominguez Sanz,J (2260)-Garza Marco,S Zaragoza 1993
0-1 (33)}) 12. c3 Nxd3 13. Qxd3 Bxf3 14. Rxf3 e6 15. Bd2 Qd7 16. Re1 Rac8 17.
Qe2 Qc6 18. Bc1 Qc4 19. a3 Qxe2 20. Rxe2 b5 21. f5 gxf5 22. Bg5 Ne4 23. Be7
Rfe8 24. Bb4 Ng5 25. Rf1 Bf8 26. Nh5 Ne4 27. Rf3 Bg7 28. Rxe4 fxe4 29. Rg3 Kh8
30. Rxg7 Rg8 31. Rxf7 Rg5 32. Ng3 Rg7 33. Rf6 Rg6 34. Rxg6 hxg6 35. Kf2 Kg7 36.
Ke3 Rh8 37. Bd6 Kf7 38. Ne2 Rh5 39. h3 g5 40. Nc1 Rh7 41. Nb3 Rh4 42. Bg3 Rh6
43. Na5 Rh8 44. Nc6 Ra8 45. Bb8 a5 46. Bc7 Ke8 47. Bxa5 Ra6 48. Bd8 Rxc6 49.
Bxg5 Rc7 50. h4 Rf7 51. Bf4 Rg7 52. g3 Rh7 53. Kd2 Kf7 54. Kc2 Kg6 55. b3 Ra7
56. Bd6 Kf5 57. Kd2 Ra6 58. Bf8 Kg4 59. Ke3 Ra8 60. Bd6 Rc8 61. Bb4 Kxg3 62. h5
Kg4 63. a4 bxa4 64. bxa4 Kxh5 65. a5 Kg4 66. Bc5 Ra8 67. Bb4 Kf5 68. Ke2 Ra7
69. Ke3 Ra6 70. Ke2 Kf4 71. Bc5 Rxa5 72. Bd6+ Kf5 73. Ke3 Ra2 74. Bg3 Rc2 75.
Be1 Rc1 76. Kd2 Ra1 77. Ke2 Kg4 78. Bf2 Ra2+ 79. Ke3 Rc2 80. Be1 Rc1 81. Bd2
Rd1 82. Ke2 Rxd2+ 83. Kxd2 Kf3 84. Ke1 Ke3 0-1

[Event "Buenos Aires ol (Women) prel"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1978"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Castellon de Santana, Sara"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D35"]
[WhiteElo "1800"]
[BlackElo "1800"]
[PlyCount "36"]
[EventDate "1978.10.??"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Bg5 Nbd7 6. Nxd5 Nxd5 7. e4 ({RR}
7. Bxd8 Bb4+ {0-1 (7) Golebev,A (2118)-Naschekin,S (2159) Kimry 2007}) 7...
Qxg5 8. Nf3 ({RR} 8. exd5 Bb4+ 9. Ke2 Qxd5 10. Nf3 Qe4# {0-1 (10) Brigljevic,I
(1578)-Kyrkjebo,M (1695) Budva 2013}) 8... Bb4+ 9. Nd2 N5f6 $146 ({RR} 9...
Bxd2+ 10. Qxd2 Qxd2+ 11. Kxd2 N5f6 12. Bd3 c6 13. Rac1 O-O 14. h3 Re8 15. f3
Nh5 16. Rcg1 Ng3 17. Rh2 Nb6 18. Re1 Bd7 19. f4 f5 20. e5 Nd5 21. Bc4 Ne4+ 22.
Ke2 Kf8 23. Bxd5 cxd5 24. Kf3 {Ferre,J-Benard,L France 1996 0-1}) ({RR} 9...
Qxd2+ 10. Qxd2 Bxd2+ 11. Kxd2 Ne7 12. Bc4 O-O 13. e5 Nb6 14. Bd3 Be6 15. b3
Rad8 16. Rac1 c6 17. Rhe1 Rxd4 18. f3 Bf5 19. g4 Rxd3+ 20. Ke2 Rd5 21. gxf5
Rxe5+ 22. Kf2 Rxe1 23. Rxe1 Nxf5 24. f4 {Cherpin,E-Willy,O Pula 1972 0-1 (39)})
10. a3 Qxd2+ 11. Qxd2 Bxd2+ 12. Kxd2 Nxe4+ 13. Ke3 Nef6 14. Bd3 O-O 15. Rac1
Re8+ 16. Kd2 c6 17. f3 Nb6 18. h4 Be6 0-1

[Event "Buenos Aires ol (Women) prel"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1978"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Villar de Armas, Nilda C"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "1800"]
[BlackElo "1800"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "1978.10.??"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 e5 5. Nf3 cxd4 6. cxd4 exd4 7. Nxd4 ({RR}
7. Qxd4 Qe6+ 8. Be2 Nc6 9. Qa4 Bb4+ 10. Bd2 Bxd2+ 11. Nbxd2 Nge7 12. Nd4 Qf6
13. N2f3 O-O 14. O-O Bd7 15. Rad1 Rad8 16. Rd2 Nf5 17. Nxf5 Bxf5 18. Rfd1 Rxd2
19. Rxd2 h6 20. Qf4 g5 21. Qe3 Be6 {Suran,J (2360)-Cernousek,L (2434) Czechia
2013 1/2-1/2 (102)}) 7... Nf6 ({RR} 7... Bc5 8. Be3 Nf6 9. Nc3 Qe5 10. Bb5+ Bd7
11. O-O O-O 12. Re1 Bxb5 13. Ndxb5 Nbd7 14. Rc1 Rfe8 15. h3 a6 16. Bxc5 Qxe1+
17. Qxe1 Rxe1+ 18. Rxe1 Nxc5 {1/2-1/2 (18) Chandler,M (2550)-Borik,O (2410)
Germany 1996}) 8. Bb5+ Bd7 9. Bxd7+ $146 ({RR} 9. O-O Be7 10. Nc3 Qc5 11. Be3
Qc7 12. Nf5 Bc6 13. Nxg7+ Kf8 14. Bh6 Kg8 15. Nf5 Bf8 16. Qd2 {1-0 (16)
Pelikian,J (2379)-Pekelman,M Sao Paulo 2007}) 9... Nbxd7 10. O-O Bd6 11. Nc3
Qc5 12. Re1+ Be5 13. f4 O-O-O 14. fxe5 Nxe5 15. Nce2 Rhe8 16. Bf4 Kb8 17. Rc1
Qb6 18. Qb3 Qxb3 19. Nxb3 Ka8 20. Bxe5 Rxe5 21. Ned4 Ree8 22. Rxe8 Nxe8 23. Nb5
Kb8 24. Re1 a6 25. Nc3 Nd6 26. Re7 h5 27. Nc5 g6 28. Nd7+ Kc7 29. Ne5+ Kc8 30.
Nxf7 Nc4 31. Nxd8 1-0

[Event "Buenos Aires ol (Women) prel"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1978"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Watai, Miyoko"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C63"]
[WhiteElo "1805"]
[BlackElo "1800"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "1978.10.??"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 f5 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. Qe2 fxe4 6. Qxe4 Nf6 ({RR} 6...
Bd6 7. Nc3 Nf6 8. Qe2 O-O 9. d3 Nd5 10. Ne4 Bg4 11. Be3 Bxf3 12. gxf3 Nf4 13.
Bxf4 Rxf4 14. O-O-O Qe7 15. Rdg1 Qf7 16. Kb1 h6 17. Rg3 Kh8 18. Rhg1 Bf8 19.
Nd2 Re8 20. a3 Rh4 21. R1g2 {Petzold,L (2269)-Hermann,M (2322) Germany 2013 0-1
}) 7. Qxe5+ Be7 8. d3 O-O 9. O-O $146 ({RR} 9. Be3 Ng4 10. Qd4 Qe8 11. Qc4+ Kh8
12. Nbd2 Bf6 13. O-O-O Nxe3 14. fxe3 Qxe3 15. Kb1 Be6 16. Qb4 a5 17. Qa3 Qf4
18. Ne4 Bd5 19. Rde1 Qg4 20. Nxf6 Rxf6 21. Rhg1 Qb4 22. Qxb4 axb4 23. b3 c5 {
Kelder,S-Schuil,J Haarlem 2004 0-1 (54)}) 9... Bg4 10. Nbd2 Nd5 11. Qg3 Bxf3
12. Nxf3 Nb4 13. Ng5 Rf6 14. Qh3 h6 15. Ne4 Rf7 16. c3 Qxd3 17. Qxd3 Nxd3 18.
f3 Nc5 19. Re1 Re8 20. Nxc5 Bxc5+ 21. Kf1 Rxe1+ 22. Kxe1 Bd6 23. h3 Bg3+ 24.
Kf1 Rd7 25. Be3 b6 26. Ke2 Kf7 27. Rd1 Rxd1 28. Kxd1 Ke6 29. Ke2 c5 30. f4 Kd5
31. Kf3 Bh4 32. g4 Bf6 33. g5 hxg5 34. fxg5 Be7 35. h4 c6 36. h5 Ke5 37. Kg4
Bf8 38. g6 Ke4 39. Bg5 Kd3 40. Bf4 Kc2 41. h6 gxh6 42. Kh5 Bg7 43. Bxh6 Bf6 44.
Bf8 Kxb2 45. Kh6 Bxc3 46. Bg7 Bxg7+ 47. Kxg7 c4 48. Kf8 c3 49. g7 c2 50. g8=Q
c1=Q 51. Qb3+ Ka1 0-1

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Columbia"]
[Date "1988"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Betancur, M."]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C90"]
[BlackElo "2080"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "1988"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O b5 6. Bb3 Be7 7. Re1 d6 8. c3
Na5 9. Bc2 c5 10. d4 Qc7 11. a4 Rb8 12. axb5 axb5 13. dxe5 dxe5 14. Nxe5 Bd6
15. f4 $146 ({RR} 15. Nf3 Be7 16. Nbd2 Nc6 17. Nf1 O-O 18. Ne3 Bd6 19. Nd5 Nxd5
20. exd5 Ne7 21. h3 Bb7 22. Bxh7+ Kxh7 23. Ng5+ Kg6 24. Qg4 f5 25. Qh4 Bxd5 26.
Qh7+ Kf6 27. Qh4 Kg6 28. Qh7+ Kf6 {1/2-1/2 (28) Pailhe,L (2031)-Sola,F (1847)
Angers 2007}) ({RR} 15. Nf3 Be7 16. Nbd2 Nc6 17. Nf1 O-O 18. Ne3 Bd6 19. Nd5
Nxd5 20. exd5 Ne7 21. h3 Bb7 22. Bxh7+ Kxh7 23. Ng5+ Kg6 24. Qg4 f5 25. Qh4
Bxd5 26. Qh7+ Kf6 27. Qh4 Kg6 28. Qh7+ Kf6 {1/2-1/2 (28) Pailhe,L (2031)-Sola,
F (1847) Angers 2007}) 15... Bxe5 16. fxe5 Ng4 17. Qd6 Qxd6 18. exd6 Nc4 19.
Bf4 Rb6 20. e5 Nxb2 21. Ra7 O-O 22. d7 Bb7 23. e6 1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Columbia"]
[Date "1988"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Gomez, E."]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E90"]
[WhiteElo "2080"]
[BlackElo "2035"]
[PlyCount "125"]
[EventDate "1988"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 Bg4 6. Be2 Nbd7 7. Bg5 ({RR} 7.
Be3 e5 8. d5 O-O 9. Nd2 Bxe2 10. Qxe2 Kh8 11. g4 c6 12. h4 h5 13. f3 cxd5 14.
cxd5 Rc8 15. O-O-O Qa5 16. Kb1 Rxc3 17. bxc3 Qxc3 18. Nb3 hxg4 19. h5 gxf3 20.
hxg6+ Kg8 21. Qxf3 a5 {Teo,K (2320)-Westerinen,H (2485) Thessaloniki 1988 0-1
(38)}) ({RR} 7. h3 Bxf3 8. Bxf3 c6 9. O-O O-O 10. Bg5 Qc7 11. Qd2 a6 12. a4 c5
13. d5 Rfe8 14. Ra3 Nb6 15. Be2 Nbd7 16. Rb1 Rab8 17. a5 Kf8 18. f3 Red8 19.
Kf2 Nh5 20. Bh6 Kg8 21. Bxg7 Kxg7 {Borisov,V (1746)-Golovchenko,A (1604)
Chelyabinsk 2013 1/2-1/2 (33)}) ({RR} 7. Be3 e5 8. d5 O-O 9. Nd2 Bxe2 10. Qxe2
Kh8 11. g4 c6 12. h4 h5 13. f3 cxd5 14. cxd5 Rc8 15. O-O-O Qa5 16. Kb1 Rxc3 17.
bxc3 Qxc3 18. Nb3 hxg4 19. h5 gxf3 20. hxg6+ Kg8 21. Qxf3 a5 {Teo,K (2320)
-Westerinen,H (2485) Thessaloniki 1988 0-1 (38)}) ({RR} 7. h3 Bxf3 8. Bxf3 c6
9. O-O O-O 10. Bg5 Qc7 11. Qd2 a6 12. a4 c5 13. d5 Rfe8 14. Ra3 Nb6 15. Be2
Nbd7 16. Rb1 Rab8 17. a5 Kf8 18. f3 Red8 19. Kf2 Nh5 20. Bh6 Kg8 21. Bxg7 Kxg7
{Borisov,V (1746)-Golovchenko,A (1604) Chelyabinsk 2013 1/2-1/2 (33)}) 7... c5
8. d5 $146 ({RR} 8. Bxf6 Bxf6 9. e5 dxe5 10. dxe5 Bg7 11. Qc2 Bxf3 12. Bxf3 Qb6
13. Nd5 Qa5+ 14. Qc3 Qxc3+ 15. bxc3 Bxe5 16. Rd1 e6 17. Ne3 Bxc3+ 18. Ke2 Rb8
19. Rd3 Bd4 20. Rhd1 O-O 21. Nc2 e5 22. Bd5 Nb6 {Miethsam,G-Dewitz,D Bad
Neustadt 1992 0-1 (50)}) ({RR} 8. Bxf6 Bxf6 9. e5 dxe5 10. dxe5 Bg7 11. Qc2
Bxf3 12. Bxf3 Qb6 13. Nd5 Qa5+ 14. Qc3 Qxc3+ 15. bxc3 Bxe5 16. Rd1 e6 17. Ne3
Bxc3+ 18. Ke2 Rb8 19. Rd3 Bd4 20. Rhd1 O-O 21. Nc2 e5 22. Bd5 Nb6 {Miethsam,
G-Dewitz,D Bad Neustadt 1992 0-1 (50)}) 8... O-O 9. Qd2 Nh5 10. h3 Bxf3 11.
Bxf3 Nhf6 12. O-O a6 13. Bh6 Ne5 14. Be2 Rb8 15. Bxg7 Kxg7 16. f4 Ned7 17. Qe3
Qc7 18. Rad1 b5 19. cxb5 axb5 20. Nxb5 Qa5 21. e5 Ng8 22. exd6 Rxb5 23. dxe7
Re8 24. Bxb5 Qxb5 25. Qc3+ Ngf6 26. d6 Kg8 27. f5 g5 28. Rfe1 c4 29. Rd4 Rc8
30. b3 Qxf5 31. Rxc4 Re8 32. Rc8 Qd5 33. Rxe8+ Nxe8 34. Qc8 Ndf6 35. Rf1 Qd4+
36. Kh1 Qxd6 37. Rxf6 Qxe7 38. Rf1 Qe2 39. Qc4 Qe7 40. Rd1 Nf6 41. Qd4 Qe6 42.
Qc4 Qe5 43. Rd8+ Kg7 44. Qd4 Qe1+ 45. Kh2 g4 46. Qf4 h6 47. Rd6 g3+ 48. Qxg3+
Qxg3+ 49. Kxg3 Ne4+ 50. Kf4 Nxd6 51. Ke5 Nb7 52. Kd5 Kf6 53. Kc6 Nd8+ 54. Kb6
Ke5 55. a4 Kd5 56. b4 Nc6 57. b5 Nd4 58. Ka7 Kc5 59. b6 Nc6+ 60. Kb7 f5 61. Kc7
Nb4 62. b7 Na6+ 63. Kc8 1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Columbia"]
[Date "1988"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Majul Martinez, Isolina"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A85"]
[BlackElo "2080"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "1988"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. c4 e6 2. Nc3 d5 3. d4 c6 4. e3 f5 5. Nf3 Nf6 6. Be2 Be7 ({RR} 6... Nbd7 7.
Ng5 Qe7 8. b3 g6 9. O-O Bh6 10. Nh3 Ne4 11. Nxe4 dxe4 12. f3 exf3 13. Bxf3 Nf6
14. Nf2 e5 15. e4 Bxc1 16. Rxc1 O-O 17. dxe5 Qxe5 18. Nd3 Qd4+ 19. Nf2 Qe5 20.
Nd3 Qd4+ 21. Nf2 {Portisch,L (2512)-Timman,J (2545) Bazna 2007 1/2-1/2}) ({RR}
6... Nbd7 7. Ng5 Qe7 8. b3 g6 9. O-O Bh6 10. Nh3 Ne4 11. Nxe4 dxe4 12. f3 exf3
13. Bxf3 Nf6 14. Nf2 e5 15. e4 Bxc1 16. Rxc1 O-O 17. dxe5 Qxe5 18. Nd3 Qd4+ 19.
Nf2 Qe5 20. Nd3 Qd4+ 21. Nf2 {Portisch,L (2512)-Timman,J (2545) Bazna 2007 1/
2-1/2}) 7. Qc2 ({RR} 7. O-O O-O 8. Ne5 Nbd7 9. f4 dxc4 10. Bxc4 Nb6 11. Bb3
Nbd5 12. Bd2 Bd7 13. Qe2 b5 14. a3 a6 15. Rac1 Rc8 16. Ba2 c5 17. Nxd5 exd5 18.
dxc5 Bxc5 19. Bc3 Be6 20. Bd4 Qb6 21. Nf3 Bf7 {Nicolau Serrato,M (1941)-Bonell
Mitjans,A (2096) Santa Susanna 2013 1/2-1/2 (52)}) ({RR} 7. O-O O-O 8. Ne5 Nbd7
9. f4 dxc4 10. Bxc4 Nb6 11. Bb3 Nbd5 12. Bd2 Bd7 13. Qe2 b5 14. a3 a6 15. Rac1
Rc8 16. Ba2 c5 17. Nxd5 exd5 18. dxc5 Bxc5 19. Bc3 Be6 20. Bd4 Qb6 21. Nf3 Bf7
{Nicolau Serrato,M (1941)-Bonell Mitjans,A (2096) Santa Susanna 2013 1/2-1/2
(52)}) 7... O-O 8. O-O Nbd7 $146 ({RR} 8... Bd7 9. Ne5 Be8 10. b3 Nbd7 11. Bb2
Qc7 12. Rac1 Bd6 13. f4 Ne4 14. Bf3 Nxe5 15. fxe5 Be7 16. Bxe4 fxe4 17. Rxf8+
Bxf8 18. cxd5 cxd5 19. Qe2 Qa5 20. Qg4 Bf7 21. Rf1 Bb4 22. Na4 Rc8 23. a3 {
Oehmichen,J (1876)-Pedersen,W Esbjerg 2006 0-1 (45)}) ({RR} 8... Ne4 9. Ne5 Nd7
10. f3 Nxc3 11. Qxc3 Qb6 12. c5 Qc7 13. Bd2 Bf6 14. f4 Nxe5 15. dxe5 Be7 16. b4
Bd7 17. Kh1 g6 18. g4 Kf7 19. Rg1 Rg8 20. Raf1 Raf8 21. Rg2 Rg7 22. e4 Kg8 23.
exf5 {Lares,H (1966)-Zwick,J (1924) Hassloch 2009 1/2-1/2 (50)}) ({RR} 8... Bd7
9. Ne5 Be8 10. b3 Nbd7 11. Bb2 Qc7 12. Rac1 Bd6 13. f4 Ne4 14. Bf3 Nxe5 15.
fxe5 Be7 16. Bxe4 fxe4 17. Rxf8+ Bxf8 18. cxd5 cxd5 19. Qe2 Qa5 20. Qg4 Bf7 21.
Rf1 Bb4 22. Na4 Rc8 23. a3 {Oehmichen,J (1876)-Pedersen,W Esbjerg 2006 0-1 (45)
}) ({RR} 8... Ne4 9. Ne5 Nd7 10. f3 Nxc3 11. Qxc3 Qb6 12. c5 Qc7 13. Bd2 Bf6
14. f4 Nxe5 15. dxe5 Be7 16. b4 Bd7 17. Kh1 g6 18. g4 Kf7 19. Rg1 Rg8 20. Raf1
Raf8 21. Rg2 Rg7 22. e4 Kg8 23. exf5 {Lares,H (1966)-Zwick,J (1924) Hassloch
2009 1/2-1/2 (50)}) 9. a3 Ne4 10. Nd2 Bd6 11. f4 g5 12. Ndxe4 fxe4 13. fxg5
Qxg5 14. Rxf8+ Nxf8 15. Bf1 Ng6 16. c5 Bc7 17. b4 Bd7 18. Nd1 Rf8 19. Nf2 Qh4
20. Nh3 Bxh2+ 21. Kxh2 Rxf1 22. Bb2 Rxa1 23. Bxa1 Qe1 24. Qc3 Qe2 25. Ng1 Qh5+
26. Nh3 Nh4 27. Qe1 Nf5 28. Bc3 Qg4 29. Qf2 h5 30. Nf4 h4 31. Ne2 Be8 32. Bd2
Kf7 33. a4 Ke7 34. a5 a6 35. Bc1 Bh5 36. Nc3 Kd7 37. Bd2 Ke7 38. Bc1 Ng3 39.
Bd2 Bg6 40. Be1 Bh5 41. Bd2 1/2-1/2

