[Event "Capablanca Memorial op 45th"]
[Site "Havana"]
[Date "2010.06.19"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Alarcon Casellas, Rolando"]
[Black "De la Paz Perdomo, Frank"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2410"]
[BlackElo "2477"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2010.06.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "CUB"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.09.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. g4 Qg6 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. f7+
Kd7 15. a4 a5 16. Nd2 Raf8 17. Nxc4 Rxf7 18. b4 axb4 19. f4 h5 20. a5 Ba7 21.
g5 Rhf8 22. Kg2 Rf5 23. Qd3 Qf7 24. Bd2 e5 25. fxe5 Qd5+ 26. Kg1 Rf2 27. e6+
Ke7 28. Re4 R8f3 29. Be3 Re2 30. Rf1 Rexe3 0-1

[Event "Pardubice Czech op"]
[Site "Pardubice"]
[Date "2007.07.27"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Smerdon, David"]
[Black "Kravtsiv, Martyn"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2461"]
[BlackElo "2492"]
[PlyCount "21"]
[EventDate "2007.07.20"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CZE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.04"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Santa Clara Provincial-ch Etapa 2 final"]
[Site "Santa Clara"]
[Date "2009.11.13"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Perez Garcia, Rodney Oscar"]
[Black "Gonzalez Perez, Arian"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2446"]
[BlackElo "2400"]
[PlyCount "30"]
[EventDate "2009.11.04"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "CUB"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.01.05"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. fxg7 Rg8 12. Nce4 O-O-O 13. g4 Qe5 14. Nxe6
fxe6 15. Bh6 d3 1/2-1/2

[Event "EU-Cup 26th"]
[Site "Plovdiv"]
[Date "2010.10.23"]
[Round "7.2"]
[White "Pilgaard, Kim"]
[Black "Sodoma, Jan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2435"]
[BlackElo "2343"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2010.10.17"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "BUL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.11.18"]
[WhiteTeam "Bronshoj"]
[BlackTeam "Ennis CC"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "DEN"]
[BlackTeamCountry "IRL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. fxg7 Rg8 13. Ng3 Qg6 14. Qh5
O-O-O 15. Nxe6 fxe6 16. Qxg6 hxg6 17. Bh6 e5 18. Ne4 Rd7 19. Nf6 Rgxg7 20. Bxg7
Rxg7 21. Re4 Bc5 22. Rae1 b5 23. Kf1 Bd6 24. c3 b4 25. Rc1 bxc3 26. bxc3 Ba3
27. Rc2 Rf7 28. Ng4 d3 29. Rd2 Rf4 30. f3 Bc1 31. Rf2 Rxe4 32. fxe4 Nd4 33.
cxd4 c3 34. Nxe5 d2 35. Nd3 c2 1-0

[Event "Polanica Zdroj op-A 45th"]
[Site "Polanica Zdroj"]
[Date "2009.08.21"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Piorun, Kacper"]
[Black "Staniszewski, Piotr"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2457"]
[BlackElo "2383"]
[PlyCount "35"]
[EventDate "2009.08.18"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "POL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.09.03"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qxf6 12. Nd5 Qd8 13. Rxe6+ fxe6 14. Nxe6
Qd7 15. Ndxc7+ Kf7 16. Ng5+ Kg6 17. Qf3 Rad8 18. Nce6 1-0

[Event "CHN-chT"]
[Site "Ningbo"]
[Date "2011.05.26"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Ning Chunhong"]
[Black "Harika, Dronavalli"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2313"]
[BlackElo "2524"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2011.04.12"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "18"]
[EventCountry "CHN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.11.24"]
[WhiteTeam "Tianjin"]
[BlackTeam "Sichuan"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "CHN"]
[BlackTeamCountry "CHN"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nce4 Bf8 13. f4 gxf6 14. f5 Qg7
15. Nxf6+ Qxf6 16. Nxe6 fxe6 17. Rxe6+ Qxe6 18. fxe6 Rg8 19. Bf4 O-O-O 20. Bg3
Bh6 21. Qf3 d3 22. cxd3 cxd3 23. Qf5 d2 24. Qxh7 d1=Q+ 25. Rxd1 Rxd1+ 26. Kg2
Rg7 27. Qxh6 Re7 28. Qh7 Rg7 29. Qh6 Re7 30. Bh4 Re8 31. Qg6 Rd2+ 32. Kg3 Rh8
33. Bf6 Rf8 34. e7 Nxe7 35. Bxe7 Rh8 36. Bf6 Rf8 37. h4 Re2 38. h5 Re3+ 39. Kf4
Re1 40. h6 Rh1 41. h7 b6 42. Ke4 1-0

[Event "CHN-chT"]
[Site "Ningbo"]
[Date "2011.04.14"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Li Haoyu"]
[Black "Xu Hanbing"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2386"]
[BlackElo "2378"]
[PlyCount "101"]
[EventDate "2011.04.12"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "18"]
[EventCountry "CHN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.05.03"]
[WhiteTeam "Tianjin"]
[BlackTeam "Qingdao"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "CHN"]
[BlackTeamCountry "CHN"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nce4 Bb6 13. f4 d3+ 14. Be3 dxc2
15. Qxc2 Bxe3+ 16. Rxe3 O-O-O 17. f5 Nd4 18. Qf2 Nxf5 19. gxf5 Bxf5 20. fxg7
Rhg8 21. Ng3 Bd3 22. Nxf7 Rde8 23. Ne5 Qxg7 24. Nxd3 Rxe3 25. Qxe3 cxd3 26. Rd1
Kb8 27. Qxd3 a6 28. Qd4 Qg5 29. Kh1 h5 30. Qd5 Qg7 31. Nxh5 Qh8 32. Nf6 Rc8 33.
Nd7+ Ka8 34. b3 Qb2 35. Nc5 c6 36. Qd7 Rb8 37. Qd2 Qf6 38. Qg2 Rh8 39. Ne4 Qf4
40. Ng3 Qg4 41. Rf1 Qg7 42. Rf2 Rd8 43. Qf1 Qe7 44. Rf7 Qc5 45. Qf2 Qd6 46. h4
Rg8 47. Kh2 Rh8 48. Qf4 Qa3 49. Kh3 Qc5 50. b4 Qc3 51. Rf8+ 1-0

[Event "ROM-ch"]
[Site "Baile Olanesti"]
[Date "2013.02.24"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Daianu, Cristian Clement"]
[Black "Doncea, Vladimir"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2283"]
[BlackElo "2431"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2013.02.16"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ROU"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2013.04.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nc6 3. Nf3 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. Bh6 Be7 16. Qf3 Qd5 17. Rad1 Ne5 18. Qf4 Kb8 19. b3 c3 20. Qg3 d3
21. f4 Bh4 22. Qe3 Nxg4 23. Nxc3 Nxe3 0-1

[Event "EU-ch rapid"]
[Site "Warsaw"]
[Date "2010.12.19"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Boricsev, Oleg"]
[Black "Bartel, Michal"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2429"]
[BlackElo "2299"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2010.12.18"]
[EventType "swiss (rapid)"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "POL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.01.05"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nf3 Qd5 14. fxg7
Bxg4 15. gxh8=Q Rxh8 16. Nf6 Bxf3 17. Nxd5 Rg8+ 18. Kf1 Bg2+ 19. Ke2 d3+ 20.
Kd2 Bxd5 21. Qh5 Rd8 22. Qf5+ Kb8 23. c3 b6 24. Kd1 Ne7 25. Rxe7 Bxe7 26. Bg5
1-0

[Event "EU-ch U18"]
[Site "Prague"]
[Date "2012.08.25"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Shahinyan, David"]
[Black "Pecurica, Milos"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2351"]
[BlackElo "2132"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2012.08.17"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CZE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.10.19"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 Be7 17. Qf3 Qd5 18. Qf7 Rde8 19. Rad1 Ne5 20. Qf4
Ng6 21. Qe3 Ne5 22. Qf4 Ng6 23. Qg3 Bd6 24. Qe3 Ne5 25. h3 Be7 26. b3 Rd8 27.
bxc4 Qxc4 28. Nd2 Qxa2 29. Qxe5 1-0

[Event "BCF-chT2 0910 (4NCL)"]
[Site "England"]
[Date "2010.05.01"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Thomas, Nicholas"]
[Black "Ris, Robert"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2291"]
[BlackElo "2422"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2009.10.24"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ENG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.11.26"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 Bd6 17. f4 Qd5 18. Qf3 Be7 19. Rad1 Bf6 20. Qe3
Bxg7 21. Bxg7 Rxg7 22. h3 Rf8 23. Ng5 Nd8 24. b3 b5 25. bxc4 bxc4 26. Nf3 Nc6
27. Ng5 Nd8 28. Rb1 Rxg5 29. fxg5 Rf3 30. Qe4 d2 0-1

[Event "Santiago Endesa"]
[Site "Santiago de Chile"]
[Date "2007.10.13"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Lopez Silva, Hugo Andres"]
[Black "Valiente, Cristobal"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2389"]
[BlackElo "2275"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2007.10.08"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CHI"]
[EventCategory "7"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.11.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nf3 Qd5 14. fxg7
Rhg8 15. Nf6 Qd6 16. Ne4 Qd5 17. Nf6 Qd6 18. Nxg8 Rxg8 19. Ng5 Rxg7 20. Nxe6
fxe6 21. h3 Qd5 22. Qe2 d3 23. Qxe6+ Qxe6 24. Rxe6 Nd4 25. Re8+ Kd7 26. Re4
Nxc2 27. Rxc4 b6 28. Rb1 Re7 29. Bg5 Re2 30. Rd1 Re1+ 31. Rxe1 Nxe1 32. Kf1 Nf3
33. Bf4 Ke6 34. Rc3 Kd5 35. Be3 Bd6 36. Rxd3+ Ke4 37. Rd1 Be5 38. b3 Nd4 39.
Bxd4 Bxd4 40. f4 c5 41. f5 Ke5 42. Kg2 1-0

[Event "BEL-chT 0304"]
[Site "Belgium"]
[Date "2003.12.08"]
[Round "4.3"]
[White "Bergez, Luc"]
[Black "Vandevoort, Pascal"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2393"]
[BlackElo "2379"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2003.10.01"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "BEL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.01.13"]
[WhiteTeam "Charleroi"]
[BlackTeam "Liege"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "BEL"]
[BlackTeamCountry "BEL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 Rd7 17. Qf3 Qd5 18. Qf4 Ne5 19. Nf6 Nf3+ 20. Kh1
Qc6 21. Re4 Rf7 22. Nxg8 Rxf4 23. Bxf4 1-0

[Event "Montauban"]
[Site "Montauban"]
[Date "2000.06.26"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Bergez, Luc"]
[Black "Flear, Glenn C"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2424"]
[BlackElo "2519"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2000.06.23"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[EventCategory "9"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.07.11"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 Be7 17. Qd2 Qd5 18. Qf4 Ne5 19. Nd2 Bd6 20. Re4 Rd7
21. Qe3 Nf7 22. Qxa7 b5 23. Qa6+ Qb7 24. Qxb7+ Kxb7 25. Be3 Rxg7 26. a4 c6 27.
h3 Re7 28. axb5 cxb5 29. Ra7+ Kc6 30. Rxe7 Bxe7 31. Rxe6+ Bd6 32. f4 Nd8 33.
Rh6 Re7 34. Kf2 Ne6 35. Nf3 Kd7 36. f5 Nf8 37. Rf6 Re4 38. Ng5 Rxe3 39. Kxe3
Bf4+ 40. Kf2 Ke7 1-0

[Event "Novosibirsk Siberia-A"]
[Site "Novosibirsk"]
[Date "2007.07.29"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Karpov, Alexander"]
[Black "Petrukhin, Denis"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2304"]
[BlackElo "2412"]
[PlyCount "35"]
[EventDate "2007.07.20"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "RUS"]
[EventCategory "4"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.04"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qxf6 12. Nd5 Qd8 13. Rxe6+ fxe6 14. Nxe6
Qd7 15. Ndxc7+ Kf7 16. Ng5+ Kg6 17. Qf3 Rae8 18. Nce6 1-0

[Event "Los Angeles Metropolitan 12th"]
[Site "Los Angeles"]
[Date "2011.11.13"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Casella, Michael"]
[Black "Akopyan, Harutyun"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2268"]
[BlackElo "2233"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2011.11.09"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[EventCategory "2"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.11.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bf8 12. Nxf7 Kxf7 13. Ng5+ Kg8 14.
Nxe6 Qxf6 15. Bg5 Qf5 16. c3 h6 17. Bh4 dxc3 18. bxc3 Bd6 19. Nd4 Nxd4 20. Qxd4
Qd3 21. Qg4 Kh7 22. Re3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Bunratty Masters"]
[Site "Bunratty"]
[Date "2011.02.27"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Daianu, Cristian Clement"]
[Black "Cooper, Lawrence"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2254"]
[BlackElo "2316"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2011.02.25"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "IRL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.05.03"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. Bh6 d3 16. Nxc5 Qxc5 17. c3 Ne5 18. Re3 Nf7 19. g5 Nxh6 20. gxh6
Qg5+ 21. Rg3 Qxh6 22. Qg4 Rd7 23. Qxc4 Rgxg7 24. Rd1 Rxg3+ 25. hxg3 Qg6 26. Qf4
h5 27. Rd2 Rd5 28. c4 Rd8 29. b3 Rd7 30. Qf8+ Rd8 31. Qf4 b6 32. f3 Qg7 33. Kf2
Qc3 34. Qe3 e5 35. Kf1 a5 36. Kf2 Kb7 37. Qe4+ Kb8 38. Qe3 a4 39. bxa4 Qxc4 40.
a5 Qc5 41. axb6 cxb6 42. Rb2 Kc7 43. Rd2 Kc6 44. a4 Rd7 45. a5 bxa5 46. Qxc5+
Kxc5 47. Ke3 Kc4 0-1

[Event "POR Masters"]
[Site "Lisbon"]
[Date "2012.05.01"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Vasques, Antonio Pedro Freix"]
[Black "Andrade, Jose Manuel Vieira"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2197"]
[BlackElo "2251"]
[PlyCount "105"]
[EventDate "2012.04.28"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "POR"]
[EventCategory "1"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.06.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 g6 12. g4 Qd5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. f7+
Kd8 15. Nf6 Qd6 16. Ne4 Qd5 17. Qf3 Be7 18. Bh6 Kd7 19. f8=Q Rhxf8 20. Bxf8
Rxf8 21. Qxf8 Bxf8 22. Nf6+ Kd6 23. Nxd5 Kxd5 24. Kg2 Bh6 25. Rad1 e5 26. h4
Bf4 27. Kf3 g5 28. hxg5 Bxg5 29. c3 b5 30. b3 d3 31. bxc4+ bxc4 32. Kg3 e4 33.
f3 exf3 34. Kxf3 Ne5+ 35. Kg3 Nd7 36. Rf1 Bf6 37. Rf5+ Be5+ 38. Kf3 Kd6 39. Rh1
Bxc3 40. Rh6+ Ke7 41. Rxh7+ Ke6 42. Rxd7 Kxd7 43. Rc5 Bb4 44. Rxc4 c5 45. Ke3
d2 46. Ke2 Ke6 47. Rf4 Ke5 48. Rf7 c4 49. Rxa7 c3 50. Kd1 Bc5 51. Rd7 Kf4 52.
g5 Ke3 53. g6 1-0

[Event "CZE-chT2B 1011"]
[Site "Czechia"]
[Date "2010.11.21"]
[Round "3.2"]
[White "Sochor, Jiri"]
[Black "Satransky, Jaroslav"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2293"]
[BlackElo "2242"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2010.10.17"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "CZE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.11.24"]
[WhiteTeam "Usti nad Labem"]
[BlackTeam "Kladno"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "CZE"]
[BlackTeamCountry "CZE"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. Ng3 Qg6 13. fxg7 Rg8 14. Qh5
O-O-O 15. Qxg6 hxg6 16. Nxe6 fxe6 17. Bh6 Nb4 18. Rxe6 Nxc2 19. Rd1 d3 20. Rxg6
Bd4 21. b3 c3 22. Nf5 Rde8 23. h4 Bxg7 24. Rxg7 Rxg7 25. Bxg7 Ne3 26. Nxe3 Rxe3
27. Bxc3 1-0

[Event "Budapest FS09 IM-A"]
[Site "Budapest"]
[Date "2010.09.09"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Bubalovic, Davorin"]
[Black "Lyell, Mark"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2313"]
[BlackElo "2202"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2010.09.04"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "HUN"]
[EventCategory "1"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.10.29"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. fxg7 Rhg8 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
Nxc5 Qxc5 15. Bh6 Qf5 16. Qd2 e5 17. Qg5 Qxg5 18. Bxg5 Rde8 19. Re4 Rxg7 20. h4
Reg8 21. g3 Rg6 22. Kg2 b5 23. Rf1 h6 24. Bd2 h5 25. Bg5 Rd6 26. f4 exf4 27.
gxf4 d3 28. cxd3 cxd3 29. Rd1 Rg7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Najdorf Memorial Great fin"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "2000.09.09"]
[Round "1.1"]
[White "Cueto Chajtur, Johny"]
[Black "Soppe, Guillermo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2389"]
[BlackElo "2471"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2000.09.09"]
[EventType "k.o."]
[EventRounds "4"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.21"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. fxg7 Rhg8 13. Nxc5 Qxc5 14.
Rxe6 fxe6 15. Nxe6 Qd5 16. Nxd8 Rxg7 17. Qf1 Nxd8 18. Bf4 Ne6 19. Bd2 Nc5 20.
Rd1 Qf5 21. Bb4 Ne6 22. Qxc4 Nf4 23. Rxd4 Rxg2+ 24. Kf1 Qg4 25. Ke1 Rg1+ 26.
Kd2 Rd1+ 0-1

[Event "Olomouc Valoz Cup"]
[Site "Olomouc"]
[Date "2000.08.09"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Buchnicek, Petr"]
[Black "Voloshin, Leonid"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2398"]
[BlackElo "2455"]
[PlyCount "26"]
[EventDate "2000.08.02"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "CZE"]
[EventCategory "4"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.09.14"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qd5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Brasilia Taca op 9th"]
[Site "Brasilia"]
[Date "2005.09.08"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Valle, Adriano"]
[Black "Matsuura, Everaldo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2270"]
[BlackElo "2453"]
[PlyCount "21"]
[EventDate "2005.09.04"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.11.04"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Belgrade-chT"]
[Site "Belgrade"]
[Date "2008.10.10"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Karaklajic, Nikola"]
[Black "Nikolic, Goran"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2303"]
[BlackElo "2299"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2008.10.05"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "YUG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.11.05"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bf8 12. g4 Qg6 13. f4 O-O-O 14. f5
Bxf5 15. gxf5 Qxf5 16. Nxf7 Ne5 17. Nxe5 Qxe5 18. Qg4+ Kb8 19. Bf4 Qd5 20. Bg3
Rg8 21. Qf4 Bb4 22. c3 Ba5 23. f7 Rgf8 24. Ng5 dxc3 25. bxc3 Bxc3 26. Ne6 Bxe1
27. Qxc7+ Ka8 28. Qb8+ 1-0

[Event "Oberliga Nord W 1112"]
[Site "Germany"]
[Date "2012.02.05"]
[Round "6.4"]
[White "Bogomolow, Sergej"]
[Black "Bierenbroodspot, Paul"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2199"]
[BlackElo "2179"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2011.10.02"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.11.22"]
[WhiteTeam "Uelzen"]
[BlackTeam "Nordhorn Blanke"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "GER"]
[BlackTeamCountry "GER"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qxf6 12. Nce4 Qe7 13. Nxf7 O-O 14. Nfg5
Bd5 15. Nxh7 Bxe4 16. Ng5 Bxc2 17. Qxc2 Qxe1+ 18. Kg2 d3 19. Qxc4+ Kh8 20. Qxc5
Qe5 21. Qa3 Qd5+ 22. Kg1 Nd4 0-1

[Event "Gent Taminco op 31st"]
[Site "Gent"]
[Date "2008.07.19"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Skatchkov, Pavel"]
[Black "Kruijf, Caspar"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2491"]
[BlackElo "1915"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2008.07.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "BEL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.09.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Nxc5 Qxc5 15. Qg4 Qf5 16. Qxf5 exf5 17. Bg5 Rd7 18. Bf6 Rf7 19. Re6 Nd8 20.
Bxd8 Rxd8 21. Re5 Rxg7 22. Rd1 b6 23. Rxf5 Re7 24. Kf1 Rde8 25. g4 c5 26. c3
Rd7 27. Rf4 Red8 28. Re1 Kb7 29. h4 a5 30. g5 b5 31. Rf5 Kc6 32. h5 d3 33. f4
b4 34. g6 hxg6 35. hxg6 Rh8 36. Rg5 Rh1+ 37. Kf2 Rh2+ 38. Rg2 Rh8 39. Kf3 1-0

[Event "San Sebastian op 32nd"]
[Site "San Sebastian"]
[Date "2009.04.06"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Lakunza Oyarbide, Juan Carlos"]
[Black "Maiorov, Nikita"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2158"]
[BlackElo "2525"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2009.04.04"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.05.05"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 Bb6 17. Qd2 Qb5 18. Nf6 Ne5 19. Qf4 Ng6 20. Qe4 e5
21. Qf5+ Kb8 22. Nxg8 Rxg8 23. Qf7 Qe8 24. Qxc4 Nh4 25. Qxd3 Qc6 26. Kf1 Qxh6
27. Rxe5 Qxg7 28. Rae1 Qf7 29. R1e2 a6 30. c4 Qf4 31. h3 Qh2 32. Re8+ Ka7 33.
Ke1 Qh1+ 34. Kd2 Nf3+ 35. Kc3 Rxe8 36. Rxe8 Qc1+ 37. Kb3 Nd4+ 38. Ka4 Qxb2 39.
Re5 Qxa2+ 40. Qa3 Qc2+ 0-1

[Event "BCF-ch rapidplay"]
[Site "Bradford"]
[Date "2002.12.01"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Gayson, Peter"]
[Black "Hebden, Mark"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2257"]
[BlackElo "2515"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2002.11.30"]
[EventType "swiss (rapid)"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ENG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.01.09"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. fxg7
d3 15. c3 Be7 16. Qf3 Qd5 17. b3 Ne5 18. Qg3 Nf7 19. bxc4 Qxc4 20. Qf4 e5 21.
Qf5 Nh6 22. Qxh7+ 0-1

[Event "Vienna op 14th"]
[Site "Vienna"]
[Date "2003.08.24"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Roth, Peter"]
[Black "Neubauer, Martin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2289"]
[BlackElo "2417"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2003.08.16"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "AUT"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.09.04"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. fxg7 Rhg8 13. g4 Qe5 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 d2 17. Re2 Rd3 18. Nxc5 Qxc5 19. Rxe6 Qd5 20. Rf6
Ne5 21. Rf8+ Kd7 22. Rxg8 Qxg8 23. Qe2 Nf3+ 24. Kf1 Qd5 25. Rd1 Nd4 0-1

[Event "Chennai op 5th"]
[Site "Chennai"]
[Date "2013.01.19"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Anand, Raj S"]
[Black "Phoobalan, P."]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2069"]
[BlackElo "2328"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2013.01.16"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "IND"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2013.02.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nce4 Bb6 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. f7+
Kd7 15. Ng5 e5 16. Qf3 h6 17. Qe4 Qxe4 18. Nxe4 Raf8 19. Nd2 Ba5 20. Re4 Bxd2
21. Bxd2 Rxf7 22. f4 exf4 23. Bxf4 Re8 24. Rae1 Rxe4 25. Rxe4 Re7 26. Rxe7+
Kxe7 27. Bxc7 Ke6 28. c3 dxc3 29. bxc3 Kd5 30. Kf2 Ke4 31. Ke2 b5 32. Bd6 Ne5
33. Bf8 g6 34. h3 Nd3 35. Bxh6 Nf4+ 36. Bxf4 Kxf4 37. Kf2 g5 38. a3 a5 39. Kg2
b4 0-1

[Event "Donau op 19th"]
[Site "Aschach"]
[Date "2010.12.28"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Schwabeneder, Florian"]
[Black "Hiermann, Dietmar"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2156"]
[BlackElo "2280"]
[PlyCount "38"]
[EventDate "2010.12.26"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "AUT"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.03.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxc5 Qxc5 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. fxg7 Rhg8 16. Bh6 Qd5 17. Qe2 Rd6 18. Qe4 Qxe4 19. Rxe4 e5
1/2-1/2

[Event "CAN-ch"]
[Site "Guelph"]
[Date "2009.08.13"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Qin, Zi Yi"]
[Black "Krnan, Tomas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2140"]
[BlackElo "2439"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2009.08.08"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CAN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.11.03"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nce4 Bb6 13. f4 d3+ 14. Kh1 Bd5
15. f5 Qxf6 16. Nf3 Bxe4 17. Rxe4+ Kf8 18. cxd3 h5 19. g5 Qxf5 20. Bd2 cxd3 21.
Rf4 Qd5 22. Bc3 Be3 23. Ra4 Bxg5 24. h4 b5 25. Ra6 Bxh4 26. Qf1 Rh6 27. Kh2 Bf6
28. Bd2 Rg6 0-1

[Event "Dortmund Sparkassen op-A"]
[Site "Dortmund"]
[Date "2013.07.29"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Ciornei, Dragos"]
[Black "Nielsen, Frode Benedikt"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2205"]
[BlackElo "2015"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2013.07.27"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2013.08.26"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Nxc5 Qxc5 15. Nxe6 fxe6 16. Bh6 e5 17. g5 d3 18. c3 Ne7 19. Qg4+ Kb8 20. h4 Rd6
21. Rad1 Ng6 22. Re4 Nf4 23. Qf5 Qc6 24. Qxh7 Qe8 25. Rxe5 Re6 26. g6 Rxe5 27.
Bxf4 Re1+ 28. Rxe1 Qxe1+ 29. Kg2 Qe6 30. Kg3 b5 31. h5 Kb7 32. h6 a5 33. a3 c5
34. Qh8 Qxg6+ 35. Kf3 Qh5+ 36. Kg3 Qg6+ 37. Kf3 Qh5+ 38. Kg3 Qg6+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Berlin Lichtenberger op 9th"]
[Site "Berlin"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Dauth, Benjamin"]
[Black "Mueller, Peter2"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2291"]
[BlackElo "2013"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2010.08.07"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.09.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qxf6 12. Nd5 Qd8 13. Rxe6+ fxe6 14. Nxe6
Qd6 15. Bf4 Ne5 16. Qe2 Kd7 17. Nxc5+ Kc6 18. Nxc7 Qxc7 19. Bxe5 Qe7 20. Qe4+
1-0

[Event "Kilkenny Masters"]
[Site "Kilkenny"]
[Date "1999.11.27"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Delaney, Paul"]
[Black "Hebden, Mark"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2305"]
[BlackElo "2510"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "1999.11.26"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "IRL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.01.11"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Bg5
Bb6 15. fxg7 Qxg7 16. Bf6 Qh6 17. Kg2 Nb4 18. g5 Qh4 19. Ng3 Qf4 20. Re4 Qd6
21. Bxh8 Rxh8 22. a3 Nd5 23. Qg4 Rf8 24. Rf1 Nf4+ 25. Kh1 d3 26. cxd3 cxd3 27.
Nh5 Nxh5 28. Qxh5 Qd5 29. Qg4 Rf5 30. f3 d2 31. Rd1 Rxg5 32. Qf4 c6 33. Qf8+
Bd8 34. Qf7 Rg6 35. Rf4 Qd3 36. Rb4 b6 37. Rg4 Rf6 0-1

[Event "Zabrze Mayor's Cup 34th"]
[Site "Zabrze"]
[Date "2011.09.24"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Sroka, Janusz"]
[Black "Juroszek, Tadeusz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2080"]
[BlackElo "2335"]
[PlyCount "22"]
[EventDate "2011.09.23"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "POL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.10.28"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bf8 1/2-1/2

[Event "CZE-chT1E 0809"]
[Site "Czechia"]
[Date "2009.03.01"]
[Round "9.7"]
[White "Pridal, Ondrej"]
[Black "Plsek, Miroslav"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2221"]
[BlackElo "2168"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2008.11.08"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "CZE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.11.30"]
[WhiteTeam "Brno Duras"]
[BlackTeam "Stare Mesto"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "CZE"]
[BlackTeamCountry "CZE"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nce4 Bb6 13. f4 O-O-O 14. f5
Bxf5 15. gxf5 Qxf5 16. Kh1 Rhe8 17. Bd2 h6 18. Qf3 Qd5 19. Nh3 g5 20. Rad1 Re6
21. b3 cxb3 22. axb3 Kb8 23. Nhf2 d3 24. c4 Qd7 25. c5 Ba5 26. Bxa5 Nxa5 27.
Rxd3 Qe8 28. Rxd8+ Qxd8 29. Rd1 Qe8 30. b4 Nc6 31. b5 Ne5 32. Qh3 a6 33. bxa6
Rxa6 34. Qxh6 Nf3 35. Qh3 Ra3 36. Nxg5 Qc6 37. Nge4 Ka7 38. Qd7 Qa6 39. Qxc7
Rb3 40. c6 1-0

[Event "BL2-Nord 0506"]
[Site "Germany"]
[Date "2005.11.27"]
[Round "3.4"]
[White "Dauth, Benjamin"]
[Black "Krajina, Davor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2271"]
[BlackElo "2255"]
[PlyCount "147"]
[EventDate "2005.10.23"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.11.23"]
[WhiteTeam "Berlin Rotation"]
[BlackTeam "Bremer SG"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "GER"]
[BlackTeamCountry "GER"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. Bh6 Bb4 16. f4 Qb5 17. Nf6 d3 18. Re4 Bc5+ 19. Kh1 Qxb2 20. c3
Qxc3 21. Nxg8 d2 22. Qf1 Bd4 23. Rd1 Rxg8 24. f5 Bxg7 25. Bxd2 Qc2 26. Rxc4
Qxa2 27. Qe2 Ne5 28. Re4 exf5 29. Rxe5 Bxe5 30. Qxe5 fxg4 31. Bf4 Qf7 32. Rc1
Rg7 33. Qe4 Qg6 34. Qd4 b6 35. Qe5 Qf7 36. Qe4 Kb8 37. Rxc7 Qxc7 38. Kg2 a5 39.
Kg3 Ka7 40. Bxc7 Rxc7 41. Kxg4 Ka6 42. Qa8+ Kb5 43. Qd5+ Ka6 44. Qd6 Kb7 45.
Kf3 a4 46. Ke2 Rc6 47. Qd7+ Rc7 48. Qxa4 h5 49. Qe4+ Ka7 50. Qa4+ Kb7 51. Kd3
Rc5 52. Kd4 Kc7 53. Qa7+ Kc6 54. Qb8 Rd5+ 55. Kc4 Rc5+ 56. Kb4 Rb5+ 57. Ka4
Ra5+ 58. Kb4 Rb5+ 59. Kc4 Rc5+ 60. Kd4 Rd5+ 61. Ke4 Rc5 62. Qc8+ Kb5 63. Qa8
Rg5 64. Kd4 Rc5 65. Kd3 Re5 66. Kc3 Kc5 67. Qc8+ Kd6 68. Qb8+ Kd5 69. Qb7+ Ke6
70. Qxb6+ Kf5 71. Qh6 Kg4 72. Kd4 Rg5 73. h3+ Kh4 74. Qf6 1-0

[Event "Szeged TT10 IM"]
[Site "Szeged"]
[Date "1998.10.20"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Tatar Kis, Szabolcs"]
[Black "Papp Zoltan, Csaba"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2410"]
[BlackElo "2310"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "1998.10.15"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "HUN"]
[EventCategory "2"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.01.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. fxg7 Rhg8 13. Nxc5 Qxc5 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. Qg4 Qf5 16. Qxf5 exf5 17. Bg5 Rd6 18. Be7 Nxe7 19. Rxe7 Rd7 20.
Rae1 Rxg7 21. Rxg7 Rxg7 22. Re8+ Kd7 23. Re5 Kd6 24. Rxf5 Re7 25. Kf1 c5 26.
Rf3 Kd5 27. a4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Capablanca Memorial Mixto 39th"]
[Site "Havana"]
[Date "2004.05.18"]
[Round "13"]
[White "Hernandez, Tania"]
[Black "Pazos Gambarrotti, Plinio"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2251"]
[BlackElo "2353"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2004.05.06"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "CUB"]
[EventCategory "1"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.07.06"]

1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nce4 Bb6 13. f4 d3+ 14. Kh1 Bd5
15. f5 Qxf6 16. Nf3 Qd8 17. Bg5 f6 18. Nxf6+ Kf7 19. Ne4 Qe8 20. cxd3 Nb4 21.
Bd2 Nxd3 22. Neg5+ Kf8 23. Rxe8+ Rxe8 24. Qf1 h6 25. Ne6+ Rxe6 26. fxe6 Ne5 27.
Kg2 Ke7 28. Bb4+ c5 29. Bc3 Nxf3 30. Qd1 Bc6 31. Kf2 Nd4 32. Ke1 Rd8 33. Bxd4
cxd4 34. Qd2 c3 35. bxc3 Ba5 36. Rc1 dxc3 37. Qc2 Rd6 38. Qh7 Rxe6+ 39. Kd1
Bf3+ 40. Kc2 Be4+ 41. Qxe4 Rxe4 0-1

[Event "Bogota Sub zt 2.3.4"]
[Site "Bogota"]
[Date "2006.12.20"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Ossa, Orlando Jose"]
[Black "Renteria, Jackson"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2182"]
[BlackElo "2302"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2006.12.18"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.03.07"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. g4 Qg6 13. f4 gxf6 14. f5 Qg7
15. Nxf6+ Qxf6 16. Nxe6 Kd7 17. Bg5 d3+ 18. Kh1 Qxb2 19. Qf3 Rae8 20. cxd3 fxe6
21. fxe6+ Kc8 22. e7 Nxe7 23. Qf7 Qb5 24. Qe6+ Qd7 25. Bxe7 Qxe6 26. Rxe6 Kd7
27. Rae1 cxd3 28. R6e5 d2 29. Rd5+ Kc8 30. Ree5 Bc5 31. Re2 Bxe7 32. Ra5 Bb4
0-1

[Event "BCF-ch 92nd"]
[Site "Douglas"]
[Date "2005.08.10"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Rudd, Jack"]
[Black "White, Michael"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2268"]
[BlackElo "2200"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2005.08.01"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ENG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.09.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. g4 Qe5 14. Bg5
Bb6 15. fxg7 Qxg7 16. Bxd8 Rxd8 17. Ng3 d3 18. c3 Rf8 19. Rf1 Ne5 20. h3 Nf3+
21. Kg2 Nh4+ 22. Kh1 Bxf2 23. Qa4 Qf6 24. Qd1 Qe5 25. Rxf2 Rxf2 26. Qe1 Re2 27.
Nxe2 Qe4+ 28. Kh2 Qg2# 0-1

[Event "Aegean op"]
[Site "Aghios Kirykos"]
[Date "2005.07.19"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Kokolias, Konstantinos"]
[Black "Turov, Maxim"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2106"]
[BlackElo "2527"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2005.07.12"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.09.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nf3 Qd5 14. fxg7
Bxg4 15. gxh8=Q Rxh8 16. h3 Bh5 17. Nf6 Qxf3 18. Nxh5 Rg8+ 19. Ng3 Rxg3+ 20.
fxg3 Qxg3+ 21. Kf1 Qxh3+ 22. Kf2 Qh2+ 23. Kf1 Ne5 24. Rxe5 Qh1+ 25. Ke2 d3+ 26.
Kd2 Qh2+ 27. Re2 Qf4+ 28. Ke1 Qh4+ 29. Kd2 Qg5+ 30. Ke1 d2+ 31. Rxd2 Qg1+ 32.
Ke2 Qf2# 0-1

[Event "Mediterranean op"]
[Site "Rijeka"]
[Date "2009.12.04"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Pejic, Irving"]
[Black "Ciganovic, Nikola"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2132"]
[BlackElo "2276"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2009.11.27"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.01.05"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. Ng3 Qg6 13. fxg7 Rg8 14. Nh5
O-O-O 15. Nxe6 fxe6 16. g3 e5 17. h4 h6 18. Kg2 Ba5 19. Rf1 Nb4 20. Bd2 c3 21.
Be1 Nxc2 22. Rb1 Nxe1+ 0-1

[Event "CAN-ch"]
[Site "Toronto"]
[Date "2004.08.28"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Dougherty, Michael"]
[Black "Krnan, Tomas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2229"]
[BlackElo "2331"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2004.08.20"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CAN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.09.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d4 Nc6 4. Nf3 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxc5 Qxc5 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Ne4 Qe5 16. Bh6 Bd5 17. f3 Bxe4 18. Rxe4 Qf6 19. g5 Qd6 20. Qe1
f5 21. gxf6 Qxf6 22. Qh4 Qxh4 23. Rxh4 Ne7 24. Rf4 d3 25. c3 Rd6 26. Re1 d2 27.
Rf8+ Kd7 28. Rd1 Rxh6 29. Rxd2+ Rd6 0-1

[Event "Norwegian op"]
[Site "Oslo"]
[Date "2005.03.20"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Hammer, Jon Ludvig"]
[Black "Bentsen, Oyvind"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2273"]
[BlackElo "2185"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2005.03.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "NOR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.05.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bf8 12. Nxf7 Kxf7 13. Ng5+ Kg6 14.
Nxe6 gxf6 15. Nxd4 Nxd4 16. Qxd4 Bc5 17. Qh4 Rhe8 18. Bd2 Bb6 19. g4 Bxf2+ 20.
Qxf2 Qxc2 21. Qf4 b5 22. Bc3 f5 23. h4 1-0

[Event "FRA-chT Top 16 GpB"]
[Site "Port Barcares"]
[Date "2005.05.05"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Leconte, Maria"]
[Black "Hoffmann, Regis"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2287"]
[BlackElo "2143"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2005.05.04"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.08.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qxf6 12. Nd5 Qd8 13. Rxe6+ fxe6 14. Nxe6
Qd7 15. Ndxc7+ Kf7 16. Ng5+ Kg6 17. Qf3 Rae8 18. Nce6 Rhf8 19. Qe4+ Kf6 20.
Nxh7+ Kf7 21. Nhg5+ Kf6 22. Qf5+ Ke7 23. Qxc5+ Qd6 24. Qxd6+ Kxd6 25. Bf4+ Rxf4
26. Nxf4 Ne5 27. Rd1 Nc6 28. Kg2 b5 29. h4 Re7 30. Kg3 Kc5 31. Nge6+ 1-0

[Event "Szeged TT02 IM"]
[Site "Szeged"]
[Date "1998.02.26"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Bogdan, Dan"]
[Black "Komora, Andrej"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2410"]
[BlackElo "2290"]
[PlyCount "42"]
[EventDate "1998.02.19"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "HUN"]
[EventCategory "3"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.04.29"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. Nxf7 O-O 13. Ng3 Qxf6 14. Bg5
Qxf2+ 15. Kh1 Bd5 16. Rg1 d3 17. cxd3 Qxg1+ 18. Qxg1 Bxg1 19. dxc4 Bxc4 20.
Kxg1 Nd4 21. Ne4 Rae8 0-1

[Event "SVK-ch op-A"]
[Site "Banska Stiavnica"]
[Date "2011.07.16"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Jacko, Vladimir"]
[Black "Dolnak, Michal"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2200"]
[BlackElo "2043"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2011.07.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "SVK"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.08.29"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. Bh6 Be7 16. Qf3 Qd5 17. g5 Ne5 18. Qf4 Ng6 19. Qg3 Qf5 20. b3 c3
21. Rad1 Bd6 22. Nxd6+ Rxd6 23. Rd3 Nf4 24. Rf3 e5 25. Rxe5 Qxe5 26. Rxf4 Qe1+
27. Kg2 Rdd8 28. Qg4+ Kb8 29. Rxd4 Rxd4 30. Qxd4 Qd2 31. Qc4 Rxg7 32. Bxg7
1/2-1/2

[Event "EU-chT (Women)"]
[Site "Plovdiv"]
[Date "2003.10.17"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Agrest, Svetlana"]
[Black "Sammalvuo, Niina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2245"]
[BlackElo "2280"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2003.10.10"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "BUL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.10.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. fxg7 Rg8 11. Nc3 Qf5 12. Nce4 Be7 13. g4 Qb5 14. Nxh7
Rxg7 15. Nhf6+ Bxf6 16. Nxf6+ Ke7 17. g5 Rxg5+ 18. Bxg5 Qxg5+ 19. Ng4 Kd7 20.
f3 f5 21. Qe2 Bd5 22. Qg2 fxg4 23. Qxg4+ Qxg4+ 24. fxg4 Kd6 25. h3 Ne5 26. Kf2
Rf8+ 27. Kg3 Rf3+ 28. Kh4 Rf2 29. Rf1 Rxc2 30. Kg5 d3 31. h4 Rg2 32. Rf4 Be6
33. h5 Nxg4 34. h6 Nxh6+ 35. Kxh6 Rxb2 36. a4 Bd5 37. Rd1 Kc5 38. Kg5 Re2 39.
Rh4 d2 40. Rh3 Kd4 0-1

[Event "Bled ol (Men)"]
[Site "Bled"]
[Date "2002.11.06"]
[Round "11.2"]
[White "Corbin, Philip"]
[Black "Asabri, Hussien"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2255"]
[BlackElo "2326"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2002.10.26"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "SLO"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2002.11.25"]
[WhiteTeam "Barbados"]
[BlackTeam "Libya"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "BAR"]
[BlackTeamCountry "LBY"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nce4 Bb6 13. f4 O-O-O 14. f5
Bxf5 15. gxf5 Qxf5 16. Nxf7 Ne5 17. Nxe5 Qxe5 18. Qg4+ Kb8 19. Bf4 d3+ 20. Kh1
Qxb2 21. fxg7 Rhg8 22. c3 Qb5 23. Nd2 Qc6+ 24. Re4 Rde8 25. Rae1 a6 26. Qg2
Rxe4 27. Rxe4 Qa4 28. Bh6 Qd1+ 29. Qf1 Qh5 30. Qf8+ Ka7 31. Qxg8 Qxh6 32. Re8
Qc6+ 33. Ne4 Be3 34. Ra8+ Kb6 35. Qe8 d2 36. Qxc6+ bxc6 37. Nxd2 Bxd2 38. g8=Q
1-0

[Event "Voronezh op-A 14th"]
[Site "Voronezh"]
[Date "2010.06.14"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Cherenkov, Andrey"]
[Black "Sokolovsky, Victor"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2205"]
[BlackElo "2050"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2010.06.12"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "RUS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.09.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nf3 Qd5 14. fxg7
Rhg8 15. Nf6 Qd6 16. Bh6 d3 17. Ng5 Bxf2+ 18. Kxf2 Qd4+ 19. Kg3 Qxf6 20. Nxe6
fxe6 21. Qd2 dxc2 22. Bg5 Qxg7 23. Bxd8 Qxg4+ 24. Kf2 Qg2+ 25. Ke3 Qh3+ 26. Ke4
Rg4+ 0-1

[Event "CZE-chT2A 0910"]
[Site "Czechia"]
[Date "2009.11.08"]
[Round "2.5"]
[White "Jandecka, Tomas"]
[Black "Hruby, Milan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2174"]
[BlackElo "2125"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2009.10.18"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "CZE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.11.24"]
[WhiteTeam "Zizkov"]
[BlackTeam "Tabor"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "CZE"]
[BlackTeamCountry "CZE"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. Rxe6+ Kd7 14. Nd5
Qf7 15. fxg7 Rhg8 16. Nf4 Rxg7 17. Rh6 Re8 18. Nh5 Rg6 19. Bg5 Ree6 20. Rxg6
hxg6 21. Nf4 Re5 22. Nh3 Re4 23. Bd2 Qe6 24. f3 d3+ 25. Kh1 Re2 26. Nf4 Qf6 27.
cxd3 cxd3 28. h3 1-0

[Event "Philadelphia op"]
[Site "Philadelphia"]
[Date "2008.06.27"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Meera, Sai Ravi"]
[Black "Chan, James"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2227"]
[BlackElo "2044"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2008.06.26"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.09.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. fxg7 Rg8 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
Qh5+ Qxh5 15. Nf6+ Kf7 16. Nxh5 Rad8 17. Re4 Rd5 18. g4 Rxh5 19. gxh5 Rxg7+ 20.
Kf1 e5 21. Bh6 Rg8 22. c3 Ke6 23. Rae1 Kd5 24. h3 Bc5 25. Rg4 Re8 26. Rg7 Re7
27. Rxe7 Nxe7 28. Bf8 Nc6 29. Bxc5 Kxc5 30. Ke2 d3+ 31. Kd2 Kd5 32. Rg1 e4 33.
Rg7 Ne5 34. Rxh7 Nf3+ 35. Kd1 Ng5 36. Rxc7 Nxh3 37. Ke1 e3 38. fxe3 Ke4 39. Kd2
1-0

[Event "BL2-Ost 0910"]
[Site "Germany"]
[Date "2009.10.18"]
[Round "3.8"]
[White "Meissner, Felix"]
[Black "Schmid, Franz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2121"]
[BlackElo "2216"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2009.10.18"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.11.26"]
[WhiteTeam "Leipzig Gohlis"]
[BlackTeam "Passau"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "GER"]
[BlackTeamCountry "GER"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. fxg7 Rg8 11. Nxe6 fxe6 12. Qg4 Kf7 13. Bh6 Qf5 14.
Qxf5+ exf5 15. Nd2 c3 16. bxc3 dxc3 17. Nf3 Rge8 18. Ng5+ Kg6 19. Re6+ Rxe6 20.
Nxe6 Kxh6 21. Nxc5 Kxg7 22. Rd1 Nb4 23. Ne6+ Kg8 24. Nxc7 Rc8 25. Nd5 Rc4 26.
Ne3 Re4 27. g3 f4 28. gxf4 Nxa2 29. Rd7 b5 30. Nd5 Re2 31. Nf6+ Kf8 32. Nxh7+
1/2-1/2

[Event "HUN-chT2 9899"]
[Site "Hungary"]
[Date "1998"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Papp Zoltan, Csaba"]
[Black "Schlusnik, Nandor"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2350"]
[BlackElo "2265"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "1998"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "12"]
[EventCountry "HUN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Bh6 Bb4 15. Re2 Qg6 16. a3 d3 17. cxd3 cxd3 18. Re3 Qxh6 19. axb4 Qxg7 20. g3
Qxb2 21. Nc5 d2 22. Nd3 Qc3 23. b5 Nb4 24. b6 a6 25. Nxb4 Qxa1 26. Qxa1 d1=Q+
27. Qxd1 Rxd1+ 28. Kg2 Rb1 29. Re4 a5 30. Nd3 Rxb6 31. Re5 Rd8 0-1

[Event "Zadar op"]
[Site "Zadar"]
[Date "2004.12.17"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Heged, Vlado"]
[Black "Bosiocic, Marin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2107"]
[BlackElo "2313"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2004.12.13"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.01.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. Nxf7 O-O 13. Nfg5 Bd5 14. g4
Qg6 15. fxg7 Kxg7 16. h4 Kg8 17. h5 Qg7 18. Nc3 dxc3 19. Qxd5+ Kh8 20. h6 Bxf2+
21. Kg2 Qd4 22. Qxd4+ Bxd4 23. Be3 cxb2 24. Bxd4+ Nxd4 25. Re7 Ne6 26. Rxh7+
Kg8 27. Rb1 c3 28. Re7 Nxg5 29. Rg7+ Kh8 30. Rxg5 Rad8 31. Rg7 Rd2+ 32. Kg3
Rxc2 33. g5 Rc1 34. g6 Rf6 35. Rh7+ Kg8 36. Rg7+ Kf8 37. Rf7+ Rxf7 38. h7 Rxh7
0-1

[Event "Vlissingen HZ op 17th"]
[Site "Vlissingen"]
[Date "2013.08.08"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Vreugdenhil, Frans"]
[Black "Gijsen, Stief"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2008"]
[BlackElo "2142"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2013.08.03"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "NED"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2013.08.26"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. Ng5 Qxg7 16. Bf4 e5 17. Ne6 Qxg4+ 18. Qxg4 Rxg4+ 19. Bg3 Rd5 20.
Nxc5 Rxc5 21. f3 Rg6 22. Re4 d3 23. c3 b5 24. Kf2 Rd5 25. Rd1 Rf6 26. Ke3 Rc5
27. Rd2 a5 28. Rg2 Rg6 29. Rd2 Re6 30. Kf2 Ne7 31. Rh4 h6 32. Rh5 Rd5 33. Kg2
e4 34. Rxd5 Nxd5 35. fxe4 Rxe4 36. Kf3 Re8 37. Kf2 b4 38. cxb4 axb4 39. b3 c3
0-1

[Event "Anna Akulov Memorial"]
[Site "Anna"]
[Date "2012.10.16"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Geranichev, Mikhail"]
[Black "Skvortsov, Andrey"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2037"]
[BlackElo "2207"]
[PlyCount "22"]
[EventDate "2012.10.12"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "RUS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 1/2-1/2

[Event "Bedford e2e4 op"]
[Site "Bedford"]
[Date "2013.09.22"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Molofej, Denis"]
[Black "Jaszkiwskyj, Peter"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2053"]
[BlackElo "1979"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2013.09.20"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "5"]
[EventCountry "ENG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2013.10.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 Bb4 16. f4 Qd5 17. Nf6 Qd6 18. Nxg8 Bxe1 19. Qxe1 Rxg8 20.
Qe4 d3 21. c3 d2 22. Rd1 Rd8 23. Bg5 Re8 24. f5 1-0

[Event "RUS-ch sf"]
[Site "Ufa"]
[Date "1999"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Zuev, Evgeny"]
[Black "Hamatgaleev, Alexej"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2288"]
[BlackElo "2310"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "1999.04.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "RUS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nf3 Qd5 14. fxg7
Bxg4 15. gxh8=Q Rxh8 16. Nf6 Qxf3 17. Nxg4 Qxd1 18. Rxd1 Rg8 19. h3 h5 20. Bf4
hxg4 21. h4 Nb4 22. Rd2 g3 23. fxg3 c3 24. Rg2 cxb2 25. Rb1 Nd5 26. Kh2 Ba3 27.
Re1 Nc3 28. Rgg1 Nxa2 29. Be5 Nc1 0-1

[Event "CZE-chT2A 1112"]
[Site "Czechia"]
[Date "2011.11.06"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Karlicek, Pavel"]
[Black "Hruby, Milan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2105"]
[BlackElo "2107"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2011.10.09"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "CZE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.11.22"]
[WhiteTeam "Cesky Krumlov"]
[BlackTeam "Tabor Sokol"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "CZE"]
[BlackTeamCountry "CZE"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. Nxf7 O-O 13. Nfg5 Bd5 14. g4
Qd7 15. Qf3 gxf6 16. Qxf6 Qxg4+ 17. Kf1 Bxe4 18. Qe6+ Qxe6 19. Nxe6 Bxc2 20.
Nxf8 Rxf8 21. Bh6 Rf6 22. Re8+ Kf7 23. Rf8+ Kg6 24. Re1 Rxf8 25. Bxf8 Kf5 26.
Bg7 Ba5 27. Rc1 d3 28. Bh6 Nd4 0-1

[Event "Politiken Cup 26th"]
[Site "Copenhagen"]
[Date "2004.07.25"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Hammer, Jon Ludvig"]
[Black "Gaspariants, Garry"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2095"]
[BlackElo "2293"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2004.07.24"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "DEN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.09.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qd5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. Nf6 Qd6 16. Nxg8 Rxg8 17. Bh6 e5 18. g5 Qd7 19. Qf3 d3 20. cxd3
Nd4 21. Qe4 cxd3 22. Rad1 d2 23. Rxd2 Bb4 24. Rxd4 exd4 25. Rd1 Bc5 26. b4 Bxb4
27. Rxd4 Bd6 28. Qd5 Qd8 29. Qe6+ Kb8 30. Qf6 Qc8 31. Re4 a6 32. Qe6 Qd8 33.
Kg2 Ka7 34. Qd5 Qc8 35. h3 Rd8 36. Qe6 Qa8 37. g6 hxg6 38. Qxg6 b6 39. Qg4 Qd5
40. Qf3 Qxa2 41. Rg4 a5 42. Qc6 Rg8 43. Be3 Be5 44. Bd4 Qe2 45. Qe6 Rxg7 46.
Bxe5 1-0