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Columbia"]
[Date "1988"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Guzman, L."]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[BlackElo "2080"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "1988"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. e5 d5 6. Bb5 Ne4 7. Nxd4 Bd7 8.
Bxc6 bxc6 9. O-O Bc5 10. c3 Qe7 11. f3 Ng5 12. Kh1 O-O 13. Nd2 f6 $146 ({RR}
13... f5 14. N2b3 Ne6 15. Nxc5 Nxc5 16. b4 Nb7 17. Re1 Nd8 18. a4 Ne6 19. Nxe6
Bxe6 20. Be3 Rf7 21. a5 a6 22. f4 h6 23. Qh5 Kh7 24. g3 g6 25. Qe2 Qd7 26. Rad1
Qc8 27. h4 Qb7 28. Kh2 {Trepkowski,P (1868)-Marchlewicz,K (2039) Bydgoszcz
2009 0-1 (98)}) ({RR} 13... f5 14. N2b3 Ne6 15. Nxc5 Nxc5 16. b4 Nb7 17. Re1
Nd8 18. a4 Ne6 19. Nxe6 Bxe6 20. Be3 Rf7 21. a5 a6 22. f4 h6 23. Qh5 Kh7 24. g3
g6 25. Qe2 Qd7 26. Rad1 Qc8 27. h4 Qb7 28. Kh2 {Trepkowski,P (1868)
-Marchlewicz,K (2039) Bydgoszcz 2009 0-1 (98)}) 14. N2b3 Bxd4 15. cxd4 fxe5 16.
dxe5 Qxe5 17. f4 Qf6 18. Be3 Ne4 19. Bd4 Qh4 20. Qe1 Rxf4 21. Qxh4 Rxh4 22. Kg1
Rh5 23. Rac1 a6 24. Rc2 Rf8 25. Rxf8+ Kxf8 26. Nc5 Nxc5 27. Rxc5 Rf5 28. Ra5
Bc8 29. Rc5 Bb7 30. Rc3 a5 31. g3 Rf7 32. Ra3 Ke7 33. Rxa5 Kd6 34. Kg2 Bc8 35.
Rc5 Ba6 36. Rc1 Bd3 37. b4 Be4+ 38. Kg1 g6 39. Rf1 Rxf1+ 40. Kxf1 Bb1 41. a4
Bc2 42. a5 Bd3+ 43. Kf2 Ke6 44. Ke3 Bf1 45. Kf4 h6 46. h4 h5 47. Be5 Ba6 48.
Bd4 1/2-1/2

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Columbia"]
[Date "1988"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Salazar, Adriana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A45"]
[WhiteElo "2080"]
[BlackElo "2095"]
[PlyCount "113"]
[EventDate "1988"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. e3 g6 3. Bd3 Bg7 4. f4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Nbd2 Nc6 7. c3 e5 8. fxe5
dxe5 9. O-O Re8 10. Qc2 $146 ({RR} 10. Ne4 Qd5 11. Nxf6+ Bxf6 12. e4 Qd6 13. d5
Ne7 14. a3 c6 15. c4 cxd5 16. cxd5 Nxd5 17. exd5 e4 18. Bb1 Qb6+ 19. Kh1 exf3
20. Qxf3 Re7 21. Ba2 Bf5 22. Bh6 Bxb2 23. Rad1 Qd6 24. a4 Rae8 {Nekrasova,K
(1538)-Popovic,N (1591) Willingen 2005 1-0 (52)}) ({RR} 10. Ne4 exd4 11. Nxf6+
Bxf6 12. exd4 Bg4 13. Qd2 Bg7 14. Qf4 Bxf3 15. Rxf3 Re1+ 16. Rf1 Rxf1+ 17. Qxf1
Qf6 18. Qd1 Ne7 19. Qb3 b6 20. Be4 Re8 {1/2-1/2 (20) Schulz,T (1011)-Peters,T
(1070) Oberhof 2012}) ({RR} 10. Ne4 Qd5 11. Nxf6+ Bxf6 12. e4 Qd6 13. d5 Ne7
14. a3 c6 15. c4 cxd5 16. cxd5 Nxd5 17. exd5 e4 18. Bb1 Qb6+ 19. Kh1 exf3 20.
Qxf3 Re7 21. Ba2 Bf5 22. Bh6 Bxb2 23. Rad1 Qd6 24. a4 Rae8 {Nekrasova,K (1538)
-Popovic,N (1591) Willingen 2005 1-0 (52)}) ({RR} 10. Ne4 exd4 11. Nxf6+ Bxf6
12. exd4 Bg4 13. Qd2 Bg7 14. Qf4 Bxf3 15. Rxf3 Re1+ 16. Rf1 Rxf1+ 17. Qxf1 Qf6
18. Qd1 Ne7 19. Qb3 b6 20. Be4 Re8 {1/2-1/2 (20) Schulz,T (1011)-Peters,T
(1070) Oberhof 2012}) 10... Ng4 11. Nc4 b5 12. Ncxe5 Ncxe5 13. dxe5 a6 14. Be4
Rb8 15. Bd2 Nxe5 16. Rad1 Qe7 17. Bc1 Ng4 18. Bc6 Nxe3 19. Bxe3 Qxe3+ 20. Kh1
Bf5 21. Qb3 Be6 22. Qa3 Rf8 23. Qxa6 Bc4 24. Rfe1 Qc5 25. Be4 f5 26. Qc6 Qxc6
27. Bxc6 Bxa2 28. Rd7 Rf7 29. Ree7 Rxe7 30. Rxe7 Rd8 31. Kg1 Bf8 32. Rxc7 Rd1+
33. Kf2 Bc4 34. Rd7 Rf1+ 35. Kg3 Bc5 36. Bd5+ Bxd5 37. Rxd5 Bf2+ 38. Kf4 Rh1
39. Rxb5 Kf7 40. Ng5+ Kg7 41. Rb7+ Kg8 42. Rxh7 Rf1 43. Rh3 Rb1 44. b4 Be1 45.
Ke5 Rb2 46. Rd3 Kg7 47. Nf3 Rxg2 48. Kd5 Re2 49. Nxe1 Rxe1 50. b5 f4 51. b6 Re3
52. Kd4 Re2 53. c4 Rxh2 54. Rb3 Rh8 55. b7 Rb8 56. c5 f3 57. Ke3 1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Columbia"]
[Date "1988"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Castaneda, M."]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C45"]
[BlackElo "2080"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "1988"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Nb3 Bb6 6. a4 a6 7. Nc3 Qf6 8.
Qe2 Nge7 9. a5 Ba7 10. Be3 Bxe3 11. Qxe3 O-O 12. Be2 d6 13. O-O Be6 14. Rfd1
$146 ({RR} 14. Nd2 Qd4 15. Qxd4 Nxd4 16. Bd3 f5 17. Rfe1 Nec6 18. Ne2 Nxe2+ 19.
Rxe2 Nd4 20. Ree1 Nc6 21. c3 Ne5 22. Bc2 f4 23. f3 Rad8 24. Ra3 Nc6 25. Bb3
Bxb3 26. Nxb3 Rfe8 27. Nd4 Ne5 28. Rb3 Nd3 {Costantini,L (2075)-Bianchini,A
Bratto 2003 1-0 (45)}) ({RR} 14. Nd2 Qd4 15. Qxd4 Nxd4 16. Bd3 f5 17. Rfe1 Nec6
18. Ne2 Nxe2+ 19. Rxe2 Nd4 20. Ree1 Nc6 21. c3 Ne5 22. Bc2 f4 23. f3 Rad8 24.
Ra3 Nc6 25. Bb3 Bxb3 26. Nxb3 Rfe8 27. Nd4 Ne5 28. Rb3 Nd3 {Costantini,L (2075)
-Bianchini,A Bratto 2003 1-0 (45)}) 14... Rfe8 15. Nd4 Nxd4 16. Qxd4 Qxd4 17.
Rxd4 Rad8 18. f4 f5 19. Bf3 fxe4 20. Bxe4 d5 21. Bf3 Nf5 22. Rd2 c6 23. Na4 Nd6
24. b3 Bf5 25. Nc5 Re7 26. Rad1 Rde8 27. c4 Ne4 28. Bxe4 Bxe4 29. Nxe4 Rxe4 30.
cxd5 cxd5 31. Rxd5 Rxf4 32. R5d4 Rxd4 33. Rxd4 Kf7 34. Kf2 Re7 35. Kf3 1/2-1/2

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Columbia"]
[Date "1988"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Franco, V."]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E32"]
[WhiteElo "2080"]
[PlyCount "29"]
[EventDate "1988"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 b6 5. e4 d6 6. Qa4+ Nc6 7. e5 Bxc3+ 8.
bxc3 Bd7 9. exf6 Qxf6 10. Qc2 $146 ({RR} 10. Qd1 O-O 11. Nf3 e5 12. Be3 Rae8
13. Be2 e4 14. Nd2 Qg6 15. g3 f5 16. Bh5 {1-0 (16) Oerder,T (1195)-Shishkov,M
(1450) Cologne 2010}) ({RR} 10. Qd1 O-O 11. Nf3 e5 12. Be3 Rae8 13. Be2 e4 14.
Nd2 Qg6 15. g3 f5 16. Bh5 {1-0 (16) Oerder,T (1195)-Shishkov,M (1450) Cologne
2010}) 10... O-O 11. Nf3 h6 12. Bd3 e5 13. d5 Ne7 14. h4 c6 15. Bg5 1-0

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Columbia"]
[Date "1988"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Rendon, Marta L"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C54"]
[BlackElo "2080"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "1988"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 Bc5 5. c3 d6 6. b4 Bb6 7. a4 a5 8. b5 Ne7
9. h3 ({RR} 9. Bb3 Ng6 10. Na3 c6 11. Nc4 Bc7 12. O-O O-O 13. Re1 Re8 14. d4
exd4 15. Qxd4 d5 16. exd5 Rxe1+ 17. Nxe1 cxd5 18. Ne3 Be5 19. Qd3 Nf4 20. Qc2
Bxc3 21. Bb2 Bxb2 22. Qxb2 Be6 23. Nf3 Qc7 {Shirov,A (2740)-Kindermann,S (2560)
Pardubice 1994 1-0 (61)}) ({RR} 9. Bb3 Ng6 10. Na3 c6 11. Nc4 Bc7 12. O-O O-O
13. Re1 Re8 14. d4 exd4 15. Qxd4 d5 16. exd5 Rxe1+ 17. Nxe1 cxd5 18. Ne3 Be5
19. Qd3 Nf4 20. Qc2 Bxc3 21. Bb2 Bxb2 22. Qxb2 Be6 23. Nf3 Qc7 {Shirov,A (2740)
-Kindermann,S (2560) Pardubice 1994 1-0 (61)}) 9... Ng6 ({RR} 9... O-O 10. O-O
Be6 11. Bxe6 fxe6 12. Be3 Bxe3 13. fxe3 Ng6 14. Nbd2 d5 15. Ng5 Qd7 16. exd5
exd5 17. c4 h6 18. Ngf3 c6 19. b6 Rad8 20. c5 Qe7 21. Nb3 e4 22. Nfd4 exd3 23.
Qxd3 Ne5 24. Nf5 {Kapahnke,T (1535)-Kielstein,H (1958) Leipzig 2013 0-1 (42)})
({RR} 9... O-O 10. O-O Ng6 11. Be3 d5 12. exd5 Nxd5 13. Bxb6 Nxb6 14. Bb3 Nf4
15. Nxe5 Qg5 16. Ng4 h5 17. Ne3 Bxh3 18. Qf3 Rae8 19. Nd2 Bg4 20. Nxg4 Ne2+ 21.
Qxe2 Rxe2 22. Ne4 Rxe4 23. Nh6+ Qxh6 24. dxe4 {Rendon,M-Paizis,A (2005)
Thessaloniki 1988 0-1}) ({RR} 9... O-O 10. O-O Be6 11. Bxe6 fxe6 12. Be3 Bxe3
13. fxe3 Ng6 14. Nbd2 d5 15. Ng5 Qd7 16. exd5 exd5 17. c4 h6 18. Ngf3 c6 19. b6
Rad8 20. c5 Qe7 21. Nb3 e4 22. Nfd4 exd3 23. Qxd3 Ne5 24. Nf5 {Kapahnke,T
(1535)-Kielstein,H (1958) Leipzig 2013 0-1 (42)}) ({RR} 9... O-O 10. O-O Ng6
11. Be3 d5 12. exd5 Nxd5 13. Bxb6 Nxb6 14. Bb3 Nf4 15. Nxe5 Qg5 16. Ng4 h5 17.
Ne3 Bxh3 18. Qf3 Rae8 19. Nd2 Bg4 20. Nxg4 Ne2+ 21. Qxe2 Rxe2 22. Ne4 Rxe4 23.
Nh6+ Qxh6 24. dxe4 {Rendon,M-Paizis,A (2005) Thessaloniki 1988 0-1}) 10. Qb3
$146 ({RR} 10. O-O O-O 11. Re1 h6 12. Bb3 Re8 13. Qc2 Nh5 14. Be3 Nhf4 15. Bxb6
cxb6 16. Re3 d5 17. Bxd5 Nxd5 18. exd5 Qxd5 19. Na3 Bf5 20. Qa2 Qc5 21. Nc4 Be6
22. Nfd2 Rad8 23. Qa3 Qc7 24. Rae1 Rd7 {Sofieva,A (2385)-Ibragimov,I (2525) St
Petersburg 1994 0-1 (42)}) ({RR} 10. O-O O-O 11. Nbd2 Nf4 12. Kh2 c6 13. bxc6
bxc6 14. Qc2 d5 15. exd5 cxd5 16. Bb5 Qc7 17. Kg1 d4 18. Ne1 Nxh3+ {0-1 (18)
Tokinari,L-Weiss,A Bento Goncalves 2000}) ({RR} 10. O-O O-O 11. Re1 h6 12. Bb3
Re8 13. Qc2 Nh5 14. Be3 Nhf4 15. Bxb6 cxb6 16. Re3 d5 17. Bxd5 Nxd5 18. exd5
Qxd5 19. Na3 Bf5 20. Qa2 Qc5 21. Nc4 Be6 22. Nfd2 Rad8 23. Qa3 Qc7 24. Rae1 Rd7
{Sofieva,A (2385)-Ibragimov,I (2525) St Petersburg 1994 0-1 (42)}) ({RR} 10.
O-O O-O 11. Nbd2 Nf4 12. Kh2 c6 13. bxc6 bxc6 14. Qc2 d5 15. exd5 cxd5 16. Bb5
Qc7 17. Kg1 d4 18. Ne1 Nxh3+ {0-1 (18) Tokinari,L-Weiss,A Bento Goncalves 2000}
) 10... Qe7 11. O-O O-O 12. Be3 Bxe3 13. fxe3 Be6 14. Bxe6 fxe6 15. Nbd2 h6 16.
Rf2 b6 17. Nf1 Rf7 18. Ng3 Raf8 19. Raf1 Kh7 20. d4 Nd7 21. Qc2 1/2-1/2

[Event "COL-ch (Women)"]
[Site "Columbia"]
[Date "1988"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Perez, D."]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D35"]
[WhiteElo "2080"]
[BlackElo "2005"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "1988"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. cxd5 exd5 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Bg5 Be7 6. e3 h6 7. Bh4 Bf5 8. Bd3
Bxd3 9. Qxd3 c6 10. Nf3 Nbd7 11. O-O O-O 12. Rab1 Re8 ({RR} 12... Ne4 13. Nxe4
Bxh4 14. Nxh4 Qxh4 15. Nc5 Nxc5 16. dxc5 f5 17. Qd4 Qxd4 18. exd4 Rfe8 19. Rfe1
Re4 20. Rbd1 Rae8 21. Kf1 Rxe1+ 22. Rxe1 Re4 23. Rd1 Kf7 24. f3 Re3 25. Kf2 f4
26. g3 g5 27. g4 {Veleshnja,Z (1615)-Chekletsov,E (1808) Budva 2013 1/2-1/2
(34)}) ({RR} 12... Ne4 13. Nxe4 Bxh4 14. Nxh4 Qxh4 15. Nc5 Nxc5 16. dxc5 f5 17.
Qd4 Qxd4 18. exd4 Rfe8 19. Rfe1 Re4 20. Rbd1 Rae8 21. Kf1 Rxe1+ 22. Rxe1 Re4
23. Rd1 Kf7 24. f3 Re3 25. Kf2 f4 26. g3 g5 27. g4 {Veleshnja,Z (1615)
-Chekletsov,E (1808) Budva 2013 1/2-1/2 (34)}) 13. b4 a6 14. Rfc1 Rc8 $146 ({RR
} 14... Nb6 15. Bxf6 Bxf6 16. Nd2 Qd6 17. a4 Bd8 18. g3 h5 19. Qf5 g6 20. Qf4
Qe7 21. h4 Bc7 22. Qf3 Bd6 23. b5 cxb5 24. axb5 a5 25. Kg2 Bb4 26. Nb3 Red8 27.
Nc5 Ba3 28. Rd1 Bxc5 29. dxc5 {Richert,T (2207)-Weyrich,M (2354) Germany 2000
1/2-1/2 (69)}) ({RR} 14... Nh7 15. Bg3 Ng5 16. Nxg5 Bxg5 17. Na4 Bh4 18. Nc5
Bxg3 19. hxg3 Qc7 20. a4 Nxc5 21. Rxc5 Qd6 22. Rbc1 Qd7 23. Qb3 Re6 24. b5 axb5
25. axb5 Rc8 26. Qa4 g6 27. Qa7 Kg7 28. Rb1 Rd6 29. bxc6 {Gomez Gomez,F (2103)
-Gonzalez Cano,J (2008) Badajoz 2011 1-0 (52)}) ({RR} 14... Nb6 15. Bxf6 Bxf6
16. Nd2 Qd6 17. a4 Bd8 18. g3 h5 19. Qf5 g6 20. Qf4 Qe7 21. h4 Bc7 22. Qf3 Bd6
23. b5 cxb5 24. axb5 a5 25. Kg2 Bb4 26. Nb3 Red8 27. Nc5 Ba3 28. Rd1 Bxc5 29.
dxc5 {Richert,T (2207)-Weyrich,M (2354) Germany 2000 1/2-1/2 (69)}) ({RR} 14...
Nh7 15. Bg3 Ng5 16. Nxg5 Bxg5 17. Na4 Bh4 18. Nc5 Bxg3 19. hxg3 Qc7 20. a4 Nxc5
21. Rxc5 Qd6 22. Rbc1 Qd7 23. Qb3 Re6 24. b5 axb5 25. axb5 Rc8 26. Qa4 g6 27.
Qa7 Kg7 28. Rb1 Rd6 29. bxc6 {Gomez Gomez,F (2103)-Gonzalez Cano,J (2008)
Badajoz 2011 1-0 (52)}) 15. a4 Nb6 16. Ne5 Nfd7 17. Bxe7 Rxe7 18. Nf3 Nc4 19.
b5 Nf6 20. bxa6 bxa6 21. Ne5 Nxe5 22. dxe5 Rxe5 23. Qxa6 Re6 24. Rb7 c5 25. Qd3
d4 26. Rd1 Qe8 27. exd4 Re1+ 28. Rxe1 Qxe1+ 29. Qf1 Qxc3 30. dxc5 Qxc5 31. g3
Qa5 32. Qa1 Re8 33. Rb1 Ra8 34. h4 Nd5 35. Qe5 Nc3 36. Rb8+ Rxb8 37. Qxa5 Rb1+
38. Kg2 Rb3 39. Qd8+ Kh7 40. Qd3+ Kg8 41. a5 Ra3 42. a6 Ra5 43. Qxc3 1-0

[Event "Luzern ol (Women)"]
[Site "Luzern"]
[Date "1982"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Connolly, Suzanne"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2000"]
[BlackElo "1800"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "1982.10.??"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "SUI"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. cxd4 e6 6. Nf3 b6 7. Bd2 Be7 8. Nc3
Nxc3 9. bxc3 O-O 10. Bd3 Bb7 11. O-O d6 12. Re1 $146 ({RR} 12. Qe2 Nd7 13. Rfe1
Bxf3 14. Qxf3 dxe5 15. Qh3 g6 16. Bh6 Re8 17. dxe5 Qc7 18. Bb5 Red8 19. Qg3 Nc5
20. Rad1 a6 21. Bf1 b5 22. Rd4 Na4 23. Rc1 Rac8 24. Rxd8+ Qxd8 25. c4 b4 26.
Qf3 Qc7 {Baldauf,B-Wendt,J (2280) Germany 1996 0-1 (39)}) 12... dxe5 13. Nxe5
Nd7 14. Qe2 Nf6 15. f4 Re8 16. f5 exf5 17. Bxf5 Qc7 18. Ng4 Nxg4 19. Qxg4 Bf6
20. Bd3 Bc6 21. Qf5 Kf8 22. Qxh7 Re6 23. Bf5 Ke7 24. Bxe6 fxe6 25. Qf5 Qd6 26.
Bg5 Kf7 27. Qg4 Qd5 28. h4 Rh8 29. Rf1 Bb5 30. Rf2 Bd3 31. Qf4 Qd8 32. Re1 Bc4
33. Re3 b5 34. Ref3 1-0