[Event "Granma zt"]
[Site "Granma"]
[Date "1987"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Juarez Flores, Carlos Armando"]
[Black "Garcia, Gildardo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2340"]
[BlackElo "2445"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "1987"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CUB"]
[EventCategory "7"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1988.04.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nce4 Bb6 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Bg5
O-O 15. fxg7 Rf7 16. Kg2 d3 17. cxd3 Ne5 18. dxc4 Nf3 19. Qxf3 Rxf3 20. Kxf3
Bd4 21. Rad1 Qxg7 22. Bc1 Rf8+ 23. Kg3 e5 24. g5 Qg6 25. b3 Qf5 26. Nf6+ Rxf6
27. gxf6 Qxf2+ 28. Kg4 Kf7 29. Bg5 h5+ 0-1

[Event "CZE-chT2 0102"]
[Site "Czechia"]
[Date "2001.11.04"]
[Round "2.4"]
[White "Kovar, Vojtech"]
[Black "Borkovec, Milan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2162"]
[BlackElo "2226"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2001.10.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "CZE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.11.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. g4 Qg6 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Bg5
O-O 15. Qf3 h6 16. Bxh6 gxh6 17. Kh1 Rad8 18. Rg1 Ne5 19. Qf4 Rd5 20. h4 Nf7
21. Rg3 d3 22. Rag1 Rd4 23. cxd3 cxd3 24. f3 Nd6 25. h5 Rxe4 26. fxe4 Qxe4+ 27.
Qxe4 Nxe4 28. Rf3 Bxg1 29. Kxg1 d2 30. Rd3 Rxf6 31. a4 e5 32. b4 Rd6 0-1

[Event "Gibraltar Masters 8th"]
[Site "Caleta"]
[Date "2010.01.30"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Weeramantry, Sunil"]
[Black "Jacobsen, Fredrik Beer"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2201"]
[BlackElo "1952"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2010.01.26"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "ENG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.03.03"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nce4 Bb6 13. f4 d3+ 14. Kh1 Bd5
15. f5 Qxf6 16. Nf3 Bxe4 17. Rxe4+ Kd7 18. Rxc4 Qd6 19. Bf4 Qd5 20. Qxd3 Qxd3
21. cxd3 Rhe8 22. Re4 f6 23. Rae1 Rxe4 24. dxe4 Re8 25. Kg2 Kc8 26. Bd2 Nd4 27.
Bc3 Nc2 28. Re2 Ne3+ 29. Kh3 Rxe4 30. g5 Rf4 31. Nd4 Bxd4 32. Bxd4 Rf3+ 33. Kh4
Nxf5+ 34. Kg4 Nxd4 35. Re7 f5+ 36. Kh4 g6 37. Rxh7 Ne6 0-1

[Event "ESP-ch"]
[Site "Spain"]
[Date "1993"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Acebal Muniz, Antonio"]
[Black "Sanz Alonso, Francisco Javier"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2280"]
[BlackElo "2410"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "1993.08.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1994.03.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nf3 Qd5 14. fxg7
Bxg4 15. gxh8=Q Rxh8 16. h3 Bh5 17. Nf6 Qxf3 18. Nxh5 Rg8+ 19. Ng3 Rxg3+ 20.
fxg3 Qxg3+ 21. Kf1 Qxh3+ 22. Kf2 Qh2+ 23. Kf1 Ne5 24. Rxe5 Qh1+ 25. Ke2 d3+ 26.
Kd2 Qh2+ 27. Re2 Qf4+ 28. Ke1 Qh4+ 29. Kd2 c3+ 30. bxc3 Qg5+ 31. Ke1 Qg1+ 32.
Kd2 Qg5+ 33. Ke1 Qg1+ 34. Kd2 Qg5+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "BIH-chT2"]
[Site "Neum"]
[Date "2003.08.27"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Miricanac, Admir"]
[Black "Zerdo, Mirza"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2166"]
[BlackElo "2151"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2003.08.23"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "BIH"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Bg5
Bf8 15. fxg7 Bxg7 16. Bxd8 Rxd8 17. Ng3 Qd5 18. f4 d3 19. c3 Nd4 20. Re4 Nc2
21. Rb1 Bf8 22. Qf3 Bc5+ 23. Kf1 Bb6 24. f5 Ne3+ 25. Rxe3 Qc5 26. Kf2 d2 27.
Rd1 Rd3 28. Nf1 Qe5 29. Ke2 Bxe3 30. Nxe3 Qxh2+ 31. Qf2 Qd6 32. f6 1-0

[Event "Wch U18"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "1999.10.26"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Hersvik, Daniel"]
[Black "Flores, Diego"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2165"]
[BlackElo "2319"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "1999.10.24"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.18"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nce4 Bb6 13. fxg7 Qxg7 14. Nxe6
fxe6 15. Ng5 e5 16. f4 d3+ 17. Kg2 O-O-O 18. Ne6 Qd7 19. Nxd8 Rxd8 20. cxd3
cxd3 21. Bd2 Nd4 22. Rxe5 Ne2 23. Kh3 h5 24. Rxh5 Rg8 25. Rh4 Ng1+ 26. Kg3 Qd5
27. Qf1 Ne2+ 28. Kh3 Ng1+ 29. Kg3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Bundesliga 8586"]
[Site "Germany"]
[Date "1986"]
[Round "?.1"]
[White "Vatter, Hans Joachim"]
[Black "Nunn, John DM"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2265"]
[BlackElo "2585"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "1985.10.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "15"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]
[WhiteTeam "Zaehringen"]
[BlackTeam "Hamburger SK"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "GER"]
[BlackTeamCountry "GER"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 d2 17. Re2 Rd3 18. Nxc5 Qxc5 19. Rxd2 Ne5 20. Rxd3
cxd3 21. Kg2 Qd5+ 22. Kg3 Qd6 23. Bf4 Rxg7 24. h3 Rf7 25. Qa4 Qc6 26. Qxc6 Nxc6
1/2-1/2

[Event "FRA-chT2B 0506"]
[Site "France"]
[Date "2006.01.14"]
[Round "5.6"]
[White "Briet, Guillaume"]
[Black "Broca, Alexandre"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2149"]
[BlackElo "2120"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "2005.10.27"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.11.24"]
[BlackTeam "Rueil Malmaison"]
[BlackTeamCountry "FRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Bg5
Rde8 15. fxg7 Rhg8 16. Bf6 Qf4 17. Bg5 Qe5 18. Bf6 Qf4 19. g5 Bd6 20. Qh5 Qf5
21. Rad1 Ne5 22. Nxd6+ cxd6 23. Rxe5 dxe5 24. Qe2 Rxg7 25. Bxe5 Rxg5+ 26. Bg3
Qd5 27. c3 d3 28. Qe3 Reg8 29. b3 Re5 30. bxc4 Rxe3 31. cxd5 Re2 32. Rxd3 exd5
33. a4 Re5 34. Kf1 Rf5 35. Rd4 h5 36. c4 Rg4 37. Rxd5 Rxd5 38. cxd5 Rxa4 39.
Ke2 h4 40. Bd6 Rd4 41. Bc5 Rxd5 42. Bxa7 Kd7 43. Ke3 Ke6 44. Bb6 Kf5 45. f3
Re5+ 46. Kd4 Re7 47. Bc5 Re2 48. Bd6 Rd2+ 49. Kc5 Rxd6 0-1

[Event "Regionalliga NO 0102"]
[Site "Bayern"]
[Date "2002.02.24"]
[Round "6.3"]
[White "Grabert, Ralf"]
[Black "Zvara, Petr"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2075"]
[BlackElo "2370"]
[PlyCount "116"]
[EventDate "2001.10.07"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2002.11.25"]
[WhiteTeam "Regensburg Eulenspiegel"]
[BlackTeam "Cham"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "GER"]
[BlackTeamCountry "GER"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Nxc5 Qxc5 15. Bh6 Qf5 16. Qe2 e5 17. h3 d3 18. cxd3 cxd3 19. Qg4 Qxg4 20. hxg4
Rd6 21. g5 d2 22. Red1 Nd8 23. Rxd2 Rxd2 24. g6 hxg6 25. Bxd2 Rxg7 26. Bc3 Nc6
27. f4 Re7 28. fxe5 Nxe5 29. Re1 Nc6 30. Rf1 Kd7 31. Rf6 Re6 32. Rf7+ Kd6 33.
Kf1 Ne7 34. Bd2 c5 35. Rg7 b5 36. Bf4+ Kd5 37. Bd2 a6 38. Rf7 Nf5 39. Bf4 Ke4
40. Bg5 Kd3 41. Rc7 Ng3+ 42. Kg1 Ne4 43. Bh6 c4 44. Bg7 Ke2 45. a4 Rd6 46. axb5
axb5 47. Re7 Kd3 48. g4 b4 49. Kg2 c3 50. bxc3 bxc3 51. Rc7 c2 52. Bb2 Rb6 53.
Bc1 Rb1 54. Ba3 Re1 55. Rc6 Re2+ 56. Kh3 Kd2 57. Bb2 Re3+ 58. Kg2 Rb3 0-1

[Event "Nuremberg LGA Cup 8th"]
[Site "Nuremberg"]
[Date "2011.09.08"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Feldheim, Jonas"]
[Black "Seyb, Alexander"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1987"]
[BlackElo "2257"]
[PlyCount "101"]
[EventDate "2011.09.08"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.10.28"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nc6 3. Nf3 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. Nxc5 Qxc5 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 Qf5 16. Qe2 e5 17. g4 Qe6 18. g5 d3 19. Qh5 Nd4 20. cxd3 cxd3
21. Rad1 e4 22. Rxd3 exd3 23. Rxe6 Nxe6 24. g6 hxg6 25. Qh3 Rde8 26. Kf1 d2 27.
Ke2 Kb8 28. Kxd2 Nxg7 29. Qc3 Nf5 30. Bf4 Re7 31. a4 Rge8 32. Kc2 a6 33. Kb1
Rd7 34. Qf6 Rg7 35. a5 Rgg8 36. Qf7 Nd6 37. Bxd6 cxd6 38. f4 Rd8 39. Kc2 d5 40.
h4 d4 41. Kd3 Ka8 42. Qf6 Ka7 43. Qb6+ Kb8 44. Qf6 Ka8 45. b4 Rd7 46. Qe6 Rgg7
47. Qf6 Kb8 48. Qf8+ Kc7 49. Qc5+ Kb8 50. Qf8+ Kc7 51. Qc5+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Marseille op 3rd"]
[Site "Marseille"]
[Date "2004.12.??"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Moncamp, Gilles"]
[Black "Fernandez, Laura"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2228"]
[BlackElo "1980"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2004.12.27"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.03.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Bc4 Nc6 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. g4 Qg6 13. f4 gxf6 14. f5 d3+
15. Kh1 Qg7 16. fxe6 fxg5 17. exf7+ Kd7 18. cxd3 h6 19. dxc4+ Nd4 20. c5 Ba5
21. Be3 Bxe1 22. Bxd4 Qxf7 23. Bxh8+ Kc6 24. Qa4+ b5 25. Qa6+ 1-0

[Event "Wch U18"]
[Site "Oropesa del Mar"]
[Date "1998.11.02"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Garcia Roman, Daniel"]
[Black "Mogilarov, Dimitar"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2310"]
[BlackElo "2090"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "1998.10.25"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.01.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. fxg7 Rhg8 13. Nxc5 Qxc5 14.
Rxe6 fxe6 15. Nxe6 Qd5 16. Nxd8 Rxg7 17. f3 Kxd8 18. Bf4 d3 19. c3 Re7 20. b3
b5 21. bxc4 bxc4 22. Bg3 Re2 23. Qa4 Qc5+ 24. Kh1 Rc2 25. Re1 Rxc3 26. Bh4+ Kd7
27. Qd1 Qd4 28. Re4 Qd5 29. h3 d2 30. Kh2 Rc1 31. Qa4 Qxe4 0-1

[Event "Dieren op"]
[Site "Dieren"]
[Date "2012.07.30"]
[Round "6"]
[White "De Bruijne, Arian"]
[Black "Markus, John Raymond"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1934"]
[BlackElo "2147"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2012.07.24"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "NED"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.08.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Bg5
Bb6 15. fxg7 Qxg7 16. Bxd8 Rxd8 17. g5 Ne5 18. f4 d3+ 19. Kh1 dxc2 20. Qxc2 Nd3
21. Qxc4 Nxf4 22. Nd6+ Rxd6 23. Qxf4 Qxb2 24. Rad1 Bd4 25. Qf8+ Rd8 26. Qe7 e5
27. Qe6+ Kb8 28. Rxe5 Rc8 29. Re2 Qc3 30. Qg4 c5 31. Re7 b5 32. Rb1 Ka8 1-0

[Event "Bogota MAYO op"]
[Site "Bogota"]
[Date "2011.05.19"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Manrique, Fernando"]
[Black "Rios Parra, Alejandro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1940"]
[BlackElo "2345"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2011.05.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.06.27"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. fxg7 Rg8 13. g4 Qg6 14. Nxe6
fxe6 15. Bg5 Rxg7 16. Qf3 Kd7 17. Nf6+ Kc8 18. Rxe6 Qxg5 19. h4 Qg6 20. Qd5 Nd8
21. Rae1 c6 22. Qd6 Rf7 23. g5 d3 24. cxd3 Qf5 25. R6e2 h6 26. Ne4 Bc7 27. Qxh6
Qg4+ 28. Ng3 cxd3 29. Re8 d2 0-1

[Event "Elista Chess City op 10th"]
[Site "Elista"]
[Date "2008.09.18"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Shevchenko, Igor"]
[Black "Burkhach, Alexander"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2105"]
[BlackElo "2137"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2008.09.16"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "RUS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.11.05"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Bg5
Bb4 15. f4 Qa5 16. fxg7 Rhg8 17. Bxd8 Bxe1 18. Bf6 Bb4 19. Qe2 Qd5 20. Rd1 d3
21. Qe3 h5 22. cxd3 Ba5 23. d4 hxg4 24. Nc5 e5 25. fxe5 Bb6 26. Qe2 Qf3 27.
Qxf3 gxf3 28. e6 Ne7 29. Kf2 Nd5 30. Be5 c6 31. h4 Bd8 32. h5 Bg5 33. Kxf3 b6
34. Ne4 1-0

[Event "Dortmund op-A"]
[Site "Dortmund"]
[Date "2003.08.09"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Meinhardt, Michael"]
[Black "Kienitz, Andre"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2211"]
[BlackElo "2010"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2003.08.01"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.09.04"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. g4 Qe5 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 d2 17. Re2 Rd3 18. Nxc5 Qxc5 19. Rxd2 Ne5 20. Rxd3
cxd3 21. Qc1 Nxg4 22. Qf4 Nxh6 23. Qxh6 Qe5 24. Kh1 Qe4+ 25. Kg1 Qg4+ 26. Kf1
Rxg7 0-1

[Event "La Fere op 10th"]
[Site "La Fere"]
[Date "2011.07.02"]
[Round "1.12"]
[White "Mestdagh, Franck"]
[Black "Henris, Luc"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1948"]
[BlackElo "2189"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2011.07.02"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.11.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. g4 Qe5 13. f4 d3+ 14. Kg2 Qd5
15. fxg7 Rg8 16. Kg3 O-O-O 17. c3 Rxg7 18. Nf6 Qd6 19. Nge4 Qe7 20. h3 Rg6 21.
g5 d2 22. Bxd2 Rd3+ 23. Kg2 Bxh3+ 24. Kh2 Qd8 25. Qe2 h6 26. Rad1 hxg5 27. fxg5
Be6 28. Be3 Qh8+ 29. Kg3 Qh3+ 30. Kf4 0-1

[Event "HUN-chT2 Erkel 0203"]
[Site "Hungary"]
[Date "2003.04.13"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Tajti, Janos Sandor"]
[Black "Antal, Laszlo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2131"]
[BlackElo "2169"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2002.09.22"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "HUN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.11.26"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. Nxc5 Qxc5 14.
Rxe6 gxf6 15. Rxf6 Rhg8 16. Bd2 d3 17. c3 Qd5 18. Qf3 Rge8 19. Qxd5 Rxd5 20. b4
Re2 21. Rd1 Nxb4 22. Rf8+ Kd7 23. Rf7+ Kc6 24. Bf4 Na6 25. g4 Rc2 26. Rxh7 Rxc3
27. g5 Nc5 28. g6 Ne6 29. g7 Nxg7 30. Rxg7 b5 31. h4 Rc2 32. Rg3 Rf5 33. Be3
Kd5 34. Rg5 Ke4 35. Rxf5 Kxf5 36. h5 Rxa2 37. h6 Kg6 38. Kh2 Kh7 39. Rg1 d2 40.
Rg7+ Kh8 41. Rd7 c5 42. Bf4 d1=Q 43. Be5+ 1-0

[Event "Groningen op-A"]
[Site "Groningen"]
[Date "2008.12.28"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Mostertman, Milan"]
[Black "Cako, Laszlo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2044"]
[BlackElo "2233"]
[PlyCount "35"]
[EventDate "2008.12.21"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "NED"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.01.08"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qxf6 12. Nd5 Qd8 13. Rxe6+ fxe6 14. Nxe6
Qd7 15. Ndxc7+ Ke7 16. Bg5+ Kd6 17. Bf4+ Ke7 18. Nxc5 1-0

[Event "POL-chT2"]
[Site "Wisla"]
[Date "1998"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Kwiecien, Zbigniew"]
[Black "Zeberski, Jakub"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2230"]
[BlackElo "2165"]
[PlyCount "126"]
[EventDate "1998"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "POL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxc5 Qxc5 13. Rxe6 fxe6 14.
Nxe6 Qe5 15. Nxd8 Rxd8 16. fxg7 Qxg7 17. Bf4 Qg6 18. Qd2 Re8 19. Re1 Rxe1+ 20.
Qxe1 b6 21. Qd2 a5 22. a3 Qe4 23. f3 Qd5 24. Be3 Qc5 25. Bf2 c3 26. bxc3 Qxc3
27. Qxc3 dxc3 28. Kf1 b5 29. Ke2 b4 30. axb4 Nxb4 31. Kd1 Kd7 32. Bd4 Nd5 33.
g3 Kd6 34. f4 c5 35. Be5+ Ke6 36. h3 Kf5 37. Bd6 c4 38. g4+ Ke4 39. f5 Ne3+ 40.
Kc1 Kd5 41. Bf4 Ng2 42. Bc7 a4 43. g5 a3 44. Kb1 Ne3 45. f6 Ke6 46. Ba5 a2+ 47.
Kxa2 Nxc2 48. Bxc3 Ne3 49. Kb2 Ng2 50. Bd4 Nh4 51. Bf2 Nf3 52. h4 h6 53. gxh6
Kxf6 54. h5 Kf7 55. Kc3 Kg8 56. Kxc4 Kh7 57. Be3 Ne5+ 58. Kd5 Ng4 59. Bg5 Nxh6
60. Ke6 Ng8 61. Bd2 Nh6 62. Kf6 Ng8+ 63. Kg5 Nh6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Bratto op 24th"]
[Site "Bratto"]
[Date "2004.08.20"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Pegoraro, Nicola"]
[Black "Bentivegna, Francesco"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2065"]
[BlackElo "2250"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2004.08.20"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.09.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. g4 Qe5 14. Bg5
Rhg8 15. f7 Rgf8 16. Bxd8 Nxd8 17. Qd2 Nxf7 18. Rad1 Qd5 19. f4 Bb6 20. h3 h5
21. g5 Nd6 22. Nxd6+ cxd6 23. Kh2 e5 24. Rf1 e4 25. Qg2 Qe6 26. Rde1 d5 27. b3
c3 28. Rd1 Qf5 29. h4 e3 30. Rd3 Qe4 31. Kh1 Rxf4 32. Rxf4 Qxf4 33. Qh3+ Kd8
34. Rd1 Qe4+ 35. Qg2 e2 0-1

[Event "BL2-N 8889"]
[Site "Germany"]
[Date "1989"]
[Round "?.3"]
[White "Blauert, Joerg"]
[Black "Cladouras, Panagiotis"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2275"]
[BlackElo "2385"]
[PlyCount "105"]
[EventDate "1988.10.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]
[WhiteTeam "Luebeck"]
[BlackTeam "Zehlendorf"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "GER"]
[BlackTeamCountry "GER"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Bg5
Rdg8 15. f4 d3+ 16. Kh1 Qd5 17. cxd3 cxd3 18. fxg7 Rxg7 19. Bf6 Rhg8 20. Bxg7
Rxg7 21. Qf3 Nd4 22. Qxd3 Rxg4 23. Rad1 Rxf4 24. Qg3 e5 25. Qg2 Bb6 26. Nc3
Qxg2+ 27. Kxg2 Rg4+ 28. Kh3 Rg5 29. Ne4 Rg6 30. Nc3 Ne6 31. Nd5 Ng5+ 32. Kg4
Nf7+ 33. Kf5 Bc5 34. Nf6 Rh6 35. Ng4 Rh5+ 36. Kf6 Nh6 37. Nxe5 Bd6 38. Nc4 Ng4+
39. Kg7 Kd7 40. Nxd6 cxd6 41. Rd4 Ne5 42. Re2 Nc6 43. Rf4 Ne5 44. Rf6 d5 45.
Rh6 Rf5 46. Kxh7 d4 47. Rd2 d3 48. h4 Rf3 49. Rg2 Ke7 50. h5 Rf7+ 51. Kh8 Rf8+
52. Kh7 Rf7+ 53. Kh8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Quebec-ch Elite qual"]
[Site "Montreal"]
[Date "2010.05.09"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Gras, Guillaume"]
[Black "Robichaud, Louis"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2104"]
[BlackElo "2007"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2010.05.07"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "5"]
[EventCountry "CAN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 d2 17. Re2 Rd3 18. Qf1 Qd5 19. Rd1 Ne5 20. Nf6 Qf3
21. Nxg8 Qxg4+ 22. Kh1 Qf3+ 23. Qg2 Qxe2 24. Rxd2 Rxd2 25. Ne7+ Kd7 26. Bxd2
Qd1+ 27. Qg1 Qf3+ 28. Qg2 Qd1+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "FRA-ch Veterans"]
[Site "Belfort"]
[Date "2010"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Hoyer, Hans Gerd"]
[Black "Negre, Albert"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2078"]
[BlackElo "2098"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2010.08.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.10.29"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 d2 17. Re2 Rd3 18. Qf1 Qd5 19. Rd1 Ne5 20. Qg2 Nf3+
21. Kf1 Nh4 22. Qg1 Nf3 23. Qg3 Be7 24. Qf4 e5 25. Qf5+ Kb8 26. Qh5 b5 27. g5
Qe6 28. Kg2 Qf5 29. Ng3 Qe6 30. h3 Ne1+ 31. Kf1 Nf3 32. Kg2 Ne1+ 33. Kh2 Nf3+
34. Kh1 Bxg5 35. Bxg5 Rxg7 36. Bf4 Qc6 37. Qh6 Rg6 38. Qf8+ Kb7 39. Qb4 exf4
40. Ne4 Rg5 41. a4 Ne1 42. Kh2 Rg2+ 0-1

[Event "Gent op"]
[Site "Gent"]
[Date "2007.07.14"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Snuverink, Michiel"]
[Black "Vajda, Szidonia"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1957"]
[BlackElo "2410"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2007.07.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "BEL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.04"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Bg5
Bb6 15. fxg7 Qxg7 16. Bf6 Qg6 17. g5 Rhf8 18. Bxd8 Rxd8 19. Qg4 d3 20. cxd3
cxd3 21. Rad1 Ne5 22. Qf4 Qf5 23. Qxf5 exf5 24. Nd2 Ng4 25. Rf1 Ne5 26. Kg2 f4
27. Nf3 Nc4 28. b3 Ne3+ 29. fxe3 fxe3 30. Rfe1 e2 31. Rd2 Ba5 32. Rc1 Bxd2 33.
Nxd2 Rd5 34. h4 Rc5 35. Re1 Rc2 36. h5 Rc5 37. g6 Rxh5 38. gxh7 Rxh7 39. Kf2 c5
40. Nb1 b5 41. Ke3 c4 42. bxc4 bxc4 43. Na3 Rh3+ 44. Kd2 c3+ 45. Kxc3 d2+ 46.
Kxd2 Rxa3 47. Kxe2 1/2-1/2

[Event "GBR-ch 96th"]
[Site "Torquay"]
[Date "2009.08.05"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Galliano, Alexander"]
[Black "Khandelwal, Ankush"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2050"]
[BlackElo "2160"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "2009.07.27"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ENG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.09.03"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 Bb6 17. Kg2 d2 18. Re2 Ne7 19. f4 Qd5 20. h4 Nf5
21. gxf5 exf5 22. Rxd2 Qxe4+ 23. Kh2 Qe6 24. Bg5 Rde8 25. Qf1 h6 26. Re1 Qg6
27. Rxe8+ Rxe8 28. Re2 Rg8 29. Re7 hxg5 30. Qxc4 Rxg7 31. Rxg7 Qxg7 32. hxg5
Qg6 33. Kg3 c6 34. Qb4 Kd7 35. Qf8 Bc7 36. Kf3 Qh5+ 37. Ke3 Qe8+ 38. Qxe8+ Kxe8
39. c4 Kf7 40. b3 Kg6 41. Kf3 Bd6 42. Kg3 Kh5 43. Kf3 Bf8 44. Kg3 Bg7 45. Kh3
Bf8 46. a4 Bd6 47. Kg3 a6 48. Kf3 Kh4 49. g6 Bf8 0-1

[Event "Specsavers YM 14th"]
[Site "Millfield"]
[Date "2004.07.22"]
[Round "5"]
[White "White, Michael"]
[Black "Hart, David PO"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2154"]
[BlackElo "2065"]
[PlyCount "97"]
[EventDate "2004.07.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "ENG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.09.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. Bh6 Bb4 16. f4 Qb5 17. Nf6 d3 18. Nxg8 Qd5 19. f5 exf5 20. Nf6
Qd4+ 21. Be3 Qxf6 22. c3 Bd6 23. Qf3 Qxg7 24. Qxf5+ Kb8 25. Qg5 Qd7 26. Qf5 Ne5
27. Qxd7 Rxd7 28. Kg2 Nxg4 29. Bf4 b5 30. Re8+ Kb7 31. Bxd6 Rxd6 32. h3 Nf6 33.
Re5 Kb6 34. Kf3 c5 35. Ke3 b4 36. Kd2 Nd5 37. Rf1 h6 38. h4 Kc6 39. a3 a5 40.
h5 Nb6 41. axb4 axb4 42. Ref5 Re6 43. Rf6 Kd6 44. Rxe6+ Kxe6 45. Rg1 Nd5 46.
Rg6+ Ke5 47. Rc6 Nf4 48. Rxc5+ Kf6 49. cxb4 1-0

[Event "WLS-chT 0708"]
[Site "Wales"]
[Date "2008.04.26"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Thornton, John D"]
[Black "Kett, Timothy"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2028"]
[BlackElo "2254"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2007.10.07"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "WLS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.11.30"]

1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 d2 17. Re2 Rd3 18. Qf1 Be3 19. Nxd2 Rxd2 20. Rxe3
Qf6 21. Qe1 Rd6 22. g5 Qg6 23. Rf3 Ne7 24. Rf8+ Kd7 25. Rd1 Rxg7 26. Bxg7
1/2-1/2

[Event "FRA-ch op-A"]
[Site "Belfort"]
[Date "2010.08.15"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Moucheroud, Jeremy"]
[Black "Deslias, Gregoire"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2083"]
[BlackElo "1942"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2010.08.09"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.10.29"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. Ng3 Qg6 13. fxg7 Rg8 14. Qh5
Nd8 15. Qxg6 hxg6 16. N5e4 Rxg7 17. Bh6 Kf8 18. Nf6 d3 19. c3 Nc6 20. Nge4 Ne7
21. a4 a5 22. Ng5 Nf5 23. Nxe6+ fxe6 24. Nd7+ Ke7 25. Nxb6 cxb6 26. Bxg7 Nxg7
27. Re4 Rc8 28. Rae1 Rc5 29. Kf1 Kd6 30. Rd4+ Kc6 31. Ree4 b5 32. Ke1 e5 33.
axb5+ Kxb5 34. Rd7 Ne6 35. Re7 Nf4 36. R4xe5 Nxg2+ 37. Kd2 Nh4 38. Rxb7+ Kc6
39. Rc7+ 1-0

[Event "Sabadell-B 5th"]
[Site "Sabadell"]
[Date "2011.03.11"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Moravich, Juan"]
[Black "Fernandez Aguilar, Francisco"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2030"]
[BlackElo "1924"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2011.02.04"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.05.03"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. fxg7 Rg8 13. g4 Qg6 14. Nxe6
fxe6 15. Bg5 Rxg7 16. Nf6+ Kf8 17. Qf3 Rf7 18. Rxe6 Kg7 19. Nh5+ Kf8 20. Qa3+
Kg8 21. Rxg6+ hxg6 22. Nf6+ Kg7 23. Re1 d3 24. cxd3 Nd4 25. dxc4 Nc2 26. Qh3
Rh8 27. Re8 Bxf2+ 28. Kxf2 Rxe8 29. Qh6# 1-0

[Event "Velika Gorica op 8th"]
[Site "Velika Gorica"]
[Date "2008.08.26"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Heged, Vlado"]
[Black "Cesmadziski, Tin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2161"]
[BlackElo "1973"]
[PlyCount "114"]
[EventDate "2008.08.23"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.11.05"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. fxg7 Rg8 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
Qh5+ Qxh5 15. Nf6+ Kf7 16. Nxh5 Rad8 17. Bd2 Rd5 18. Nf4 Rd6 19. Nh5 Rd5 20.
Nf4 Rf5 21. Re4 e5 22. g4 Rxg7 23. Ng2 Rf6 24. Rae1 Rfg6 25. g5 h6 26. h4 hxg5
27. hxg5 c3 28. bxc3 dxc3 29. Bc1 Rxg5 30. Bxg5 Rxg5 31. Kf1 Bd4 32. f4 Rf5 33.
Ke2 exf4 34. Nxf4 Bc5 35. Kd3 a5 36. Rh1 Bd6 37. Rh4 Nb4+ 38. Kxc3 Bxf4 39. a3
Nd5+ 40. Kd4 Bd6 41. c4 Nf6 42. Re2 Bxa3 43. Rh3 Bb4 44. Rh8 Bc5+ 45. Kc3 Rf3+
46. Kb2 Rf2 47. Rxf2 Bxf2 48. Rc8 Bg3 49. Kb3 Ke7 50. Ka4 b6 51. c5 Kd7 52. Rf8
Be5 53. Kb5 bxc5 54. Kxa5 Kc6 55. Ka4 Kd5 56. Kb3 c4+ 57. Kc2 Ng4 0-1

[Event "CRO-chT U20"]
[Site "Rabac"]
[Date "2003"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Saulic, Vjekoslav"]
[Black "Ciganovic, Nikola"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2118"]
[BlackElo "2151"]
[PlyCount "111"]
[EventDate "2003"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bf8 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. f7+ Kd7 14. Ng5
e5 15. Qe2 h6 16. Nf3 Bd6 17. Qxc4 Raf8 18. c3 Rxf7 19. Bd2 Rhf8 20. cxd4 Nxd4
21. Re3 Qh5 22. Nxd4 exd4 23. Rh3 Qg4 24. Be1 Rf5 25. Rd3 Rf4 26. Qa4+ Kc8 27.
Qxa7 c6 28. Rad1 Re8 29. f3 Qh5 30. Bg3 Rf6 31. Bxd6 Rxd6 32. Rxd4 Rxd4 33.
Qxd4 Qe5 34. Qxe5 Rxe5 35. Kf2 Kc7 36. f4 Rc5 37. Rd2 b5 38. g4 Rc4 39. Kf3 c5
40. a3 b4 41. axb4 cxb4 42. h4 Kc6 43. h5 Rc5 44. Ke4 Kc7 45. Rd4 Rb5 46. Kd3
Kc6 47. Kc4 Rb7 48. Rd5 Rf7 49. f5 Re7 50. Rd4 Rb7 51. Re4 Kd6 52. Re6+ Kd7 53.
b3 Kd8 54. Kc5 Kd7 55. Rg6 Ke8 56. Rb6 1-0

[Event "GER-ch U16"]
[Site "Willingen"]
[Date "2008.05.13"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Eibl, Maximilian"]
[Black "Zelbel, Patrick"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2001"]
[BlackElo "2246"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2008.05.11"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.07.03"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxc5 Qxc5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
Rxe6 Qf5 15. fxg7 Rhg8 16. Rh6 Rxg7 17. Rh5 Qe4 18. f3 Qe6 19. Bf4 d3 20. c3
Rdg8 21. g3 Re8 22. b3 Qf7 23. Rg5 Rxg5 24. Bxg5 Re2 25. Bf4 Qh5 26. h4 Qc5+
27. Kh1 Qf2 0-1

[Event "Venice Autumn op 15th"]
[Site "Venice"]
[Date "2009.10.31"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Solinas, Carlo"]
[Black "Faccia, Sergio"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2045"]
[BlackElo "2023"]
[PlyCount "22"]
[EventDate "2009.10.30"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "5"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.11.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 1/2-1/2

[Event "Ischia op"]
[Site "Ischia"]
[Date "2010"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Pegoraro, Nicola"]
[Black "Lamagna, Mario"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2035"]
[BlackElo "2005"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2010.02.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.11.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Bg5
gxf6 15. Bxf6 Qd5 16. Bxh8 Rxh8 17. Nxc5 Qxc5 18. Rxe6 d3 19. cxd3 Nd4 20. Re3
h5 21. dxc4 Rg8 22. Re4 Nf5 23. Qd5 Qf8 24. Qe6+ Kd8 25. Rf4 Rxg4+ 26. Rxg4
hxg4 27. Rd1+ Nd6 28. c5 Qf3 29. Qd5 1-0

[Event "Leicestershire-ch"]
[Site "Littlethorpe"]
[Date "2008.08.26"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Burrows, Martin"]
[Black "Byron, Alan M"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2048"]
[BlackElo "2080"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2008.05.27"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "ENG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.11.26"]

1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bf8 12. Nxf7 Kxf7 13. Ng5+ Kg8 14.
Nxe6 Qxf6 15. Bg5 Qf7 16. Nxd4 Bc5 17. c3 h6 18. Bh4 g5 19. Qg4 Nxd4 20. cxd4
Bd6 21. Re3 Rh7 22. Rae1 Bf4 23. Re4 Rf8 24. Bg3 Rg7 25. Bxf4 gxf4 26. Qh3 Qg6
27. Re6 Rf6 28. Rxf6 Qxf6 29. d5 f3 30. g3 Re7 31. Rxe7 Qxe7 32. Qg4+ Kh7 33.
Qf5+ Kg7 34. Qg4+ Qg5 35. Qxf3 Qc1+ 36. Kg2 Qxb2 37. Qe4 c3 38. Qe5+ Kg8 39.
Qe6+ Kg7 1/2-1/2

[Event "SVK-chT2B 0809"]
[Site "Slovakia"]
[Date "2009.02.01"]
[Round "9.5"]
[White "Marflak, Miroslav"]
[Black "Blazek, Milos"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2031"]
[BlackElo "2077"]
[PlyCount "22"]
[EventDate "2008.10.11"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "SVK"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.11.30"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 1/2-1/2

[Event "BCF-chT2 9899 (4NCL)"]
[Site "England"]
[Date "1998.10.25"]
[Round "2.5"]
[White "Thomas, Nicholas"]
[Black "Hynes, Kilian A"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2225"]
[BlackElo "2048"]
[PlyCount "123"]
[EventDate "1998.10.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ENG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]
[WhiteTeam "BIG II"]
[BlackTeam "Wood Green II"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "ENG"]
[BlackTeamCountry "ENG"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 d2 17. Re2 Rd3 18. Qf1 Bb6 19. Rd1 Rxg7 20. Bxg7
Qxg7 21. Qg2 Ne5 22. Rexd2 Qg6 23. Kf1 Nxg4 24. Rxd3 cxd3 25. Rxd3 Nxh2+ 26.
Qxh2 Qxe4 27. Qg3 Qh1+ 28. Qg1 Qxg1+ 29. Kxg1 Bc5 30. Kg2 h6 31. Rh3 Bf8 32.
Rf3 Be7 33. Rf7 Kd8 34. f4 h5 35. Kf3 a5 36. Ke4 h4 37. c4 Ke8 38. Rh7 b6 39.
Ke5 Kd7 40. b3 h3 41. Rxh3 Bd6+ 42. Ke4 Ke7 43. Rh7+ Kf6 44. Rh6+ Kf7 45. Kf3
Ke7 46. Kg4 Kd7 47. Kg5 Be7+ 48. Kg6 Bd6 49. Rh7+ Kc6 50. Rf7 a4 51. Rf6 axb3
52. axb3 Kd7 53. Kf7 c6 54. b4 Bxb4 55. Rxe6 b5 56. cxb5 cxb5 57. Rb6 Bd6 58.
f5 b4 59. f6 Bc5 60. Rb5 Bd6 61. Rd5 Kc6 62. Rxd6+ 1-0

[Event "Mar del Plata op 39th"]
[Site "Mar del Plata"]
[Date "2008.03.16"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Moccero, Eduardo"]
[Black "Espinoza Palomino, Willyam"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2120"]
[BlackElo "1945"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2008.03.15"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.05.06"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. Ne4 Bb6 14. fxg7
Qxg7 15. Ng5 O-O 16. Nxe6 Qf6 17. Nxf8 Rxf8 18. Qe2 d3 19. Qe6+ Qxe6 20. Rxe6
Rxf2 21. Be3 Re2 22. Bxb6 Rxe6 23. Bxc7 dxc2 24. Kf2 Nb4 25. Bf4 Nd3+ 26. Kg3
c1=Q 27. Bxc1 Re1 28. b3 Nxc1 0-1

[Event "Saratov-B"]
[Site "Saratov"]
[Date "2009.08.13"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Kahramanov, Bahtijar"]
[Black "Tomnikova, Lidia"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2018"]
[BlackElo "2023"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2009.08.10"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "RUS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.11.03"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. O-O Bc5 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. fxg7 Rhg8 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
Nxc5 Qxc5 15. Bh6 Qf5 16. Qe2 e5 17. Qe4 Qxe4 18. Rxe4 Rd6 19. Rh4 Nd8 20. Bg5
Rxg7 21. Bxd8 Kxd8 22. Re4 Rg5 23. f4 exf4 24. Rxf4 Re5 25. Rd1 c5 26. Rf7 Rd7
27. Rf6 Re2 28. Rf2 Rde7 29. Kf1 Rxf2+ 30. Kxf2 Kd7 31. Rd2 Kd6 32. Kg3 Kd5 33.
Kg4 Re1 34. Rf2 d3 35. Kf3 Kd4 36. c3+ Ke5 37. Rd2 b5 38. a3 a5 39. Kf2 Rc1 40.
Ke3 b4 41. axb4 cxb4 42. cxb4 axb4 43. g3 Rc2 44. b3 Rxd2 45. Kxd2 Kd4 0-1

[Event "FRA-chT2 West 0607"]
[Site "France"]
[Date "2007.04.01"]
[Round "11.6"]
[White "Cartier, Nicolas"]
[Black "Delabre, Tony"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2079"]
[BlackElo "2072"]
[PlyCount "38"]
[EventDate "2006.10.15"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.11.25"]
[WhiteTeam "Guingamp II"]
[BlackTeam "JEEN"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "FRA"]
[BlackTeamCountry "FRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Bg5
g6 15. Nxc5 Qxc5 16. Bh6 Qd5 17. Qe2 e5 18. c3 d3 19. Qe3 e4 1-0

[Event "EU Union-ch 3rd"]
[Site "Arvier"]
[Date "2007.06.17"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Antoniacci, Ricardo"]
[Black "Pantaleoni, Claudio"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1995"]
[BlackElo "2219"]
[PlyCount "34"]
[EventDate "2007.06.15"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.07.04"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nc6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qxf6 12. Nce4 Qe7 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Bg5
Qf8 15. Qe2 d3 16. Nf6+ Qxf6 17. Qd2 Nd4 0-1

[Event "GER-chT Federal Cup (Women)"]
[Site "Braunfels"]
[Date "2009.06.06"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Niedermaier, Barbara"]
[Black "Belostozkaja, Julia"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1982"]
[BlackElo "2078"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2009.06.04"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "5"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.07.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nxe6 fxe6 12. fxg7 Rg8 13. Ne4 O-O-O 14.
Bg5 Be7 15. Bh6 Bb4 16. Re2 Qg6 17. a3 Ba5 18. Bg5 Rxg7 19. g3 Rd5 20. Bf6 Rf7
21. b4 cxb3 22. cxb3 Rxf6 23. Nxf6 Qxf6 24. b4 Bb6 25. Qd3 Ne5 26. Qxh7 d3 27.
Rea2 d2 28. Rf1 d1=Q 29. Qg8+ Rd8 0-1

[Event "Ravenna Lido Adriano op 1st"]
[Site "Ravenna"]
[Date "2011.04.02"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Proietti, Tosca"]
[Black "Addison, Bret"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1799"]
[BlackElo "2201"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2011.04.02"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.11.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nd5 O-O-O 13. Nf4 Qxf6 14. Ngxe6
fxe6 15. Nxe6 Rd5 16. f4 Bb6 17. Kh1 h5 18. f5 hxg4 19. Qxg4 Qxf5 20. Qxf5 Rxf5
21. Nxg7 Rf2 22. Re8+ Rxe8 23. Nxe8 d3 24. cxd3 cxd3 25. Bg5 Ne5 26. Bh4 Re2
27. Nf6 Nf3 28. Bg3 d2 29. Nd5 Re1+ 30. Rxe1 dxe1=Q+ 31. Bxe1 Nxe1 32. h4 Kd7
33. h5 Ke6 34. Nf4+ Kf5 0-1

[Event "Quebec-ch Elite qual"]
[Site "Montreal"]
[Date "2010"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Gras, Guillaume"]
[Black "Giroux, Robert"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2104"]
[BlackElo "1776"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2010.05.07"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "5"]
[EventCountry "CAN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 Bb6 17. Kg2 d2 18. Re2 Ne7 19. f3 c6 20. f4 Qd5 21.
Kh3 Qd3+ 22. Ng3 Qg6 23. g5 Nd5 24. Rxd2 Nxf4+ 25. Kh4 Ng2+ 26. Rxg2 Rxd1 27.
Rxd1 Bd8 28. Rxd8+ Kxd8 29. Rf2 Ke7 30. Rf8 Qxh6+ 31. gxh6 Rxf8 32. gxf8=Q+
Kxf8 33. Kg5 Kf7 34. Ne4 b5 35. a4 Ke7 36. a5 1-0

[Event "Manila ol (Women)"]
[Site "Manila"]
[Date "1992"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Sequera, Nathali"]
[Black "Flear, Christine"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2210"]
[BlackElo "2210"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "1992.06.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "PHI"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1994.03.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. fxg7 Rhg8 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
Bh6 Be7 15. Ng3 Qg6 16. Qc1 e5 17. Ne4 Rd7 18. b3 Bb4 19. Qg5 Bxe1 20. Qxg6
Bxf2+ 21. Kxf2 hxg6 22. Kg1 cxb3 23. axb3 Rgxg7 24. Bxg7 Rxg7 25. c3 dxc3 26.
Nxc3 Rd7 27. Ne4 Rd4 28. Nc5 b6 29. Ne6 Rd6 30. Ng5 a5 31. Re1 Rd3 32. Nf7 Rxb3
33. Nxe5 Nxe5 34. Rxe5 a4 35. h4 a3 36. Re1 a2 0-1

[Event "Wisla op"]
[Site "Wisla"]
[Date "2009.05.06"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Kozicz, Andrzej"]
[Black "Gigon, Stanislaw"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2029"]
[BlackElo "1940"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2009.05.04"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "POL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.11.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qxf6 12. Nd5 Qd8 13. Rxe6+ fxe6 14. Nxe6
Qd7 15. Ndxc7+ Kf7 16. Qf3+ Kg8 17. Nxa8 Qxe6 18. Bf4 d3 19. cxd3 cxd3 20. Qxd3
Qxg4+ 21. Bg3 h6 22. Qd5+ Kh7 23. Qxc5 Rxa8 24. Re1 Rd8 25. Qc2+ Qg6 26. Qb3 h5
27. h4 Rd3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Czechia KP-chTA 0607"]
[Site "Czechia"]
[Date "2007.02.04"]
[Round "7.3"]
[White "Husarik, Branko"]
[Black "Framberk, Jan"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2081"]
[BlackElo "2017"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2006.10.29"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "CZE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.11.25"]
[WhiteTeam "Lysa B"]
[BlackTeam "Uholicky"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "CZE"]
[BlackTeamCountry "CZE"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nce4 Bb6 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. f7+
Kd7 15. Qf3 Raf8 16. Ng5 e5 17. b4 h6 18. b5 Nb4 19. Ba3 Nxc2 20. Qxb7 Nxa3 21.
Rxe5 Nc2 22. Rd5+ Ke7 23. Re5+ Kd7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Oakham YM"]
[Site "Oakham"]
[Date "1988"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Bellini, Fabio"]
[Black "Flear, Christine"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2300"]
[BlackElo "2185"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "1988.03.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ENG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1994.03.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 Be7 16. Ng5 Qd5 17. Ne4 Ne5 18. f4 Ng6 19. Qd2 d3 20. cxd3
cxd3 21. Rad1 Nh4 22. Qf2 c5 23. Bg5 Bxg5 24. Nxg5 Qd4 25. Qxd4 Rxd4 26. Nxe6
Nf3+ 27. Kf2 Nxe1 28. Nxd4 cxd4 29. Kxe1 Rxg7 30. h3 Re7+ 31. Kd2 Re3 32. Rc1+
Kd7 33. Rc4 Rxh3 34. Rxd4+ Ke7 35. Rxd3 Rh2+ 36. Kc3 Rg2 37. Rh3 Rxg4 38. Rxh7+
Kd6 39. Rxb7 a5 40. Ra7 a4 1-0

[Event "Budapest FS09 FM-A"]
[Site "Budapest"]
[Date "2009.09.07"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Zoltan, Andras"]
[Black "Yip, Michael"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1966"]
[BlackElo "2026"]
[PlyCount "42"]
[EventDate "2009.09.05"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "HUN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.11.03"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. Nxf7 O-O 13. Nfg5 Bd5 14. fxg7
Kxg7 15. g4 Qg6 16. h4 Kh8 17. h5 Qg7 18. Nh3 Rae8 19. Ng3 Rxe1+ 20. Qxe1 Qxg4
21. Nf4 Bf3 0-1

[Event "Wch U20 Girls"]
[Site "Yerevan"]
[Date "2007.10.06"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Gutierrez Mancillas, Alicia Abigail"]
[Black "Kulon, Klaudia"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1981"]
[BlackElo "2139"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2007.10.03"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "ARM"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.11.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 d2 17. Re2 Bb6 18. Qf1 Rd3 19. Rd1 Ne7 20. Ng5 Qd5
21. Rxe6 Qd7 22. Qe2 Nd5 23. Nxh7 Ne3 24. Nf8 Nxd1 25. Re8+ Qxe8 26. Qxe8+ Rd8
27. Qe6+ Kb8 28. Qxg8 Bxf2+ 29. Kh1 Ne3 30. Nd7+ Kc8 31. Qxd8+ Kxd8 32. g8=Q+
Kxd7 33. Qg7+ Kc6 34. Qg6+ Kd5 35. Qh5+ Ke4 36. g5 d1=Q+ 37. Qxd1 Nxd1 38. g6
Bd4 39. cxd4 Nf2+ 40. Kg2 Ng4 41. Bg5 Kf5 42. g7 Nf6 43. Bxf6 1-0

[Event "Nikaia op 17th"]
[Site "Nikaia"]
[Date "2009.08.27"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Iliopoulos, Rigas"]
[Black "Kostopoulos, Evangelos"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1881"]
[BlackElo "2177"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2009.08.22"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GRE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.11.03"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. Nxc5 Qxc5 16. Bh6 Qd5 17. Qe2 e5 18. Qe4 d3 19. cxd3 cxd3 20.
Qxh7 Nd4 21. Re4 Kb8 22. b3 Ne2+ 23. Kf1 Nc3 24. f3 d2 25. Bxd2 Nxe4 0-1

[Event "FRA-ch U18"]
[Site "Aix les Bains"]
[Date "2009.04.26"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Chandesris, Ludovic"]
[Black "Tachikart, Yassin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1920"]
[BlackElo "2107"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2009.04.19"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.07.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. g4 Qe5 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 Be7 16. f4 Qd5 17. g5 Qf5 18. Qd2 d3 19. c3 e5 20. Ng3 Qg4
21. f5 Rxg7 22. Bxg7 Bxg5 23. Qd1 Be3+ 24. Rxe3 Qxg7 25. Qf3 Qg5 26. f6 Rd7 27.
Re4 Nd8 28. Qf5 Qd2 29. Qf2 Qg5 30. Rxc4 h5 31. Kh1 h4 32. Ne4 Qh5 33. Nd2 h3
34. Qf3 Qh6 35. Rd1 Nf7 36. Rg4 c6 37. Ne4 d2 38. Qf2 Qh5 39. Rg8+ Kc7 40. Rxd2
Rxd2 41. Nxd2 Ng5 42. Rxg5 Qxg5 43. f7 1-0

[Event "Kolobrzeg op 11th"]
[Site "Kolobrzeg"]
[Date "2010"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Chmiel, Piotr"]
[Black "Zielinski, Maciej"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1944"]
[BlackElo "1973"]
[PlyCount "135"]
[EventDate "2010.08.16"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "POL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.10.29"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 Bd6 17. f4 Qd5 18. Qf3 Rd7 19. Kg2 Rf7 20. Rad1
Bxf4 21. Bxf4 e5 22. Ng5 Qxf3+ 23. Nxf3 Rxf4 24. Kg3 Rf7 25. Nxe5 Rfxg7 26. h3
Nxe5 27. Rxe5 b6 28. b3 cxb3 29. axb3 Rd8 30. Rd2 a5 31. h4 Rd6 32. g5 Kd8 33.
Kf4 Re7 34. h5 Rxe5 35. Kxe5 b5 36. Kf4 Ke7 37. Ke4 a4 38. b4 Ke6 39. Ke3 a3
40. g6 hxg6 41. hxg6 Kf6 42. Rf2+ Kxg6 43. Kd2 a2 44. Rf1 Ra6 45. Ra1 Kf5 46.
Kxd3 Ke5 47. Kc2 Kd5 48. Rd1+ Ke4 49. Ra1 Ke3 50. Kb2 Kd3 51. Kb3 Kd2 52. Kb2
Rc6 53. Rxa2 Rxc3 54. Ra8 Rd3 55. Rc8 Rd7 56. Rh8 Kd3 57. Kb3 Kd4 58. Rh5 c6
59. Rc5 Rd6 60. Rh5 Re6 61. Rc5 Rd6 62. Rh5 Rd5 63. Rh6 c5 64. Rh4+ Kd3 65.
Rh3+ Kd4 66. Rh4+ Ke5 67. bxc5 Rxc5 68. Kb4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Lipetsk Region-ch"]
[Site "Lipetsk"]
[Date "2007.11.24"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Ryakhovsky, Alexander"]
[Black "Dzantiev, Zaur"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1906"]
[BlackElo "2169"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2007.11.18"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "RUS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.01.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qd5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14. Nf6
Qd6 15. Nxg8 Rxg8 16. Nxe6 fxe6 17. Bh6 e5 18. g5 Qe6 19. Qf3 Ne7 20. Re4 Nf5
21. Rae1 Bd6 22. Rf4 Nxh6 23. Rf8+ Kd7 24. gxh6 Bxf8 25. Qxf8 d3 26. Qf3
1/2-1/2