[Event "Luzern ol (Women)"]
[Site "Luzern"]
[Date "1982"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Muresan, Margareta"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E91"]
[WhiteElo "2000"]
[BlackElo "2215"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "1982.10.??"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "SUI"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 g6 4. Nc3 d6 5. e4 Bg7 6. Nf3 O-O 7. Be2 e6 8. O-O
exd5 9. exd5 Re8 10. Bg5 ({RR} 10. Bd3 Bg4 11. h3 Bxf3 12. Qxf3 {1/2-1/2 (12)
Jovanic,O (2538)-Stevic,H (2622) Zadar 2012}) 10... h6 11. Bh4 ({RR} 11. Be3 a6
12. Qd2 Kh7 13. h4 Nbd7 14. g3 Ng4 15. Bf4 Nde5 16. Kg2 Nxf3 17. Bxf3 Ne5 18.
Be2 Rb8 19. a4 b6 20. Rae1 Rb7 21. b3 f5 22. Bd1 Qf6 23. Ne2 b5 24. axb5 axb5
25. cxb5 Rxb5 {Mehl,U (1589)-Pauly,M (1930) Frankfurt 2013 0-1 (33)}) 11... a6
$146 ({RR} 11... Na6 12. Qd2 Qb6 13. Bd3 Nh7 14. Rae1 Bd7 15. Bg3 f5 16. Nb5
Bf8 17. Nh4 Kf7 18. a4 Rxe1 19. Rxe1 Re8 20. Rxe8 Bxe8 21. Qf4 Nf6 22. Nxg6
Kxg6 23. Qxf5+ Kg7 24. Bh4 Be7 25. Qe6 Qd8 26. Bxf6+ {Pustina,Y (2280)
-Sigurjonsson,G (2480) Siegen 1970 0-1 (39)}) ({RR} 11... g5 12. Bg3 Nh5 13.
Qc2 f5 14. h3 Na6 15. a3 Qf6 16. Rae1 f4 17. Bh2 Bf5 18. Bd3 Bxd3 19. Qxd3 Nc7
20. Nd2 Qd4 21. Qxd4 cxd4 22. Nce4 Rad8 23. b3 b6 24. g4 Nf6 25. f3 a5 26. Kg2
{Kane,P-Santiago,R Huron Valley 1994 0-1 (58)}) 12. Qc2 Nbd7 13. Rfe1 Nb6 14.
Bd3 Bg4 15. Ne4 g5 16. Bg3 Nxe4 17. Bxe4 Qd7 18. h3 Bh5 19. Bf5 Qc7 20. Rxe8+
Rxe8 21. Re1 Rxe1+ 22. Nxe1 Qe7 23. Nf3 Nd7 24. Qe4 Qxe4 25. Bxe4 Bxf3 26. gxf3
Ne5 27. b3 Kf8 28. f4 gxf4 29. Bxf4 Ke7 30. a4 b6 31. Kg2 Nd7 32. Bd2 Nf6 33.
Bf5 a5 34. f4 Ne8 35. Kf3 Bf6 36. Kg4 Ng7 37. Bd3 h5+ 38. Kf3 Bd4 39. Be1 f5
40. Bh4+ Bf6 41. Kg3 Bxh4+ 42. Kxh4 Kf6 43. Be2 Kg6 44. Bd1 1/2-1/2

[Event "Luzern ol (Women)"]
[Site "Luzern"]
[Date "1982"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Bellin, Jana"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D34"]
[WhiteElo "2240"]
[BlackElo "2000"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "1982.10.??"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "SUI"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 c5 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Nc3 Nf6 6. g3 Nc6 7. Bg2 Be7 8. O-O
O-O 9. Be3 c4 10. Ne5 Bf5 11. Qa4 ({RR} 11. Rc1 h6 12. h3 Bb4 13. Qa4 Bxc3 14.
Nxc6 Qd7 15. Rxc3 Rfc8 16. b3 Qxc6 17. Rxc4 Qxa4 18. Rxa4 Rc2 19. Rc1 Rxe2 20.
Rc7 Bd7 21. Rxd7 Nxd7 22. Bxd5 Nb6 23. Bxb7 Nxa4 24. Bxa8 Nb6 25. Bc6 Rxa2 {
Urosevic,M (2055)-Grujic,D (2124) Kragujevac 2013 1-0 (78)}) 11... Bd7 $146 ({
RR} 11... Nb4 12. Rfc1 a6 13. Qd1 Rc8 14. Bf4 Re8 15. b3 cxb3 16. Qxb3 Be6 17.
Na4 Qa5 18. Nc5 Bxc5 19. dxc5 d4 20. Qb2 Rxc5 21. Nf3 Rxc1+ 22. Bxc1 Nc6 23.
Qxb7 Bd5 24. Qb2 Ne4 25. Bf1 Nc3 26. Nh4 {Larsen,B (2625)-Ljubojevic,L (2615)
Manila 1975 1/2-1/2}) ({RR} 11... Nb4 12. Rac1 a6 13. Qd1 Rc8 14. Bg5 Ng4 15.
Bxe7 Qxe7 16. a3 Nxe5 17. axb4 Nc6 18. Nxd5 Qd6 19. e4 Be6 20. Nb6 Rcd8 21. d5
Qxb4 22. Nxc4 Bc8 23. Qe1 Qxe1 24. Rfxe1 Ne7 25. Red1 f6 26. f4 {Wilde,
M-Walter,F Eppingen 1988 1-0}) 12. Nxd7 Qxd7 13. Bg5 b5 14. Qxb5 Rab8 15. Qa4
Rb4 16. Qc2 Rfb8 17. Rab1 Ne8 18. Bf4 Bd6 19. Bxd6 Nxd6 20. Nxd5 R4b5 21. Nc3
Rh5 22. Qa4 Rc8 23. d5 1-0

[Event "Luzern ol (Women)"]
[Site "Luzern"]
[Date "1982"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Leme, Jussara Chaves Garc"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E07"]
[WhiteElo "1800"]
[BlackElo "2000"]
[PlyCount "119"]
[EventDate "1982.10.??"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "SUI"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. g3 d5 4. cxd5 exd5 5. d4 c6 6. Bg2 Be7 7. Nf3 Nbd7 8.
O-O O-O 9. Bg5 Re8 10. Bxf6 ({RR} 10. Qc2 Ne4 11. Bxe7 Qxe7 12. e3 Ndf6 13.
Rac1 h5 14. Ne5 h4 15. Qe2 hxg3 16. fxg3 Nd6 17. Rce1 Nd7 18. Nd3 Nf6 19. Ne5
Be6 20. g4 Nd7 21. Nd3 Qh4 22. h3 Re7 23. Qf3 Rae8 24. Qf4 Ne4 {Spassky,B
(2560)-Lputian,S (2540) Rotterdam 1988 1/2-1/2 (32)}) ({RR} 10. Rb1 h6 11. Bxf6
Bxf6 12. b4 b5 13. a4 a6 14. axb5 axb5 15. Ra1 Bb7 16. Qd3 Qe7 17. Rab1 Ra3 18.
Nxd5 Rxd3 19. Nxe7+ Rxe7 20. exd3 Nb6 21. Ne5 Re6 22. Rfc1 Bxe5 23. dxe5 Rxe5
24. Re1 Rg5 {Ribeiro,M (2136)-Melo,S (1901) Natal 2013 1-0}) 10... Nxf6 11. Qc2
$146 ({RR} 11. Ne5 Ng4 12. Nxg4 Bxg4 13. f3 Be6 14. e4 c5 15. exd5 Bxd5 16.
Nxd5 Qxd5 17. dxc5 Bxc5+ 18. Kh1 Rad8 19. Qxd5 Rxd5 20. Rad1 Rxd1 21. Rxd1 Re2
22. Bf1 Rxb2 23. Bc4 Be7 24. Rd7 Kf8 25. Rc7 g6 {Boensch,U (2455)-Vilela de
Acuna,J (2430) Cienfuegos 1981 1/2-1/2}) ({RR} 11. e3 Bg4 12. Qc1 Bxf3 13. Bxf3
Rc8 14. Qd1 Bb4 15. a3 {1/2-1/2 (15) Heyne,K (1270)-Bartoszek,N (1179) Berlin
2002}) 11... g6 12. Rfc1 Bf5 13. Qd1 Ne4 14. a3 Rc8 15. b4 a6 16. Qb3 Bf6 17.
Ra2 Rc7 18. a4 Qe7 19. Nd1 Ng5 20. Ne3 Nxf3+ 21. Bxf3 Bh3 22. Rd2 Rcc8 23. b5
axb5 24. axb5 Bg5 25. Rc3 f5 26. bxc6 bxc6 27. Rb2 Kg7 28. Qb6 Qd7 29. Rbc2 Rb8
30. Qxc6 Qxc6 31. Rxc6 Rb1+ 32. Rc1 Rxc1+ 33. Rxc1 Rxe3 34. Rc7+ Re7 35. Rxe7+
Bxe7 36. Bxd5 Bd6 37. Be6 Kf6 38. Bc8 Bc7 39. e4 Bg4 40. Kg2 Be2 41. e5+ Ke7
42. f4 Bd3 43. Bb7 Bb6 44. d5 Be4+ 45. Kh3 Kd7 46. Bc6+ Kc8 47. g4 Bd8 48. gxf5
gxf5 49. Kg3 Kc7 50. h4 Kc8 51. h5 h6 52. Kf2 Bh4+ 53. Ke3 Kc7 54. Ba8 Kb6 55.
Kd4 Bf2+ 56. Kc4 Bg3 57. e6 Kc7 58. d6+ Kxd6 59. Bxe4 Kxe6 60. Bd5+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Luzern ol (Women)"]
[Site "Luzern"]
[Date "1982"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Thorsteinsdottir, Gudlaug"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C68"]
[WhiteElo "2000"]
[BlackElo "1800"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "1982.10.??"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "SUI"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O Bd6 6. d3 Bg4 7. Be3 Nf6 ({RR
} 7... Ne7 8. Nbd2 c5 9. h3 Bh5 10. c3 Nc6 11. Qb3 f6 12. a3 Bf7 13. Qc2 O-O
14. Rad1 Qe7 15. Nc4 Rac8 16. Bc1 Rfd8 17. Ne3 Qe6 18. Nh4 Rd7 19. Qe2 Rcd8 20.
Nhf5 Bf8 21. Nd5 Kh8 22. Qf3 {Denisov,I (2348)-Berczes,D (2555) Stockholm 2012
1/2-1/2 (94)}) ({RR} 7... f6 8. Nbd2 Ne7 9. a3 Qd7 10. Qc1 b5 11. d4 h6 12. Rd1
Ng6 13. b4 exd4 14. Bxd4 Nf4 15. Qb2 Ne2+ 16. Kf1 Nxd4 17. Qxd4 O-O 18. h3 Bh5
19. c4 Qf7 20. Rac1 Rad8 21. Qc3 Bf4 22. g3 {Panico,N (2008)-Kaden,G
Parsippany 2013 0-1 (33)}) 8. Nbd2 Qe7 9. h3 Bh5 10. Qe2 $146 ({RR} 10. Re1 c5
11. c3 O-O 12. Qc2 Nd7 13. d4 exd4 14. cxd4 Bg6 15. Qb3 cxd4 16. Bxd4 Nc5 17.
Qc3 Ne6 18. Be5 Bb4 19. Qc2 Rfd8 20. a3 Bxd2 21. Nxd2 Nc5 22. Bc3 Nd3 23. Re3
Nf4 24. Rae1 Rd7 {Prihodko,I (1983)-Belonogov,A (2138) Samara 2008 1-0 (70)})
10... O-O-O 11. a3 h6 12. Nc4 g5 13. b4 g4 14. hxg4 Bxg4 15. Na5 Rdg8 16. Kh1
Qd7 17. Rg1 Rg5 18. Rgc1 Rh5+ 19. Kg1 Rg8 20. c4 Bh3 21. Kf1 Bxg2+ 22. Ke1 Qg4
23. Ng1 Bh3 24. Kd2 Qd7 25. Nxh3 Qxh3 26. Kc3 Rg2 27. Rg1 Qg4 28. Qxg4+ Rxg4
29. c5 Be7 30. Nc4 Rhh4 31. Rh1 Rxh1 32. Rxh1 Nd7 33. Rxh6 Rh4 34. Rxh4 Bxh4
35. f4 Bf6 36. fxe5 Nxe5 37. Nxe5 Bxe5+ 38. d4 Bg3 39. Kd3 Kd7 40. e5 Bh4 41.
Ke4 Ke6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Luzern ol (Women)"]
[Site "Luzern"]
[Date "1982"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Milligan, Helen"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C68"]
[WhiteElo "1835"]
[BlackElo "2000"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "1982.10.??"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "SUI"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O Bd6 6. d4 Bg4 7. dxe5 Bxf3 8.
Qxf3 Bxe5 9. Rd1 Qf6 10. Qxf6 ({RR} 10. Qd3 Rd8 11. Qxd8+ Qxd8 12. Rxd8+ Kxd8
13. Nd2 Kc8 14. Nf3 Bd6 15. Be3 f6 16. Nd4 Ne7 17. f3 Kd7 18. Rd1 c5 19. Ne2 b6
20. Kf2 Re8 21. g3 Nc6 22. Nf4 Ne7 23. Nd3 Kc6 24. f4 Nc8 {Shevchenko,I (2083)
-Akhmedzhanov,K (2257) Astrakhan 2013 0-1 (53)}) 10... Nxf6 11. Na3 ({RR} 11.
Kf1 Bd6 12. e5 Bxe5 13. Re1 O-O-O 14. Rxe5 Ng4 15. Re1 Rhe8 16. Rxe8 Rxe8 17.
f3 {1-0 (17) Saidov,B (2345)-Nazarov,E (2156) Tashkent 2009}) 11... b5 12. c3
$146 ({RR} 12. f3 Ke7 13. c3 Rad8 14. Be3 Rxd1+ 15. Rxd1 Rd8 16. Rxd8 Kxd8 17.
Nc2 Nd7 18. Nb4 Nb8 19. Ba7 a5 20. Nd3 Nd7 21. f4 Bd6 22. Bd4 g6 23. Kf2 c5 24.
Be3 c4 25. Ne1 Bc5 26. Nc2 Bxe3+ {Soergel,F (2038)-Hacker,J (1932) Fuerth 2000
1-0 (75)}) 12... O-O 13. f3 Rad8 14. Be3 h6 15. Nc2 Nd7 16. Nd4 Bxd4 17. cxd4
Nb8 18. Rd2 Rd7 19. Rad1 Rfd8 20. Bf4 a5 21. d5 f6 22. Kf2 g5 23. Be3 Kf7 24.
Ke2 cxd5 25. Rxd5 Rxd5 26. Rxd5 Rxd5 27. exd5 Nd7 28. f4 Ke7 29. Kd3 Kd6 30.
Ke4 Nc5+ 31. Kf5 Kxd5 32. Kxf6 Ne4+ 33. Kg6 Kc4 34. fxg5 hxg5 35. Bxg5 Nxg5 36.
Kxg5 c5 37. h4 Kd3 38. h5 Kc2 39. h6 Kxb2 40. h7 c4 41. h8=Q+ c3 42. Kf4 b4 43.
Ke3 a4 44. g4 b3 45. axb3 axb3 46. Kd3 1-0

[Event "Luzern ol (Women)"]
[Site "Luzern"]
[Date "1982"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Hennings, Margit"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C68"]
[WhiteElo "1940"]
[BlackElo "2000"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "1982.10.??"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "SUI"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O Bg4 6. h3 h5 7. d3 Qf6 8. Be3
Ne7 9. Nbd2 Ng6 10. hxg4 ({RR} 10. Re1 Bd6 11. hxg4 hxg4 12. Nh2 Rxh2 13. Kxh2
Qh4+ 14. Kg1 O-O-O 15. Nf3 Qh5 16. Nh2 f5 17. exf5 Rh8 18. fxg6 Qxh2+ 19. Kf1
Qh5 20. Ke2 {1-0 (20) Nisipeanu,L (2675)-Hernandez Onna,R (2414) Merida 2003})
({RR} 10. Re1 Be7 11. hxg4 hxg4 12. Nh2 Rxh2 13. Qxg4 Qh4 14. Qxh4 Rxh4 15. g3
Rh8 16. Kg2 O-O-O 17. Rh1 Rxh1 18. Rxh1 Nf8 19. Nc4 f6 20. f4 exf4 21. gxf4 b6
22. Kf3 Kd7 23. f5 c5 24. Rh8 Ke8 {Hennings,M (2035)-Sommer,S (2056) Vienna
1999 1-0 (33)}) 10... hxg4 ({RR} 10... Nf4 11. g5 Qg6 12. g3 Ne6 13. Nxe5 Qh7
14. f4 h4 15. g4 f6 16. g6 Qg8 17. Nf7 {1-0 (17) Kesgin,H (1787)-Mahmutbegovic,
M (1582) Budva 2013}) 11. Bg5 Qe6 12. Nh2 Be7 $146 ({RR} 12... g3 13. Ng4 Bc5
14. Qf3 Nf4 15. Rae1 Qg6 16. Qxg3 Qxg5 17. Nf3 Qh5 18. Ngh2 O-O-O 19. Qg4+ Qxg4
20. Nxg4 f6 21. g3 Ne6 22. Kg2 a5 23. Rh1 b5 24. Rxh8 Rxh8 25. Ne3 Bxe3 26.
Rxe3 c5 27. Re1 {Powierski,C (1930)-Schmidt,J (2034) Berlin 2010 1/2-1/2 (31)})
({RR} 12... g3 13. Ng4 f6 14. Be3 Rh4 15. fxg3 Rxg4 16. Rf5 Rxg3 17. Bf2 Rg5
18. Rxg5 fxg5 19. Qh5 g4 20. Nc4 g3 21. Bxg3 Bc5+ 22. Bf2 Bxf2+ 23. Kxf2 O-O-O
24. Qh3 Qxh3 25. gxh3 b5 26. Ne3 Nf4 27. Kg3 {Foldi,K (2202)-Sugar,K (2132)
Hungary 2010 1/2-1/2 (31)}) 13. Bxe7 Kxe7 14. Qxg4 Qf6 15. Ndf3 Nf4 16. g3 Rh6
17. Qg5 Nh3+ 18. Kg2 Nxg5 19. Rh1 Rah8 20. Nh4 Qe6 21. f4 exf4 22. Nf5+ Kd7 23.
gxf4 Nxe4 24. Nxh6 Rxh6 25. dxe4 Rg6+ 26. Kf2 Qxe4 27. Rad1+ Rd6 28. Rxd6+ cxd6
29. Re1 Qxc2+ 30. Re2 Qc4 31. b3 Qxf4+ 32. Nf3 g5 33. Kg2 f5 34. Rf2 g4 35. Nh4
Qe4+ 36. Kg3 Qe3+ 37. Kg2 f4 0-1

[Event "Luzern ol (Women)"]
[Site "Luzern"]
[Date "1982"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Savereide, Diane"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C98"]
[WhiteElo "2265"]
[BlackElo "2000"]
[PlyCount "86"]
[EventDate "1982.10.??"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "SUI"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O b5 6. Bb3 Be7 7. Re1 O-O 8. c3
d6 9. h3 Na5 10. Bc2 c5 11. d4 Qc7 12. Nbd2 Nc6 13. d5 Nd8 14. a4 Rb8 15. Nf1
Ne8 16. g4 g6 ({RR} 16... f6 17. Ng3 g6 18. Kh2 Nf7 19. Rg1 Ng7 20. axb5 axb5
21. Be3 Kh8 22. Qd2 Bd7 23. b4 Ra8 24. Bd3 c4 25. Be2 f5 26. gxf5 gxf5 27. exf5
Nxf5 28. Nxf5 Bxf5 29. Ng5 Nxg5 30. Bxg5 Rxa1 31. Rxa1 {Estrada Nieto,J (2262)
-Mihok,O (2458) Kecskemet 2013 0-1 (71)}) 17. Bh6 Ng7 18. axb5 axb5 19. N3h2
$146 ({RR} 19. Ng3 f6 20. Kh2 Nf7 21. Be3 Bd7 22. Rg1 Ra8 23. Rb1 Rfb8 24. Rg2
Kh8 25. Ng1 Qc8 26. Qf3 Ra2 27. Qe2 Rba8 28. Qd1 Qa6 29. N1e2 Ra1 30. Rg1 Rxb1
31. Qxb1 {1/2-1/2 (31) Bolbochan,J-Sorensen,E Stockholm 1937}) ({RR} 19. Ne3 f6
20. h4 Nf7 21. Bxg7 Kxg7 22. Kh2 Bd7 23. Rg1 Ra8 24. Rb1 Ra2 25. Nd2 Kh8 26.
Qf3 c4 27. Kg2 Qc8 28. Rh1 Nh6 29. h5 gxh5 30. Rxh5 Nxg4 31. Nf5 Bxf5 32. exf5
Rg8 33. Kf1 e4 {Britton,R (2203)-Hawkins,J (2429) Blackpool 2011 0-1 (45)})
19... f6 20. f4 Nf7 21. Bxg7 Kxg7 22. f5 Bd7 23. Ng3 Ra8 24. Rb1 Rg8 25. Nhf1
Qc8 26. Ne3 Nh6 27. Rf1 g5 28. Nh5+ Kh8 29. Kg2 Be8 30. Ng3 Bf8 31. Rh1 Qb7 32.
Nef1 Rg7 33. Nd2 Ng8 34. h4 Ne7 35. Nf3 Ng8 36. Qd2 Qe7 37. Rh3 h6 38. Rbh1 Ra7
39. hxg5 fxg5 40. Nh5 Rh7 41. Nh2 Bxh5 42. Rxh5 Nf6 43. Rh3 Qd8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Luzern ol (Women)"]
[Site "Luzern"]
[Date "1982"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Bruinenberg, Carla"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C01"]
[WhiteElo "2000"]
[BlackElo "2030"]
[PlyCount "103"]
[EventDate "1982.10.??"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "SUI"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 exd5 4. Nd2 Bd6 $146 ({RR} 4... c6 5. Ngf3 Nf6 6. Be2
Bd6 7. Nf1 Be6 8. Be3 Nbd7 9. c3 Rc8 10. b4 a5 11. N3d2 axb4 12. cxb4 Bxb4 13.
Qb3 Qb6 14. Rb1 Bxd2+ 15. Nxd2 Qxb3 16. Rxb3 b5 17. O-O O-O 18. f4 Bf5 19. Rc1
{Quesada Fernandez,G-Cabo Alvarez,C Spain 1999 1/2-1/2}) ({RR} 4... Nc6 5. Ngf3
Bd6 6. Nb3 Bg4 7. Be2 Nf6 8. O-O O-O 9. h3 Bh5 10. Bg5 h6 11. Bh4 Be7 12. Ne5
Bxe2 13. Qxe2 Qd6 14. Bg3 Nxe5 15. dxe5 Qe6 16. Nd4 Qb6 17. exf6 Bxf6 18. Nf5
Rfe8 19. Qg4 {Janke,L (1154)-Hacklinger,L (877) Oberhof 2012 1-0 (41)}) ({RR}
4... Nc6 5. Ngf3 Bd6 6. Bb5 Nge7 7. O-O Bg4 8. c4 O-O 9. Bxc6 Nxc6 10. c5 Bf4
11. Nb3 Qf6 12. Be3 Rfe8 13. Bxf4 Qxf4 14. Qd2 Qf6 15. Qg5 Qxg5 16. Nxg5 h6 17.
f3 Bd7 18. Nh3 Bxh3 19. gxh3 {Navines Monfa,J (2165)-Colom Andres,X (2019)
Barcelona 2002 0-1 (44)}) 5. Bd3 Qf6 6. Ngf3 Bf5 7. Nb3 Ne7 8. O-O h6 9. c3 O-O
10. Re1 Nd7 11. Qe2 Bxd3 12. Qxd3 c6 13. Bd2 Ng6 14. Re2 Nh4 15. Rae1 Nxf3+ 16.
Qxf3 Qxf3 17. gxf3 b6 18. Nc1 c5 19. Nd3 c4 20. Ne5 Nf6 21. Bc1 Rac8 22. f4 b5
23. f5 Kh7 24. Bf4 Ne4 25. f3 Ng5 26. Kg2 Kg8 27. Bg3 Rfd8 28. Ng4 Bf8 29. h4
Nh7 30. Be5 h5 31. Nf2 Be7 32. Kh3 Rc7 33. Bxg7 Bxh4 34. Bh6 Bxf2 35. Rxf2 Nf6
36. Bg5 Rd6 37. Kh4 Kh7 38. Rfe2 a5 39. Re5 b4 40. Re7 Rxe7 41. Rxe7 Kg7 42.
Ra7 bxc3 43. bxc3 a4 44. Rxa4 Rb6 45. Rb4 Ra6 46. a4 Ra5 47. Rb6 Ne8 48. Kxh5
Rxa4 49. f6+ Kh7 50. Rb7 Ra6 51. Rxf7+ Kg8 52. Kg6 1-0

[Event "Luzern ol (Women)"]
[Site "Luzern"]
[Date "1982"]
[Round "12"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Pernici, Barbara"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2000"]
[BlackElo "1970"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "1982.10.??"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "SUI"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 c5 2. d4 cxd4 3. c3 Nf6 4. e5 Nd5 5. Qxd4 e6 6. Bc4 Nc6 7. Qe4 Nc7 ({RR}
7... Qc7 8. Nf3 f5 9. Qe2 Nde7 10. O-O Ng6 11. Re1 Ngxe5 12. Nxe5 Nxe5 13. Qxe5
Qxc4 14. Qxf5 Qc6 15. Nd2 b6 16. Nf3 Bb7 {1/2-1/2 (16) Strikovic,A (2520)
-Fercec,N (2405) Cannes 1996}) ({RR} 7... Nb6 8. Bd3 d6 9. exd6 Bxd6 10. Nf3
Nd7 11. O-O Nc5 12. Qe2 Nxd3 13. Rd1 Nxc1 14. Rxc1 O-O 15. Rd1 Qc7 16. Nbd2 b6
17. Ne4 Be7 18. Re1 Bb7 19. Rad1 Rfd8 20. Nfg5 h6 21. Nf3 Na5 22. Ng3 {
Szymczak,P-Janiszewski,F (1690) Borowice 2012 0-1}) 8. Nf3 d5 $146 ({RR} 8...
b5 9. Bb3 Bb7 10. Qe2 d6 11. exd6 Bxd6 12. O-O h6 13. Nbd2 Ne7 14. Ne4 Bxe4 15.
Qxe4 O-O 16. Rd1 Ng6 17. Qc6 Ne8 18. Qxb5 Rb8 19. Qe2 Qf6 20. Be3 e5 21. Nd2
Qf5 22. Qf3 Nf4 23. g3 {Renner,M-Obermeier,D Bayern 1999 1-0 (46)}) ({RR} 8...
b6 9. Bg5 Be7 10. Bxe7 Qxe7 11. O-O Ba6 12. Na3 Rd8 13. Bxa6 Nxa6 14. Nb5 O-O
15. b4 f5 16. Qf4 h6 17. h4 Ncb8 18. h5 g5 19. hxg6 Qg7 20. g3 Nc6 21. Nd6 Qxg6
22. b5 Ne7 23. bxa6 {Buchs,F-Blumberg,L Zuerich 1990 1-0}) 9. exd6 Bxd6 10. O-O
O-O 11. Ng5 f5 12. Qe2 Ne5 13. Bb3 h6 14. Bf4 Qf6 15. Nf3 Nxf3+ 16. Qxf3 Bxf4
17. Qxf4 Na6 18. Rd1 Nc5 19. Bc4 Kh8 20. Qd4 Qxd4 21. Rxd4 b6 22. b4 Ne4 23. f3
Nf6 24. Na3 e5 25. Rd6 e4 26. Rad1 Bb7 27. Kf2 f4 28. R1d4 g5 29. Re6 e3+ 30.
Ke2 Rae8 31. Red6 Re7 32. Nc2 Kg7 33. a4 h5 34. Ne1 Bc8 35. Nd3 Ng8 36. b5 Nh6
37. Rd8 Nf5 38. R4d5 Be6 39. Rxf8 Bxd5 40. Rc8 Nd6 41. Bxd5 Nxc8 42. g3 fxg3
43. hxg3 Nd6 44. Ne1 Nf5 45. g4 Ng3+ 46. Kd3 h4 0-1

[Event "Luzern ol (Women)"]
[Site "Luzern"]
[Date "1982"]
[Round "13"]
[White "Liu, Shilan"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C98"]
[WhiteElo "2180"]
[BlackElo "2000"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "1982.10.??"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "SUI"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O b5 6. Bb3 Be7 7. Re1 O-O 8. c3
d6 9. h3 Na5 10. Bc2 c5 11. d4 Qc7 12. Nbd2 Nc6 13. d5 Nd8 14. Nf1 Ne8 15. a4
Rb8 16. axb5 axb5 17. g4 g6 18. Ng3 Ng7 19. Bh6 f6 20. Qd2 Nf7 21. Be3 Bd7 22.
Kh2 $146 ({RR} 22. b4 Ra8 23. Kg2 Rfc8 24. bxc5 dxc5 25. Qe2 c4 26. Nh2 Qb7 27.
Qf1 Rxa1 28. Rxa1 Ra8 29. f4 exf4 30. Bxf4 Ra6 31. Nf3 Qa8 32. Rxa6 Qxa6 33.
Ne2 Ne8 34. Ned4 Bd6 35. Be3 Ne5 36. Qb1 Nxf3 {Mahia,G (2432)-Scarella,E (2349)
Berazategui 2008 1/2-1/2 (59)}) 22... Ra8 23. Rab1 Qc8 24. Rg1 Kh8 25. Rg2 f5
26. exf5 gxf5 27. gxf5 Nxf5 28. Qd3 Nd8 29. Rbg1 Nb7 30. Bh6 c4 31. Nxf5 Bxf5
32. Bxf8 1-0

[Event "Luzern ol (Women)"]
[Site "Luzern"]
[Date "1982"]
[Round "14"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Bilinski, Vanda"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D51"]
[WhiteElo "2000"]
[BlackElo "1965"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "1982.10.??"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "SUI"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 e6 5. e3 h6 6. Bh4 Be7 ({RR} 6... Nbd7 7.
cxd5 exd5 8. Nf3 Bb4 9. Bd3 Bxc3+ 10. bxc3 O-O 11. Qc2 Qe8 12. O-O Ne4 13. c4
g5 14. Bg3 Nxg3 15. hxg3 Nb6 16. c5 Nd7 17. a4 Nf6 18. a5 a6 19. Bf5 Ne4 20.
Bxc8 Qxc8 21. Rab1 {Chong,E-Yung,E (1847) Parsippany 2013 1-0 (46)}) 7. cxd5
cxd5 ({RR} 7... Nxd5 8. Bxe7 Qxe7 9. Bd3 e5 10. Nxd5 cxd5 11. dxe5 Qxe5 12.
Bb5+ {1/2-1/2 (12) Odnorozhenko,E (2307)-Mischuk,D (2321) Kostroma 2011}) 8.
Nf3 $146 ({RR} 8. Bd3 O-O 9. Nf3 Qb6 10. Qc2 Nc6 11. a3 Re8 12. O-O Bd7 13.
Rac1 Na5 14. b4 Nc4 15. Bxc4 dxc4 16. Ne5 Bc6 17. Nxc4 Qa6 18. Na5 Bd7 19. Qb2
b6 20. Nb3 Qb7 21. Nd2 Bc6 22. f3 Rac8 {Eichler,G (1666)-Wojaczek,P Orlova
2008 1/2-1/2 (38)}) 8... a6 9. Bd3 Nbd7 10. O-O O-O 11. Rc1 b5 12. Ne5 Nxe5 13.
dxe5 Ne8 14. Bg3 f5 15. Ne2 Qb6 16. Qb3 Bd7 17. Rc2 a5 18. Rfc1 a4 19. Qc3 b4
20. Qd4 Qb7 21. h4 g5 22. hxg5 hxg5 23. f4 g4 24. b3 axb3 25. axb3 Ra3 26. Qb2
Bd8 27. Nd4 Ng7 28. Be1 Ra8 29. g3 Rf7 30. Rh2 Ne8 31. Rh6 Rh7 32. Qh2 Rxh6 33.
Qxh6 Ng7 34. Kg2 Ra2+ 35. Bf2 Be7 36. Rh1 Qc8 37. Qh7+ Kf7 38. Rh6 Qg8 39. Qg6+
Kf8 40. Rh7 Rb2 41. Qh6 Rd2 42. Bf1 Rb2 43. Rh8 Kf7 44. Rxg8 Kxg8 45. Bb5 Bxb5
46. Nxb5 Rxb3 47. Nd4 1-0

[Event "Malta ol (Women)"]
[Site "La Valetta"]
[Date "1980"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Cronin, April"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "1935"]
[BlackElo "2000"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "1980.11.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "MLT"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Ireland (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "IRL"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. Qxd4 e6 6. Bc4 Nc6 7. Qe4 f5 8. Qe2
Nb6 9. Bb3 Be7 ({RR} 9... d6 10. exd6 Qxd6 11. Nf3 Na5 12. Bc2 Be7 13. O-O O-O
14. Re1 Bf6 15. Ne5 Bxe5 16. Qxe5 Qxe5 17. Rxe5 Nc6 18. Re1 e5 19. Bb3+ Kh8 20.
Na3 Bd7 21. Be3 Rae8 22. Bc5 Rf6 23. Rad1 Be6 {1/2-1/2 (23) Nosov,A (2372)
-Shtyrenkov,V (2348) Alushta 2008}) ({RR} 9... Qc7 10. Nf3 Be7 11. O-O O-O 12.
Rd1 Na5 13. Bg5 Bxg5 14. Nxg5 Nbc4 15. Bxc4 Qxc4 16. Qh5 h6 17. Na3 Qg4 18.
Qxg4 fxg4 19. Ne4 Rf5 20. Nd6 Rxe5 21. Kf1 Rh5 22. Kg1 Re5 23. b4 Nc6 24. Nac4
{Chekhov,S (2456)-Travkina,A (2216) Voronezh 2013 1-0 (42)}) 10. Nf3 O-O 11.
Be3 $146 ({RR} 11. O-O Na5 12. Bc2 d5 13. exd6 Bxd6 14. b3 Qc7 15. Rd1 Bd7 16.
Rxd6 Qxd6 17. Ba3 Qc7 18. Bxf8 Rxf8 19. c4 Nc6 20. Nc3 e5 21. c5 Nb4 22. Qxe5
Qxe5 23. Nxe5 Nxc2 24. Rc1 Re8 25. f4 Nb4 {Eisele,S (2125)-Martin,S (2235)
Germany 1997 1-0 (35)}) ({RR} 11. O-O Kh8 12. a4 Rb8 13. Rd1 Qe8 14. Nd4 Nxd4
15. cxd4 d5 16. exd6 Bxd6 17. Nc3 Bd7 18. a5 Na8 19. Bc4 Nc7 20. b3 b5 21. axb6
axb6 22. Bd3 b5 23. Bd2 Bc6 24. Ra7 b4 25. Na4 Ra8 {Mahmud,S (2260)-Sitanggang,
S (2200) Hong Kong 1982 0-1 (88)}) 11... d6 12. Bxb6 axb6 13. exd6 Qxd6 14.
Nbd2 Bf6 15. Rd1 Kh8 16. O-O Qc7 17. Rfe1 e5 18. Nc4 e4 19. Nfd2 Be6 20. Ne3
Bxb3 21. axb3 Be5 22. h3 Rad8 23. Ndc4 b5 24. Nxe5 Qxe5 25. Rxd8 Rxd8 26. Rd1
Rxd1+ 27. Qxd1 b4 28. Qd7 g6 29. Qc8+ Kg7 30. Qxb7+ Ne7 31. Qxb4 f4 32. Ng4 Qg5
33. Qxe4 Kg8 34. Qe5 1-0

[Event "Malta ol (Women)"]
[Site "La Valetta"]
[Date "1980"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Gramignani, Rita"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "1935"]
[BlackElo "1935"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "1980.11.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "MLT"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Italy (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "ITA"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 Nc6 5. Nf3 cxd4 6. cxd4 e5 7. dxe5 Qxd1+
8. Kxd1 Bg4 9. Bf4 O-O-O+ ({RR} 9... Nd4 10. Nbd2 Rd8 11. Be2 Nxf3 12. Bxf3
Bxf3+ 13. gxf3 Bc5 14. Ke2 Ne7 15. Ne4 Nd5 16. Bg5 Be7 17. Rad1 Bxg5 18. Nxg5
Ke7 19. Rd4 h6 20. Nh3 Rd7 21. f4 Rhd8 22. Kf3 Nc7 23. Rxd7+ Rxd7 24. Ke2 {De
Caro,I-Gramignani,R Roosendaal 1976 1-0 (56)}) 10. Nbd2 Nge7 ({RR} 10... Bc5
11. Bg3 Bb4 12. Kc1 Nh6 13. a3 Bc5 14. Ne4 Be7 15. Be2 Nd4 16. Nxd4 Rxd4 17. f3
Bf5 18. Nd6+ Bxd6 19. exd6 Re8 20. Bb5 Rg8 21. Rd1 Rxd1+ 22. Kxd1 a6 23. Rc1+
Kd8 24. Be2 Bd7 25. Rc7 {Taga,S (1707)-Ruhaan,M (1494) Porto Carras 2013 1-0
(47)}) 11. Bb5 Ng6 12. Be3 $146 ({RR} 12. Bg5 Rd5 13. Bxc6 bxc6 14. Be3 Nxe5
15. Ke2 Bb4 16. Nb3 Nxf3 17. gxf3 Bh5 18. Rac1 Bg6 19. Rhd1 Rhd8 20. Rxc6+ Kb7
21. Rcc1 Bd3+ 22. Rxd3 Rxd3 23. Rc4 Rxb3 24. axb3 Bd6 {1/2-1/2 (24) Ratkovic,M
(2185)-Savic,M (2390) Ulcinj 1997}) ({RR} 12. Bg5 Rd5 13. Bc4 Rxe5 14. Be3 Bb4
15. Be2 Rd5 16. h3 Bxf3 17. Bxf3 Rxd2+ 18. Bxd2 Rd8 19. Bxc6 bxc6 20. a3 Bxd2
21. Kc2 Bg5 22. Rad1 Rxd1 23. Rxd1 Nf4 24. h4 Bf6 25. g3 Nd5 26. Rd3 Kc7 {
Naiditsch,M (2032)-Osthoff,M (2160) Dortmund 2003 0-1 (52)}) 12... Ngxe5 13.
Ke2 Bb4 14. Nb3 Rd5 15. Bxc6 Nxc6 16. Rac1 Kb8 17. h3 Bxf3+ 18. Kxf3 Rhd8 19.
Bf4+ Bd6 20. Rhd1 Bxf4 21. Rxd5 Bxc1 22. Rxd8+ Nxd8 23. Nxc1 Kc7 24. Ke4 Kd6
25. Nd3 Ne6 26. f4 f6 27. g4 a5 28. h4 Kc6 29. g5 fxg5 30. Ne5+ Kc5 31. hxg5 b5
32. Nf3 Kd6 33. f5 Nc5+ 34. Kd4 Nd7 35. Nd2 Kc6 36. Ne4 Nf8 37. Ke5 a4 38. f6
gxf6+ 39. Nxf6 Ng6+ 40. Kf5 Nf8 41. Nxh7 1-0

[Event "Malta ol (Women)"]
[Site "La Valetta"]
[Date "1980"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Lematschko, Tatjana"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B50"]
[WhiteElo "1935"]
[BlackElo "2235"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "1980.11.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "MLT"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]
[WhiteTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Switzerland (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "COL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "SUI"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. c3 Nf6 4. e5 dxe5 5. Nxe5 a6 6. Bc4 ({RR} 6. d4 e6 7. Be2
Be7 8. O-O O-O 9. dxc5 Bxc5 10. Bf3 Nbd7 11. Nd3 Bd6 12. Qe2 Qc7 13. h3 Re8 14.
Nd2 Rb8 15. Ne4 Nxe4 16. Qxe4 Nf6 17. Qh4 e5 18. Be2 {1/2-1/2 (18) Szeles,K
(2304)-Nagy,Z (2233) Hungary 2001}) ({RR} 6. Qa4+ Bd7 7. Qb3 Be6 8. Qxb7 Bd5 9.
Bc4 Qd6 10. Qc8+ Qd8 11. Qxd8+ Kxd8 12. Bxd5 Nxd5 13. Nxf7+ Ke8 14. Nxh8 g6 15.
O-O Bg7 16. Nxg6 hxg6 17. Na3 Nc6 18. Nc2 Nf4 19. Re1 Nd3 20. Re2 Kf7 {Marx,C
(1475)-Derlich,M (1917) Idar Oberstein 2013 1-0 (43)}) 6... e6 7. O-O Nbd7 $146
({RR} 7... b5 8. Bb3 Bb7 9. Re1 Bd6 10. d4 Qc7 11. f4 cxd4 12. cxd4 O-O 13. Nc3
Nc6 14. Be3 Rad8 15. Qe2 Bb4 16. Nxc6 Qxc6 17. Rac1 Ne4 18. d5 exd5 19. Nxe4
Qg6 20. Nc5 Bc6 21. Bd2 Rfe8 22. Qf2 {Sanz Perez,E (2165)-Hernandez,J Gros
1996 1-0}) ({RR} 7... Qc7 8. Re1 Bd6 9. d4 O-O 10. Bb3 Nc6 11. Nxc6 Qxc6 12.
Bg5 Nd5 13. Nd2 Qc7 14. Nf3 c4 15. Bc2 b5 16. Qe2 f5 17. Bd2 Bd7 18. Ne5 Rae8
19. a4 Bc8 20. axb5 axb5 21. Ra2 Bb7 22. Rea1 {San Claudio Gonzalez,F (2297)
-Melero Morales,J (2107) Asturias 2003 1-0 (63)}) 8. d4 Be7 9. Bg5 O-O 10. Nd2
Nb6 11. Ndf3 Nxc4 12. Nxc4 b5 13. Nce5 Bb7 14. dxc5 Bd5 15. Qd4 Qc7 16. b4 Rfd8
17. Qh4 a5 18. a3 Ra7 19. Rfe1 Rda8 20. Re3 Bxf3 21. Nxf3 Nd5 22. Rd3 Bxg5 23.
Nxg5 h6 24. Nf3 Nf4 25. Rd6 Ne2+ 26. Kf1 Nxc3 27. Rc1 axb4 28. Qxb4 Na2 0-1