[Event "SVK-chT1E 0506"]
[Site "Slovakia"]
[Date "2005.12.04"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Grich, Frantisek"]
[Black "Presalovic, Marcel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1996"]
[BlackElo "2123"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2005.10.15"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "SVK"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.11.26"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxc5 Qxc5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Rxe6 Rxg7 16. Bh6 Rxg2+ 17. Kxg2 Qd5+ 18. Kf1 Qxe6 19. Bf4 Qh3+
20. Kg1 d3 21. c3 h5 22. Qf1 Qg4+ 23. Bg3 Ne5 24. h4 Nf3+ 25. Kh1 d2 0-1

[Event "ITA-chT UISP"]
[Site "Montecatini Terme"]
[Date "1996"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Caruso, Augusto"]
[Black "Magalotti, Andrea"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2205"]
[BlackElo "2085"]
[PlyCount "114"]
[EventDate "1996"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nce4 Bb6 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. f7+
Kd7 15. b4 Raf8 16. a4 a6 17. Ng5 Nd8 18. a5 Ba7 19. b5 h6 20. b6 hxg5 21.
Qxd4+ Ke7 22. bxa7 Nxf7 23. Ba3+ Nd6 24. Rad1 Rd8 25. a8=Q Rxa8 26. Bxd6+ cxd6
27. Qxd6+ Kf7 28. Qc7+ Kg8 29. Qxb7 Kh7 30. Rd6 Rhe8 31. Qe4 Qxe4 32. Rxe4 Rec8
33. Rexe6 Rab8 34. Rxa6 Rb2 35. Re2 Ra2 36. Ra7 Rc5 37. a6 Rc6 38. Ree7 Rxc2
39. Rxg7+ Kh6 40. Rh7+ Kg6 41. Rag7+ Kf6 42. Rh6+ Kxg7 43. Rxc6 c3 44. a7 Ra2
45. Rxc3 Rxa7 46. Rc6 Ra4 47. h3 Rf4 48. Kg2 Rf8 49. Kg3 Rf7 50. Rc3 Kg6 51. f3
Ra7 52. Rc6+ Kg7 53. h4 gxh4+ 54. Kxh4 Ra5 55. f4 Ra1 56. g5 Rg1 57. Rc7+ Kf8
1-0

[Event "FRM-chT 17th"]
[Site "Struga"]
[Date "2008.08.04"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ismaili, Vahidin"]
[Black "Gjorgjiev, Goce"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1878"]
[BlackElo "2147"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2008.08.04"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "MKD"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.09.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxc5 Qxc5 13. Rxe6 fxe6 14.
Nxe6 Qe5 15. Nxd8 Nxd8 16. Qg4+ Kb8 17. Bf4 Qxf6 18. Re1 Rf8 19. Bg3 Nc6 20.
Qe4 h5 21. h3 Rd8 22. Qf4 Qxf4 23. Bxf4 b5 24. Re6 Kb7 25. Kf1 Rd7 26. Ke1 d3
27. c3 a5 28. Kd2 Re7 29. Re3 Rxe3 30. Kxe3 Ne7 31. Kd4 Kb6 32. Bg5 c5+ 33. Ke5
b4 34. Ke6 Nc6 35. Bd2 a4 36. a3 bxa3 37. bxa3 Nd4+ 38. Ke5 Nb3 39. Be3 d2 40.
Bxd2 Nxd2 41. f4 Nb1 42. f5 Nxc3 43. g4 hxg4 44. hxg4 Kc6 45. Ke6 Ne4 46. Kf7
c3 47. Kxg7 c2 0-1

[Event "CZE-chT3A Middle 0506 "]
[Site "Czechia"]
[Date "2005.11.13"]
[Round "2.2"]
[White "Husarik, Branko"]
[Black "Kopriva, Petr"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2064"]
[BlackElo "1955"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2005.10.30"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "CZE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.11.26"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qxf6 12. Nd5 Qd8 13. Rxe6+ fxe6 14. Nxe6
Qd7 15. Ndxc7+ Kf7 16. Qf3+ Kg8 17. Qf5 Be7 18. Nxa8 g6 19. Qe4 Bd6 20. Bh6 1-0

[Event "HUN-ch Seniors"]
[Site "Ajka"]
[Date "2004.04.08"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Simai, Laszlo"]
[Black "Parej, Jozsef"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2059"]
[BlackElo "2098"]
[PlyCount "32"]
[EventDate "2004.04.08"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "HUN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. O-O Bc5 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nf3 Qd5 14. fxg7
Rhg8 15. Nf6 Qd6 16. Nxg8 Rxg8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Turin Piemonte op 9th"]
[Site "Turin"]
[Date "2009.09.19"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Sotgia, Cosimo"]
[Black "Egli, Urs"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1872"]
[BlackElo "2045"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2009.09.18"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "5"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.11.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 Bb6 17. g5 Qf5 18. Kg2 Ne5 19. f3 Ng6 20. Nf6 Nf4+
21. Kg3 e5 22. Ng4 Rd5 23. Re4 Rc5 24. b4 cxb3 25. Qxb3 Rd5 26. Rxe5 Ne2+ 27.
Rxe2 dxe2 28. Nf6 Qe5+ 29. Kg4 Qe6+ 30. Kf4 Rf5+ 31. Kg4 Rxf6+ 32. Qxe6+ Rxe6
33. Re1 Bf2 34. Kf5 Bxe1 35. Kxe6 Bxc3 36. Kf7 Rxg7+ 37. Bxg7 Bxg7 0-1

[Event "GER-ch U25 op"]
[Site "Willingen"]
[Date "2008.05.17"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Ackermann, Johannes"]
[Black "Roitzsch, Philippe"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1902"]
[BlackElo "1971"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2008.05.11"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.07.03"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qxf6 12. Nd5 Qd8 13. Rxe6+ fxe6 14. Nxe6
Qd7 15. Ndxc7+ Kf7 16. Ng5+ Kg8 17. Nxa8 h6 18. Ne4 Bd6 19. Qf3 Ne5 20. Qg3 Bb8
21. Bf4 Qd5 22. Re1 Kf7 23. Ng5+ hxg5 24. Bxe5 Re8 25. f4 gxf4 26. Qxf4+ Kg8
27. Bxb8 Rxe1+ 28. Kf2 Re4 29. Qc1 Qf7+ 30. Kg3 Re3+ 31. Kg2 Re2+ 32. Kh3 Re3+
33. Bg3 g5 34. Qd1 Qh7+ 35. Kg2 Qe4+ 36. Kf2 Kh8 37. Nc7 d3 0-1

[Event "TUR-chT"]
[Site "Konya"]
[Date "2011.07.07"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Gulden, Egemen"]
[Black "Koksal, Ege"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1690"]
[BlackElo "2004"]
[PlyCount "110"]
[EventDate "2011.06.28"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "TUR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.08.29"]
[WhiteTeam "Yesilkoy"]
[BlackTeam "Gazi Universitesi"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "TUR"]
[BlackTeamCountry "TUR"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxc5 Qxc5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Rxe6 fxe6 15. Nxe6 Qd5 16. Nxd8 Rxg7 17. g3 Nxd8 18. Bf4 Ne6 19. Bd2 h5 20. Qf1
d3 21. Qg2 Qf5 22. c3 Nc5 23. Re1 Rg6 24. f3 Re6 25. Qf2 b6 26. Rxe6 Qxe6 27.
Qe3 Qxe3+ 28. Bxe3 Na4 29. h4 Kd7 30. Kf1 Nxb2 31. Ke1 Na4 32. Kd2 a5 33. g4
Ke7 34. Bf4 Nc5 35. g5 Ne6 36. Be3 Kf7 37. a4 Kg6 38. Kc1 Kf5 39. Kd2 Nf8 40.
Bf2 Kf4 41. Kd1 Kxf3 42. Be1 b5 43. axb5 a4 44. Bd2 a3 45. Kc1 a2 46. Kb2 Ke2
47. Bf4 Ng6 48. Bc1 Kd1 49. Be3 Ke2 50. Bc1 d2 51. Kxa2 dxc1=Q 52. b6 Qc2+ 53.
Ka1 Qxc3+ 54. Ka2 Qb3+ 55. Ka1 c3 0-1

[Event "FRA-ch Accession"]
[Site "Besancon"]
[Date "2006.08.22"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Le, Samuel"]
[Black "Pingue, Renaud"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1937"]
[BlackElo "1932"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2006.08.15"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.09.14"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. g4 Qg6 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. f7+
Kd7 15. Ng5 e5 16. f4 h6 17. f5 Qf6 18. Ne6 Qxf7 19. a4 a5 20. Qf3 Rae8 21.
Qd5+ Kc8 22. Qxc4 g6 23. Rf1 gxf5 24. gxf5 Nd8 25. b4 Nxe6 26. bxa5 Bxa5 27.
Qb5 Bc3 28. fxe6 Qg6+ 0-1

[Event "Ehrenfeuchts Memorial U18 7th"]
[Site "Warsaw"]
[Date "2006.12.27"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Suwara, Piotr"]
[Black "Kukawski, Maciej"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1741"]
[BlackElo "2293"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "2006.12.27"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "POL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.11.26"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 d2 17. Re2 Rd3 18. Qf1 Qd5 19. Rd1 Ne5 20. Nf6 Qf3
21. Nxg8 Qxg4+ 22. Kh1 Qf3+ 23. Kg1 Qg4+ 24. Kh1 Qf3+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Montpellier op"]
[Site "Montpellier"]
[Date "2007.12.26"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Louche, Herve"]
[Black "Weill, Serge"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1804"]
[BlackElo "2047"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2007.12.26"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.03.04"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qxf6 12. Nd5 Qg6 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Rxe6+
Qxe6 15. Nxc7+ Kd7 16. Nxe6 Kxe6 17. Qe2+ Kd7 18. Qxc4 Bd6 19. Bf4 Rhf8 20.
Bxd6 Kxd6 21. c3 Rf4 22. Rd1 Rxg4+ 23. Kf1 Rf4 24. b4 Raf8 25. b5 Rxf2+ 26. Kg1
1-0

[Event "Ischia op"]
[Site "Ischia"]
[Date "2010"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Basso, Pier Luigi"]
[Black "Lamagna, Mario"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1685"]
[BlackElo "2005"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2010.02.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.11.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxc5 Qxc5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Qg4 Qf5 16. Qxf5 exf5 17. Bg5 Rd7 18. Bf6 Rd6 19. Be7 Nxe7 20.
Rxe7 Rd7 21. Rae1 Rxg7 22. Rxg7 Rxg7 23. Kf1 Kd7 24. Re5 Kd6 25. Rxf5 Re7 26.
b3 cxb3 27. axb3 c5 28. c3 a6 29. Rf8 Kc6 30. Rd8 dxc3 31. Rd3 c2 32. Rc3 Kb5
33. Rxc2 Kb4 34. f4 b6 35. Rc1 Ka3 36. f5 Kb2 37. Re1 Rc7 38. g4 Kxb3 39. Rb1+
Kc4 40. Rxb6 a5 41. Ke2 a4 42. Kd2 a3 43. Kc2 Re7 44. Re6 Rb7 45. Re3 Rb2+ 46.
Kc1 Kb4 47. Re5 Rxh2 48. Kb1 Rh1+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "FRA-chT"]
[Site "France"]
[Date "1990"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Bednarska, Malgorzata"]
[Black "Flear, Christine"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2130"]
[BlackElo "2185"]
[PlyCount "133"]
[EventDate "1990"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.11.23"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Nxc5 Qxc5 16. Bh6 d3 17. Re3 Ne5 18. h3 Nf7 19. Bf4 e5 20. Bg3
Qd5 21. cxd3 cxd3 22. Qb3 Rxg7 23. Qxd5 Rxd5 24. Rd1 d2 25. Re2 Ng5 26. Kg2 e4
27. Rexd2 Rxd2 28. Rxd2 Nf3 29. Rd1 Rd7 30. Rxd7 Kxd7 31. Kf1 c5 32. Ke2 Ke6
33. Ke3 Kd5 34. Bc7 b5 35. Bd8 a6 36. h4 Ne5 37. g5 Nc4+ 38. Ke2 Nxb2 39. Bf6
Nd3 40. Ke3 Ne5 41. Kf4 Ng6+ 42. Kg4 Ne5+ 43. Kf5 Nf7 44. h5 Nd6+ 45. Kf4 Ke6
46. Be5 Nf7 47. Ba1 a5 48. g6 hxg6 49. hxg6 Nd6 50. g7 Kf7 51. Ke5 Ne8 52. Kd5
c4 53. Kc5 Nxg7 54. Kxb5 Ne8 55. Kxc4 Ke6 56. Kd4 Nd6 57. a4 Kf5 58. Bc3 Kf4
59. Bxa5 Kf3 60. Kd5 Nc8 61. Bc7 Ne7+ 62. Ke6 Nc6 63. Bb6 Nb4 64. Kd6 Ke2 65.
a5 Kd3 66. Kc5 Kc3 67. Kb5 1-0

[Event "Bratto op 20th"]
[Site "Bratto"]
[Date "2000"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Solinas, Carlo"]
[Black "Murgia, Andrea"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2058"]
[BlackElo "2131"]
[PlyCount "34"]
[EventDate "2000.08.25"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.09.14"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nf3 Qd5 14. fxg7
Rhg8 15. Nf6 Qd6 16. Ne4 Qd5 17. Nf6 Qd6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Bohemia South-chT 0405"]
[Site "Czechia"]
[Date "2004"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Nejezchleb, Drahos"]
[Black "Kuchynka, Lukas"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1900"]
[BlackElo "2000"]
[PlyCount "27"]
[EventDate "2004.10.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "CZE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.11.23"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qxf6 12. Nd5 Qd8 13. Rxe6+ fxe6 14. Nxe6
1/2-1/2

[Event "HUN-chT2 Erkel 0405"]
[Site "Hungary"]
[Date "2005.02.20"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Dlauchy, Peter"]
[Black "Szorad, Gabor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2034"]
[BlackElo "1623"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2004.09.26"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "HUN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2008.11.26"]
[WhiteTeam "Penzugyor II"]
[BlackTeam "Mezokovesd"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "HUN"]
[BlackTeamCountry "HUN"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxc5 Qxc5 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. fxg7 Rhg8 16. Bh6 e5 17. Qf3 Qe7 18. Qf5+ Qd7 19. Qe4 Qe6 20. g5
Kb8 21. a3 a6 22. Kh1 Qh3 23. Rg1 d3 24. Rg3 Rd4 25. Qxd4 Qxg3 26. Qd5 Ne7 27.
Qxg8+ Nxg8 28. hxg3 dxc2 29. Rc1 b5 30. Rxc2 Kb7 31. Re2 1-0

[Event "Muensterland Verbandsklasse-B 0405"]
[Site "Muensterland"]
[Date "2004.10.16"]
[Round "2.4"]
[White "Schemann, Bernhard"]
[Black "Te Sligte, Bert"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1909"]
[BlackElo "1803"]
[PlyCount "105"]
[EventDate "2004.09.11"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.11.24"]
[WhiteTeam "Telgte"]
[BlackTeam "Stadtlohn"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "GER"]
[BlackTeamCountry "GER"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qxf6 12. Nd5 Qd8 13. Rxe6+ fxe6 14. Nxe6
Qd7 15. Ndxc7+ Kf7 16. Qf3+ Kg8 17. Bf4 Bb6 18. Nxa8 Qxe6 19. Nxb6 axb6 20. Kf1
h6 21. Re1 Qf7 22. Qe4 Qf6 23. Qd5+ Kh7 24. Bd6 Rd8 25. Re6 Qf4 26. Bxf4 Rxd5
27. Rd6 Rxd6 28. Bxd6 b5 29. f4 Kg6 30. Ke2 h5 31. h3 hxg4 32. hxg4 Kf6 33. Kf3
Ke6 34. Bf8 g6 35. Ke4 b6 36. Bg7 Nb4 37. Bxd4 Nxc2 38. Bxb6 Nb4 39. a3 Nd5 40.
Bd4 Ne7 41. Be5 Nc6 42. f5+ gxf5+ 43. gxf5+ Kd7 44. Bf6 b4 45. axb4 Nxb4 46.
Bc3 Nc2 47. Ke5 Ne3 48. Bd4 Nc2 49. Kd5 Nb4+ 50. Kxc4 Nc6 51. b4 Ne7 52. f6 Ng6
53. b5 1-0

[Event "SVK-chT"]
[Site "Slovakia"]
[Date "1994"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Hartl, Jan"]
[Black "Kovacova, Zuzana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2135"]
[BlackElo "2085"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "1994"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "SVK"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1994.03.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bf8 12. Nxf7 Kxf7 13. Ng5+ Kg6 14.
Nxe6 gxf6 15. Bd2 Bd6 16. f4 h5 17. Qf3 Kf7 18. Re4 Rag8 19. Rae1 h4 20. Kh1
Rg4 21. Nxd4 Nxd4 22. Rxd4 Rhg8 23. Re2 Qb5 24. h3 Rg3 25. Qe4 Re8 26. Qxe8+
Qxe8 27. Rxe8 Kxe8 28. Re4+ Kf7 29. Be1 Rg8 30. Bxh4 b5 31. g3 a6 32. Kg2 c5
33. Kf3 f5 34. Re1 a5 35. Rd1 Rg6 36. g4 fxg4+ 37. hxg4 Bb8 38. Rd7+ Ke6 39.
Rb7 b4 40. f5+ 1-0

[Event "Regionalliga NW 0102"]
[Site "Bayern"]
[Date "2002.01.20"]
[Round "4.8"]
[White "Kinkelin, Ulrich"]
[Black "Hohner, Karl Heinz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1910"]
[BlackElo "1940"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2001.10.07"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2002.11.25"]
[WhiteTeam "Wuerzburg II"]
[BlackTeam "Kronach"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "GER"]
[BlackTeamCountry "GER"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. fxg7 Rg8 11. Rxe6+ fxe6 12. Qh5+ Kd7 13. Qf7+ Be7 14.
f4 Qf5 15. Qxf5 exf5 16. Nf3 Bc5 17. Kf1 Rae8 18. Na3 Bxa3 19. bxa3 Rxg7 20.
Rb1 Kc8 21. Rb5 Rd7 22. Rxf5 d3 23. c3 Ne7 24. Rc5 b5 25. Rxb5 Nd5 26. Bd2 Re2
27. Rc5 Ne3+ 28. Bxe3 Rxe3 0-1

[Event "CZE-chTJ 0001"]
[Site "Czechia"]
[Date "2001"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Havlik, Jan Sr"]
[Black "Novacek, Karel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1865"]
[BlackElo "2100"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2000"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "CZE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2002.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nc6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nce4 Bb6 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. f7+
Kd7 15. Ng5 e5 16. f4 h6 17. f5 Qf6 18. Nf3 Rhf8 19. Kg2 Rxf7 20. Qe2 Re8 21.
Qxc4 Kc8 22. Qd3 Rfe7 23. Qe4 Nd8 24. h4 Nf7 25. g5 Qd6 26. Bd2 Qd7 27. f6 gxf6
28. gxf6 Rg8+ 29. Kh2 Re6 30. Qh7 Rge8 31. Rg1 Rxf6 32. Raf1 e4 33. Ne1 Qd6+
34. Kh1 e3 35. Bc1 Qd5+ 36. Ng2 Rf2 37. Qg6 Nd6 38. Qg4+ Kb8 39. Qd7 Rg8 0-1

[Event "Landesliga Nord Bayern 9697"]
[Site "Germany"]
[Date "1997"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Heimrath, Wolfgang"]
[Black "Stockmann, Rainer"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2140"]
[BlackElo "2010"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "1996.10.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.11.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bf8 12. Nxf7 Kxf7 13. Ng5+ Kg8 14. g4
Qd5 15. Nxe6 Rc8 16. fxg7 Bxg7 17. f4 h6 18. b3 Kf7 19. bxc4 Qxc4 20. f5 Bf6
21. Bf4 Nb4 22. Rc1 Nxa2 23. Ra1 Nc3 24. Qf3 a6 25. Qxb7 Ne2+ 26. Rxe2 Qxe2 27.
Bxc7 Rce8 28. Qd5 Qxg4+ 29. Bg3 Re7 30. Nf4+ Kg7 31. Ng6 d3 32. Nxe7 Bxa1 33.
Kf1 Qe2+ 34. Kg1 Qd1+ 35. Kg2 dxc2 36. Be5+ Bxe5 37. Qxe5+ Kf7 38. Qe6+ Kf8 39.
Ng6+ Kg7 40. Qe7+ 1-0

[Event "Muensterland Verbandsklasse-A 0203"]
[Site "Muensterland"]
[Date "2002.09.28"]
[Round "1.4"]
[White "Rothkegel, Juergen"]
[Black "Dieks, Matthias"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1919"]
[BlackElo "1728"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2002.09.28"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.11.25"]
[WhiteTeam "Gronau"]
[BlackTeam "Emsdetten Turm III"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "GER"]
[BlackTeamCountry "GER"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. fxg7 Rg8 14.
Qh5+ Qxh5 15. Nf6+ Kf7 16. Nxh5 Nb4 17. Re2 d3 18. cxd3 cxd3 19. Re4 Nc2 20.
Rb1 Rad8 21. Bd2 Rd6 22. Rd1 Nd4 23. Be3 c5 24. Bxd4 Rxd4 25. Rxd4 cxd4 26.
Rxd3 Kg6 27. g4 e5 28. Rf3 e4 29. Rf6+ Kg5 30. Rf8 d3 31. Rxg8 d2 32. Rd8 Bxd8
33. g8=Q+ Kh4 34. Qxd8+ 1-0

[Event "BCF-chT2 9899 (4NCL)"]
[Site "England"]
[Date "1999.03.21"]
[Round "8.7"]
[White "Stille, Alexander"]
[Black "Roberts, David Llewelyn"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1872"]
[BlackElo "2195"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "1998.10.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ENG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]
[WhiteTeam "Invicta Kts II"]
[BlackTeam "SW Dragons"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "ENG"]
[BlackTeamCountry "ENG"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nce4 Bb6 13. fxg7 Rg8 14. Nxe6
fxe6 15. Bg5 Rxg7 16. Nf6+ Kf7 17. h4 h6 18. Qf3 hxg5 19. Nh5+ Kg8 20. Nxg7
Kxg7 21. h5 Qf6 22. Qxf6+ Kxf6 23. Re4 e5 24. a4 Bc5 25. Kg2 Rd8 26. Rae1 a6
27. c3 b5 28. cxd4 Bxd4 29. axb5 axb5 30. R1e2 Nb4 0-1

[Event "Ortega op 3rd"]
[Site "Ortega"]
[Date "2013.06.09"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Perez Pineda, Elkin Dario"]
[Black "Huertas Botache, Alvaro Eduardo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[BlackElo "1841"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2013.06.07"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "COL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2013.06.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qxf6 12. Nd5 Qd8 13. Rxe6+ fxe6 14. Nxe6
Qd6 15. Bf4 Ne5 16. Qe2 Kd7 17. Nxc5+ Kc6 18. Nb4+ Kxc5 19. Bxe5 Qd7 20. c3 d3
21. Bd4+ Kb5 22. a4+ Ka5 23. Qe5+ b5 24. axb5# 1-0

[Event "SVK-chT2A 9798"]
[Site "Slovakia"]
[Date "1998"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Vrba, Michal"]
[Black "Hanes, Mojmir"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1660"]
[BlackElo "2090"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "1997"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "SVK"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. fxg7 Rg8 11. Rxe6+ fxe6 12. Qh5+ Kd7 13. Qf7+ Ne7 14.
Nxh7 Kc6 15. Nd2 Rxg7 16. Qxg7 Rg8 17. Nf6 Rxg7 18. Nxd5 Kxd5 19. Nf3 e5 20.
Bh6 Rg6 21. Bf8 e4 22. Ne1 Rf6 23. Bxe7 Bxe7 24. g3 a5 25. Ng2 Bd6 26. Rd1 a4
27. a3 Bf8 28. Ne3+ Kc5 29. Ng4 Re6 30. h4 Bg7 31. Kg2 Rg6 32. Kh3 Rb6 33. Rb1
c3 34. b4+ axb3 35. cxb3 Rxb3 36. Rxb3 c2 37. Rxb7 Kc6 0-1

[Event "Warszawa Ursus op 4th"]
[Site "Warszawa"]
[Date "2010.06.05"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Duniec, Mateusz"]
[Black "Bozyk, Pawel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1574"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2010.05.29"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "POL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.07.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Bh6 d3 15. c3 Be7 16. Qd2 Qg6 17. Ng3 e5 18. Ne4 Bf6 19. Nxf6 Qxf6 20. g4 Rde8
21. Re4 Re6 22. g5 Qf5 23. Rae1 b6 24. Rxc4 Ne7 25. Rce4 Ng6 26. Qxd3 Rd8 27.
Qxd8+ Kxd8 28. g8=Q+ 1-0

[Event "Gdansk-ch"]
[Site "Gdansk"]
[Date "2007.07.24"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Walczak, Krystian"]
[Black "Kumala, Aleksander"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1942"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2007.07.22"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "POL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.04"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. O-O Bc5 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qd5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14. Nf6
Qd6 15. Nge4 Qe5 16. f4 d3+ 17. Kh1 Qxf6 18. Nxf6 Nb4 19. Rxe6 fxe6 20. Nxg8
1-0

[Event "ITA-ch sf g/5' 1st"]
[Site "playchess.com INT"]
[Date "2006.02.25"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Gilardone, Adriano"]
[Black "Gerola, Fausto"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2133"]
[PlyCount "40"]
[EventDate "2006.02.25"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.05.09"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. fxg7 Rg8 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Ng5
O-O-O 15. Nxe6 Rde8 16. Nf4 Rxe1+ 17. Qxe1 Ne5 18. Nd5 Rxg7 19. f4 Nf3+ 20. Kf2
Nxe1 0-1