[Event "Malta ol (Women)"]
[Site "La Valetta"]
[Date "1980"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Veroci, Zsuzsa"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C87"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[BlackElo "1935"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "1980.11.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "MLT"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]
[WhiteTeam "Hungary (W)"]
[BlackTeam "Columbia (W)"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "HUN"]
[BlackTeamCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. O-O Be7 7. Re1 d6 8.
Nxd4 Bd7 9. Bxc6 bxc6 10. Nc3 O-O 11. Qf3 Ne8 ({RR} 11... Re8 12. Bg5 h6 13.
Bh4 Nh7 14. Bxe7 Qxe7 15. h3 Rab8 16. Nb3 Qg5 17. Qe3 Qg6 18. f4 Nf6 19. f5 Qg5
20. Qf2 Re7 21. Re3 h5 22. Rae1 Rbe8 23. R3e2 c5 24. Nd2 Bc6 25. a3 Qh6 26. b4
{Smirin,I (2691)-Sokolov,I (2659) Sarajevo 2001 1/2-1/2 (43)}) ({RR} 11... c5
12. Nf5 Bxf5 13. Qxf5 Re8 14. Bg5 Nd7 15. Bxe7 Rxe7 16. f4 Re6 17. Rad1 c6 18.
b3 Qe7 19. Re2 Re8 20. Rde1 Qh4 21. g3 Qd8 22. Qh5 Qa5 23. Qf3 h6 24. Qd3 Nf6
25. Kf1 d5 26. e5 {Kolosowski,M (2441)-Malaniuk,V (2515) Karpacz 2013 1/2-1/2
(44)}) 12. Bf4 Qc8 $146 ({RR} 12... Rb8 13. b3 c5 14. Nde2 Bf6 15. Rad1 Qc8 16.
Nd5 Bd8 17. Qg3 Be6 18. Nec3 f6 19. Bc1 c6 20. Nf4 Bf7 21. h4 Ba5 22. h5 Rb7
23. h6 g6 24. Bb2 Re7 25. Re3 Bc7 26. Qf3 Re5 27. Nce2 {Abramov,L-Kofman,R
Kuibyshev 1942 1-0 (42)}) 13. Qg3 Rb8 14. b3 Kh8 15. Rad1 f6 16. Qd3 g5 17. Bg3
Ng7 18. f4 f5 19. fxg5 Bxg5 20. Nf3 Be7 21. exf5 Bxf5 22. Qc4 Bf6 23. Qxc6 Bxc2
24. Rc1 Bd3 25. Nd5 Qg4 26. Nxf6 Rxf6 27. Qxc7 Rbf8 28. Qc3 Be4 29. Nd2 d5 30.
Nxe4 dxe4 31. Rc2 Re6 32. Rce2 Rfe8 33. Bf2 h5 34. Re3 R6e7 35. Rg3 Qe6 36. Bd4
Rg8 37. Rf1 Kh7 38. Rf6 Qc8 39. Rc6 Qf5 40. Rc5 Qf4 41. Bxg7 Rgxg7 42. Rxh5+
Kg8 43. Qc8+ 1-0

[Event "Tbilisi izt (Woman)"]
[Site "Tbilisi"]
[Date "1982"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Donaldson Akhmilovskaya, Elena"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C69"]
[WhiteElo "2000"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "1982.09.??"]
[EventRounds "15"]
[EventCountry "GEO"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O f6 6. d3 Bg4 7. Be3 Qd7 ({RR
} 7... Bd6 8. Nbd2 {1/2-1/2 (8) Savic,M (2512)-Brkic,A (2588) Neum 2011}) 8.
Nbd2 O-O-O 9. Qe2 Bd6 10. Rfb1 $146 ({RR} 10. Rfe1 Ne7 11. h3 Be6 12. Rad1 g5
13. Nh2 h5 14. Nc4 Ng6 15. d4 Nf4 16. Bxf4 gxf4 17. dxe5 fxe5 18. Rxd6 cxd6 19.
Nb6+ Kc7 20. Nxd7 Rxd7 21. c4 Rg7 22. Kh1 Rhg8 23. f3 c5 24. Rd1 Rg6 {Nadal
Fajardo,R (1913)-Zemlicka,V (2016) Barcelona 2013 1-0 (31)}) 10... Ne7 11. b4
f5 12. Rb2 Rhf8 13. a4 Ng6 14. b5 a5 15. b6 Bb4 16. bxc7 Qxc7 17. Nc4 fxe4 18.
dxe4 Nh4 19. Bb6 Qe7 20. Bxd8 Rxd8 21. Ne3 Bxf3 22. gxf3 Bc3 23. Rba2 Rd2 24.
Qf1 Nxf3+ 25. Kh1 Bxa1 26. Qh3+ Kb8 27. Qxf3 Bd4 28. Nf5 Qf7 29. Nxd4 Qxa2 30.
Qf8+ Ka7 31. Qc5+ Ka6 32. Nxc6 Qb1+ 33. Kg2 bxc6 34. Qxc6+ Ka7 35. Qc7+ Ka6
1/2-1/2

[Event "Thessaloniki ol (Women)"]
[Site "Thessaloniki"]
[Date "1984.11.19"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Kareem, F."]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A57"]
[WhiteElo "1975"]
[PlyCount "103"]
[EventDate "1984.11.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. Qc2 d6 5. e4 bxc4 6. Bxc4 Qb6 $146 ({RR} 6... g6
7. Ne2 Bg7 8. O-O O-O 9. Bg5 Nbd7 10. Nec3 Nb6 11. Be2 h6 12. Bh4 Ne8 13. Nd2
Nc7 14. f4 Ba6 15. Nf3 Bxe2 16. Qxe2 Qd7 17. h3 f5 18. e5 Ncxd5 19. Rad1 Nxf4
20. Qd2 g5 21. Bg3 {Briffel,F (2200)-Kaidanov,G (2415) Moscow 1985 0-1 (64)}) (
{RR} 6... g6 7. b3 Nxe4 8. Bb2 Qa5+ 9. Kf1 Nf6 10. Nc3 Bg7 11. Re1 Qd8 12. Qe2
Nbd7 13. h4 Ne5 14. Bb5+ Bd7 15. f4 Nh5 16. Bxd7+ Qxd7 17. Qe3 Qf5 18. Nh3 Qd3+
19. Kg1 Qxe3+ 20. Rxe3 Ng4 21. Rf3 {Sokolov,I (2641)-Ivanchuk,V (2754)
Khanty-Mansiysk 2010 0-1}) ({RR} 6... g6 7. Nc3 Bg7 8. Nf3 O-O 9. Nd2 Nbd7 10.
f4 Nb6 11. b3 e6 12. dxe6 fxe6 13. Be2 Ng4 14. Nf3 Qf6 15. e5 dxe5 16. Ne4 Qf5
17. h3 Ne3 18. Bxe3 exf4 19. Bxc5 Bxa1 20. Bxf8 Qxf8 21. O-O {Grundy,T-Grela,K
(1971) Novy Bor 2013 0-1 (51)}) ({RR} 6... g6 7. b3 Nxe4 8. Bb2 Qa5+ 9. Kf1 Nf6
10. Nc3 Bg7 11. Re1 Qd8 12. Ne4 O-O 13. Nxf6+ exf6 14. f4 Nd7 15. Nf3 Nb6 16.
Kf2 Rb8 17. Bc3 f5 18. Rb1 Bb7 19. Rhd1 Re8 20. g3 Re4 21. Bxg7 {Sohal,T (2108)
-Beradze,I (2327) Maribor 2012 0-1 (32)}) 7. Nf3 g6 8. O-O Bg7 9. Nc3 O-O 10.
Ne1 Ba6 11. Bd3 Nbd7 12. Bxa6 Qxa6 13. f4 Rfb8 14. Nd3 c4 15. Ne1 Nc5 16. Qe2
Rc8 17. Kh1 Nfd7 18. Rf3 Rab8 19. Rh3 Nb3 20. Rb1 Nd4 21. Qf2 Nb5 22. Nxb5 Rxb5
23. Ra3 Ra5 24. Be3 Nc5 25. Bxc5 Rcxc5 26. Nc2 Qb6 27. Rxa5 Qxa5 28. a3 Qb6 29.
Nb4 Qb7 30. Qc2 a5 31. Nc6 Qc7 32. b4 cxb3 33. Qxb3 e6 34. h3 exd5 35. Qb8+
Qxb8 36. Rxb8+ Bf8 37. exd5 Kg7 38. Ra8 Rxd5 39. Rxa5 Rxa5 40. Nxa5 d5 41. a4
Bc5 42. Nb3 Bb6 43. g3 Kf6 44. Kg2 Ke6 45. Kf3 Ba7 46. Ke2 Kd6 47. Kd3 f5 48.
g4 Kc6 49. gxf5 gxf5 50. Nd4+ Bxd4 51. Kxd4 Kd6 52. a5 1-0

[Event "Thessaloniki ol (Women)"]
[Site "Thessaloniki"]
[Date "1984.11.20"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Mayer, Stepanka"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A92"]
[BlackElo "1975"]
[PlyCount "129"]
[EventDate "1984.11.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 f5 4. g3 Nf6 5. Bg2 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. Nbd2 Qe8 ({RR}
7... a5 8. Ne5 a4 9. Ndf3 Ne4 10. Qc2 Bd7 11. Bd2 Be8 12. Rac1 c6 13. Nd3 Nd7
14. Bb4 Bxb4 15. Nxb4 Bh5 16. c5 Bxf3 17. exf3 Ng5 18. f4 Nf7 19. Nd3 Re8 20.
Rfe1 {1/2-1/2 (20) Olafsson,H (2595)-Short,N (2610) Novi Sad 1990}) ({RR} 7...
c5 8. cxd5 exd5 9. dxc5 Bxc5 10. Nb3 Bb6 11. Qd3 Nc6 12. Be3 Nb4 13. Bxb6 Qxb6
14. Qd4 Qb5 15. Qd1 Nc6 16. Rc1 Re8 17. e3 Ne7 18. Qd4 Bd7 19. Rc5 Qa6 20. Ra5
Qc4 21. Rc1 Qxd4 22. Nbxd4 {Martynov,R (2279)-Dida,I (1947) Taganrog 2013 1-0
(36)}) 8. Ne5 $146 ({RR} 8. e3 Qh5 9. Ne5 Qxd1 10. Rxd1 Nbd7 11. Ndf3 c6 12. b3
Nxe5 13. Nxe5 Nd7 14. Nxd7 Bxd7 15. Bb2 a5 16. a4 Bb4 17. Ba3 Bxa3 18. Rxa3 {
1/2-1/2 (18) Bolbochan,J-Eliskases,E Mar del Plata 1953}) ({RR} 8. Qc2 c6 9.
Ne1 Qh5 10. Ndf3 Ne4 11. Nd3 Nd7 12. b4 a5 13. b5 cxb5 14. cxb5 a4 15. Rb1 g5
16. Bd2 Nxd2 17. Qxd2 h6 18. Rfc1 Bd6 19. Rc2 Nf6 20. Nfe5 Qe8 21. Qe3 Ne4 22.
f3 Nf6 {Cobo Arteaga,E-Rossetto,H Santa Clara 1968 1/2-1/2}) 8... c6 9. Ndf3
Ne4 10. Ne1 Nd7 11. N1d3 g5 12. f3 Nd6 13. c5 Nf7 14. Nxd7 Bxd7 15. e4 b6 16.
Bd2 b5 17. exf5 exf5 18. f4 g4 19. Ne5 Bf6 20. Re1 Bxe5 21. fxe5 Qe6 22. Bf4 a5
23. a3 Rfb8 24. b3 Bc8 25. Bd2 Ra7 26. Bf1 Rba8 27. Bd3 a4 28. b4 Qg6 29. Rf1
Ng5 30. Bxg5 Qxg5 31. Qc1 Qxc1 32. Raxc1 Rf7 33. h3 h5 34. Rc2 Be6 35. Rh2 Kg7
36. Rf4 Rh8 37. Bc2 Bd7 38. Kf2 Be6 39. Ke3 gxh3 40. Rxh3 Rh6 41. Rh2 Rg6 42.
Rxh5 Rxg3+ 43. Rf3 Rxf3+ 44. Kxf3 Kg6 45. Rh1 Rh7 46. Rxh7 Kxh7 47. Kg3 Kg6 48.
Kh4 Kh6 49. Bd1 Bf7 50. Be2 Bg6 51. Bd3 f4 52. Bxg6 Kxg6 53. Kg4 f3 54. Kxf3
Kf5 55. Ke3 Kg5 56. Kf2 Kg6 57. Kg2 Kf7 58. Kf3 Ke7 59. Kf4 Kf7 60. Kf5 Ke7 61.
Kg5 Kf7 62. Kh6 Kf8 63. Kg6 Ke7 64. Kg7 Ke6 65. Kf8 1-0

[Event "Thessaloniki ol (Women)"]
[Site "Thessaloniki"]
[Date "1984.11.21"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Bilinski, Vanda"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D36"]
[WhiteElo "1975"]
[BlackElo "1955"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "1984.11.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. cxd5 exd5 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Bg5 c6 6. e3 Nbd7 7. Bd3 Be7 8.
Qc2 h6 9. Bh4 O-O 10. Nf3 Re8 11. O-O b6 12. Rab1 ({RR} 12. Bf5 Nf8 13. Ne5
Bxf5 14. Qxf5 Qc8 15. Qf3 Qe6 16. Rac1 Rac8 17. Qe2 Ne4 18. Bxe7 Rxe7 19. Nxe4
dxe4 20. Qc4 c5 21. f4 exf3 22. Rxf3 Rcc7 23. Qxe6 Nxe6 24. d5 Nf8 25. d6 Rxe5
26. dxc7 Re8 {Burnett,R (2404)-Legky,N (2498) Montreal 2002 1/2-1/2 (54)}) ({RR
} 12. Rac1 Bb7 13. Rfd1 Ne4 14. Bxe7 Qxe7 15. b4 a6 16. Qb2 Rec8 17. a4 a5 18.
b5 c5 19. Qa3 Qf6 20. Bxe4 dxe4 21. Nd2 Qf5 22. Nc4 Qe6 23. d5 Qg6 24. Rd2 f5
25. Ne2 Qf6 26. Qc3 Rf8 {Forstner,J (2127)-Hatzl,J (2125) Austria 2013 1/2-1/2
(39)}) 12... c5 13. dxc5 bxc5 14. Rfd1 $146 ({RR} 14. Rfc1 c4 15. Be2 Nb6 16.
Nd4 Ne4 17. Nc6 Qd7 18. Nxe7+ Rxe7 19. Bxe7 Qxe7 20. Nxe4 dxe4 21. Bxc4 Bf5 22.
Bb3 Rc8 23. Qd2 Rd8 24. Qa5 Bc8 25. Rc2 Qb7 26. Rbc1 Rd7 27. Ba4 Rd5 28. Qb4 a5
{Bekker Jensen,A-Papadopoulou,Z Szombathely 1993 1-0}) ({RR} 14. Bb5 Bb7 15.
Rfd1 Rf8 16. Bxd7 Qxd7 17. Bxf6 Bxf6 18. Nxd5 Bxd5 19. Qxc5 Rfd8 20. e4 Qc6 21.
Rxd5 Qxc5 22. Rxc5 Bxb2 23. g3 Rab8 24. Rc2 Ba3 25. Rxb8 Rxb8 26. Nd4 Rb7 27.
Rc3 Be7 28. Rb3 Rc7 {Haslinger,M-Jilemnicka,J Szeged 1994 1-0 (52)}) 14... Qa5
15. Bb5 Rb8 16. Bxd7 Bxd7 17. Bxf6 Bxf6 18. Nxd5 Bd8 19. b3 Bg4 20. Rd2 Bxf3
21. gxf3 Re6 22. Qc3 Rg6+ 23. Kh1 Qb5 24. Rc2 Qd7 25. Nf4 Rg5 26. Qd3 Qc6 27.
Qe4 Qxe4 28. fxe4 Bb6 29. Rd1 Re5 30. Rc4 Rbe8 31. f3 f5 32. Nd3 R5e7 33. Nf2
Kf7 34. Kg1 g6 35. Kf1 fxe4 36. Nxe4 Re5 37. Nd6+ 1-0

[Event "Thessaloniki ol (Women)"]
[Site "Thessaloniki"]
[Date "1984.11.22"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Vilas Boas, L."]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D38"]
[BlackElo "1975"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "1984.11.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 Nbd7 5. Bg5 Bb4 6. e3 c6 7. cxd5 exd5 8.
Bd3 O-O 9. O-O ({RR} 9. Qc2 h6 10. Bh4 Bd6 11. O-O Qb6 12. Na4 Qc7 13. Nc5 Re8
14. b4 a5 15. Nxd7 Nxd7 16. b5 c5 17. dxc5 Nxc5 18. Bg3 b6 19. Nd4 Bxg3 20.
hxg3 Bd7 21. Rac1 Rac8 22. Bh7+ Kh8 23. Bf5 Qd6 {Azmaiparashvili,Z (2672)
-Popov,R (2392) chessassistantclub.com INT 2004 1-0 (37)}) 9... Re8 10. Qc2 ({
RR} 10. Qb3 Bd6 11. Rac1 Nf8 12. Qc2 Bg4 13. Nd2 Be7 14. h3 Bc8 15. Nf3 h6 16.
Bf4 Bd6 17. Bxd6 Qxd6 18. Rcd1 b6 19. a3 Bb7 20. Rfe1 b5 21. Ne5 a6 22. f3 Rac8
23. Bf5 Rc7 24. b4 Ra8 {Abrosimov,N (1940)-Mandzhiev,V (1718) Belorechensk
2013 1/2-1/2 (49)}) 10... a6 $146 ({RR} 10... Nf8 11. h3 Be7 12. Bxf6 Bxf6 13.
b4 Re7 14. b5 cxb5 15. Nxb5 a6 16. Nc3 Rc7 17. Qd2 Be7 18. Rab1 Be6 19. Ne2 b5
20. Rfc1 Bd6 21. Rxc7 Qxc7 22. Rc1 Qd8 23. Ne5 Rc8 24. f4 f6 25. Nf3 {
Jovanovic,Z (2389)-Mitrovic,V (1937) Obrenovac 2004 1-0 (53)}) ({RR} 10... h6
11. Bh4 Be7 12. Rab1 Ne4 13. Bxe7 Qxe7 14. b4 Nb6 15. b5 c5 16. dxc5 Nxc5 17.
Rfc1 Be6 18. Nxd5 Bxd5 19. Qxc5 Qxc5 20. Rxc5 Rac8 21. Rbc1 Rxc5 22. Rxc5 Bxa2
23. Rc1 Rc8 24. Ra1 Bc4 25. Bxc4 {Zemgalis,E-Troeger,P Hanau 1947 1/2-1/2 (32)}
) 11. Bxh7+ Kh8 12. Bd3 Nf8 13. a4 Be7 14. Rab1 Ne4 15. Bxe7 Qxe7 16. Nd2 f5
17. Bxe4 fxe4 18. f3 Qg5 19. Rbe1 Qg6 20. fxe4 dxe4 21. Rf4 Nh7 22. Ref1 Bh3
23. Ndxe4 Ng5 24. Rh4+ Kg8 25. Nf6+ 1-0

[Event "Thessaloniki ol (Women)"]
[Site "Thessaloniki"]
[Date "1984.11.23"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Fuentes, M."]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D20"]
[WhiteElo "1975"]
[PlyCount "137"]
[EventDate "1984.11.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. e4 e6 4. Bxc4 c5 5. Nf3 cxd4 6. Qxd4 Qxd4 7. Nxd4 a6 8.
Be3 $146 ({RR} 8. O-O Bc5 9. Rd1 Ne7 10. Be3 Nd7 11. Nc3 O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13.
Bxe6+ Kh8 14. Bxd7 Bxe3 15. fxe3 Rf7 16. Bxc8 Rxc8 17. Rd7 b5 18. Nd5 Re8 19.
Rc1 h6 20. e5 g6 21. e6 Rg7 22. e4 Nxd5 {Stephan,N-Diehne,N Berlin 1996 1-0})
8... Nd7 9. Ke2 Nc5 10. f3 b5 11. Bb3 e5 12. Bd5 exd4 13. Bxa8 dxe3 14. Nc3 Bb7
15. Bxb7 Nxb7 16. Nd5 Bd6 17. Rac1 Ne7 18. Nxe3 O-O 19. Rhd1 Re8 20. Kf2 a5 21.
g3 g6 22. Nd5 Nxd5 23. Rxd5 b4 24. Rc6 Re6 25. Kf1 Re7 26. Rcxd6 Nxd6 27. Rxd6
Rc7 28. Ke2 Rc2+ 29. Rd2 Rc5 30. Ke3 Kf8 31. Kd4 Rc7 32. Ke5 Ke7 33. h4 f6+ 34.
Kf4 Ke6 35. b3 Rc5 36. g4 h6 37. Kg3 Ke7 38. Kf2 Ke6 39. Ke2 Ke7 40. Rd5 Rc2+
41. Rd2 Rc5 42. Ke3 Rc3+ 43. Kf4 Ke6 44. Rd5 a4 45. bxa4 g5+ 46. hxg5 hxg5+ 47.
Kg3 Ra3 48. a5 Rxa2 49. Rb5 b3 50. Rxb3 Rxa5 51. f4 gxf4+ 52. Kxf4 Rc5 53. Rb6+
Ke7 54. Ra6 Kf7 55. Rd6 Rc1 56. Rd3 Rf1+ 57. Rf3 Rxf3+ 58. Kxf3 Kg6 59. Kf4 Kf7
60. Kf5 Ke7 61. e5 fxe5 62. Kxe5 Kf7 63. Kf5 Kg7 64. Kg5 Kg8 65. Kg6 Kh8 66. g5
Kg8 67. Kh6 Kh8 68. g6 Kg8 69. g7 1-0

[Event "Thessaloniki ol (Women)"]
[Site "Thessaloniki"]
[Date "1984.11.24"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Darmayanti, Tamin D"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A85"]
[WhiteElo "1815"]
[BlackElo "1975"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "1984.11.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 f5 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Bg5 Be7 6. Bxf6 Bxf6 7. e3 c6 8. Bd3
O-O 9. Qc2 Qe8 $146 ({RR} 9... Na6 10. a3 Nc7 11. O-O Kh8 12. cxd5 cxd5 13.
Rac1 Bd7 14. Qb3 b6 15. Rc2 Ne8 16. Rfc1 Rf7 17. Ba6 Bc8 18. Bb5 Nd6 19. Ne5
Bxe5 20. dxe5 Nb7 21. Ne2 Nc5 22. Qc3 Rc7 23. b4 Na6 24. Qd3 {Tournier,M (2085)
-Claverie,R Argentina 2001 0-1 (82)}) ({RR} 9... g6 10. O-O a5 11. a3 Qe7 12.
Rab1 Nd7 13. Rfc1 dxc4 14. Bxc4 Nb6 15. Bf1 Rd8 16. Qb3 Nd7 17. g3 Kg7 18. Na4
e5 19. dxe5 Nxe5 20. Nd4 Rd6 21. Nb6 Rb8 22. Rd1 Be6 23. Nxe6+ Qxe6 24. Qxe6 {
Pohorsky,P-Kokes,B Hradec Kralove 1992 0-1 (53)}) ({RR} 9... Na6 10. a3 Nc7 11.
O-O Kh8 12. cxd5 cxd5 13. Rac1 Bd7 14. Qb3 b6 15. Rc2 Ne8 16. Rfc1 Rf7 17. Ba6
Bc8 18. Bb5 Nd6 19. Ne5 Bxe5 20. dxe5 Nb7 21. Ne2 Nc5 22. Qc3 Rc7 23. b4 Na6
24. Qd3 {Tournier,M (2085)-Claverie,R Argentina 2001 0-1 (82)}) ({RR} 9... g6
10. O-O a5 11. a3 Qe7 12. Rab1 Nd7 13. Rfc1 dxc4 14. Bxc4 Nb6 15. Bf1 Rd8 16.
Qb3 Nd7 17. g3 Kg7 18. Na4 e5 19. dxe5 Nxe5 20. Nd4 Rd6 21. Nb6 Rb8 22. Rd1 Be6
23. Nxe6+ Qxe6 24. Qxe6 {Pohorsky,P-Kokes,B Hradec Kralove 1992 0-1 (53)}) 10.
b4 a6 11. a4 Be7 12. Qb2 Nd7 13. O-O Nf6 14. b5 Bd7 15. bxa6 bxa6 16. c5 Ne4
17. Rfb1 Rb8 18. Qc2 a5 19. Rxb8 Qxb8 20. Rb1 Qc7 21. Ne2 Rb8 22. Ne5 Nxc5 23.
Rxb8+ Qxb8 24. Nxd7 Nxd7 25. Qxc6 Nf8 26. Bb5 Bd6 27. g3 Qc7 28. Qe8 Qb8 29.
Qc6 Qc7 30. Qe8 Qb8 31. Qc6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Thessaloniki ol (Women)"]
[Site "Thessaloniki"]
[Date "1984.11.25"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Maksimovic, Suzana"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E10"]
[WhiteElo "1975"]
[BlackElo "2150"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "1984.11.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 c5 4. Bg5 cxd4 5. Qxd4 Nc6 6. Bxf6 ({RR} 6. Qd3 h6 7.
Bh4 g5 8. Bg3 Qb6 9. Nc3 d5 10. O-O-O Bg7 11. Rd2 O-O 12. h4 g4 13. Ne5 Nh5 14.
Nxc6 Qxc6 15. cxd5 exd5 16. Rc2 d4 17. Ne4 Qg6 18. Nd6 Qxd3 19. exd3 Nxg3 20.
fxg3 Be6 {Barros Rivadeneira,C (2238)-Ynojosa Aponte,F (2439) Kocaeli 2013 0-1}
) ({RR} 6. Qd2 Bb4 7. Nc3 Ne4 8. Bxd8 Nxd2 9. Kxd2 Kxd8 10. g3 b6 11. Bg2 Bb7
12. Rhd1 Rc8 13. Rac1 Na5 14. b3 Ke7 15. Ne1 d5 16. cxd5 exd5 17. e3 Rhd8 18.
Bh3 d4 19. Bxc8 dxc3+ 20. Ke2 Rxc8 {Fiaes,M (2088)-Proudian,A (2259) Mogi das
Cruzes 2013 0-1 (39)}) ({RR} 6. Qd3 h6 7. Bh4 g5 8. Bg3 Qb6 9. Nc3 d5 10. O-O-O
Bg7 11. Rd2 O-O 12. h4 g4 13. Ne5 Nh5 14. Nxc6 Qxc6 15. cxd5 exd5 16. Rc2 d4
17. Ne4 Qg6 18. Nd6 Qxd3 19. exd3 Nxg3 20. fxg3 Be6 {Barros Rivadeneira,C
(2238)-Ynojosa Aponte,F (2439) Kocaeli 2013 0-1}) ({RR} 6. Qd2 Bb4 7. Nc3 Ne4
8. Bxd8 Nxd2 9. Kxd2 Kxd8 10. g3 b6 11. Bg2 Bb7 12. Rhd1 Rc8 13. Rac1 Na5 14.
b3 Ke7 15. Ne1 d5 16. cxd5 exd5 17. e3 Rhd8 18. Bh3 d4 19. Bxc8 dxc3+ 20. Ke2
Rxc8 {Fiaes,M (2088)-Proudian,A (2259) Mogi das Cruzes 2013 0-1 (39)}) 6...
Bb4+ $146 ({RR} 6... Nxd4 7. Bxd8 Nxf3+ 8. exf3 Bb4+ 9. Nd2 Kxd8 10. O-O-O b6
11. a3 Be7 12. Ne4 Kc7 13. Nc3 a6 14. Bd3 f5 15. Rhe1 Bf6 16. Kc2 Bb7 17. Be2
Rhd8 18. g3 Rac8 19. a4 Bc6 20. b3 Kb7 21. Rd6 {Vlachopulos,E (1853)-Papan,C
(2088) Valasska Bystrice 2009 0-1 (39)}) ({RR} 6... Nxd4 7. Bxd8 Nxf3+ 8. exf3
Bb4+ 9. Nd2 Kxd8 10. O-O-O b6 11. a3 Be7 12. Ne4 Kc7 13. Nc3 a6 14. Bd3 f5 15.
Rhe1 Bf6 16. Kc2 Bb7 17. Be2 Rhd8 18. g3 Rac8 19. a4 Bc6 20. b3 Kb7 21. Rd6 {
Vlachopulos,E (1853)-Papan,C (2088) Valasska Bystrice 2009 0-1 (39)}) 7. Nbd2
Nxd4 8. Bxd8 Nxf3+ 9. gxf3 Kxd8 10. a3 Be7 11. Ne4 f5 12. Nc3 Bf6 13. Rc1 b6
14. f4 Bb7 15. Rg1 Ke7 16. e3 Rac8 17. Kd2 Rhd8 18. Bd3 Ba6 19. b3 g6 20. Rc2
d5 21. cxd5 Rxc3 22. Rxc3 Rxd5 23. Rgc1 Bxc3+ 24. Rxc3 Kd6 25. Ke2 Bxd3+ 26.
Rxd3 Rxd3 27. Kxd3 e5 28. Kc4 a6 29. a4 exf4 30. exf4 Kc6 31. Kd4 Kd6 32. b4 h6
33. h4 Ke6 34. Kc4 Kd6 35. b5 a5 36. Kd4 Ke6 37. Kc4 Kd6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Thessaloniki ol (Women)"]
[Site "Thessaloniki"]
[Date "1984.11.27"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Madl, Ildiko"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D32"]
[WhiteElo "1975"]
[BlackElo "2060"]
[PlyCount "114"]
[EventDate "1984.11.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. cxd5 exd5 4. Nc3 c5 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. e3 Nf6 7. Bb5 Bd6 8. Qa4
({RR} 8. Ne5 Qc7 9. Qa4 O-O 10. Nxc6 bxc6 11. Bxc6 cxd4 12. Nxd5 Nxd5 13. Bxd5
Rb8 14. Qxd4 Ba6 15. Bd2 Be5 16. Qa4 Qd6 17. e4 Rxb2 18. Rd1 Rc8 19. g3 Rxd2
20. Rxd2 Rc1+ 21. Qd1 Qa3 22. Bc4 Rxd1+ {Vaisser,A (2565)-Illescas Cordoba,M
(2640) Oropesa del Mar 1996 0-1}) ({RR} 8. Ne5 Qc7 9. dxc5 Bxe5 10. Nxd5 Nxd5
11. Qxd5 Qa5+ {0-1 (11) Delbono Menoni,R (1873)-Saralegui Cassan,M (2152)
Montevideo 2012}) ({RR} 8. Ne5 Qc7 9. Qa4 O-O 10. Nxc6 bxc6 11. Bxc6 cxd4 12.
Nxd5 Nxd5 13. Bxd5 Rb8 14. Qxd4 Ba6 15. Bd2 Be5 16. Qa4 Qd6 17. e4 Rxb2 18. Rd1
Rc8 19. g3 Rxd2 20. Rxd2 Rc1+ 21. Qd1 Qa3 22. Bc4 Rxd1+ {Vaisser,A (2565)
-Illescas Cordoba,M (2640) Oropesa del Mar 1996 0-1}) ({RR} 8. Ne5 Qc7 9. dxc5
Bxe5 10. Nxd5 Nxd5 11. Qxd5 Qa5+ {0-1 (11) Delbono Menoni,R (1873)-Saralegui
Cassan,M (2152) Montevideo 2012}) 8... Qc7 $146 ({RR} 8... Bd7 9. dxc5 Bxc5 10.
Nd4 Qb6 11. Nxc6 bxc6 12. Bd3 O-O 13. O-O Rfe8 14. Qc2 Qb4 15. Bd2 Qh4 16. Nxd5
Ng4 17. h3 Bd6 18. Nf4 Ne5 19. Bf5 Bxf5 20. Qxf5 g6 21. Qc2 g5 22. Ne2 g4 23.
Qf5 {Hicker,H (2156)-Scheiblmaier,R (2159) Austria 2005 1-0 (44)}) ({RR} 8...
Bd7 9. dxc5 Bxc5 10. Nd4 Qb6 11. Nxc6 bxc6 12. Bd3 O-O 13. O-O Rfe8 14. Qc2 Qb4
15. Bd2 Qh4 16. Nxd5 Ng4 17. h3 Bd6 18. Nf4 Ne5 19. Bf5 Bxf5 20. Qxf5 g6 21.
Qc2 g5 22. Ne2 g4 23. Qf5 {Hicker,H (2156)-Scheiblmaier,R (2159) Austria 2005
1-0 (44)}) 9. dxc5 Bxc5 10. O-O O-O 11. Bd2 a6 12. Bxc6 bxc6 13. Ne2 Ne4 14.
Rac1 Bd7 15. Ned4 Rfc8 16. Ba5 Qd6 17. Rc2 Ba7 18. Qb3 Rab8 19. Qd3 c5 20. Ne2
Bb5 21. Qd1 f5 22. Re1 Bc6 23. b3 Rb7 24. Bc3 Nxc3 25. Rxc3 Bb6 26. Rd3 Rd7 27.
Nc3 Re8 28. Re2 Ba5 29. Red2 Red8 30. Kh1 Qf6 31. Rc2 d4 32. exd4 cxd4 33. Ne2
Be4 34. Rc5 Bxd3 35. Qxd3 Bb6 36. Rxf5 Qd6 37. Ne5 Re7 38. f4 g6 39. Rg5 Rg7
40. Qc4+ Qd5 41. Qd3 Qe6 42. h3 a5 43. Ng1 Qc8 44. Ne2 Qe6 45. Ng1 h6 46. Rxg6
Rxg6 47. Nxg6 Qe3 48. Ne5 Qxd3 49. Nxd3 Re8 50. Nf3 Re3 51. Nfe1 Bc7 52. Kg1
Bxf4 53. Nxf4 Rxe1+ 54. Kf2 Ra1 55. Ne6 Rxa2+ 56. Kf3 d3 57. g4 Rh2 0-1

[Event "Thessaloniki ol (Women)"]
[Site "Thessaloniki"]
[Date "1984.11.28"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Lebel Arias, Julia"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1985"]
[BlackElo "1975"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "1984.11.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. b4 e6 2. Bb2 d5 3. e3 ({RR} 3. Nf3 a5 4. a3 axb4 5. axb4 Rxa1 6. Bxa1 Nf6 7.
b5 Be7 8. e3 O-O 9. Be2 c5 10. bxc6 bxc6 11. O-O Ba6 12. Bxa6 Nxa6 13. Qe2 Nc5
14. Ne5 Qc7 15. d3 Ncd7 16. Nxd7 Nxd7 {1/2-1/2 (16) Kholmov,R (2555)-Ciocaltea,
V (2400) Timisoara 1977}) ({RR} 3. Nf3 f5 4. e3 Nf6 5. b5 c5 6. c4 Be7 7. a4 a5
8. Be2 O-O 9. O-O b6 10. d4 Bb7 11. Nbd2 Nbd7 12. Ng5 Qb8 13. Nxe6 Re8 14. cxd5
Bxd5 15. Nf4 Bb7 16. Nf3 Bd6 17. Qb3+ Kh8 {Nadanian,A (2428)-Akbaev,K (2475)
Khanty-Mansiysk 2013 1-0 (39)}) ({RR} 3. Nf3 f5 4. e3 Nf6 5. a3 Bd6 6. c4 c6 7.
d4 O-O 8. Nbd2 Nbd7 9. Be2 Ne4 10. O-O Rf6 11. Ne5 Rh6 12. f4 Ndf6 13. Nxe4
Nxe4 14. Qe1 Bxe5 15. dxe5 g5 16. Rd1 Bd7 17. Bf3 Qe7 {Lebel Arias,J (2065)
-Astolfi Perez,E (2075) Montpellier 1991 1-0}) ({RR} 3. Nf3 a5 4. a3 axb4 5.
axb4 Rxa1 6. Bxa1 Nf6 7. b5 Be7 8. e3 O-O 9. Be2 c5 10. bxc6 bxc6 11. O-O Ba6
12. Bxa6 Nxa6 13. Qe2 Nc5 14. Ne5 Qc7 15. d3 Ncd7 16. Nxd7 Nxd7 {1/2-1/2 (16)
Kholmov,R (2555)-Ciocaltea,V (2400) Timisoara 1977}) ({RR} 3. Nf3 f5 4. e3 Nf6
5. b5 c5 6. c4 Be7 7. a4 a5 8. Be2 O-O 9. O-O b6 10. d4 Bb7 11. Nbd2 Nbd7 12.
Ng5 Qb8 13. Nxe6 Re8 14. cxd5 Bxd5 15. Nf4 Bb7 16. Nf3 Bd6 17. Qb3+ Kh8 {
Nadanian,A (2428)-Akbaev,K (2475) Khanty-Mansiysk 2013 1-0 (39)}) ({RR} 3. Nf3
f5 4. e3 Nf6 5. a3 Bd6 6. c4 c6 7. d4 O-O 8. Nbd2 Nbd7 9. Be2 Ne4 10. O-O Rf6
11. Ne5 Rh6 12. f4 Ndf6 13. Nxe4 Nxe4 14. Qe1 Bxe5 15. dxe5 g5 16. Rd1 Bd7 17.
Bf3 Qe7 {Lebel Arias,J (2065)-Astolfi Perez,E (2075) Montpellier 1991 1-0})
3... Nd7 4. Nf3 f5 $146 ({RR} 4... Ngf6 5. a3 Bd6 6. c4 dxc4 7. Bxc4 O-O 8. Qc2
b6 9. Nc3 Ne5 10. Be2 Bb7 11. e4 Nxf3+ 12. Bxf3 Be7 13. O-O c5 14. b5 Qc7 15.
Be2 Bd6 16. g3 Be5 17. d3 Bd4 18. Nd1 e5 19. Ne3 {Van Gils,N (1642)-Dilcher,H
(1291) Winterberg 2004 1-0 (36)}) ({RR} 4... Ngf6 5. b5 b6 6. c4 Bb7 7. cxd5
Bxd5 8. Be2 Be7 9. O-O O-O 10. d3 Qc8 11. e4 Bb7 12. Nbd2 Rd8 13. Nb3 Nf8 14.
Qc2 c5 15. bxc6 Qxc6 16. Qb1 Ba6 17. Nbd4 Qb7 18. Rc1 Rac8 19. Rxc8 {Niephaus,
F-Ruf,W Bad Woerishofen 1996 0-1 (55)}) ({RR} 4... Ngf6 5. a3 Bd6 6. c4 dxc4 7.
Bxc4 O-O 8. Qc2 b6 9. Nc3 Ne5 10. Be2 Bb7 11. e4 Nxf3+ 12. Bxf3 Be7 13. O-O c5
14. b5 Qc7 15. Be2 Bd6 16. g3 Be5 17. d3 Bd4 18. Nd1 e5 19. Ne3 {Van Gils,N
(1642)-Dilcher,H (1291) Winterberg 2004 1-0 (36)}) ({RR} 4... Ngf6 5. b5 b6 6.
c4 Bb7 7. cxd5 Bxd5 8. Be2 Be7 9. O-O O-O 10. d3 Qc8 11. e4 Bb7 12. Nbd2 Rd8
13. Nb3 Nf8 14. Qc2 c5 15. bxc6 Qxc6 16. Qb1 Ba6 17. Nbd4 Qb7 18. Rc1 Rac8 19.
Rxc8 {Niephaus,F-Ruf,W Bad Woerishofen 1996 0-1 (55)}) 5. c4 Ngf6 6. b5 Bd6 7.
Qc2 O-O 8. Nc3 Nc5 9. a4 c6 10. d3 Qe8 11. Be2 Qg6 12. cxd5 exd5 13. g3 Be6 14.
Nd4 Rac8 15. bxc6 bxc6 16. Ba3 Nfd7 17. Nd1 Rc7 18. Rc1 Rfc8 19. a5 Qf7 20. Nf3
Qe7 21. Bb2 Nb7 22. Bc3 Bb4 23. a6 Bxc3+ 24. Qxc3 Nd6 25. O-O Bf7 26. Qa5 Bh5
27. Nc3 Nb6 28. Nd4 Bxe2 29. Ndxe2 Qe5 30. d4 Qe7 31. Nf4 Ne4 32. Nxe4 Qxe4 33.
Rfd1 Nc4 34. Qb4 Re7 35. Qc5 Ree8 36. Rc3 Rb8 37. Qxc6 Rb1 38. Rxb1 Qxb1+ 39.
Kg2 Qe4+ 40. Kh3 Nb6 41. f3 Qe7 1-0

[Event "Thessaloniki ol (Women)"]
[Site "Thessaloniki"]
[Date "1984.11.29"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Deghenghi, AM."]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D53"]
[WhiteElo "1905"]
[BlackElo "1975"]
[PlyCount "116"]
[EventDate "1984.11.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. Nf3 c6 6. Bxf6 Bxf6 7. e3 Nd7 8. Be2
O-O 9. O-O Re8 ({RR} 9... a6 10. e4 dxc4 11. e5 Be7 12. Bxc4 b5 13. Bd3 Bb7 14.
Qe2 c5 15. Rfd1 c4 16. Bc2 Nb6 17. a3 Qc7 18. Rac1 Rad8 19. Ne4 Nd5 20. Nfg5 h6
21. Nh3 f5 22. exf6 Nxf6 23. Ng3 Qc6 24. f3 {Nadozor,E (2027)-Stroevsky,I
(1952) Belorechensk 2013 0-1 (44)}) ({RR} 9... a6 10. e4 dxc4 11. e5 Be7 12.
Bxc4 b5 13. Bd3 Bb7 14. Qe2 c5 15. Rfd1 c4 16. Bc2 Nb6 17. a3 Qc7 18. Rac1 Rad8
19. Ne4 Nd5 20. Nfg5 h6 21. Nh3 f5 22. exf6 Nxf6 23. Ng3 Qc6 24. f3 {Nadozor,E
(2027)-Stroevsky,I (1952) Belorechensk 2013 0-1 (44)}) 10. Rc1 Qe7 $146 ({RR}
10... Nf8 11. cxd5 exd5 12. Na4 Bf5 13. Nc5 Qc7 14. Bd3 Be4 15. Bxe4 dxe4 16.
Nd2 Ne6 17. Ndxe4 Bd8 18. Qf3 Nxc5 19. Nxc5 Be7 20. a3 Bxc5 21. Rxc5 Re6 22.
Qg3 Qb6 23. b4 Rae8 24. Ra5 Rg6 25. Qf4 {Vlaar,T (1187)-Ocelik,V (1609) Twente
2007 0-1 (49)}) ({RR} 10... Nf8 11. cxd5 exd5 12. Na4 Bf5 13. Nc5 Qc7 14. Bd3
Be4 15. Bxe4 dxe4 16. Nd2 Ne6 17. Ndxe4 Bd8 18. Qf3 Nxc5 19. Nxc5 Be7 20. a3
Bxc5 21. Rxc5 Re6 22. Qg3 Qb6 23. b4 Rae8 24. Ra5 Rg6 25. Qf4 {Vlaar,T (1187)
-Ocelik,V (1609) Twente 2007 0-1 (49)}) 11. a3 Nb6 12. c5 Nd7 13. b4 e5 14.
dxe5 Nxe5 15. Nd4 Ng6 16. Bg4 Qe5 17. Bxc8 Raxc8 18. Qg4 h5 19. Qf5 Nh4 20.
Qxe5 Bxe5 21. Nce2 g6 22. Rfd1 a6 23. Rd3 Re7 24. Rcd1 Rce8 25. g3 Bxd4 26.
Nxd4 Nf5 27. Nxf5 gxf5 28. Rd4 Re4 29. h4 Kg7 30. Kg2 Rxd4 31. Rxd4 Kf6 32. Kf3
Rg8 33. Kf4 Rg4+ 34. Kf3 Ke5 35. Rf4 Rg8 36. Rd4 Ra8 37. Ke2 a5 38. f4+ Ke6 39.
Kf3 Kd7 40. Ke2 axb4 41. axb4 Ra2+ 42. Rd2 Ra1 43. Rd1 Ra4 44. Rd4 Kc7 45. Ke1
b6 46. cxb6+ Kxb6 47. Kd2 Kb5 48. Kc3 Ra3+ 49. Kd2 Rb3 50. Ke2 Rxb4 51. Rd1
Rb2+ 52. Kf3 Rb4 53. Ra1 c5 54. Ra7 c4 55. Rxf7 c3 56. Rb7+ Kc4 57. Rxb4+ Kxb4
58. Ke2 Kb3 0-1