[Event "UKR-ch U18 sf"]
[Site "Dnipropetrovsk"]
[Date "2005.12.??"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Volovikov, Anton"]
[Black "Galichin, Yury"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2132"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2005.12.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "UKR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2006.01.03"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d4 Nc6 4. Nf3 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bd6 12. g4 Qg6 13. f4 O-O-O 14. f5
Bxf5 15. gxf5 Qxf5 16. Rf1 Qg6 17. fxg7 Rhg8 18. Kh1 Be7 19. Rxf7 h6 20. Qg4+
Kb8 21. Qe6 Qh5 22. Nf3 Rxg7 23. Rxg7 Qxf3+ 24. Kg1 Qd1+ 25. Kg2 Qe2+ 26. Kh1
Qf1+ 27. Rg1 Qf3+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Polyarniy Krug op"]
[Site "Salekhard"]
[Date "2006.12.06"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Savitskaya, Natalya"]
[Black "Kadigrobov, Alexander"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1932"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2006.11.29"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "RUS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.01.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. fxg7 Rg8 13. Nce4 Bb6 14. Nxe6
fxe6 15. Bg5 Rxg7 16. Nf6+ Kf7 17. Bh4 d3 18. Qf3 Qf5 19. Qg3 Qa5 20. c3 Qb5
21. Qf4 Qf5 22. Qg3 Qb5 23. Qf4 Rg6 24. Nxh7+ Kg7 25. Ng5 Rf8 26. Qe4 Rxg5 27.
Bxg5 Bxf2+ 28. Kg2 Bxe1 29. Bh6+ Kxh6 30. Qxe6+ Kg7 31. Rxe1 Rf7 0-1

[Event "Slovacky op"]
[Site "Stare Mesto"]
[Date "2011.05.13"]
[Round "3.11"]
[White "Nemec, Pavel"]
[Black "Fusek, Lukas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[BlackElo "1936"]
[PlyCount "40"]
[EventDate "2011.04.29"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "8"]
[EventCountry "CZE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.11.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. f4 d3+ 14. Kg2
Qd5 15. Kg3 gxf6 16. Nxc5 Qxc5 17. Nxe6 fxe6 18. Rxe6 dxc2 19. Qxc2 Qg1+ 20.
Qg2 Rd3+ 0-1

[Event "Khanty Mansiysk ol (Men) 39th"]
[Site "Khanty Mansiysk"]
[Date "2010.09.22"]
[Round "2.2"]
[White "Al Takrori, Husam"]
[Black "Arosemena, Jorge"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[BlackElo "2203"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2010.09.21"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "RUS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.11.18"]
[WhiteTeam "Palestine"]
[BlackTeam "Panama"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "PLE"]
[BlackTeamCountry "PAN"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nf3 Qd5 14. fxg7
Bxg4 15. gxh8=Q Rxh8 16. Bf4 Qf5 17. Nxc5 Rg8 18. Kf1 Bh3+ 19. Ke2 Re8+ 20. Be3
Bg4 21. Kd2 dxe3+ 22. Kc1 Bxf3 23. Re2 Bxe2 0-1

[Event "NATO-ch 15th"]
[Site "The Hague"]
[Date "2004.08.11"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Bruns, Michael"]
[Black "Lebrun, Roger"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2117"]
[PlyCount "32"]
[EventDate "2004.08.08"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "NED"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.09.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 g6 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. g4 Qd5 14. f7+
Kd8 15. Nxc5 Qxc5 16. Bh6 Kd7 1/2-1/2

[Event "US op 110th"]
[Site "Indianapolis"]
[Date "2009.08.02"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Bledsoe, Spencer R"]
[Black "Magness, Trevor"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[BlackElo "2105"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2009.08.01"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2009.09.03"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bf8 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. Ng5 e5 14. g4
Qxf6 15. f4 Bd6 16. fxe5 Nxe5 17. Qxd4 O-O-O 18. Bf4 Rhe8 19. Rf1 h6 20. Qxa7
hxg5 21. Bxe5 Qxe5 22. Qa8+ Kd7 23. Qa4+ b5 24. Rf7+ Ke6 25. Qa6 Qxh2+ 26. Kf1
Kxf7 27. Qxb5 Qh1+ 28. Kf2 Bg3+ 29. Kxg3 Re3+ 30. Kf2 Qf3+ 31. Kg1 Rd1+ 32.
Rxd1 Qxd1+ 33. Kg2 Qd2+ 0-1

[Event "HUN-chT2 Charousek 0203"]
[Site "Hungary"]
[Date "2003.01.19"]
[Round "5.11"]
[White "Zakar, Dora"]
[Black "Stark, Agnes"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2120"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2002.09.22"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "HUN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.11.25"]
[WhiteTeam "Gyori Elektromos"]
[BlackTeam "Vizugy"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "HUN"]
[BlackTeamCountry "HUN"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. e5 d5 6. exf6 dxc4 7. O-O Bc5 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bf8 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. Ng5 e5 14. f7+
Kd7 15. Nf3 Bd6 16. Qe2 Qxf7 17. Ng5 Qf5 18. Qxc4 Raf8 19. Ne4 h6 20. Bd2 Qf7
21. Qb5 Kc8 22. c3 g5 23. Qd3 a6 24. b3 Be7 25. Rac1 g4 26. Qg3 Qf5 27. Rc2 h5
28. Bc1 h4 29. Qd3 dxc3 30. Qxc3 Bb4 31. Qe3 Bxe1 32. Qxe1 Rd8 33. Bb2 Qxe4 0-1

[Event "HUN-chT2 Charousek 0203"]
[Site "Hungary"]
[Date "2003.02.16"]
[Round "7.11"]
[White "Sztruhar, Zsuzsa"]
[Black "Nagy, Lajos"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2037"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2002.09.22"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "HUN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.11.25"]
[WhiteTeam "Tata Geniusz"]
[BlackTeam "Paks ASE II"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "HUN"]
[BlackTeamCountry "HUN"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. g4 Qe5 14. Bg5
h6 15. Nxc5 Qxg5 16. Nxe6 Qxf6 17. Nxd8 Rxd8 18. Kg2 d3 19. c3 Ne5 20. Rf1 Qc6+
21. Kg3 d2 22. f3 g5 23. Qe2 Qd6 24. Rab1 Nd3+ 25. f4 Nxf4 26. Qxc4 Qe5 27. Kf3
Rd3+ 0-1

[Event "Warsaw Four Seasons op 3rd"]
[Site "Warsaw"]
[Date "2010.01.24"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Duniec, Mateusz"]
[Black "Palka, Dominika"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[BlackElo "1656"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2010.01.23"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "POL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.11.26"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. fxg7 Rg8 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Bh6
O-O-O 15. g4 Qg6 16. g5 Ne5 17. h4 Nf7 18. h5 Qf5 19. Ng3 Qf4 20. Re4 Qd6 21.
Qg4 d3 22. Rxe6 Nxh6 23. gxh6 Qd7 24. cxd3 cxd3 25. Rd1 Rge8 26. Rxd3 Rxe6 27.
Rxd7 Kxd7 28. g8=Q Rxg8 29. Qxg8 Rxh6 30. Qg7+ 1-0

[Event "Prague ProMoPro op"]
[Site "Prague"]
[Date "2005.09.18"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Simunek, Josef"]
[Black "Sodoma, Jan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[BlackElo "2243"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2005.09.15"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CZE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.11.04"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nce4 Bb6 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. f7+
Kd7 15. Ng5 e5 16. Qf3 h6 17. Nh3 Raf8 18. Qd5+ Kc8 19. f3 Rxf7 20. Bf4 exf4
21. Re6 Rf6 22. Nxf4 Qg5 0-1

[Event "Oberliga Nord O 0304"]
[Site "Germany"]
[Date "2004.04.25"]
[Round "9.7"]
[White "Wiessner, Georg"]
[Black "Sydow, Hardy"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[BlackElo "2164"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2003.10.12"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.11.15"]
[WhiteTeam "Rehberge"]
[BlackTeam "Schwedt"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "GER"]
[BlackTeamCountry "GER"]

1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 Be7 16. b3 c3 17. Ng5 Qd5 18. Nxe6 Ne5 19. Rxe5 Qxe5 20. Nxd8
Bd6 21. Qf3 Qxh2+ 22. Kf1 Qxh6 23. Nxb7 Bb4 24. Nc5 Bxc5 25. Qa8+ Kd7 26. Qd5+
Bd6 27. Qf7+ Kc6 28. Qxg8 Qh1+ 29. Ke2 Qe4+ 30. Kf1 1/2-1/2

[Event "Rosny sous Bois FM 01st"]
[Site "Rosny sous Bois"]
[Date "2002"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Jouvel, Florian"]
[Black "Billot, Daniel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[BlackElo "2041"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2002.11.26"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.01.09"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 Bb4 16. f4 Qb5 17. Nf6 d3 18. Nxg8 Qc5+ 19. Kg2 Nd4 20. c3
Qc6+ 21. Kf2 Qb6 22. Kg3 Ne2+ 23. Rxe2 Rxg8 24. cxb4 dxe2 25. Qxe2 e5 26. Qxc4
Qe3+ 27. Kh4 1-0

[Event "FIN-chT2 02"]
[Site "Finland"]
[Date "2002"]
[Round "4.6"]
[White "Pospiech, Helmut"]
[Black "Lardot, Derik"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[BlackElo "2023"]
[PlyCount "116"]
[EventDate "2002.03.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "8"]
[EventCountry "FIN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2002.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. Bg5 Rd5 16. Bh6 Rd7 17. Ng5 Qd5 18. Nxe6 Ne5 19. Rxe5 Qxe5 20.
Nxc5 Qxc5 21. Qf3 Qe5 22. g5 Qe6 23. Qf8+ Rd8 24. Qf4 Rd5 25. h4 Qf5 26. Qxf5+
Rxf5 27. Kg2 Kd7 28. Rb1 c5 29. Kg3 d3 30. f4 Rd5 31. cxd3 cxd3 32. Kg4 d2 33.
Rd1 Ke6 34. f5+ Ke5 35. g6 hxg6 36. fxg6 Kf6 37. h5 Rd4+ 38. Kg3 Kf5 39. Rf1+
Ke4 40. Bxd2 Rxd2 41. h6 Rd6 42. Re1+ Kf5 43. h7 Rxg6+ 44. Kf3 R6xg7 45. hxg8=Q
Rxg8 46. Re7 b6 47. Rxa7 Ke6 48. Rb7 Kd5 49. Rxb6 Ra8 50. a3 c4 51. Ke3 Kc5 52.
Rb7 Kc6 53. Rb4 Kc5 54. Kd2 Rd8+ 55. Kc3 Rd3+ 56. Kc2 Rh3 57. Rb8 Rh2+ 58. Kc3
Rh3+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Verbandsliga Nord Baden 0910"]
[Site "Baden"]
[Date "2010.10.31"]
[Round "2.3"]
[White "Schnirch, Andreas"]
[Black "Krieger, Markus"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2010.10.17"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.11.24"]
[WhiteTeam "Mosbach"]
[BlackTeam "Untergrombach II"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "GER"]
[BlackTeamCountry "GER"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb4 12. c3 dxc3 13. bxc3 Bf8 14. Nxe6
fxe6 15. Ng5 e5 16. f7+ Ke7 17. f4 h6 18. Ne4 Qxf7 19. fxe5 Rd8 20. Qa4 Ke8 21.
e6 Qh5 22. Bf4 Bc5+ 23. Nxc5 Qxc5+ 24. Kh1 b5 25. Qc2 Ne7 26. a4 a6 27. axb5
axb5 28. Red1 Rxd1+ 29. Qxd1 Qc6 30. Qg4 1-0

[Event "Hessenliga 9495"]
[Site "Germany"]
[Date "1994"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Claus, Caroline"]
[Black "Brauer, Volker"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2120"]
[PlyCount "125"]
[EventDate "1994"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d4 Nc6 4. Nf3 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nxe6 fxe6 11. Nc3 Qf5 12. Ne4 O-O-O 13. Nxc5 Qxc5 14.
Qe2 gxf6 15. Qxe6+ Kb8 16. Bf4 d3 17. cxd3 Nd4 18. Qe3 Rhg8 19. Rac1 Qd5 20.
Bg3 Nf5 21. dxc4 Nxe3 22. cxd5 Nxd5 23. f3 Kc8 24. a3 c6 25. Rc2 Rde8 26. Rce2
Kd7 27. Kf1 Rxe2 28. Rxe2 Re8 29. Rxe8 Kxe8 30. Ke2 Kd7 31. Kd3 Ke6 32. Bb8 a6
33. Kd4 Kd7 34. Ke4 Ke6 35. h3 Nb6 36. Ba7 Nd5 37. g4 Ne7 38. Bc5 Nd5 39. f4
Nc7 40. f5+ Kf7 41. Bd6 Nd5 42. Kd4 Ke8 43. h4 Kd7 44. Bg3 Ne7 45. Ke4 Nd5 46.
Bf2 Ke7 47. Kd4 Nf4 48. Ke4 Nd5 49. Bd4 Ke8 50. g5 Kf7 51. Kf3 b6 52. b4 Ne7
53. Kf4 Nd5+ 54. Ke4 b5 55. Kf3 Ne7 56. Kf4 Nd5+ 57. Ke4 Ke7 58. g6 h5 59. Bc5+
Ke8 60. Kd4 Nf4 61. Bd6 Nd5 62. Bc5 Nf4 63. Bd6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Buehl op"]
[Site "Buehl"]
[Date "1992"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Vatter, Hans Joachim"]
[Black "Hirt, Robert"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2280"]
[PlyCount "38"]
[EventDate "1992"]
[EventType "swiss (rapid)"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qd5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14. Nf6
Qd6 15. Nxg8 Rxg8 16. Ne4 Qe5 17. Nxc5 Qxc5 18. Bh6 Ne5 19. Re4 Qd5 1-0

[Event "Waldbronn tt"]
[Site "Waldbronn"]
[Date "1992"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Vatter, Hans Joachim"]
[Black "Joachim, Sven"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2280"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "1992"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "3"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 d2 17. Re2 Rd3 18. Kg2 Nd8 19. f3 Nf7 20. Bxd2 Rxg7
21. Nf2 Qd5 22. Nxd3 Rxg4+ 0-1

[Event "UKR-chT"]
[Site "Alushta"]
[Date "1999"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Rudak, Vladimir"]
[Black "Karlovich, Anastazia"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[BlackElo "2246"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "1999.04.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "UKR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qxf6 12. Nd5 Qd8 13. Rxe6+ fxe6 14. Nxe6
Qd7 15. Ndxc7+ Kf7 16. Qf3+ Kg8 17. Qf5 Bd6 18. Qd5 Bxh2+ 19. Kxh2 Qxd5 20.
Nxd5 h6 21. b3 Re8 22. Nef4 c3 23. Ba3 Kf7 24. Nc7 Re4 25. Kg3 g5 26. Nd3 h5
27. gxh5 Rxh5 28. Nb5 Re2 29. Rc1 b6 30. Nd6+ Kg6 31. Kf3 Re6 32. Rg1 Rh3+ 33.
Kg2 Rh4 34. Kf1 Ne7 35. f4 Rh2 36. Rxg5+ Kh7 37. Nf2 Re3 38. Nc4 Rf3 39. Rg2
Rxg2 40. Kxg2 Rxf4 41. Bxe7 Kg6 42. Ne5+ Kh7 43. Nfd3 Re4 44. Bg5 Re2+ 45. Kf3
Rxc2 46. Nc1 a5 47. Ke4 Rd2 48. Ned3 Kg6 49. Bd8 a4 50. b4 b5 51. Kxd4 c2 52.
Kc3 Rg2 1-0

[Event "Ehrenfeuchts Memorial U18 7th"]
[Site "Warsaw"]
[Date "2006.12.28"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Nowicki, Bartosz"]
[Black "Rozycki, Bartlomiej"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2006.12.27"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "POL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2010.11.26"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. g4 Qe5 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 d2 17. Re2 Rd3 18. Kg2 Bd6 19. Nxd6+ Qxd6 20. Rxd2
Ne5 21. Bf4 Rxd2 22. Bxd2 Rxg7 23. Qe2 Nxg4 24. Bf4 Nxf2+ 25. Kf3 Qd5+ 26. Ke3
Ng4+ 0-1

[Event "Utrecht OKU op"]
[Site "Utrecht"]
[Date "2005.06.12"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Enserink, Henk"]
[Black "Van der Velde, Werner"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2005.06.10"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "NED"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2005.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d4 Nc6 4. Nf3 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. fxg7 Rg8 11. Nc3 Qf5 12. g4 Qg6 13. Nce4 Be7 14. f4
Bxg4 15. Qxg4 f5 16. Qh5 fxe4 17. Qxg6+ hxg6 18. Rxe4 O-O-O 19. Bd2 Bxg5 20.
fxg5 Rxg7 21. c3 Rgd7 22. Rae1 b5 23. Re6 Rd6 24. Bf4 dxc3 25. bxc3 Rxe6 26.
Rxe6 Nd4 27. cxd4 Rxd4 28. Be3 Rd1+ 29. Kf2 Kd7 30. Re4 Ra1 31. Rd4+ Kc6 32.
Rd2 c3 33. Rc2 b4 34. Bxa7 b3 35. Rxc3+ Kb7 36. axb3 Rxa7 37. Rf3 Ra5 38. h4
Rb5 39. Rf6 Rxb3 40. Rxg6 c5 41. Re6 1-0

[Event "Oviedo rapid"]
[Site "Oviedo"]
[Date "1993"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Pont Mulet, Antonio"]
[Black "Hebden, Mark"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[BlackElo "2530"]
[PlyCount "130"]
[EventDate "1993"]
[EventType "swiss (rapid)"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1994.03.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. fxg7 Rg8 12. Nce4 O-O-O 13. g4 Qe5 14. f4
d3+ 15. Kf1 Qd5 16. f5 Bd7 17. Nxc5 Qxc5 18. Nxf7 Qd5 19. Nxd8 Qh1+ 20. Kf2
Qxh2+ 21. Kf1 Nxd8 22. Qf3 Bc6 23. Bf4 Bxf3 24. Bxh2 Rxg7 25. f6 Rf7 26. g5 d2
27. Red1 Bxd1 28. Rxd1 Ne6 29. Rxd2 Nxg5 30. Be5 Nf3 31. Re2 Nxe5 32. Rxe5
Rxf6+ 33. Ke2 Rb6 34. b3 cxb3 35. axb3 Kd7 36. Rg5 Rh6 37. Rg7+ Kd6 38. Kd3
Rh3+ 39. Kd2 a5 40. Kc1 b5 41. Kb2 Kc6 42. Rf7 Kb6 43. Re7 c6 44. Rf7 b4 45.
Rg7 Rh1 46. Rf7 h5 47. Rf5 h4 48. Rh5 h3 49. Ka2 Kc7 50. Rh6 Kd7 51. Kb2 c5 52.
Rh7+ Kd6 53. Rh5 Kc6 54. Ka2 Kb5 55. Kb2 h2 56. Rh8 a4 57. Rb8+ Kc6 58. Rh8 a3+
59. Ka2 Kd5 60. Rh7 Ke4 61. Rh8 Ke3 62. Rh5 Kd2 63. Rh4 Kc1 64. Rh3 Kxc2 65.
Rh4 Kd1 0-1

[Event "FIN-chT2 0304"]
[Site "Finland"]
[Date "2003.11.16"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Malmi, Eric"]
[Black "Kimpiharju, Tapio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "111"]
[EventDate "2003.09.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "FIN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2004.11.15"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nc6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. fxg7 Rg8 11. Nc3 Qf5 12. g4 Qg6 13. Nce4 Be7 14. f4
Bxg4 15. Qxg4 f5 16. Qh5 fxe4 17. Qxg6+ hxg6 18. Rxe4 O-O-O 19. Ne6 Rd5 20. Re2
Kd7 21. Bd2 Bf6 22. Nf8+ Kc8 23. Rg2 Bxg7 24. Nxg6 d3 25. c3 Re8 26. Re1 Rxe1+
27. Bxe1 Bf6 28. Bd2 b5 29. Nf8 Be7 30. Nh7 a5 31. Ng5 b4 32. h4 bxc3 33. bxc3
Bc5+ 34. Kh1 Ne7 35. Ne4 Bb6 36. Rg5 Rf5 37. h5 Rf7 38. h6 Nf5 39. Rh5 Nxh6 40.
Rxh6 Re7 41. Ng3 Bf2 42. Kg2 Be1 43. Rh8+ Kb7 44. Bxe1 Rxe1 45. Rd8 Re6 46. f5
Rf6 47. Kf3 c5 48. Rd5 Kc6 49. Rxc5+ Kxc5 50. Ne4+ Kd5 51. Nxf6+ Ke5 52. Nd7+
Kxf5 53. Ke3 Ke6 54. Nb6 d2 55. Kxd2 Kd6 56. Nxc4+ 1-0

[Event "Wiesbaden op"]
[Site "Wiesbaden"]
[Date "1993"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija"]
[Black "Roeberg, Frank"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[BlackElo "2305"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "1993"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nce4 Bb6 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. fxg7
Qxg7 15. Bg5 O-O 16. Kh1 Rae8 17. Qe2 d3 18. cxd3 Nd4 19. Qd2 Nf3 20. Bh6 Qe5
21. Ng3 Qd5 22. Qc3 Bd4 23. Qxc4 Nxe1+ 24. Ne4 Qxc4 25. dxc4 Nf3 26. Bxf8 Rxf8
27. Kg2 Rf4 28. Ng3 Nd2 29. f3 Rxf3 30. Re1 Rf2+ 31. Kh3 Rxh2+ 0-1

[Event "Troll Masters"]
[Site "Gausdal"]
[Date "1992"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Cobb, Charles"]
[Black "Gretarsson, Helgi Ass"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[BlackElo "2350"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "1992.01.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "NOR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1992.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. g4 Qg6 13. fxg7 Qxg7 14. Qf3
O-O-O 15. Nxe6 fxe6 16. Bg5 Rdf8 17. Bf6 Qg6 18. g5 Rhg8 19. Kh1 Nb4 20. Rec1
Nd5 21. Qe2 Nxf6 22. Nxf6 Rxf6 23. Rg1 d3 24. Qg4 Rxf2 25. Rae1 Rf5 26. Rgf1
Rxg5 27. Qh3 Rg1+ 0-1

[Event "Telecom op"]
[Site "Dublin"]
[Date "1991"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Lunn, Simon"]
[Black "Hynes, Kilian A"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[BlackElo "2240"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "1991.03.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "IRL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1994.03.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 d2 17. Re2 Rd3 18. Nxc5 Qxc5 19. Rxd2 Ne5 20. Rxd3
cxd3 21. Bf4 Rxg7 22. h3 Ng6 23. Qa4 Rg8 24. Be3 Qd5 25. Qxa7 Nh4 26. f3 Qxf3
27. Qa8+ Kd7 28. Qa4+ c6 29. Qd4+ Kc8 0-1

[Event "Guernsey op"]
[Site "Guernsey"]
[Date "1989"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Cohen, Aron"]
[Black "Martin, Andrew D"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[BlackElo "2425"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "1989.10.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "GCI"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1994.03.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. fxg7 Rg8 11. Nxe6 fxe6 12. Bh6 O-O-O 13. Nd2 d3 14. Ne4
Bd4 15. Bg5 Rd7 16. Bf6 Qf5 17. Bxd4 Nxd4 18. cxd3 Rgxg7 19. Ng3 Qxd3 20. Qa4
a6 21. Rad1 Qc2 22. Qxc2 Nxc2 23. Rxd7 Rxd7 24. Rxe6 Rd1+ 25. Nf1 Nd4 26. Re4
b5 27. f3 b4 28. Kf2 c3 29. bxc3 bxc3 30. Ne3 c2 31. Nxc2 Nxc2 32. g4 Rd2+ 33.
Kg3 Nd4 34. g5 Rd3 35. Re8+ Kd7 36. Rf8 c5 37. Kg4 c4 38. Rf7+ Kd6 39. Rxh7 c3
40. g6 c2 0-1

[Event "Novi Sad ol (Men)"]
[Site "Novi Sad"]
[Date "1990"]
[Round "12"]
[White "Mohd Noor, Yahya"]
[Black "Denny, Kevin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[BlackElo "2235"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "1990.11.17"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "YUG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1994.03.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxc5 Qxc5 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. fxg7 Rhg8 16. Bh6 d3 17. c3 Ne5 18. Re3 Nf7 19. Rxe6 Nxh6 20.
Rxh6 Rxg7 21. h3 Qg5 22. Re6 Qf4 23. Qf1 0-1

[Event "US op 102nd"]
[Site "Boston"]
[Date "2001.08.04"]
[Round "1"]
[White "O'Rourke, George"]
[Black "Martin, Robert"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2001.08.04"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.09.11"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. Nxc5 Qxc5 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 Qf5 16. Qe2 e5 17. Qe4 Qxe4 18. Rxe4 Rd6 19. Rh4 Nd8 20. g4
Nf7 21. g5 Rg6 22. Kf1 Nxg5 23. Bxg5 Rxg5 24. Rxh7 R8xg7 25. Rxg7 Rxg7 26. Re1
Rg5 27. Re4 c5 28. Rh4 Kd7 29. Rh7+ Kc6 30. h4 Rg4 31. h5 Rh4 32. h6 b6 33. a4
d3 34. Ke1 Kd5 35. Kd2 e4 36. c3 Rh2 37. Ke1 Rh1+ 38. Kd2 Rh2 39. Ke1 a6 40.
Rd7+ Kc6 41. Rh7 b5 42. Rh8 b4 43. h7 Kd7 44. Ra8 e3 45. fxe3 Rh1+ 46. Kd2 Rh2+
47. Ke1 Rh1+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Chanac op"]
[Site "Chanac"]
[Date "1989"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Maurin, Olivier"]
[Black "Sonntag, Hans Hubert"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[BlackElo "2265"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "1989"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1994.03.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nd5 O-O-O 13. Nf4 Qxf6 14. Nfxe6
fxe6 15. Rxe6 Qf8 16. Qe1 h6 17. Ne4 Bb6 18. Ng3 d3 19. c3 Qf7 20. Re4 Rhe8 21.
Bd2 Rxe4 22. Nxe4 Re8 0-1

[Event "Keres Memorial 26th"]
[Site "Vancouver"]
[Date "2001.05.21"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Kerry, James"]
[Black "Angelvette, Dwayne"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2001.05.18"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "CAN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.07.03"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. Bh6 Bb6 16. Qf3 Qd5 17. Qf7 Ne5 18. Qf4 Ng6 19. Qg3 e5 20. Nf6
Qe6 21. Nxg8 Rxg8 22. Rad1 e4 23. g5 e3 24. fxe3 dxe3 25. Re2 Ne5 26. Rf1 Bc5
27. Rf8+ Bxf8 28. gxf8=Q+ Rxf8 29. Bxf8 Qf5 30. Rxe3 1-0