[Event "Thessaloniki ol (Women)"]
[Site "Thessaloniki"]
[Date "1984.11.30"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Jackson, Sheila"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D36"]
[WhiteElo "1975"]
[BlackElo "2190"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "1984.11.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 d5 5. cxd5 exd5 6. Bg5 O-O 7. e3 c6 8. Bd3
h6 9. Bh4 Re8 10. Nf3 Nbd7 11. O-O Be7 12. Rab1 a5 ({RR} 12... Ne4 13. Bxe7
Qxe7 14. b4 Ndf6 15. h3 Nxc3 16. Qxc3 Ne4 17. Qc2 a6 18. a4 Bd7 19. Rfc1 Rac8
20. Ne5 f6 21. Ng6 Qf7 22. Nf4 g5 23. Ne2 f5 24. f4 Nd6 25. Qd2 Qe7 26. Kf2 g4
27. Rh1 {Schnider,G (2311)-Breuer,F (1975) Lienz 2013 1-0 (32)}) ({RR} 12...
Ne4 13. Bxe7 Qxe7 14. b4 Ndf6 15. h3 Nxc3 16. Qxc3 Ne4 17. Qc2 a6 18. a4 Bd7
19. Rfc1 Rac8 20. Ne5 f6 21. Ng6 Qf7 22. Nf4 g5 23. Ne2 f5 24. f4 Nd6 25. Qd2
Qe7 26. Kf2 g4 27. Rh1 {Schnider,G (2311)-Breuer,F (1975) Lienz 2013 1-0 (32)})
13. a3 Nb6 $146 ({RR} 13... Ne4 14. Bxe7 Qxe7 15. b4 axb4 16. axb4 Ng5 17. Nxg5
Qxg5 18. Ne2 Nf6 19. b5 Bd7 20. bxc6 bxc6 21. Rb7 Reb8 22. Rxb8+ Rxb8 23. Rc1
h5 24. Nf4 g6 25. Qc5 Kg7 26. Qe7 Re8 27. Qd6 h4 28. h3 {Malinin,Y (2353)
-Narmontas,T (2256) Panevezys 2008 1-0 (31)}) ({RR} 13... Ne4 14. Bxe7 Qxe7 15.
b4 axb4 16. axb4 Ng5 17. Nxg5 Qxg5 18. Ne2 Nf6 19. b5 Bd7 20. bxc6 bxc6 21. Rb7
Reb8 22. Rxb8+ Rxb8 23. Rc1 h5 24. Nf4 g6 25. Qc5 Kg7 26. Qe7 Re8 27. Qd6 h4
28. h3 {Malinin,Y (2353)-Narmontas,T (2256) Panevezys 2008 1-0 (31)}) 14. Na4
Nxa4 15. Qxa4 Ne4 16. Bxe7 Qxe7 17. Qc2 Bf5 18. b4 axb4 19. axb4 Ra3 20. Rb3
Rea8 21. Rxa3 Rxa3 22. b5 cxb5 23. Rb1 Rc3 24. Qd1 Nxf2 25. Qe1 Bxd3 26. Qxc3
Bxb1 27. Kxf2 Be4 28. Ne5 Qd8 29. Qc5 f6 30. Nf3 Qd7 31. h3 Kf7 32. g4 Qc6 33.
Qa7 b4 34. h4 b3 35. g5 b2 36. gxf6 gxf6 37. Qb8 b1=Q 38. Qh8 Bxf3 39. Kxf3
Qe4+ 0-1

[Event "Thessaloniki ol (Women)"]
[Site "Thessaloniki"]
[Date "1984.12.01"]
[Round "12"]
[White "Horvath, Maria"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A85"]
[WhiteElo "1865"]
[BlackElo "1975"]
[PlyCount "25"]
[EventDate "1984.11.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 f5 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. g3 c6 6. e3 Bd6 7. Qc2 ({RR} 7. Bg2
Nbd7 8. O-O O-O 9. Qb3 Qe7 10. Bd2 Kh8 11. Rae1 Ne4 12. Bc1 g5 13. Nd2 g4 14.
f3 gxf3 15. Rxf3 Ndf6 16. Ref1 Ng5 17. R3f2 Ng4 18. Re2 b6 19. Qc2 Bb7 20. b3
Rf6 21. Bf3 Raf8 {Almeida Saenz,A (2280)-Remon,A (2470) Mexico 1991 0-1 (47)})
({RR} 7. c5 Bc7 8. b4 a6 9. Bg2 O-O 10. O-O Nbd7 11. Bb2 Ne4 12. Nd2 Ndf6 13.
f3 Nxd2 14. Qxd2 e5 15. dxe5 Bxe5 16. Rad1 Qe7 17. f4 Bc7 18. Rfe1 Bd7 19. a4
Rae8 20. b5 axb5 21. axb5 Qxc5 {Gardi,G (1999)-Perich,S (1890) Arco 2013 1/2-1/
2}) ({RR} 7. Bg2 Nbd7 8. O-O O-O 9. Qb3 Qe7 10. Bd2 Kh8 11. Rae1 Ne4 12. Bc1 g5
13. Nd2 g4 14. f3 gxf3 15. Rxf3 Ndf6 16. Ref1 Ng5 17. R3f2 Ng4 18. Re2 b6 19.
Qc2 Bb7 20. b3 Rf6 21. Bf3 Raf8 {Almeida Saenz,A (2280)-Remon,A (2470) Mexico
1991 0-1 (47)}) ({RR} 7. c5 Bc7 8. b4 a6 9. Bg2 O-O 10. O-O Nbd7 11. Bb2 Ne4
12. Nd2 Ndf6 13. f3 Nxd2 14. Qxd2 e5 15. dxe5 Bxe5 16. Rad1 Qe7 17. f4 Bc7 18.
Rfe1 Bd7 19. a4 Rae8 20. b5 axb5 21. axb5 Qxc5 {Gardi,G (1999)-Perich,S (1890)
Arco 2013 1/2-1/2}) 7... Nbd7 $146 ({RR} 7... O-O 8. Rb1 Qe8 9. b4 Nbd7 10. b5
c5 11. Ba3 b6 12. Bg2 Bb7 13. Nd2 Ne4 14. Ndxe4 fxe4 15. O-O Qe7 16. Rbd1 Nf6
17. cxd5 exd5 18. dxc5 bxc5 {1/2-1/2 (18) Kalveus,J-Lanvin,P Vaxjo 1992}) ({RR
} 7... O-O 8. Rb1 Qe8 9. b4 Nbd7 10. b5 c5 11. Ba3 b6 12. Bg2 Bb7 13. Nd2 Ne4
14. Ndxe4 fxe4 15. O-O Qe7 16. Rbd1 Nf6 17. cxd5 exd5 18. dxc5 bxc5 {1/2-1/2
(18) Kalveus,J-Lanvin,P Vaxjo 1992}) 8. Ne2 Ne4 9. Nf4 e5 10. dxe5 Nxe5 11.
Nxe5 Qa5+ 12. Bd2 Nxd2 13. Qxd2 0-1

[Event "Thessaloniki ol (Women)"]
[Site "Thessaloniki"]
[Date "1984.12.02"]
[Round "13"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Cuevas Rodriguez, Maria Luisa"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C68"]
[WhiteElo "1975"]
[BlackElo "1965"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "1984.11.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. d4 exd4 6. Qxd4 Qxd4 7. Nxd4 Bd7
8. Be3 O-O-O 9. Nc3 Ne7 10. Rd1 $146 ({RR} 10. O-O-O Ng6 11. f4 f6 12. h3 Bb4
13. Nde2 Rhe8 14. g4 Bd6 15. Rhf1 c5 16. f5 Nf8 17. Bf4 Bc6 18. Ng3 Bxf4+ 19.
Rxf4 Nd7 20. h4 Re5 21. g5 Rde8 22. Rg4 R8e7 23. Kd2 b5 24. Ke3 b4 {
Henneberger,W-Voellmy,E Lausanne 1930 1-0 (72)}) ({RR} 10. O-O-O Ng6 {1/2-1/2
(10) Saltaev,M (2530)-Korneev,O (2590) Ashkhabad 1996}) ({RR} 10. f3 f5 11.
O-O-O h6 12. e5 g5 13. f4 gxf4 14. Bxf4 Ng6 15. g3 Bg7 16. Rhe1 c5 17. Nb3 b6
18. Nd5 Be6 19. c4 Rhe8 20. Re3 Bxd5 21. cxd5 Nxe5 22. Kc2 Nc4 23. Re6 Rxe6 24.
dxe6 Rxd1 {Zarkovic,M (2070)-Martynkova,O (1851) Belgrade 2013 0-1 (54)}) ({RR
} 10. f3 c5 11. Nde2 Nc6 12. O-O-O b6 13. Bf4 f6 14. Nd5 Ne5 15. Bxe5 fxe5 16.
c4 Kb7 17. Rd3 c6 18. Ne3 Be7 19. Rhd1 Be6 20. Kc2 Kc7 21. Rxd8 Bxd8 22. Ng3
Bg5 23. Ngf1 Rf8 24. Rd3 h5 {Kieninger,G-Ernst,W Cologne 1940 1-0 (62)}) ({RR}
10. O-O-O Ng6 11. f4 f6 12. h3 Bb4 13. Nde2 Rhe8 14. g4 Bd6 15. Rhf1 c5 16. f5
Nf8 17. Bf4 Bc6 18. Ng3 Bxf4+ 19. Rxf4 Nd7 20. h4 Re5 21. g5 Rde8 22. Rg4 R8e7
23. Kd2 b5 24. Ke3 b4 {Henneberger,W-Voellmy,E Lausanne 1930 1-0 (72)}) ({RR}
10. O-O-O Ng6 {1/2-1/2 (10) Saltaev,M (2530)-Korneev,O (2590) Ashkhabad 1996})
({RR} 10. f3 f5 11. O-O-O h6 12. e5 g5 13. f4 gxf4 14. Bxf4 Ng6 15. g3 Bg7 16.
Rhe1 c5 17. Nb3 b6 18. Nd5 Be6 19. c4 Rhe8 20. Re3 Bxd5 21. cxd5 Nxe5 22. Kc2
Nc4 23. Re6 Rxe6 24. dxe6 Rxd1 {Zarkovic,M (2070)-Martynkova,O (1851) Belgrade
2013 0-1 (54)}) ({RR} 10. f3 c5 11. Nde2 Nc6 12. O-O-O b6 13. Bf4 f6 14. Nd5
Ne5 15. Bxe5 fxe5 16. c4 Kb7 17. Rd3 c6 18. Ne3 Be7 19. Rhd1 Be6 20. Kc2 Kc7
21. Rxd8 Bxd8 22. Ng3 Bg5 23. Ngf1 Rf8 24. Rd3 h5 {Kieninger,G-Ernst,W Cologne
1940 1-0 (62)}) 10... Ng6 11. O-O Bd6 12. f4 f6 13. g3 h5 14. Nf3 Bg4 15. Kg2
h4 16. Rh1 Rh7 17. Rde1 Rdh8 18. Nd2 Bd7 19. Nf3 Bb4 20. f5 Ne7 21. Nxh4 Rxh4
22. gxh4 Rxh4 23. Kg3 Rh7 24. Rd1 g6 25. fxg6 Nxg6 26. Ne2 Rh3+ 27. Kf2 Bg4 28.
c3 Rf3+ 29. Ke1 Rxe3 30. Rd2 Bd6 31. Kf2 Rxe4 32. h4 Nf4 33. Nxf4 Bxf4 34. Rd3
Re2+ 35. Kf1 Rxb2 36. Rd4 Be2+ 37. Kf2 Bg4+ 38. Kf1 Be2+ 39. Kf2 Bh5+ 40. Kf1
Be5 41. Rd3 Be2+ 0-1

[Event "Thessaloniki ol (Women)"]
[Site "Thessaloniki"]
[Date "1984.12.04"]
[Round "14"]
[White "Nika, Katerina"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A13"]
[WhiteElo "1985"]
[BlackElo "1975"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "1984.11.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. c4 e6 2. g3 d5 3. Bg2 c6 4. Nf3 f5 ({RR} 4... b5 5. cxb5 cxb5 6. O-O Nf6 7.
d3 Nc6 8. Nc3 Ba6 9. a3 Be7 10. b4 O-O 11. Bb2 Qb6 12. e3 Bb7 13. Ne2 a5 14.
bxa5 Rxa5 15. Ned4 Rfa8 16. Qb3 Nd7 17. Nxc6 Bxc6 18. Rfc1 Bf8 19. Bf1 {Espig,
L (2470)-Skrobek,R (2460) Halle 1978 1/2-1/2}) ({RR} 4... b5 5. cxb5 cxb5 6.
O-O Nf6 7. d3 Nc6 8. Nc3 Ba6 9. a3 Be7 10. b4 O-O 11. Bb2 Qb6 12. e3 Bb7 13.
Ne2 a5 14. bxa5 Rxa5 15. Ned4 Rfa8 16. Qb3 Nd7 17. Nxc6 Bxc6 18. Rfc1 Bf8 19.
Bf1 {Espig,L (2470)-Skrobek,R (2460) Halle 1978 1/2-1/2}) 5. O-O ({RR} 5. b3
Nf6 6. Bb2 Bd6 7. Nc3 O-O 8. O-O dxc4 9. bxc4 e5 10. d4 e4 11. Ne1 Qe8 12. e3
Qf7 13. Rc1 Be6 14. d5 cxd5 15. cxd5 Nxd5 16. Nb5 Be7 17. Nd4 Nc6 18. Nec2 Rac8
19. Re1 Ndb4 {Santos Izquierdo,C (1826)-Perez Felipe,M (2265) Tenerife 2013
0-1 (48)}) ({RR} 5. b3 Nf6 6. Bb2 Bd6 7. Nc3 O-O 8. O-O dxc4 9. bxc4 e5 10. d4
e4 11. Ne1 Qe8 12. e3 Qf7 13. Rc1 Be6 14. d5 cxd5 15. cxd5 Nxd5 16. Nb5 Be7 17.
Nd4 Nc6 18. Nec2 Rac8 19. Re1 Ndb4 {Santos Izquierdo,C (1826)-Perez Felipe,M
(2265) Tenerife 2013 0-1 (48)}) 5... Nd7 $146 ({RR} 5... Nh6 6. d4 Nf7 7. b3
Nd7 8. Qd3 Qf6 9. Bb2 Nc5 10. Qc2 Ne4 11. Nfd2 Bd6 12. Nxe4 fxe4 13. f4 Bd7 14.
e3 h5 15. Ba3 Bxa3 16. Nxa3 h4 17. Rfe1 hxg3 18. hxg3 Nh6 19. Qe2 Nf5 20. Qg4 {
Charles,Y-Tailleux,R France 1990 1/2-1/2}) ({RR} 5... Bd6 6. d3 Nf6 7. Nbd2 e5
8. cxd5 cxd5 9. e4 fxe4 10. dxe4 d4 11. Nh4 O-O 12. Nf5 Nc6 13. h3 Be6 14. f4
Bxf5 15. exf5 exf4 16. g4 Kh8 17. Nc4 Bc7 18. Bxc6 bxc6 19. Bxf4 Nd5 20. Bxc7 {
El Ghazali,Y (2380)-Ezat,M (2348) Cairo 2000 0-1 (42)}) ({RR} 5... Nh6 6. d4
Nf7 7. b3 Nd7 8. Qd3 Qf6 9. Bb2 Nc5 10. Qc2 Ne4 11. Nfd2 Bd6 12. Nxe4 fxe4 13.
f4 Bd7 14. e3 h5 15. Ba3 Bxa3 16. Nxa3 h4 17. Rfe1 hxg3 18. hxg3 Nh6 19. Qe2
Nf5 20. Qg4 {Charles,Y-Tailleux,R France 1990 1/2-1/2}) ({RR} 5... Bd6 6. d3
Nf6 7. Nbd2 e5 8. cxd5 cxd5 9. e4 fxe4 10. dxe4 d4 11. Nh4 O-O 12. Nf5 Nc6 13.
h3 Be6 14. f4 Bxf5 15. exf5 exf4 16. g4 Kh8 17. Nc4 Bc7 18. Bxc6 bxc6 19. Bxf4
Nd5 20. Bxc7 {El Ghazali,Y (2380)-Ezat,M (2348) Cairo 2000 0-1 (42)}) 6. Qc2
Qf6 7. d4 Bd6 8. Nbd2 Nh6 9. b3 O-O 10. Bb2 g5 11. e3 Nf7 12. Rad1 Qh6 13. cxd5
cxd5 14. Rc1 g4 15. Ne1 Ng5 16. Nd3 Nf6 17. Nf4 Nfe4 18. f3 gxf3 19. Nxf3 Bd7
20. Nxg5 Qxg5 21. Qe2 a6 22. Qh5 Bxf4 0-1

[Event "Thessaloniki ol (Women)"]
[Site "Thessaloniki"]
[Date "1988"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Karel, Ayse"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D85"]
[WhiteElo "2080"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "1988.11.??"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. cxd5 Nxd5 6. e4 Nxc3 7. bxc3 c5 8.
Be3 Qa5 9. Qd2 Nc6 10. Be2 cxd4 ({RR} 10... O-O 11. Rd1 Bg4 12. O-O Rfd8 13.
Qb2 Rd7 14. h3 Bxf3 15. Bxf3 cxd4 16. cxd4 Rad8 17. e5 Qa4 18. Bxc6 Qxc6 19.
Rc1 Qe4 20. Qb5 f6 21. Qb3+ Kf8 22. e6 Rd6 23. Rc7 Rxe6 24. Rxb7 a6 25. Rc1 {
Kekki,P (2297)-Norri,J (2398) Helsinki 2001 0-1}) ({RR} 10... O-O 11. Rd1 Bg4
12. O-O Rfd8 13. Qb2 Rd7 14. h3 Bxf3 15. Bxf3 cxd4 16. cxd4 Rad8 17. e5 Qa4 18.
Bxc6 Qxc6 19. Rc1 Qe4 20. Qb5 f6 21. Qb3+ Kf8 22. e6 Rd6 23. Rc7 Rxe6 24. Rxb7
a6 25. Rc1 {Kekki,P (2297)-Norri,J (2398) Helsinki 2001 0-1}) 11. cxd4 Qxd2+
12. Kxd2 O-O 13. Rhd1 $146 ({RR} 13. Rac1 Rd8 14. d5 e6 15. Bc4 Na5 16. Ke2
Nxc4 17. Rxc4 exd5 18. exd5 b6 19. Ra4 Bb7 20. Rc1 b5 21. Rxa7 Rxa7 22. Bxa7
Bxd5 23. Rc2 Ra8 24. Bd4 Bxf3+ {0-1 (24) Buechle,R (2025)-Erenska Barlo,H
(2285) Dortmund 1989}) ({RR} 13. Rab1 b6 14. Rhc1 Bb7 15. d5 Rfd8 16. Ke1 Ne5
17. Rc7 Rd7 18. Rbc1 Rxc7 19. Rxc7 Nxf3+ 20. gxf3 Bc8 21. Bb5 Kf8 22. Bf4 e5
23. Bc6 Rb8 24. Bg5 f6 25. Bc1 a6 26. Ba3+ Kg8 27. Bd6 Bf8 {Calderon Gutierrez,
F (1870)-Orteu Capdevila,M (1531) Barcelona 2013 1-0 (33)}) ({RR} 13. Rac1 Rd8
14. d5 e6 15. Bc4 Na5 16. Ke2 Nxc4 17. Rxc4 exd5 18. exd5 b6 19. Ra4 Bb7 20.
Rc1 b5 21. Rxa7 Rxa7 22. Bxa7 Bxd5 23. Rc2 Ra8 24. Bd4 Bxf3+ {0-1 (24) Buechle,
R (2025)-Erenska Barlo,H (2285) Dortmund 1989}) ({RR} 13. Rab1 b6 14. Rhc1 Bb7
15. d5 Rfd8 16. Ke1 Ne5 17. Rc7 Rd7 18. Rbc1 Rxc7 19. Rxc7 Nxf3+ 20. gxf3 Bc8
21. Bb5 Kf8 22. Bf4 e5 23. Bc6 Rb8 24. Bg5 f6 25. Bc1 a6 26. Ba3+ Kg8 27. Bd6
Bf8 {Calderon Gutierrez,F (1870)-Orteu Capdevila,M (1531) Barcelona 2013 1-0
(33)}) 13... Rd8 14. Ke1 Bd7 15. Rac1 Nb4 16. a3 Nc6 17. d5 Ne5 18. Rc7 Ba4 19.
Rdc1 Nxf3+ 20. gxf3 b5 21. Rxa7 Rxa7 22. Bxa7 Bb2 23. Rb1 Bxa3 24. Bxb5 Bc2 25.
Ra1 Bb4+ 26. Ke2 Rc8 27. Bc6 e6 28. Rc1 Ba4 29. Rc4 exd5 30. exd5 Bxc6 31. dxc6
Ba5 32. Kd3 Rd8+ 33. Ke4 Bc7 34. h3 Rc8 35. Kd5 Rd8+ 36. Kc5 Re8 37. Bb6 Re5+
38. Kd4 Re7 39. Bxc7 Rxc7 40. Kd5 Kf8 41. Kd6 Rc8 42. Kd7 1-0

[Event "Thessaloniki ol (Women)"]
[Site "Thessaloniki"]
[Date "1988"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Mawajovich, J."]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2080"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "1988.11.??"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 Nf6 5. Nf3 Bg4 6. Be2 e6 7. O-O Nc6 8. Be3
cxd4 9. cxd4 Be7 10. Nc3 Qa5 11. Qb3 Qb4 12. Qc2 ({RR} 12. Qxb4 Bxb4 13. Rfd1
Rd8 14. h3 Bh5 15. g4 Bg6 16. Ne5 O-O 17. Nxc6 bxc6 18. Rac1 Rb8 19. Na4 Be4
20. Bf4 Rb7 21. f3 Bd5 22. b3 a5 23. Kf2 Rd8 24. Bc4 Bxc4 25. Rxc4 Nd5 26. Bg3
Ne7 {Dueckstein,A (2350)-Polgar,Z (2560) Vienna 1993 1/2-1/2 (63)}) ({RR} 12.
Qxb4 Bxb4 13. Rfd1 Rd8 14. h3 Bh5 15. g4 Bg6 16. Ne5 O-O 17. Nxc6 bxc6 18. Rac1
Rb8 19. Na4 Be4 20. Bf4 Rb7 21. f3 Bd5 22. b3 a5 23. Kf2 Rd8 24. Bc4 Bxc4 25.
Rxc4 Nd5 26. Bg3 Ne7 {Dueckstein,A (2350)-Polgar,Z (2560) Vienna 1993 1/2-1/2
(63)}) 12... O-O ({RR} 12... Rd8 13. a3 Qa5 14. Rad1 O-O 15. h3 Bh5 16. Rd2 Rd7
17. Rfd1 Rfd8 18. Qb3 Nd5 19. Nxd5 Qxd5 20. Qxd5 Rxd5 21. g4 Bg6 22. Bc4 R5d7
23. d5 exd5 24. Bxd5 Rxd5 25. Rxd5 Rxd5 26. Rxd5 Be4 27. Rd7 {Gardner,P (1770)
-Wynarczyk,R (1958) Bedford 2013 1/2-1/2}) ({RR} 12... Rd8 13. a3 Qa5 14. Rad1
O-O 15. h3 Bh5 16. Rd2 Rd7 17. Rfd1 Rfd8 18. Qb3 Nd5 19. Nxd5 Qxd5 20. Qxd5
Rxd5 21. g4 Bg6 22. Bc4 R5d7 23. d5 exd5 24. Bxd5 Rxd5 25. Rxd5 Rxd5 26. Rxd5
Be4 27. Rd7 {Gardner,P (1770)-Wynarczyk,R (1958) Bedford 2013 1/2-1/2}) 13.
Rfd1 Rfd8 14. Rd2 Bf5 $146 ({RR} 14... Rac8 15. Qd1 Nd5 16. Rc1 Nxe3 17. fxe3 {
1-0 (17) Bultman,C-Regan,J San Francisco 2000}) ({RR} 14... Rac8 15. Qd1 Nd5
16. Rc1 Nxe3 17. fxe3 {1-0 (17) Bultman,C-Regan,J San Francisco 2000}) 15. Bd3
Bxd3 16. Rxd3 Qa5 17. Qe2 Nb4 18. Rd2 Qh5 19. a3 Nbd5 20. Nxd5 Nxd5 21. Rc1 Bd6
22. Rdc2 a6 23. Bg5 Re8 24. g3 h6 25. Be3 Rad8 26. Ne5 Qxe2 27. Rxe2 Rc8 28.
Rxc8 Rxc8 29. f4 Nxe3 30. Rxe3 Rc2 31. Rb3 b5 32. Nd3 Rc4 33. Nb4 Bxb4 34. Rxb4
Kf8 35. Rxc4 bxc4 36. Kf1 Ke7 37. Ke2 Kd6 38. Kd2 Kd5 39. Kc3 a5 40. h4 h5 0-1

[Event "Thessaloniki ol (Women)"]
[Site "Thessaloniki"]
[Date "1988"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Black "Unni, Vasanti"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C64"]
[WhiteElo "2080"]
[BlackElo "2060"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "1988.11.??"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Bc5 4. c3 f5 5. d3 Nf6 6. Qe2 ({RR} 6. O-O fxe4 7.
dxe4 d6 8. b4 Bb6 9. Nbd2 Bg4 10. Bc4 Qe7 11. Qe2 a5 12. b5 Nd8 13. h3 Bh5 14.
Re1 Ne6 15. Nf1 O-O 16. Ng3 Bf7 17. Nf5 Qe8 18. Kh2 Kh8 19. Be3 Bxe3 20. Qxe3
Nc5 {Komliakov,V (2510)-Egin,V (2470) Orel 1998 0-1}) ({RR} 6. Ba4 fxe4 7. dxe4
Bxf2+ 8. Kxf2 Nxe4+ 9. Kg1 {0-1 (9) Fuentes Medrano,J-Lopez,J (2021) Bogota
2013}) ({RR} 6. O-O fxe4 7. dxe4 d6 8. b4 Bb6 9. Nbd2 Bg4 10. Bc4 Qe7 11. Qe2
a5 12. b5 Nd8 13. h3 Bh5 14. Re1 Ne6 15. Nf1 O-O 16. Ng3 Bf7 17. Nf5 Qe8 18.
Kh2 Kh8 19. Be3 Bxe3 20. Qxe3 Nc5 {Komliakov,V (2510)-Egin,V (2470) Orel 1998
0-1}) ({RR} 6. Ba4 fxe4 7. dxe4 Bxf2+ 8. Kxf2 Nxe4+ 9. Kg1 {0-1 (9) Fuentes
Medrano,J-Lopez,J (2021) Bogota 2013}) 6... fxe4 7. dxe4 d6 8. Be3 $146 ({RR}
8. Bg5 h6 9. Bxf6 Qxf6 10. Nbd2 a6 11. Bc4 b5 12. Bd5 Bd7 13. h3 Rb8 14. b4 Bb6
15. Bb3 Ne7 16. g3 c5 17. a3 c4 18. Bc2 O-O 19. O-O-O a5 20. Kb2 axb4 21. axb4
Ra8 22. Rhg1 Nc6 {Gallai,J-Szurovszky,E Salgotarjan 1981 0-1 (35)}) ({RR} 8. h3
Qe7 9. Nbd2 a6 10. Ba4 b5 11. Bb3 Be6 12. Bc2 O-O 13. Ng5 Bd7 14. Bb3+ Kh8 15.
Ndf3 h6 16. h4 Ng4 17. Be3 Nxe3 18. fxe3 Bb6 19. Bd5 Rae8 20. Kd2 Nd8 21. Raf1
c6 22. Bb3 Bg4 {Walowy,B (2148)-Marcinowski,Z (2043) Czechia 2007 1-0 (44)}) ({
RR} 8. Bg5 h6 9. Bxf6 Qxf6 10. Nbd2 a6 11. Bc4 b5 12. Bd5 Bd7 13. h3 Rb8 14. b4
Bb6 15. Bb3 Ne7 16. g3 c5 17. a3 c4 18. Bc2 O-O 19. O-O-O a5 20. Kb2 axb4 21.
axb4 Ra8 22. Rhg1 Nc6 {Gallai,J-Szurovszky,E Salgotarjan 1981 0-1 (35)}) ({RR}
8. h3 Qe7 9. Nbd2 a6 10. Ba4 b5 11. Bb3 Be6 12. Bc2 O-O 13. Ng5 Bd7 14. Bb3+
Kh8 15. Ndf3 h6 16. h4 Ng4 17. Be3 Nxe3 18. fxe3 Bb6 19. Bd5 Rae8 20. Kd2 Nd8
21. Raf1 c6 22. Bb3 Bg4 {Walowy,B (2148)-Marcinowski,Z (2043) Czechia 2007 1-0
(44)}) 8... Bxe3 9. Qxe3 O-O 10. Nbd2 Qe8 11. Bc4+ Kh8 12. h3 Bd7 13. g4 Be6
14. Bxe6 Qxe6 15. Nh4 d5 16. O-O d4 17. Qg3 dxc3 18. Qxc3 Nd4 19. Qc4 Qxc4 20.
Nxc4 Nxe4 21. Nxe5 Rae8 22. Nhg6+ hxg6 23. Nxg6+ Kg8 24. Nxf8 Rxf8 25. Rad1
Nf3+ 26. Kg2 Nfd2 27. Rfe1 Rxf2+ 28. Kh1 Nf3 0-1

[Event "Thessaloniki ol (Women)"]
[Site "Thessaloniki"]
[Date "1988"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Guzha, Gw"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C45"]
[BlackElo "2080"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "1988.11.??"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Nxc6 Qf6 6. Qe2 Qxc6 7. Be3 Bxe3
8. Qxe3 Qxc2 9. Qe2 Qc1+ 10. Qd1 Qxb2 $146 ({RR} 10... Qxd1+ 11. Kxd1 Nf6 12.
f3 d6 13. Nc3 a6 14. Bd3 Be6 15. Re1 Nd7 16. Kc2 Ne5 17. f4 Nxd3 18. Kxd3 Kd7
19. f5 Rhf8 20. fxe6+ fxe6 21. Rf1 b5 22. b4 c6 23. a4 Ke7 24. Ke3 Rxf1 25.
Rxf1 {Strohmeier,Z (1421)-Jelen,M Volyne 2003 0-1 (46)}) ({RR} 10... Qxd1+ 11.
Kxd1 Nf6 12. f3 d6 13. Nc3 a6 14. Bd3 Be6 15. Re1 Nd7 16. Kc2 Ne5 17. f4 Nxd3
18. Kxd3 Kd7 19. f5 Rhf8 20. fxe6+ fxe6 21. Rf1 b5 22. b4 c6 23. a4 Ke7 24. Ke3
Rxf1 25. Rxf1 {Strohmeier,Z (1421)-Jelen,M Volyne 2003 0-1 (46)}) 11. Nd2 d6
12. Bc4 Nf6 13. O-O O-O 14. Qe2 b6 15. Nf3 Qxe2 16. Bxe2 Nxe4 17. Rac1 Nc5 18.
Bc4 Ba6 19. Bd5 Bxf1 20. Bxa8 Bxg2 21. Kxg2 Rxa8 22. Re1 Kf8 23. Ng5 h6 24. Ne4
Re8 25. f3 Nxe4 26. fxe4 d5 27. Rc1 dxe4 28. Rxc7 e3 29. Kf1 f5 30. Rc4 Kf7 31.
a4 g5 32. Ke2 f4 0-1

[Event "Thessaloniki ol (Women)"]
[Site "Thessaloniki"]
[Date "1988"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Jackson, Sheila"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C63"]
[WhiteElo "2260"]
[BlackElo "2080"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "1988.11.??"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 f5 4. d3 d6 5. O-O Nf6 6. Qe2 ({RR} 6. exf5 Bxf5 7.
d4 exd4 8. Nxd4 Bd7 9. Bc4 Ne5 10. Bb3 Be7 11. Re1 c5 12. Ne6 Bxe6 13. Bxe6 Nf7
14. Nc3 O-O 15. Nd5 Kh8 16. Bf4 Ne5 17. Bxe5 dxe5 18. Nxe7 Qxe7 19. Rxe5 Rae8
20. Qe2 Qc7 {Frias Pablaza,V (2440)-Rodriguez Cordoba,J (2355) Bayamo 1983 1-0
(55)}) ({RR} 6. exf5 Bxf5 7. d4 exd4 8. Nxd4 Bd7 9. Bc4 Ne5 10. Bb3 Be7 11. Re1
c5 12. Ne6 Bxe6 13. Bxe6 Nf7 14. Nc3 O-O 15. Nd5 Kh8 16. Bf4 Ne5 17. Bxe5 dxe5
18. Nxe7 Qxe7 19. Rxe5 Rae8 20. Qe2 Qc7 {Frias Pablaza,V (2440)-Rodriguez
Cordoba,J (2355) Bayamo 1983 1-0 (55)}) 6... Be7 7. Nc3 ({RR} 7. c3 O-O 8. Re1
fxe4 9. dxe4 Qe8 10. Nbd2 Nh5 11. Nf1 Bg4 12. Ng3 Bxf3 13. gxf3 Nf4 14. Bxf4
Rxf4 15. Kh1 Kh8 16. Rg1 Qf8 17. Nh5 Rxf3 18. Rxg7 Rxf2 19. Qg4 Rf7 20. Rg1 Re8
21. Bc4 Rxg7 {Sanchez,S (2318)-Montoya Diaz,C (2119) Medellin 2013 1-0}) ({RR}
7. c3 O-O 8. Re1 fxe4 9. dxe4 Qe8 10. Nbd2 Nh5 11. Nf1 Bg4 12. Ng3 Bxf3 13.
gxf3 Nf4 14. Bxf4 Rxf4 15. Kh1 Kh8 16. Rg1 Qf8 17. Nh5 Rxf3 18. Rxg7 Rxf2 19.
Qg4 Rf7 20. Rg1 Re8 21. Bc4 Rxg7 {Sanchez,S (2318)-Montoya Diaz,C (2119)
Medellin 2013 1-0}) 7... O-O 8. Bxc6 $146 ({RR} 8. Bc4+ Kh8 9. h3 Na5 10. Rd1
Qe8 11. Bb3 c6 12. d4 fxe4 13. Nxe4 Nxe4 14. Qxe4 Bf5 15. Qe3 Nxb3 16. Qxb3 Qg6
17. Ne1 exd4 18. Rxd4 d5 19. Qxb7 Bc5 20. Rf4 Rae8 21. Be3 Rxe3 22. fxe3 Bxe3+
{Stewart,A (1980)-Kueh Ju Lui,A (2090) England 2011 0-1}) ({RR} 8. Bc4+ Kh8 9.
h3 Na5 10. Rd1 Qe8 11. Bb3 c6 12. d4 fxe4 13. Nxe4 Nxe4 14. Qxe4 Bf5 15. Qe3
Nxb3 16. Qxb3 Qg6 17. Ne1 exd4 18. Rxd4 d5 19. Qxb7 Bc5 20. Rf4 Rae8 21. Be3
Rxe3 22. fxe3 Bxe3+ {Stewart,A (1980)-Kueh Ju Lui,A (2090) England 2011 0-1})
8... bxc6 9. d4 Nxe4 10. Nxe4 fxe4 11. Qxe4 exd4 12. Qxc6 Bd7 13. Qc4+ Kh8 14.
Nxd4 Bf6 15. Ne6 Bxe6 16. Qxe6 Rb8 17. Rb1 Re8 18. Qc4 Qd7 19. b3 Qb5 20. Qxb5
Rxb5 21. Be3 Rbe5 22. Rfd1 Kg8 23. Kf1 a5 24. a4 Bg5 25. Bxg5 Rxg5 26. Re1 Rge5
27. Rxe5 Rxe5 28. Re1 Rxe1+ 29. Kxe1 Kf7 30. b4 Ke7 31. bxa5 Kd7 32. f4 Kc8 33.
g4 h6 34. g5 hxg5 35. fxg5 Kb7 36. g6 Ka6 37. h4 Kxa5 38. h5 1-0

[Event "Thessaloniki ol (Women)"]
[Site "Thessaloniki"]
[Date "1988"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Vardi, Shlomit"]
[Black "Guggenberger, Ilse D"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C54"]
[WhiteElo "2020"]
[BlackElo "2080"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "1988.11.??"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1996.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 Bc5 5. c3 d6 6. b4 Bb6 7. Bb3 ({RR} 7. h3
O-O 8. a4 a5 9. b5 Ne7 10. O-O Ng6 11. Qe2 Nh5 12. Kh2 Nhf4 13. Bxf4 Nxf4 14.
Qd1 Qf6 15. g4 Qh6 16. Ng1 Qh4 17. Qf3 Be6 18. Nd2 h5 19. Qg3 Qxg3+ 20. fxg3
Bxg1+ 21. Rxg1 Bxc4 {Ondo,T (1345)-Volcko,R (1759) Lubovna 2013 1/2-1/2 (58)})
({RR} 7. h3 O-O 8. a4 a5 9. b5 Ne7 10. O-O Ng6 11. Qe2 Nh5 12. Kh2 Nhf4 13.
Bxf4 Nxf4 14. Qd1 Qf6 15. g4 Qh6 16. Ng1 Qh4 17. Qf3 Be6 18. Nd2 h5 19. Qg3
Qxg3+ 20. fxg3 Bxg1+ 21. Rxg1 Bxc4 {Ondo,T (1345)-Volcko,R (1759) Lubovna 2013
1/2-1/2 (58)}) 7... Qe7 $146 ({RR} 7... O-O 8. Nbd2 d5 9. O-O a6 10. Bb2 dxe4
11. dxe4 Bg4 12. h3 Bxf3 13. Nxf3 Nxe4 14. Bd5 Ng3 15. Re1 Re8 16. Bxc6 bxc6
17. c4 e4 18. Ne5 c5 19. fxg3 cxb4+ 20. Kh2 Qxd1 21. Raxd1 a5 22. Rd7 {Mainka,
G-Thesing,M Dortmund 1982 1-0 (49)}) ({RR} 7... O-O 8. Nbd2 Be6 9. O-O a6 10.
a4 d5 11. a5 Ba7 12. Ba4 dxe4 13. dxe4 Qd3 14. Ra3 Qd6 15. Qe2 Bg4 16. h3 Bd7
17. Nc4 Qe6 18. Bb3 Qe8 19. Be3 Bxe3 20. Nxe3 Na7 21. Raa1 Nb5 22. Qb2 {
Conquest,S (2465)-Kaidanov,G (2500) London 1990 1-0 (42)}) ({RR} 7... h6 8.
Nbd2 a6 9. a4 O-O 10. O-O Bg4 11. h3 Bh5 12. Re1 Nh7 13. g4 Bg6 14. h4 Nf6 15.
Nh2 Qd7 16. h5 Bh7 17. Qf3 Rad8 18. Nc4 d5 19. Nxb6 cxb6 20. Bc2 dxe4 21. dxe4
Qc8 22. Bb1 {Vardi,S (2040)-Lorenz,B Haifa 1989 1/2-1/2 (31)}) ({RR} 7... Ne7
8. Nbd2 c6 9. O-O Ng6 10. Nc4 Bc7 11. Re1 O-O 12. d4 h6 13. h3 Be6 14. Qc2 Nh5
15. Ne3 Nhf4 16. dxe5 dxe5 17. Bxe6 fxe6 18. Nh2 Nh4 19. Kh1 Bb6 20. Nhf1 Nfxg2
21. Nxg2 Rxf2 22. Qb3 {Luther,T (2475)-Gavrilakis,N (2370) Naleczow 1987 0-1})
({RR} 7... O-O 8. Nbd2 d5 9. O-O a6 10. Bb2 dxe4 11. dxe4 Bg4 12. h3 Bxf3 13.
Nxf3 Nxe4 14. Bd5 Ng3 15. Re1 Re8 16. Bxc6 bxc6 17. c4 e4 18. Ne5 c5 19. fxg3
cxb4+ 20. Kh2 Qxd1 21. Raxd1 a5 22. Rd7 {Mainka,G-Thesing,M Dortmund 1982 1-0
(49)}) ({RR} 7... O-O 8. Nbd2 Be6 9. O-O a6 10. a4 d5 11. a5 Ba7 12. Ba4 dxe4
13. dxe4 Qd3 14. Ra3 Qd6 15. Qe2 Bg4 16. h3 Bd7 17. Nc4 Qe6 18. Bb3 Qe8 19. Be3
Bxe3 20. Nxe3 Na7 21. Raa1 Nb5 22. Qb2 {Conquest,S (2465)-Kaidanov,G (2500)
London 1990 1-0 (42)}) ({RR} 7... h6 8. Nbd2 a6 9. a4 O-O 10. O-O Bg4 11. h3
Bh5 12. Re1 Nh7 13. g4 Bg6 14. h4 Nf6 15. Nh2 Qd7 16. h5 Bh7 17. Qf3 Rad8 18.
Nc4 d5 19. Nxb6 cxb6 20. Bc2 dxe4 21. dxe4 Qc8 22. Bb1 {Vardi,S (2040)-Lorenz,
B Haifa 1989 1/2-1/2 (31)}) ({RR} 7... Ne7 8. Nbd2 c6 9. O-O Ng6 10. Nc4 Bc7
11. Re1 O-O 12. d4 h6 13. h3 Be6 14. Qc2 Nh5 15. Ne3 Nhf4 16. dxe5 dxe5 17.
Bxe6 fxe6 18. Nh2 Nh4 19. Kh1 Bb6 20. Nhf1 Nfxg2 21. Nxg2 Rxf2 22. Qb3 {Luther,
T (2475)-Gavrilakis,N (2370) Naleczow 1987 0-1}) 8. a4 a6 9. Ba3 O-O 10. Nbd2
Ng4 11. O-O Nxf2 12. Rxf2 Bxf2+ 13. Kxf2 Be6 14. Nc4 f5 15. Ne3 fxe4 16. dxe4
Qf7 17. Bd5 Bxd5 18. Qxd5 Nd8 19. Rf1 Ne6 20. Qxb7 Nf4 21. c4 Rfb8 22. Qc6 Rf8
23. Ke1 Rab8 24. Qxa6 Nd3+ 25. Kd2 Nxb4 26. Bxb4 Rxb4 27. Nxe5 Qe8 28. Rxf8+
Kxf8 29. Nd3 Rxa4 30. Qb7 Ra2+ 31. Kc3 Re2 32. Nd5 Rxe4 33. Nxc7 Qe7 34. Qc8+
Kf7 35. Qf5+ Kg8 36. Qd5+ Kf8 37. Qf5+ Kg8 38. Qd5+ Kf8 39. Qf5+ 1/2-1/2