[Event "Dortmund op"]
[Site "Dortmund"]
[Date "1988"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Balzar, Andreas"]
[Black "Karaklajic, Nikola"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[BlackElo "2405"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "1988.03.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1994.03.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 d2 17. Re2 Rd3 18. Qf1 Qd5 19. Rd1 Rd8 20. Nxc5
Qxc5 21. Rexd2 Ne5 22. Qg2 Qe7 23. f4 Qc5+ 24. Kh1 Qe3 25. fxe5 Qxh6 26. Rxd3
cxd3 27. Rxd3 Rg8 28. Qf2 Qxg7 29. Qxa7 c6 30. Qa8+ Kc7 31. Qa5+ Kc8 32. h3 Qg5
33. Rg3 Rd8 34. Qa8+ Kc7 35. Qa5+ Kb8 36. Qc5 Qf4 37. Qe3 Rd1+ 38. Kh2 Rd2+ 39.
Kh1 1/2-1/2

[Event "Malaga-ch"]
[Site "Malaga"]
[Date "2001.01.27"]
[Round "5.13"]
[White "Perez Diaz, Alejandro"]
[Black "Corrales Ibanez, Pedro Luis"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2001.01.13"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "8"]
[EventCountry "ESP"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.03.08"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 d2 17. Re2 Rd3 18. Qf1 Bb6 19. Rd1 Nd8 20. g5 Nf7
21. Nf6 Qf4 22. Nxg8 Qg4+ 23. Kh1 1/2-1/2

[Event "URU-chT 27th"]
[Site "Paysandu"]
[Date "2000.08.25"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Cremona, Nicolas"]
[Black "Elcura, Carlos"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "111"]
[EventDate "2000.08.25"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "URU"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qd5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
Nxc5 Qxc5 15. Rxe6 gxf6 16. Rxf6 Rhg8 17. Qf3 h5 18. g5 Rd5 19. Kf1 d3 20. Be3
Qb5 21. Rd1 d2 22. Qe2 Nd4 23. Bxd4 Rxd4 24. Qe6+ Rd7 25. Qxg8+ Rd8 26. Qe6+
Kb8 27. Qe2 Qxg5 28. Rf3 h4 29. Qe3 Qb5 30. Rxd2 c3+ 31. Rd3 cxb2 32. Kg2 Rg8+
33. Rg3 Rxg3+ 34. Qxg3 a6 35. Qg8+ Ka7 36. Rb3 b1=Q 37. Rxb1 Qxb1 38. Qb3 Qd1
39. f4 Qg4+ 40. Kf2 Qxf4+ 41. Kg2 c6 42. Qf3 Qd2+ 43. Qf2+ Qxf2+ 44. Kxf2 Kb6
45. Kf3 Kc5 46. Kg4 b5 47. Kxh4 a5 48. Kg5 Kd6 49. Kf6 Kd7 50. h4 Ke8 51. Kg7
c5 52. h5 a4 53. h6 b4 54. h7 c4 55. h8=Q+ Ke7 56. Qf8+ 1-0

[Event "Vlissingen HZ op 04th"]
[Site "Vlissingen"]
[Date "2000.08.05"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Kuijpers, PCA."]
[Black "Van Veen, Oscar"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2000.07.29"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "NED"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.09.14"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 d2 17. Re2 Rd3 18. Kg2 Be3 19. Rxe3 Rxe3 20. fxe3
Qxe4+ 21. Qf3 Qxf3+ 22. Kxf3 Ne5+ 23. Kg3 Nf7 24. g5 Nd6 25. Rd1 b5 26. Kf4 Kd7
27. Rxd2 a5 28. h4 Ke7 29. e4 Nf7 30. e5 Rc8 31. g6 1-0

[Event "Siegen ol (Men) fin-B"]
[Site "Siegen"]
[Date "1970.09.15"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Roehrl, Karl"]
[Black "Bessaria, M."]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "2380"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "1970.09.05"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]
[WhiteTeam "Austria"]
[BlackTeam "Indonesia"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "AUT"]
[BlackTeamCountry "INA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 Bb6 16. Qf3 Ba5 17. c3 dxc3 18. bxc3 Ne7 19. Qf7 Nd5 20. Rad1
Bb6 21. Kh1 c6 22. Nc5 Qc7 23. Qxe6+ Kb8 24. Ne4 Rde8 25. Qf5 Rxg7 26. Rxd5 Rf7
27. Rd8+ Rxd8 28. Nf6 Ka8 29. Bf4 Qc8 30. Re6 Bc7 31. Be3 Rd5 32. Qe4 Rd6 33.
Re8 Rd8 34. Re7 Rxf6 35. Qxc4 Re8 36. Qd4 Rxe7 37. Qxa7# 1-0

[Event "FRA-chT2 9899"]
[Site "France"]
[Date "1999"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Bassereau, Georges"]
[Black "Deresnaucovet, Y."]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "1998"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2007.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qxf6 12. Nce4 Qe7 13. Nxf7 O-O 14. Nxc5
Qxc5 15. Nh6+ gxh6 16. Rxe6 Ne5 17. Qe2 Nf3+ 18. Kg2 Qd5 19. Kg3 Ng1 20. Qe4
Qxe4 21. Rxe4 Nf3 22. Bxh6 Rf6 23. Bf4 Raf8 24. Kxf3 c5 25. Kg3 b5 26. Rf1 d3
27. c3 a5 28. f3 Kg7 29. Be5 1-0

[Event "AUT-chT3 9899"]
[Site "Austria"]
[Date "1998.11.06"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Spittaler, Albert"]
[Black "Ausserer, Christoph"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "22"]
[EventDate "1998"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "AUT"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 1/2-1/2

[Event "CZE-chT1a 9697"]
[Site "Czechia"]
[Date "1997"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Cvikl, Michal"]
[Black "Sura, Jaroslav"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "42"]
[EventDate "1996"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "CZE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1997.11.17"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. O-O Bc5 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nce4 Bb6 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. f7+
Kd7 15. Ng5 e5 16. Qf3 Raf8 17. h4 h6 18. h5 Qf6 19. Qxf6 gxf6 20. Ne4 Rxf7 21.
Ng3 Nb4 0-1

[Event "Bundesliga 8081"]
[Site "Germany"]
[Date "1980"]
[Round "?.3"]
[White "Vatter, Hans Joachim"]
[Black "Berry, Stephen"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[BlackElo "2245"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "1980.10.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "15"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]
[WhiteTeam "Zaehringen"]
[BlackTeam "Hofheim"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "GER"]
[BlackTeamCountry "GER"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 d2 17. Re2 Rd3 18. Nxc5 Qxc5 19. Rxd2 Ne5 20. Rxd3
cxd3 21. Kg2 Qd5+ 22. Kg3 Nf7 23. Qd2 Nxh6 24. Qxh6 Qe5+ 25. f4 Qe3+ 26. Kh4
Rd8 27. Qf6 Qf2+ 28. Kg5 Rd5+ 29. f5 Qe3+ 30. Kh4 Qf2+ 31. Kh5 1-0

[Event "NED-chT 9697"]
[Site "Netherlands"]
[Date "1996"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Findhammer, C."]
[Black "Van der Beld, Dennis"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "23"]
[EventDate "1996"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "NED"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Academia Cup op"]
[Site "Italy"]
[Date "1996"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Scipioni, Gaetano"]
[Black "Vannelli, Vittorio"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "1996"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "8"]
[EventCountry "ITA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Ng5
Qxf6 15. Nxe6 Rd5 16. Nxc5 Rxc5 17. Re4 Re5 18. Rf4 Qe6 19. Bd2 g5 20. Rf3
Qxg4+ 21. Rg3 Qxd1+ 22. Rxd1 h6 23. a3 Re2 24. Kf1 Rhe8 25. Kg1 Rf8 26. Rg2 c3
27. bxc3 dxc3 28. Bxc3 Rxc2 29. Bg7 Rd8 30. Rf1 Rd6 31. Rg3 Nd4 32. Rh3 Nf5 33.
Be5 Re6 34. f4 g4 35. Rd3 Nh4 36. Rfd1 Nf3+ 37. Kf1 Nxh2+ 38. Kg1 Nf3+ 39. Kf1
b6 40. Bg7 Ree2 41. Rxf3 gxf3 42. f5 Rh2 0-1

[Event "Ruhrgebiet VK4-chT 9596"]
[Site "Germany"]
[Date "1996"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Wittig, Ulrich"]
[Black "Humburg, Juergen"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "1995"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. Rxe6+ Kf7 14. Nd5
Bd6 15. f4 h5 16. f5 Qxg4+ 17. Qxg4 hxg4 18. fxg7 Rh5 19. Rf6+ Kxg7 20. Rg6+
Kf7 21. Rf6+ Ke8 22. Rxd6 cxd6 23. Nf6+ Kf7 24. Nxh5 Nb4 25. Bf4 Nxc2 26. Rc1
d3 27. Ng3 d5 28. Kf2 b5 29. Rd1 Kf6 30. b3 Rh8 31. Kg1 Re8 32. Kf2 Nb4 33.
bxc4 dxc4 34. Bd2 Nd5 35. Re1 Rxe1 36. Kxe1 Ke5 37. Ba5 c3 38. f6 d2+ 39. Ke2
Kd4 40. Nf5+ Ke4 41. Bxc3 Nxc3+ 42. Kxd2 1-0

[Event "Buenos Aires ol (Men)"]
[Site "Buenos Aires"]
[Date "1978.11.06"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Parakrama, Arjuna"]
[Black "Midjord, Joan Paetur"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[BlackElo "2205"]
[PlyCount "115"]
[EventDate "1978.10.25"]
[EventType "team-swiss"]
[EventRounds "14"]
[EventCountry "ARG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]
[WhiteTeam "Sri Lanka"]
[BlackTeam "Faroe Islands"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "SRI"]
[BlackTeamCountry "FAI"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxc5 Qxc5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Rxe6 Rxg7 16. Qe1 Re7 17. Rxe7 Qxe7 18. Qxe7 Nxe7 19. Bg5 Re8 20.
Re1 Kd7 21. Rxe7+ Rxe7 22. Bxe7 Kxe7 23. Kf1 Ke6 24. Ke2 b5 25. f4 a5 26. g4 b4
27. Kf3 a4 28. Ke4 c5 29. Kf3 Kd5 30. Ke2 c3 31. b3 axb3 32. axb3 c4 33. f5
cxb3 34. cxb3 Ke4 35. f6 d3+ 36. Kd1 Ke3 37. f7 c2+ 38. Kc1 Ke2 39. f8=Q d2+
40. Kxc2 d1=Q+ 41. Kb2 Qd2+ 42. Kb1 Qd3+ 43. Ka1 Qc3+ 44. Ka2 Qc2+ 45. Ka1 Qc1+
46. Ka2 Qa3+ 47. Kb1 Qxb3+ 48. Ka1 Qc3+ 49. Kb1 b3 50. Qe7+ Kd2 51. Qd7+ Qd3+
52. Qxd3+ Kxd3 53. Kb2 Ke4 54. Kxb3 Kf4 55. Kc4 Kxg4 56. Kd4 Kf3 57. h4 h5 58.
Kd3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Verbandsliga Sued Baden 9293"]
[Site "Germany"]
[Date "1993.02.07"]
[Round "6.5"]
[White "Immer, Harald"]
[Black "Rothacher, Dieter"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "1992.10.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]
[WhiteTeam "Hoerden II"]
[BlackTeam "Vimbuch"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "GER"]
[BlackTeamCountry "GER"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bf8 12. Nxf7 Kxf7 13. Ng5+ Kg6 14.
Nxe6 gxf6 15. g4 Qa5 16. Bd2 c3 17. bxc3 dxc3 18. Bf4 Bd6 19. Qd3+ Kf7 20. Qc4
Kg6 21. h4 h5 22. g5 Ne5 23. Bxe5 Bxe5 24. Rad1 Bd6 25. Rd5 Qb4 26. Qd3+ Kf7
27. Rd4 Qa5 28. Nf4 Rag8 29. Qc4+ Kf8 30. Rxd6 Rxg5+ 31. hxg5 Qxg5+ 32. Kf1 b5
33. Rd8+ Kg7 34. Qxc7+ 1-0

[Event "PF-ch"]
[Site "Eisenberg"]
[Date "1993"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Biedinger, Christian"]
[Black "Boeckenhaupt, Rudi"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "1993"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. fxg7 Rg8 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Bh6
O-O-O 15. Qd2 Ba5 16. Qe2 Qg6 17. Bd2 Rxg7 18. f4 d3 19. cxd3 cxd3 20. Qf1 Bxd2
21. Nxd2 Nd4 22. Re4 Ne2+ 23. Kh1 Rdg8 24. g3 Qh5 25. Kg2 Qd5 26. Qf3 h5 27.
Nf1 Qc6 28. Rd1 Rg4 29. Ne3 Rxg3+ 30. hxg3 Rxg3+ 31. Qxg3 Nxg3 32. Kxg3 Qxe4
0-1

[Event "RUS-sf"]
[Site "Perm"]
[Date "1993"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Prokopchuk, Evgeny"]
[Black "Abashev, Alex"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "1993"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "RUS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1993.11.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 Bb6 17. Qf3 Qd5 18. Qg2 Ne5 19. Nf6 Nf3+ 20. Kf1
Nxe1 21. Qxd5 exd5 22. Rxe1 d2 23. Rd1 d4 24. Nxg8 Rxg8 25. Rxd2 d3 26. Rd1 Bc5
27. Re1 Kd7 28. Re4 b5 29. Rf4 Ke8 30. Rf5 1-0

[Event "Lugano ol (Men) qual-G"]
[Site "Lugano"]
[Date "1968.10.18"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Gimenez, Josep"]
[Black "Belkadi, Ridha"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[BlackElo "2300"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "1968.10.17"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "SUI"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]
[WhiteTeam "Andorra"]
[BlackTeam "Tunisia"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "AND"]
[BlackTeamCountry "TUN"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nxe6 fxe6 11. Nc3 Qf5 12. fxg7 Rg8 13. g4 Rxg7 14. Ne4
Rxg4+ 15. Ng3 O-O-O 16. Kf1 Qg6 17. Qe2 d3 18. cxd3 cxd3 19. Qd1 d2 20. Bxd2
Bb4 21. Re2 Rgd4 22. Ke1 Rxd2 23. Rxd2 Rxd2 24. Qa4 Qd3 0-1

[Event "Bad Ragaz op"]
[Site "Bad Ragaz"]
[Date "1992"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Brunold, Thomas"]
[Black "Hesse, Juergen"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "138"]
[EventDate "1992"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "SUI"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1994.03.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qd5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Nf6 Qd6 16. Nxg8 Rxg8 17. Bh6 e5 18. g5 Qe6 19. Re4 Ne7 20. Qg4
Qxg4+ 21. Rxg4 Nf5 22. Re1 Bd6 23. Rge4 Nxg7 24. Bxg7 Rxg7 25. h4 h6 26. Rxe5
Bxe5 27. Rxe5 d3 28. cxd3 cxd3 29. Kf1 hxg5 30. hxg5 c6 31. Ke1 Rf7 32. g6 d2+
33. Ke2 Rxf2+ 34. Kd1 Rg2 35. Re8+ Kc7 36. Re7+ Kb6 37. g7 a5 38. a4 Ka6 39.
Rc7 Ka7 40. Rd7 Ka6 41. Rc7 Kb6 42. Rf7 c5 43. Rf6+ Kc7 44. Rf7+ Kc6 45. Rf6+
Kd5 46. Rf7 b6 47. Rb7 Kc6 48. Rf7 c4 49. Rf6+ Kc5 50. Rf5+ Kd4 51. Rf7 c3 52.
Rd7+ Kc4 53. Rc7+ Kb4 54. bxc3+ Kxa4 55. g8=Q Rxg8 56. Kxd2 Kb3 57. Rb7 Rg6 58.
Kd3 Rd6+ 59. Ke4 Kxc3 60. Ke5 Rh6 61. Rg7 a4 62. Rg3+ Kb4 63. Rg4+ Ka5 64. Kd4
Rc6 65. Rg5+ b5 66. Rg8 Kb4 67. Rh8 Rc1 68. Rh2 Ka3 69. Kd3 Kb3 0-1

[Event "Suhr op"]
[Site "Suhr"]
[Date "1992"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Brunold, Thomas"]
[Black "Schmid, Martin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "1992"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "SUI"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1992.05.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Ng5 Qxg7 16. h3 Qh6 17. Qf3 Rxg5 18. Bxg5 Qxg5 19. Rxe6 d3 20. c3
Rf8 21. Qe4 Bxf2+ 22. Kg2 Qh4 23. Re8+ Nd8 24. Rxd8+ Qxd8 25. Qxc4 Qd6 26. Rh1
Qg3+ 0-1

[Event "Baden-ch HT"]
[Site "Ladenburg"]
[Date "1992"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Dieter, Juergen"]
[Black "Mattutis, Nikolai"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "1992"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. Nxc5 Qxc5 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Rxe6 Qf5 16. Qe1 Rxg7 17. Qe4 Qxe4 18. Rxe4 d3 19. cxd3 cxd3 20.
Bd2 Nd4 21. Kf1 c5 22. Bc3 Rgd7 23. Bxd4 Rxd4 24. Rxd4 Rxd4 25. Rd1 Kd7 26. f3
Kd6 27. Kf2 Kd5 28. Ke3 c4 29. g4 b5 30. a3 a5 31. h4 b4 32. axb4 axb4 33. h5
Ke5 34. Rd2 Rd6 35. f4+ Kf6 36. Rd1 Re6+ 37. Kd4 Rc6 38. Ke3 c3 39. bxc3 bxc3
40. Kxd3 Rd6+ 41. Kc2 Rc6 42. Rd7 Rc4 43. g5+ Ke6 44. Rxh7 Rxf4 45. Kxc3 Rg4
46. Rg7 Kf5 47. h6 1-0

[Event "Baden-ch HT"]
[Site "Ladenburg"]
[Date "1992"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Weis, Dietmar"]
[Black "Ditter, Juergen"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "1992"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Na4 Bd6 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Rxe6+
Kd7 15. Rxd6+ cxd6 16. fxg7 Qxg7 17. Qf3 Rhf8 18. Bf4 Qf7 19. Re1 Qxf4 20. Nc5+
dxc5 21. Qd5+ 0-1

[Event "Copenhagen op"]
[Site "Copenhagen"]
[Date "1991"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Hansen, Lars Henrik Bech"]
[Black "Slettebo, Jan"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "35"]
[EventDate "1991.06.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "DEN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1994.03.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 d2 17. Re2 Rd3 18. Nxc5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Guernsey op"]
[Site "Guernsey"]
[Date "1989"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Beukema, Henk Jan"]
[Black "Wessels, C."]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "1989.10.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "GCI"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1994.03.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nce4 Bb6 13. f4 d3+ 14. Be3 gxf6
15. f5 Qh6 16. Bxb6 axb6 17. fxe6 fxg5 18. exf7+ Kd7 19. Qf3 Nd4 20. Nf6+ Kd6
21. Qd5# 1-0

[Event "Oakham YM"]
[Site "Oakham"]
[Date "1988"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Buecker, K."]
[Black "Smigielska, Agnieska"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "1988.03.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "ENG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1994.03.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. f4 d3+ 14. Kg2
Qd5 15. f5 gxf6 16. Nf3 Bd7 17. Nxf6 Qd6 18. Bg5 Rhg8 19. h3 Nd4 20. Ne4 Qd5
21. Bxd8 Bc6 22. cxd3 cxd3 23. Be7 Bxe7 24. Qxd3 Nxf3 25. Qxf3 h5 26. b3 hxg4
27. hxg4 Qd4 28. Rad1 Qg7 29. f6 Bxf6 30. Kf2 Bh4+ 31. Kf1 Bxe1 32. Qf5+ Kb8
33. Nc5 a6 34. Rxe1 Qxg4 35. Qxf7 Qg2# 0-1

[Event "BL2-Sued 8586"]
[Site "Germany"]
[Date "1985"]
[Round "?.7"]
[White "Migl, Dieter"]
[Black "Hock, H."]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "1985.10.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2001.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Bg5
g6 15. Nxc5 Qxc5 16. Bh6 Rd7 17. Rxe6 Nd8 18. Re7 Rxe7 19. fxe7 Ne6 20. Bf8 Qc6
21. Qe2 Rxf8 22. Qxe6+ Qxe6 23. exf8=Q+ Kd7 24. Qg7+ 1-0

[Event "Wch U20"]
[Site "Mexico"]
[Date "1981"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Tavares, Shawn P"]
[Black "Ebeling, Mika"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "1981.08.??"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "MEX"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. fxg7 Rg8 11. Nc3 Qf5 12. Nce4 O-O-O 13. g4 Qe5 14. f4
d3+ 15. Kf1 Qd5 16. f5 Rxg7 17. fxe6 fxe6 18. Be3 Rf8+ 19. Kg1 Bxe3+ 20. Rxe3
Rxg5 21. Nxg5 Qxg5 22. Rg3 Qc5+ 23. Kh1 Qd5+ 24. Kg1 Qd4+ 25. Kh1 Qe4+ 26. Kg1
Nd4 27. Rg2 Ne2+ 28. Rxe2 dxe2 0-1

[Event "GER-chT W 7879"]
[Site "Germany"]
[Date "1978"]
[Round "1.7"]
[White "Vetter, Herbert"]
[Black "Schippan, Bernd"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "1978"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.11.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Bg5
Bb4 15. f4 Qa5 16. fxg7 Rhg8 17. Bxd8 Bxe1 18. Bf6 Bb4 19. c3 Qd5 20. Qf3 Be7
21. g5 d3 22. Qe3 Kb8 23. Bxe7 Nxe7 24. Nf6 Qd8 25. Nxg8 Qxg8 26. Qd4 Nf5 27.
Qxc4 Qxg7 28. Qxd3 Qe7 29. b4 a6 30. Rd1 Qg7 31. Qc4 Nd6 32. Rxd6 cxd6 33. Qxe6
Qc7 34. c4 Qb6+ 35. c5 Qxb4 36. cxd6 Qd4+ 37. Kg2 Qxf4 38. Qf6 Qd2+ 39. Kh3
Qd3+ 40. Kh4 Qd2 41. h3 Kc8 1-0

[Event "Skopje ol (Men) qual-H"]
[Site "Skopje"]
[Date "1972.09.22"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Edwards, Francis Paul"]
[Black "Drira, Ahmed"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "1972.09.18"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "YUG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]
[WhiteTeam "British Virgin Islands"]
[BlackTeam "Tunisia"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "IVB"]
[BlackTeamCountry "TUN"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. Nxc5 Qxc5 14.
Qg4 gxf6 15. Qxe6+ Kb8 16. Bf4 Rhg8 17. Qf7 Ne5 18. Bxe5 fxe5 19. Qe6 Qd5 20.
Qxd5 Rxd5 21. Rad1 c5 22. Re4 b5 23. g3 d3 24. c3 Kc7 25. Rd2 Kd6 26. Rh4 Rg7
27. Rh6+ Kc7 28. f3 e4 29. fxe4 Re5 30. Rf6 Rxe4 31. Kf2 Rge7 32. b3 Re2+ 33.
Rxe2 Rxe2+ 34. Kf1 b4 35. Rf4 bxc3 36. Rxc4 c2 37. Rxc5+ Kb6 38. Rc3 Rxh2 0-1

[Event "Skopje ol (Men) fin-D"]
[Site "Skopje"]
[Date "1972.10.10"]
[Round "13"]
[White "Krstic, Slobodan"]
[Black "Loheac Amoun, Frank"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "1972.09.27"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "15"]
[EventCountry "YUG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]
[WhiteTeam "Hong Kong"]
[BlackTeam "Lebanon"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "HKG"]
[BlackTeamCountry "LBN"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Bg5
h6 15. Bh4 Bb4 16. fxg7 Rhg8 17. Nd2 Qf4 18. Bxd8 Bxd2 19. Bh4 Bxe1 20. Qe2 Qe5
21. Rxe1 Qxe2 22. Rxe2 Rxg7 23. f3 d3 24. cxd3 Nd4 25. Re3 Nf5 26. Rxe6 Nxh4
27. dxc4 h5 28. Kf2 hxg4 29. f4 Nf5 30. Rf6 Nd6 31. Rf8+ Kd7 32. b3 Ke7 33. Rh8
Kf6 34. Rf8+ Rf7 35. Rh8 Kf5 36. h3 Ne4+ 37. Ke3 g3 38. Kf3 Rg7 39. Rf8+ Nf6
40. Kg2 Rd7 41. Kxg3 Rd3+ 42. Kg2 Rd2+ 43. Kf3 Rxa2 44. Rf7 Rb2 45. Rxc7 Rxb3+
46. Ke2 Kxf4 47. h4 a5 48. Kd2 a4 49. Kc2 Ne4 0-1

[Event "FRA-ch 44th"]
[Site "Pau"]
[Date "1969.09.08"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Maury, Claude"]
[Black "Villeneuve, Alain"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "1969.09.02"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "FRA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2012.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. g4 Qe5 14. Bg5
g6 15. f7 Be7 16. Bh6 Bf8 17. Ng5 Qd5 18. Nxe6 Bxh6 19. g5 Ne5 20. Rxe5 Qxe5
21. Qg4 Qf5 22. Qxf5 gxf5 23. gxh6 Rhf8 24. Ng5 Rd6 25. Kg2 Rxh6 26. Re1 Kd7
27. f4 Rg6 28. Kf2 Rxg5 29. fxg5 Rxf7 30. b3 cxb3 31. axb3 c5 32. Kf3 Re7 33.
Rg1 Re3+ 34. Kf4 Re2 35. Kxf5 Rxh2 36. Ke5 Kc6 37. b4 Rxc2 38. g6 Re2+ 39. Kf4
hxg6 0-1

[Event "WchT U26 fin-C 16th"]
[Site "Dresden"]
[Date "1969.08.11"]
[Round "4.2"]
[White "Demarre, Jacques"]
[Black "Boelen, M."]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "1969.08.01"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "5"]
[EventCountry "DDR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2002.11.25"]
[WhiteTeam "France"]
[BlackTeam "Luxembourg"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "FRA"]
[BlackTeamCountry "LUX"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Bg5
Rd7 15. fxg7 Rg8 16. Bf6 Qd5 17. Nxc5 Qxc5 18. Qe2 Qd5 19. Qxe6 Qxe6 20. Rxe6
Nd8 21. Re4 c5 22. Rae1 b5 23. Re8 Rgxg7 24. Rxd8+ Rxd8 25. Bxg7 Rg8 26. Be5
Rxg4+ 27. Bg3 Kb7 28. Re6 d3 29. cxd3 cxd3 30. Rd6 c4 31. f3 Rg7 32. f4 Rf7 33.
Kf2 a5 34. a3 b4 35. axb4 axb4 36. Rd4 Rc7 37. f5 Rc6 38. Be5 Rc5 39. Bf4 c3
40. Rxb4+ Kc6 41. bxc3 1-0

[Event "Lugano ol (Men) fin-B"]
[Site "Lugano"]
[Date "1968.11.05"]
[Round "12"]
[White "Kinzel, Anton"]
[Black "Miranda, Marcio MC"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "1968.10.17"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "SUI"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]
[WhiteTeam "Austria"]
[BlackTeam "Brazil"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "AUT"]
[BlackTeamCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. g4 Qg6 13. f4 O-O-O 14. f5
Bxf5 15. gxf5 Qxf5 16. Rf1 Qg6 17. Qg4+ Kb8 18. fxg7 Rhe8 19. Nf6 d3+ 20. Kh1
Re2 21. g8=Q Rxg8 22. Nxg8 Ne5 23. Qg3 Qxg8 24. Bf4 Ng6 25. cxd3 1-0

[Event "WchT U26 15th fin-C"]
[Site "Ybbs"]
[Date "1968.07.25"]
[Round "8.2"]
[White "Albano, Marco"]
[Black "Schendstock, Bernard"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "1968.07.19"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "AUT"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2002.11.25"]
[WhiteTeam "Italy"]
[BlackTeam "Netherlands"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "ITA"]
[BlackTeamCountry "NED"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxc5 Qxc5 13. Rxe6 fxe6 14.
Nxe6 Qe5 15. fxg7 Rhe8 16. g8=Q Rxg8 17. Nxd8 Qd5 18. Qf1 Rxd8 19. Bd2 Rg8 20.
Rd1 Qe4 21. c3 d3 22. f4 h5 23. Re1 Qd5 24. g3 Qf5 25. Qf3 h4 26. Qe4 Qxe4 27.
Rxe4 hxg3 28. hxg3 Rxg3+ 29. Kf2 Rh3 30. Rxc4 Kd7 31. b4 Kd6 32. b5 Kd5 33. Ra4
Rh2+ 34. Ke3 Rh3+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "CSR-ch"]
[Site "Bratislava"]
[Date "1967.05.10"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Blatny, Frantisek"]
[Black "Kupka, Slavoj"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "1967.05.07"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "15"]
[EventCountry "CSR"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bf8 12. g4 Qd5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. fxg7
Bxg7 15. Bh6 O-O 16. Qc1 Ne5 17. Bxg7 Nf3+ 18. Kf1 Kxg7 19. Re2 Nxh2+ 20. Kg2
Nf3 21. Qh1 Rf4 22. Kg3 Raf8 23. Nd2 d3 24. cxd3 cxd3 0-1

[Event "Clare Benedict Cup 14th"]
[Site "Leysin"]
[Date "1967.06.12"]
[Round "5.2"]
[White "Kinzel, Anton"]
[Black "Medina Garcia, Antonio Angel"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "34"]
[EventDate "1967.06.08"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "5"]
[EventCountry "SUI"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]
[WhiteTeam "Austria"]
[BlackTeam "Spain"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "AUT"]
[BlackTeamCountry "ESP"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nf3 Qd5 14. fxg7
Rhg8 15. Nf6 Qd6 16. Ne4 Qd5 17. Nf6 Qd6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Sofia tt"]
[Site "Sofia"]
[Date "1967"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Radulov, Ivan"]
[Black "Anastasopulov, Nikola"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "1967"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BUL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2000.11.22"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qd5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Nf6 Qd6 16. Nxg8 Rxg8 17. Bh6 d3 18. Qf3 Nd4 19. Qf7 Qd8 20. cxd3
cxd3 21. Rad1 Nc2 22. Rxd3 Bxf2+ 23. Kh1 Bd4 24. Qxe6+ Kb8 25. Bg5 Qc8 26. Re2
1-0

[Event "URS-chT"]
[Site "Soviet Union"]
[Date "1967"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Rozlapa, Vija"]
[Black "Vendrova, R."]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "1967.07.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "URS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qd5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14. Nf6
Qd6 15. Nge4 Qe7 16. Nxg8 Rxg8 17. Bg5 f6 18. Bxf6 Qf7 19. Nxc5 Qxf6 20. Nxe6
Ne5 21. f4 1-0

[Event "Havana ol (Men) fin-B"]
[Site "Havana"]
[Date "1966"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Hindle, Owen M"]
[Black "Divinsky, Nathan Joseph"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "1966.10.25"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "13"]
[EventCountry "CUB"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]
[WhiteTeam "England"]
[BlackTeam "Canada"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "ENG"]
[BlackTeamCountry "CAN"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Bg5
g6 15. Nxc5 Qxc5 16. Bh6 Qd5 17. f7 Ne5 18. Rxe5 Qxe5 19. Qf3 Rhf8 20. Rd1 c5
21. h4 Qd5 22. Qf6 e5 23. Bxf8 Rxf8 24. Re1 Qxf7 25. Qxf7 Rxf7 26. Rxe5 b6 27.
Kf1 Kd7 28. h5 Kd6 29. hxg6 hxg6 30. Re8 d3 31. cxd3 cxd3 32. Rd8+ Rd7 33. Rg8
Ke5 34. Ke1 Rd6 35. Rf8 a6 36. Kd2 c4 37. g5 b5 38. f4+ Kd4 39. a3 a5 40. Rb8
Rd5 41. Rb6 Ke4 42. Rxg6 Kxf4 43. a4 Re5 44. Rf6+ Kxg5 45. Rc6 Re2+ 46. Kd1
Rxb2 47. axb5 Kf4 0-1

[Event "URS-chT"]
[Site "Moscow"]
[Date "1966"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Rozlapa, Vija"]
[Black "Postnikova, Ekaterina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "1966.09.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "11"]
[EventCountry "URS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. Bh6 Bb4 16. f4 Qa5 17. Rf1 Be7 18. Kh1 d3 19. c3 Qd5 20. Qf3 Rd7
21. g5 Bd8 22. Nd2 Ne7 23. Qxd5 Rxd5 24. Rae1 Kd7 25. Nxc4 Nf5 26. Re5 c6 27.
Rfe1 d2 28. Rxd5+ cxd5 29. Nxd2 Bc7 30. Rf1 Ke7 31. Nb3 Bb6 32. Nc1 Bc7 33. Ne2
Kf7 34. Ng3 Nxg7 35. Bxg7 Kxg7 36. Kg2 Rf8 37. Ne2 Kg6 38. Kg3 h6 39. h4 hxg5
40. hxg5 e5 41. Kg4 exf4 42. Nxf4+ Bxf4 43. Rxf4 Re8 44. Rf6+ Kg7 45. Rd6 b6
46. Rxd5 Re2 47. Rb5 1-0

[Event "Split ol (Women)"]
[Site "Split"]
[Date "1963"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Asenova, Venka"]
[Black "Teodorescu, Margareta"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "1963.09.??"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "15"]
[EventCountry "YUG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.11.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. g4 Qd5 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Nf6 Qd6 16. Nxg8 Rxg8 17. Bh6 e5 18. g5 d3 19. Qg4+ Kb8 20. Qxc4
Ne7 21. Qxd3 Qxd3 22. cxd3 Bd4 23. Rab1 Nd5 24. Re4 Nf4 25. Kf1 Nxd3 26. g6
hxg6 27. f4 Nc5 28. Re2 exf4 29. Re7 Kc8 30. Rf7 Bxg7 31. Rxg7 Rh8 32. Rxg6 Nd3
33. Rf6 Nb4 34. a3 Nd5 35. Rf8+ 1-0

[Event "Belgrade-Sofia m"]
[Site "Belgrade"]
[Date "1961"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Radulov, Ivan"]
[Black "Sokolov, Vladimir"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "124"]
[EventDate "1961"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "2"]
[EventCountry "YUG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1998.11.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 d2 17. Re2 Rd3 18. Nxc5 Qxc5 19. Rxd2 Ne5 20. Rxd3
cxd3 21. Kg2 Qd5+ 22. Kg3 Nf7 23. Qd2 Qe4 24. Qe3 Qg6 25. Bf4 Rxg7 26. h3 h5
27. f3 hxg4 28. hxg4 Qf5 29. Qxa7 e5 30. Qa8+ Kd7 31. Qa4+ c6 32. Be3 Nd6 33.
Rd1 e4 34. Bf4 Qd5 35. Qb4 c5 36. Qb6 Nf5+ 37. Kg2 exf3+ 38. Kf2 Rxg4 39. Qb5+
Ke6 40. Rxd3 Rg2+ 41. Kf1 Qc6 42. Qc4+ Kf6 43. Rd8 Qa6 44. Rf8+ Kg6 45. Rg8+
Kf6 46. Qxa6+ bxa6 47. Rxg2 fxg2+ 48. Kxg2 Ke6 49. Kf3 Kd5 50. b3 c4 51. b4 Ne7
52. a4 Nc8 53. Bc7 Kc6 54. Bd8 Kd5 55. Kf4 Nd6 56. Bf6 Ne4 57. Bd4 Nd2 58. Kf5
Nf3 59. Bg7 Ne1 60. Kf6 Nd3 61. Ke7 Kc6 62. Ke6 Nb2 1/2-1/2

[Event "WchT U26 07th"]
[Site "Leningrad"]
[Date "1960"]
[Round "12"]
[White "Gibbs, Peter C"]
[Black "Sokolov, Vladimir"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "37"]
[EventDate "1960.07.15"]
[EventType "team-tourn"]
[EventRounds "15"]
[EventCountry "URS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.11.16"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nc6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qe5 13. Nf3 Qd5 14. fxg7
Bxg4 15. gxh8=Q Rxh8 16. h3 Bxh3 17. Nfg5 Rg8 18. Qh5 Bf5 19. Nf6 1-0

[Event "Ostzonen-Meisterschaft 4th"]
[Site "Bad Klosterlausnitz"]
[Date "1949.07.24"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Nolte, Ernst"]
[Black "Ruester, Otto"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "1949.07.23"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "21"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2011.11.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bf8 12. Nxf7 Kxf7 13. Ng5+ Kg6 14.
fxg7 Bxg7 15. Rxe6+ Bf6 16. g4 Qd5 17. Nh3 Kf7 18. Nf4 Qc5 19. Qf3 Ne5 20.
Rxf6+ Kxf6 21. Nh5+ Ke6 22. Qf5+ Kd6 23. Bf4 Rhf8 24. Nf6 Rae8 25. Qd7# 1-0

[Event "Warsaw ol (Men)"]
[Site "Warsaw"]
[Date "1935.08.20"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Kostic, Boris"]
[Black "Winz, Victor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "1935.08.16"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "19"]
[EventCountry "POL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2003.11.25"]
[WhiteTeam "Yugoslavia"]
[BlackTeam "Palestine"]
[WhiteTeamCountry "YUG"]
[BlackTeamCountry "ISR"]

1. e4 Nc6 2. Nf3 e5 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. g4 Qe5 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 d2 17. Re2 Rd3 18. Qf1 Rxg7 19. Bxg7 Qxg7 20. Rxd2
Qxg4+ 21. Qg2 Qxg2+ 22. Kxg2 Rxd2 23. Nxd2 b5 24. Re1 Kd7 25. Re4 Be7 26. Rg4
Ne5 27. Rg7 Nd3 28. Rxh7 Nxb2 29. h4 Na4 30. h5 Nxc3 31. h6 Nd5 32. Rf7 c3 33.
Nb3 Nf6 34. h7 Nxh7 35. Rxh7 c2 36. Kf3 Kd6 37. Ke3 a5 38. Kd2 1-0

[Event "Nuremberg"]
[Site "Nuremberg"]
[Date "1896.07.20"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Blackburne, Joseph Henry"]
[Black "Teichmann, Richard"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "1896.07.20"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "18"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. g4 Qg6 12. Nce4 Bb6 13. f4 O-O-O 14. f5
Bxf5 15. gxf5 Qxf5 16. Kh1 gxf6 17. Qf3 Qxf3+ 18. Nxf3 Nb4 19. Nxf6 Nxc2 20.
Bf4 Nxa1 21. Rxa1 c3 22. bxc3 dxc3 23. Rc1 Rd3 24. Ne1 Rd2 25. Nc2 Re2 26. Nd5
Ba5 27. Nd4 Rxa2 28. Nxc3 Bxc3 29. Rxc3 c6 30. Nf5 Kd7 31. Rd3+ Ke6 32. Ng7+
Ke7 33. Re3+ Kd7 34. Rd3+ Ke7 35. Re3+ Kd8 36. Rd3+ Ke7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Berlin"]
[Site "Berlin"]
[Date "1897"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Chigorin, Mikhail"]
[Black "Albin, Adolf"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "1897.09.??"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "18"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. g4 Qd5 13. fxg7 Rhg8 14. Nf6
Qd6 15. Nge4 Qe5 16. f4 d3+ 17. Kg2 Qd4 18. c3 Qxf6 19. Nxf6 Rxg7 20. g5 Be7
21. Nh5 Rg6 22. Ng3 Bd5+ 23. Kf2 h6 24. Nf5 Bf8 25. Ne3 Bc5 26. Kf1 hxg5 27.
Qg4+ Be6 28. f5 d2 29. Bxd2 Rxd2 30. Rad1 Rxb2 31. fxg6 f5 32. Qh5 b5 33. Re2
Rxe2 34. Kxe2 f4 35. Qxg5 1-0

[Event "Budapest playoff-1pl"]
[Site "Budapest"]
[Date "1896.10.25"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Chigorin, Mikhail"]
[Black "Charousek, Rudolf Rezso"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "1896.10.24"]
[EventType "match"]
[EventRounds "4"]
[EventCountry "HUN"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. Ng3 Qg6 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14.
Rxe6+ Kd7 15. Nh5 Rhe8 16. Nf4 Qf7 17. Qf3 Rad8 18. Bd2 gxf6 19. Rae1 Rxe6 20.
Nxe6 Re8 21. Ng5 Rxe1+ 22. Bxe1 Qe7 23. Qf5+ Kd8 24. Bd2 Qe2 25. Qxf6+ Ne7 26.
h4 d3 27. Nf7+ Kc8 28. Qh8+ Kd7 29. Qd8+ Ke6 30. Ng5+ Kf5 31. Qf8+ 1-0

[Event "London"]
[Site "London"]
[Date "1899.06.02"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Chigorin, Mikhail"]
[Black "Teichmann, Richard"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "1899"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "28"]
[EventCountry "ENG"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. fxg7 Rg8 13. g4 Qg6 14. Nxe6
fxe6 15. Bg5 Rxg7 16. Qf3 e5 17. Nf6+ Kf7 18. h4 h6 19. Ne4+ Ke6 20. h5 Qf7 21.
Bf6 Rgg8 22. Qf5+ Kd5 23. b3 Rxg4+ 24. Qxg4 Rg8 25. bxc4+ Kxc4 26. Bg5 hxg5 27.
Qg3 Na5 28. Qxe5 1-0

[Event "Berlin"]
[Site "Berlin"]
[Date "1897"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Cohn, Wilhelm"]
[Black "Schlechter, Carl"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "147"]
[EventDate "1897.09.??"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "18"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. Ng3 Qg6 13. fxg7 Rg8 14. Qh5
O-O-O 15. Qxg6 hxg6 16. Nxe6 fxe6 17. Bh6 d3 18. c3 d2 19. Red1 Ne5 20. Ne4 Ng4
21. Bxd2 Rxg7 22. h3 Nxf2 23. Nxf2 Rgd7 24. Be3 Bxe3 25. Rxd7 Rxd7 26. Re1 Bc5
27. Kf1 Rf7 28. Re2 Rf5 29. Ke1 Bxf2+ 30. Rxf2 Kd7 31. Rd2+ Ke7 32. Ke2 b5 33.
Ke3 c5 34. a3 Rd5 35. Rf2 a6 36. Rf4 Rd1 37. Rf2 Rd5 38. Rf4 Rd3+ 39. Ke2 Rg3
40. Kf1 Rd3 41. Ke2 e5 42. Rf3 Rd8 43. Rg3 Rd6 44. Rg4 Kf6 45. h4 Rd3 46. g3 a5
47. Ke1 Kf5 48. Rg5+ Kf6 49. Rg4 Kf5 50. Rg5+ Kf6 51. Rg4 a4 52. Ke2 Rd6 53.
Ke3 Rd1 54. Ke4 Rd2 55. Rg5 Rxb2 56. Kd5 b4 57. Rg4 bxa3 58. Rxc4 Rb3 59. Rxa4
Rxc3 60. g4 Rd3+ 61. Kxc5 Rd7 62. Ra6+ Kg7 63. g5 Rd3 64. Ra7+ Kf8 65. Ra6 Kf7
66. Rf6+ Kg7 67. Ra6 e4 68. Kc4 Kf7 69. Rf6+ Kg7 70. Ra6 Rh3 71. Kd5 e3 72.
Ra7+ Kg8 73. Ra8+ Kf7 74. Kd6 1/2-1/2

[Event "RUS-ch03"]
[Site "Kiev"]
[Date "1903"]
[Round "19"]
[White "Dus Chotimirsky, Fedor Ivanovich"]
[Black "Schiffers, Emanuel Stepanovich"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "36"]
[EventDate "1903"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "18"]
[EventCountry "RUS"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. fxg7 Rg8 13. g4 Qg6 14. Nxe6
fxe6 15. Bg5 Rxg7 16. Nf6+ Kf7 17. Qf3 Qxg5 18. Nxh7+ Qf5 0-1

[Event "Monte Carlo"]
[Site "Monte Carlo"]
[Date "1904.02.10"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Gunsberg, Isidor"]
[Black "Marco, Georg"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "1904.02.08"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "MNC"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. fxg7 Rg8 11. Qh5 O-O-O 12. Qxh7 Bf5 13. Qh6 Bxc2 14.
Nh7 Bxh7 15. Qxh7 Nb4 16. b3 c3 17. a3 Nc6 18. b4 Be7 19. Re2 Qb3 20. Qd3 Rxg7
21. Bh6 Rg6 22. Nd2 Qd5 23. Qh3+ Qd7 0-1

[Event "Ostend-B"]
[Site "Ostend"]
[Date "1907"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Leonhardt, Paul Saladin"]
[Black "Jacob, Franz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "1907"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "28"]
[EventCountry "BEL"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bf8 12. Nxf7 Kxf7 13. Ng5+ Kg8 14. g4
Qd5 15. Nxe6 Rc8 16. Bf4 gxf6 17. Nxc7 Qd7 18. Ne6 Bg7 19. Qf3 h6 20. Rad1 b6
21. Qe4 Re8 22. Qf5 Qf7 23. Nc7 Rxe1+ 24. Rxe1 Ne5 25. Ne6 Nf3+ 26. Kf1 Nxe1
27. Kxe1 d3 28. cxd3 cxd3 29. Bd6 Qe8 30. Kd2 Qa4 31. Qd5 Qc2+ 32. Ke3 Qe2+ 33.
Kd4 Qxg4+ 34. Kc3 Kh7 35. Qxd3+ Qg6 36. Qc4 Re8 37. Kb3 b5 38. Qd5 Rc8 39. Bc5
a5 40. a3 a4+ 41. Ka2 Qc2 42. Qd7 Rg8 43. Bf8 Qc4+ 44. Ka1 Qf1+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Saratoga NYSCA tt"]
[Site "Saratoga Springs"]
[Date "1899"]
[Round "?"]
[White "Marshall, Frank James"]
[Black "Bampton, Samuel Warren"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "1899"]
[EventType "team"]
[EventRounds "5"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2002.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. fxg7 Rg8 13. g4 Qg6 14. Nxe6
fxe6 15. Bg5 Rxg7 16. Nf6+ Kf7 17. Bh4 Qh6 18. Qe2 e5 19. Qxc4+ Kf8 20. Qe6
Qxh4 21. Nd7+ Rxd7 22. Qxd7 d3 23. Kh1 Rd8 24. Qf5+ Kg7 25. Rad1 Rf8 26. Qxd3
Rxf2 27. h3 Nd4 28. Rf1 e4 29. Qe3 Rxf1+ 30. Rxf1 Ne2 0-1

[Event "New York training"]
[Site "New York"]
[Date "1910.10.03"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Marshall, Frank James"]
[Black "Capablanca, Jose Raul"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "105"]
[EventDate "1910.10.??"]
[EventType "match"]
[EventRounds "3"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2002.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. g4 Qe5 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 Be7 17. Qf3 Qd5 18. Qf4 Ne5 19. Nd2 Bd6 20. Re4 Rd7
21. Qe3 Bc5 22. Rxe5 Bxe3 23. Rxd5 Bxh6 24. Rxd7 Kxd7 25. Nxc4 Rxg7 26. h3 Bf4
27. Rd1 h5 28. Rxd3+ Kc6 29. f3 b5 30. Na5+ Kb6 31. b4 c5 32. Rd8 cxb4 33. cxb4
Rc7 34. Rb8+ Ka6 35. Re8 Rc1+ 36. Kf2 Rc2+ 37. Kf1 Kb6 38. Rxe6+ Kc7 39. Re7+
Kd6 40. Re2 Rc1+ 41. Kg2 h4 42. Nb3 Rc4 43. Re4 Kd5 44. Nc5 Bd2 45. a3 Bc1 46.
Nd3 Bxa3 47. g5 Rc2+ 48. Kf1 Rc3 49. Ke2 Bc1 50. g6 Bh6 51. Rxh4 Bg7 52. Nf4+
Ke5 53. Nh5 1-0

[Event "New York training"]
[Site "New York"]
[Date "1910.10.07"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Marshall, Frank James"]
[Black "Capablanca, Jose Raul"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "1910.10.??"]
[EventType "match"]
[EventRounds "3"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2002.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. g4 Qe5 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 Be7 17. Qf3 Qd5 18. Rad1 b5 19. g5 Ne5 20. Qf4 Rd7
21. Re3 a5 22. Rde1 b4 23. Nd2 Bxg5 24. Qxg5 Nf7 25. Qh4 Nd6 26. Qf6 Nf5 27.
Re5 Qb7 28. Rxf5 exf5 29. Qxf5 Qd5 30. Re5 Qf7 31. Qxf7 Rxf7 32. Rxa5 Kb7 33.
cxb4 Rf6 34. Rb5+ Ka7 35. Rh5 Rg6+ 36. Kf1 Rb8 37. a3 Rg8 38. Be3+ 1-0

[Event "New York training"]
[Site "New York"]
[Date "1910.11.15"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Marshall, Frank James"]
[Black "Capablanca, Jose Raul"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "1910.10.??"]
[EventType "match"]
[EventRounds "3"]
[EventCountry "USA"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "2002.11.25"]

1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. g4 Qe5 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 Be7 17. Qf3 Qd5 18. Qf7 Rde8 19. Re3 Ne5 20. Qf4
Ng6 21. Qf7 Ne5 22. Qf4 Ng6 23. Qf7 Ne5 24. Qf4 Ng6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Hamburg m"]
[Site "Hamburg"]
[Date "1911"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Marshall, Frank James"]
[Black "Leonhardt, Paul Saladin"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "1911"]
[EventType "match"]
[EventRounds "7"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. g4 Qe5 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 d2 17. Re2 Bb6 18. Qf1 Rd3 19. Rd1 Nd8 20. g5 Nf7
21. Qg2 Nxh6 22. gxh6 Qh5 23. Rexd2 Rxd2 24. Rxd2 Qxh6 25. Re2 Rxg7 26. Ng3
Qc1+ 27. Qf1 Qxf1+ 28. Kxf1 Rf7 29. Nh1 Kd7 30. Re4 Rf5 31. Rxc4 Rb5 32. b4
1/2-1/2

[Event "DSB-17.Kongress"]
[Site "Hamburg"]
[Date "1910"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Marshall, Frank James"]
[Black "Tarrasch, Siegbert"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "1910"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "16"]
[EventCountry "GER"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. g4 Qe5 14.
fxg7 Rhg8 15. Bh6 d3 16. c3 Bd6 17. f4 Qd5 18. Qf3 Be7 19. g5 Qf5 20. Ng3 Qf7
21. Qg4 Rde8 22. Re4 b5 23. a4 a6 24. axb5 axb5 25. Kg2 Nd8 26. Qf3 Qg6 27. Rd4
c6 28. Rxd8+ Kxd8 29. Qxc6 1-0

[Event "Karlsbad"]
[Site "Karlsbad"]
[Date "1907.09.09"]
[Round "15"]
[White "Spielmann, Rudolf"]
[Black "Vidmar, Milan Sr"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "1907.08.20"]
[EventType "tourn"]
[EventRounds "20"]
[EventCountry "CZE"]
[Source "ChessBase"]
[SourceDate "1999.07.01"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 O-O-O 12. fxg7 Rhg8 13. Nxc5 Qxc5 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. Bh6 Rd6 16. Re4 e5 17. Qh5 Qd5 18. Rae1 Qe6 19. Bf4 Rxg7 20. Bxe5
Nxe5 21. Rxe5 Rd5 22. Kf1 Rxe5 23. Rxe5 Qg6 24. Qxg6 Rxg6 25. Rc5 Ra6 26. Rxc4
Rxa2 27. b4 b5 28. Rxd4 Rxc2 29. Rd5 a6 30. Rd4 c5 31. bxc5 a5 32. Ke1 a4 33.
Rd2 Rc1+ 34. Rd1 Rxc5 35. Kd2 Kb7 36. Rc1 Rf5 37. f3 Kb6 38. Kc3 Rc5+ 39. Kd2
Rh5 40. h3 b4 41. Kc2 Kb5 42. Re1 Rd5 43. f4 b3+ 44. Kb1 a3 45. g4 Rd4 46. Rf1
Kb4 0-1